MHSAA Boys Team Rankings By Classification

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Class 6A


Pearl started slow this season but has come on and took the lead away from Ocean Springs. It will be close with only a three point difference with Regional meets starting this weekend. Clay Derrick, Oak Grove is ranked number one but his team will be looking to rebuild before they can challenge for that number one team ranking. Lurking in the number five position is Hayden Shows, Petal he has been very low key this season but could contend for the number one individual spot.

1Pearl HS (MS)60
1) Tony Mack16:40.843
2) Aden Maddox16:45.206
3) Patrick Spurgeon16:54.497
4) JiKori James17:18.7620
5) David Adams17:29.5024
Average Time: 17:01.76 Total Time: 1:25:08.79 1-5 Split: 48.66
6) Daniel Duran17:35.5526
7) Cameron Bell17:40.2030
2Ocean Springs High School (MS)63
1) Matthew Mestayer16:33.262
2) Alexander Whyte17:02.2012
3) James Harsch17:03.0613
4) Joseph Gallo17:11.0017
5) Beck Guidry17:13.7819
Average Time: 17:00.66 Total Time: 1:25:03.30 1-5 Split: 40.52
6) Robert Hughes17:36.4528
7) Drew Saucier17:48.3434
3Oxford High School (MS) (MS)92
1) Malik Lawson16:55.859
2) John Owen Yoste17:00.6911
3) Walt Johnson17:04.4215
4) Xander Valdez17:34.8025
5) Chip Powell17:43.9132
Average Time: 17:15.93 Total Time: 1:26:19.67 1-5 Split: 48.06
6) Owen Bruce17:53.5336
7) Sam Shelton18:22.8048
4Tupelo High School (MS)145
1) Grant Yancey17:13.0018
2) Sam Sliman17:23.0022
3) Amar Johnson17:39.0029
4) Tanner Chapman17:48.6135
5) Christopher Eskesen18:04.0041
Average Time: 17:37.52 Total Time: 1:28:07.61 1-5 Split: 51.00
6) Tj Hoskins18:27.0051
7) Coby Bell18:38.0055
5Starkville High School (MS)145
1) Slater Richardson16:42.004
2) Carter Campbell17:24.9923
3) John Alex Mulrooney17:56.0037
4) Eli Cappleman17:59.9639
5) Christian Leach18:04.7442
Average Time: 17:37.54 Total Time: 1:28:07.69 1-5 Split: 1:22.74
6) Jason Roberson18:44.0059
7) John Geoffrey Campbell19:25.2585
6Madison Central HS (MS)215
1) John Mackey Mitchell17:21.0421
2) Gabe Wilcox17:41.9031
3) Peyton Cundall18:19.5947
4) Adrian Harris18:25.5250
5) David Ramsey19:01.9666
Average Time: 18:10.00 Total Time: 1:30:50.01 1-5 Split: 1:40.92
6) Connor Chisolm19:04.5868
7) Robert Lawson19:24.4483
7Clinton High School (MS)234
1) Noah Martinolich17:59.0738
2) Jordan Shannon18:16.5444
3) Joshun Noel18:19.4646
4) Isaac Martinolich18:24.0849
5) Martinez Bogan18:42.7557
Average Time: 18:20.38 Total Time: 1:31:41.90 1-5 Split: 43.68
6) Evan Carite18:56.3564
7) Jack Maloney20:21.77109
8Hernando High School (MS)252
1) Preston Burks16:57.0010
2) Cameron Wright18:15.5843
3) Maxwell Weiss18:44.0060
4) Ian Cox19:03.0067
5) Justin Davis19:11.0072
Average Time: 18:26.12 Total Time: 1:32:10.58 1-5 Split: 2:14.00
6) Matt Davis19:20.0078
7) Joseph Thornhill19:22.0082
9Brandon High School (MS)306
1) Austin Bourne16:55.358
2) Layton Levingston18:36.2253
3) Sam Lovette19:12.1073
4) Ty Wilson19:25.0084
5) Cameron Entremont19:30.5088
Average Time: 18:43.83 Total Time: 1:33:39.17 1-5 Split: 2:35.15
6) Matt Byrd19:54.70100
7) Jonathan Briggs20:02.82104
10Biloxi High School (MS)319
1) Frank Floyd17:35.8927
2) Connor O'Keefe18:01.8640
3) Billy Mays19:13.2975
4) Aaron Cater19:20.0779
5) Nathan Ricker19:46.2598
Average Time: 18:47.47 Total Time: 1:33:57.36 1-5 Split: 2:10.36
6) Jon Burris21:01.73133
7) Tramaine Williams21:04.59137
11South Panola High School (MS)396
1) Davonte Cathey18:37.7454
2) Chris Gaston18:53.8663
3) Spencer Davis19:09.6271
4) Regdricus Jones19:42.8695
5) David Bledsoe20:23.97113
Average Time: 19:21.61 Total Time: 1:36:48.05 1-5 Split: 1:46.23
6) Ryan Pollard20:28.69116
7) Wray Willis20:43.31121
12Southaven High School (MS)398
1) Eric Fritz18:39.6456
2) T.J. Blackmon18:42.8858
3) Benjamin Barulli19:21.9781
4) Ontarius Woodland19:36.1492
5) Javerise Barber20:23.47111
Average Time: 19:20.82 Total Time: 1:36:44.10 1-5 Split: 1:43.83
6) Jacob Rose20:44.69123
7) J. T Barber22:07.00158
13Desoto Central High School (MS)400
1) Imad Ahmad18:51.0061
2) Adam Gomez19:07.0069
3) Hunter Mccraw19:27.0086
4) Garrett Harpole19:30.0087
5) Bryson Miller19:46.0097
Average Time: 19:20.20 Total Time: 1:36:41.00 1-5 Split: 55.00
6) Diego Tujillio20:09.00105
7) Ethan Nault20:21.30107
14Meridian High School (MS)402
1) Darious Moffitee18:34.4052
2) Taj Horne18:53.7062
3) Brett Rutledge19:12.1074
4) Brendon Boyd20:13.20106
5) Anthony Bennett20:21.50108
Average Time: 19:26.98 Total Time: 1:37:14.90 1-5 Split: 1:47.10
6) Malik Gale20:21.80110
7) Jakobe Boston20:26.20115
15Petal High School (MS)413
1) Hayden Shows16:44.955
2) Ladarius Evans17:04.2414
3) Landon Draughn19:55.57101
4) Zack Holley21:09.16139
5) Caden Riels21:42.66154
Average Time: 19:19.32 Total Time: 1:36:36.58 1-5 Split: 4:57.71
6) Evan Wright22:24.39165
7) Preston Murray22:39.57171
16Horn Lake High School (MS)445
1) Antonio Izaquirre17:08.0016
2) Miltron Brown19:16.0076
3) Auston Wiltcher19:31.0089
4) Jalon Wright20:35.00117
5) Willie Lake21:26.00147
Average Time: 19:35.20 Total Time: 1:37:56.00 1-5 Split: 4:18.00
6) Ashton Hall22:17.00163
7) Gauge Smith22:35.00170
17Northwest Rankin HS (MS)484
1) Jj Kaler17:46.9133
2) Bryce Harrison19:41.1593
3) Timothy Jackson19:58.08103
4) Alex Weldon20:41.89120
5) Devonte Alexander21:02.77135
Average Time: 19:50.16 Total Time: 1:39:10.80 1-5 Split: 3:15.86
6) Patrick Morgan22:45.86173
7) Preston Smith23:54.19187
18Oak Grove High School (MS)504
1) Clay Derrick16:27.691
2) Cody Rowan19:56.72102
3) Tanner Woolbright20:45.44125
4) Paul Anderson21:01.39131
5) Parker Harrington21:20.99145
Average Time: 19:54.45 Total Time: 1:39:32.23 1-5 Split: 4:53.30
6) Isaac Fisher21:34.25149
7) Peyton Peoples21:41.35152
19D'Iberville High School (MS)517
1) Mason Prince18:18.8445
2) Brockman (Ash) Bowen19:20.5580
3) Angel Vela19:34.1491
4) Ashton Smith21:13.01141
5) Jon Gautreaux22:09.27160
Average Time: 20:07.16 Total Time: 1:40:35.81 1-5 Split: 3:50.43
6) Reid Loper22:40.81172
7) Sage Aucion23:34.08184
20George County High School (MS)588
1) Joseph Kauppi19:07.6970
2) Chandler Deluca19:44.8496
3) Clayton Fleming20:51.23129
4) David Sullivan21:09.58140
5) Jayce Pater21:41.45153
Average Time: 20:30.96 Total Time: 1:42:34.79 1-5 Split: 2:33.76
6) Justin Bridges23:00.46176
7) Landon Neese23:05.72179
21Warren Central HS (MS)646
1) Samuel Terrett20:24.47114
2) Stuhr Outlaw20:49.28127
3) Dalton Morgan20:50.72128
4) Raymond Rimmey21:02.39134
5) Sean Slade21:16.04143
Average Time: 20:52.58 Total Time: 1:44:22.90 1-5 Split: 51.57
6) Adan Byrd21:24.55146
7) Neil Sanipara21:41.30151
22Harrison Central HS (MS)649
1) Peyton Murphy19:19.5977
2) Alex King19:32.9690
3) Stephen Ladner20:46.66126
4) Kevin Hawes21:20.61144
5) Jacob Henderson28:12.73212
Average Time: 21:50.51 Total Time: 1:49:12.55 1-5 Split: 8:53.14
23Hancock High School (MS)655
1) Jacob Malley19:51.3499
2) Seth Penton20:23.72112
3) Terrell Jordan21:01.41132
4) John Champagne21:38.24150
5) Ethan Harriel22:11.04162
Average Time: 21:01.15 Total Time: 1:45:05.75 1-5 Split: 2:19.70
6) dylon greenwood22:25.74167
7) eli grover26:11.92204
24Gulfport High School (MS)722
1) Eli Cupp20:36.68118
2) Alexander Chandler20:40.07119
3) Matthew Wingerter21:13.59142
4) Abraham Loredo21:58.05157
5) Tim Jenkins23:49.01186
Average Time: 21:39.48 Total Time: 1:48:17.40 1-5 Split: 3:12.33
6) Kadarren Colton25:58.47202
7) Xavier Kennedy25:59.23203
25Columbus High School (MS)769
1) Blake Burnett21:02.90136
2) Tijah McCrary21:29.24148
3) Tyrese Jones21:54.81155
4) Robert Woodard22:18.70164
5) Fred Sparks22:25.15166
Average Time: 21:50.16 Total Time: 1:49:10.80 1-5 Split: 1:22.25
6) Terry Sledge22:50.57174
7) Justis Cook23:03.90178
26Jim Hill High School (MS)786
1) Michael Hudson20:43.87122
2) Matt Jones22:07.88159
3) Kevin Brown Jr22:09.46161
4) DeMario Wilson22:34.07169
5) Ladarious Johnson22:50.60175
Average Time: 22:05.18 Total Time: 1:50:25.88 1-5 Split: 2:06.73
6) Justin Piggs28:18.88213
7) Dmitri Taylor29:30.12214
27Callaway High School (MS)806
1) Justin Day18:58.6265
2) Ja'Lon Singleton22:25.97168
3) Zavonte Thompson23:01.53177
4) Demond Shoulders25:34.60195
5) Ahmad Anthony25:47.22201
Average Time: 23:09.59 Total Time: 1:55:47.94 1-5 Split: 6:48.60
6) Stewart Javen26:45.01208
7) Davion Carter27:16.75210
28Pascagoula High School (MS)838
1) Luis Borges19:42.0694
2) Kyle Mcdonald23:20.17181
3) Kevin Santiago23:48.84185
4) Juan Torres23:57.73188
5) Jose Lugo24:18.54190
Average Time: 23:01.47 Total Time: 1:55:07.34 1-5 Split: 4:36.48
6) Jose Martinez25:35.35196
7) Tyler Shumock27:22.07211
29Terry High School (MS)850
1) Charles Wesley21:07.68138
2) Justin Magee21:56.64156
3) Darrian Samuel23:09.33180
4) Chris Carroll23:30.92183
5) Rosco Thorne25:09.21193
Average Time: 22:58.76 Total Time: 1:54:53.78 1-5 Split: 4:01.53
6) Christian Jones25:25.11194
7) Ulysses Nelson25:39.04199
30Saint Martin High School (MS)878
1) Mason Thompson20:45.06124
2) Cj McClean23:28.12182
3) Charles Kilgore24:07.13189
4) Dalton Anderson24:46.08191
5) Mason Anderson25:07.82192
Average Time: 23:38.84 Total Time: 1:58:14.21 1-5 Split: 4:22.76
6) Andrew Anderson26:24.84206
7) Brayden Barrett26:27.54207
31Greenville HS (MS)930
1) Dominique Williams21:00.20130
2) Derrick Anderson25:35.80197
3) Trevion Askew25:38.86198
4) Lakeldrick Jones25:43.32200
5) Jayden Jones26:22.46205
Average Time: 24:52.13 Total Time: 2:04:20.64 1-5 Split: 5:22.26
6) Denzel Williams27:01.18209


Comments