MAIS Overall XC Meet 2019

Clinton, MS

MAIS Overall XC Meet 2019 vs MAIS Overall XC Meet 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -24 582 606
Overall Average -43.05 25:25.21 26:08.26
1st-10th Place -26.80 17:42.93 18:09.73
1st-25th Place -27.53 18:16.14 18:43.67
1st-50th Place -25.73 18:54.60 19:20.33
1st-100th Place -25.27 19:47.87 20:13.14
Common Athletes -- -- 267
Ran Faster 68 168 100
Ran Season Best 81 148 67
Average Time -44.81 23:56.31 24:41.12
Median Time -44.02 23:21.80 24:05.82
Middle 80% Times -42.10 23:36.66 24:18.77
Top 10% Times -13.86 18:41.98 18:55.83
Top 25% Times -9.09 19:50.33 19:59.42
Top 50% Times -19.61 21:03.04 21:22.65
Bottom 50% Times -1:09.67 26:38.87 27:48.54
Bottom 25% Times -1:19.94 29:07.82 30:27.76
Bottom 10% Times -1:38.90 31:57.27 33:36.17
Average Difference -44.09 -- --
Median Difference -1:59.44 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -40.09 -- --
Top 10% Difference -16.99 -- --
Top 50% Difference -14.58 -- --
Top 25% Difference -7.58 -- --
Top 50% Difference -14.58 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:13.59 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:23.97 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:42.84 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Preston Speed Jackson Preparatory School +25.39 17:31.03 17:05.64
Ryan Skates Cathedral Unit School +23.92 17:52.88 17:28.96
Emery Thigpen Jackson Academy -1:01.54 17:49.17 18:50.71
Will Triplett Madison Ridgeland Academy +12.12 18:01.45 17:49.33
Nathan Marcev Presbyterian Christian School -1:55.06 17:57.80 19:52.86
Clayton Mahaffey Jackson Academy +3.04 18:02.66 17:59.62
Charlie Hight Jackson Preparatory School -27.07 17:59.93 18:27.00
Alex Roberson Jackson Preparatory School -45.41 18:10.39 18:55.80
Jack Perkins Oak Forest Academy -49.90 18:14.07 19:03.97
Christian Parks Clinton Christian Academy +5.44 18:22.43 18:16.99
Dale Slay Oak Forest Academy -44.73 18:17.16 19:01.89
Daniel Vargas Delta Streets Academy -47.32 18:22.75 19:10.07
Dallas Stricker Heritage Christian Academy (MS) +26.37 18:56.21 18:29.84
Drew Williams Simpson Academy +11.17 18:42.17 18:31.00
Hartley Pyron Cathedral Unit School +47.13 19:25.33 18:38.20
joseph garrity Cathedral Unit School -29.44 18:53.63 19:23.07
Jacob Beauvais Presbyterian Christian School -1:06.20 18:57.03 20:03.23
Hagen Bracey Columbia Academy -1:16.90 19:00.60 20:17.50
Oliver Creel Presbyterian Christian School -41.19 19:02.87 19:44.06
Cade Eidt Cathedral Unit School -3:21.39 19:03.82 22:25.21
Aaron Marcev Presbyterian Christian School +23.95 19:28.10 19:04.15
Dawson Schexnayder Oak Forest Academy +5:10.12 24:15.62 19:05.50
Andrew Marcev Presbyterian Christian School -42.10 19:07.97 19:50.07
Zack Mann Cathedral Unit School +5:09.58 24:19.00 19:09.42
Noah Overstreet Simpson Academy +36.19 19:51.37 19:15.18
Jaden Bishop Christian Collegiate Academy -1:26.53 19:25.57 20:52.10
Drake Arrington Columbia Academy +1:32.92 20:59.89 19:26.97
Jonas Cox Hartfield Academy +1:15.71 20:43.32 19:27.61
Cameron Grantham Presbyterian Christian School -3:38.19 19:28.73 23:06.92
Brennin Carlisle Lamar Christian -25.38 19:28.89 19:54.27
Henry Greaves Madison Ridgeland Academy +1:15.07 20:46.83 19:31.76
Barrett Burget Cathedral Unit School -45.13 19:32.11 20:17.24
Jack Harvey Jackson Preparatory School +4:31.84 24:07.59 19:35.75
James Ragan Columbia Academy -51.34 19:38.67 20:30.01
Presley Craddock Park Place Christian Academy -5:23.67 19:47.56 25:11.23
Owen Makamson Hartfield Academy -1:04.74 19:49.11 20:53.85
Rett Stanley Jackson Academy +15.62 20:07.74 19:52.12
Owen McDaniel Silliman Institute -49.97 19:53.58 20:43.55
Breann Bell Central Holmes Christian School +19.03 20:17.07 19:58.04
Ella Rankin Hartfield Academy +1:03.76 21:02.65 19:58.89
Peyton Jones Lamar Christian +9.29 20:08.84 19:59.55
Felix Hill Providence Classical Academy +3:10.39 23:13.12 20:02.73
Josiah Nobles Laurel Christian School +1:25.77 21:29.72 20:03.95
Liam Blackburn Cathedral Unit School -9:31.76 20:09.14 29:40.90
Casey Haddox-Harvey Columbia Academy -6.29 20:11.51 20:17.80
Brody Creel Presbyterian Christian School +10.65 20:25.72 20:15.07
Samuel Bryan Regents Of Oxford +1:28.83 21:44.94 20:16.11
Law Stanley Jackson Academy -2:31.76 20:17.12 22:48.88
Tristan Bryan Regents Of Oxford +1:39.73 21:58.07 20:18.34
Kevin Hernandez Pillow Academy -57.97 20:18.59 21:16.56
Baxter Carroll Providence Classical Academy +12.69 20:34.36 20:21.67
Collin Atkins Heritage Academy -3:39.48 20:26.34 24:05.82
Jack Pillow Desoto School +9.17 20:36.49 20:27.32
Thomas Werne Christ Covenant School +35.38 21:05.80 20:30.42
Julia Stradinger Jackson Preparatory School +5.21 20:37.18 20:31.97
Avery Rankin Hartfield Academy -2:05.89 20:34.59 22:40.48
Hunter Harrell Silliman Institute -1:37.97 20:34.65 22:12.62
Conner Berteau Presbyterian Christian School -2:50.39 20:34.70 23:25.09
Layla Warren Simpson Academy +34.76 21:13.44 20:38.68
Evan Cobb Oak Forest Academy -2:16.96 20:41.03 22:57.99
Everett Heard Madison Ridgeland Academy -1:05.55 20:41.86 21:47.41
Lydia Snopek Madison Ridgeland Academy -1:07.20 20:43.44 21:50.64
Caleb Jones Hartfield Academy -47.55 20:44.04 21:31.59
Wade Payne Silliman Institute -42.66 20:45.09 21:27.75
Chloe Schexnayder Oak Forest Academy +13.71 20:59.66 20:45.95
Rhodes Scott Regents Of Oxford -1:48.70 20:47.93 22:36.63
Pepper Heard Madison Ridgeland Academy +2:54.26 23:43.16 20:48.90
Gracie Atkinson Jackson Preparatory School -25.70 20:49.26 21:14.96
Kimmons Sheppard Jackson Preparatory School -41.64 20:50.70 21:32.34
Caleb Tebo Copiah Academy +8.20 21:00.40 20:52.20
Charlee Brees Franks Columbia Academy +28.00 21:23.81 20:55.81
Collin Hentz North Delta School +1:04.87 22:02.20 20:57.33
Rachel Garmon Saint Aloysius HS -45.13 20:58.56 21:43.69
Cayton Edwards Central Holmes Christian School -21.82 20:58.61 21:20.43
Carson Carter Simpson Academy -2:31.01 20:58.66 23:29.67
Jacob Simmons Silliman Institute +51.72 21:51.95 21:00.23
Walker Lambiotte Saint Aloysius HS +4.11 21:08.57 21:04.46
Laurel Fulcher Madison Ridgeland Academy +38.38 21:44.93 21:06.55
Levi Black Mt. Salus Christian School -2:27.81 21:07.05 23:34.86
Olivia Smith Jackson Preparatory School -47.99 21:09.42 21:57.41
Logan Johnson Saint Aloysius HS -1:13.75 21:09.88 22:23.63
Abi Alden Benton Madison Ridgeland Academy +19.61 21:32.19 21:12.58
Lance Pearson Lamar Christian +1:29.02 22:42.26 21:13.24
Case Lambert Canton Academy -1:53.28 21:13.59 23:06.87
Caden Clayburn Simpson Academy -11.16 21:15.77 21:26.93
Cj Seroux Columbus Christian Academy -26.04 21:16.99 21:43.03
Jonah Harrison Columbus Christian Academy -1.95 21:17.85 21:19.80
Luke Phillips Columbus Christian Academy -8.51 21:22.33 21:30.84
Skylar Pirnar Oak Forest Academy -1:21.23 21:22.40 22:43.63
Emma Pitman Glenbrook School -15.59 21:22.52 21:38.11
Carter Gore Desoto School +2:26.08 23:52.89 21:26.81
Camp Carter Jackson Preparatory School +3.90 21:34.92 21:31.02
Emma Overstreet Simpson Academy -7.08 21:31.37 21:38.45
Hannah Hannington Lamar School -1:22.96 21:33.57 22:56.53
Drew Payne Silliman Institute +1:03.99 22:38.43 21:34.44
Nancy Clement Saint Aloysius HS +38.26 22:14.21 21:35.95
Samuel Long Jackson Academy +1:36.86 23:13.65 21:36.79
Madelyn McKenzie Columbia Academy -10.69 21:37.92 21:48.61
Ian McEwen Columbia Academy +3:25.90 25:03.98 21:38.08
Natalie Ragan Columbia Academy -2:47.23 21:38.58 24:25.81
Charley Rose Kirk Academy -46.70 21:38.97 22:25.67
Sloane Vinson Madison Ridgeland Academy +18.02 21:57.34 21:39.32
Mattison Fowler Glenbrook School +1:53.75 23:33.59 21:39.84
Michael Hogue Jackson Academy -2:50.39 21:42.29 24:32.68
Lindsey Hogue Benton Academy +1:30.14 23:16.25 21:46.11
Mary Margaret White Simpson Academy -49.36 21:47.04 22:36.40
Jacob Brady Central Hinds Academy -2:05.16 21:48.25 23:53.41
Ben Williams Oak Forest Academy +49.48 22:44.36 21:54.88
Payton McGlown Benton Academy -23.02 21:56.15 22:19.17
Katherine Jackson Presbyterian Christian School -1:30.63 22:02.73 23:33.36
Drake Shaw Columbus Christian Academy -1:59.75 22:05.41 24:05.16
Grace deGeneres Lamar School -3:57.05 22:09.63 26:06.68
James Edwards Regents Of Oxford -1:18.57 22:12.35 23:30.92
Dalton Windham Saint Aloysius HS +40.92 22:55.68 22:14.76
Max Hutchinson Christ Covenant School -5:59.64 22:17.30 28:16.94
Cole Adams Oak Forest Academy +35.39 23:00.69 22:25.30
Havens Smith Jackson Preparatory School -1:46.32 22:26.52 24:12.84
Macy Robertson Columbia Academy -41.55 22:27.79 23:09.34
Vivian Still Glenbrook School -1:08.58 22:29.27 23:37.85
William Pentecost Madison Ridgeland Academy -1:35.82 22:29.59 24:05.41
Kaitlyn Elliott Hartfield Academy -1:02.23 22:30.71 23:32.94
Garret Vandevere Benton Academy -2:33.01 22:33.28 25:06.29
Cade Pickering Oak Forest Academy -1:59.44 22:36.60 24:36.04
Matthew Harris Christian Collegiate Academy +13:39.19 36:17.22 22:38.03
James Patterson Benton Academy -1:41.83 22:38.52 24:20.35
Graham Lambert Canton Academy -2:34.10 22:38.79 25:12.89
Elizabeth Scott Bond Lamar School -3:01.29 22:39.52 25:40.81
Coleman Dinkins Jackson Academy -55.35 22:40.32 23:35.67
Allie McBride Central Holmes Christian School -18.16 22:42.23 23:00.39
Kinsley Welch Simpson Academy +3.04 22:46.18 22:43.14
Ashlyn Tate Central Holmes Christian School -3:15.24 22:44.78 26:00.02
Caroline Wier Jackson Academy +45.48 23:35.53 22:50.05
Hudson James Madison Ridgeland Academy -1:55.55 22:50.93 24:46.48
Noah Lary Pillow Academy -29.32 22:56.21 23:25.53
Taft Prince Providence Classical Academy -1.28 22:59.57 23:00.85
Sophie Grubbs Simpson Academy -54.99 23:00.19 23:55.18
Charlie Murphree Magnolia Heights School +5:38.36 28:38.89 23:00.53
Emma Reeves Jackson Preparatory School +20.97 23:25.99 23:05.02
Micah Lamb Providence Classical Academy -24.64 23:05.46 23:30.10
Ethan Wood Regents Of Oxford -11.13 23:06.71 23:17.84
Avery Brown Lamar Christian +4:47.04 27:55.51 23:08.47
Nic Stephens Copiah Academy -4:57.96 23:09.23 28:07.19
Hannah Rogers Columbia Academy -2:36.29 23:12.87 25:49.16
Emily Chanler Glenbrook School -5:10.74 23:14.91 28:25.65
Jessica Davidson Silliman Institute -17.10 23:18.72 23:35.82
Colten Rimes Lamar Christian +40.94 24:02.22 23:21.28
Mary Pillow Desoto School -2:21.01 23:21.80 25:42.81
Briley Speights Columbia Academy +2.05 23:25.77 23:23.72
Caleb McAlpin Park Place Christian Academy -3:10.45 23:23.99 26:34.44
Aiden Dickerson Saint Aloysius HS -56.05 23:30.37 24:26.42
Samantha Ragan Columbia Academy -3:07.27 23:31.71 26:38.98
Maddy Reynolds Marvell Academy -3:23.56 23:34.07 26:57.63
Sparks Grenfell Christ Covenant School -4:19.94 23:35.84 27:55.78
Leah Carnathan Desoto School +1:07.85 24:46.03 23:38.18
Jewell Vandevere Benton Academy -1:49.65 23:38.70 25:28.35
Avery Kemmer Marvell Academy -2:20.20 23:39.05 25:59.25
Ella Logan Jackson Academy -2:53.09 23:39.61 26:32.70
Julia Tuminello Saint Aloysius HS -1:09.00 23:41.83 24:50.83
Rachele Chung Presbyterian Christian School -1:35.30 23:42.64 25:17.94
JoAnna Cornette Silliman Institute -50.02 23:44.36 24:34.38
Peyton VandeVuss Oak Forest Academy +58.92 24:45.79 23:46.87
Fabrisio Barrera Delta Streets Academy -1:44.71 23:58.02 25:42.73
Skyler Phillips Pillow Academy -1:17.08 23:58.77 25:15.85
James Mcbryde Pillow Academy -3:36.48 24:00.36 27:36.84
Rebecca Ratcliff Adams County Christian School +1.29 24:03.30 24:02.01
Eli Pillow Desoto School -20.57 24:02.63 24:23.20
Jonathan Mann Christ Covenant School +1:18.70 25:22.18 24:03.48
Ann Magee Stradinger Christ Covenant School -1:28.30 24:04.49 25:32.79
Leah Pillow Pillow Academy +47.55 24:55.88 24:08.33
Isabella Magyar Benton Academy -1:43.11 24:09.84 25:52.95
Kaleigh Holifield Christian Collegiate Academy -2:18.47 24:17.49 26:35.96
Kaylee Collier Heritage Christian Academy (MS) -10:29.68 24:17.80 34:47.48
Linley Miles Saint Aloysius HS -3:28.51 24:19.20 27:47.71
Daynie Parish Central Holmes Christian School -1:49.71 24:19.33 26:09.04
Hattie Melton Central Holmes Christian School -54.18 24:23.71 25:17.89
Madison Bond Columbia Academy +1:12.53 25:37.78 24:25.25
Addison Durham Marvell Academy +1:01.42 25:28.27 24:26.85
Ina Claire Parker Columbia Academy -1:49.77 24:29.33 26:19.10
Nick Hairston Heritage Academy -2:53.31 24:35.06 27:28.37
Bayleigh Schexnayder Oak Forest Academy +46.47 25:21.72 24:35.25
Jake McDaniel Hartfield Academy +3:55.42 28:33.62 24:38.20
Jack Hairston Heritage Academy -35.20 24:39.35 25:14.55
Carrington Curtis Canton Academy -1:19.76 24:46.94 26:06.70
Kali Jenkins Christian Collegiate Academy -8.21 24:49.60 24:57.81
Lauren Teater Simpson Academy -5:33.62 24:52.48 30:26.10
Kade Stanford Silliman Institute -2:35.34 24:54.87 27:30.21
Mary Margaret Rankin Hartfield Academy -13.67 24:55.02 25:08.69
Walker Saia Pillow Academy +1:12.06 26:10.14 24:58.08
Claudia Pittman Desoto School +17.72 25:20.77 25:03.05
Emma Kate Stephenson Lamar School -1:18.69 25:03.77 26:22.46
Alayna Kreps Rebul Academy -5:20.10 25:03.79 30:23.89
Isabelle O'Brien Pillow Academy -13.30 25:08.43 25:21.73
Jonas Payne Sylva Bay Academy -31.73 25:12.31 25:44.04
Patrick Faulk Jackson Preparatory School +45.57 25:59.58 25:14.01
George Haymans Regents Of Oxford -2:06.60 25:15.73 27:22.33
Shep McLaughlin Regents Of Oxford -2:35.98 25:16.06 27:52.04
Tristin Kreps Rebul Academy +1:01.14 26:19.84 25:18.70
Christopher Winter Pillow Academy +3.46 25:23.26 25:19.80
Johnson Zheng Tallulah Academy +1:08.80 26:29.26 25:20.46
Pete Warden Providence Classical Academy -1:42.71 25:25.03 27:07.74
Lizzie Young Presbyterian Christian School -2:49.40 25:27.79 28:17.19
Aidan Castillo Christian Collegiate Academy +1:36.29 27:04.08 25:27.79
Abby Collier Heritage Christian Academy (MS) -4:47.59 25:28.57 30:16.16
Abbi Mims Jackson Academy -1:25.07 25:28.85 26:53.92
Rhyser Guynes Copiah Academy -3:48.48 25:29.94 29:18.42
Mary Madelyn Grubbs Simpson Academy -2:24.65 25:31.90 27:56.55
Claire Strong Central Hinds Academy +11.63 25:48.44 25:36.81
Brayden Herrington Lamar Christian +2:37.82 28:16.65 25:38.83
Hannah Luker Lamar Christian -1:31.59 25:38.90 27:10.49
Harper Griffin Jackson Academy -28.38 25:43.02 26:11.40
Lauren Disalvo Christian Collegiate Academy -8:49.84 25:43.57 34:33.41
Carson Stringer Lamar Christian -5.40 25:45.48 25:50.88
Will Noonkester Presbyterian Christian School +2:23.21 28:09.64 25:46.43
Gracie Foster Cathedral Unit School -1:42.94 25:47.66 27:30.60
Carver Oneal Pillow Academy +34.61 26:24.28 25:49.67
Morgan Holmes Oak Forest Academy -1:07.38 26:01.76 27:09.14
Matthew Bradshaw Hartfield Academy -34.61 26:02.65 26:37.26
Ana Paige Beith Benton Academy -57.94 26:08.63 27:06.57
Brady Muse Oak Forest Academy +5:44.71 31:54.43 26:09.72
Emma Middleton Benton Academy -3:46.88 26:11.43 29:58.31
Anne Marie Longmire Amite School Center +28.08 26:42.30 26:14.22
Ava Billingsley Lee Academy-AR -1:06.01 26:17.23 27:23.24
Genevieve Carmichael Oak Forest Academy -24.42 26:20.48 26:44.90
Kevin Hoang Pillow Academy -2:36.54 26:31.63 29:08.17
Noah Grayson Sylva Bay Academy +2:08.81 28:41.29 26:32.48
Madison Ourso Oak Forest Academy -1:40.20 26:33.95 28:14.15
Abigayle Johnston Silliman Institute +3:56.94 30:31.44 26:34.50
Anna Malnar Oak Forest Academy +5:36.66 32:13.52 26:36.86
Rachael Prather Regents Of Oxford -3:25.36 26:45.72 30:11.08
Makenzie Nosef Magnolia Heights School -9:27.96 26:50.68 36:18.64
Klara Greer Lamar Christian +1:37.81 28:37.13 26:59.32
Andrew Scruggs Providence Classical Academy -1:04.96 27:05.83 28:10.79
Joey King Marvell Academy +15.48 27:22.28 27:06.80
Cooper Cannon Desoto School +1:18.58 28:27.31 27:08.73
Callie Abraham Clinton Christian Academy -1:23.44 27:14.90 28:38.34
Mia Terrebonne Oak Forest Academy -1:28.43 27:34.50 29:02.93
Reghan Pechon Amite School Center -1:06.39 27:41.76 28:48.15
Austin Mosley Tallulah Academy -3:45.98 27:56.57 31:42.55
Julia Weaver Amite School Center -6:20.44 27:58.67 34:19.11
Ethan Phillips Desoto School +1:54.64 30:11.28 28:16.64
Abigail White Madison Ridgeland Academy -42.35 28:20.43 29:02.78
sydney coleman Magnolia Heights School -8:01.72 28:21.78 36:23.50
Carsyn Gore Desoto School -53.73 28:28.52 29:22.25
Abby Greer Presbyterian Christian School -3:26.91 28:32.63 31:59.54
John-Paul Buckley Sylva Bay Academy -24.90 28:44.49 29:09.39
Lucy Allen Desoto School -4:35.77 28:49.77 33:25.54
Kirkley Ann Rawls Desoto School +30.32 29:31.14 29:00.82
Gabriel Wilson Pillow Academy +24.82 29:30.78 29:05.96
Daniel Robles Christian Collegiate Academy -2:47.52 29:18.43 32:05.95
Livi Howell Benton Academy -4:04.88 29:18.70 33:23.58
gracie boland Magnolia Heights School -5:56.87 29:20.13 35:17.00
Emmy Lewis Lee Academy-AR -1:05.59 29:22.54 30:28.13
Ridge Gamblin Christ Covenant School +1:15.57 30:41.25 29:25.68
Zoey Jones Central Holmes Christian School +48.63 30:21.56 29:32.93
Carson Ward Sylva Bay Academy -4:08.22 29:35.53 33:43.75
Charly Allen Desoto School +2:46.71 33:07.62 30:20.91
Piper Mccalop Christ Covenant School -20.39 30:28.72 30:49.11
Emily Metcalf Jackson Preparatory School -2:50.57 30:41.34 33:31.91
Micah Higgins North Delta School +1:26.36 32:12.94 30:46.58
Heidi Hanberry Lamar Christian -48.77 31:39.81 32:28.58
Sydni Lowrie Providence Classical Academy -4:11.25 32:10.80 36:22.05
Emily Mize Magnolia Heights School -3:52.25 32:33.19 36:25.44
Brooklyn Harrison Sylva Bay Academy +2:28.07 35:30.61 33:02.54
Abby Kemmer Marvell Academy +56.80 35:39.45 34:42.65
Riley Bishop Christian Collegiate Academy -38.99 35:45.45 36:24.44
Curtlien Griffin Adams County Christian School +1:32.79 37:18.68 35:45.89
Marcy Griffin Sylva Bay Academy +1:21.60 38:40.00 37:18.40