All 163 Boys Teams Leading Into The Season

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

This contains both MHSAA, MAIS and Home School teams.

1Ocean Springs High School (MS)98
1) Matthew Mestayer16:33.263
2) Alexander Whyte16:44.766
3) Joseph Gallo16:53.608
4) Robert Hughes17:35.3034
5) Grayson Frieze17:46.8347
Average Time: 17:06.75 Total Time: 1:25:33.75 1-5 Split: 1:13.57
6) Drew Saucier17:48.3451
7) Jonathan Carter18:35.93120
2Pearl HS (MS)110
1) Patrick Spurgeon16:40.375
2) David Adams16:58.9614
3) JiKori James17:10.4522
4) Daniel Duran17:20.8626
5) Kenny Shirley17:44.6043
Average Time: 17:11.05 Total Time: 1:25:55.24 1-5 Split: 1:04.23
6) Brady Helms18:10.4285
7) Jason Collier18:49.60148
3Oxford High School (MS) (MS)198
1) Malik Lawson16:55.8511
2) Walt Johnson17:04.4216
3) Xander Valdez17:34.8032
4) Owen Bruce17:53.5358
5) Luke Johnson18:09.0081
Average Time: 17:31.52 Total Time: 1:27:37.60 1-5 Split: 1:13.15
6) Sam Shelton18:22.80101
7) Nolan Farmer18:27.91109
4Saltillo High School (MS)224
1) Payton Temple16:57.2113
2) Eli Hannon17:43.0041
3) Jack Cobb17:45.0044
4) Austin Sanders17:47.7850
5) Silas Herring18:04.8676
Average Time: 17:39.57 Total Time: 1:28:17.85 1-5 Split: 1:07.65
6) Rustin Roberts18:08.6279
7) Jacob Timmons18:29.38113
5Tupelo High School (MS)295
1) Sam Sliman17:23.0027
2) Amar Johnson17:39.0039
3) Tanner Chapman17:48.6152
4) Christopher Eskesen18:04.0072
5) Tj Hoskins18:27.00105
Average Time: 17:52.32 Total Time: 1:29:21.61 1-5 Split: 1:04.00
6) Lincoln Jones18:35.24119
7) Coby Bell18:38.00126
6Tupelo Christian Prep School (MS)296
1) Brock Kelly16:46.127
2) J.T. Posey17:29.0030
3) John Michael Foster18:02.3069
4) Preston Noland18:15.0492
5) Causey Simmons18:17.9598
Average Time: 17:46.08 Total Time: 1:28:50.41 1-5 Split: 1:31.83
6) Evan Warnick18:44.00136
7) Joseph Davis19:31.00243
7Clinton High School (MS)301
1) Evan Carite17:43.2242
2) Jordan Shannon17:49.8553
3) Joshun Noel17:53.4357
4) Isaac Martinolich18:01.0367
5) Martinez Bogan18:09.2982
Average Time: 17:55.36 Total Time: 1:29:36.82 1-5 Split: 26.07
6) Grant Heath18:58.23163
7) Glynn Heath19:04.48178
8Corinth High School (MS)306
1) Thomas Ratliff17:26.2229
2) Peyton Marshall17:47.0048
3) Jesus Requena17:58.3864
4) Joel Parker18:00.0066
5) Morgan Toomer18:19.7099
Average Time: 17:54.26 Total Time: 1:29:31.30 1-5 Split: 53.48
6) Will Wayne18:25.90104
7) Drew Pullen19:13.40199
9Madison Central HS (MS)435
1) Gabe Wilcox17:38.0938
2) Adrian Harris18:09.8683
3) Peyton Cundall18:15.1393
4) Connor Chisolm18:27.77107
5) David Ramsey18:30.25114
Average Time: 18:12.22 Total Time: 1:31:01.10 1-5 Split: 52.16
6) Phillip Wright18:48.64146
7) Matthew Burrow18:54.18157
10Cathedral Unit School (MS)453
1) ryan skates17:45.4046
2) Hayes Daly17:47.1849
3) Cade Miller18:10.7388
4) Will Vaughan18:36.74121
5) Zehlin Cornette18:50.30149
Average Time: 18:14.07 Total Time: 1:31:10.35 1-5 Split: 1:04.90
6) Sam Mosby19:15.76203
7) Zack Mann19:17.44207
11Pontotoc High School (MS)495
1) Caleb Ruth17:36.5037
2) William Porter18:04.0473
3) Mitchell Cook18:12.1190
4) Brandon Gonzalez18:47.90145
5) Ross Mathews18:50.32150
Average Time: 18:18.17 Total Time: 1:31:30.87 1-5 Split: 1:13.82
6) Freddy Porter18:55.68158
7) Michael Cutler18:59.93172
12Starkville High School (MS)528
1) Carter Campbell17:24.9928
2) Eli Cappleman17:56.9062
3) Christian Leach18:04.7475
4) Jason Roberson18:44.00137
5) John Geoffrey Campbell19:25.25226
Average Time: 18:19.18 Total Time: 1:31:35.88 1-5 Split: 2:00.26
6) Zachary Buntin19:33.30251
7) Ryan Leach19:48.42291
13Mooreville High School (MS)565
1) Dylan Allen15:39.221
2) Tommy Bramlett18:10.4586
3) Wesley Gillentine18:30.58115
4) Tucker Witt18:34.05116
5) John Mac Peters19:31.76247
Average Time: 18:05.21 Total Time: 1:30:26.06 1-5 Split: 3:52.54
6) Zander Turner20:16.00363
7) Taylor Hussey20:56.48476
14Brandon High School (MS)631
1) Austin Bourne16:55.3510
2) Layton Levingston18:03.3771
3) Cameron Entremont19:00.60174
4) Dylan Chapman19:04.72180
5) Sam Lovette19:12.10196
Average Time: 18:27.23 Total Time: 1:32:16.14 1-5 Split: 2:16.75
6) Ty Wilson19:25.00224
7) Tyler McGraw19:41.31274
15Hernando High School (MS)649
1) Preston Burks16:57.0012
2) Cameron Wright18:15.5895
3) Maxwell Weiss18:44.00138
4) Justin Davis19:11.00192
5) Matt Davis19:20.00212
Average Time: 18:29.52 Total Time: 1:32:27.58 1-5 Split: 2:23.00
6) Joseph Thornhill19:22.00217
7) Jay McCaleb19:26.30228
16Brookhaven High School (MS)649
1) Jacob Britt17:57.7063
2) Grayson Childress18:04.2074
3) Jake Thompson18:34.40117
4) Samuel Mabile19:02.52176
5) Collin Kellum19:22.08219
Average Time: 18:36.18 Total Time: 1:33:00.90 1-5 Split: 1:24.38
6) Rafael Sevillano19:38.59266
7) James Gardner20:34.41409
17Saint Stanislaus High School (MS)659
1) Landry Lemoine17:45.3145
2) Keegan Leverett18:15.9196
3) Carston Raymond18:57.42160
4) Kyle Capo18:59.07169
5) Alex Koons19:10.14189
Average Time: 18:37.57 Total Time: 1:33:07.85 1-5 Split: 1:24.83
6) Brandon Griffith19:32.02248
7) Carson Leverett19:39.45268
18Biloxi High School (MS)661
1) Frank Floyd17:35.8935
2) Connor O'Keefe18:01.8668
3) Billy Mays18:51.06152
4) Aaron Cater19:04.53179
5) Nathan Ricker19:25.99227
Average Time: 18:35.87 Total Time: 1:32:59.33 1-5 Split: 1:50.10
6) Jon Burris20:36.17414
7) Dyllanger Fisher21:31.59579
19Kossuth High School (MS)817
1) Tanner Childs17:31.1731
2) Charlie Meeks18:27.85108
3) Jes Patrick19:00.00173
4) Cooper Glidewell19:31.00244
5) James Lawson19:34.98261
Average Time: 18:49.00 Total Time: 1:34:05.00 1-5 Split: 2:03.81
6) Owen Hill19:42.95276
7) Seth Blackard20:14.16359
20East Central High School (MS)853
1) Adam Taylor17:07.5217
2) Christian Balcer17:19.1525
3) Adam Atigh18:28.57111
4) Preston Lee19:52.41303
5) Scott Moore20:29.61397
Average Time: 18:39.45 Total Time: 1:33:17.26 1-5 Split: 3:22.09
6) Grayson Ard20:55.19472
7) Jackson Vice21:27.36571
21West Harrison High School (MS)868
1) Matthew Collins18:12.9991
2) Carlin Taylor18:37.16123
3) Parker Quandt19:03.29177
4) Tristan White19:07.53185
5) Laegan Mire-moran19:48.66292
Average Time: 18:57.93 Total Time: 1:34:49.63 1-5 Split: 1:35.67
6) Michael Hight20:10.54351
7) Tyler Quandt20:26.59390
22Jackson Preparatory School (MS)922
1) Alex Stradinger17:50.3955
2) Preston Speed18:34.91118
3) Greyton Ray19:05.50181
4) Blake Haskins19:27.63234
5) Graham Speed20:05.44334
Average Time: 19:00.77 Total Time: 1:35:03.87 1-5 Split: 2:15.05
6) Jack Harvey20:30.90400
7) Alex Roberson20:36.67415
23Saint Andrew's HS (MS)943
1) Luis Flores18:02.5370
2) Jackson Bataille18:58.95166
3) Alex Mungan19:09.62186
4) Owen Newburger19:15.85204
5) Tucker Shelson19:58.86317
Average Time: 19:05.16 Total Time: 1:35:25.81 1-5 Split: 1:56.33
6) Joshua Harvel21:51.99627
7) Jack Brown22:30.79729
24West Lincoln High School (MS)960
1) Jonathan Mathis17:50.3254
2) Tiler Castillo18:38.00127
3) Trevor Murray18:52.76154
4) Landon Burgess19:47.54289
5) Will Gary20:05.82336
Average Time: 19:02.89 Total Time: 1:35:14.44 1-5 Split: 2:15.50
6) Justin Pratt20:55.11471
7) Noah Addison20:59.55489
25Senatobia High School (MS)990
1) Austin Syme17:08.9720
2) Christian Hertel-Joergensen18:46.01143
3) Conner Berry19:28.41236
4) Braxton Taylor19:47.93290
5) Koby Rhone19:51.51301
Average Time: 19:00.57 Total Time: 1:35:02.83 1-5 Split: 2:42.54
6) Bryson Taylor20:16.60366
7) Brandon Williams20:38.00418
26Presbyterian Christian School (MS)1024
1) Jacob Williams17:34.8333
2) Jackson McGee17:42.6740
3) Zachary Rhynehart19:52.98306
4) Porter Young19:54.79308
5) Brody Creel20:06.06337
Average Time: 19:02.27 Total Time: 1:35:11.33 1-5 Split: 2:31.23
6) Jackson Creel20:19.57374
7) Nathan Marcev20:29.46396
27Desoto Central High School (MS)1086
1) Imad Ahmad18:51.00151
2) Adam Gomez19:07.00184
3) Hunter Mccraw19:27.00231
4) Garrett Harpole19:30.00239
5) Bryson Miller19:46.00281
Average Time: 19:20.20 Total Time: 1:36:41.00 1-5 Split: 55.00
6) Ethan Nault20:16.67367
7) Vivesh Patel20:31.00401
28Saint Patrick High School (MS)1091
1) Cade Meyers17:36.2236
2) Dylan Middleton18:22.13100
3) Mason McCullough18:45.24141
4) Dominic Patino20:15.21362
5) Jameson Thriffiley20:47.08452
Average Time: 19:09.18 Total Time: 1:35:45.88 1-5 Split: 3:10.86
6) Kaleel Salloum21:38.20597
7) Marshall Eleuterius22:44.43754
29Myrtle High School (MS)1103
1) Dylan Gaines18:10.8989
2) Blake Mcneal18:39.00129
3) Hunter Baggett19:06.00183
4) Hunter Brown19:49.48295
5) Colby Gray20:33.45407
Average Time: 19:15.76 Total Time: 1:36:18.82 1-5 Split: 2:22.56
6) Payton Ligon20:55.08470
7) Daylon Jones21:25.42563
30Neshoba Central HS (MS)1125
1) Alonso Henry17:56.7761
2) Ryan Henry19:02.28175
3) Thomas Saunders19:29.24237
4) Dylan Bonner19:57.97311
5) Isaac Pilgrim20:06.48341
Average Time: 19:18.55 Total Time: 1:36:32.74 1-5 Split: 2:09.71
6) Blake Sanders20:48.65456
7) Blake Cumberland21:13.30524
31West Lauderdale High School (MS)1184
1) Rylee Taylor18:28.60112
2) Miller Rebeles19:33.30253
3) Jean Betancourt19:39.60269
4) Wesley Phillips19:40.90273
5) Colby Brown19:43.60277
Average Time: 19:25.20 Total Time: 1:37:06.00 1-5 Split: 1:15.00
6) Bronson Harper19:47.00285
7) Griffin Atkinson19:50.40298
32South Panola High School (MS)1207
1) Davonte Cathey18:37.74124
2) Chris Gaston18:53.86156
3) Spencer Davis19:09.62187
4) Ryan Pollard20:14.00357
5) David Bledsoe20:23.97383
Average Time: 19:27.84 Total Time: 1:37:19.19 1-5 Split: 1:46.23
6) Wray Willis20:43.31436
7) Quentin Perkins22:19.11704
33Ripley High School (MS)1216
1) Ben Carter17:55.0060
2) Jesus Ruedas18:46.80144
3) Jorge Ruedas19:33.50254
4) Celique Williams20:00.85323
5) Adrian Ruedas20:42.90435
Average Time: 19:23.81 Total Time: 1:36:59.05 1-5 Split: 2:47.90
6) Abraham Rivera21:25.26562
7) Alan Rangel21:37.20593
34Madison Ridgeland Academy (MS)1236
1) Clay Olson17:11.2223
2) Wilson Benton18:37.06122
3) Pepper Heard19:45.23280
4) Will Triplett20:26.97391
5) Landon Fulcher20:38.34420
Average Time: 19:19.76 Total Time: 1:36:38.82 1-5 Split: 3:27.12
6) Travis Byrd23:09.41809
7) Joshua Braman23:12.93813
35Kosciusko High School (MS)1259
1) Jose Orduna-Arvizu18:43.70135
2) Gustavo Orduna19:18.20208
3) Zeke Frazure19:26.60229
4) Cody Pope19:50.90299
5) jorge Orduna20:26.50388
Average Time: 19:33.18 Total Time: 1:37:45.90 1-5 Split: 1:42.80
6) John Mark Sims20:55.96475
7) TommY Swinney21:00.32494
36North Pontotoc HS (MS)1262
1) Jake Reeder18:09.0080
2) Austin Davis19:30.87241
3) Jd Burleson19:39.00267
4) Clay Matthews19:57.69310
5) Artreyvious Miller20:16.08364
Average Time: 19:30.53 Total Time: 1:37:32.64 1-5 Split: 2:07.08
6) Jace Russell20:18.33373
7) Carlos Guerrero20:30.08399
37Newton County High School (MS)1376
1) Graham Lewis18:49.40147
2) Griffin Bailey19:22.80221
3) Isaac Frink20:02.20326
4) Clay Cooley20:05.00333
5) Tyler Cavenaugh20:09.30349
Average Time: 19:41.74 Total Time: 1:38:28.70 1-5 Split: 1:19.90
6) Donald Blake20:33.80408
7) Jonathan Boudreaux20:37.10417
38Clarkdale High School (MS)1421
1) Austin Freeman19:09.92188
2) Ian Graham19:11.10193
3) Kodee Conner19:52.80304
4) Jeffery Waltman20:07.12344
5) Cameron Garrett20:27.40392
Average Time: 19:45.67 Total Time: 1:38:48.34 1-5 Split: 1:17.48
6) Cole Todd23:23.73827
7) Curt Todd24:21.19920
39Horn Lake High School (MS)1442
1) Antonio Izaquirre17:08.0019
2) Miltron Brown19:16.00205
3) Auston Wiltcher19:31.00242
4) Jalon Wright20:35.00411
5) Willie Lake21:26.00565
Average Time: 19:35.20 Total Time: 1:37:56.00 1-5 Split: 4:18.00
6) Ashton Hall22:17.00695
7) Gauge Smith22:24.49714
40Cleveland Central HS (MS)1443
1) John Thompson17:52.9056
2) Patrick Davis18:59.00167
3) Leroy Cotton19:39.94270
4) Logan Korb20:48.43455
5) Kevien Thompson21:00.52495
Average Time: 19:40.16 Total Time: 1:38:20.79 1-5 Split: 3:07.62
6) Jamari Griffin21:04.34504
7) Milton Lubin21:09.71517
41Starkville Academy (MS)1444
1) Aiden Willard17:18.5024
2) Dylan Miller19:33.30252
3) Andrew Pollan20:08.93347
4) Bates Bennett20:12.60353
5) Grant Smith20:54.90468
Average Time: 19:37.65 Total Time: 1:38:08.23 1-5 Split: 3:36.40
6) Nathan Pollan20:55.40473
7) Gus Koiva21:47.40616
42Warren Central HS (MS)1449
1) Stuhr Outlaw19:21.72214
2) Dalton Morgan19:34.92260
3) Samuel Terrett19:46.04282
4) Adan Byrd20:03.83332
5) Neil Sanipara20:14.46361
Average Time: 19:48.19 Total Time: 1:39:00.97 1-5 Split: 52.74
6) Sean Slade21:13.43527
7) Jalen Lumpkin21:52.72629
43Oak Grove High School (MS)1457
1) Clay Derrick16:27.692
2) Cody Rowan19:36.04264
3) Nate Abel19:58.26313
4) Isaac Fisher20:42.50432
5) Tanner Woolbright20:45.44446
Average Time: 19:29.99 Total Time: 1:37:29.93 1-5 Split: 4:17.75
6) Parker Harrington20:59.98492
7) Peyton Peoples21:23.05553
44Petal High School (MS)1462
1) Ladarius Evans17:04.2415
2) Landon Draughn19:22.02218
3) Camryn Adams20:26.53389
4) Zack Holley20:27.43393
5) Evan Wright20:45.49447
Average Time: 19:37.14 Total Time: 1:38:05.71 1-5 Split: 3:41.25
6) Caden Riels21:06.60510
7) Ethan Yang21:33.76588
45Long Beach High School (MS)1481
1) Garret Touchet19:21.76215
2) Luke Thomas19:33.67256
3) Devin Carter19:35.60263
4) Brennan Sheard20:17.82372
5) Jake Thomas20:20.00375
Average Time: 19:49.77 Total Time: 1:39:08.85 1-5 Split: 58.24
6) Ronan Perry20:38.20419
7) Wesley Watson20:50.14458
46Oak Forest Academy (MS)1535
1) Dale Slay18:39.62131
2) Jack Perkins18:42.85134
3) Gage Mixon20:23.17381
4) Evan Cobb20:38.79424
5) Dawson Schexnayder20:52.97465
Average Time: 19:51.48 Total Time: 1:39:17.40 1-5 Split: 2:13.35
6) Nathan Battles21:06.46509
7) Skylar Pirnar22:01.94657
47Sumrall High School (MS)1545
1) Benson Trussell18:37.82125
2) Tommy Dilwith19:13.97200
3) Patrick Williamson19:26.87230
4) Jimmy Dilwith20:59.58490
5) Jathan Stevens21:02.83500
Average Time: 19:52.21 Total Time: 1:39:21.07 1-5 Split: 2:25.01
6) Hunter Powell22:14.56684
7) Austin Miller23:33.77843
48Germantown High School (MS)1580
1) Hunter Sallis19:18.30209
2) Mason Bunch19:21.40213
3) Drew Speaks19:58.00312
4) Landon Dickens20:35.92413
5) Jacob King20:42.82433
Average Time: 19:59.29 Total Time: 1:39:56.44 1-5 Split: 1:24.52
6) Noah Mason20:46.16450
7) Luke Mason20:58.20482
49Northwest Rankin HS (MS)1582
1) Grayson Edwards18:08.1878
2) Bryce Harrison18:25.45103
3) Alex Weldon19:47.31288
4) Jamin Duncan21:23.71556
5) Thomas Martin21:24.90557
Average Time: 19:49.91 Total Time: 1:39:09.55 1-5 Split: 3:16.72
6) Drew Griffith21:26.28570
7) Shaw Bergold21:54.60633
50Pass Christian High School (MS)1594
1) Mike Seignious18:27.16106
2) Sean Necaise19:18.91210
3) Kyle Foretich20:14.38360
4) Andrew Crusan20:38.49421
5) Ryan Waltman21:00.99497
Average Time: 19:55.99 Total Time: 1:39:39.93 1-5 Split: 2:33.83
6) Skye Bortz21:22.21549
7) Bryce Wilson21:35.25591
51Hattiesburg Forerunners (MS)1637
1) Harry Richardson18:23.00102
2) Caleb Gibson18:39.00130
3) Chase Lowery20:51.20461
4) Hudson Durfield20:52.00463
5) Joshua Pickering20:58.00481
Average Time: 19:56.64 Total Time: 1:39:43.20 1-5 Split: 2:35.00
6) Noah Lowery22:16.55692
7) Coulter Durfield24:18.56918
52Wingfield High School (MS)1669
1) NICHOLAS MYERS19:15.69202
2) Ronald Wiggins19:46.23283
3) Jeremy Johnson20:12.69354
4) Ma'Leik Hart20:17.80371
5) Valery Ngong20:50.30459
Average Time: 20:04.54 Total Time: 1:40:22.71 1-5 Split: 1:34.61
6) Kobe Sullivan25:30.271002
7) Tiquez Lomax25:32.461004
53Tishomingo County HS (MS)1734
1) Adam Trickey18:41.50133
2) Harrison Anglin19:50.14297
3) Curt Carman20:02.30327
4) Aaron Trickey20:39.15426
5) Hudson Enlow21:22.86551
Average Time: 20:07.19 Total Time: 1:40:35.95 1-5 Split: 2:41.36
6) Will Nabors21:56.20639
7) Alec Carman22:21.00707
54Meridian High School (MS)1763
1) Taj Horne18:53.70155
2) Brett Rutledge19:12.10197
3) Anthony Bennett20:07.08343
4) Brendon Boyd20:13.20356
5) Zack Carter22:23.20712
Average Time: 20:09.86 Total Time: 1:40:49.28 1-5 Split: 3:29.50
6) CJ Owens24:56.60961
55East Union High School (MS)1813
1) William Duley18:45.18140
2) Micah Fulgham19:47.24287
3) Madison Croft20:14.01358
4) Keith Goolsby20:46.48451
5) Carter Phillips21:29.61577
Average Time: 20:12.50 Total Time: 1:41:02.52 1-5 Split: 2:44.43
6) Jeremy Rakestraw22:31.00731
7) John Briggs22:41.98747
56Wilkinson County HS (MS)1861
1) Maliq Nehilla18:44.39139
2) bobby cooper18:57.46161
3) Randaurrius Tickles20:59.65491
4) norman bickham21:13.38526
5) Dezarion Singleton21:21.16544
Average Time: 20:15.21 Total Time: 1:41:16.04 1-5 Split: 2:36.77
6) Kelton Jolla22:14.78685
7) quncy jones22:45.35758
57Sacred Heart High School (MS)1883
1) Jacob Galaher19:22.74220
2) Seaton Hixon20:06.10338
3) Miller Hayden20:31.83404
4) Logan Galaher20:42.88434
5) Jack Phillips20:59.21487
Average Time: 20:20.55 Total Time: 1:41:42.76 1-5 Split: 1:36.47
6) Jacob Gallagher21:26.08569
7) Will Parker22:49.43768
58Southaven High School (MS)1885
1) Eric Fritz18:39.64132
2) Benjamin Barulli19:21.97216
3) Javerise Barber20:23.47382
4) Jacob Rose20:44.69442
5) Caleb Reeves22:23.63713
Average Time: 20:18.68 Total Time: 1:41:33.40 1-5 Split: 3:43.99
6) Antonio Theus23:35.04846
59Caledonia High School (MS)1890
1) Mark Gibson18:15.3594
2) Cody Carr19:23.49223
3) Andrew Andrewsen20:54.00467
4) Tyler Merlin21:07.43512
5) Dylan Torres21:37.67594
Average Time: 20:15.59 Total Time: 1:41:17.94 1-5 Split: 3:22.32
6) Noah Wright23:48.19864
7) Lance Canerdy25:16.47987
60Purvis High School (MS)1902
1) Matthew Smith19:47.20286
2) reagan marsteller20:01.84325
3) jack debrow20:28.82394
4) Mitchell Smith20:38.61423
5) john madden20:55.51474
Average Time: 20:22.40 Total Time: 1:41:51.98 1-5 Split: 1:08.31
6) T'Mari Page22:45.39759
7) Javier Moreno22:52.77775
61Pine Grove High School (MS)1910
1) Scott Smithey18:59.23171
2) noah clark19:19.30211
3) Jack Hudson19:59.18318
4) Clay Davis21:34.70589
5) John Bullock21:48.53621
Average Time: 20:20.19 Total Time: 1:41:40.94 1-5 Split: 2:49.30
6) Mason Bullock22:06.00662
7) Johnny Ross22:38.00741
62Pearl River Central High School (MS)1931
1) Cole Benoit16:34.054
2) Tyler Brickeen20:02.72328
3) Trevor Stuart20:20.99378
4) Brady Davis21:23.38554
5) Nicholas Melton22:08.37667
Average Time: 20:05.90 Total Time: 1:40:29.51 1-5 Split: 5:34.32
6) Carson Lajaunie22:37.11738
7) Rhett White28:05.151085
63Tremont High School (MS)1960
1) Cody Rogers18:58.26164
2) Afonso Bento18:59.03168
3) Konner Sartin20:47.65454
4) Gentry Lynch21:25.00559
5) Brayden Burroughs21:47.22615
Average Time: 20:23.43 Total Time: 1:41:57.16 1-5 Split: 2:48.96
6) Caleb Jenkins22:01.00655
7) Haden Deaton22:07.06664
64Natchez High School (MS)1984
1) Wesley Isaiah18:28.31110
2) tyree washington-king20:00.27319
3) Hawkins Damion20:06.66342
4) kendrall robinson21:41.40599
5) Linton Fitzgerald21:46.40614
Average Time: 20:24.61 Total Time: 1:42:03.04 1-5 Split: 3:18.09
6) tyvion newman22:33.94735
7) lawrence smith22:51.73773
65Tupelo Spartans (MS)1994
1) Qiao Moeller19:32.05249
2) Brandon Newell19:32.14250
3) Derek Oates20:16.15365
4) Jack Hamilton21:21.32546
5) Jared Mims21:33.15584
Average Time: 20:26.96 Total Time: 1:42:14.81 1-5 Split: 2:01.10
6) Daniel Laudadio22:08.14666
7) Caleb Ramsey23:39.73855
66D'Iberville High School (MS)2015
1) Mason Prince18:07.1677
2) Angel Vela19:34.14257
3) Ashton Smith20:43.66440
4) Jon Gautreaux21:21.11543
5) Reid Loper22:17.22698
Average Time: 20:24.66 Total Time: 1:42:03.29 1-5 Split: 4:10.06
6) Sage Aucion22:22.97711
7) Graham Smith22:32.66733
67Lewisburg High School (MS)2031
1) Elijiah Speck19:05.72182
2) Mason McFadden20:00.71321
3) Trey McCormick20:08.80346
4) Riley Sturgeon21:17.44538
5) Thomas Riehl21:57.00644
Average Time: 20:29.93 Total Time: 1:42:29.67 1-5 Split: 2:51.28
6) Garrett McKenzie22:00.33653
7) Justin Laughter22:27.02722
68J. F. Kennedy High School (MS)2067
1) Davonte Jackson19:33.58255
2) Shammod Strickland19:53.43307
3) Jeremiah Young20:31.60402
4) Thaddeus Lathem21:21.02542
5) Joshua Jenkins21:25.14561
Average Time: 20:32.95 Total Time: 1:42:44.77 1-5 Split: 1:51.56
6) Terrick Lathem22:00.20652
7) Isaiah Hayes24:58.37963
69Jackson Victors (MS)2121
1) Joshua Hause19:35.56262
2) Weston Pool19:40.01271
3) Jake Burge21:04.46505
4) Henry Greaves21:17.23536
5) Peter Clark21:21.66547
Average Time: 20:35.78 Total Time: 1:42:58.92 1-5 Split: 1:46.10
6) Hudson Weiand22:12.40674
7) Mathias Lamar22:57.42786
70New Albany High School (MS)2177
1) Carlos Romero18:10.0084
2) Jaime Mejia19:58.70315
3) Montgomery Owen21:26.00567
4) Dawson Boyd21:42.40604
5) Benton Simmons21:43.00607
Average Time: 20:36.02 Total Time: 1:43:00.10 1-5 Split: 3:33.00
6) Alex Rodriguez22:37.27739
7) Max Spencer22:39.00744
71South Pontotoc HS (MS)2190
1) Austin Simpson18:45.89142
2) Cade Jones20:33.36406
3) Rene Martinez20:57.00478
4) Zach Bennett21:12.00521
5) Sean Mooneyham21:57.00643
Average Time: 20:41.05 Total Time: 1:43:25.25 1-5 Split: 3:11.11
6) Colton Fuqua22:33.00734
7) Alex Bejarano22:48.00767
72Winona High School (MS)2227
1) Cameron Bullard18:59.14170
2) Carson Holly19:29.62238
3) Sam Matriasciano20:58.49485
4) Nick Murphy21:07.50513
5) Michael Walton23:20.98821
Average Time: 20:47.15 Total Time: 1:43:55.73 1-5 Split: 4:21.84
6) Noah Durham23:34.90845
7) Clayton Sheffield24:42.67948
73New Hope High School (MS)2247
1) Jadarius Scott17:54.6059
2) Tychicus Johnson20:08.66345
3) Hays Lumsden21:07.80514
4) Cole Verdin21:48.20620
5) Andrew Chism22:22.60709
Average Time: 20:40.37 Total Time: 1:43:21.86 1-5 Split: 4:28.00
6) Landon Golson23:40.50856
7) Zackary Morrow26:02.801020
74Florence High School (MS)2263
1) Logan Hearn20:06.40340
2) Clayton White20:31.64403
3) Wesley Smalley20:53.43466
4) Ayden Harrell21:03.76502
5) Judson Cavanaugh21:22.89552
Average Time: 20:47.62 Total Time: 1:43:58.12 1-5 Split: 1:16.49
6) Andrew White21:56.52640
7) John Michael Lindsey23:01.76797
75Potts Camp High School (MS)2284
1) Jose Ramirez18:56.31159
2) Tyler Bolden20:58.48484
3) Brady Hunsucker20:59.16486
4) Nick Nichols21:26.07568
5) Jose Reyes21:33.66587
Average Time: 20:46.74 Total Time: 1:43:53.68 1-5 Split: 2:37.35
6) Kylan Conners21:57.03646
7) Nathan Peace21:57.73647
76Columbia Academy (MS)2312
1) Warren Parker18:38.30128
2) James Ragan20:13.10355
3) Macen Smith20:35.10412
4) Gavin Woods21:15.40531
5) Cooper Moree23:56.30886
Average Time: 20:55.64 Total Time: 1:44:38.20 1-5 Split: 5:18.00
6) Colby Creel24:27.80930
7) Ian McEwen25:20.10993
77George County High School (MS)2326
1) Chandler Deluca19:44.84279
2) Jayce Pater20:00.80322
3) Clayton Fleming20:51.23462
4) David Sullivan20:54.96469
5) Justin Bridges23:00.46794
Average Time: 20:54.46 Total Time: 1:44:32.29 1-5 Split: 3:15.62
6) Caleb Fillingim23:51.84873
7) Wills Landrum24:04.20895
78Vicksburg High School (MS)2326
1) Markieth Stimage19:10.55190
2) George Gaskin20:06.19339
3) Jermiyah Brown20:22.00379
4) Jamal Lee21:44.78610
5) Tyron Moore23:08.47808
Average Time: 20:54.40 Total Time: 1:44:31.99 1-5 Split: 3:57.92
6) Cameron Butler26:35.291042
7) Courtavious Ross27:15.381068
79New Site High School (MS)2334
1) Ethan Eaton20:34.88410
2) Jackson Pharr20:43.72441
3) Owen Stowell20:44.81443
4) Wesley Hester21:04.99506
5) Walker Moreland21:16.13534
Average Time: 20:52.91 Total Time: 1:44:24.53 1-5 Split: 41.25
6) Connor Moore21:47.97619
7) Pounds Dalton23:05.56803
80Madison St. Joseph HS (MS)2341
1) William Turner18:17.3997
2) Andrew Smith20:30.04398
3) Christain Bolen21:17.96539
4) Michael Doherty21:51.70625
5) Wils Davis22:14.15682
Average Time: 20:50.25 Total Time: 1:44:11.24 1-5 Split: 3:56.76
6) Byron Poindexter II22:18.97702
7) John Matthews27:05.451060
81Jim Hill High School (MS)2374
1) Michael Hudson19:27.83235
2) DeMario Wilson20:57.88480
3) Matt Jones21:04.13503
4) Kevin Brown Jr21:23.50555
5) Ladarious Johnson21:41.84601
Average Time: 20:55.04 Total Time: 1:44:35.18 1-5 Split: 2:14.01
6) Cameron Madison25:00.45967
7) Justin Piggs25:06.88977
82Pisgah High School (MS)2413
1) Thomas Nutt20:02.82329
2) Colin Arnold20:09.18348
3) Kentrell Gates20:39.46427
4) Asa Hurst21:47.85618
5) Christian Evans22:16.42691
Average Time: 20:59.15 Total Time: 1:44:55.73 1-5 Split: 2:13.60
6) Kayon Fulgham22:22.73710
7) Wes Holifield22:59.23792
83Alcorn Central High School (MS)2429
1) Ben Williams20:42.30431
2) Raymon Carter20:45.97449
3) Blake Doran20:50.61460
4) Riley Robbins21:00.06493
5) Scott Harville21:38.01596
Average Time: 20:59.39 Total Time: 1:44:56.95 1-5 Split: 55.71
6) John Ross22:14.00681
7) Levi Williams22:15.00687
84Choctaw Central HS (MS)2440
1) McCoy Johnson18:10.7087
2) Dantzler Clemmons19:25.14225
3) Ira Anderson20:45.60448
4) Dragen Denson23:23.12826
5) Aiden Mckinney23:39.50854
Average Time: 21:04.81 Total Time: 1:45:24.06 1-5 Split: 5:28.80
6) Elijin Solomon24:47.20954
7) Trejandes Willis25:17.13989
85Christian Collegiate Academy (MS)2442
1) Hans Jackson19:58.49314
2) Chase Holland20:22.20380
3) Ian Cobb21:17.96540
4) Jaden Bishop21:29.50576
5) James Clement21:53.97632
Average Time: 21:00.42 Total Time: 1:45:02.12 1-5 Split: 1:55.48
6) Matthew Harris22:50.98770
7) Corbin Adams22:59.03791
86Ingomar High School (MS)2472
1) Thomas Floyd17:07.8518
2) Luke Roberts19:23.15222
3) Tylandist McDonald21:44.78611
4) Wade Baker22:09.02670
5) Dalton Seely24:43.55951
Average Time: 21:01.67 Total Time: 1:45:08.35 1-5 Split: 7:35.70
87Greenwood High School (MS)2478
1) Takemus Porter19:42.92275
2) Mikeldrick Burch19:49.05293
3) Cedrell Barksdale20:26.37387
4) Trayvon Silas21:57.86648
5) Ronderick Leason23:52.81875
Average Time: 21:09.80 Total Time: 1:45:49.01 1-5 Split: 4:09.89
6) De'Undre Givens24:27.38927
7) Tevarius Holmes25:13.65985
88Hattiesburg High School (MS)2497
1) Jawon Jacobs20:16.75368
2) Jaylon Jackson20:20.40376
3) GerVontae Duckworth20:32.95405
4) Wayne Carter22:12.00673
5) Tory Walters22:12.74675
Average Time: 21:06.97 Total Time: 1:45:34.84 1-5 Split: 1:55.99
6) Jalen Jacobs24:04.85898
7) Iven Evans24:17.84917
89Christ Covenant School (MS)2517
1) Nathan Werne20:09.54350
2) Ty Creek20:17.16370
3) Stephen Holbert21:06.62511
4) Price Farrar21:12.71522
5) Jacob Davis22:46.71764
Average Time: 21:06.55 Total Time: 1:45:32.74 1-5 Split: 2:37.17
6) Wes Fowler23:04.14802
7) Charlie Branning23:35.78849
90Itawamba AHS (MS)2522
1) Jaxon Nolan19:11.00191
2) Gage Medlin20:03.02330
3) Jackson Futrell21:56.00638
4) Will Murphree22:08.70669
5) Blake Motes22:17.00694
Average Time: 21:07.14 Total Time: 1:45:35.72 1-5 Split: 3:06.00
6) Trey Brooks23:28.00834
7) Nickholas Barnett24:36.31940
91Pillow Academy (MS)2530
1) Jeffery Bready19:44.20278
2) Matthew Jefcoat21:08.55515
3) Cole Tyler21:09.61516
4) Jacob Lawes21:43.89608
5) John Hollis Tackett21:46.23613
Average Time: 21:06.50 Total Time: 1:45:32.48 1-5 Split: 2:02.03
6) Juan Hernandez22:43.68752
7) Alex Lindsey23:13.15815
92Northeast Lauderdale HS (MS)2532
1) Josh Purvis19:27.40233
2) Jakarian Mosley20:20.80377
3) Tyler Smith20:58.30483
4) Eber Germany22:01.60656
5) Cameron Parks22:56.80783
Average Time: 21:08.98 Total Time: 1:45:44.90 1-5 Split: 3:29.40
6) Paden Moore24:11.80910
7) Mason Doxey24:42.10947
93French Camp High School (MS)2541
1) Nolan Burchfield19:40.52272
2) Ryan Ellis20:01.67324
3) Kevin Cundiff21:28.52573
4) Ian Paladino21:41.51600
5) Brady Peacock22:51.68772
Average Time: 21:08.78 Total Time: 1:45:43.90 1-5 Split: 3:11.16
6) Bradley McGlothin22:53.63777
7) Seth Kelly22:58.55787
94Nettleton High School (MS)2581
1) Grant Hitchcock20:00.55320
2) Gavin Patterson20:40.72430
3) Adam Adkins21:21.91548
4) Adam Atkins21:37.85595
5) Jon Evan Finny22:15.60688
Average Time: 21:11.33 Total Time: 1:45:56.63 1-5 Split: 2:15.05
6) Jaysun Hurley23:47.00863
7) Blake Williamson25:55.111018
95Silliman Institute (MS)2596
1) Owen McDaniel19:46.36284
2) Drew Payne21:13.30525
3) Samuel Richards21:31.75580
4) Kyle Gayle21:33.06583
5) Hunter Peterson21:51.25624
Average Time: 21:11.14 Total Time: 1:45:55.72 1-5 Split: 2:04.89
6) Jacob Simmons21:53.13631
7) Layton Dousay21:55.09636
96Kirk Academy (MS)2604
1) Luke Beissel16:55.309
2) Chase Rose17:59.3065
3) Dallas Marter22:51.84774
4) Luke Hollingsworth23:33.90844
5) Gunner Vance24:14.10912
Average Time: 21:06.89 Total Time: 1:45:34.44 1-5 Split: 7:18.80
6) Riley Rea25:00.40965
7) John Lake Melton25:13.40984
97Jackson Academy (MS)2701
1) Rett Stanley19:30.74240
2) Michael Lowe21:14.58530
3) Gray Glaze21:42.89606
4) John Moak Scarbrough21:57.99649
5) Elliot Butler22:12.89676
Average Time: 21:19.82 Total Time: 1:46:39.09 1-5 Split: 2:42.15
6) Miles Johnson22:21.11708
7) Luke Smith22:26.70719
98Columbus Christian Academy (MS)2704
1) Ethan Sevier19:27.22232
2) Mathew Phillips21:05.19507
3) Dakota Shaw21:21.32545
4) Tyler Looney22:04.91660
5) Drake Shaw22:45.40760
Average Time: 21:20.81 Total Time: 1:46:44.04 1-5 Split: 3:18.18
6) Tanner Dolan23:02.65799
7) Jonah Harrison23:11.85811
99Raymond High School (MS)2726
1) Logan Strohm19:12.07195
2) Dexter Johnson19:31.37246
3) Brandon McLeod22:37.46740
4) Kierston Travis22:42.36749
5) Lanicus Hudson23:00.98796
Average Time: 21:24.85 Total Time: 1:47:04.24 1-5 Split: 3:48.91
100Mantachie High School (MS)2730
1) Blake Moore20:45.00445
2) Jonathan Dobbs21:06.07508
3) Tristen Hurd21:13.68528
4) Conner Moore21:46.09612
5) Tannar Broadway21:55.96637
Average Time: 21:21.36 Total Time: 1:46:46.80 1-5 Split: 1:10.96
6) Brody Kyle26:31.891038
101Lafayette High School (MS)2744
1) Sean Boney20:24.16384
2) Lisandro Escobedo20:25.87386
3) Bralen Williams21:11.80520
4) Mason Bay21:28.70574
5) Caleb Lafferty23:54.00880
Average Time: 21:28.91 Total Time: 1:47:24.53 1-5 Split: 3:29.84
6) Andrew Martin25:52.001015
7) Andrew Young25:53.601016
102Callaway High School (MS)2807
1) Marcus Bracey18:57.72162
2) Justin Day18:58.62165
3) Ja'Lon Singleton22:25.97717
4) Zavonte Thompson22:45.22757
5) Demond Shoulders25:34.601006
Average Time: 21:44.43 Total Time: 1:48:42.13 1-5 Split: 6:36.88
6) Stewart Javen26:45.011049
7) Kameron Miley26:57.241059
103Grenada High School (MS)2834
1) Jaylon Townes19:34.46258
2) Micah Williams20:03.54331
3) Antrvious Jones20:49.24457
4) DeAndre Townes23:02.80800
5) Richard Williams25:16.87988
Average Time: 21:45.38 Total Time: 1:48:46.91 1-5 Split: 5:42.41
6) Hunt Young26:56.771058
104Southeast Lauderdale HS (MS)2865
1) Aidan Barr19:11.40194
2) Justus Willis20:16.80369
3) Carter Miller21:47.80617
4) Taylor Buchanan22:06.60663
5) Taylor Allen26:06.891022
Average Time: 21:53.90 Total Time: 1:49:29.49 1-5 Split: 6:55.49
6) Hunter Miles26:36.831046
105Richland High School (MS)2869
1) Justin Hoard20:38.59422
2) Billy Guevara21:01.62499
3) Greg Anderson21:22.22550
4) Hagan Roberts22:13.67680
5) Gerardo Paredes22:26.43718
Average Time: 21:32.51 Total Time: 1:47:42.53 1-5 Split: 1:47.84
6) Cameron Allison22:26.70720
7) Micheal Tolbert22:27.55725
106Hancock High School (MS)2924
1) Seth Penton19:16.41206
2) Jacob Malley19:51.34300
3) Ethan Harriel22:11.04672
4) dylon greenwood22:25.74716
5) ryan westbrook26:19.081030
Average Time: 22:00.72 Total Time: 1:50:03.61 1-5 Split: 7:02.67
6) Angel Navarro27:29.431074
7) mark konopacki28:28.741089
107Saint Aloysius HS (MS)2999
1) Adam Eckstein19:36.99265
2) Brayden Roesch20:36.99416
3) Hunter McBride22:12.93677
4) Logan Johnson22:59.01790
5) Mason Ashley23:36.33851
Average Time: 21:48.45 Total Time: 1:49:02.25 1-5 Split: 3:59.34
6) Hampton Derivaux23:55.10882
7) Walker Lambiotte25:09.20979
108West Union High School (MS)3006
1) Matthew Moorman19:13.33198
2) Zack Howell20:47.50453
3) Bryce Taylor22:47.28765
4) Jonathan Wismer22:48.00766
5) Evan Cooper23:22.54824
Average Time: 21:47.73 Total Time: 1:48:58.65 1-5 Split: 4:09.21
6) David Clayton23:24.51829
7) John Quitman Brewer24:30.66933
109Ridgeland High School (MS)3008
1) Marquiel Thompson20:44.96444
2) Ahmed Moumad21:10.20518
3) Kyle So21:35.99592
4) Austin Brown22:19.98706
5) Keaton Tingley22:42.36748
Average Time: 21:42.70 Total Time: 1:48:33.49 1-5 Split: 1:57.40
6) Sam Shearer22:46.45763
7) Rhett Albright23:05.61804
110Gautier High School (MS)3020
1) Enrique Martinez20:05.58335
2) John Daniel Chalakee21:32.76581
3) John Daniel Chalakee22:14.31683
4) Roberto Lara22:18.08700
5) Nicholas Weir22:26.70721
Average Time: 21:43.49 Total Time: 1:48:37.43 1-5 Split: 2:21.12
6) Allen Halsall24:56.40960
7) Devin Robinson25:04.59973
111Walnut High School (MS)3065
1) Cade Robinson20:25.00385
2) Riley Robinson20:40.63428
3) Wyatt Hopper22:04.27659
4) Owen Hopper22:12.93678
5) Matt Webb24:15.00915
Average Time: 21:55.57 Total Time: 1:49:37.83 1-5 Split: 3:50.00
6) Landon Nolan24:35.93939
7) Corbin White26:23.001033
112Lanier High School (MS)3077
1) Earl Smith18:51.73153
2) Andrew Collins19:52.00302
3) Josh Harris23:29.38838
4) Joseph Curry23:43.32860
5) Creshawd Bell24:24.31924
Average Time: 22:04.15 Total Time: 1:50:20.74 1-5 Split: 5:32.58
6) Kevontre Rankins24:30.91934
7) Anthony Williams25:22.78996
113Columbus High School (MS)3083
1) Tijah McCrary20:52.25464
2) Blake Burnett21:02.90501
3) Tyrese Jones21:54.81634
4) Fred Sparks22:25.15715
5) Terry Sledge22:50.57769
Average Time: 21:49.14 Total Time: 1:49:05.68 1-5 Split: 1:58.32
6) Jacob Williams23:02.52798
7) Justis Cook23:03.90801
114North Pike High School (MS)3097
1) Christian Mercer20:43.57439
2) Myles Jones21:17.30537
3) Jacob Carver21:56.94642
4) Luke Dickerson22:30.37728
5) Joseph Cooper22:42.66751
Average Time: 21:50.17 Total Time: 1:49:10.84 1-5 Split: 1:59.09
6) Caden Meyers22:54.86779
7) Parker Esch22:55.12780
115Blue Mountain High School (MS)3162
1) Rodney Morgan21:11.21519
2) Jacob Cagle21:14.04529
3) John Dickerson21:54.97635
4) Deshawn Tyler22:19.00703
5) Trevante Foote22:53.05776
Average Time: 21:54.45 Total Time: 1:49:32.27 1-5 Split: 1:41.84
6) David Peterson24:29.74932
116Heidelberg High School (MS)3165
1) Mar'Ques McCray20:29.23395
2) Marquex Wheaton21:28.06572
3) JaQuez Watts22:13.27679
4) Jarvis Jones22:28.51726
5) Camern Banks23:00.17793
Average Time: 21:55.85 Total Time: 1:49:39.24 1-5 Split: 2:30.94
6) Shadarrian Mims24:04.28896
7) Buxton Dallas24:24.01922
117Picayune High School (MS)3173
1) Mason Watkins17:10.1921
2) Charles Brice22:05.56661
3) Michael Canulette22:08.50668
4) Antonio Smith24:08.01904
5) Raoul Ramos24:19.30919
Average Time: 21:58.31 Total Time: 1:49:51.56 1-5 Split: 7:09.11
6) Kashawn Scott24:45.47952
7) Ethan Crews26:33.001040
118Vancleave High School (MS)3254
1) Daniel Saewert19:49.38294
2) William Wilson21:42.05602
3) Connor Tootle21:58.09650
4) Austin Duke22:17.20697
5) Brennan Chenevert25:47.841011
Average Time: 22:18.91 Total Time: 1:51:34.56 1-5 Split: 5:58.46
6) Derl Cole25:57.141019
119Jumpertown High School (MS)3256
1) Glenn Laird19:49.94296
2) Austin Geno21:57.00645
3) Manuel Morrow22:16.13690
4) Skyler Johnson22:27.13723
5) Dallison Prentiss24:07.00902
Average Time: 22:07.44 Total Time: 1:50:37.20 1-5 Split: 4:17.06
6) Kayleb Hooper24:10.00909
7) Devin Mayo26:51.411055
120Choctaw County High School (MS)3350
1) Brandon Hadley19:56.10309
2) Rylee McGlothin21:25.00560
3) Jared Bellew21:42.88605
4) DeVaughn Miller24:29.00931
5) Paxton Hammons24:41.45945
Average Time: 22:26.89 Total Time: 1:52:14.43 1-5 Split: 4:45.35
6) Brian Threadgill25:04.00971
7) Landon Toombs26:16.001028
121Lamar Christian School (MS)3367
1) Peyton Jones20:40.66429
2) Ethan Hanna21:49.32622
3) Eli Whiddon21:51.75626
4) Ethan Simmons23:22.51823
5) Lance Pearson23:49.79867
Average Time: 22:18.81 Total Time: 1:51:34.03 1-5 Split: 3:09.13
6) Jude Baxter24:09.10906
7) Bryce Clark24:27.51928
122Union High School (MS)3369
1) Alex Adkins20:56.50477
2) Casey Kobe21:15.70532
3) Gage Omalley22:18.27701
4) Billy Thompson23:16.40818
5) Gavin Heath23:32.48841
Average Time: 22:15.87 Total Time: 1:51:19.35 1-5 Split: 2:35.98
6) Brandon Felton24:36.50941
7) Jack Ross24:36.70942
123Canton Academy (MS)3402
1) Case Lambert21:25.80564
2) Barnes Wadford21:26.00566
3) Conner Thomson21:56.60641
4) Samuel Wadford23:00.80795
5) Carter Hill23:28.20836
Average Time: 22:15.48 Total Time: 1:51:17.40 1-5 Split: 2:02.40
6) Eli Madison24:07.90903
7) Ben Childers25:10.40981
124Port Gibson High School (MS)3468
1) Myelle Tealer20:59.51488
2) Morris Evans21:32.84582
3) Kortland Herrington21:42.27603
4) Kevin Kelly23:27.50833
5) John Knox24:56.84962
Average Time: 22:31.79 Total Time: 1:52:38.96 1-5 Split: 3:57.33
6) Vernon Alexander25:01.47970
7) LaVonte Chambliss27:11.091065
125Terry High School (MS)3493
1) Charles Wesley19:52.88305
2) Justin Magee21:12.99523
3) Rosco Thorne22:30.87730
4) Ulysses Nelson24:33.82938
5) Christian Jones25:25.11997
Average Time: 22:43.13 Total Time: 1:53:35.67 1-5 Split: 5:32.23
6) Jayden Hartley25:42.491008
7) Cameron Frost29:13.171094
126Forest High School (MS)3559
1) Karo Artegga22:00.80654
2) Christian Artegga22:07.46665
3) Luke Sanders22:27.16724
4) Julio Hernandez22:31.12732
5) Anderson Argueta22:56.80784
Average Time: 22:24.67 Total Time: 1:52:03.34 1-5 Split: 56.00
6) gerson lopez23:08.10807
7) Dail Reid26:29.101036
127Louisville High School (MS)3594
1) Braydon Munoz20:11.70352
2) Ken Green22:14.93686
3) Krystian Stanley22:17.80699
4) Marc Suddeth24:12.10911
5) Andrew Triplett24:41.70946
Average Time: 22:43.65 Total Time: 1:53:38.23 1-5 Split: 4:30.00
6) Treviean Plummer25:50.501014
7) William Bennet29:14.901095
128Saint Martin High School (MS)3664
1) Owen Skelton19:58.70316
2) Charles Kilgore22:19.51705
3) Cj McClean23:28.12835
4) Jayden Hornke23:51.72872
5) Seth Whittington24:31.50936
Average Time: 22:49.91 Total Time: 1:54:09.55 1-5 Split: 4:32.80
6) Dalton Anderson24:46.08953
7) Mason Anderson25:07.82978
129McLaurin High School (MS)3739
1) jakub mclean21:44.60609
2) Willie Johnson22:36.76737
3) Kane Clark22:45.11755
4) Tanner Johnson22:55.31781
5) zac stephens23:40.60857
Average Time: 22:44.48 Total Time: 1:53:42.38 1-5 Split: 1:56.00
6) owen welch23:51.60870
7) Andrew Brookshire23:58.06889
130Northeast Jones HS (MS)3740
1) Jason Garcia21:29.02575
2) Tyler White21:33.50586
3) davian jefferson23:05.87805
4) Tyler Rayner23:41.10858
5) Charlie Nowell24:17.40916
Average Time: 22:49.38 Total Time: 1:54:06.89 1-5 Split: 2:48.38
6) Kaydon Howard24:24.10923
7) Lazavion Nobles26:09.381026
131Forest Hill High School (MS)3769
1) Rodreekas Bush19:31.20245
2) Keaston Sanders21:59.14651
3) Marc Evans24:04.32897
4) Nazarrious Bolton24:48.49955
5) Alexander Madiebo26:02.971021
Average Time: 23:17.22 Total Time: 1:56:26.12 1-5 Split: 6:31.77
6) Jevares Morrow26:06.981023
7) Keondre Montgomery26:08.141025
132Washington School (MS)3832
1) Banks Dinkins20:57.02479
2) Owen Hardin21:50.83623
3) Bo Ray23:37.94852
4) Nathan Thompson24:31.49935
5) Cooper Janous24:40.76943
Average Time: 23:07.61 Total Time: 1:55:38.04 1-5 Split: 3:43.74
6) Hunter Trussell25:28.801000
133Greenville HS (MS)3898
1) Dominique Williams20:39.12425
2) Anfernee Tisaby20:43.56438
3) Trevion Askew25:21.26994
4) Lakeldrick Jones25:43.321009
5) Jayden Jones26:22.461032
Average Time: 23:45.94 Total Time: 1:58:49.72 1-5 Split: 5:43.34
6) Denzel Williams26:28.231035
134Holmes County Central HS (MS)3914
1) Jaleal Meeks21:16.10533
2) Jartavia Greer21:20.50541
3) Deonte Cooper22:38.95743
4) James Bankhead26:20.901031
5) Demarcus Gray27:11.301066
Average Time: 23:45.55 Total Time: 1:58:47.75 1-5 Split: 5:55.20
6) Romello Nelson27:11.861067
135East Rankin Academy (MS)3940
1) Duncan Russell22:16.77693
2) Dillon Delaughter22:43.76753
3) West Winstead22:51.52771
4) Ethan Ezelle23:45.00861
5) Jonah Caldwell23:46.18862
Average Time: 23:04.65 Total Time: 1:55:23.23 1-5 Split: 1:29.41
6) J.t. White23:48.70865
7) Charlie Parker25:12.75983
136Park Place Christian Academy (MS)3959
1) Conner Stewart20:43.43437
2) Connor Mullins21:35.22590
3) Kirk Walker23:32.90842
4) Landon Thornton25:27.75999
5) Crawford Newman28:40.301091
Average Time: 23:59.92 Total Time: 1:59:59.60 1-5 Split: 7:56.87
137Puckett High School (MS)3963
1) John Mark Berry22:41.59746
2) Kevin Allen22:57.36785
3) Rod Hays22:58.80788
4) Corey Fletcher23:17.36819
5) Grant Allen23:22.64825
Average Time: 23:03.55 Total Time: 1:55:17.75 1-5 Split: 41.05
6) Waylon Sebren23:59.73890
7) Travis Evans24:21.27921
138Enterprise HS Clarke (MS)3983
1) Will Harris22:35.23736
2) Mason McGraw22:38.77742
3) Tristan Gavin23:12.99814
4) Derryon Gray23:21.55822
5) Seth Holt23:50.83869
Average Time: 23:07.87 Total Time: 1:55:39.37 1-5 Split: 1:15.60
6) Luis Allen24:02.40893
7) Jakyron Chapman24:08.60905
139Coahoma County HS (MS)4005
1) bentavious galmore19:14.49201
2) Ladarius Porter22:09.49671
3) jamario galmore25:47.251010
4) Tykeevius Taylor27:08.121061
5) jai'sheldon yates27:08.451062
Average Time: 24:17.56 Total Time: 2:01:27.80 1-5 Split: 7:53.96
6) jermaine fry27:09.131063
140Deer Creek School (MS)4023
1) Maddie Jacks22:03.30658
2) Kirbey Buck22:54.50778
3) Alexandria Woody23:27.50832
4) Chloe Sweet23:52.70874
5) Ella Bogie23:55.00881
Average Time: 23:14.60 Total Time: 1:56:13.00 1-5 Split: 1:51.70
6) Zenaida Burgos23:55.20883
7) Madison Schulz23:56.00885
141Wheeler High School (MS)4092
1) KELLEN FAIR21:16.20535
2) sam lamy21:31.00578
3) Jalon Beene25:10.20980
4) Jacob James25:11.00982
5) Chance Ward25:55.001017
Average Time: 23:48.68 Total Time: 1:59:03.40 1-5 Split: 4:38.80
142Wesson High School (MS)4110
1) Cody Meredith21:24.96558
2) Nick Gomillion23:26.36831
3) Logan Hux23:29.78839
4) lane Westrope24:25.19925
5) Penn Lorraine24:52.43957
Average Time: 23:31.74 Total Time: 1:57:38.72 1-5 Split: 3:27.47
6) Gabe Selman24:54.00958
7) Will McInnis25:19.51992
143Copiah Academy (MS)4139
1) Evan McAlpin21:39.99598
2) Wyatt Albright23:28.74837
3) Ricky Tebo23:56.78887
4) Will Adams24:01.08891
5) Aidan Rogers24:26.44926
Average Time: 23:30.61 Total Time: 1:57:33.03 1-5 Split: 2:46.45
6) Ty Hollingsworth24:41.02944
7) Tanner Hollingsworth25:06.42976
144GT Trailblazers (MS)4156
1) Scott Misiak21:33.43585
2) Jamie Matos23:35.07847
3) Luke Cote23:48.91866
4) Noah Garrett23:55.81884
5) Caleb Mast25:04.76974
Average Time: 23:35.60 Total Time: 1:57:57.98 1-5 Split: 3:31.33
6) Brandon Parker25:49.951012
7) Micah Zellner26:45.331050
145Canton High School (MS)4167
1) Marquiz Wright19:34.59259
2) Derrick Bailey23:56.86888
3) Rucell Harris24:56.30959
4) Darrius Dortch25:14.03986
5) Jimmy Foster27:32.451075
Average Time: 24:14.85 Total Time: 2:01:14.23 1-5 Split: 7:57.86
146Houston High School (MS)4209
1) William Vance22:16.00689
2) Kemper Cook22:45.21756
3) Payton Dotson23:30.31840
4) Hayden Crump23:53.69877
5) Quay Davidson26:39.081047
Average Time: 23:48.86 Total Time: 1:59:04.29 1-5 Split: 4:23.08
147Bayou Academy (MS)4267
1) Bryce Ware21:52.00628
2) Justin Joel22:46.40762
3) William Wessel24:05.00899
4) Will Floyd24:05.20900
5) Nick Brown27:35.401078
Average Time: 24:04.80 Total Time: 2:00:24.00 1-5 Split: 5:43.40
148Pascagoula High School (MS)4278
1) Jose Lugo22:40.60745
2) Kyle Mcdonald23:20.17820
3) Jose Martinez23:50.41868
4) Juan Torres23:53.45876
5) Samuel Perez25:01.35969
Average Time: 23:45.20 Total Time: 1:58:45.98 1-5 Split: 2:20.75
6) Thomas Waddell25:04.52972
7) Jacob Jones26:40.991048
149Jefferson County HS (MS)4285
1) Elton Fitzgerald21:00.87496
2) Jaevon Walker22:45.47761
3) Tyler Nix23:53.99879
4) Will Thomas26:55.061056
5) Kentrell Woods29:00.841093
Average Time: 24:43.25 Total Time: 2:03:36.23 1-5 Split: 7:59.97
150Scott Central High School (MS)4300
1) Zacharia Parodi23:14.46816
2) Zaharie KinCaid23:15.37817
3) James Holton23:41.87859
4) Cody Gilbert24:05.63901
5) Devin Burks24:09.66907
Average Time: 23:41.40 Total Time: 1:58:26.99 1-5 Split: 55.20
6) Eli Stewart24:14.38913
7) Daniel Smith25:00.44966
151Central Holmes Christian School (MS)4343
1) Colton Sumner22:17.01696
2) Cayton Edwards23:35.11848
3) Artino Brown23:35.99850
4) Noah Steen24:01.44892
5) Sean Harrell26:56.641057
Average Time: 24:05.24 Total Time: 2:00:26.19 1-5 Split: 4:39.63
6) Michael Jones28:52.091092
152East Webster High School (MS)4402
1) Wyatt Parker22:56.22782
2) Cameron Pilgrim23:06.77806
3) Briceton Johnson23:39.24853
4) Dillard Swindoll24:10.00908
5) Trey Stevens26:49.581053
Average Time: 24:08.36 Total Time: 2:00:41.81 1-5 Split: 3:53.36
6) Chris Beliew28:01.001084
153Falkner High School (MS)4496
1) Shaundell Carter23:11.50810
2) Austin Sullivan23:12.54812
3) Cade Wilder23:25.90830
4) Brycen Kennedy25:01.00968
5) Cole Jackson27:33.061076
Average Time: 24:28.80 Total Time: 2:02:24.00 1-5 Split: 4:21.56
154Seminary High School (MS)4694
1) Caleb Reardon22:42.61750
2) Tre Matherne24:27.60929
3) Jackson Bryant25:17.46990
4) Austin Lott25:17.53991
5) Wes Armstrong26:26.221034
Average Time: 24:50.28 Total Time: 2:04:11.42 1-5 Split: 3:43.61
155Adams County Christian School (MS)4708
1) Nolan Owens23:24.40828
2) Tommy Van Winkle23:53.70878
3) Samuel Merriett24:14.40914
4) Jake Maples26:31.801037
5) Jonathan Ratcliff26:47.881051
Average Time: 24:58.44 Total Time: 2:04:52.18 1-5 Split: 3:23.48
156Hatley High School (MS)4767
1) Devin Putney21:01.00498
2) Tyler Colburn26:36.001044
3) Tyler Dabbs27:19.001069
4) Chesney Welch27:21.241070
5) Kade Starling28:06.541086
Average Time: 26:04.76 Total Time: 2:10:23.78 1-5 Split: 7:05.54
157Sylva Bay Academy (MS)4785
1) Sawyer Smith21:53.04630
2) Hunter Pugh25:21.33995
3) Mathew Mcneil26:12.771027
4) Dalton Blakeney26:51.211054
5) Logan Mcphail27:42.351079
Average Time: 25:36.14 Total Time: 2:08:00.70 1-5 Split: 5:49.31
6) Zack Buckley28:07.491088
158Lamar School (MS)4785
1) Brady Lagendyk22:58.92789
2) Spence Hanegan24:32.62937
3) Robert Wilson25:34.041005
4) Travis Ross25:50.501013
5) Wes Pritchard26:35.091041
Average Time: 25:06.23 Total Time: 2:05:31.17 1-5 Split: 3:36.17
6) Harry Durgin26:35.741043
7) Raif Long27:47.501081
159Lucedale Light Brigade (MS)4824
1) Travis Schultz22:29.79727
2) Alexander Reed24:59.37964
3) Rasmi Reed25:39.901007
4) Scott Lambert26:32.511039
5) Case Howell28:07.311087
Average Time: 25:33.78 Total Time: 2:07:48.88 1-5 Split: 5:37.52
160Belmont High School (MS)4864
1) Luke Carr23:51.69871
2) Nicholas Campbell24:42.78949
3) Isiaha Oaks24:49.28956
4) Tye Starkey25:26.50998
5) Jonathan Aguirre28:34.001090
Average Time: 25:28.85 Total Time: 2:07:24.25 1-5 Split: 4:42.31
161St. Augustine (MS)5023
1) Daniel Cangelosi24:03.10894
2) J.J. Metcalf25:32.291003
3) Jesse Dickey26:17.501029
4) Charles Grogan26:36.021045
5) Truman Poole26:48.591052
Average Time: 25:51.50 Total Time: 2:09:17.50 1-5 Split: 2:45.49
6) Brewer Murray27:33.201077
7) Micah Dukes27:45.181080
162Velma Jackson High School (MS)5167
1) Joshua Lee24:43.50950
2) Jarius Young25:29.601001
3) Carlton Beamon27:21.351071
4) Leavon Griffin27:21.671072
5) RD Wilson27:26.651073
Average Time: 26:28.55 Total Time: 2:12:22.77 1-5 Split: 2:43.15
163Central Hinds Academy (MS)5228
1) Chance Pitts25:06.30975
2) Colton Buffington26:07.101024
3) Bennett Dowden27:09.801064
4) Cody Barnett27:56.801082
5) Cooper Louftin27:57.601083
Average Time: 26:51.52 Total Time: 2:14:17.60 1-5 Split: 2:51.30


Comments