Saltillo Cross Country Invitational 2019 vs Saltillo Cross Country Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -150 674 824
Overall Average -38.27 24:05.17 24:43.43
1st-10th Place -10.73 16:50.11 17:00.84
1st-25th Place -11.53 17:17.17 17:28.70
1st-50th Place -11.49 17:45.36 17:56.86
1st-100th Place -10.34 18:25.27 18:35.61
Common Athletes -- -- 152
Ran Faster 92 122 30
Ran Season Best 25 33 8
Average Time -1:15.22 22:10.30 23:25.51
Median Time -1:38.80 21:34.00 23:12.80
Middle 80% Times -1:21.22 21:54.35 23:15.57
Top 10% Times -1:06.00 17:20.69 18:26.69
Top 25% Times -1:18.58 18:08.75 19:27.33
Top 50% Times -1:23.11 19:23.68 20:46.80
Bottom 50% Times -1:07.32 24:56.91 26:04.23
Bottom 25% Times -1:04.86 27:00.26 28:05.11
Bottom 10% Times -39.93 29:35.80 30:15.73
Average Difference -1:15.22 -- --
Median Difference -22.89 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:18.53 -- --
Top 10% Difference -48.02 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:10.95 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:05.95 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:10.95 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:19.48 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:20.24 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:28.76 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brock Kelly Tupelo Christian Prep School -49.62 15:56.50 16:46.12
Walt Johnson Oxford High School (MS) -2:03.10 16:02.10 18:05.20
JiKori James Pearl High School -59.80 16:42.80 17:42.60
Joel Parker Corinth High School -1:12.10 17:09.20 18:21.30
Eli Hannon Saltillo High School -58.70 17:13.90 18:12.60
Preston Noland Tupelo Christian Prep School -1:26.19 17:17.60 18:43.79
Emerson Mansfield Saltillo High School -3:05.20 17:27.50 20:32.70
Christopher Eskesen Tupelo High School -1:20.90 17:29.60 18:50.50
Causey Simmons Tupelo Christian Prep School -1:35.01 17:32.80 19:07.81
Ben Carter Ripley High School -1:11.00 17:34.40 18:45.40
Jacob Dedmon Pearl High School -4:10.60 17:40.20 21:50.80
Maxwell Weiss Hernando High School -2:07.00 17:46.20 19:53.20
Wesley Green Hickory Flat High School -40.16 17:47.10 18:27.26
Will Wayne Corinth High School -1:26.80 17:49.40 19:16.20
John Michael Foster Tupelo Christian Prep School -14.42 17:59.90 18:14.32
Madison Jones Saltillo High School -3:25.07 18:01.90 21:26.97
Victor Espinosa Corinth High School -51.20 18:10.10 19:01.30
TJ Hoskins Tupelo High School -12.20 18:20.70 18:32.90
Jes Patrick Kossuth High School -1:33.00 18:22.80 19:55.80
Luke Mason Germantown High School -2:31.90 18:26.30 20:58.20
Coulter Clement Water Valley High School -28.19 18:27.20 18:55.39
Sam Shelton Oxford High School (MS) -55.70 18:27.60 19:23.30
Braxton Taylor Senatobia High School -2:24.40 18:29.30 20:53.70
Alex Tatum Hickory Flat High School -1:22.03 18:29.50 19:51.53
Cooper Glidewell Kossuth High School -2:40.57 18:32.60 21:13.17
Jacob Timmons Saltillo High School -4.80 18:33.70 18:38.50
Adam Trickey Tishomingo County HS -56.80 18:38.60 19:35.40
Lincoln Jones Tupelo High School -15.40 18:44.60 19:00.00
Austin Simpson South Pontotoc HS -1:08.30 18:44.90 19:53.20
Celique Williams Ripley High School -1:44.40 18:48.30 20:32.70
Jesus Ruedas Ripley High School -0.50 18:49.40 18:49.90
Campbell Dye Saltillo High School -3:22.30 18:58.10 22:20.40
Will Gentry Saltillo High School -2:35.50 18:58.90 21:34.40
Jessica Cartwright Hernando High School -1:40.01 19:02.80 20:42.81
Blake Knippers Corinth High School -2:29.70 19:05.30 21:35.00
Elijah Speck Lewisburg High School -1:04.60 19:14.00 20:18.60
Drew Martin Saltillo High School -4:33.70 19:15.20 23:48.90
Curt Carman Tishomingo County HS -2:41.10 19:21.50 22:02.60
Wyatt Hopper Walnut High School -3:48.37 19:25.50 23:13.87
Joseph Thornhill Hernando High School +37.20 20:03.60 19:26.40
Shana Sellers Pearl High School -1:18.60 19:26.50 20:45.10
Wray Willis South Panola High School -2:38.50 19:27.50 22:06.00
Harrison Anglin Tishomingo County HS -1:04.00 19:30.20 20:34.20
Daniel Kyzer Pearl High School +35.30 20:11.00 19:35.70
Adrian Ruedas Ripley High School -1:29.10 19:48.90 21:18.00
Anna Clark Senatobia High School -2:01.46 19:58.10 21:59.56
Ethan Eaton New Site High School -2:03.42 20:02.60 22:06.02
Emma Kate White Saltillo High School -1:21.69 20:05.70 21:27.39
Ben Woolhouse Tupelo Christian Prep School +4.58 20:19.70 20:15.12
Zac Bennett South Pontotoc HS -2:07.29 20:21.40 22:28.69
Logann Cossey South Panola High School -4:31.40 20:21.60 24:53.00
Ross Cohen Oxford High School (MS) -4:35.30 20:22.20 24:57.50
Jace Russell North Pontotoc HS -1:56.03 20:24.00 22:20.03
Abby Covington Saltillo High School -1:02.08 20:29.90 21:31.98
Andrew Wharton Saltillo High School -1:45.90 20:36.90 22:22.80
Dylan Cooper Amory High School -1:06.90 20:39.80 21:46.70
Arli Cook Saltillo High School +44.51 21:27.50 20:42.99
Saydee Taylor New Site High School -3:03.00 20:43.30 23:46.30
James Lawson Kossuth High School +1:56.54 22:40.30 20:43.76
Owen Stowell New Site High School -1:13.00 20:44.40 21:57.40
Jalecia Johnson Pearl High School -4:47.45 20:45.40 25:32.85
Sarah Grace Jackson Saltillo High School -2:04.52 20:47.10 22:51.62
Kate Gann Itawamba AHS -1:16.04 20:50.80 22:06.84
Marcus Little Tupelo High School -1:46.10 20:52.20 22:38.30
Alan Rangel Ripley High School -2:53.90 20:59.00 23:52.90
Owen Hopper Walnut High School -2:09.65 21:00.40 23:10.05
Cera Turner Saltillo High School -1:51.67 21:03.70 22:55.37
Aaron Trickey Tishomingo County HS -1:31.10 21:07.80 22:38.90
Daeja Davis Pearl High School -7.63 21:15.60 21:23.23
Austin Davis North Pontotoc HS -45.42 21:20.60 22:06.02
Sierra Wallace Choctaw Central HS +34.50 21:55.50 21:21.00
Lauren Green Kossuth High School -53.80 21:21.20 22:15.00
Raychel Sanders Mooreville High School -1:59.69 21:21.40 23:21.09
Bella Claire Bresee Tupelo Christian Prep School -2:55.60 21:21.60 24:17.20
Abraham Rivera Ripley High School -42.00 21:25.90 22:07.90
Jackson Pharr New Site High School -39.19 21:26.70 22:05.89
Reed Martin Saltillo High School -3:06.20 21:27.80 24:34.00
John Dickerson Blue Mountain High School -24.97 21:30.00 21:54.97
Marie McCrary Saltillo High School -3:03.65 21:34.00 24:37.65
Nason Brown Booneville High School -7:33.93 21:35.00 29:08.93
Allison Hanby Tupelo Christian Prep School -12.30 21:41.40 21:53.70
Liz Tovar North Pontotoc HS +47.20 22:32.20 21:45.00
Cloe Samples Saltillo High School +1:24.95 23:14.00 21:49.05
Will Nabors Tishomingo County HS -1:40.70 21:50.60 23:31.30
Will Mccormack Kossuth High School -3:09.69 22:02.80 25:12.49
Blake Motes Itawamba AHS -1:49.30 22:09.50 23:58.80
Andrew Chism New Hope High School -1:30.50 22:14.10 23:44.60
Anna Kate Womack Tupelo High School +4:25.26 26:40.30 22:15.04
Gavin Williams Tupelo Christian Prep School +30.07 22:47.20 22:17.13
Dylan Fauver South Pontotoc HS -3:41.51 22:23.80 26:05.31
Patricia Hughes Oxford High School (MS) +51.20 23:17.40 22:26.20
Emma Johnson New Site High School -1:24.50 22:28.70 23:53.20
Caleb Sanders Mooreville High School -4:16.40 22:29.30 26:45.70
Mason Bay Lafayette High School -1:27.20 22:30.40 23:57.60
Virginia Womack Tupelo High School +4:03.51 26:34.00 22:30.49
Ariauna Foote Blue Mountain High School -33.70 22:37.80 23:11.50
Bernadette Phillips Hernando High School -3:03.55 22:40.80 25:44.35
Lydia Covington Saltillo High School -4:47.78 22:44.10 27:31.88
Connor Moore New Site High School -3:11.74 22:44.10 25:55.84
Kariah Evans Pearl High School -50.57 22:53.20 23:43.77
Walker Moreland New Site High School -15.70 22:57.10 23:12.80
Shelby Reed Corinth High School -22.89 22:57.70 23:20.59
Titus Montgomery Lewisburg High School -4:56.90 23:02.20 27:59.10
Tyler Barber Mooreville High School -1:39.10 23:02.50 24:41.60
Amelya Hatch Ripley High School -2:46.45 23:06.40 25:52.85
Jt Cox Kossuth High School +45.28 24:09.30 23:24.02
Corbin White Walnut High School -6:34.46 23:25.50 29:59.96
Brady Peacock French Camp High School +14.69 23:41.70 23:27.01
Ellie Sartor Hernando High School -1:06.04 23:29.20 24:35.24
Grace Monaghan Corinth High School +3:11.78 26:49.20 23:37.42
Deshawn Tyler Blue Mountain High School +34.20 24:12.20 23:38.00
Ally Gresham Hickory Flat High School +1:24.70 25:03.40 23:38.70
Hayden Lassiter Booneville High School -8:16.79 23:41.90 31:58.69
Daija Tobias Pearl High School -1:37.53 23:43.70 25:21.23
Anna Thomas North Pontotoc HS -5.40 23:44.50 23:49.90
Caroline Wilbanks Corinth High School -54.20 23:44.50 24:38.70
Hudson Enlow Tishomingo County HS -3:20.40 23:46.80 27:07.20
Ashlee Newman Kossuth High School +38.00 24:25.50 23:47.50
Ben Cummings Oxford High School (MS) +2:19.30 26:11.60 23:52.30
Kylie Gray Hickory Flat High School +1:20.90 25:21.10 24:00.20
Elyse Goodwin Jumpertown High School +1:09.10 25:15.80 24:06.70
Valerie Smith Lafayette High School -4:03.98 24:07.00 28:10.98
Ivy Loden New Site High School -1:28.50 24:09.10 25:37.60
Dayana Perez Corinth High School -5:04.07 24:12.30 29:16.37
Laikyn Boozer Saltillo High School -1:07.22 24:12.40 25:19.62
Charles Jackson Oxford High School (MS) +3:05.40 27:20.90 24:15.50
Brooks Anne Milligan Corinth High School -16.51 24:16.40 24:32.91
Peyton McClure Senatobia High School -10.59 24:16.60 24:27.19
Addie Grafton Oxford High School (MS) -5.41 24:20.40 24:25.81
Alex Rangel Ripley High School +24.63 24:53.90 24:29.27
Maddi Davis French Camp High School -1:34.80 24:40.70 26:15.50
Riley Edge Hernando High School -9.27 24:42.50 24:51.77
Josie Vess Tishomingo County HS -3:08.01 24:48.60 27:56.61
Abby Coker Hickory Flat High School +5:52.60 30:55.10 25:02.50
Teauna Foote Blue Mountain High School -2:30.70 25:09.40 27:40.10
Gracie Guest Lafayette High School +1.88 25:33.10 25:31.22
Cecilia Torrez Ripley High School -4:40.67 25:40.00 30:20.67
Abby Tomlinson Walnut High School -40.70 25:50.20 26:30.90
Hannah Vance Saltillo High School -1:16.22 26:24.60 27:40.82
Emily Sparks Belmont High School -47.40 26:32.20 27:19.60
Jolee Doss South Pontotoc HS +1:58.60 28:54.30 26:55.70
Isaiah Oaks Belmont High School -3:10.68 27:01.80 30:12.48
RJay Pickering South Pontotoc HS +13.57 27:19.70 27:06.13
Jill Byars Amory High School -21.32 27:47.30 28:08.62
Carolyn Meeks Kossuth High School +4:19.90 32:37.80 28:17.90
Jocelyn Aguirre Belmont High School -1:14.90 28:28.00 29:42.90
Mary Claire Trautman Amory High School -2:43.30 29:10.70 31:54.00
Matison Hurt Saltillo High School -1:54.98 29:54.60 31:49.58
James Rigby Tupelo Christian Prep School +37.40 30:47.70 30:10.30
Sara Giray Lafayette High School +5:09.11 35:25.90 30:16.79
Caitlyn McDaniel Hickory Flat High School -7.80 31:24.40 31:32.20
Jade Senter Itawamba AHS -16.17 32:55.10 33:11.27