MAIS Overall XC Meet 2021

Clinton, MS
Timing/Results Pirate Timing

MAIS Overall XC Meet 2021 vs MAIS Overall XC Meet 2022

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +67 570 503
Overall Average -17.75 25:30.31 25:48.07
1st-10th Place +16.04 17:41.95 17:25.92
1st-25th Place +16.60 18:30.98 18:14.38
1st-50th Place +17.52 19:19.15 19:01.62
1st-100th Place +14.09 20:10.14 19:56.06
Common Athletes -- -- 275
Ran Faster -27 124 151
Ran Season Best 34 88 54
Average Time +10.02 24:40.17 24:30.15
Median Time +27.53 24:09.33 23:41.80
Middle 80% Times +15.24 24:23.53 24:08.29
Top 10% Times +33.96 19:07.01 18:33.05
Top 25% Times +27.02 20:11.57 19:44.55
Top 50% Times +20.37 21:29.78 21:09.41
Bottom 50% Times -0.41 27:39.83 27:40.24
Bottom 25% Times -22.44 30:09.31 30:31.75
Bottom 10% Times -56.30 32:35.92 33:32.21
Average Difference +10.02 -- --
Median Difference -2:36.04 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +16.30 -- --
Top 10% Difference +30.06 -- --
Top 50% Difference +12.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference +22.99 -- --
Top 50% Difference +12.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +6.34 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -6.59 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:01.15 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Sidney Stegall Heritage Academy +1:08.73 17:26.16 16:17.43
William Fugate Madison St. Joseph HS +6.35 16:39.90 16:33.55
Dallas Stricker Heritage Christian Academy (MS) +40.22 17:32.57 16:52.35
Samuel Bryan Regents Of Oxford +2:18.88 19:36.41 17:17.53
Tristan Bryan Regents Of Oxford +2:31.16 19:51.63 17:20.47
Christopher Atkinson Park Place Christian Academy -3.93 17:38.93 17:42.86
Jonas Cox Madison Ridgeland Academy +1:25.93 19:06.04 17:40.11
Barrett Burget Cathedral Unit School -42.20 18:09.96 18:52.16
Casey Haddox-Harvey Columbia Academy +1.48 18:11.81 18:10.33
Micah Glorioso Providence Classical Academy +1:10.31 19:22.35 18:12.04
Ford Johnson Madison Ridgeland Academy +1:57.17 20:09.69 18:12.52
Baxter Carroll Providence Classical Academy +1:20.18 19:41.28 18:21.10
Jayce Wimbish Prairie View Academy LA -13.78 18:25.18 18:38.96
Alex Monagan Cathedral Unit School +1:02.56 19:36.95 18:34.39
Nate Williams Silliman Institute -2.04 18:43.85 18:45.89
Truman Poole St. Augustine +43.10 19:29.06 18:45.96
David Brett Presbyterian Christian School +3:19.94 22:12.84 18:52.90
Owen Hardin Washington School -1:43.07 18:53.27 20:36.34
Brody Creel Presbyterian Christian School -37.48 18:54.87 19:32.35
Aaron Marcev Presbyterian Christian School -33.68 18:55.95 19:29.63
Jake McGaugh St. Augustine +1:34.58 20:41.36 19:06.78
Ella Rankin Hartfield Academy +23.47 19:33.02 19:09.55
Owen Makamson Hartfield Academy +1:39.39 20:54.75 19:15.36
Jayden Smith Simpson Academy +47.39 20:05.24 19:17.85
Andrew Marcev Presbyterian Christian School +4.76 19:33.31 19:28.55
Jacob Beauvais Presbyterian Christian School -31.68 19:31.41 20:03.09
Travis Ross Lamar School +30.84 20:07.62 19:36.78
Landon French Cathedral Unit School +15.88 19:54.80 19:38.92
Braden Ladd Columbia Academy +47.86 20:37.42 19:49.56
Drew Payne Silliman Institute +57.01 20:46.61 19:49.60
Evans Reynolds Jackson Preparatory School +1.95 19:53.18 19:51.23
Andrew Newton Providence Classical Academy +1:04.34 20:57.47 19:53.13
Harrison Murray St. Augustine +52.70 20:47.22 19:54.52
Layla Warren Simpson Academy +1:42.78 21:38.64 19:55.86
Samuel Perritt St. Augustine +2:16.05 22:13.01 19:56.96
James Edwards Regents Of Oxford +12.00 20:10.29 19:58.29
Peyton Jones Lamar Christian -26.21 20:02.11 20:28.32
Blake Anderson Park Place Christian Academy +25.98 20:33.67 20:07.69
Elliot Goux Silliman Institute +6.11 20:15.08 20:08.97
Walt Towery Jackson Academy -1.89 20:09.71 20:11.60
Felix Hill Providence Classical Academy -41.68 20:09.88 20:51.56
Drew Thompson Cathedral Unit School -29.60 20:10.14 20:39.74
Adam Weyermuller Providence Classical Academy +36.56 20:49.32 20:12.76
James Chapman Jackson Academy +2:02.28 22:15.06 20:12.78
Braden Overby Simpson Academy +2:12.91 22:25.89 20:12.98
Brooks Billingsley Lee Academy-AR +27.55 20:44.89 20:17.34
Brayden Young Madison Ridgeland Academy +56.66 21:17.38 20:20.72
Lindsey Hogue Benton Academy -16.15 20:22.60 20:38.75
Parker Payne Simpson Academy +1:24.45 21:47.11 20:22.66
Jayden Maten Regents Of Oxford +54.08 21:22.01 20:27.93
Brady Lagendyk Lamar School -4.81 20:29.41 20:34.22
Rigdon Reeves Hartfield Academy +3:51.22 24:22.31 20:31.09
Samantha Edwards Saint Aloysius HS -30.93 20:33.97 21:04.90
Conner Berteau Presbyterian Christian School +1:23.29 22:00.42 20:37.13
Dalton Windham Saint Aloysius HS +37.13 21:16.52 20:39.39
Tanner Vandevere Benton Academy -2:43.87 20:39.50 23:23.37
Lilly Overby Simpson Academy +18.80 21:00.68 20:41.88
Leah Collipp East Rankin Academy -50.88 20:42.49 21:33.37
Emily Williams East Rankin Academy -1:29.03 20:42.70 22:11.73
Memphis King Hartfield Academy -42.32 20:47.71 21:30.03
Abi Alden Benton Madison Ridgeland Academy -1:18.61 20:53.36 22:11.97
Grayson Blair East Rankin Academy +1:56.68 22:51.00 20:54.32
Hendrix Eldridge Saint Aloysius HS -7.53 20:54.40 21:01.93
Gavin Aull Lamar School -23.62 20:54.98 21:18.60
Merrick Coleman Pillow Academy +43.75 21:38.90 20:55.15
Ethan Simmons Lamar Christian -3:36.04 20:55.18 24:31.22
Walker Lambiotte Saint Aloysius HS +43.85 21:39.60 20:55.75
Jaxson Speights Columbia Academy +5.86 21:02.53 20:56.67
Mason Towler Madison Ridgeland Academy +1:07.86 22:07.40 20:59.54
Jaydon Knott Park Place Christian Academy +2:48.76 23:49.62 21:00.86
Ethan Armstrong Columbia Academy +8.54 21:11.94 21:03.40
Evan Atkinson Park Place Christian Academy +6:52.58 27:56.54 21:03.96
Mae Ellen Mallet Madison Ridgeland Academy +1:07.42 22:12.00 21:04.58
McNeil Harraway Jackson Academy +3:12.39 24:17.94 21:05.55
Gracie Atkinson Jackson Preparatory School -3.55 21:06.31 21:09.86
Brady Muse Oak Forest Academy +2:28.25 23:35.09 21:06.84
John Riley Hill Silliman Institute -2:56.51 21:06.86 24:03.37
Audrey Mayatte East Rankin Academy +49.50 21:57.60 21:08.10
Nicholas Rula Jackson Academy +4:40.62 25:55.72 21:15.10
Ian Turner Lamar School -3.73 21:19.93 21:23.66
Kinsley Welch Simpson Academy -2:41.34 21:22.34 24:03.68
Briley Speights Columbia Academy -14.26 21:22.92 21:37.18
Charley Rose Kirk Academy -38.11 21:23.92 22:02.03
Aiden Livingston Columbia Academy +2:38.82 24:03.02 21:24.20
Caroline McAlpin Simpson Academy -2:16.64 21:25.16 23:41.80
Cade Pickering Oak Forest Academy -1:06.05 21:26.72 22:32.77
Lehmann Novak Cathedral Unit School +27.19 21:56.24 21:29.05
Olivia Smith Jackson Preparatory School -31.02 21:31.45 22:02.47
Brooklyn Roye Madison Ridgeland Academy -1:49.60 21:34.63 23:24.23
Nathaniel Price Oak Forest Academy +4:19.93 25:55.52 21:35.59
Kimmons Sheppard Jackson Preparatory School -47.98 21:36.09 22:24.07
Will Mellen Presbyterian Christian School +3:54.75 25:33.98 21:39.23
Morgan White St. Augustine -3:27.37 21:41.53 25:08.90
Blair Pounds Columbia Academy +13.45 21:55.39 21:41.94
Micah Dukes St. Augustine -30.88 21:44.66 22:15.54
Madelyn McKenzie Columbia Academy +8.74 21:53.48 21:44.74
Aidan Nix Regents Of Oxford -1:40.60 21:45.39 23:25.99
Emmi Burrell Columbia Academy +6:19.42 28:05.23 21:45.81
Riz McBride Madison Ridgeland Academy +25.13 22:11.48 21:46.35
Jude Wood Regents Of Oxford +1:09.51 22:57.50 21:47.99
Spence Hanegan Lamar School -19.58 21:48.68 22:08.26
Jack Pillow Desoto School -5:28.29 21:48.83 27:17.12
Thomas Martin Simpson Academy +1:23.39 23:12.70 21:49.31
Chip Holifield Christian Collegiate Academy +2:16.56 24:09.98 21:53.42
Luke Phillips Columbus Christian Academy -47.11 21:58.50 22:45.61
James Palmer Lee Academy-AR -2:36.04 22:03.17 24:39.21
Bryan Broome Presbyterian Christian School +1:05.17 23:10.12 22:04.95
Emma Raines East Rankin Academy +1:35.64 23:40.89 22:05.25
Adam Williams Madison St. Joseph HS -2:26.45 22:07.21 24:33.66
Kaylynn Ramirez East Rankin Academy -41.04 22:08.00 22:49.04
Samuel Long Jackson Academy -1:28.73 22:08.66 23:37.39
Sam Hall Saint Aloysius HS -44.30 22:08.67 22:52.97
Macy Robertson Columbia Academy -7.26 22:10.07 22:17.33
Corbin Adams Christian Collegiate Academy +1:54.14 24:05.54 22:11.40
Addie Stanford Presbyterian Christian School -1:56.89 22:13.61 24:10.50
Pepper Heard Madison Ridgeland Academy -23.15 22:17.72 22:40.87
Chase Gamberi Cathedral Unit School +38.63 22:57.07 22:18.44
Elijah Dixon Hartfield Academy +1:44.02 24:04.08 22:20.06
Emma Reeves Jackson Preparatory School -38.73 22:20.30 22:59.03
Ben Fuller Regents Of Oxford +4:01.56 26:24.21 22:22.65
Katie Lee Tadlock East Rankin Academy -1:15.47 22:25.02 23:40.49
Judd Stephens Desoto School -26.82 22:31.48 22:58.30
Ben Williams Oak Forest Academy +1.52 22:35.55 22:34.03
Sterling Belle Brock Canton Academy +2:49.01 25:25.18 22:36.17
Garret Vandevere Benton Academy -10.67 22:38.10 22:48.77
Emma Overstreet Simpson Academy -16.72 22:42.85 22:59.57
Jackson Jaco Desoto School -21.55 22:46.59 23:08.14
Maddox Young Desoto School -1:30.47 22:47.36 24:17.83
Jack Dickerson Saint Aloysius HS +5.59 23:01.20 22:55.61
Kate Miller Hartfield Academy +52.06 23:48.19 22:56.13
Hayes Gomez Madison St. Joseph HS -1:41.28 22:57.44 24:38.72
Peyton VandeVuss Oak Forest Academy +2:12.15 25:11.91 22:59.76
Rachele Chung Presbyterian Christian School +2:21.30 25:26.41 23:05.11
Ellie Vickery St. Augustine +13.38 23:20.58 23:07.20
Carson Stringer Lamar Christian +2:22.06 25:35.35 23:13.29
Mendi Stringer Columbia Academy +4:31.18 27:46.44 23:15.26
Lorin Ezelle St. Augustine +11.90 23:29.60 23:17.70
Kayla Johnson Marvell Academy +40.94 24:00.68 23:19.74
Sophie Grubbs Simpson Academy +48.50 24:09.33 23:20.83
Sydney Collins Madison St. Joseph HS +14.16 23:35.15 23:20.99
Colton Spann Christian Collegiate Academy +19.14 23:41.44 23:22.30
Rachel Smith East Rankin Academy +1:47.02 25:13.19 23:26.17
Samuel Wadford Canton Academy -18.72 23:27.17 23:45.89
Charlotte Oates Hartfield Academy +1:19.46 24:47.38 23:27.92
Luke Schexnayder Oak Forest Academy -2:20.97 23:28.82 25:49.79
Katherine Jackson Presbyterian Christian School +2:23.41 25:53.09 23:29.68
Mary Charles Beckett Regents Of Oxford +1:01.79 24:33.08 23:31.29
Daniel Baah Lamar School +1:47.06 25:24.26 23:37.20
Ben Campbell Columbus Christian Academy +1:52.90 25:30.78 23:37.88
Walker Saia Pillow Academy -1:41.42 23:37.97 25:19.39
J.J Tice Madison St. Joseph HS +0.53 23:41.32 23:40.79
Isabella Magyar Benton Academy +3:43.15 27:26.07 23:42.92
Emily Hannington Lamar School +1:13.81 24:57.48 23:43.67
Katherine Pillow Desoto School -44.29 23:44.36 24:28.65
Audrey Gonzalez Tri County Academy +1:22.42 25:07.46 23:45.04
Eli Pillow Desoto School -2:24.32 23:46.91 26:11.23
Ashlyn Tate Central Holmes Christian School -4:00.53 23:50.29 27:50.82
Braden McElwrath Kirk Academy +1:35.16 25:26.40 23:51.24
JoAnna Cornette Silliman Institute +5:19.00 29:17.50 23:58.50
Julia Tuminello Saint Aloysius HS -8.43 23:58.64 24:07.07
Lydia Collipp East Rankin Academy -29.99 23:59.98 24:29.97
Jack Cravens Kirk Academy +56.08 24:56.09 24:00.01
Thomas Meinhart Rossville Christian Academy Middle School +0.98 24:01.19 24:00.21
Leah Carnathan Desoto School +18.28 24:22.16 24:03.88
Manning McGaugh St. Augustine -6.62 24:08.13 24:14.75
Brayden Herrington Lamar Christian -1:02.72 24:12.20 25:14.92
Bryleigh Robertson Columbia Academy +1:38.08 25:52.71 24:14.63
Conleigh Washer St. Augustine -0.26 24:17.42 24:17.68
Cj Seroux Columbus Christian Academy -2:29.34 24:18.69 26:48.03
Addie Thompson Oak Forest Academy +24.63 24:43.72 24:19.09
Carson Carter Simpson Academy -2:23.14 24:19.23 26:42.37
Avery Brown Lamar Christian +1:46.23 26:05.92 24:19.69
Lillian Graves Regents Of Oxford -5:03.60 24:21.38 29:24.98
Lane Smith Desoto School +27.44 24:49.84 24:22.40
Ali Hamic Providence Classical Academy +1:00.99 25:24.51 24:23.52
Paicey Ingram Central Holmes Christian School -1:05.35 24:27.15 25:32.50
Claudia Pittman Desoto School -3:59.95 24:29.91 28:29.86
Lexie Arnold Park Place Christian Academy -58.32 24:31.11 25:29.43
Andrew Doherty Madison St. Joseph HS -3:13.66 24:32.93 27:46.59
Amiya Sullivan Hartfield Academy +2:20.46 26:56.55 24:36.09
Nick Neihaus Porters Chapel Academy +1:26.69 26:05.25 24:38.56
Elijah Cleary Desoto School -42.72 24:47.02 25:29.74
Jake McDaniel Hartfield Academy -42.05 24:58.76 25:40.81
Mary Pillow Desoto School +3:29.82 28:33.10 25:03.28
Ainsley Armstrong Columbia Academy +1:16.73 26:20.13 25:03.40
Mitch Fairley Canton Academy +3:23.63 28:29.86 25:06.23
Lane Malnar Oak Forest Academy +21.99 25:29.58 25:07.59
Zachery Strozier Providence Classical Academy +4:12.48 29:25.80 25:13.32
Caroline Swafford Benton Academy +1:19.32 26:38.07 25:18.75
Aiden Dickerson Saint Aloysius HS +54.02 26:23.48 25:29.46
Mary Alice Holmes Canton Academy -1:15.55 25:29.84 26:45.39
Wells Taylor Desoto School -24.87 25:35.71 26:00.58
Ethan Shanks Benton Academy -2:02.69 25:36.46 27:39.15
Brycelyn Hennager Oak Forest Academy +22.35 25:59.26 25:36.91
Carson Wood Desoto School -1:53.08 25:39.73 27:32.81
Matthew Harris Christian Collegiate Academy +3:31.23 29:12.75 25:41.52
Ana Paige Beith Benton Academy -1:27.90 25:44.06 27:11.96
Grafton Graeber Regents Of Oxford -4:35.66 25:45.05 30:20.71
Kali Jenkins Christian Collegiate Academy +1:26.25 27:12.80 25:46.55
Camryn Cassreino Madison St. Joseph HS +1:02.94 26:53.36 25:50.42
Anna Beth Aldridge Lamar School -2:02.65 25:56.13 27:58.78
Ella Rose Weis St. Augustine -1:31.33 25:56.21 27:27.54
Braelyn Spell Heritage Christian Academy (MS) +2:25.97 28:23.09 25:57.12
Anna Turner Regents Of Oxford -1:02.16 25:57.25 26:59.41
Vivian Fugate Madison St. Joseph HS +25.41 26:26.09 26:00.68
Syd McIntyre Bayou Academy +7.53 26:09.49 26:01.96
Carsley Gant Bayou Academy -18.62 26:04.24 26:22.86
Malia Petitto Oak Forest Academy -10.36 26:07.58 26:17.94
Hattie Melton Central Holmes Christian School +39.30 26:48.09 26:08.79
Paige Loyacono Madison St. Joseph HS -1:12.25 26:08.93 27:21.18
Emma Word Central Holmes Christian School +1:55.33 28:05.08 26:09.75
Will King Kirk Academy +9:54.79 36:06.38 26:11.59
Henry Hadden Jackson Academy +2:28.43 28:40.46 26:12.03
Jami Bishop Simpson Academy -0.02 26:15.46 26:15.48
David Hopkins Christian Collegiate Academy +15.57 26:33.02 26:17.45
TY Fitzgerald Park Place Christian Academy +31.87 26:51.24 26:19.37
Linley Miles Saint Aloysius HS -3:33.82 26:22.71 29:56.53
Allie Bates Tri County Academy -57.30 26:24.14 27:21.44
Klara Greer Lamar Christian +1:08.24 27:33.84 26:25.60
Zack Washington Bayou Academy -2:54.22 26:32.07 29:26.29
Cash Hatfield Tri County Academy +2:45.77 29:18.23 26:32.46
Alan Tynes Lamar School +2:21.91 29:18.51 26:56.60
Mary Madelyn Grubbs Simpson Academy -2:44.58 27:02.38 29:46.96
Chase Pickering Oak Forest Academy -2:46.45 27:04.02 29:50.47
Genevieve Carmichael Oak Forest Academy +2:07.16 29:14.21 27:07.05
Abby Collier Heritage Christian Academy (MS) -4:08.17 27:09.58 31:17.75
Daynie Parish Central Holmes Christian School -4:51.83 27:15.36 32:07.19
Meredith Maski Presbyterian Christian School +34.91 27:52.70 27:17.79
Mary Michael Fiorenelli Bayou Academy +18.52 27:46.84 27:28.32
Mackenzie Turner Canton Academy +1:46.45 29:21.98 27:35.53
Lexon Bales Oak Forest Academy -4:07.21 27:35.58 31:42.79
David Easterling Columbus Christian Academy -2:27.70 27:38.80 30:06.50
Joey Courville Porters Chapel Academy -1.08 27:43.45 27:44.53
Lake Milner Tri County Academy +50.80 28:35.96 27:45.16
Cooper Cannon Desoto School +33.99 28:20.56 27:46.57
Zion Glorioso Providence Classical Academy +2:17.42 30:12.60 27:55.18
Ethan Phillips Desoto School +1:12.92 29:08.19 27:55.27
Mia Terrebonne Oak Forest Academy -1:21.36 27:56.43 29:17.79
Brayden Mills Lamar Christian -42.05 27:59.14 28:41.19
Lauren Disalvo Christian Collegiate Academy +1:51.03 29:52.94 28:01.91
Glandon Henderson Christian Collegiate Academy +3:31.32 31:33.48 28:02.16
Alana Childress Tri County Academy -4:10.34 28:09.22 32:19.56
Katie Poole Jackson Preparatory School -41.69 28:19.62 29:01.31
Layton Thrash Tri County Academy +3:44.72 32:13.59 28:28.87
Will Adkins Jackson Academy +1:21.75 30:05.12 28:43.37
Mary Laurel Boykin Jackson Academy -3:40.33 28:58.32 32:38.65
Perry Kate Kraft Benton Academy -1:10.51 28:59.89 30:10.40
Yonnie Gooch Christian Collegiate Academy -1:23.68 29:03.30 30:26.98
Paige Newton Providence Classical Academy +2:08.65 31:18.32 29:09.67
Robyn May Benton Academy +45.43 29:56.29 29:10.86
Kaleigh Holifield Christian Collegiate Academy +1:36.06 30:50.96 29:14.90
Neely Kate White Simpson Academy -1:32.35 29:24.53 30:56.88
Natalia Elmore Madison St. Joseph HS -1:05.41 29:39.40 30:44.81
Kaylee Collier Heritage Christian Academy (MS) -3:43.49 30:28.82 34:12.31
Clara Clarke Cannon Desoto School -39.00 30:30.84 31:09.84
Cross Clark Kirk Academy +1:14.67 31:49.61 30:34.94
McKenzie Beliew Marvell Academy -24.12 30:36.47 31:00.59
Lane Pounders Columbus Christian Academy -12.16 30:37.27 30:49.43
Addie Hill Central Holmes Christian School +33.56 31:13.40 30:39.84
Kirkley Ann Rawls Desoto School +11.08 31:05.06 30:53.98
Avery Williams Jackson Preparatory School -4:15.93 30:55.67 35:11.60
John Thomas White Simpson Academy +3:25.34 34:23.24 30:57.90
Anna Caroline Long Jackson Academy -3:19.02 31:31.15 34:50.17
Hart Hines Jackson Academy -3:35.37 31:31.63 35:07.00
Abby Dewitt Benton Academy -4:07.66 31:33.12 35:40.78
Levi Shaw Carroll Academy -2:00.87 31:45.64 33:46.51
Charly Allen Desoto School -4:02.63 32:21.65 36:24.28
Ella Boykin Jackson Academy +1:52.34 34:37.68 32:45.34
Corbin Bass Porters Chapel Academy -5:03.07 32:51.01 37:54.08
Matt Dukes St. Augustine -49.93 33:12.57 34:02.50
Sarah Beth Henson Jackson Preparatory School +4:26.78 37:40.46 33:13.68
Maria Torres Saint Aloysius HS -50.05 33:34.21 34:24.26
Colleen Thames Oak Forest Academy -2:44.91 34:03.45 36:48.36
Lucy Allen Desoto School -1:49.17 34:41.15 36:30.32
McHarg Daniel Jackson Academy -1:25.30 39:26.27 40:51.57