Hattiesburg High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.45 | Diandrenique Gaines | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.42 | Te'Ester Harris | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.56 | Lenasia Drummond | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.87 | Diandrenique Gaines | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.42 | McKenzie Patterson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.74 | SB | Nilah Goode | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.78 | McKenzie Patterson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:06.92 | Nilah Goode | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:08.24 | Irianna Evans | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.20 | Taylor Sharfner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:42.48 | SB | Diamond McCalebb | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:41.69 | Tityanna Forward | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:52.72 | SB | Kristen Ramsey-Prince | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:41.72 | Tityanna Forward | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:04.69 | Kristen Ramsey-Prince | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.58 | Madison Maddox | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.92 | MyLayia Carter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.67 | SB | LaMya Thomas | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.40 | Madison Maddox | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
52.84 | Kya Warnsley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:01.83 | SB | Ty'Keria Vance | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.68 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:44.16 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.27 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:32.80 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | MyNia Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6 | SB | MyLayia Carter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-1 | Mykea Boykin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-8.5 | SB | MyNia Carter | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-8.5 | Mykea Boykin | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-7 | SB | MyLayia Carter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-2 | SB | Ty'Keria Vance | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Kya Warnsley | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-6 | SB | Zache Simmons | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6-0 | Lenasia Drummond | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
75-9 | Ayhana Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57-10 | SB | Sydney Murry | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
52-4 | Honesty Cooper | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-10.5 | Ayhana Wilson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-1 | SB | Shadiamon Lindsey | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22-3 | Sydney Murry | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.26 | Iven Evans | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.41 | Darius Ruffin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.67 | SB | Tyrese Graves | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.69 | Iven Evans | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.62 | SB | Darius Ruffin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.86 | Iven Evans | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.28 | Wayne Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:19.01 | Chris Brown | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:46.68 | Addam Li | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:03.33 | Wayne Carter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:35.75 | SB | Chris Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:28.72 | SB | Chris Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:36.64 | Mitchell White | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.58 | Keirston Paige | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.21 | Anthony Woodson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.64 | SB | Javarius Molden | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
39.54 | SB | Anthony Woodson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
39.58 | Keirston Paige | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46.42 | Javarius Molden | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.34 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:29.79 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.96 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:41.13 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | Royal Carroll | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-8 | Matias Pruitt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-6 | Donnell Baldwin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-9.5 | Zavier Allen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-10.5 | Royal Carroll | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-9.5 | SB | Gayden Hence | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-8.5 | Zavier Allen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44-0.5 | Anthony Woodson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-7 | SB | Gayden Hence | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Darryl Jordan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-0 | Tyrese Graves | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-0 | Gayden Hence | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
101-10 | Jaylin Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
94-0 | SB | Steven Walker | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
79-8 | Sam Manaway | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-1 | Jaylin Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-4 | Sam Manaway | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-5 | SB | Steven Walker | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |