Pearl Junior High Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.69 | Jamaya Rand | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:31.62 | Demiah Lee | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:17.89 | Hannah Pinter | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
13:18.96 | Clare Pinter | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.57 | Lyric Stiff-Reed | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.45 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Lyric Stiff-Reed | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-8 | Takiya Whitlock | 4th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-7 | Arneesa Tullos | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
27-8 | SB | Alexandria Colbert | 9th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results |
Pole Vault | |||||
5-6 | Kaileigh Waltman | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
Discus | |||||
47-6 | Jassmine Coleman | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
Shot Put | |||||
21-0.75 | Jassmine Coleman | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
19-11.75 | SB | Jada Brown | 13th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.98 | SB | Calvin Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:05.47 | Aden Maddox | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
12:08.50 | SB | Kyle Morgigno | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.64 | Jonquarius Patterson | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:42.20 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Tavares Harper | 4th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
5-2 | Bailey Burge | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9 | Willie Brown | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
16-5 | Jaylon Stovall | 9th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-11 | Tavares Harper | 3rd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
31-11 | Jaylon Stovall | 9th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
Discus | |||||
100-1 | Xavier Simpson | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results | |
81-11 | SB | Dale King | 12th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-6 | SB | Xavier Simpson | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results |
34-2 | Daniel Freeman | 11th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade results |