Holly Springs High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.92 | Tiara Leverson | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
13.34 | SB | Shyia Spencer | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
14.31 | SB | Rickayla Whitelow | 7th | Finals H2 | 2-3A Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.20 | Tiara Leverson | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
30.00 | SB | Shakinah Clark | 5th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
33.74 | Angel Jenkins | 10th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.60 | Tiara Leverson | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
1:11.09 | SB | Shakinah Clark | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
1:20.12 | Johnisha Scott | 10th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:41.06 | SB | Asia Jackson | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
4:21.77 | SB | Keturah Payton | 7th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
4:39.82 | Montanna Mosley | 9th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
10:20.68 | Asia Jackson | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
10:33.15 | Keturah Payton | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
11:48.42 | SB | Damaiya Riddle | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.88 | Shyia Spencer | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
19.29 | Malacia Selman | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
22.16 | SB | Jakyra Hankins | 11th | Finals H2 | 2-3A Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.69 | Malacia Selman | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
59.89 | Jakyra Hankins | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.35 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.52 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:10.37 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
17:03.23 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Tiara Leverson | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
4-2 | SB | Cedkiya Hampton | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
4-0 | SB | Janya Bohanna | 6th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
Long Jump | |||||
8-10.5 | SB | Brianna Guy | 8th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-11 | Rickayla Whitelow | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
28-10 | Shakinah Clark | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
27-8 | Jakyra Hankins | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
Discus | |||||
81-5.5 | Nikiya Burgess | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
61-9.25 | Janya Bohanna | 6th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
46-10.25 | SB | Taneila Richards | 12th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-9 | Janya Bohanna | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
26-9 | Nikiya Burgess | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
22-0 | Taneila Richards | 9th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.45 | Kentravian Kinkle | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
11.69 | Jatavion Pegues | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
12.60 | Jaylen Sims | 10th | Finals H2 | 2-3A Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.37 | Kentravian Kinkle | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
23.80 | Jatavion Pegues | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
25.61 | Jasion Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.86 | Kentravian Kinkle | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
54.95 | Brandon Lester | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
55.36 | Cameron Isom | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.00 | Jatavis Walker | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
2:26.34 | Jim garcia | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
2:27.26 | Jason Jefferies | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:33.42 | Jatavis Walker | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
5:38.77 | SB | Jermaine Henderson | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
5:42.60 | Jim garcia | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:47.12 | Jermaine Henderson | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
12:49.28 | Jatavis Walker | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
15:14.20 | Dreyvin Oswalt | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.21 | Travis Williamson | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
21.18 | Josh Harris | 5th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
21.37 | Christian Griggs | 6th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.77 | Martez Robinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
48.76 | Travis Williamson | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
50.09 | SB | Josh Harris | 5th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.11 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.00 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.26 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:01.05 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Jaylen Sims | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
5-2 | Cameron Isom | 5th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
5-2 | Jason Jefferies | 6th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10 | Kentravian Kinkle | 11th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
17-9.25 | Elijah Gatewood | 12th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
17-2.25 | SB | Travis Williamson | 13th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-5.25 | Christian Griggs | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
35-7.5 | Elijah Gatewood | 5th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
34-4 | Josh Harris | 7th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
Discus | |||||
88-7 | Karrington Finley | 4th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
62-11 | Arian Shelton | 11th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
51-9 | SB | LeeAnthony Stephens | 13th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-11 | Karrington Finley | 6th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
34-11 | Arian Shelton | 7th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results | |
30-3 | LeeAnthony Stephens | 13th | Finals H1 | 2-3A Results |