Top Returning Freshmen Boys 2019

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.20
J. F. Kennedy High School
2022
2 11.28
Madison Central HS
2022
3 11.48 1.2
Hartfield Academy
2022
4 11.54
Kosciusko High School
2022
5 11.56 1.4
Copiah Academy
2022
6 11.67
Pisgah High School
2022
7 11.94
West Lincoln High School
2022
8 11.96 0.5
Senatobia High School
2022
9 11.97
Lee Academy-AR
2022
10 12.01
Pelahatchie High School
2022
11 12.07
Northeast Lauderdale HS
2022
11 12.07
North Forrest High School
2022
13 12.25
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
14 12.30
Columbia High School
2022
14 12.30 2.5
Amanda Elzy High School
2022
16 12.34
East Marion High School
2022
17 12.38
Montgomery County HS
2022
18 12.39
Southeast Lauderdale HS
2022
19 12.40
Coffeeville High School
2022
19 12.40
Coffeeville High School
2022
21 12.48
Choctaw County High School
2022
22 12.68
North Sunflower Academy
2022
23 12.72
Coffeeville High School
2022
24 12.73
Long Beach High School
2022
25 12.79
Montgomery County HS
2022
25 12.79
Noxapater High School
2022
25 12.79
Sacred Heart High School
2022
28 12.81
Mize High School
2022
29 12.91
Pearl River Central High School
2021
30 12.94
West Lowndes High School
2022
31 12.96
North Forrest High School
2022
32 13.00
George County High School
2022
33 13.09
Hatley High School
2022
34 13.11
Nettleton High School
2022
35 13.14
Heritage Academy
2022
36 13.21 1.4
Riverdale Academy LA
2022
37 13.28
Puckett High School
2022
38 13.39
Byhalia High School
2022
39 13.41
West Lowndes High School
2022
40 13.52
Biggersville High School
2022
41 13.59
H. W. Byers High School
2022
42 14.34
Claiborne Academy
2022
43 15.00
Myrtle High School
2022
44 15.35
Thrasher High School
2022

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22.52 -0.4
J. F. Kennedy High School
2022
2 23.32
Senatobia High School
2022
3 23.89
Harrison Central HS
2022
4 24.14
Choctaw County High School
2022
5 24.17
Pisgah High School
2022
6 24.28 1.3
Sacred Heart High School
2022
7 24.65 -0.1
West Jones High School
2022
8 24.69
West Lincoln High School
2022
9 24.73
Harrison Central HS
2022
10 24.86
Coffeeville High School
2022
11 25.15
Lee Academy-AR
2022
12 25.23
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
13 25.40
North Forrest High School
2022
14 25.68 -0.4
Pearl River Central High School
2021
15 26.13
Mize High School
2022
16 26.34 -1.2
H. W. Byers High School
2022
17 26.49
Houlka High School
2022
18 26.52
Byhalia High School
2022
19 26.65
Mantachie High School
2022
20 26.80
Simmons High School
2022
21 26.92
Hatley High School
2022
22 27.24
Riverdale Academy LA
2022
23 27.55
North Sunflower Academy
2022
24 27.79
Tishomingo County HS
2022
25 28.24
Puckett High School
2022
26 28.25
Biggersville High School
2022
27 28.31
Biggersville High School
2022
28 28.34
Myrtle High School
2022
29 28.43
Leake County High School
2022
30 29.14
Claiborne Academy
2022
31 29.76
Hatley High School
2022
32 30.26
West Lowndes High School
2022
33 30.47
West Lowndes High School
2022
34 30.84
Tallulah Academy
2022
35 31.08
Vardaman High School
2022
36 33.47
Vardaman High School
2022

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 51.22
J. F. Kennedy High School
2022
2 52.35
Lafayette High School
2022
3 52.76
Amanda Elzy High School
2022
4 53.79
Wayne Academy
2022
5 54.60
Crystal Springs HS
2022
6 54.70
Yazoo City High School
2022
7 55.51
Senatobia High School
2022
8 56.01
Hartfield Academy
2022
8 56.01
Yazoo City High School
2022
10 56.88
D'Iberville High School
2022
11 56.89
Long Beach High School
2022
12 57.76
Crystal Springs HS
2022
13 58.03
Choctaw County High School
2022
14 58.19
Indianola Academy
2022
15 58.41
Water Valley High School
2022
16 58.82
Harrison Central HS
2022
17 58.88
Gentry High School
2022
18 1:00.18
Pelahatchie High School
2022
19 1:00.34
Starkville Academy
2022
20 1:00.37
Northeast Jones HS
2022
21 1:00.72
Wesson High School
2022
22 1:01.06
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
23 1:01.32
Sebastopol High School
2022
23 1:01.32
Forest High School
2022
25 1:01.60
Vardaman High School
2022
25 1:01.60
West Lincoln High School
2022
27 1:01.88
Wesson High School
2022
28 1:02.00
Shaw High School
2022
29 1:02.31
Riverdale Academy LA
2022
30 1:02.54
Bay Senior High School
2022
31 1:02.66
West Jones High School
2022
32 1:02.95
Lafayette High School
2022
33 1:03.03
Senatobia High School
2022
34 1:03.61
North Forrest High School
2022
35 1:03.74
Bayou Academy
2022
36 1:04.06
West Lincoln High School
2022
37 1:04.38
Amory High School
2022
38 1:04.46
Water Valley High School
2022
39 1:04.53
Montgomery County HS
2022
40 1:05.10
West Lowndes High School
2022
41 1:05.12
Walnut High School
2022
42 1:05.32
Water Valley High School
2022
43 1:05.64
Biggersville High School
2022
44 1:06.46
Heritage Academy
2022
45 1:06.60
Vardaman High School
2022
46 1:07.00
East Union High School
2022
47 1:07.04
Vardaman High School
2022
48 1:07.10
Delta Academy
2022
49 1:07.42
Hatley High School
2022
50 1:08.79
MS School for the Deaf
2022
51 1:08.89
Hatley High School
2022
52 1:08.94
Briarfield Academy
2022
53 1:09.50
McAdams High School
2022
54 1:10.94
Tallulah Academy
2022
55 1:11.48
Sebastopol High School
2022
56 1:13.20
H. W. Byers High School
2022
57 1:17.25
H. W. Byers High School
2022

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:06.15
Lafayette High School
2022
2 2:14.93
Central Holmes Christian School
2022
3 2:16.67
Long Beach High School
2022
4 2:18.00
J. F. Kennedy High School
2022
5 2:19.00
Starkville Academy
2022
6 2:19.23
Hartfield Academy
2022
7 2:20.30
Myrtle High School
2022
8 2:23.01
Saint Patrick High School
2022
9 2:27.00
Senatobia High School
2022
10 2:27.38
Senatobia High School
2022
11 2:28.40
Houlka High School
2022
12 2:29.17
McComb High School
2022
13 2:30.22
Richland High School
2022
14 2:31.18
Bayou Academy
2022
15 2:31.30
South Jones High School
2022
16 2:31.75
Long Beach High School
2022
17 2:32.50
Crystal Springs HS
2022
18 2:33.32
Madison St. Joseph HS
2022
19 2:33.72
Marshall Academy
2022
20 2:35.15
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
21 2:37.86
North Pike High School
2022
22 2:39.24
M. S. Palmer High School
2022
23 2:39.32
Thrasher High School
2022
24 2:40.20
Sebastopol High School
2022
25 2:41.57
Florence High School
2022
26 2:42.00
Montgomery County HS
2022
27 2:42.26
Mantachie High School
2022
28 2:42.88
West Jones High School
2022
29 2:43.54
Water Valley High School
2022
30 2:43.78
Wayne Academy
2022
31 2:43.87
Mize High School
2022
32 2:44.18
West Jones High School
2022
33 2:44.58
Jumpertown High School
2022
34 2:44.79
Heritage Academy
2022
35 2:45.01
Forest High School
2022
36 2:45.26
West Lincoln High School
2022
37 2:45.38
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
38 2:45.97
Pelahatchie High School
2022
39 2:46.29
Alcorn Central High School
2022
40 2:48.00
West Lowndes High School
2022
41 2:49.07
Northeast Jones HS
2022
42 2:49.14
Forest High School
2022
43 2:49.50
Saltillo High School
2022
44 2:50.05
Richland High School
2022
45 2:50.43
Noxapater High School
2022
46 2:53.60
Tallulah Academy
2022
47 2:56.56
Mize High School
2022
48 2:57.86
Pearl River Central High School
2022
49 2:58.33
Puckett High School
2022
50 3:02.44
Magee High School
2022
51 3:02.61
Southeast Lauderdale HS
2022
52 3:03.58
Hamilton High School
2022
53 3:03.62
Hatley High School
2022
54 3:04.03
Coffeeville High School
2022
55 3:05.20
Houlka High School
2022
56 3:06.00
Booneville High School
2022
57 3:07.00
Vardaman High School
2022
58 3:09.00
Booneville High School
2022
59 3:28.38
Morton High School
2022
60 3:34.49
Morton High School
2022
61 3:40.13
H. W. Byers High School
2022
62 3:40.88
H. W. Byers High School
2022
63 4:18.92
Coffeeville High School
2022

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:07.42
Hartfield Academy
2022
2 5:12.00
Myrtle High School
2022
3 5:15.99
Saint Patrick High School
2022
4 5:17.82
Washington School
2022
5 5:18.09
McComb High School
2022
6 5:19.16
South Pike High School
2022
7 5:19.49
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
8 5:20.86
West Jones High School
2022
8 5:20.86
Newton County High School
2022
10 5:21.00
J. F. Kennedy High School
2022
11 5:21.08
Starkville Academy
2022
12 5:22.21
Long Beach High School
2022
13 5:24.09
North Pike High School
2022
14 5:26.95
Wilkinson County Christian Academy
2022
15 5:29.38
Carroll Academy
2022
16 5:32.00
Greenwood High School
2021
17 5:33.35
Columbia Academy
2022
18 5:34.40
George County High School
2022
19 5:34.52
Pelahatchie High School
2022
20 5:37.10
Caledonia High School
2022
21 5:38.54
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
22 5:41.67
Byhalia High School
2019
23 5:42.91
Thrasher High School
2022
24 5:43.39
North Pike High School
2022
25 5:44.00
Winona High School
2022
26 5:44.30
Saltillo High School
2022
27 5:44.59
Mt. Salus Christian School
2022
28 5:47.83
Bayou Academy
2023
29 5:48.54
Madison St. Joseph HS
2022
30 5:50.61
Saltillo High School
2022
31 5:52.63
Forest Hill High School
2022
32 5:56.51
Central Holmes Christian School
2022
33 5:56.59
Mize High School
2022
34 5:57.00
Water Valley High School
2022
35 5:58.66
Northeast Jones HS
2022
36 6:00.66
Biggersville High School
2022
37 6:01.44
Harrison Central HS
2022
38 6:01.79
West Jones High School
2022
39 6:02.96
Park Place Christian Academy
2022
40 6:05.85
Leake County High School
2022
41 6:06.57
Mantachie High School
2022
42 6:06.71
Saltillo High School
2022
43 6:06.85
Sebastopol High School
2022
44 6:10.21
Richland High School
2022
45 6:13.89
West Jones High School
2022
46 6:14.00
Hamilton High School
2022
47 6:15.43
West Jones High School
2022
48 6:15.65
West Lowndes High School
2022
49 6:18.53
Alcorn Central High School
2022
50 6:19.48
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
51 6:22.16
Lumberton High School
2022
52 6:27.31
Sebastopol High School
2022
53 6:28.69
Kemper County High School
2022
54 6:32.62
West Jones High School
2022
55 6:44.42
Amite County High School
2022
56 6:47.42
Amanda Elzy High School
2022
57 6:51.20
Tallulah Academy
2022
58 6:58.14
Magee High School
2022
59 6:59.29
Mantachie High School
2022
60 7:07.60
Briarfield Academy
2022
61 7:28.61
Hatley High School
2022
62 7:33.50
Hatley High School
2022
63 7:35.85
Nettleton High School
2022
64 7:50.00
Vardaman High School
2022
65 7:53.65
Leake County High School
2022
66 8:03.00
West Lowndes High School
2022

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:34.07
Saint Patrick High School
2022
2 10:35.74
North Pike High School
2022
3 10:44.20
Oxford High School (MS)
2022
4 10:50.97
Jackson Academy
2022
5 11:11.64
Jackson Preparatory School
2022
6 11:11.65
Brookhaven High School
2022
7 11:14.81
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
8 11:16.45
West Jones High School
2022
9 11:16.53
North Pike High School
2022
10 11:21.12
Madison Ridgeland Academy
2022
11 11:23.39
Saint Andrew's HS
2022
12 11:34.17
Northeast Lauderdale HS
2022
13 11:35.50
McComb High School
2022
14 11:37.81
Saltillo High School
2022
15 11:42.16
Starkville Academy
2022
16 11:44.89
Oak Forest Academy
2022
17 11:58.10
Caledonia High School
2022
18 11:58.35
West Jones High School
2022
19 12:07.84
George County High School
2022
20 12:09.35
Carroll Academy
2022
21 12:11.45
Central Holmes Christian School
2022
22 12:16.47
Mize High School
2022
23 12:19.00
J. F. Kennedy High School
2022
24 12:25.64
Thrasher High School
2022
25 12:25.87
Wilkinson County Christian Academy
2022
26 12:29.66
Florence High School
2022
27 12:31.70
Pontotoc High School
2022
28 12:32.60
Kossuth High School
2022
29 12:32.84
Armstrong Middle School
2022
30 12:33.87
Long Beach High School
2022
31 12:37.08
Armstrong Middle School
2022
32 12:45.59
Canton Academy
2022
33 12:49.00
Holly Springs High School
2022
34 12:57.00
Alcorn Central High School
2022
35 13:01.12
Byhalia High School
2019
36 13:07.00
Alcorn Central High School
2022
37 13:11.00
Myrtle High School
2022
38 13:14.22
French Camp High School
2022
39 13:16.78
Bayou Academy
2022
40 13:17.20
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
41 13:18.55
Richland High School
2022
42 13:19.07
Long Beach High School
2022
43 13:20.59
Central Hinds Academy
2022
44 13:30.08
Washington School
2022
45 13:31.07
Richland High School
2022
46 13:39.54
Forest High School
2022
47 13:46.01
Tishomingo County HS
2022
48 13:51.51
McComb High School
2022
49 13:52.00
Kosciusko High School
2022
50 13:53.00
Shaw High School
2022
51 13:53.20
Benton Academy
2022
52 14:05.16
Forest High School
2022
53 14:08.70
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
54 14:09.70
Sebastopol High School
2022
55 14:23.86
Forest High School
2022
56 14:25.86
Sebastopol High School
2022
57 14:37.74
Oak Hill Academy
2022
58 14:42.05
Potts Camp High School
2022
59 14:42.12
Jumpertown High School
2022
60 14:55.40
Tallulah Academy
2022
61 14:56.73
Mantachie High School
2022
62 15:09.77
Holly Springs High School
2022
63 15:13.78
Sacred Heart High School
2022
64 15:15.00
Magee High School
2022
65 15:24.52
West Jones High School
2022
66 15:37.88
Vardaman High School
2022
67 16:13.13
Mantachie High School
2022
68 16:14.60
Claiborne Academy
2022
69 16:15.30
Claiborne Academy
2022
70 16:48.22
Mantachie High School
2022

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16.74
North Forrest High School
2022
2 16.78
Northeast Lauderdale HS
2022
3 17.46 -0.2
Bayou Academy
2022
4 18.28
North Pike High School
2022
5 19.42
East Marion High School
2022
6 19.62
Delta Academy
2022
7 20.01
Forest Hill High School
2022
8 20.02
East Union High School
2022
9 20.19
Vancleave High School
2022
10 20.30 -3.1
Brandon High School
2022
11 20.45
North Pike High School
2022
12 20.94
Clinton Christian Academy
2022
13 21.09
Northeast Lauderdale HS
2022
14 21.14
Claiborne Academy
2022
15 21.26
Forest High School
2022
16 21.45
Corinth High School
2022
17 21.57
Coffeeville High School
2022
18 22.21
Hatley High School
2022
19 22.38
East Union High School
2022
20 22.66
Meridian Middle School
2022
21 22.76
Houlka High School
2022
22 22.89
Hatley High School
2022
23 23.09
Armstrong Middle School
2022
24 23.21
Booneville High School
2022
25 23.87
Coffeeville High School
2022
26 24.84
Claiborne Academy
2022

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 44.48
Madison Ridgeland Academy
2022
2 44.76
Northeast Lauderdale HS
2022
3 45.20
Pelahatchie High School
2022
4 45.95
Pontotoc High School
2022
5 46.25
D'Iberville High School
2022
6 46.73
Forest Hill High School
2022
7 47.65
Bayou Academy
2022
8 47.70
Desoto School
2022
9 47.72
Forest High School
2022
10 47.82
Pontotoc High School
2022
11 48.09
East Union High School
2022
12 48.27
North Pike High School
2022
13 50.16
Meridian Middle School
2022
14 50.54
Copiah Academy
2022
15 50.83
Northeast Lauderdale HS
2022
16 51.38
Brandon High School
2022
17 51.78
Mantachie High School
2022
18 52.07
Leake County High School
2022
19 52.08
Coffeeville High School
2022
20 52.44
Claiborne Academy
2022
21 52.90
Corinth High School
2022
22 53.20
Meridian Middle School
2022
23 53.62
East Union High School
2022
24 53.98
Vancleave High School
2022
25 55.32
Northeast Middle School
2022
26 55.96
Kossuth High School
2022
27 56.03
Leake County High School
2022
28 56.88
Hatley High School
2022
29 57.84
Claiborne Academy
2022
30 1:03.26
West Jones High School
2022
31 1:05.65
Leake County High School
2022
32 1:07.30
North Pike High School
2022
33 1:08.71
Sacred Heart High School
2022
34 1:11.02
Hatley High School
2022


Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43-1.5
West Jones High School
2022
2 39-10.5
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
3 37-8
McComb High School
2022
3 37-8
Yazoo City High School
2022
5 37-6
Claiborne Academy
2022
6 35-5.25
North Pike High School
2022
7 34-9.5
Hattiesburg High School
2022
8 33-7
Yazoo City High School
2022
9 31-3.5
Sacred Heart High School
2022
10 31-1
Simmons High School
2022
11 31-0.5
Glenbrook School
2022
12 29-10.5
Starkville High School
2022
13 29-10
Tri County Academy
2022
14 28-9
West Lowndes High School
2022
15 27-10
North Forrest High School
2022
16 27-9
Mantachie High School
2022
17 27-7.75
Starkville High School
2022
18 25-4
Houlka High School
2022
19 23-4
Houlka High School
2022

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 111-10
Simmons High School
2022
2 103-8
Ocean Springs High School
2022
3 102-9.5
Bayou Academy
2022
4 101-2
Claiborne Academy
2022
5 99-0
Kossuth High School
2022
6 95-8
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
7 95-4
Long Beach High School
2022
8 92-10.5
North Forrest High School
2022
9 90-6.5
East Union High School
2022
10 86-11
Kossuth High School
2022
11 81-4
Hattiesburg High School
2022
12 72-0
North Pike High School
2022
13 68-11
Starkville High School
2022
14 65-10
West Lowndes High School
2022
15 57-8
Starkville High School
2022
16 56-11
Hatley High School
2022
17 54-1
Mantachie High School
2022
18 53-7
Houlka High School
2022
19 47-9
Mantachie High School
2022
20 47-8
Houlka High School
2022

Long Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20-1
West Lauderdale High School
2022
2 19-2
Yazoo City High School
2022
3 18-10.5
Starkville Academy
2022
4 18-10
Pelahatchie High School
2022
5 18-9.25
Clinton High School
2022
6 18-4.5
West Jones High School
2022
7 17-11.25
North Sunflower Academy
2022
8 17-9.5
Park Place Christian Academy
2022
9 17-1.75
Copiah Academy
2022
10 16-8.25
Delta Academy
2022
11 16-8
East Union High School
2022
12 16-6.5
Brookhaven High School
2022
13 16-1
George County High School
2022
14 15-11.5
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
15 15-10.5
Houlka High School
2022
16 15-10
Noxapater High School
2022
17 15-9.5
Puckett High School
2022
18 15-5.5
Biggersville High School
2022
19 15-4
Claiborne Academy
2022
20 14-7
Forest High School
2022
21 14-6.75
Walnut High School
2022
22 14-4
Myrtle High School
2022
23 13-10
Columbia High School
2022
24 12-9
Mantachie High School
2022
25 12-6
Houlka High School
2022
26 12-5.5
West Lowndes High School
2022

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39-7.25
West Jones High School
2022
2 36-9.25
Clinton Christian Academy
2022
3 34-10.25
Copiah Academy
2022
4 34-9.5
Hartfield Academy
2022
5 34-7
Forest Hill High School
2022
6 33-1.5
Bayou Academy
2022
7 32-6
West Memphis Christian School
2022
8 32-4
Forest High School
2022
9 31-6
Forest High School
2022
10 30-9
Simpson Academy
2022
11 30-8
Tupelo High School
2022
12 30-7
Leake County High School
2022
13 29-11.75
Pillow Academy
2022
14 29-5
McAdams High School
2022
15 29-4
West Lowndes High School
2022
16 29-3.5
Coffeeville High School
2022
17 29-2
Brookhaven High School
2022
18 28-7 1.5
Claiborne Academy
2022
19 28-6
Jumpertown High School
2022
20 28-4.5
Tupelo High School
2022
21 28-3.5
Houlka High School
2022
22 27-8
Myrtle High School
2022
23 27-2
Tunica Academy
2022
24 26-9
Oak Hill Academy
2022
25 26-0
Coffeeville High School
2022
26 24-6
Houlka High School
2022
27 23-3.5
Hebron Christian School
2022

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-4
Puckett High School
2022
1 5-4
Copiah Academy
2022
3 5-2
Richland High School
2022
4 5-0
Mize High School
2022
4 5-0
Bay Senior High School
2022
6 4-10
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
6 4-10
Puckett High School
2022
6 4-10
Puckett High School
2022
9 4-6
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-0
Ocean Springs High School
2022
2 10-6
Ocean Springs High School
2022
2 10-6
Lafayette High School
2022
4 10-0
Washington School
2022
5 9-8
Ocean Springs High School
2022
6 9-0
West Jones High School
2022
6 9-0
Saint Stanislaus High School
2022
6 9-0
Ocean Springs High School
2022
9 8-6
Ocean Springs High School
2022
9 8-6
Oak Forest Academy
2022
11 8-0
George County High School
2022
11 8-0
Saint Patrick High School
2022
13 7-6
Mantachie High School
2022
14 7-0
East Union High School
2022
15 6-0
George County High School
2022
15 6-0
Biloxi High School
2022
Comments