South Jones High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.56 | SB | Zanyia Sartin | 9th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.84 | SB | Zanyia Sartin | 6th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
1:20.49 | SB | Hope Bufkin | 10th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.64 | SB | Mikayla Keith | 7th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:52.73 | Mikayla Keith | 2nd | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
59.59 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:07.31 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
Discus | |||||
62-5 | SB | Meagan Newell | 6th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
52-5 | SB | Ariel McCoy | 8th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
45-7 | SB | Austyn Walters | 10th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-3.5 | SB | Meagan Newell | 6th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
17-9 | SB | Ariel McCoy | 7th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
15-9.5 | SB | Austyn Walters | 8th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.41 | SB | Josh Marshall | 10th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
12.47 | SB | Antwone Pruitt | 11th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
12.74 | SB | Chaseten Lightsey | 12th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.70 | SB | Emanuel Phillips | 8th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
25.08 | SB | Jeremiah Jackson | 9th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
27.06 | SB | Keelan Morgan | 10th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.88 | SB | Jarvis Roberts | 9th | Finals H2 | 5-5A Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.29 | SB | Victor Ramirez | 5th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
2:55.84 | SB | Kaleb Satterwhite | 8th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.85 | Zachary Josiah Nobles | 1st | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results | |
6:41.49 | SB | Raiden Bishop | 10th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:20.57 | Zachary Josiah Nobles | 1st | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
24.02 | SB | Octaiven Lenoir | 3rd | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.23 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.82 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-6.75 | SB | Danthony Pruitt | 6th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
Discus | |||||
65-9 | SB | Rj Ward | 5th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
60-6 | SB | Elijiah Roberts | 6th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-1.5 | SB | Rj Ward | 5th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |
29-6.75 | SB | Elijiah Roberts | 7th | Finals H1 | 5-5A Results |