2017 Division 5 2A3A4A6A Results

Licensed to Meridian High School - MS  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2017 05:13 PM
               2017 MHSAA Division Meet - 4/10/2017 to 4/15/2017               
                                 Any Town, MS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooley, Ashia             11 Heidelberg             13.88      13.51   NWI   6   
  2 Lewis, Zaria               9 Bay Springs            13.80      13.82   NWI   4   
  3 Jones, Keyara             12 Heidelberg             13.69      13.86   NWI   3   
  4 Berry, Aeronmy            12 Newton                 13.05      13.99   NWI   2   
  5 Thames, Jerica            11 Newton                            14.02   NWI   1   
  6 Blaylock, Mariah          12 Newton                 13.98      14.32   NWI 
  7 Jones, Kadaja             11 Heidelberg                        18.18   NWI 
 -- Patterson, Kelsey         11 Bay Springs                          NT   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mccray, Sa'miya           10 Heidelberg                        29.78   NWI   6   
  2 Lewis, Zaria               9 Bay Springs                       31.00   NWI   4   
  3 Reed, Brittany             9 Newton                 33.02      31.62   NWI   3   
  4 Waters, De'anna           10 Heidelberg                        37.69   NWI   2   
  5 Jones, Kadaja             11 Heidelberg                        43.56   NWI   1   
 -- Pugh, Alexus              11 Newton                 28.79         NT   NWI 
 -- Gray, Sandreka            12 Bay Springs            28.44         NT   NWI 
 -- Blaylock, Mariah          12 Newton                 29.68         NT   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shelby, Ebony             12 Heidelberg           1:10.42    1:06.39   1   6   
  2 McCalphia, Nia            10 Newton                          1:10.11   1   4   
  3 Nixon, Hailee              9 Bay Springs          1:20.61    1:10.61   1   3   
  4 Jones, Jassandra           9 Newton                          1:11.49   2   2   
  5 Wilson, Rae Rae           10 Clarkdale                       1:14.25   2   1   
  6 Ardd, Briana               8 Newton                          1:15.76   1 
  7 Brewster, Hayley           8 Clarkdale                       1:25.57   1 
  8 Waters, De'anna           10 Heidelberg                      1:37.07   1 
 -- Jones, Zanyshuai           9 Bay Springs                          NT   1 
 -- Turner, Kenya             10 Heidelberg                           NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boulton, Jynna             9 Newton                          3:04.11    6   
  2 Hosey, Diamond            12 Bay Springs          3:16.55    3:07.88    4   
  3 Tucker, Nala               9 Newton                          3:14.92    3   
  4 Bolton, Malaisha           8 Heidelberg                      3:23.06    2   
  5 Wheaton, Tenisha          11 Bay Springs                     3:24.45    1   
  6 Shelby, Ebony             12 Heidelberg           3:00.38    3:32.38  
 -- McDaniels, Adora           9 Newton                               NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brooke           8 Clarkdale            6:02.04    5:57.73    6   
  2 Bucurel, Cora              7 Clarkdale                       6:41.61    4   
  3 Miliken, Shaniya           9 Bay Springs                     7:07.97    3   
  4 Smith, Braeden             8 Clarkdale                       7:41.45    2   
  5 Pace, Destiny             10 Newton               8:07.17    9:21.91    1   
  6 Frazier, Danielle         12 Bay Springs                    10:49.12  
 -- Russell, Kamyia            9 Newton                               NT  
 -- Kidd, Angel                9 Newton                               NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brooke           8 Clarkdale           12:45.75   13:33.39    6   
  2 Bucurel, Cora              7 Clarkdale                      14:44.66    4   
  3 Kidd, Angel                9 Newton                         15:41.91    3   
  4 Freeman, Mary Margeret     9 Clarkdale                      17:40.38    2   
 -- Russell, Kerria            9 Newton                               NT  
 -- Swan, Talia                8 Newton                               NT  
 -- Brumfield, Jayla          12 Bay Springs         14:25.59         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 James, Kaitlyn            12 Heidelberg             19.83      19.07   NWI   6   
  2 Williams, Summer          11 Newton                 23.87      19.96   NWI   4   
  3 McDaniels, Adora           9 Newton                            20.82   NWI   3   
  4 Vaughn, Regan              8 Heidelberg                        22.16   NWI   2   
  5 Jones, Alazaya             9 Newton                 18.29      24.08   NWI   1   
 -- Finney, Kesean             9 Bay Springs            21.76         NT   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Alazaya             9 Newton                 51.56      50.46    6   
  2 James, Kaitlyn            12 Heidelberg             49.99      50.49    4   
  3 Williams, Summer          11 Newton                            54.01    3   
  4 McDaniels, Adora           9 Newton                            56.16    2   
 -- Finney, Kesean             9 Bay Springs            56.34         NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidelberg High School                              55.10      54.09    6   
     1) Shelby, Ebony 12                2) James, Kaitlyn 12              
     3) Cooley, Ashia 11                4) Jones, Keyara 12               
  2 Newton High School                                  55.73      54.24    4   
     1) Ardd, Vivica 12                 2) Berry, Aeronmy 12              
     3) Blaylock, Mariah 12             4) Thames, Jerica 11              
  3 Bay Springs High School                                        56.81    2   
     1) Patterson, Kelsey 11            2) King, Jazmin 11                
     3) Lewis, Zaria 9                  4) Gray, Sandreka 12              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidelberg High School                            1:56.48    1:54.98    6   
     1) Shelby, Ebony 12                2) James, Kaitlyn 12              
     3) Vaughn, Regan 8                 4) Cooley, Ashia 11               
  2 Newton High School                                1:59.21    1:57.23    4   
     1) Ardd, Vivica 12                 2) Berry, Aeronmy 12              
     3) Blaylock, Mariah 12             4) Thames, Jerica 11              
  3 Bay Springs High School                                      2:07.21    2   
     1) Nixon, Hailee 9                 2) King, Jazmin 11                
     3) Gray, Sandreka 12               4) Lewis, Zaria 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton High School                                5:08.52    4:57.92    6   
     1) Ardd, Briana 8                  2) Evans, Zoria 9                 
     3) Spivey, Janaya 9                4) Ware, McKinley 11              
  2 Bay Springs High School                                      5:17.02    4   
     1) Jones, Zanyshuai 9              2) Ellis, Kaitlyn 9               
     3) Miliken, Shaniya 9              4) Nixon, Hailee 9                
 -- Heidelberg High School                                            NT  
     1) James, Kaitlyn 12               2) Turner, Kenya 10               
     3) Cooley, Ashia 11                4) Jones, Kadaja 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton High School                               12:09.95   13:27.09    6   
     1) Hardy, Jada 10                  2) Jones, Alazaya 9               
     3) McDaniels, Adora 9              4) Ware, McKinley 11              
  2 Bay Springs High School                                     14:10.31    4   
     1) Ellis, Kaitlyn 9                2) Miliken, Alise 10              
     3) Keys, Alexis 11                 4) Payton, Allison 11             
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Alexus              11 Newton               4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  2 McCalphia, Nia            10 Newton                          4-02.00    3   
  2 McGaughy, Madison         12 Bay Springs          4-06.00    4-02.00    3   
  2 Ardd, Briana               8 Newton                          4-02.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Alexus              11 Newton              15-03.50   14-09.75   NWI   6   
  2 Thames, Jerica            11 Newton                         14-06.00   NWI   4   
  3 Spivey, Janaya             9 Newton                         14-00.25   NWI   3   
  4 Hosey, Diamond            12 Bay Springs         12-05.50   13-05.50   NWI   2   
  5 Miliken, Shaniya           9 Bay Springs                    10-10.50   NWI   1   
  6 Sampson, Nydajaih         11 Heidelberg                     10-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ardd, Vivica              12 Newton                         33-02.00   NWI   6   
  2 Ware, McKinley            11 Newton                         29-01.00   NWI   4   
  3 McCalphia, Nia            10 Newton                         28-02.00   NWI   3   
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Nineku             11 Newton              28-09.00   28-00.00    6   
  2 Mcdonald, Kanaya           9 Heidelberg          22-11.00   27-05.50    4   
  3 King, Jazmin              11 Bay Springs         28-00.50   27-04.00    3   
  4 Wheaton, Tenisha          11 Bay Springs         28-00.00   26-01.00    2   
  5 Adams, Tonya              12 Clarkdale                      25-09.50    1   
  6 Nicks, DeJiana             9 Newton              25-03.00   24-05.50  
  7 Hughes, Jimesha           11 Heidelberg                     24-04.00  
  8 Tumbling, J'Nia           10 Newton                         23-03.50  
 -- Shelby, Jayliah            9 Bay Springs                          ND  
 -- Gaddy, Mykayla            11 Heidelberg                           ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Jazmin              11 Bay Springs            83-09      73-09    6   
  2 White, Nineku             11 Newton                 81-07      72-09    4   
  3 King, Jada                11 Bay Springs                       71-10    3   
  4 Gaddy, Mykayla            11 Heidelberg          70-01.50      67-02    2   
  5 Nicks, DeJiana             9 Newton                            62-03    1   
  6 Hughes, Jimesha           11 Heidelberg                        58-00  
  7 Tererell, Aasiah          10 Heidelberg             42-07      52-08  
  8 Tumbling, J'Nia           10 Newton                 37-01      41-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cortlyn          12 Raleigh                13.33      13.20   NWI  1  10   
  2 York, Taylor               9 Choctaw Cent           13.54      13.40   NWI  1   8   
  3 Lofton, Asia               8 Forest                 13.00      13.45   NWI  1   6   
  4 Weeks, Alaysia             9 Choctaw Coun           12.93      13.51   NWI  1   4   
  5 Triplett, Keleesa         12 Philadelphia           14.25      13.60   NWI  2   2   
  6 Harris, Rhagan             8 SE Lauderdal           14.05      14.00   NWI  2   1   
  7 Longmire, Jasmine          7 Forest                 14.18      14.18   NWI  2 
  8 Parish, Mya                8 Choctaw Coun           13.08      14.30   NWI  1 
  9 Belk, Nikia                8 Choctaw Coun           14.53      14.62   NWI  2 
 10 James, Jalacey            11 Forest                 13.18      14.95   NWI  1 
 11 Brooks, Anecia             9 SE Lauderdal                      19.52   NWI  2 
 -- Anthony, Tykeria           9 SE Lauderdal           15.06         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Colston, Tkasmin          11 Philadelphia           13.97         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Bollin, Jennavia          11 Choctaw Cent           13.20         NT   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 York, Taylor               9 Choctaw Cent           27.80      27.55   NWI  1  10   
  2 Weeks, Alaysia             9 Choctaw Coun           27.64      27.66   NWI  1   8   
  3 Lofton, Asia               8 Forest                 27.59      28.21   NWI  1   6   
  4 Wakeford-Smith, Alesza     9 SE Lauderdal           28.49      29.08   NWI  1   4   
  5 Parish, Mya                8 Choctaw Coun           29.27      29.80   NWI  2   2   
  6 James, Jalacey            11 Forest                 26.91      31.43   NWI  1   1   
  7 McClendon, Khaki           8 Forest                 30.20      31.49   NWI  2 
  8 Collins, Raven            10 SE Lauderdal                      31.97   NWI  2 
  9 Hearn, Shimya             12 Choctaw Coun           36.40      33.01   NWI  2 
 -- Johnson, Cortlyn          12 Raleigh                28.91         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Carlisle, Beyounce         9 SE Lauderdal           28.40         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Graham, LaBreasha         10 Philadelphia           29.49         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Bollin, Jennavia          11 Choctaw Cent           27.82         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Savage, Madison           10 Philadelphia                         NT   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Savage, Madison           10 Philadelphia         1:09.26    1:08.37   1  10   
  2 Graham, LaBreasha         10 Philadelphia         1:07.43    1:08.57   1   8   
  3 Hillie, Ja'Dazia           7 Forest               1:07.20    1:10.47   1   6   
  4 Mitchell, Lakyshia        11 Choctaw Coun         1:05.88    1:10.55   1   4   
  5 Derricks, E'Talya          8 Forest               1:05.27    1:15.42   1   2   
  6 Collins, Raven            10 SE Lauderdal         1:19.53    1:16.31   2   1   
  7 Hudnall, Tazmine          10 SE Lauderdal         1:25.85    1:21.47   2 
  8 Blanks, QueAnodria         9 SE Lauderdal         1:30.27    1:24.28   2 
  9 McBride, Sherrita          7 Forest               1:19.00    1:36.14   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Sasha             10 Choctaw Cent         2:58.36    2:55.33   10   
  2 Lloyd, Emarye              8 Forest               3:40.00    3:08.70    8   
  3 Derricks, Takara           8 Forest               3:19.57    3:20.09    6   
  4 Magee, Lastunti            9 Forest               2:58.41    3:24.20    4   
  5 Willis, A'Shanti          10 Philadelphia         3:13.00    4:00.23    2   
 -- Summerford, Alana          8 SE Lauderdal         3:45.06         NT  
 -- Bellew, Jenna              8 Choctaw Coun         3:13.36         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lyleonia          8 Choctaw Cent                    6:15.91   10   
  2 Wallace, Sierra            8 Choctaw Cent         6:39.54    6:25.72    8   
  3 Derricks, E'Taisha         8 Forest               6:36.48    6:40.44    6   
  4 Billy, Alana              11 Choctaw Cent         6:13.49    6:48.11    4   
  5 Smith, Zy'Kerria           8 Forest               7:39.81    7:38.73    2   
  6 Bellew, Jenna              8 Choctaw Coun         8:14.00    8:22.84    1   
  7 Patrick, Diamond           7 Forest                          8:52.88  
 -- Smith, Courtney           10 Philadelphia         7:10.64         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jaiden             8 Choctaw Cent        14:38.45   14:14.00   10   
  2 Willis, A'Shanti          10 Philadelphia        15:02.33   17:02.94    8   
  3 Magee, Lastunti            9 Forest              17:18.93   17:51.03    6   
  4 Lloyd, Emarye              8 Forest              18:07.48   17:51.25    4   
  5 McBride, Sherrita          7 Forest                         20:11.05    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jimmiecia           8 Forest                 18.54      20.18   NWI  10   
  2 Hillie, Ja'Dazia           7 Forest                 19.81      20.56   NWI   8   
  3 Bunyard, Jamie             9 SE Lauderdal           22.48      22.62   NWI   6   
  4 Nicks, Leondra             7 Forest                            23.00   NWI   4   
 -- Wakeford-Smith, Alesza     9 SE Lauderdal           20.87         NT   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn         8 Forest                 55.29      54.99   10   
  2 Johnson, La'Genesis        9 Choctaw Coun           56.29      56.31    8   
  3 Nicks, Leondra             7 Forest                          1:05.92    6   
  4 Hillie, Ja'Shantee         7 Forest                          1:09.00    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forest High School                                  52.91      54.38   10   
     1) James, Jalacey 11               2) Jones, Jimmiecia 8             
     3) Lofton, Asia 8                  4) Longmire, Jasmine 7            
  2 Philadelphia High School                            55.95      54.50    8   
     1) Colston, Tkasmin 11             2) Graham, LaBreasha 10           
     3) Payne, Vanity 12                4) Triplett, Keleesa 12           
  3 Southeast Lauderdale HS                             57.85      56.43    6   
     1) Anthony, Tykeria 9              2) Carlisle, Beyounce 9           
     3) Gordon, LaChandra 8             4) Harris, Rhagan 8               
  4 Choctaw County High School                        1:02.21      57.79    4   
     1) Alston, Ty'Liyah 9              2) Belk, Nikia 8                  
     3) Hearn, Shimya 12                4) Parish, Mya 8                  
  5 Raleigh High School                                            59.19    2   
     1) Burkett, Bree 12                2) Keyes, Leshawna 12             
     3) Keyes, Whitney 9                4) Page, Nareika 10               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philadelphia High School                          1:57.26    1:51.66   10   
     1) Colston, Tkasmin 11             2) Graham, LaBreasha 10           
     3) Savage, Madison 10              4) Triplett, Keleesa 12           
  2 Choctaw County High School                        2:10.22    1:54.23    8   
     1) Parish, Mya 8                   2) Alston, Ty'Liyah 9             
     3) Mitchell, Lakyshia 11           4) Weeks, Alaysia 9               
  3 Forest High School                                1:51.71    1:55.53    6   
     1) Hillie, Ja'Dazia 7              2) James, Jalacey 11              
     3) Jones, Jimmiecia 8              4) Lofton, Asia 8                 
  4 Southeast Lauderdale HS                           2:03.90    2:04.31    4   
     1) Collins, Raven 10               2) Brooks, Anecia 9               
     3) Gordon, LaChandra 8             4) Carlisle, Beyounce 9           
 -- Raleigh High School                                               NT  
     1) Bogan, Destiny 12               2) Burkett, Bree 12               
     3) Keyes, Whitney 9                4) Lowery, Davesha 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forest High School                                4:41.74    4:51.41   10   
     1) Derricks, E'Taisha 8            2) Derricks, E'Talya 8            
     3) Hillie, Ja'Dazia 7              4) Smith, Zy'Kerria 8             
  2 Choctaw County High School                                   5:35.89    8   
     1) Johnson, La'Genesis 9           2) Belk, Nikia 8                  
     3) Alston, Ty'Liyah 9              4) Mitchell, Lakyshia 11          
  3 Southeast Lauderdale HS                                      5:51.98    6   
     1) Anthony, Tykeria 9              2) Wakeford-Smith, Alesza 9       
     3) Gordon, LaChandra 8             4) Harris, Rhagan 8               
 -- Philadelphia High School                                          NT  
     1) Graham, LaBreasha 10            2) Savage, Madison 10             
     3) Smith, Courtney 10              4) Willis, A'Shanti 10            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forest High School                               11:42.28   12:12.67   10   
     1) Derricks, E'Taisha 8            2) Derricks, E'Talya 8            
     3) Derricks, Takara 8              4) Smith, Zy'Kerria 8             
  2 Southeast Lauderdale HS                          14:06.48   16:43.70    8   
     1) Hudnall, Tazmine 10             2) Blanks, QueAnodria 9           
     3) Summerford, Alana 8             4) Bunyard, Jamie 9               
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harkless, Khrystalln      11 Forest               4-06.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn         8 Forest               4-00.00    4-00.00    8   
 -- Hillie, Ja'Shantee         7 Forest               3-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cortlyn          12 Raleigh             17-01.50   17-07.50   NWI  10   
  2 Bollin, Jennavia          11 Choctaw Cent        15-07.00   15-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn         8 Forest              15-10.00   15-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Weeks, Alaysia             9 Choctaw Coun                   14-05.50   NWI   4   
  5 Jones, Jimmiecia           8 Forest              14-09.00   13-11.00   NWI   2   
  6 Payne, Vanity             12 Philadelphia                   12-07.50   NWI   1   
 -- Sylvester, Jevonda        11 Philadelphia        11-05.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Reed, Justice              7 Forest              13-02.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn         8 Forest              31-09.00   35-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Reed, Justice              7 Forest              27-10.00   31-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Johnson, Cortlyn          12 Raleigh                        26-03.00   NWI   6   
  4 Hillie, Ja'Shantee         7 Forest              24-09.00   26-00.50   NWI   4   
 -- Alston, Ty'Liyah           9 Choctaw Coun                         ND   NWI 
 -- Hearn, Shimya             12 Choctaw Coun                         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sockey, Taelor             9 Choctaw Cent        28-05.00   25-11.00   10   
  2 Ealy, Shania               8 Forest              23-03.75   24-00.50    8   
  3 Rowry, Bronwyn            12 SE Lauderdal                   23-08.50    6   
  4 Jones, Gemia              12 Raleigh             25-01.00   23-06.00    4   
  5 Glover, Kierria            9 Forest              26-04.00   22-11.50    2   
  6 Deloach, Aja               8 SE Lauderdal        24-01.00   21-07.00    1   
  7 Fulton, TyKeshia          12 Forest              26-02.00   20-01.00  
 -- Carter, Tanaya            12 Philadelphia        27-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Te'Asia           7 Forest                 65-02      69-11   10   
  2 Jones, Gemia              12 Raleigh             76-11.50      67-02    8   
  3 Gray, Nicedriana           8 Forest                 69-07      64-00    6   
  4 Johnson, La'Genesis        9 Choctaw Coun           66-06      62-03    4   
  5 Deloach, Aja               8 SE Lauderdal           54-09      58-11    2   
  6 Williams, Takayla          7 Forest              49-06.50      51-00    0.50
  6 Bellew, Jenna              8 Choctaw Coun           53-03      51-00    0.50
  8 Rowry, Bronwyn            12 SE Lauderdal                      47-07  
 -- Carter, Tanaya            12 Philadelphia           58-09         ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Moton, Syerie             12 NE Lauderdal           11.94      12.41   NWI  1   8   
  2 Sterling, Quatava          9 Quitman                13.36      13.13   NWI  1   6   
  3 Brown, Austin             11 NE Lauderdal           13.30      13.37   NWI  1   4   
  4 Bolten, Nykerria          10 Greene Co.             14.13      13.43   NWI  1   2   
  5 Brown, Nahriah             8 Newton Co.             14.45      14.03   NWI  1   1   
  6 Whigham, Malisha          10 Quitman                14.46      14.08   NWI  2 
  7 Backstrom, Anna            8 NE Lauderdal           13.56      14.12   NWI  1 
  8 Crowell, Keona             9 Forrest Co.            13.49      14.15   NWI  1 
  9 Wansley, Keasja            9 Newton Co.             15.03      14.56   NWI  2 
 10 brown, ty'yunna            8 NE Jones                          14.59   NWI  2 
 11 Wilson, Tiffany           10 Newton Co.             14.12      14.65   NWI  1 
 12 Mapp, Faith                9 NE Jones                          14.93   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Moton, Syerie             12 NE Lauderdal           25.02      26.19   NWI  1   8   
  2 Sterling, Quatava          9 Quitman                29.44      28.17   NWI  1   6   
  3 Crowell, Keona             9 Forrest Co.                       29.26   NWI  1   4   
  4 Grace, Latajah            11 NE Lauderdal           28.28      29.36   NWI  1   2   
  5 Backstrom, Anna            8 NE Lauderdal           29.35      29.39   NWI  1   1   
  6 Whigham, Malisha          10 Quitman                29.47      29.98   NWI  1 
  7 Wansley, Keasja            9 Newton Co.             30.01      30.98   NWI  1 
  8 Winborn, TiEgypt          10 Greene Co.                        37.90   NWI  2 
  9 May, Sherkeera             7 Newton Co.                        39.02   NWI  2 
 -- brown, ty'yunna            8 NE Jones                             NT   NWI  2 
 -- Higgins, Beyonce          11 Greene Co.             30.73         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Payzely, Mapp             10 NE Jones                             NT   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 May, Sherkeera             7 Newton Co.                      1:13.96    8   
  2 Gray, Kristen              9 NE Lauderdal         1:16.62    1:15.00    6   
  3 Hopson, Jessica           10 NE Lauderdal         1:11.94    1:15.56    4   
  4 Clark, Jaletha             9 NE Lauderdal         1:15.61    1:15.83    2   
  5 Stokes, Shavonna           9 Quitman              1:19.22    1:21.55    1   
  6 Thompson, Chaney           7 Newton Co.                      1:24.26  
  7 becraft, brittany          8 NE Jones             1:14.00    1:25.54  
 -- Broach, Janiyah            7 Newton Co.                           NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tabb, Kathleen             9 NE Lauderdal         2:51.04    2:49.41    8   
  2 Johnson, Daija             9 Newton Co.                      2:51.72    6   
  3 Taylor, Samiya             9 NE Lauderdal         3:03.23    2:52.28    4   
  4 conner, ava                7 NE Jones                        2:58.06    2   
  5 hodge, cameron             7 NE Jones                        2:59.31    1   
  6 Owens, Tywana              9 Quitman              3:13.72    3:05.72  
  7 mize, ana                  7 NE Jones                        3:16.00  
  8 Huston, Jade               9 Forrest Co.                     3:17.60  
  9 Sullivan, Hannah           9 Newton Co.                      3:19.80  
 10 Roberson, Allie           11 NE Lauderdal         3:07.66    3:22.41  
 -- Broach, Yasmine           12 Newton Co.           3:13.55         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxie, Mystica            11 Greene Co.           6:00.15    6:08.34    8   
  2 Tabb, Kathleen             9 NE Lauderdal         6:30.80    6:18.72    6   
  3 Garcia, Odalys            10 NE Jones             6:33.00    6:23.44    4   
  4 Johnson, Daija             9 Newton Co.           6:24.84    6:30.62    2   
  5 Boreman, Faith             9 NE Jones                        6:49.73    1   
  6 Roberson, Allie           11 NE Lauderdal         6:56.44    7:15.66  
  7 Jones, Je'Quvanna          9 Quitman              7:40.96    7:40.83  
  8 Sullivan, Hannah           9 Newton Co.                      7:51.17  
 -- Gordan, Boneisha           9 Quitman              8:01.04         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Odalys            10 NE Jones            13:34.60   14:14.36    8   
  2 Pearson, Natalie           9 Quitman             16:11.48   15:50.50    6   
  3 Neil, Tiajianna            9 NE Lauderdal        16:14.12   16:16.22    4   
 -- Roberson, Allie           11 NE Lauderdal        14:56.09         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harper, Trinity           12 Newton Co.             18.47      19.45   NWI   8   
  2 King, Reagan              11 Quitman                22.91      20.36   NWI   6   
  3 Green, Terraline          11 NE Lauderdal           22.51      23.24   NWI   4   
  4 Munn, Jacaitlyn            9 NE Lauderdal           23.30      24.73   NWI   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Reagan              11 Quitman                58.25      57.97    8   
  2 Johnson, Daija             9 Newton Co.           1:02.48    1:00.03    6   
  3 Munn, Jacaitlyn            9 NE Lauderdal                    1:02.48    4   
  4 Green, Terraline          11 NE Lauderdal         1:04.40    1:10.42    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Lauderdale HS                             51.74      52.42    8   
     1) Brown, Austin 11                2) Grace, Latajah 10              
     3) Munn, Jacaitlyn 9               4) Moton, Syerie 12               
  2 Quitman High School                                 56.06      54.67    6   
     1) McCrae, Heavin 12               2) Whigham, Malisha 10            
     3) Bonner, Keriuna 10              4) Sterling, Quatava 9            
  3 Newton County High School                                      56.59    4   
     1) Wansley, Keasja 9               2) Brown, Nahriah 8               
     3) Harper, Trinity 12              4) Wilson, Tiffany 10             
  4 Northeast Jones HS                                             59.44    2   
     1) Cooley, Countess 11             2) Lubin, Baye 10                 
     3) Mapp, Faith 9                   4) Payzely, Mapp 10               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Lauderdale HS                           1:54.76    1:55.57    8   
     1) Backstrom, Anna 8               2) Gray, Kristen 9                
     3) Turner, Aridaviya 8             4) Grace, Latajah 10              
  2 Quitman High School                               2:01.87    1:56.49    6   
     1) McCrae, Heavin 12               2) Whigham, Malisha 10            
     3) Bonner, Keriuna 10              4) Sterling, Quatava 9            
  3 Newton County High School                                    2:01.22    4   
     1) Wansley, Keasja 9               2) Brown, Nahriah 8               
     3) Johnson, Daija 9                4) Wilson, Tiffany 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quitman High School                               5:16.47    5:34.14    8   
     1) King, Reagan 11                 2) Thomas, Tyesha 11              
     3) Odom, Troynesia 10              4) Stokes, Shavonna 9             
  2 Newton County High School                                    6:07.52    6   
     1) May, Sherkeera 7                2) Broach, Janiyah 7              
     3) Thompson, Chaney 7              4) Brown, Nahriah 8               
 -- Northeast Lauderdale HS                           4:55.61         DQ  
     1) Taylor, Samiya 9                2) Moton, Syerie 12               
     3) Ramsey, Tiajianna 12            4) Tabb, Kathleen 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Lauderdale HS                          12:01.32   12:36.08    8   
     1) Taylor, Samiya 9                2) Roberson, Allie 11             
     3) Neil, Tiajianna 12              4) Tabb, Kathleen 9               
  2 Quitman High School                              13:30.37   13:18.56    6   
     1) Thomas, Tyesha 11               2) Odom, Troynesia 10             
     3) Stokes, Shavonna 9              4) Owens, Tywana 9                
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tyesha            11 Quitman                         4-04.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cooley, Countess          11 NE Jones            14-11.00   13-09.75   NWI   8   
  2 McCrae, Heavin            12 Quitman             14-01.50   13-07.75   NWI   6   
  3 Grace, Latajah            10 NE Lauderdal        14-06.00   13-06.00   NWI   4   
  4 Wilson, Tiffany           10 Newton Co.          14-06.50   13-03.75   NWI   2   
  5 Odom, Troynesia           10 Quitman             12-04.75   12-03.50   NWI   1   
  6 Green, Terraline          11 NE Lauderdal        13-00.00   11-03.00   NWI 
 -- Broach, Yasmine           12 Newton Co.          10-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Wells, Britney             8 NE Lauderdal        11-09.50         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gray, Kristen              9 NE Lauderdal        22-08.00   27-07.00   NWI   8   
  2 Green, Terraline          11 NE Lauderdal        27-06.50   25-04.00   NWI   6   
 -- Wells, Britney             8 NE Lauderdal                         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Meyoka            12 Forrest Co.         32-03.00   31-03.00    8   
  2 Ducksworth, Ariel         11 NE Jones            30-00.00   29-00.00    6   
  3 Miller, Ebony             12 NE Lauderdal        24-07.50   27-00.00    4   
  4 Pearson, Natalie           9 Quitman             25-08.00   26-11.00    2   
  5 Clevend, Anna             10 Newton Co.          21-02.00   21-08.00    1   
  6 Black, Kim                12 NE Lauderdal        24-04.50   21-06.50  
  6 Harper, Keleigh           10 Newton Co.                     21-06.50  
  8 Mosley, Antavia           10 NE Lauderdal        20-11.75   20-01.00  
  9 Robinson, Tanaysha         9 Newton Co.          16-09.00   17-05.00  
 -- McDaniels, Jessica        10 Forrest Co.         23-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ducksworth, Ariel         11 NE Jones               90-03      88-10    8   
  2 Miller, Ebony             12 NE Lauderdal           77-09      76-08    6   
  3 Pearson, Natalie           9 Quitman                68-02      69-04    4   
  4 Clevend, Anna             10 Newton Co.             61-10      64-08    2   
  5 Harper, Keleigh           10 Newton Co.             57-05      62-05    1   
  6 Robinson, Tanaysha         9 Newton Co.             39-03      51-05  
  7 Mosley, Antavia           10 NE Lauderdal                      49-04  
  8 Hopson, TaShay             9 NE Lauderdal           45-11      46-00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Arion             11 Brandon                           12.79   NWI  1   6   
  2 Mulligan, Lonnie          11 Oak Grove              12.78      13.04   NWI  1   4   
  3 Irby, Destiny             11 Meridian               12.70      13.07   NWI  1   3   
  4 Myers, Nojha               9 Petal                  13.05      13.11   NWI  1   1.50
  4 Smith, Jordan              9 Oak Grove                         13.11   NWI  2   1.50
  6 Mulligan, Zylah            9 Oak Grove              13.50      13.25   NWI  2 
  7 Caples, Ericka            10 Petal                  13.27      13.36   NWI  1 
  8 Grinnell, Ariel           10 Brandon                13.47      13.39   NWI  1 
  9 Shepard, Bellah           11 Brandon                13.20      13.56   NWI  1 
 10 Williams, Kayla            8 Petal                             13.63   NWI  2 
 11 Walker, Unesha            12 Meridian               13.32      14.01   NWI  1 
 -- Dunningan, Amaya           8 Meridian               13.80         NT   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Irby, Destiny             11 Meridian               26.54      26.56   NWI  1   6   
  2 Thornton, Erin            10 Brandon                27.22      26.98   NWI  1   4   
  3 Lewis, Aleekia            11 Brandon                           27.18   NWI  1   3   
  4 Jennings, Tatiyana         9 Meridian               27.40      27.48   NWI  1   2   
  5 Grinnell, Ariel           10 Brandon                27.73      27.67   NWI  2   1   
  6 Thompson, Ky'mia          12 Oak Grove              27.70      27.85   NWI  1 
  7 Caples, Ericka            10 Petal                             28.22   NWI  2 
 -- Myers, Nojha               9 Petal                  27.33         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Thomas, Malaysia          10 Oak Grove                            NT   NWI  2 
 -- Mulligan, Zylah            9 Oak Grove              27.52         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Walker, Unesha            12 Meridian               27.24         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Jackson, Jha'Lana          7 Petal                  28.65         NT   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jennings, Tatiyana         9 Meridian             1:03.09    1:04.04   1   6   
  2 McPhail, Sonya             9 Meridian             1:05.30    1:04.81   1   4   
  3 Wallace, Jada             10 Brandon                         1:04.89   2   3   
  4 Boler, Ti'ian              9 Meridian             1:02.00    1:05.26   1   2   
  5 Hales, Zoi                11 Brandon              1:05.81    1:07.61   1   1   
  6 Williams, Kayla            8 Petal                1:06.77    1:08.04   1 
  7 Walker, Latia             11 Oak Grove            1:08.17    1:08.13   1 
  8 McNair, Emani              9 Oak Grove                       1:08.56   2 
  9 Jackson, Jha'Lana          7 Petal                           1:08.76   2 
 10 Conerly, Shuntalya        10 Oak Grove            1:10.34    1:08.96   1 
 11 Coats, Caroline            7 Petal                1:12.14    1:08.97   2 
 12 Lewis, Aleekia            11 Brandon              1:07.67    1:09.56   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horne, Kai                12 Meridian             2:25.41    2:35.34    6   
  2 Grant, Princess            9 Meridian             2:36.42    2:39.23    4   
  3 Batiste, Teknetra          8 Meridian             2:40.41    2:39.83    3   
  4 Taylor, Alisha             8 Brandon              2:31.81    2:40.62    2   
  5 Ferreras, Jamie            9 Brandon              2:48.66    2:48.59    1   
  6 Peoples, Callaway         11 Oak Grove                       2:49.59  
  7 Sanders, Grace            12 Oak Grove            2:39.50    2:56.05  
  8 Jackson, Kelsie           10 Brandon                         2:58.47  
 -- Flores, Kylee              9 Petal                                NT  
 -- Pitts, Olivia             10 Petal                2:44.51         NT  
 -- McNair, Emani              9 Oak Grove            2:42.73         NT  
 -- Carter, Kayley            12 Petal                2:53.08         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batiste, Teknetra          8 Meridian             6:21.44    5:59.28    6   
  2 Grant, Princess            9 Meridian             5:59.52    6:00.14    4   
  3 Horne, Kai                12 Meridian             5:43.13    6:01.55    3   
  4 Skinner, Kailey           10 Oak Grove            6:29.56    6:15.95    2   
  5 Pitts, Olivia             10 Petal                5:58.74    6:17.52    1   
  6 Flores, Kylee              9 Petal                6:17.87    6:26.56  
  7 Jenkins, Leighton          9 Oak Grove            6:40.00    6:39.28  
  8 Kirby, Katie              10 Brandon              6:24.06    6:40.17  
  9 Carter, Kayley            12 Petal                6:40.17    6:44.31  
 10 Henry, Meagan              9 Brandon              6:22.85    6:58.03  
 11 Rayborn, Grace            10 Brandon                         7:16.25  
 -- Peoples, Callaway         11 Oak Grove                            NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitts, Olivia             10 Petal               13:01.46   13:05.53    6   
  2 Grant, Princess            9 Meridian            13:13.39   13:42.23    4   
  3 Henry, Meagan              9 Brandon             13:54.81   13:44.81    3   
  4 Jenkins, Leighton          9 Oak Grove           14:00.26   13:45.39    2   
  5 Kirby, Katie              10 Brandon             13:52.57   15:12.55    1   
  6 Nayeli, Murcia             8 Petal               16:22.58   15:26.75  
  7 Townsend, Jordan           9 Oak Grove           15:24.78   16:05.03  
  8 Batiste, Teknetra          8 Meridian            14:32.83   16:21.39  
  9 Rayborn, Grace            10 Brandon                        16:28.30  
  9 Pendergrass, Cyara        10 Oak Grove           15:26.70   16:28.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ambus, Jerricka            9 Brandon                17.11      16.49   NWI  1   6   
  2 Chatman, Lashundria       10 Brandon                17.40      16.75   NWI  1   4   
  3 Landrum, Ladiamond         9 Meridian               17.21      17.51   NWI  1   3   
  4 Jimerson, Ty              11 Meridian               18.90      18.13   NWI  1   2   
  5 Ambus, Kimia              11 Brandon                19.28      19.05   NWI  2   1   
  6 Hicks, Audria             11 Oak Grove              20.53      20.10   NWI  2 
  6 Veon, Ryan                 8 Petal                  19.21      20.10   NWI  1 
  8 Drake, Shamera             9 Meridian               19.94      20.13   NWI  2 
 -- Mulligan, Zylah            9 Oak Grove              18.12         NT   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ambus, Jerricka            9 Brandon                48.05      47.93   1   6   
  2 Chatman, Lashundria       10 Brandon                49.82      49.63   1   4   
  3 Jimerson, Ty              11 Meridian               50.80      50.36   1   3   
  4 Norman, Taylor             8 Oak Grove              52.31      50.38   1   2   
  5 Ambus, Kimia              11 Brandon                52.80      52.90   1   1   
  6 Drake, Shamera             9 Meridian               55.21      55.57   1 
  7 Landrum, Ladiamond         9 Meridian               55.27      55.73   2 
  8 Veon, Ryan                 8 Petal                  56.16      59.02   2 
 -- Hicks, Audria             11 Oak Grove              57.05         NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oak Grove High School                               51.28      49.97    6   
     1) Norman, Taylor 8                2) Mulligan, Lonnie 11            
     3) Mulligan, Zylah 9               4) Smith, Jordan 9                
  2 Brandon High School                                 50.16      50.07    4   
     1) Grinnell, Ariel 10              2) Lewis, Aleekia 11              
     3) Shepard, Bellah 11              4) Taylor, Dei'zlyn 12            
  3 Petal High School                                   51.39      51.60    2   
     1) Caples, Ericka 10               2) Myers, Nojha 9                 
     3) Pittman, Taityana 11            4) Preston, Trinity 9             
  4 Meridian High School                                52.33      52.13  
     1) Irby, Destiny 11                2) Jimerson, Ty 11                
     3) Landrum, Ladiamond 9            4) Walker, Unesha 12              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon High School                               1:45.00    1:45.69    6   
     1) Ambus, Jerricka 9               2) Grinnell, Ariel 10             
     3) Lewis, Aleekia 11               4) Taylor, Dei'zlyn 12            
  2 Oak Grove High School                             1:46.67    1:46.68    4   
     1) Mulligan, Zylah 9               2) Mulligan, Lonnie 11            
     3) Walker, Latia 11                4) Thompson, Ky'mia 12            
  3 Petal High School                                 1:49.56    1:47.48    2   
     1) Caples, Ericka 10               2) Myers, Nojha 9                 
     3) Pittman, Taityana 11            4) Preston, Trinity 9             
  4 Meridian High School                              1:49.62    1:48.10  
     1) Dunningan, Amaya 8              2) Irby, Destiny 11               
     3) Jennings, Tatiyana 9            4) Walker, Unesha 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meridian High School                              4:10.00    4:24.91    6   
     1) Batiste, Teknetra 8             2) Jones, Gabrielle 10            
     3) McPhail, Sonya 9                4) White, Semaji 8                
  2 Oak Grove High School                             4:25.85    4:27.19    4   
     1) Thomas, Malaysia 10             2) McNair, Emani 9                
     3) Thompson, Ky'mia 12             4) Mulligan, Lonnie 11            
  3 Brandon High School                               4:30.50    4:37.58    2   
     1) Carson, Salena 11               2) Hales, Zoi 11                  
     3) Jackson, Kelsie 10              4) Lewis, Aleekia 11              
  4 Petal High School                                 4:40.84    4:53.36  
     1) Coats, Caroline 7               2) Coats, Courtlynn 8             
     3) Gallager, Dede 8                4) Jackson, Jha'Lana 7            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon High School                              11:04.02   11:11.83    6   
     1) Carson, Salena 11               2) Ferreras, Jamie 9              
     3) Hales, Zoi 11                   4) Jackson, Kelsie 10             
  2 Meridian High School                             11:16.66   11:44.69    4   
     1) Grant, Princess 9               2) McPhail, Sonya 9               
     3) Mccoy, Kaylan 11                4) White, Semaji 8                
  3 Oak Grove High School                            11:20.90   12:45.45    2   
     1) Peoples, Callaway 11            2) McNair, Emani 9                
     3) Sanders, Grace 12               4) Miles, Bella 11                
  4 Petal High School                                12:50.80   13:48.88  
     1) Bullock, Haley 10               2) Carter, Kayley 12              
     3) Coats, Caroline 7               4) Flores, Kylee 9                
 
Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boler, Ti'ian              9 Meridian             5-02.00    5-00.75    6   
  2 Jennings, Tatiyana         9 Meridian             5-00.00    5-00.50    4   
  3 Chatman, Lashundria       10 Brandon              4-10.00    5-00.25    3   
  4 Smith, Ashlyn             10 Brandon              4-10.00    5-00.00    2   
  5 Gallager, Dede             8 Petal                           4-06.00    0.50
  5 Jones, Gabrielle          10 Meridian             4-10.00    4-06.00    0.50
  7 luckett, Xamaria             Brandon                         4-04.00  
  8 Lam, Merida                8 Petal                           4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horne, Kai                12 Meridian             9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  2 Carson, Salena            11 Brandon              7-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  3 Mccoy, Kaylan             11 Meridian                        6-00.00  
  3 Ferreras, Jamie            9 Brandon                         6-00.00  
  3 Jones, Nevada              9 Brandon              6-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Aleekia            11 Brandon             18-07.25   17-05.00   NWI   6   
  2 Walker, Arion             11 Brandon             17-04.50   16-05.00   NWI   4   
  3 Pittman, Taityana         11 Petal               15-00.00   15-01.50   NWI   3   
  4 Haynes, Gabby             12 Oak Grove           14-00.00   14-09.50   NWI   2   
  5 Boler, Ti'ian              9 Meridian            14-10.50   14-00.50   NWI   1   
  6 Pounds, Chanzet           12 Oak Grove           14-04.00   13-11.00   NWI 
 -- Preston, Trinity           9 Petal               14-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Arrington, Jada           11 Petal               12-00.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Jimerson, Ty              11 Meridian            15-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Brown, Lyndon              9 Brandon             14-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Landrum, Ladiamond         9 Meridian            14-09.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Aleekia            11 Brandon             38-00.00   36-00.00   NWI   6   
  2 Wallace, Jada             10 Brandon             35-00.00   35-03.75   NWI   4   
  3 Boler, Ti'ian              9 Meridian            36-02.50   33-06.75   NWI   3   
  4 Jones, Gabrielle          10 Meridian            32-08.50   33-00.00   NWI   2   
  5 McLaurin, Alanna          10 Brandon             32-01.50   31-09.50   NWI   1   
  6 Pittman, Taityana         11 Petal               30-11.00   31-07.50   NWI 
  7 Mccoy, Kaylan             11 Meridian            31-00.00   31-02.50   NWI 
  8 Haynes, Gabby             12 Oak Grove           30-04.50   29-02.00   NWI 
 -- Preston, Trinity           9 Petal                                ND   NWI 
 -- Pounds, Chanzet           12 Oak Grove                            ND   NWI 
 -- Gordon, Danyelle          11 Petal               28-06.50         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Rozetta           12 Brandon             35-01.00   33-03.00    6   
  2 Bowie, Taylor             12 Brandon             35-06.00   32-06.00    4   
  3 Jones, Erykah             11 Brandon             28-04.00   28-02.00    3   
  4 Stennis, Kaselyn          12 Meridian            26-03.00   27-08.00    2   
  5 Bater, Kelly              12 Meridian            32-07.00   24-06.00    1   
  6 Myers, Akira              12 Oak Grove           24-04.00   24-01.50  
  7 Herron, Tazia              9 Oak Grove           22-09.00   23-08.50  
  8 Adams, Miranda               Meridian                       22-00.00  
  9 Foster, Alyssa            10 Petal               20-07.00   17-02.00  
 -- Allen, Zaria              10 Petal               25-09.00         ND  
 -- Raiford, Alisha           10 Petal               24-11.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Jada            11 Brandon               103-07     106-07    6   
  2 Howard, Rozetta           12 Brandon                93-05      92-08    4   
  3 Cox, Quintasia            12 Meridian               82-09      86-01    3   
  4 Bater, Kelly              12 Meridian               92-03      82-07    2   
  5 Sutton, Alliejah           8 Meridian               58-08      74-06    1   
  6 Washington, Kendalyn       9 Brandon             70-04.50      68-08  
  7 Herron, Tazia              9 Oak Grove              46-01      58-01  
  8 Foster, Alyssa            10 Petal                  56-11      50-02  
  9 Myers, Akira              12 Oak Grove              50-05      40-04  
 10 Ellis, Tyshauna           10 Petal                  46-00      38-02  
 -- Raiford, Alisha           10 Petal                                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Samson, Nykeius           12 Heidelberg             12.31      11.16   NWI  1   6   
  2 Jones, Jaylin             12 Bay Springs                       11.81   NWI  2   4   
  3 Harried, Kendrick         12 Newton                 12.67      11.87   NWI  1   3   
  4 Gardner, Fred              9 Newton                 12.45      11.89   NWI  1   2   
  5 Jones, Demarius           12 Bay Springs            11.90      12.01   NWI  1   1   
  6 Pierce, Thomas            12 Heidelberg             12.55      12.12   NWI  1 
  7 Snow, Sivares             12 Newton                            12.44   NWI  1 
  8 Yarbrough, Dalton         11 Clarkdale                         12.49   NWI  2 
  9 Cooley, Dorreon           12 Heidelberg                        12.76   NWI  2 
 10 Windham, Anson            10 Bay Springs                       12.79   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zachariah        11 Newton                 23.56      22.91   NWI  1   6   
  2 Johnson, Zachry           11 Newton                 23.74      23.26   NWI  1   4   
  3 Samson, Nykeius           12 Heidelberg             25.11      24.29   NWI  1   3   
  4 Jones, Jaylin             12 Bay Springs                       24.83   NWI  1   2   
  5 Hillie, Trevion            9 Newton                 25.85      25.61   NWI  1   1   
  6 Mcgee, Lemarcus           12 Bay Springs                       26.02   NWI  2 
 -- Graham, Kadavion          11 Heidelberg                           NT   NWI  2 
 -- Ducksworth, Jaccorio      10 Bay Springs                          NT   NWI  1 
 -- Mimms, Shydarious          6 Heidelberg                           NT   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Snow, Dayreke              9 Newton                            53.28   2   6   
  2 Lee, Derrien              10 Bay Springs                       54.30   1   4   
  3 Mcgee, Lemarcus           12 Bay Springs            56.89      54.74   1   3   
  4 Mccray, Marquese           9 Heidelberg                        54.90   2   2   
  5 Parker, De'Juan           12 Heidelberg                        56.32   1   1   
  6 Snow, Sivares             12 Newton                            58.71   1 
  7 King, Bryce                9 Heidelberg                      1:03.38   1 
  8 Conner, Kodee              9 Clarkdale                       1:06.08   1 
 -- Barnes, Fred              10 Bay Springs                          NT   1 
 -- Johnson, Zachry           11 Newton                               NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ladarious          11 Newton               2:19.53    2:16.34    6   
  2 Mccray, Marquese           9 Heidelberg           2:27.66    2:26.34    4   
  3 Parker, De'Juan           12 Heidelberg                      2:37.75    3   
  4 Wansley, Chris            11 Newton                          2:43.06    2   
  5 Nicholson, Demarcus       11 Heidelberg                      2:47.11    1   
  6 Payton, Fabian            11 Bay Springs                     2:50.62  
  7 Ruffin, Marcus            10 Bay Springs                     3:01.77  
 -- McCullum, Jaquan          11 Bay Springs                          NT  
 -- Hardy, Jadarious          11 Newton                               NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snow, Tyreke               9 Newton                          5:38.06    6   
  2 Conner, Kodee              9 Clarkdale                       5:44.12    4   
  3 Johnson, Jdarius          12 Bay Springs                     5:46.84    3   
  4 McCune, Chris              9 Newton               6:34.70    5:48.78    2   
  5 Evans, Jamario            10 Bay Springs          6:08.00    5:52.50    1   
  6 Hardy, J'Alex              9 Newton               6:23.69    5:57.58  
  7 Garrett, Cameron           9 Clarkdale                       5:58.00  
 -- Walker, Deangelo          11 Bay Springs          5:51.83         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snow, Tyreke               9 Newton              13:05.33   13:01.22    6   
  2 Wansley, Chris            11 Newton              13:01.58   13:21.59    4   
  3 Garrett, Cameron           9 Clarkdale                      13:41.73    3   
  4 Moore, Damion              9 Newton                         13:46.75    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jadarious          11 Newton                            17.88   NWI   6   
  2 Kennedy, Khelan           11 Heidelberg                        18.65   NWI   4   
  3 Harried, Kendrick         12 Newton                 21.07      19.33   NWI   3   
  4 Jones, Lemmeul            10 Heidelberg                        19.43   NWI   2   
  5 Stevens, Bobby            11 Heidelberg             16.81      20.63   NWI   1   
  6 Haynes, Tyrees            10 Bay Springs            19.74      21.35   NWI 
  7 Gammage, Lejavien         11 Bay Springs            19.43      22.62   NWI 
 -- Brown, Demarius           11 Newton                 21.51         NT   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Lemmeul            10 Heidelberg             46.84      46.42    6   
  2 Hardy, Kendrick           10 Newton                            48.79    4   
  3 Gammage, Lejavien         11 Bay Springs            53.02      55.00    3   
  4 Hardy, Jadarious          11 Newton                            56.78    2   
 -- Brown, Demarius           11 Newton                 46.04         NT  
 -- Nicholson, Demarcus       11 Heidelberg                           NT  
 -- Ducksworth, Jaccorio      10 Bay Springs                          NT  
 -- Stevens, Bobby            11 Heidelberg                           NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton High School                                  45.94      44.60    6   
     1) Gardner, Fred 9                 2) Johnson, Zachariah 11          
     3) Johnson, Zachry 11              4) Snow, Sivares 12               
  2 Bay Springs High School                             45.94      46.50    4   
     1) Mcgee, Lemarcus 12              2) Lee, Derrien 10                
     3) Jones, Jaylin 12                4) Jones, Demarius 12             
  3 Heidelberg High School                              46.70      47.88    2   
     1) Samson, Nykeius 12              2) Satcher, Joshua 10             
     3) Porter, Dontavious 11           4) Graham, Kadavion 11            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton High School                                1:40.90    1:30.64    6   
     1) Harried, Kendrick 12            2) Johnson, Zachariah 11          
     3) Johnson, Zachry 11              4) Snow, Dayreke 9                
  2 Bay Springs High School                           1:38.09    1:38.36    4   
     1) Mcgee, Lemarcus 12              2) Windham, Anson 10              
     3) Lee, Derrien 10                 4) Jones, Jaylin 12               
  3 Heidelberg High School                            1:39.48    1:46.97    2   
     1) Samson, Nykeius 12              2) Pierce, Thomas 12              
     3) Graham, Kadavion 11             4) Porter, Dontavious 11          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton High School                                3:58.00    3:52.27    6   
     1) Brown, Demarius 11              2) Evans, Isaiah 12               
     3) Goldsmith, Darius 11            4) Snow, Dayreke 9                
  2 Heidelberg High School                                       4:04.06    4   
     1) Cooley, Dorreon 12              2) Pierce, Thomas 12              
     3) Parker, De'Juan 12              4) Mccray, Marquese 9             
  3 Bay Springs High School                           4:16.64    4:10.22    2   
     1) Denham, Demarcus 10             2) Barnes, Fred 10                
     3) Campbell, Cornelius 10          4) McCullum, Jaquan 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton High School                               10:11.69   10:03.56    6   
     1) Evans, Isaiah 12                2) Hardy, Jadarious 11            
     3) Hardy, Ladarious 11             4) Snow, Sivares 12               
  2 Bay Springs High School                          12:03.82   11:29.70    4   
     1) Cole, Adrain 9                  2) Johnson, Jdarius 12            
     3) Ruffin, Marcus 10               4) McCullum, Jaquan 11            
 -- Heidelberg High School                            9:59.35         NT  
     1) Parker, De'Juan 12              2) Jones, Tarvarus 10             
     3) Hardy, Zykeus 11                4) Mccray, Marquese 9             
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payne, Rahmari            12 Newton                          5-02.00    6   
 -- Snow, Sivares             12 Newton               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Haynes, Tyrees            10 Bay Springs          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hillie, Davion             9 Newton                               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Eddie             12 Heidelberg                     19-10.50   NWI   6   
  2 Payne, Rahmari            12 Newton                         19-00.75   NWI   4   
  3 Jones, Demarius           12 Bay Springs         18-08.50   19-00.50   NWI   3   
  4 Lee, Derrien              10 Bay Springs         18-05.50   18-03.25   NWI   2   
  5 Yarbrough, Dalton         11 Clarkdale                      18-02.00   NWI   1   
  6 Hosey, Jaylen             12 Bay Springs                    17-07.50   NWI 
 -- Jones, Darrian            12 Newton              17-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- McCune, Chris              9 Newton              13-08.50         ND   NWI 
 -- King, Braxton             11 Heidelberg          16-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Thompson, Samuel          11 Heidelberg          17-10.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Snow, Dayreke              9 Newton                         39-07.00   NWI   6   
  2 Pierce, Eddie             12 Heidelberg          34-00.00   36-03.00   NWI   4   
  3 King, Braxton             11 Heidelberg          32-11.00   35-09.00   NWI   3   
  4 Hosey, Jaylen             12 Bay Springs         33-11.00   35-05.50   NWI   2   
  5 Payne, Rahmari            12 Newton              30-06.25   34-08.50   NWI   1   
  6 Haynes, Tyrees            10 Bay Springs                    30-02.00   NWI 
 -- Mimms, Shydarious          6 Heidelberg                           ND   NWI 
 -- Evans, Isaiah             12 Newton              33-01.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, DaShawn         12 Bay Springs         40-10.00   43-01.00    6   
  2 Kennedy, Khelan           11 Heidelberg          32-07.00   40-08.00    4   
  3 Washington, Denzil        11 Bay Springs         35-11.00   40-02.00    3   
  4 Cooley, JaMarcus          11 Heidelberg          34-10.00   39-06.00    2   
  5 Beal, Triston             10 Bay Springs                    37-09.00    1   
  6 Adams, Austin             12 Newton              34-11.00   37-03.00  
 -- Shelton, Thomas           12 Newton                               ND  
 -- Williams, Hunter          10 Newton                               ND  
 -- Dobbins, Byron            11 Heidelberg                           ND  
 -- Bickford, Stephen         12 Clarkdale           35-08.00         ND  
 -- Todd, David               12 Clarkdale           32-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, DaShawn         12 Bay Springs           107-03     118-09    6   
  2 Adams, Austin             12 Newton                 89-10     107-01    4   
  3 Cooley, JaMarcus          11 Heidelberg             67-07      95-11    3   
  4 Washington, Denzil        11 Bay Springs            94-00      93-00    2   
  5 Kennedy, Khelan           11 Heidelberg            110-09      92-01    1   
  6 Beal, Triston             10 Bay Springs                       91-03  
  7 Scott, Jason              12 Clarkdale              76-04      63-09  
 -- Williams, Hunter          10 Newton                               ND  
 -- Shelton, Thomas           12 Newton                               ND  
 -- Shirley, Joey             12 Clarkdale                            ND  
 -- Dobbins, Byron            11 Heidelberg                           ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ringo, Kody               11 Forest                 11.19      11.39   NWI  1  10   
  2 Hughes, Paul              10 Forest                 11.59      11.70   NWI  1   8   
  3 king, stefun              10 Philadelphia                      11.73   NWI  2   6   
  4 Holman, Tyler              9 Choctaw Coun                      12.17   NWI  1   4   
  5 Murrell, Ranauldrick      11 Forest                            12.49   NWI  1   2   
  6 Townsel, Chris            12 Choctaw Coun                      12.79   NWI  2   1   
  7 Fontan, Nick               8 SE Lauderdal           12.61      13.22   NWI  1 
  8 Hudnall, Roman             8 SE Lauderdal                      14.21   NWI  1 
 -- Griffin, Jalen            10 Philadelphia           12.35         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Johnson, Lantavious        9 Raleigh                              NT   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ringo, Kody               11 Forest                 22.86      23.42   NWI  1  10   
  2 king, stefun              10 Philadelphia           24.58      24.19   NWI  1   8   
  3 Hughes, Paul              10 Forest                 24.75      24.47   NWI  1   6   
  4 Taylor, Raheem             9 Choctaw Coun                      25.35   NWI  2   4   
  5 Holman, Tyler              9 Choctaw Coun                      25.82   NWI  2   2   
  6 Anthony, Samuel            9 SE Lauderdal                      25.86   NWI  1   1   
  7 Murrell, Ranauldrick      11 Forest                            27.29   NWI  1 
  8 Fontan, Nick               8 SE Lauderdal           28.30      27.44   NWI  1 
 -- Griffin, Tyler             8 SE Lauderdal                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Booth, Tyler              12 Raleigh                              NT   NWI  2 
 -- Norris, Keyshawn          10 Raleigh                              NT   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ja'Paul          12 SE Lauderdal           52.94      53.82   1  10   
  2 Triplett, Ray             10 Philadelphia           59.05      54.25   1   8   
  3 Ramirez, David            12 Choctaw Coun           52.80      56.35   1   6   
  4 Swan, Delaun              11 Forest                 56.90      57.07   1   4   
  5 Nichols, Kaleb            10 Choctaw Coun           56.92      57.72   1   2   
  6 Norris, Keyshawn          10 Raleigh                           58.04   2   1   
  7 Brown, Martin              7 Forest                 58.67      58.76   1 
  8 Solomon, Ichukashhelohah  11 Choctaw Cent           59.74    1:00.21   1 
  9 Bellew, Jared              9 Choctaw Coun                    1:00.26   2 
 10 Barrett, Darrell          11 Forest                 59.71    1:00.69   1 
 11 Hidalgo, Cesar            10 SE Lauderdal         1:01.63    1:00.99   2 
 12 Brooks, Jyson             10 Philadelphia         1:04.30    1:03.71   2 
 13 John, Japheth             10 Choctaw Cent                    1:03.95   2 
 14 Sam, Xavier               10 Choctaw Cent         1:08.59    1:05.57   2 
 -- Griffin, Tyler             8 SE Lauderdal                         NT   2 
 -- Johnson, Lantavious        9 Raleigh                              NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Tristian          12 Choctaw Cent                    2:17.61   10   
  2 Jenkins, Cameron          11 Choctaw Cent         2:34.20    2:19.84    8   
  3 Hadley, Brandon            9 Choctaw Coun         2:22.10    2:21.72    6   
  4 Carr, Ben                 11 Choctaw Coun                    2:24.58    4   
  5 Johnson, Micah             7 Forest               2:32.38    2:31.56    2   
  6 Coburn, Caleb             10 Philadelphia         2:32.22    2:34.30    1   
  7 Shelby, John David         9 SE Lauderdal         2:32.06    2:38.34  
  8 Lockett, Jaylin            8 Forest               2:30.63    2:50.06  
 -- Holloman, Kolby            8 SE Lauderdal                         NT  
 -- Willis, Justus             8 SE Lauderdal                         NT  
 -- Lockett, Jaydin            8 Forest               2:44.05         NT  
 -- sanders, jontavious       11 Philadelphia         2:45.52         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solomon, Ichukashhelohah  11 Choctaw Cent        52:58.00    5:07.83   10   
  2 Barry, Caleb              12 Choctaw Coun                    5:34.44    8   
  3 Hadley, Brandon            9 Choctaw Coun         5:47.00    5:38.73    6   
  4 McGee, Trenton             9 Choctaw Coun                    5:45.09    4   
  5 Celis, Davian              9 Forest               5:54.95    5:50.28    2   
  6 Johnson, Micah             7 Forest               6:38.66    5:57.20    1   
  7 Willis, Justus             8 SE Lauderdal         6:40.12    6:17.36  
  8 Lockett, Jaydin            8 Forest               6:38.66    6:26.83  
  9 Carney, Jacup              8 SE Lauderdal                    6:30.41  
 -- sanders, deantonius       10 Philadelphia         6:28.09         NT  
 -- sanders, jontavious       11 Philadelphia         6:14.59         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, McCoy            10 Choctaw Cent        11:15.87   11:23.59   10   
  2 Carr, Ben                 11 Choctaw Coun        12:27.28   12:16.78    8   
  3 McGee, Trenton             9 Choctaw Coun        13:19.00   12:40.84    6   
  4 Barrett, Darrell          11 Forest              13:17.94   13:04.36    4   
  5 Johnson, Micah             7 Forest              14:30.34   13:35.95    2   
  6 Ward, Dherron             10 Choctaw Coun        14:06.00   14:47.34    1   
 -- Tyler, Tajayus            10 Philadelphia        14:09.58         NT  
 -- Hildalgo, Jesus           12 SE Lauderdal        13:07.30         NT  
 -- Almedo, Brandon            8 Philadelphia                         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dear, Justice             11 SE Lauderdal           16.63      16.78   NWI  10   
  2 Pennington, Austin        12 Choctaw Coun                      17.51   NWI   8   
  3 Brown, Amerious           11 Choctaw Coun           18.46      18.00   NWI   6   
  4 Bass, Harrison            12 SE Lauderdal                      18.06   NWI   4   
  5 Townsend, Jay'Juan         8 Forest                 20.10      19.57   NWI   2   
  6 Hobbs, Jzmarkeyus         10 Philadelphia           19.01      20.73   NWI   1   
  7 Watts, Jamal               7 Forest                 21.64      20.90   NWI 
 -- king, stefun              10 Philadelphia           18.46         NT   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bass, Harrison            12 SE Lauderdal                      43.36   10   
  2 Riley, Tyler              12 Choctaw Coun           41.87      43.39    8   
  3 Triplett, Ray             10 Philadelphia           46.44      44.76    6   
  4 Pennington, Austin        12 Choctaw Coun           46.49      45.84    4   
  5 Brown, Amerious           11 Choctaw Coun           46.44      47.16    2   
  6 Townsend, Jay'Juan         8 Forest                 50.53      48.58    1   
  7 Bell, Jaeden              10 Choctaw Cent           49.15      50.66  
  8 Watts, Jamal               7 Forest                 51.02      53.28  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forest High School                                  45.39      45.15   10   
     1) Hughes, Paul 10                 2) Lyles, Martavius 11            
     3) Payne, Marcus 10                4) Ringo, Kody 11                 
  2 Choctaw County High School                          46.41      46.30    8   
     1) Pennington, Austin 12           2) Townsel, Chris 12              
     3) Ashford, Rakeim 10              4) Riley, Tyler 12                
  3 Philadelphia High School                            47.68      47.59    6   
     1) Griffin, Jalen 10               2) Hobbs, Jzmarkeyus 10           
     3) king, stefun 10                 4) Spencer, Javon 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forest High School                                1:35.94    1:34.49   10   
     1) Hughes, Paul 10                 2) Lyles, Martavius 11            
     3) Payne, Marcus 10                4) Ringo, Kody 11                 
  2 Choctaw County High School                        1:38.71    1:36.68    8   
     1) Pennington, Austin 12           2) Brown, Amerious 11             
     3) Taylor, Raheem 9                4) Ramirez, David 12              
  3 Philadelphia High School                          1:38.13    1:38.85    6   
     1) Griffin, Jalen 10               2) Hobbs, Jzmarkeyus 10           
     3) Triplett, Ray 10                4) king, stefun 10                
  4 Southeast Lauderdale HS                           1:53.90    1:54.00    4   
     1) Fontan, Nick 8                  2) Griffin, Tyler 8               
     3) Payne, DeMarcus 12              4) Hudnall, Roman 8               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Choctaw County High School                        4:12.91    3:52.02   10   
     1) Ramirez, David 12               2) Barry, Caleb 12                
     3) Nichols, Kaleb 10               4) Ashford, Rakeim 10             
  2 Southeast Lauderdale HS                           4:04.90    4:00.42    8   
     1) Anthony, Samuel 9               2) Dear, Justice 11               
     3) Bass, Harrison 12               4) Griffin, Ja'Paul 12            
  3 Forest High School                                3:57.05    4:00.77    6   
     1) Barrett, Darrell 11             2) Brown, Martin 7                
     3) Celis, Davian 9                 4) Swan, Delaun 11                
 -- Philadelphia High School                                          DQ  
     1) Brooks, Jyson 10                2) Coburn, Caleb 10               
     3) Triplett, Ray 10                4) sanders, deantonius 10         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Choctaw County High School                       10:18.00    9:44.84   10   
     1) Barry, Caleb 12                 2) Carr, Ben 11                   
     3) McGee, Trenton 9                4) Hadley, Brandon 9              
  2 Philadelphia High School                         10:44.05   10:03.56    8   
     1) Almedo, Brandon 8               2) Coburn, Caleb 10               
     3) Tyler, Tajayus 10               4) sanders, jontavious 11         
  3 Forest High School                                9:54.16   10:15.70    6   
     1) Celis, Davian 9                 2) Lockett, Jaydin 8              
     3) Lockett, Jaylin 8               4) Swan, Delaun 11                
  4 Southeast Lauderdale HS                          11:05.42   11:11.16    4   
     1) Hidalgo, Cesar 10               2) Shelby, John David 9           
     3) Crowell, Zay 8                  4) Carney, Jacup 8                
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payne, Marcus             10 Forest               5-08.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Whitmore, Israel           9 Choctaw Coun         5-05.00    5-02.00    7   
  2 Bellew, Jared              9 Choctaw Coun                    5-02.00    7   
 -- Townsend, Jay'Juan         8 Forest               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Murrell, Ranauldrick      11 Forest               5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dear, Justice             11 SE Lauderdal        19-05.00   20-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Spencer, Javon            12 Philadelphia        20-05.25   20-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Griffin, Ja'Paul          12 SE Lauderdal        21-04.00   19-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Ashford, Rakeim           10 Choctaw Coun        17-02.00   18-05.00   NWI   4   
  5 Payne, Marcus             10 Forest              18-01.50   18-03.00   NWI   2   
  6 Whitmore, Israel           9 Choctaw Coun                   17-11.00   NWI   1   
  7 Townsend, Jay'Juan         8 Forest              17-00.00   17-06.00   NWI 
  8 Payne, DeMarcus           12 SE Lauderdal                   16-02.50   NWI 
  9 Watts, Jamal               7 Forest              16-03.00   14-02.00   NWI 
 -- Norris, Keyshawn          10 Raleigh                              ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ashford, Rakeim           10 Choctaw Coun        38-06.00   37-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Brown, Amerious           11 Choctaw Coun        35-10.00   36-06.00   NWI   8   
  3 Hudnall, Roman             8 SE Lauderdal        36-01.00   33-05.50   NWI   6   
  4 Watts, Jamal               7 Forest              26-00.00   28-10.50   NWI   4   
  5 Brown, Martin              7 Forest              27-00.00   28-06.00   NWI   2   
 -- Taylor, Raheem             9 Choctaw Coun        34-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hobbs, Jzmarkeyus         10 Philadelphia        33-01.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minor, Undrea             12 Forest              44-09.00   44-09.00   10   
  2 Whitmore, Israel           9 Choctaw Coun        44-02.00   43-05.00    8   
  3 Wash, Tomarion            12 Forest              42-00.00   42-08.50    6   
  4 eiland, dominic           11 Philadelphia        38-02.00   42-06.00    4   
  5 moore, demonta            10 Philadelphia        38-00.00   40-04.00    2   
  6 Townsel, Chris            12 Choctaw Coun        38-04.00   38-04.00    1   
  7 Davis, Taliak             10 Choctaw Coun        36-07.00   37-04.00  
  8 Smith, Zacolby            11 SE Lauderdal        35-02.00   35-05.00  
  9 McKinley, Austin           9 Raleigh                        30-06.00  
 10 Boykins, Hunter            9 SE Lauderdal        27-00.00   22-11.50  
 -- Sockey, Rayden            10 Choctaw Cent        31-03.00         ND  
 -- Barnes, LeMarcus          12 Raleigh             35-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wash, Tomarion            12 Forest                128-08     131-05   10   
  2 Grant, Sri                12 Choctaw Cent          137-08     113-06    8   
  3 Smith, Zacolby            11 SE Lauderdal           95-07     102-09    6   
  4 Minor, Undrea             12 Forest                105-02     101-02    4   
  5 Davis, Taliak             10 Choctaw Coun          101-07      97-07    2   
  6 Townsel, Chris            12 Choctaw Coun           95-05      87-02    1   
  7 Horne, Jaylon             11 Philadelphia           71-08      61-10  
  8 Atwood, Latravis          10 Raleigh                           57-10  
  9 Boykins, Hunter            9 SE Lauderdal           54-02      48-03  
 -- Boykin, Sherpaul           9 Raleigh                              ND  
 -- Meadders, Dre              9 Choctaw Coun           81-10         ND  
 -- Griffin, Jaylon           11 Philadelphia                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Tyreese           11 NE Jones               11.63      11.12   NWI  1   8   
  2 Harris, Shamorie          11 Quitman                11.08      11.14   NWI  1   6   
  3 Smith, Demarcus           12 Quitman                11.58      11.31   NWI  1   4   
  4 Norwood, Kyron            12 Forrest Co.            11.20      11.41   NWI  1   2   
  5 Amerson, Charles          12 Newton Co.             11.93      11.46   NWI  1   1   
  6 Breland, Kj               12 Forrest Co.            10.90      11.47   NWI  1 
  7 McCory, Dymon              8 NE Lauderdal                      11.69   NWI  2 
  8 Robinson, keron            8 NE Lauderdal                      11.74   NWI  2 
  9 Jones, Alandis            11 NE Jones               11.82      11.77   NWI  1 
 10 Williams, Detread          9 Quitman                           12.10   NWI  2 
 11 Smith, Jaheim              9 NE Lauderdal           12.15      12.34   NWI  1 
 12 Evans, Makindal           10 Newton Co.                        12.45   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Shamorie          11 Quitman                22.71      22.76   NWI  1   8   
  2 Breland, Kj               12 Forrest Co.            22.29      22.88   NWI  1   6   
  3 Alford, Trey              12 Newton Co.             22.99      22.89   NWI  1   4   
  4 Sullivan, Andrew          11 Newton Co.             25.02      22.91   NWI  1   2   
  5 Morgan, Will              12 NE Jones               23.03      22.98   NWI  1   1   
  6 Amerson, Charles          12 Newton Co.                        23.31   NWI  2 
  7 Robinson, keron            8 NE Lauderdal                      24.30   NWI  2 
  8 Norwood, Kyron            12 Forrest Co.            23.37      24.60   NWI  1 
  9 Lang, John                 9 Quitman                           24.91   NWI  2 
 10 McCory, Dymon              8 NE Lauderdal                      25.65   NWI  2 
 11 Cameron, Takiyal          11 Quitman                24.95      25.75   NWI  1 
 12 Mason, Tay                10 NE Lauderdal           25.27      27.45   NWI  2 
 -- Hudson, Tyreese           11 NE Jones               23.60         NT   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 morris, jazaylon          10 NE Jones                          54.65   2   8   
  2 Moore, Paden               9 NE Lauderdal           56.19      54.79   1   6   
  3 Jones, Jay                10 NE Jones               55.35      55.10   1   4   
  4 Rowe, Lasanto              8 NE Lauderdal           59.66      56.69   1   2   
  5 Johnson, Dedrick          11 Forrest Co.                       57.04   1   1   
  6 Smith, Lakedric            9 Quitman                58.23      57.45   1 
  7 Pruitt, Phydarrius        11 Quitman                59.24      59.26   1 
  8 Anderson, Tyler            9 NE Lauderdal           58.26    1:03.04   1 
 -- Clay, Malcolm             10 Newton Co.                           NT   2 
 -- Wansley, Josh             11 Newton Co.                           NT   2 
 -- Compton, Micheal          12 Newton Co.           1:02.34         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler               9 NE Lauderdal         2:17.32    2:17.70    8   
  2 Grayson, Jas               8 NE Lauderdal                    2:23.89    6   
  3 Brown, Brandon            10 NE Lauderdal         2:54.05    2:25.62    4   
  4 McSwain, Isaiah           10 Forrest Co.                     2:31.62    2   
  5 jefferson, davian          8 NE Jones                        2:36.59    1   
  6 Hinton, Brandon           10 NE Jones             2:27.71    2:44.95  
  7 Young, Kbrion             11 Quitman                         2:46.56  
  8 edmunds, colton            9 NE Jones                        2:50.75  
  8 Blanks, Austin            11 Forrest Co.          2:57.29    2:50.75  
 10 Dukes, Damion             12 Quitman              2:32.98    2:52.47  
 11 Strickland, John           9 Newton Co.                      2:52.66  
 -- Anderson, Robert          12 Newton Co.           2:38.16         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler               9 NE Lauderdal         5:18.03    5:18.89    8   
  2 Hardy, Chris               8 NE Lauderdal                    5:22.34    6   
  3 Parnell, Austin           12 Newton Co.           5:33.04    5:23.08    4   
  4 Jones, Lemarius           11 Quitman              5:30.84    5:32.08    2   
  5 jefferson, davian          8 NE Jones                        5:34.45    1   
  6 Davis, Chris              12 Newton Co.           6:17.11    5:46.83  
  7 white, tyler              11 NE Jones                        5:50.95  
  8 Nguyen, Toan               8 NE Lauderdal                    5:57.27  
  9 cruise, parker            12 NE Jones                        5:57.41  
 10 Phillips, Melvin           9 Quitman                         6:31.16  
 11 McGee, Ozie               12 Forrest Co.                     6:42.09  
 -- Anderson, Robert          12 Newton Co.                           NT  
 -- Williams, Julius           9 Forrest Co.                          NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Chris               8 NE Lauderdal                   11:56.59    8   
  2 Mosley, Jakarian          10 NE Lauderdal        13:32.67   12:28.39    6   
  3 white, tyler              11 NE Jones                       12:57.42    4   
  4 Hover, Dustin             11 NE Lauderdal        13:06.01   13:01.23    2   
  5 cruise, parker            12 NE Jones                       13:07.41    1   
 -- Davis, Chris              12 Newton Co.          13:07.14         NT  
 -- Parnell, Austin           12 Newton Co.          12:14.03         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jay                10 NE Jones               16.16      16.13   NWI   8   
  2 Smith, Jaheim              9 NE Lauderdal           17.44      18.25   NWI   6   
  3 Lang, John                 9 Quitman                17.89      18.33   NWI   4   
  4 Hodge, Harrison           12 NE Jones               18.96      19.63   NWI   2   
  5 McClinton, Michael         9 NE Lauderdal                      20.85   NWI   1   
  6 Moss, Corey                8 NE Lauderdal                      21.97   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Dedrick          11 Forrest Co.                          NT   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaheim              9 NE Lauderdal           45.79      45.56    8   
  2 Jones, Joi                 9 NE Jones               45.83      45.66    6   
  3 Hodge, Harrison           12 NE Jones               46.34      46.71    4   
  4 McClinton, Michael         9 NE Lauderdal                      48.32    2   
  5 Johnson, Chaquez           8 NE Lauderdal                      49.68    1   
  6 Lang, John                 9 Quitman                46.67      50.60  
 -- Johnson, Dedrick          11 Forrest Co.                          NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Jones HS                                             44.18    8   
     1) Gallaspy, Tae 12                2) Hinton, Brandon 10             
     3) Hudson, Tyreese 11              4) Jones, Alandis 11              
  2 Quitman High School                                 45.16      44.81    6   
     1) Cameron, Takiyal 11             2) Smith, Lakedric 9              
     3) Jordan, Kingston 11             4) Harris, Shamorie 11            
  3 Newton County High School                           46.29      46.13    4   
     1) Alford, Trey 12                 2) Sullivan, Andrew 11            
     3) Evans, Makindal 10              4) Amerson, Charles 12            
  4 Northeast Lauderdale HS                             47.83      47.16    2   
     1) Barron, Jay 9                   2) Grace, Je Torie 11             
     3) McCory, Dymon 8                 4) Robinson, keron 8              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Jones HS                                           1:31.76    8   
     1) Gallaspy, Tae 12                2) Hinton, Brandon 10             
     3) Hudson, Tyreese 11              4) Jones, Alandis 11              
  2 Quitman High School                               1:36.09    1:32.17    6   
     1) Cameron, Takiyal 11             2) Smith, Demarcus 12             
     3) Jordan, Kingston 11             4) Harris, Shamorie 11            
  3 Northeast Lauderdale HS                           1:41.37    1:35.99    4   
     1) McCory, Dymon 8                 2) Robinson, keron 8              
     3) Smith, Jaheim 9                 4) Drummond, Gerald 8             
  4 Newton County High School                         1:39.60    1:51.73    2   
     1) Alford, Trey 12                 2) Sullivan, Andrew 11            
     3) Evans, Makindal 10              4) Amerson, Charles 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quitman High School                               4:03.76    3:48.20    8   
     1) Jones, Lemarius 11              2) Smith, Lakedric 9              
     3) Pruitt, Phydarrius 11           4) Dukes, Damion 12               
  2 Northeast Jones HS                                           3:48.47    6   
     1) Hinton, Brandon 10              2) Jones, Jay 10                  
     3) Jones, Joi 9                    4) Magee, Javier 10               
  3 Northeast Lauderdale HS                           3:57.77    3:49.97    4   
     1) Moore, Paden 9                  2) Rowe, Lasanto 8                
     3) Smith, Tyler 9                  4) Grayson, Jas 8                 
  4 Newton County High School                                    4:22.38    2   
     1) Compton, Micheal 12             2) Strickland, John 9             
     3) Wansley, Josh 11                4) Clay, Malcolm 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Lauderdale HS                           9:50.59    9:38.92    8   
     1) Mckenzie, Charles 12            2) Moore, Paden 9                 
     3) Smith, Tyler 9                  4) Hardy, Chris 8                 
  2 Quitman High School                               9:57.69   10:07.88    6   
     1) Jones, Lemarius 11              2) Williams, Detread 9            
     3) Pruitt, Phydarrius 11           4) Dukes, Damion 12               
  3 Northeast Jones HS                                          10:11.70    4   
     1) Hinton, Brandon 10              2) edmunds, colton 9              
     3) hardy, zeric 9                  4) hudson, jaylon 9               
  4 Newton County High School                                   11:21.58    2   
     1) Davis, Chris 12                 2) Strickland, John 9             
     3) Anderson, Robert 12             4) Parnell, Austin 12             
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kingston          11 Quitman              5-10.00    5-08.00    7   
  1 Hayes, Anthony            12 NE Jones             5-10.00    5-08.00    7   
  3 Anderson, Tyler            9 NE Lauderdal                    5-06.00    4   
  4 Lang, John                 9 Quitman                         5-02.00    2   
 -- Hinton, Ricky              9 NE Lauderdal                         NH  
 -- Jones, Jay                10 NE Jones                             NH  
 -- Drummond, Gerald           8 NE Lauderdal                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Slayton, Daniel           10 NE Lauderdal         7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gallaspy, Tae             12 NE Jones            21-00.50   22-01.00   NWI   8   
  2 Norwood, Kyron            12 Forrest Co.         20-09.50   21-03.00   NWI   6   
  3 Alford, Trey              12 Newton Co.          19-11.50   20-01.25   NWI   4   
  4 Magee, Javier             10 NE Jones                       19-04.00   NWI   2   
  5 Barron, Jay                9 NE Lauderdal        16-11.00   19-01.00   NWI   1   
  6 Sullivan, Andrew          11 Newton Co.                     18-09.50   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Dedrick          11 Forrest Co.         19-05.00   18-04.00   NWI 
  8 Anderson, Tyler            9 NE Lauderdal                   18-03.00   NWI 
  9 Jordan, Kingston          11 Quitman             19-10.00   18-02.50   NWI 
 10 Hinton, Ricky              9 NE Lauderdal        17-08.00   17-11.75   NWI 
 11 Smith, Demarcus           12 Quitman             17-02.00   17-09.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gallaspy, Tae             12 NE Jones            41-09.75   41-01.75   NWI   8   
  2 Mapp, darryl              12 NE Jones                       38-07.00   NWI   6   
 -- Hinton, Ricky              9 NE Lauderdal                         ND   NWI 
 -- Barron, Jay                9 NE Lauderdal                         ND   NWI 
 -- Young, Kbrion             11 Quitman             32-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Porter, Demetries         11 Forrest Co.                          ND   NWI 
 -- Anderson, Tyler            9 NE Lauderdal                         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Cameron       10 NE Lauderdal        37-10.00   41-04.00    8   
  2 Altman, Dervon            11 Quitman             41-11.50   40-01.00    6   
  3 Hatten, Latrell           11 Quitman             36-11.00   37-01.50    4   
  4 Kinsey, James             12 Quitman             33-07.00   37-00.00    2   
  5 Cosby, Shawn              10 NE Lauderdal        42-06.50   35-10.50    1   
  6 Majure, Daniel            12 Newton Co.          34-10.00   35-01.00  
  7 Keyes, Juvon              11 NE Jones                       34-10.50  
  8 Hopson, Jocoby            11 NE Lauderdal        34-05.00   34-04.00  
  9 Bankston, Jacob           12 NE Jones            30-03.00   27-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Majure, Daniel            12 Newton Co.            102-01     104-11    8   
  2 Cosby, Shawn              10 NE Lauderdal          119-03     104-09    6   
  3 Kinsey, James             12 Quitman               105-00      93-09    4   
  4 Metayer, Jemmy             9 NE Lauderdal           95-06      93-02    2   
  5 mccann, justin            11 NE Jones                          89-07    1   
  6 Bryant, Terrik             8 NE Lauderdal                      77-01  
  7 Gandy, Maleek             11 Quitman                98-09   76-01.50  
  8 Cooley, Chris             12 Quitman                           69-09  
  9 Keyes, Juvon              11 NE Jones                          67-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Vincent           12 Brandon                10.53      11.02   NWI  1   6   
  2 Pittman, Andre            11 Oak Grove              11.14      11.17   NWI  1   4   
  3 Mosley, Kino              11 Meridian               11.21      11.27   NWI  1   3   
  4 Shoto, Dakara             10 Brandon                11.44      11.34   NWI  1   2   
  5 Armstrong, Dante          12 Oak Grove                         11.46   NWI  2   1   
  6 Nickelberry, Ashton        9 Brandon                11.33      11.52   NWI  1 
  7 Lawrence, Kevin           10 Petal                             11.54   NWI  2 
  8 Adams, Jakavion           10 Meridian               11.68      11.64   NWI  1 
  9 Peters, Joseph Christoph  12 Petal                  11.58      11.89   NWI  1 
 10 Donald, Chrishun          11 Meridian               11.68      11.92   NWI  1 
 -- Watts, Nataurean          11 Petal                                NT   NWI  2 
 -- Myers, Carlos             12 Oak Grove                            NT   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Kino              11 Meridian               22.95      22.64   NWI  1   6   
  2 Mingo, Jonathan           10 Brandon                23.00      22.69   NWI  1   4   
  3 Shoto, Dakara             10 Brandon                23.34      23.09   NWI  1   3   
  4 Nickelberry, Ashton        9 Brandon                23.23      23.21   NWI  1   2   
  5 Armstrong, Dante          12 Oak Grove                         23.29   NWI  2   1   
  6 Pittman, Andre            11 Oak Grove              23.00      23.41   NWI  1 
  7 Myers, Carlos             12 Oak Grove              22.56      23.63   NWI  1 
  8 Adams, Jakavion           10 Meridian               23.99      23.69   NWI  2 
  9 Ruffin, Damion               Meridian                          24.01   NWI  2 
 10 Windham, Kobe             10 Petal                  23.71      24.96   NWI  1 
 11 Lawrence, Kevin           10 Petal                             25.60   NWI  2 
 12 Cripps, Hunter            11 Petal                             26.08   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dante          12 Oak Grove              50.16      51.15   1   6   
  2 Reed, Charles             12 Meridian               51.23      52.48   1   4   
  3 Gordon, Andrew            12 Meridian               52.68      53.47   1   3   
  4 Moffitee, Darious         11 Meridian               53.52      53.60   1   2   
  5 Lawson, Brian             10 Brandon                54.06      55.67   1   1   
  6 Smith, Chase              10 Brandon                55.31      57.19   1 
  7 Temple, Jr., Mario        11 Petal                  56.17      57.77   1 
  8 Dixon, Kendall            10 Brandon                56.49      58.07   2 
  9 Dean, Alex                 9 Petal                  56.60    1:04.71   2 
 -- Myers, Carlos             12 Oak Grove              53.09         NT   1 
 -- Windham, Kelvin           11 Petal                                NT   2 
 -- Ward, Tj                  12 Oak Grove                            DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naylor, Corredius         12 Meridian             2:00.33    2:01.22    6   
  2 Daniels, Xavier           11 Oak Grove            1:57.49    2:01.36    4   
  3 Shows, Hayden             11 Petal                           2:03.64    3   
  4 Sampson, Darius           12 Meridian             2:09.85    2:04.78    2   
  5 Fielder, Zach             11 Oak Grove            2:07.51    2:05.20    1   
  6 Entremont, Cameron         8 Brandon              2:11.41    2:08.97  
  7 Williams, Adam            10 Meridian             2:11.73    2:11.00  
  8 Jackson, David               Brandon                         2:13.00  
  9 Draughn, Landon           10 Petal                           2:23.39  
 -- Wilson, Matthew           11 Brandon              2:15.10         NT  
 -- Adams, Camryn             10 Petal                2:32.42         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shows, Hayden             11 Petal                4:29.02    4:41.39    6   
  2 Bourne, Austin            10 Brandon              4:47.52    4:43.45    4   
  3 Fielder, Zach             11 Oak Grove            4:44.34    4:44.73    3   
  4 Evans, Ladarius           10 Petal                4:51.59    4:47.12    2   
  5 Sampson, Darius           12 Meridian             5:05.17    4:50.00    1   
  6 Naylor, Corredius         12 Meridian             4:45.46    4:50.98  
  7 Skaggs, James             12 Petal                4:53.34    4:56.16  
  8 Ruttledge, Brett           9 Meridian             5:06.42    5:18.02  
  9 Robertson, Mason           9 Brandon              5:40.51    5:33.25  
 10 York, John                11 Brandon              6:03.80    5:42.33  
 -- Davis, Luke               11 Oak Grove                            NT  
 -- Anderson, Alcee           11 Oak Grove            5:56.12         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick, Clay             10 Oak Grove           10:00.38   10:22.19    6   
  2 Shows, Hayden             11 Petal               10:06.69   10:34.55    4   
  3 Evans, Ladarius           10 Petal               10:22.58   10:42.88    3   
  4 Williams, Adam            10 Meridian            11:03.00   11:08.34    2   
  5 Ruttledge, Brett           9 Meridian            11:00.92   11:20.09    1   
  6 York, John                11 Brandon             12:50.57   12:44.05  
  7 McClelland, Austin         9 Meridian            11:48.11   12:47.09  
  8 Cone, Chance              11 Oak Grove           11:57.00   13:12.41  
  9 Rowan, Cody               10 Oak Grove                      13:29.58  
 10 Briggs, Jonathan          10 Brandon             12:55.53   13:31.84  
 -- Bourne, Austin            10 Brandon             10:30.25         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harris, Herman            12 Meridian               15.15      16.16   NWI   6   
  2 Hill, Celeycan            10 Brandon                16.53      16.38   NWI   4   
  3 Rodgers, Amar              9 Brandon                15.98      16.65   NWI   3   
  4 Montague, Tim             11 Brandon                16.80      16.68   NWI   2   
  5 Smith, Kendarius           9 Meridian               18.43      19.08   NWI   1   
  6 Ross, Deondre              9 Petal                  26.57      22.62   NWI 
 -- Boston, Jakobe            11 Meridian               19.10         NT   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Herman            12 Meridian               40.49      41.75    6   
  2 Boston, Jakobe            11 Meridian               43.50      43.42    4   
  3 Rodgers, Amar              9 Brandon                42.73      43.65    3   
  4 Hill, Celeycan            10 Brandon                45.79      44.87    2   
  5 Montague, Tim             11 Brandon                43.89      46.37    1   
  6 Dailey, Tyler              9 Petal                  46.84      49.02  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon High School                                 42.86      42.81    6   
     1) Butler, Vincent 12              2) Mingo, Jonathan 10             
     3) Nickelberry, Ashton 9           4) Shoto, Dakara 10               
  2 Meridian High School                                44.36      44.02    4   
     1) Donald, Chrishun 11             2) Adams, Jakavion 10             
     3) Boston, Jakobe 11               4) Mosley, Kino 11                
  3 Petal High School                                   45.06      46.03    2   
     1) Jones, J'Lin 10                 2) Lawrence, Kevin 10             
     3) Peters, Joseph Christopher 12   4) Watts, Nataurean 11            
 -- Oak Grove High School                               43.81         DQ  
     1) Miller, LaDarion 11             2) Ward, Shavez 12                
     3) Powell, Donavyn 12              4) Pittman, Andre 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon High School                               1:29.16    1:28.81    6   
     1) Butler, Vincent 12              2) Mingo, Jonathan 10             
     3) Nickelberry, Ashton 9           4) Shoto, Dakara 10               
  2 Meridian High School                              1:32.32    1:32.51    4   
     1) Adams, Jakavion 10              2) Harris, Herman 12              
     3) Donald, Chrishun 11             4) Smith, Kendarius 9             
 -- Petal High School                                 1:36.16         DQ  
     1) Lawrence, Kevin 10              2) Peters, Joseph Christopher 12  
     3) Watts, Nataurean 11             4) Windham, Kobe 10               
 -- Oak Grove High School                             1:30.71         DQ  
     1) Ward, Tj 12                     2) Thompson, Deltarus 11          
     3) Williams, Matthew 12            4) Powell, Donavyn 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oak Grove High School                             3:27.38    3:29.41    6   
     1) Ward, Shavez 12                 2) Armstrong, Dante 12            
     3) Daniels, Xavier 11              4) Ward, Tj 12                    
  2 Meridian High School                              3:30.12    3:33.03    4   
     1) Gordon, Andrew 12               2) Naylor, Corredius 12           
     3) Reed, Charles 12                4) Smith, Kendarius 9             
  3 Brandon High School                               3:31.17    3:48.12    2   
     1) Lawson, Brian 10                2) Reynaud, Caleb 9               
     3) Robinson, Zavier 10             4) Rodgers, Amar 9                
  4 Petal High School                                 3:52.98    4:04.61  
     1) Barnes, Payton 11               2) Seyfarth, Sebastian 10         
     3) Temple, Jr., Mario 11           4) Windham, Kelvin 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon High School                               8:39.16    9:28.00    6   
     1) Bourne, Austin 10               2) Entremont, Cameron 8           
     3) Robinson, Zavier 10             4) Wilson, Matthew 11             
  2 Meridian High School                              8:46.11   10:23.06    4   
     1) Boyd, Brendon 9                 2) Glenn, Desean 11               
     3) Grant, Jordan 12                4) McClelland, Austin 9           
  3 Oak Grove High School                             8:24.21   11:10.58    2   
     1) Ward, Shavez 12                 2) Fielder, Zach 11               
     3) Daniels, Xavier 11              4) Armstrong, Dante 12            
  4 Petal High School                                 8:45.52   11:12.80  
     1) Adams, Camryn 10                2) Barnes, Payton 11              
     3) Draughn, Landon 10              4) Evans, Ladarius 10             
 
Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Tito Sanchez       9 Meridian             6-02.00    6-04.00    6   
  2 Barnett, Kevin            10 Oak Grove            6-02.00    6-04.00    4   
  3 Moffitee, Darious         11 Meridian             6-00.00    6-02.50    3   
  4 Reed, Charles             12 Meridian             6-04.00    6-02.00    2   
  5 Ivory, Nick                8 Brandon                         5-10.00    1   
  6 Lawson, Brian             10 Brandon              5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Harvey, Tobias            12 Brandon                         5-04.00  
 -- Daniels, Caleb            10 Petal                                NH  
 -- Revies, Tyree             10 Petal                                NH  
 -- Barnes, Christian         12 Petal                                NH  
 -- Ward, Tj                  12 Oak Grove            6-02.00         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyri, Logan               12 Brandon             11-00.00   11-00.75    6   
  2 Ingram, John              10 Brandon             11-06.00   11-00.50    4   
  3 Nabors, Lou               12 Meridian            11-00.00   11-00.00    3   
  4 Gordon, Andrew            12 Meridian            10-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  5 Finklea, Blake             9 Brandon              9-06.00    9-00.75    1   
  6 Dubose, Qua               10 Meridian             8-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nabors, Lou               12 Meridian            22-09.75   22-04.00   NWI   6   
  2 Butler, Vincent           12 Brandon             22-06.50   21-05.00   NWI   4   
  3 Reed, Charles             12 Meridian            20-08.00   20-09.00   NWI   3   
  4 Williams, Tamaize         12 Oak Grove           21-02.00   20-07.00   NWI   2   
  5 Harvey, Tobias            12 Brandon             21-00.00   20-01.50   NWI   1   
  6 Proctor, Tyler            10 Brandon             20-04.00   19-10.50   NWI 
  7 Bolton, Isaiah            12 Oak Grove           18-06.00   18-09.00   NWI 
  8 Moffitee, Darious         11 Meridian            20-07.50   18-06.00   NWI 
  9 McGowan, Jy'Quise          9 Petal               13-06.00   13-09.50   NWI 
 -- Watts, Nataurean          11 Petal               18-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Peters, Joseph Christoph  12 Petal               19-09.50         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nabors, Lou               12 Meridian            45-08.00   44-10.00   NWI   6   
  2 Moffitee, Darious         11 Meridian            44-01.50   44-07.75   NWI   4   
  3 Gordon, Andrew            12 Meridian            42-01.00   43-11.25   NWI   3   
  4 Proctor, Tyler            10 Brandon             43-05.75   43-00.25   NWI   2   
  5 Bolton, Isaiah            12 Oak Grove           41-00.00   42-10.50   NWI   1   
  6 Williams, Tamaize         12 Oak Grove           43-07.00   42-01.50   NWI 
  7 Harvey, Tobias            12 Brandon             41-11.75   41-00.00   NWI 
  8 Montague, Josh               Brandon                        37-10.00   NWI 
 -- Seyfarth, Sebastian       10 Petal               30-10.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Monterrio          12 Brandon             48-11.50   48-10.00    6   
  2 Quick, Hayden             11 Brandon             44-07.00   45-08.00    4   
  3 Carter, Josh              12 Brandon             47-03.00   44-03.00    3   
  4 Young, Eric               12 Meridian            41-00.00   42-02.00    2   
  5 Harbin, Brandon           11 Meridian            40-11.00   40-07.00    1   
  6 Lee, Antwon               11 Meridian            37-01.00   36-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Jake              12 Brandon               145-01     137-11    6   
  2 Carter, Josh              12 Brandon               145-09     128-00    4   
  3 Davis, Monterrio          12 Brandon               139-02     124-08    3   
  4 Lee, Antwon               11 Meridian              108-06     114-09    2   
  5 Harbin, Brandon           11 Meridian              115-05     114-07    1   
  6 Young, Eric               12 Meridian              121-11     104-10  
  7 Parker, Dylan             10 Petal                  80-04      81-01  
  8 Davis, Adarius            12 Petal                 118-11      77-04  
 -- Cripps, Hunter            11 Petal                                ND  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton High School         113        2) Heidelberg High School     56   
    3) Bay Springs High School     51        4) Clarkdale High School      26   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forest High School         211.50     2) Choctaw Central HS         78   
    3) Choctaw County High School  55.50     4) Philadelphia High School   49   
    5) Southeast Lauderdale HS     45        6) Raleigh High School        40   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeast Lauderdale HS    121        2) Quitman High School        80   
    3) Newton County High School   51        4) Northeast Jones HS         40   
    5) Forrest County AHS          12        6) Greene County High School  10   
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brandon High School        118        2) Meridian High School      102.50
    3) Oak Grove High School       29.50     4) Petal High School          16   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton High School         110        2) Heidelberg High School     64   
    3) Bay Springs High School     60        4) Clarkdale High School       8   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Choctaw County High School 175        2) Forest High School        134   
    3) Southeast Lauderdale HS     79        4) Philadelphia High School   64   
    5) Choctaw Central HS          46        6) Raleigh High School         1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeast Lauderdale HS    114        2) Northeast Jones HS        106   
    3) Quitman High School         75        4) Newton County High School  33   
    5) Forrest County AHS          17                                           
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meridian High School       107        2) Brandon High School       102   
    3) Oak Grove High School       41        4) Petal High School          20