Licensed to Pearl High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2017
2017 Little Six 8th Grade Championships - 4/6/2017
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 11:56.43 11:42.63
2 Northwest Rankin Middle School 'A' 11:54.42 12:16.74
3 Pearl Junior High 'A' 11:56.38 12:23.50
4 Madison Middle School 'A' 13:07.71 12:23.65
5 Brandon Middle School 'A' 13:12.15 12:24.27
6 Vicksburg Junior High 'A' 13:04.89 12:47.96
7 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 12:36.68 13:15.59
8 Byram Middle School 'A' 14:33.04 13:45.81
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madison Middle School 'A' 9:55.56 10:01.56
2 Pearl Junior High 'A' 9:58.76 10:16.68
3 Byram Middle School 'A' 10:17.92
4 Clinton Junior High 'A' 10:24.31 10:19.55
5 Northwest Rankin Middle School 'A' 10:07.17 10:21.56
6 Brandon Middle School 'A' 10:45.46 10:21.60
7 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 10:15.18 10:47.61
Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wheatley, Anna Madison Midd 13:13.01 13:04.22
2 Davis, Daeja Pearl Junior 13:13.84 13:08.42
3 Sellers, Shana Pearl Junior 13:50.35 13:31.15
4 Savell, Sophia Northwest Ra 14:24.95 14:21.51
5 Hutchins, Olivia Clinton Juni 15:32.44 14:42.21
6 Hansbury, Lauren Elizabe Madison Midd 14:53.91
7 Hinton, Asia Clinton Juni 15:22.67
8 Hirschfield, Audrey Northwest Ra 15:33.73 15:37.41
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ramsey, David Madison Midd 11:42.14 11:51.28
2 Wright, Phillip Madison Midd 12:04.33 11:52.78
3 Phillips, Jonathan Pearl Junior 12:45.87 12:31.23
4 Weldon, Alex Northwest Ra 12:05.97 12:37.40
5 Gilliam, Brandon Warren Centr 13:24.12 12:41.12
6 McGregor, Sian Brandon Midd 12:49.32
7 Simkins, Daniel Brandon Midd 13:07.64
8 Dedmon, Jacob Pearl Junior 13:35.04 13:08.37
9 Byrd, Adan Warren Centr 13:50.16 13:13.68
10 Howell, Trace Clinton Juni 13:27.84
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Newsome, Donavia Pearl Junior 17.63 17.01 1
2 Miller, Jalani Northwest Ra 17.41 17.37 1
3 Pecot, Andrea Vicksburg Ju 19.17 18.86 1
4 Perry, Zoie Brandon Midd 19.70 2
5 Jelks, Jada Clinton Juni 19.24 19.72 1
6 Gregory, Mary Addison Madison Midd 20.23 2
7 Hanger, Nakel Warren Centr 20.47 21.68 1
8 Christion, Alonna Northwest Ra 22.09 2
9 Norwood, Aniya Brandon Midd 23.10 2
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clayton, Cj Northwest Ra 14.60 16.57 1
2 Ezell, Houston Pearl Junior 15.14 17.12 1
3 Gunter, Blake Madison Midd 15.40 17.13 1
4 Lard, Munsumi Northwest Ra 17.23 2
5 Johnson, Corvin Pearl Junior 15.34 18.14 1
6 Lumpkin, Anthony Warren Centr 18.36 2
7 Mize, Jackson Madison Midd 19.05 2
8 Fowler, Chris Clinton Juni 18.72 19.59 1
9 Oscar, Derrick Byram Middle 20.13 2
10 Fortenberry, Aaron Brandon Midd 20.26 2
11 Shelby, Jeremiah Vicksburg Ju 21.42 20.82 2
12 Kelly, Datreion Warren Centr 19.07 20.92 1
13 Daniels, Johnny Byram Middle 21.24 2
14 Hales, Zavion Brandon Midd 17.20 22.10 1
15 Williams, Jaden Vicksburg Ju 20.56 24.48 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sanders, Kennedi Madison Midd 12.11 11.85 1
2 Hughes, Xikyra Northwest Ra 12.51 12.68 1
3 Davis, Addie Northwest Ra 13.21 13.33 1
4 Hulitt, Jabreona Clinton Juni 13.50 13.46 1
5 Ranson, Skye Pearl Junior 13.39 13.59 1
6 Remmel, Tailynn Clinton Juni 13.92 13.67 1
7 Woodson, Ariana Vicksburg Ju 13.92 2
8 Bryant, Marie Brandon Midd 13.93 2
9 Stuckey, Mackenzie Madison Midd 13.94 2
10 Hardaway, Carli Warren Centr 14.17 2
11 Wingo, Taylor Brandon Midd 14.24 2
12 Dixon, Shymaya Byram Middle 15.33 2
13 Wilson, Aniya Vicksburg Ju 13.98 15.35 1
14 Hopson, Cameron Byram Middle 15.54 2
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Briscoe, Ja'marea Clinton Juni 11.83 11.75 1
2 Ivory, Nick Brandon Midd 11.72 11.79 1
3 Shoto, Ja'Quavian Pearl Junior 12.03 11.92 1
4 Johnson, Jerry Pearl Junior 12.01 12.05 1
5 Rodgers, Keiwon Clinton Juni 11.88 12.06 1
6 Gathright, Javian Northwest Ra 12.00 12.07 1
7 Williams, A.J. Madison Midd 14.47 12.09 2
8 Washington, Jartavious Byram Middle 12.89 12.10 2
9 Christler, Marquavian Byram Middle 12.17 2
10 Jackson, J'Dariyus Warren Centr 12.29 12.25 1
11 Thomas, Antonio Warren Centr 12.39 12.52 2
12 Arnold, Duke Madison Midd 12.34 12.57 1
13 Mims, Javian Vicksburg Ju 15.05 12.99 2
14 Jackson, Jamien Northwest Ra 12.94 13.11 2
15 Davis, Kaleb Vicksburg Ju 13.16 2
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pearl Junior High 'A' 1:51.68 1:51.97
2 Northwest Rankin Middle School 'A' 1:53.95 1:53.72
3 Byram Middle School 'A' 1:54.08 1:54.32
4 Clinton Junior High 'A' 1:55.29 1:55.19
5 Brandon Middle School 'A' 1:56.52 1:57.42
6 Vicksburg Junior High 'A' 1:59.35 1:57.73
7 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 1:58.53 2:00.14
8 Madison Middle School 'A' 2:00.70 2:02.74
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 1:37.23 1:37.28
2 Pearl Junior High 'A' 1:45.13 1:40.75
3 Brandon Middle School 'A' 1:40.51 1:41.22
4 Northwest Rankin Middle School 'A' 1:42.62 1:43.12
5 Madison Middle School 'A' 1:42.68 1:44.44
6 Vicksburg Junior High 'A' 1:45.89 1:46.84
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wheatley, Anna Madison Midd 6:26.99 6:08.41
2 Gordon, Zoe Clinton Juni 7:37.35 6:10.83
3 Self, Emily Pearl Junior 6:23.04 6:13.47
4 Rhodes, Kelsey Madison Midd 6:45.06 6:31.81
5 Hutchins, Olivia Clinton Juni 6:57.85 6:33.97
6 Savell, Sophia Northwest Ra 6:29.38 6:34.03
7 Bourne, Ella Brandon Midd 6:34.02 6:42.70
8 Ellis, Sklyer Northwest Ra 6:49.94 6:43.77
9 Davis, Daeja Pearl Junior 6:17.32 6:46.57
10 Koegel, Mallory Brandon Midd 6:49.07
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edwards, Grayson Northwest Ra 5:27.03 5:23.53
2 Levingston, Leyton Brandon Midd 5:25.45 5:26.12
3 Layton, Parker Madison Midd 5:40.49 5:32.36
4 Ramsey, David Madison Midd 5:28.25 5:34.49
5 Kyzer, Daniel Pearl Junior 5:30.25 5:44.59
6 Gregory, Andrei Pearl Junior 5:25.00 5:49.95
7 Hebert, Mark Northwest Ra 6:04.73 6:06.36
8 Pettway, Landon Warren Centr 5:49.51 6:08.45
9 Howell, Trace Clinton Juni 6:14.30
10 McGregor, Sian Brandon Midd 6:15.61
11 Wiegand, Seth Clinton Juni 6:22.95 6:18.46
12 Kingdom, Chrisitian Byram Middle 6:11.34 6:29.55
13 Burrell, Keyvonta Byram Middle 6:39.53
14 Broome, Robert Warren Centr 6:22.92 7:07.83
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pearl Junior High 'A' 55.18 55.12
2 Byram Middle School 'A' 54.49 55.17
3 Northwest Rankin Middle School 'A' 53.61 55.18
4 Clinton Junior High 'A' 54.95 55.55
5 Vicksburg Junior High 'A' 56.60 56.74
6 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 57.79 57.44
7 Brandon Middle School 'A' 56.30 57.66
8 Madison Middle School 'A' 56.71 59.11
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pearl Junior High 'A' 49.03 47.18
2 Brandon Middle School 'A' 48.91 48.91
3 Madison Middle School 'A' 48.09 49.02
4 Byram Middle School 'A' 48.93 49.28
5 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 49.42 49.49
6 Northwest Rankin Middle School 'A' 49.98 50.90
7 Vicksburg Junior High 'A' 49.78 52.43
-- Clinton Junior High 'A' 47.94 DQ
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Jalecia Pearl Junior 1:04.48 1:04.05 1
2 Michael, Jakiya Clinton Juni 1:05.11 1:05.16 1
3 Walker, Akierah Clinton Juni 1:05.60 1:06.72 1
4 Dotson, Azaira Vicksburg Ju 1:09.03 1:07.35 1
5 Magee, Camille Northwest Ra 1:07.74 2
6 Woods, Azalea Warren Centr 1:08.50 1:08.35 1
7 Ward, Kemi Vicksburg Ju 1:08.51 1:08.46 1
8 Fitzgerald, Kennedi Warren Centr 1:13.24 1:10.89 1
9 Spann, Deandria Northwest Ra 1:13.99 2
10 Wilson, Reagan Brandon Midd 1:14.16 2
11 Lacey, Za'kayla Pearl Junior 1:19.96 2
12 McGee, Markayla Byram Middle 1:25.91 2
13 Cooper, Kariyonna Byram Middle 1:56.13 2
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Briscoe, Ja'marea Clinton Juni 55.55 55.06 1
2 Bell, Tevin Warren Centr 57.29 2
3 Clayton, Cj Northwest Ra 59.40 2
4 Wade, Niquez Pearl Junior 58.76 59.46 1
5 Reed, Matthew Madison Midd 59.04 1:00.55 1
6 Green, Kenny Pearl Junior 1:00.49 1:01.66 1
7 Walker, Tyrese Warren Centr 1:02.02 1:03.39 1
8 Smith, Latravis Vicksburg Ju 1:03.67 2
9 Daniels, Johnny Byram Middle 1:04.48 1
10 Washington, Jartavious Byram Middle 57.95 1:04.80 1
11 Cornelius, Keshawn Madison Midd 58.78 1:06.44 1
12 Harrison, Justin Brandon Midd 1:08.03 2
13 Ward, Deaundre Brandon Midd 1:16.07 2
14 Qualls, Roy Vicksburg Ju 1:22.44 2
-- Pate, Javonta Clinton Juni DQ 2
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Body, Veronica Pearl Junior 52.68 51.61 1
2 Miller, Jalani Northwest Ra 51.60 52.43 1
3 Douglas, Thai Pearl Junior 51.27 53.38 1
4 Janea, Cosby Vicksburg Ju 58.79 54.76 1
5 Perry, Zoie Brandon Midd 57.55 2
6 Pecot, Andrea Vicksburg Ju 1:03.61 58.18 2
7 Kuhn, Kendall Northwest Ra 58.43 2
8 Hanger, Nakel Warren Centr 59.24 1:02.89 1
9 Holt, Anaya Warren Centr 1:02.59 1:05.58 2
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ezell, Houston Pearl Junior 44.06 44.39 1
2 Griffin, Joshua Warren Centr 46.13 2
3 Priest, Preston Pearl Junior 49.50 46.67 1
4 Fowler, Chris Clinton Juni 48.26 46.87 1
5 Clayton, Cj Northwest Ra 43.96 49.58 1
6 Chriss, Jaylon Warren Centr 49.97 50.57 1
7 Nation, Connor Madison Midd 50.30 50.63 2
8 Lard, Munsumi Northwest Ra 51.66 2
9 Hales, Zavion Brandon Midd 54.03 54.91 2
10 Holmes, Percy Brandon Midd 57.00 2
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gordon, Zoe Clinton Juni 3:14.07 2:47.55
2 Robinson, Kaylin Byram Middle 3:02.53 2:48.78
3 Sellers, Shana Pearl Junior 2:47.96 2:50.14
4 Johnson, Jalecia Pearl Junior 2:47.80 2:52.11
5 Wheatley, Anna Madison Midd 2:55.62
6 Michael, Jakiya Clinton Juni 2:55.66
7 Belden, Avery Northwest Ra 3:04.30
8 Borda, Daniella Northwest Ra 3:21.76 3:10.93
9 Hansbury, Lauren Elizabe Madison Midd 3:08.45 3:12.37
10 Wilson, Keegan Warren Centr 3:20.77 3:12.69
11 Bourne, Ella Brandon Midd 3:16.63
12 Middleton, Aaniya Byram Middle 3:19.06
13 Reed, Anita Warren Centr 3:18.29 3:20.77
14 Koegel, Mallory Brandon Midd 3:27.47
15 Wells, CorDeja Vicksburg Ju 3:36.75
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thompson, Will Northwest Ra 2:26.68
2 Thompson, Jaylin Warren Centr 2:25.91 2:28.06
3 Brown, Charles Clinton Juni 2:29.00
4 Layton, Parker Madison Midd 2:34.37 2:29.21
5 Castiglione, Nic Pearl Junior 2:31.19 2:29.82
6 Gregory, Andrei Pearl Junior 2:28.11 2:31.30
7 Armour, Patrick Madison Midd 2:32.79 2:32.52
8 Crawford, Carter Brandon Midd 2:30.58 2:37.80
9 Terrett, Samuel Warren Centr 2:37.83
10 Lewis, Caden Northwest Ra 2:42.23 2:42.23
11 Pate, Javonta Clinton Juni 2:52.11 2:43.90
12 Wesley, Eric Vicksburg Ju 2:51.73 2:47.93
13 Burrell, Braxton Byram Middle 2:29.59 2:48.44
14 Brown, Ramone Vicksburg Ju 2:42.91 2:56.59
15 Levingston, Leyton Brandon Midd 2:58.83
16 Gamblin, Hayden Byram Middle 3:35.83
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sanders, Kennedi Madison Midd 24.86 25.44 1
2 Adams, Makayla Byram Middle 28.21 2
3 Ellis, Mallorie Brandon Midd 28.77 28.33 1
4 Hughes, Xikyra Northwest Ra 27.63 28.68 1
5 Dotson, Azaira Vicksburg Ju 28.35 28.85 1
6 Davis, Addie Northwest Ra 28.33 28.95 1
7 Evans, Lana Madison Midd 31.08 29.29 2
8 McDonald, Raven Warren Centr 30.85 29.58 1
9 Remmel, Tailynn Clinton Juni 29.59 2
10 James, Kaitlyn Clinton Juni 31.51 29.65 2
11 Mcgowan, Claudia Vicksburg Ju 29.82 29.92 1
12 Ranson, Skye Pearl Junior 29.00 30.04 1
13 Hardaway, Carli Warren Centr 30.63 2
14 Bryant, Marie Brandon Midd 31.27 2
15 Robinson, Kaylin Byram Middle 31.34 2
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ivory, Nick Brandon Midd 24.34 2
2 Briscoe, Ja'marea Clinton Juni 24.35 24.41 1
3 Shoto, Ja'Quavian Pearl Junior 25.10 24.47 1
4 Rodgers, Keiwon Clinton Juni 25.59 24.75 1
5 Gathright, Javian Northwest Ra 25.01 25.31 1
6 Christler, Marquavian Byram Middle 25.66 2
7 Williams, Demarcus Warren Centr 26.95 25.83 2
8 Arnold, Duke Madison Midd 25.84 2
9 Ivory, Tyler Warren Centr 25.81 25.94 1
10 Calendar, C j Pearl Junior 25.05 25.98 1
11 Lawson, Jakevion Vicksburg Ju 26.01 26.17 1
12 Ferguson, Brian Northwest Ra 26.30 2
13 McAllister, Chris Brandon Midd 26.43 2
14 Cox, Tyger Byram Middle 27.46 2
15 White, Demond Madison Midd 25.77 28.56 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 4:32.70 4:42.36
2 Pearl Junior High 'A' 4:39.30 4:50.12
3 Northwest Rankin Middle School 'A' 4:50.82
4 Madison Middle School 'A' 5:05.94 5:06.80
5 Vicksburg Junior High 'A' 4:57.68 5:15.80
6 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 5:19.97 5:26.33
7 Byram Middle School 'A' 5:30.24 6:31.41
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 4:02.98 4:01.30
2 Madison Middle School 'A' 4:00.79 4:02.06
3 Byram Middle School 'A' 4:18.01
4 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 4:04.33 4:20.21
5 Pearl Junior High 'A' 4:20.97 4:23.08
6 Vicksburg Junior High 'A' 4:27.71 4:30.94
7 Brandon Middle School 'A' 4:42.28 4:36.56
8 Northwest Rankin Middle School 'A' 4:22.19 4:46.23
Event 25 Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Douglas, Thai Pearl Junior 14-06.00 14-10.50
2 Robinson, Kaylin Byram Middle 13-08.50 14-04.00
3 Sperandeo, Brooklynn Northwest Ra 12-09.50 14-03.75
4 Donald, Bre Clinton Juni 13-07.50 14-02.00
5 Savage, Taylor Brandon Midd 14-01.00
6 Hanson, Jaelyn Northwest Ra 15-11.50 13-11.00
7 Flowers, Kenijha Clinton Juni 13-08.00 13-05.50
8 Gray, Keionna Vicksburg Ju 13-11.00 13-05.00
9 Perry, Zoie Brandon Midd 13-03.50
10 Holt, Anaya Warren Centr 12-11.50
11 Graves, Elexis Vicksburg Ju 14-02.00 12-11.00
12 James, Aalijah Pearl Junior 12-10.00
13 Fitzgerald, Kennedi Warren Centr 13-09.50 12-08.00
14 White, Camia Byram Middle 12-04.50
Event 26 Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Washington, Jartavious Byram Middle 19-07.00 19-03.00
2 Ward, Deaundre Brandon Midd 19-03.00 19-02.00
3 Johnson, Jerry Pearl Junior 20-00.00 19-00.00
4 Harvey, Victor Pearl Junior 19-00.50 18-08.00
5 Williams, A.J. Madison Midd 18-07.00
6 Harris, Jireh Byram Middle 17-03.00
7 Wyatt, Levi Vicksburg Ju 18-10.00 17-00.00
8 Kelly, Datreion Warren Centr 17-02.00 16-11.00
8 Simes, Jamel Madison Midd 16-10.00 16-11.00
10 Gathright, Javian Northwest Ra 18-03.00 16-08.00
11 Davis, Sammion Northwest Ra 16-07.00
12 Bass, Devin Clinton Juni 15-01.00 16-06.00
13 Lumpkin, Anthony Warren Centr 16-03.00
14 Williams, Jaden Vicksburg Ju 16-02.00
15 Harris, Jay Brandon Midd 14-04.00 14-08.00
16 Spann, Bryce Clinton Juni 13-01.00
Event 27 Girls High Jump 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Douglas, Thai Pearl Junior 4-06.50 4-06.00
2 Newsome, Donavia Pearl Junior 4-11.00 J4-06.00
3 Bryant, Marie Brandon Midd 4-04.00
4 Evans, Destiny Northwest Ra 4-00.00 4-02.00
4 Woods, Azalea Warren Centr 4-06.50 4-02.00
5 Mcgowan, Claudia Vicksburg Ju J4-02.00
6 Donald, Bre Clinton Juni J4-02.00
8 Wallace, Amber Brandon Midd 4-00.00
8 Hanson, Jaelyn Northwest Ra 4-00.00
-- Derrick, Natalie Clinton Juni NH
-- Banks, Jannifer Vicksburg Ju 3-08.00 NH
Event 28 Boys High Jump 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ivory, Nick Brandon Midd 5-10.00 5-06.00
2 Christler, Marquavian Byram Middle 5-04.00 5-04.00
3 Wyatt, Levi Vicksburg Ju 5-08.00 5-02.00
3 Bell, Tevin Warren Centr 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 Simpson, Dorian Northwest Ra 5-04.00 J5-02.00
5 Swan, Malik Northwest Ra 5-00.00 J5-02.00
7 Davis, Kaleb Vicksburg Ju 5-04.00 5-00.00
7 Bass, Devin Clinton Juni 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Hawthorne, Brayden Madison Midd 4-10.00 5-00.00
10 Harris, Quintarius Clinton Juni 4-06.00 4-08.00
10 Cage, Sagrick Madison Midd 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Woods, Keandre Pearl Junior 5-02.00 4-08.00
13 Anderson, Caleb Brandon Midd 4-06.00
Event 29 Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dillon, Bandi Vicksburg Ju 27-04.00 29-04.25
2 Bogan, Justyce Northwest Ra 24-07.50 26-01.75
3 Lockridge, Shaniya Vicksburg Ju 19-05.00 25-07.00
4 Segrest, Zykerri Warren Centr 26-00.00 25-02.50
5 Valentine, Mia Madison Midd 21-07.00 25-00.25
6 Sangster, Olivia Northwest Ra 24-08.00
7 Owens, Alex Madison Midd 24-06.00 23-07.50
8 Savage, Taylor Brandon Midd 23-08.00 23-01.25
9 Mosley, Brionna Pearl Junior 21-01.00
10 Burns, Shakerria Brandon Midd 19-09.25
11 Thompson, Samiya Clinton Juni 21-10.00 19-04.50
12 Douglas, Miyalexis Pearl Junior 19-02.50
13 Smith, Mariah Warren Centr 16-04.00 17-07.50
14 Brumfield, Zja'kyla Byram Middle 16-09.50
15 Thompson, Ashely Clinton Juni 19-05.00 15-08.00
16 Nash, Chloe Byram Middle 14-11.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gladney, Tristan Brandon Midd 40-06.50 44-10.00
2 McIntyre III, Leo Pearl Junior 42-07.00 42-10.00
3 Smothers, Darius Warren Centr 41-04.00 41-01.50
4 Martin, Prince Pearl Junior 42-01.00 40-00.00
5 Perry, Michael Brandon Midd 37-00.00 39-03.75
6 Ivory, Tyler Warren Centr 38-03.25
7 Brown, Matthew Clinton Juni 35-10.00 36-10.00
8 Qualls, Roy Vicksburg Ju 37-07.00 36-03.75
9 Patton, Trent Madison Midd 35-07.00 33-09.00
10 Roberts, Omauree Clinton Juni 33-06.00 33-01.50
11 Morris, Tyler Byram Middle 30-08.00
12 Bolden, Braxton Madison Midd 38-08.00 29-03.50
13 Blue, Dewight Vicksburg Ju 26-08.00 28-05.00
14 Palmer, Calum Northwest Ra 26-08.00 26-08.00
15 Bragg, Curtis Byram Middle 26-07.50
16 Red, Maxwell Byram Middle x20-02.00
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savage, Taylor Brandon Midd 66-08 80-06
2 Dillon, Bandi Vicksburg Ju 64-09 78-04
3 Blackburn, Tabatha Brandon Midd 58-07 67-05
4 Segrest, Zykerri Warren Centr 54-06 63-04
5 Lockridge, Shaniya Vicksburg Ju 50-10 61-03
6 Manning, Hailey Byram Middle 56-00
7 Owens, Alex Madison Midd 62-01 55-05
8 Mosley, Brionna Pearl Junior 51-02
9 Thompson, Samiya Clinton Juni 54-01 50-00
10 Bell, Brandi Northwest Ra 51-00 47-02
11 Evans, Destiny Northwest Ra 53-01.75 46-04
12 Smith, Mariah Warren Centr 42-04 45-10
13 Valentine, Mia Madison Midd 47-07 43-07
14 Douglas, Miyalexis Pearl Junior 48-05 42-02
15 Wright, Chrishana Clinton Juni 56-08 39-00
16 White, Arulan Byram Middle 27-08
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McIntyre III, Leo Pearl Junior 133-05 130-07
2 Smothers, Darius Warren Centr 123-06 128-04
3 Wade, Niquez Pearl Junior 118-10 127-11
4 Hinton, Cooper Brandon Midd 126-01 118-07
5 Roberts, Omauree Clinton Juni 110-08 114-01
6 Levingston, Leyton Brandon Midd 105-10
7 Lewis, Jayden Clinton Juni 83-11 100-05
8 Qualls, Roy Vicksburg Ju 80-07 88-00
9 Whitsett, Caleb Madison Midd 87-03
10 Bolden, Braxton Madison Midd 61-10 82-00
11 Chambers, Tyler Byram Middle 75-09
12 Palmer, Calum Northwest Ra 82-02 72-10
13 Curtis, Tommy Vicksburg Ju 81-05 55-08
14 Red, Maxwell Byram Middle 21-07
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Summers, Josie Brandon Midd 6-06.00
-- Farris, Mia Brandon Midd NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gregory, Andrei Pearl Junior 9-00.00 9-06.00
2 Fortenberry, Aaron Brandon Midd 9-05.00 9-00.00
3 Nation, Connor Madison Midd 9-00.00 J9-00.00
4 Atkinson, Kadin Brandon Midd 8-06.00 8-06.00
5 Hawthorne, Brayden Madison Midd 9-00.00 J8-06.00
6 Howell, Trace Clinton Juni 8-00.00
7 Kyzer, Daniel Pearl Junior 7-05.00 J8-00.00
Event 35 Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Douglas, Thai Pearl Junior 30-05.00 31-02.50
2 Evans, Destiny Northwest Ra 29-07.25 30-08.50
3 Flowers, Kenijha Clinton Juni 26-11.00 29-07.00
4 Gray, Keionna Vicksburg Ju 28-06.00 29-00.50
5 Donald, Bre Clinton Juni 29-00.00 28-07.75
6 Tarleton, Keyondria Warren Centr 29-00.00 28-06.75
7 Paige, Jamie Pearl Junior 27-01.00 28-01.25
8 Trigg, Serenity Northwest Ra 28-04.00 27-07.50
9 Perry, Zoie Brandon Midd 27-06.00
10 Pecot, Andrea Vicksburg Ju 27-01.75
11 Savage, Taylor Brandon Midd 26-07.00
12 Gregory, Mary Addison Madison Midd 25-08.75
-- Fitzgerald, Kennedi Warren Centr 24-11.50 ND
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump 8th Grade
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Washington, Jartavious Byram Middle 36-08.00 38-06.00
2 Johnson, Jerry Pearl Junior 38-11.00 38-03.50
3 Gunter, Blake Madison Midd 36-03.00 38-01.50
4 Griffin, Joshua Warren Centr 35-01.00 36-09.00
5 Simes, Jamel Madison Midd 34-10.50 35-11.00
6 Ezell, Houston Pearl Junior 36-10.00 35-01.75
7 Thomas, Antonio Warren Centr 34-01.00 J35-01.75
8 Swan, Malik Northwest Ra 35-04.25 34-08.00
9 Mims, Javian Vicksburg Ju 34-05.50
10 McCelleis, Nick Northwest Ra 35-11.75 34-01.00
11 Lock, Jaden Byram Middle 33-09.00
12 Lawson, Jakevion Vicksburg Ju 33-06.00 33-03.75
13 Hales, Zavion Brandon Midd 30-09.00 32-05.00
14 Bass, Devin Clinton Juni 32-09.00 30-07.00
15 Holmes, Percy Brandon Midd 28-01.50
Women - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl Junior High 140 2) Northwest Rankin Middle S 97
3) Clinton Junior High 84 4) Madison Middle School 58
5) Vicksburg Junior High 54 6) Brandon Middle School 50
7) Byram Middle School 39 8) Warren Central Junior Hig 15
Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl Junior High 144 2) Brandon Middle School 89
3) Madison Middle School 84 4) Clinton Junior High 71
5) Northwest Rankin Middle Sc 59 6) Warren Central Junior Hig 58
7) Byram Middle School 46 8) Vicksburg Junior High 7