Clinton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.31 | Kambria Cotton | 6th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
13.66 | SB | Halle Johnson | 12th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.25 | Justice Sims | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
26.15 | D'Ajah Miley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.73 | SB | Shelby Dean | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:57.95 | Katie Reese | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:04.00 | Shelby Dean | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
6:24.93 | Katie Reese | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:40.79 | Shelby Dean | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13:23.64 | SB | Katie Reese | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.05 | Halle Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.59 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.68 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.74 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:18.76 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Ariana Holman | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-10 | Ariana Holman | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11-7 | Sahmahlah Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-5 | Ariana Holman | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Madelyn Mistia | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
6-6 | Jessica Brandon | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
84-7 | Jalilah Crawford | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
84-3 | Kiara Vance | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
49-3 | SB | Camryn Coleman | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-6.5 | Kiara Vance | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
25-8 | Jalilah Crawford | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
20-1 | Camrell Williams | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18-2 | SB | Camryn Coleman | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.39 | Christopher Carter | 8th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
11.93 | Daryon Jackson | 14th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results | |
11.99 | SB | Austin Perkins | 18th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
13.52 | SB | Terrence Newell | 32nd | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.33 | Christopher Carter | 2nd | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
25.11 | Derrick Jordan | 8th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results | |
27.71 | SB | Austin Perkins | 13th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.57 | Antonio Robbins | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
53.69 | Kristopher Moore | 4th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
54.75 | Brian Trunell | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.32 | Bobby Sampson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:21.66 | Jordan Shannon | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:42.85 | SB | Seth Wallace | 12th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:01.52 | Demeyers Morrow | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:14.88 | Noah Martinolich | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:53.40 | SB | Seth Wallace | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:46.57 | Demeyers Morrow | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11:17.05 | Noah Martinolich | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.25 | Ezekiel Thurman | 4th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
50.00 | Dezavius Minor | 8th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.18 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.19 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:58.53 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Kerion Dixon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2 | Ezekiel Thurman | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18-7 | Daryon Jackson | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18-4 | SB | Kaylen Kitchens | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-7 | Kerion Dixon | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
39-6 | Derrick Jordan | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
37-8.5 | SB | Kaylen Kitchens | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Chance Graham | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
10-0 | Michael Franks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
8-6 | SB | Taner Douell | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
8-6 | SB | Jonah Zetterholm | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
104-8 | Ja' Ryne McNeil | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
56-10 | Ronnie Thomas | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-4.5 | Ja' Ryne McNeil | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
33-9 | Ronnie Thomas | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
28-4 | Caleb McGowan | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |