Jackson Prep XC Invitational 2018 vs Jackson Prep Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +43 379 336
Overall Average -5.55 25:17.83 25:23.39
1st-10th Place -10.44 17:53.04 18:03.48
1st-25th Place -10.56 18:26.86 18:37.41
1st-50th Place -15.21 19:09.24 19:24.45
1st-100th Place -21.28 20:08.09 20:29.37
Common Athletes -- -- 106
Ran Faster 68 87 19
Ran Season Best 7 14 7
Average Time -1:03.18 22:34.52 23:37.71
Median Time -1:02.09 21:46.24 22:48.33
Middle 80% Times -1:02.25 22:15.09 23:17.35
Top 10% Times -24.28 17:56.46 18:20.74
Top 25% Times -42.78 18:39.61 19:22.39
Top 50% Times -53.60 19:40.11 20:33.71
Bottom 50% Times -1:12.76 25:28.93 26:41.70
Bottom 25% Times -1:10.58 27:40.64 28:51.21
Bottom 10% Times -1:51.10 30:09.70 32:00.80
Average Difference -1:03.18 -- --
Median Difference -1:13.58 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -57.49 -- --
Top 10% Difference -14.28 -- --
Top 50% Difference -47.34 -- --
Top 25% Difference -26.03 -- --
Top 50% Difference -47.34 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:19.02 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:27.48 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:44.38 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jacob Williams Presbyterian Christian School -28.40 17:07.31 17:35.71
Alex Stradinger Jackson Preparatory School -54.82 17:33.47 18:28.29
Luke Beissel Kirk Academy +53.62 18:29.49 17:35.87
Preston Speed Jackson Preparatory School -2:24.88 17:37.97 20:02.85
Jackson McGee Presbyterian Christian School -30.83 17:39.77 18:10.60
Ryan Skates Cathedral Unit School -1:01.12 17:40.67 18:41.79
Clay Olson Madison Ridgeland Academy -4.34 17:59.96 18:04.30
Aiden Willard Starkville Academy -4.00 18:02.41 18:06.41
Reed Travelstead Jackson Academy -1:19.25 18:15.18 19:34.43
Cade Miller Cathedral Unit School -31.35 18:24.20 18:55.55
Hayes Daly Cathedral Unit School -1.28 18:30.64 18:31.92
Emery Thigpen Jackson Academy +9.19 18:45.60 18:36.41
Charlie Hight Jackson Preparatory School -7:58.73 18:37.04 26:35.77
Harry Richardson Hattiesburg Forerunners -40.32 18:46.82 19:27.14
Clayton Mahaffey Jackson Academy -3:32.67 18:48.20 22:20.87
Rett Stanley Jackson Academy -2:01.74 18:50.77 20:52.51
Porter Spell Pillow Academy -36.72 18:56.41 19:33.13
Will Vaughan Cathedral Unit School +33.43 19:34.71 19:01.28
Dale Slay Oak Forest Academy -33.25 19:03.18 19:36.43
Warren Parker Columbia Academy -1:21.49 19:03.67 20:25.16
Jack Perkins Oak Forest Academy -41.44 19:05.87 19:47.31
Wilson Benton Madison Ridgeland Academy -1:42.69 19:08.19 20:50.88
Caleb Gibson Hattiesburg Forerunners -3.76 19:14.18 19:17.94
Blake Haskins Jackson Preparatory School -48.03 19:24.52 20:12.55
Dylan Miller Starkville Academy -50.74 19:33.34 20:24.08
Andrew Harrison Jackson Academy -2:56.57 19:46.82 22:43.39
Cade Eidt Cathedral Unit School -2:34.96 19:49.10 22:24.06
Adam Eckstein Saint Aloysius HS -1:15.69 19:51.19 21:06.88
Alex Roberson Jackson Preparatory School -1:52.94 19:52.22 21:45.16
Zachary Rhynehart Presbyterian Christian School +47.62 20:40.60 19:52.98
James Ragan Columbia Academy -5:40.30 19:54.76 25:35.06
Brody Creel Presbyterian Christian School -45.65 19:55.92 20:41.57
Jacob Beauvais Presbyterian Christian School -2:03.99 19:56.15 22:00.14
Nathan Marcev Presbyterian Christian School -53.16 19:58.06 20:51.22
Nathan Werne Christ Covenant School -47.22 20:04.58 20:51.80
Porter Young Presbyterian Christian School +20.54 20:35.37 20:14.83
Oliver Creel Presbyterian Christian School -1:20.44 20:21.34 21:41.78
Owen McDaniel Silliman Institute -14.85 20:23.84 20:38.69
Hudson Durfield Hattiesburg Forerunners -1:11.39 20:24.51 21:35.90
Jackson Creel Presbyterian Christian School -13.64 20:30.19 20:43.83
Weston Pool Jackson Victors -16.93 20:33.02 20:49.95
Jack Harvey Jackson Preparatory School -1:03.31 20:33.53 21:36.84
Conner Stewart Park Place Christian Academy +1:13.37 21:56.80 20:43.43
David Phillips Presbyterian Christian School -38.38 20:53.38 21:31.76
John Moak Scarbrough Jackson Academy -19.13 20:56.34 21:15.47
Bates Bennett Starkville Academy -1:08.94 21:05.79 22:14.73
Grant Smith Starkville Academy -2:19.31 21:06.72 23:26.03
Joshua Pickering Hattiesburg Forerunners -38.84 21:13.90 21:52.74
Dallas Marter Kirk Academy -2:17.82 21:25.76 23:43.58
Brayden Roesch Saint Aloysius HS +10.17 21:39.83 21:29.66
Evan Cobb Oak Forest Academy -57.38 21:32.80 22:30.18
Jacob Simmons Silliman Institute -2:17.32 21:40.07 23:57.39
Pepper Heard Madison Ridgeland Academy -36.49 21:42.91 22:19.40
Noah Lowery Hattiesburg Forerunners -1:53.20 21:43.76 23:36.96
Reed White Jackson Academy -2:04.98 21:46.24 23:51.22
Jake Burge Jackson Victors -47.39 21:50.97 22:38.36
Peyton Jones Lamar Christian School -44.25 22:04.08 22:48.33
Nathan Battles Oak Forest Academy +5:16.14 27:31.07 22:14.93
Andrew Pollan Starkville Academy -12.96 22:15.84 22:28.80
Burkette Moulder Jackson Academy +9.94 22:26.30 22:16.36
Miles Johnson Jackson Academy -1:13.58 22:17.45 23:31.03
John Hollis Tackett Pillow Academy +3:06.21 25:24.80 22:18.59
Camp Carter Jackson Preparatory School -2:04.59 22:32.35 24:36.94
Logan Johnson Saint Aloysius HS -3:00.51 22:49.83 25:50.34
Mackie Edwards Madison Ridgeland Academy -44.40 22:52.90 23:37.30
Heath Durfield Hattiesburg Forerunners -2:04.05 23:04.19 25:08.24
Hunter McBride Saint Aloysius HS -1:16.86 23:08.64 24:25.50
Hudson Edwards Jackson Academy -28.44 23:12.69 23:41.13
Lance Pearson Lamar Christian School -3:55.46 23:20.07 27:15.53
Brody Bennett Starkville Academy -56.74 23:20.50 24:17.24
Tyler Highfield Starkville Academy -1:42.98 23:20.88 25:03.86
Mason McKenna Oak Forest Academy -3:29.45 23:20.88 26:50.33
Drew Payne Silliman Institute +1:01.71 24:39.59 23:37.88
Davis Edwards Madison Ridgeland Academy -2:24.32 23:45.68 26:10.00
Stephen Holbert Christ Covenant School -2:23.89 23:55.54 26:19.43
Anderson Thieling Presbyterian Christian School -5.65 24:00.88 24:06.53
Jude Baxter Lamar Christian School -4:53.15 24:07.63 29:00.78
Christian Severson Presbyterian Christian School -5:12.38 24:11.67 29:24.05
Cooper Moree Columbia Academy -54.00 24:14.77 25:08.77
Coulter Durfield Hattiesburg Forerunners -2.38 24:16.18 24:18.56
Ethan Simmons Lamar Christian School -1:39.41 24:23.73 26:03.14
Cade Pickering Oak Forest Academy -44.12 24:47.13 25:31.25
William Henderson Oak Forest Academy +58.84 25:57.54 24:58.70
Eeshaan Bajaj Jackson Academy -1:19.79 25:04.34 26:24.13
Elliot Butler Jackson Academy -1:10.49 25:09.13 26:19.62
Cole Rutledge Christ Covenant School +3:34.47 28:44.31 25:09.84
Blade Martin Hattiesburg Forerunners +39.64 25:53.07 25:13.43
Skylar Pirnar Oak Forest Academy -13.27 25:16.58 25:29.85
Kolten Janus Starkville Academy +1:55.09 27:13.94 25:18.85
Charlie Branning Christ Covenant School -1:49.10 25:28.42 27:17.52
Keaten McGraw Oak Forest Academy -2:31.62 25:31.82 28:03.44
Travis Byrd Madison Ridgeland Academy +1:39.40 27:13.20 25:33.80
Will Rester Presbyterian Christian School +1:15.77 26:58.99 25:43.22
Nim Curry Oak Forest Academy -37.38 25:48.70 26:26.08
Cade Stanford Silliman Institute +1:04.03 26:59.73 25:55.70
Landon Bock Starkville Academy -2:34.75 26:19.83 28:54.58
Jonathan Barnes Pillow Academy -38.37 26:23.28 27:01.65
James Mcbryde Pillow Academy -28.21 28:09.79 28:38.00
Ian McEwen Columbia Academy -2:10.57 28:25.46 30:36.03
Reed Bryan Columbia Academy -4:48.26 29:00.46 33:48.72
Crawford Newman Park Place Christian Academy -2:25.98 29:00.50 31:26.48
Nathan Cole Jackson Victors -1:11.32 29:33.58 30:44.90
Carver Oneal Pillow Academy -3:42.60 30:29.83 34:12.43
Joseph Chromiak Starkville Academy +2:08.88 32:59.10 30:50.22
Paxton Havard Columbia Academy -3:31.85 33:45.01 37:16.86
Benjamin Foy Jackson Victors -1:46.19 34:07.57 35:53.76