Simpson Academy Invitational 2021

Magee, MS
Timing/Results Pirate Timing

Simpson Academy Invitational 2021 vs Simpson Academy Invitational 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -104 362 466
Overall Average +46.94 27:07.62 26:20.68
1st-10th Place -26.04 17:37.86 18:03.90
1st-25th Place -17.84 18:27.27 18:45.11
1st-50th Place +0.76 19:32.14 19:31.39
1st-100th Place +17.31 20:47.78 20:30.46
Common Athletes -- -- 135
Ran Faster -7 64 71
Ran Season Best -34 28 62
Average Time +31.34 25:18.91 24:47.57
Median Time -4.50 24:23.90 24:28.40
Middle 80% Times +14.37 24:44.58 24:30.21
Top 10% Times -25.75 18:31.78 18:57.53
Top 25% Times -15.44 19:52.47 20:07.91
Top 50% Times -8.76 21:27.12 21:35.88
Bottom 50% Times +1:10.98 28:48.37 27:37.39
Bottom 25% Times +2:03.80 32:38.06 30:34.26
Bottom 10% Times +3:46.58 37:01.60 33:15.02
Average Difference +31.34 -- --
Median Difference -1:24.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +10.63 -- --
Top 10% Difference -24.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.31 -- --
Top 25% Difference -11.99 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.31 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:11.28 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:48.72 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3:55.55 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Clayton Mahaffey Jackson Academy +2.60 17:27.60 17:25.00
Dallas Stricker Heritage Christian Academy (MS) -1:12.40 17:25.50 18:37.90
Nathan Marcev Presbyterian Christian School -42.50 17:31.90 18:14.40
Christopher Atkinson Park Place Christian Academy -1:13.30 17:59.20 19:12.50
Henry Richardson Hattiesburg Forerunners +1:02.50 19:10.20 18:07.70
Jake Harrington Lamar Christian -49.50 18:10.20 18:59.70
Casey Haddox-Harvey Columbia Academy -1:46.00 18:12.80 19:58.80
Oliver Creel Presbyterian Christian School -50.60 18:33.20 19:23.80
Denver Carter Simpson Academy -6.70 18:35.80 18:42.50
Jacob Beauvais Presbyterian Christian School +2.70 19:05.70 19:03.00
Brody Creel Presbyterian Christian School -8.50 19:06.10 19:14.60
Aaron Marcev Presbyterian Christian School +15.80 19:26.70 19:10.90
Truman Poole St. Augustine -1:08.50 19:15.90 20:24.40
Andrew Marcev Presbyterian Christian School +10.20 19:28.40 19:18.20
Peyton Jones Lamar Christian -46.80 19:25.20 20:12.00
Max Bowling Hattiesburg Forerunners -30.80 19:25.60 19:56.40
James Rogers Hattiesburg Forerunners -29.00 19:44.00 20:13.00
Ethan Simmons Lamar Christian +50.90 21:03.20 20:12.30
Caleb Tebo Copiah Academy +7.30 20:30.70 20:23.40
David Brett Presbyterian Christian School -1:13.90 20:32.00 21:45.90
Jayden Smith Simpson Academy -1:52.00 20:34.20 22:26.20
Eric Coulter Sacred Heart School +6.40 20:45.90 20:39.50
Emma Overstreet Simpson Academy +1:39.80 22:23.80 20:44.00
Samuel Long Jackson Academy +18.80 21:04.40 20:45.60
Lance Pearson Lamar Christian -1.00 20:45.90 20:46.90
Charlee Brees Franks Columbia Academy +24.90 21:14.90 20:50.00
Porter Rutledge Oak Forest Academy -2.10 20:52.70 20:54.80
Harrison Murray St. Augustine -1.80 20:57.50 20:59.30
Leah Collipp East Rankin Academy -1:39.60 20:58.90 22:38.50
Jack Cooksey Brookhaven Blazing Eagles -2:13.30 20:59.80 23:13.10
Jessie Harvey Columbia Academy -2:27.10 21:06.30 23:33.40
Chloe Schexnayder Oak Forest Academy +1:21.50 22:29.50 21:08.00
Ricky Tebo Copiah Academy +1:51.40 23:04.50 21:13.10
Cade Pickering Oak Forest Academy -1:41.20 21:18.10 22:59.30
Conner Berteau Presbyterian Christian School +11.10 21:30.60 21:19.50
Kinsley Welch Simpson Academy +21.30 21:51.90 21:30.60
Carson Carter Simpson Academy +1:57.90 23:29.70 21:31.80
Addie Thompson Oak Forest Academy +2:33.60 24:12.70 21:39.10
Briley Speights Columbia Academy -42.90 21:42.40 22:25.30
Macy Robertson Columbia Academy -25.80 21:42.40 22:08.20
Brewer Murray St. Augustine -20.50 21:43.30 22:03.80
Ben Williams Oak Forest Academy +27.30 22:17.70 21:50.40
James Chapman Jackson Academy +8.50 21:59.70 21:51.20
Alex Lee St. Augustine +22.60 22:14.80 21:52.20
Lydia Collipp East Rankin Academy +3:06.80 25:02.40 21:55.60
Ian McEwen Columbia Academy +1:13.80 23:15.60 22:01.80
Nathan Cole Jackson Victors -1:24.70 22:02.90 23:27.60
Matthew Davidson Coastal Mississippi Wildcats -1:51.70 22:06.40 23:58.10
Joshua Johnson Heritage Christian Academy (MS) +9.20 22:21.20 22:12.00
Skylar Pirnar Oak Forest Academy -1:17.30 22:13.80 23:31.10
Bryan Broome Presbyterian Christian School -2:22.40 22:19.10 24:41.50
Micah van Someren Arrows in Flight +2:13.60 24:35.70 22:22.10
Peyton VandeVuss Oak Forest Academy -11.90 22:40.00 22:51.90
Audrey Mayatte East Rankin Academy +11.80 22:54.30 22:42.50
Emily Williams East Rankin Academy +1:02.50 23:46.40 22:43.90
Ellie Vickery St. Augustine +2.80 22:50.30 22:47.50
Samuel Rogers Hattiesburg Forerunners +1:00.00 23:54.30 22:54.30
Grayson Blair East Rankin Academy -6:54.50 22:54.70 29:49.20
Noah Maksi Presbyterian Christian School -5:59.80 22:54.90 28:54.70
Aaden McMorris Brookhaven Blazing Eagles -1.30 22:55.60 22:56.90
T.K. Montgomery Purvis High School +2:17.00 25:23.30 23:06.30
Luke Schexnayder Oak Forest Academy -1:35.20 23:07.00 24:42.20
Aidan Castillo Christian Collegiate Academy -36.40 23:18.80 23:55.20
Katherine Jackson Presbyterian Christian School +2:21.20 25:41.60 23:20.40
Bayleigh Schexnayder Oak Forest Academy +1:18.40 24:47.00 23:28.60
Chip Holifield Christian Collegiate Academy -1:24.90 23:29.10 24:54.00
Lane Malnar Oak Forest Academy +1:32.80 25:03.70 23:30.90
Joseph McDaniel Brookhaven Blazing Eagles -39.80 23:46.00 24:25.80
Liam Normand Hattiesburg Forerunners -1:14.50 23:47.70 25:02.20
Bryce Henry St. Augustine +1:01.30 24:53.70 23:52.40
Lorin Ezelle St. Augustine -1:04.40 23:54.90 24:59.30
Corbin Adams Christian Collegiate Academy +54.50 24:49.90 23:55.40
Grace Rogers Hattiesburg Forerunners -25.30 23:57.20 24:22.50
Macy Garrard Jackson Academy -28.20 24:05.20 24:33.40
Abby Raines East Rankin Academy +1:48.90 25:57.30 24:08.40
Brayden Herrington Lamar Christian -32.30 24:13.60 24:45.90
Zachariah van Someren Arrows in Flight -2:34.70 24:23.90 26:58.60
Rebecca Ratcliff Adams County Christian School +2:49.90 27:18.30 24:28.40
Kaleigh Holifield Christian Collegiate Academy +5:06.10 29:36.50 24:30.40
Aaron Gaudet Sacred Heart School -27.00 24:38.00 25:05.00
Sophie Grubbs Simpson Academy +11.10 24:49.40 24:38.30
Rachel Smith East Rankin Academy +1:00.00 25:38.80 24:38.80
Kali Jenkins Christian Collegiate Academy +2:55.80 27:34.60 24:38.80
Riley Thompson Presbyterian Christian School +3:44.00 28:26.60 24:42.60
Brady Muse Oak Forest Academy -33.10 24:43.20 25:16.30
Mallary Smith Jackson Victors +1:18.70 26:12.90 24:54.20
Cade Benton Hattiesburg Forerunners +13.80 25:16.10 25:02.30
Le Landon Sacred Heart School +1:25.30 26:31.10 25:05.80
Waylon Martin Heswm Gators +1:08.00 26:18.80 25:10.80
McCloud Andrews Purvis High School -14.00 25:14.40 25:28.40
Mary Madelyn Grubbs Simpson Academy +1:13.00 26:29.10 25:16.10
Lee Cain Hattiesburg Forerunners -1:55.80 25:16.90 27:12.70
Zoey Daley Columbia Academy -3:06.70 25:23.10 28:29.80
Thomas Martin Simpson Academy -0.50 25:27.90 25:28.40
Will Noonkester Presbyterian Christian School -25.20 25:30.70 25:55.90
Anna Malnar Oak Forest Academy +2:43.80 28:16.80 25:33.00
Hayes Burks Sacred Heart School -16.00 25:39.10 25:55.10
Aiden Gibbs Sacred Heart School -3:35.50 25:46.10 29:21.60
Graehme Bunnell Purvis High School -21.90 25:50.50 26:12.40
Anderson Logan Sacred Heart School +58.00 26:55.50 25:57.50
Genevieve Carmichael Oak Forest Academy +3:17.10 29:14.70 25:57.60
Natalie Hathorn Presbyterian Christian School +3.90 26:14.60 26:10.70
Ashley Davidson Gulf Coast Roadrunners +4:03.50 30:24.40 26:20.90
Katherine Spears Coastal Mississippi Wildcats -14.80 26:24.80 26:39.60
David Hopkins Christian Collegiate Academy -26.80 26:31.30 26:58.10
Lawson Campbell Heswm Gators +6:11.00 32:54.60 26:43.60
Klara Greer Lamar Christian +3:04.60 30:13.20 27:08.60
Lily Durham St. Augustine -30.40 27:15.10 27:45.50
Alissa Miller Lamar Christian +5:35.60 33:14.50 27:38.90
Caitlin McMichael Columbia Academy +56.80 28:44.60 27:47.80
Judah Mathias Purvis High School +25.40 28:19.10 27:53.70
Peacy Richardson Hattiesburg Forerunners +4:26.80 32:28.20 28:01.40
Mia Terrebonne Oak Forest Academy -11.50 28:06.20 28:17.70
Brady DeDeaux Heswm Gators +1:28.40 29:52.60 28:24.20
Chase Pickering Oak Forest Academy -54.00 28:37.50 29:31.50
Colt Bergman Hattiesburg Forerunners -1:24.70 28:43.40 30:08.10
Grant Yoder Union Church Christian Academy +7:17.40 36:17.20 28:59.80
Zara Methvin Heswm Gators +2:54.90 32:00.30 29:05.40
Emily Bercegeay Gulf Coast Roadrunners +4:37.90 34:00.00 29:22.10
Fisher J Methvin Heswm Gators -4:16.20 29:23.80 33:40.00
Aiden Mosley Purvis High School -56.80 29:29.50 30:26.30
Tanner Jones Purvis High School -1:46.10 29:36.80 31:22.90
Anna Gray Hattiesburg Forerunners +1.70 30:00.00 29:58.30
Lauren Disalvo Christian Collegiate Academy +28.50 30:32.00 30:03.50
Samuel McDaniel Brookhaven Blazing Eagles +2:57.40 33:13.30 30:15.90
Abigail Freeman Brookhaven Blazing Eagles +3:57.20 34:21.50 30:24.30
Daniel Robles Christian Collegiate Academy -42.50 30:32.60 31:15.10
Eliza Anderson Purvis High School -2:11.40 31:01.10 33:12.50
Noah Martin Heswm Gators +9:07.60 41:00.00 31:52.40
Glenn Bonck Heswm Gators +12:44.60 45:18.60 32:34.00
Joshua Clark Jackson Victors +2:51.70 36:12.70 33:21.00
McHarg Daniel Jackson Academy +5:42.90 40:01.00 34:18.10
Raini Sanford Union Church Christian Academy +27.20 36:46.80 36:19.60
Carrie Russell Adams County Christian School +8:23.30 44:57.70 36:34.40
Madison Meeks Purvis High School -2:17.50 37:36.30 39:53.80