Brandon High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.23 | Savia Varnell | 3rd | Finals H4 | Varsity Results | |
14.20 | Dei'zlyn Taylor | 14th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results | |
14.67 | SB | Kimia Ambus | 16th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
14.77 | Bellah Shepard | 17th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results | |
14.91 | Zoi Hales | 18th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results | |
16.41 | SB | Tatyana Varnado | 19th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:57.79 | Alisha Taylor | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.96 | Lashundria Chatman | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.50 | Lashundria Chatman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Lashundria Chatman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Padilla Gabby | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
92-0 | LaKyra Sutton | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
78-11 | Jada Townsend | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
60-3 | SB | Shakayla Agee | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-2.5 | Taylor Bowie | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
28-5 | SB | Kenya Melvin | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
20-0 | Jordan Broome | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.21 | SB | Payton Kiante | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
12.41 | Javarius Spann | 26th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.59 | Chaz Lester | 11th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results | |
59.31 | SB | Trey Proctor | 12th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
1:00.05 | SB | Kyrese Lofton | 13th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
1:00.60 | Brandon Lyles | 14th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results | |
1:02.03 | SB | Kaden Ricks | 17th | Finals H5 | Varsity Results |
1:03.10 | SB | Brandon McMahan | 18th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
1:03.41 | Brady Anderson | 19th | Finals H5 | Varsity Results | |
1:06.76 | SB | Josh Irby | 20th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
1:07.68 | SB | Will Mcclinton | 21st | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.96 | SB | Kaden Ricks | 4th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
2:25.74 | Matthew Wilson | 7th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
2:47.93 | SB | Austin Entramont | 13th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:28.76 | SB | Austin Entramont | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:35.84 | Austin Bourne | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12:52.85 | SB | Ian Byrd | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.03 | Tim Montague | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.65 | Tim Montague | 9th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Spencer Rheinhardt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11 | Vincent Butler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18-9 | SB | Spencer Rheinhardt | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
17-1 | SB | Will Mcclinton | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-4.5 | Tyrese Lofton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | SB | Avery Thompson | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
9-0 | Logan Nyri | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9-0 | Landon Roberts | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9-0 | SB | Ty Miller | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
127-0 | Josh Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
114-6 | Gage Long | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
113-9 | Lakendrick Jones | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
89-8 | Asa Barnes | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-2.5 | Monterrio Davis | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
41-9 | Josh Carter | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
40-11 | SB | Chris Young | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
40-5 | Hayden Quick | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
39-4 | SB | Engle Washington | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |