MHSAA 1A-3A-5A State Cross Country Championships 2019 vs MHSAA 1A-3A-5A State Cross Country Championships 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +15 622 607
Overall Average +50.97 25:03.76 24:12.79
1st-10th Place -31.06 16:59.26 17:30.32
1st-25th Place -15.67 17:37.61 17:53.28
1st-50th Place -10.66 18:13.95 18:24.61
1st-100th Place +3.56 19:08.29 19:04.72
Common Athletes -- -- 25
Ran Faster 17 21 4
Ran Season Best -1 3 4
Average Time -1:38.20 21:06.72 22:44.91
Median Time -1:23.30 20:48.10 22:11.40
Middle 80% Times -1:27.56 20:56.53 22:24.09
Top 10% Times -2:39.37 16:45.77 19:25.13
Top 25% Times -2:31.97 17:23.33 19:55.30
Top 50% Times -2:10.24 18:31.00 20:41.24
Bottom 50% Times -58.60 22:04.99 23:03.59
Bottom 25% Times -56.03 25:35.36 26:31.39
Bottom 10% Times -1:03.47 28:11.63 29:15.10
Average Difference -1:38.20 -- --
Median Difference -1:20.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:22.63 -- --
Top 10% Difference -2:24.47 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:58.69 -- --
Top 25% Difference -2:02.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:58.69 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:16.35 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:03.50 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:46.17 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brock Kelly Tupelo Christian Prep School -2:44.00 16:02.90 18:46.90
Jacob Britt Brookhaven High School -3:47.90 16:56.70 20:44.60
Causey Simmons Tupelo Christian Prep School -2:17.00 17:17.70 19:34.70
Mason Watkins Picayune High School -3:48.20 17:21.90 21:10.10
Wesley Green Hickory Flat High School -2:12.40 17:41.40 19:53.80
Coulter Clement Water Valley High School -2:21.60 17:51.30 20:12.90
Jes Patrick Kossuth High School -4:04.70 18:31.40 22:36.10
Blake Mcneal Myrtle High School -50.10 19:15.50 20:05.60
Enrique Martinez Gautier High School -1:39.10 19:28.00 21:07.10
Ben Woolhouse Tupelo Christian Prep School -1:59.70 19:28.70 21:28.40
Aidan Barr Southeast Lauderdale HS -2:08.80 19:53.10 22:01.90
Emma Kate White Saltillo High School -2.30 20:06.30 20:08.60
Luke Sanders Forest High School -4:27.30 20:48.10 25:15.40
Ben Williams Alcorn Central High School -1:20.60 21:05.00 22:25.60
Allison Hanby Tupelo Christian Prep School -2:03.10 21:18.80 23:21.90
Lillian Lindsey Water Valley High School +4:24.70 25:54.80 21:30.10
David Clayton West Union High School -49.20 21:38.40 22:27.60
Lauren Green Kossuth High School -31.30 21:40.10 22:11.40
Cole Morse Saint Andrew's HS -1:00.70 22:15.10 23:15.80
Carley Craig Brookhaven High School -2:49.10 22:30.50 25:19.60
Olivia Huckabay Saint Andrew's HS +10.30 23:33.70 23:23.40
Channing Ware Sacred Heart High School -3:41.30 23:37.40 27:18.70
Ally Gresham Hickory Flat High School +45.70 24:51.00 24:05.30
Alexa Nanatovich Long Beach High School +50.50 26:00.80 25:10.30
Array Huskey Ridgeland High School -2:27.70 32:39.30 35:07.00