Anna Clark, Senatobia High at Pearl High
---
The girls championship could be a dogfight with several teams having a chance. Senatobia High, Tylertown High, St Andrews, and Kemper County could all have a shot depending on how they perform on Friday.
MHSAA Class 3A Girls Overall Rankings.
2021 MHSAA Outdoor Championships Live Stream 04/30/2021.
...
...
100 Meter Dash
RANK | TIME | WIND | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12.45 | Tylertown High School | 2021 | ||
2 | 12.49 | Franklin County HS | 2021 | ||
3 | 12.51 | Tylertown High School | 2022 | ||
4 | 12.56 | Morton High School | 2021 | ||
5 | 12.85 | Booneville High School | 2025 | ||
6 | 12.91 | Independence High School | 2024 | ||
7 | 13.09 | Amory High School | 2023 | ||
8 | 13.28 | Byhalia High School | 2022 |
200 Meter Dash
RANK | TIME | WIND | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25.58 | Tylertown High School | 2021 | ||
2 | 25.75 | Tylertown High School | 2022 | ||
3 | 26.33 | Booneville High School | 2025 | ||
4 | 26.39 | Morton High School | 2021 | ||
5 | 26.57 | Magee High School | 2024 | ||
6 | 27.65 | Amory High School | 2023 | ||
7 | 28.10 | Humphreys County HS | 2024 | ||
8 | 28.41 | Senatobia High School | 2025 |
400 Meter Dash
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:02.99 | Independence High School | 2023 | |
2 | 1:03.09 | Kemper County High School | 2021 | |
3 | 1:03.66 | Our Lady Academy | 2022 | |
4 | 1:04.35 | Kemper County High School | 2022 | |
5 | 1:04.42 | Port Gibson High School | 2021 | |
6 | 1:04.99 | Senatobia High School | 2023 | |
7 | 1:07.24 | Alcorn Central High School | 2024 | |
8 | 1:07.27 | Senatobia High School | 2025 |
800 Meter Run
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:33.49 | St. Andrew's HS | 2025 | |
2 | 2:34.00 | Alcorn Central High School | 2024 | |
3 | 2:34.52 | St. Andrew's HS | 2022 | |
4 | 2:35.14 | Senatobia High School | 2021 | |
5 | 2:35.55 | Amory High School | 2021 | |
6 | 2:37.91 | Our Lady Academy | 2022 | |
7 | 2:40.00 | Hatley High School | 2025 | |
8 | 2:40.07 | St. Andrew's HS | 2024 |
1600 Meter Run
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5:43.52 | St. Andrew's HS | 2024 | |
2 | 5:46.56 | St. Andrew's HS | 2025 | |
3 | 5:48.00 | Alcorn Central High School | 2024 | |
4 | 5:52.00 | Senatobia High School | 2021 | |
5 | 5:52.83 | St. Andrew's HS | 2022 | |
6 | 6:03.00 | Senatobia High School | 2024 | |
7 | 6:05.09 | Our Lady Academy | 2022 | |
8 | 6:12.00 | Alcorn Central High School | 2023 |
3200 Meter Run
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12:05.60 | St. Andrew's HS | 2024 | |
2 | 12:31.63 | St. Andrew's HS | 2025 | |
3 | 12:57.00 | Senatobia High School | 2021 | |
4 | 13:33.09 | St. Andrew's HS | 2022 | |
5 | 13:35.00 | Senatobia High School | 2024 | |
6 | 14:05.00 | Kossuth High School | 2021 | |
7 | 14:17.00 | Alcorn Central High School | 2024 | |
8 | 14:20.39 | Forest High School | 2024 |
100 Meter Hurdles
RANK | TIME | WIND | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16.10 | Columbia High School | 2023 | ||
2 | 17.08 | Senatobia High School | 2022 | ||
3 | 17.38 | Alcorn Central High School | 2023 | ||
4 | 17.90 | Senatobia High School | 2022 | ||
5 | 17.95 | Hazlehurst High School | 2024 | ||
6 | 18.22 | Jefferson County HS | 2021 | ||
7 | 18.41 | Wilkinson County HS | 2022 |
300 Meter Hurdles
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47.34 | Magee High School | 2021 | |
2 | 50.95 | Senatobia High School | 2022 | |
3 | 51.06 | Tylertown High School | 2023 | |
4 | 51.14 | Wilkinson County HS | 2022 | |
5 | 51.23 | Kossuth High School | 2024 | |
6 | 51.51 | Alcorn Central High School | 2023 | |
7 | 52.10 | Tylertown High School | 2026 |
4x100 Meter Relay
RANK | TIME | TEAM | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 51.15 | Tylertown High School | |
2 | 52.07 | Columbia High School | |
3 | 52.42 | Morton High School | |
4 | 52.80 | Yazoo County High School | |
5 | 53.26 | Independence High School | |
6 | 53.38 | Senatobia High School | |
7 | 55.06 | Humphreys County HS |
4x400 Meter Relay
RANK | TIME | TEAM | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 4:18.34 | Kemper County High School | |
2 | 4:25.35 | Magee High School | |
3 | 4:28.00 | Alcorn Central High School | |
4 | 4:29.00 | Independence High School | |
5 | 4:30.00 | Senatobia High School | |
6 | 4:35.00 | Kossuth High School | |
7 | 4:35.23 | St. Andrew's HS | |
8 | 4:35.41 | Our Lady Academy |
4x200 Meter Relay
RANK | TIME | TEAM | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:48.39 | Kemper County High School | |
2 | 1:48.50 | Tylertown High School | |
3 | 1:49.61 | Hazlehurst High School | |
4 | 1:49.66 | Columbia High School | |
5 | 1:51.21 | Senatobia High School | |
6 | 1:51.96 | Independence High School | |
7 | 1:56.47 | Winona High School |
4x800 Meter Relay
RANK | TIME | TEAM | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 10:35.95 | St. Andrew's HS | |
2 | 10:56.07 | Our Lady Academy | |
3 | 11:01.00 | Alcorn Central High School | |
4 | 11:19.48 | Kemper County High School | |
5 | 11:34.00 | Senatobia High School | |
6 | 12:02.27 | Tylertown High School | |
7 | 12:27.00 | Kossuth High School |
Shot Put
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33-9.5 | Yazoo County High School | 2022 | |
2 | 32-7 | Velma Jackson High School | 2023 | |
3 | 31-8 | Independence High School | 2021 | |
4 | 31-6.5 | Tylertown High School | 2023 | |
5 | 31-2.5 | Wilkinson County HS | 2023 | |
6 | 29-1 | Senatobia High School | 2021 | |
7 | 29-0 | North Panola High School | 2024 | |
8 | 28-8 | Senatobia High School | 2023 |
Discus
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 95-4 | Senatobia High School | 2021 | |
2 | 95-2 | Independence High School | 2021 | |
3 | 92-8 | Senatobia High School | 2023 | |
4 | 89-0 | Jefferson Davis County HS | 2021 | |
5 | 88-0 | Tylertown High School | 2023 | |
6 | 82-2 | Yazoo County High School | 2021 | |
7 | 81-1 | Amanda Elzy High School | 2022 | |
8 | 78-1 | Yazoo County High School | 2022 |
Long Jump
RANK | MARK | WIND | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17-4 | Tylertown High School | 2021 | ||
2 | 16-2 | Yazoo County High School | 2022 | ||
3 | 16-1.5 | Byhalia High School | 2022 | ||
4 | 16-0 | Forest High School | 2021 | ||
5 | 15-9.5 | Velma Jackson High School | 2022 | ||
6 | 15-1.5 | Booneville High School | 2025 | ||
6 | 15-1.5 | Kossuth High School | 2022 | ||
8 | 14-8.5 | Choctaw County High School | 2021 |
Triple Jump
RANK | MARK | WIND | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35-0.5 | Forest High School | 2021 | ||
2 | 34-3.5 | Yazoo County High School | 2022 | ||
3 | 33-5.5 | Port Gibson High School | 2023 | ||
4 | 32-3.5 | Columbia High School | 2021 | ||
5 | 32-1.5 | Independence High School | 2021 | ||
6 | 30-10.75 | Choctaw County High School | 2021 | ||
7 | 30-1 | Senatobia High School | 2022 | ||
8 | 29-8 | Holly Springs High School | 2021 |
High Jump
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5-0 | Tylertown High School | 2021 | |
1 | 5-0 | Columbia High School | 2022 | |
3 | 4-10 | Tylertown High School | 2021 | |
4 | 4-9 | St. Andrew's HS | 2023 | |
5 | 4-8 | Senatobia High School | 2022 | |
5 | 4-8 | Kossuth High School | 2023 | |
5 | 4-8 | Choctaw County High School | 2025 | |
8 | 4-6 | Independence High School | 2021 |
Pole Vault
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9-3 | Kossuth High School | 2022 | |
2 | 8-0 | St. Andrew's HS | 2025 | |
2 | 8-0 | Our Lady Academy | 2021 | |
2 | 8-0 | St. Andrew's HS | 2023 | |
5 | 7-0 | Senatobia High School | 2022 | |
5 | 7-0 | Kossuth High School | 2022 | |
5 | 7-0 | Winona High School | 2026 | |
5 | 7-0 | Our Lady Academy | 2025 |