Desoto County Middle School Track & Field Championships

Olive Branch, MS

Complete Results

Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2018
       2018 Desoto County Middle School T & F Championships - 4/10/2018        
                            Center Hill High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewisburg Middle School  'A'                                11:24.03  
  2 Hernando Middle School  'A'                                 11:24.09  
  3 Desoto Central Middle School  'A'                           14:04.31  
  4 Center Hill Middle School  'A'                              14:34.74  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desoto Central Middle School  'A'                           10:07.13  
  2 Lewisburg Middle School  'A'                                10:19.14  
  3 Hernando Middle School  'A'                                 10:34.64  
  4 Center Hill Middle School  'A'                              10:44.66  
  5 Horn Lake Middle School  'A'                                10:46.38  
  6 Southaven Middle School  'A'                                11:48.73  
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Jessica        7 Hernando Mid                   14:22.57  
  2 Haley, Emma-Claire         8 Hernando Mid                   14:37.57  
  3 Ross, Briley               8 Lewisburg Mi                   14:49.35  
  4 Warr, Lauren               7 Southaven Mi                   15:53.19  
  5 Murphy, Mary               8 Lewisburg Mi                   15:53.58  
  6 Olguin, Alejundra          8 Desoto Centr                   16:34.23  
  7 Morgan, Adejia             7 Lake Cormora                   16:35.15  
  8 Franklin, Brittney         8 Lake Cormora                   16:38.46  
  9 Pollock, Alyssa            8 Desoto Centr                   18:11.73  
 10 Tompkins, Alexus           7 Center Hill                    18:25.25  
 11 Reeves, Mya                7 Center Hill                    20:48.15  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thornhill, Joseph          7 Hernando Mid                   11:34.41  
  2 Crumbley, Graycen          8 Lewisburg Mi                   11:58.18  
  3 Hale, Kasdin               8 Center Hill                    11:58.19  
  4 Wright, Alex               8 Desoto Centr                   12:57.93  
  5 Rohrbacher, Max            8 Lake Cormora                   13:08.34  
  6 Craig, Charles             7 Hernando Mid                   13:11.66  
  7 Thomas, Majavien           8 Desoto Centr                   13:19.15  
  8 Jones, Savian              8 Olive Branch                   13:21.19  
  9 Taylor, Braden             8 Center Hill                    13:27.80  
 10 Kraft, Nathan              7 Lewisburg Mi                   13:33.99  
 11 Thompson, Benjamin         7 Southaven Mi                   13:40.88  
 12 Howell, Wyatt              7 Lake Cormora                   15:43.18  
 13 Moore, Elijah              8 Horn Lake Mi                   16:29.64  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGouhgy, Anycia           7 Southaven Mi                      17.78q  1 
  2 Ford, Kaylee               8 Hernando Mid                      18.16q  2 
  3 Maxwell, Maddie            7 Center Hill                       18.34q  2 
  4 Walendzik, Anna            8 Lewisburg Mi                      19.09q  1 
  5 Rochelle, Bella            8 Hernando Mid                      19.51q  1 
  6 Perkins, Amelia            8 Desoto Centr                      20.00q  2 
  7 Whiteside, Leigh Allison   8 Desoto Centr                      20.06q  1 
  8 Stephens, Hailey           8 Lewisburg Mi                      20.21q  2 
  9 Johnson, Ashari            6 Southaven Mi                      23.06   2 
 10 Raimey, Rakaiya            7 Center Hill                       23.12   1 
 11 Clemons, Brianna           7 Lake Cormora                      23.19   1 
 12 Rassmussen, Elizabeth      8 Horn Lake Mi                      23.22   2 
 13 Pickett, Daryana           7 Lake Cormora                      27.48   2 
 14 Randolph, Jayla            8 Horn Lake Mi                      34.74   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rochelle, Bella            8 Hernando Mid           19.51      17.68  
  2 McGouhgy, Anycia           7 Southaven Mi           17.78      17.97  
  3 Ford, Kaylee               8 Hernando Mid           18.16      18.24  
  4 Walendzik, Anna            8 Lewisburg Mi           19.09      18.52  
  5 Maxwell, Maddie            7 Center Hill            18.34      19.70  
  6 Perkins, Amelia            8 Desoto Centr           20.00      19.91  
  7 Whiteside, Leigh Allison   8 Desoto Centr           20.06      20.13  
  8 Stephens, Hailey           8 Lewisburg Mi           20.21      20.23  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Joey                8 Hernando Mid                      18.12q  2 
  2 Crocker, Jake              8 Center Hill                       19.67q  1 
  3 Bell, Ashton               7 Southaven Mi                      19.69q  2 
  4 Basham, Eli                7 Lewisburg Mi                      20.13q  2 
  5 Hardin, Tyler              8 Desoto Centr                      20.22q  1 
  6 Neely, Keon                8 Hernando Mid                      20.43q  1 
  7 Lewis, Cameron             8 Desoto Centr                      20.56q  2 
  8 Wendel, Noah               8 Lewisburg Mi                      20.86q  1 
  9 Dunn, Caulen               8 Center Hill                       21.06   2 
 10 Pina, Brandon              8 Horn Lake Mi                      21.70   2 
 11 Soimos, Chance             8 Horn Lake Mi                      22.04   1 
 12 Erving, Thomas             8 Lake Cormora                      24.73   1 
 13 Young, Bryce               7 Southaven Mi                      26.21   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Joey                8 Hernando Mid           18.12      17.09  
  2 Neely, Keon                8 Hernando Mid           20.43      18.94  
  3 Bell, Ashton               7 Southaven Mi           19.69      19.20  
  4 Basham, Eli                7 Lewisburg Mi           20.13      19.63  
  5 Hardin, Tyler              8 Desoto Centr           20.22      19.65  
  6 Crocker, Jake              8 Center Hill            19.67      19.77  
  7 Wendel, Noah               8 Lewisburg Mi           20.86      20.41  
  8 Lewis, Cameron             8 Desoto Centr           20.56      20.88  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prentiss, Kayleigh         7 Center Hill                       12.89q  1 
  2 Tutwiler, Jakaiya          8 Desoto Centr                      13.20q  2 
  3 Maxwell, Maddie            7 Center Hill                       13.59q  2 
  4 Petty, Jordan              7 Southaven Mi                      13.87q  2 
  5 Myers, Ayana               7 Horn Lake Mi                      13.96q  2 
  6 Sherrod, Jakaya            8 Desoto Centr                      13.99q  1 
  7 Wright, Laila              8 Olive Branch                      14.51q  1 
  8 Liddell, Allison           8 Horn Lake Mi                      14.57q  1 
  9 Penelton, Raven            8 Hernando Mid                      14.72   1 
 10 Johnson, Maliya            8 Olive Branch                      14.90   2 
 11 Russell, Diandrea          6 Southaven Mi                      14.99   1 
 12 Bowens, Indiya             7 Lake Cormora                      15.33   2 
 13 Brooks, Miranda            8 Hernando Mid                      16.04   2 
 14 Hayes, Aniya               8 Lake Cormora                      16.89   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prentiss, Kayleigh         7 Center Hill            12.89      12.84  
  2 Tutwiler, Jakaiya          8 Desoto Centr           13.20      13.33  
  3 Maxwell, Maddie            7 Center Hill            13.59      13.72  
  4 Petty, Jordan              7 Southaven Mi           13.87      13.81  
  5 Sherrod, Jakaya            8 Desoto Centr           13.99      14.05  
  6 Myers, Ayana               7 Horn Lake Mi           13.96      14.15  
  7 Liddell, Allison           8 Horn Lake Mi           14.57      14.51  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Henry               8 Hernando Mid                      11.72q  1 
  2 Sulton, Jaylen             8 Hernando Mid                      11.84q  2 
  3 Smith, Zion                8 Desoto Centr                      12.02q  1 
  4 Smith, Miles               8 Lewisburg Mi                      12.10q  2 
  5 Fields, Marquis            8 Desoto Centr                      12.18q  2 
  6 Knight, Kamien             7 Center Hill                       12.28q  1 
  7 Flemming, Clarence         7 Southaven Mi                      12.52q  2 
  8 Jones, Keilon              7 Horn Lake Mi                      12.55q  2 
  9 Dukes, Landon              7 Olive Branch                      12.58   2 
 10 Ingram, Mahari             7 Lewisburg Mi                      12.70   1 
 11 Henerson, Jeremy           7 Lake Cormora                      12.91   1 
 12 Williams, Markeen          7 Horn Lake Mi                      13.13   1 
 13 Davenport, Carson          8 Olive Branch                      13.28   1 
 14 Fisher, Xavier T00           Center Hill                       13.46   2 
 15 Mays, Jaylen               7 Southaven Mi                      13.46   1 
 16 Maggett, Jadellgerien      8 Lake Cormora                      13.53   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Henry               8 Hernando Mid           11.72      11.67  
  2 Sulton, Jaylen             8 Hernando Mid           11.84      11.74  
  3 Smith, Zion                8 Desoto Centr           12.02      11.93  
  4 Fields, Marquis            8 Desoto Centr           12.18      12.10  
  5 Smith, Miles               8 Lewisburg Mi           12.10      12.14  
  6 Knight, Kamien             7 Center Hill            12.28      12.21  
  7 Flemming, Clarence         7 Southaven Mi           12.52      12.55  
  8 Jones, Keilon              7 Horn Lake Mi           12.55      12.58  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desoto Central Middle School  'A'                                 NT  
  2 Southaven Middle School  'A'                                      NT  
  3 Center Hill Middle School  'A'                                    NT  
  4 Lewisburg Middle School  'A'                                      NT  
  5 Olive Branch Middle School  'A'                                   NT  
  6 Hernando Middle School  'A'                                       NT  
  7 Lake Cormorant Middle School  'A'                                 NT  
  8 Horn Lake Middle School  'A'                                      NT  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desoto Central Middle School  'A'                            1:41.82  
  2 Southaven Middle School  'A'                                 1:45.34  
  3 Center Hill Middle School  'A'                               1:46.95  
  4 Lewisburg Middle School  'A'                                 1:48.53  
  5 Hernando Middle School  'A'                                  1:49.53  
  6 Horn Lake Middle School  'A'                                 1:49.71  
  7 Olive Branch Middle School  'A'                              1:50.50  
  8 Lake Cormorant Middle School  'A'                            2:02.17  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Jessica        7 Hernando Mid                    6:29.44  
  2 Gordon, Gabby              7 Lewisburg Mi                    6:36.16  
  3 Ross, Briley               8 Lewisburg Mi                    6:41.64  
  4 Wilson, Levia              8 Lake Cormora                    6:49.79  
  5 Walker, Emma               8 Hernando Mid                    6:49.87  
  6 Miller, Gabrielle          7 Center Hill                     7:48.74  
  7 Mora, Ivanna               8 Desoto Centr                    7:55.03  
  8 Sherrod, Aleena            7 Southaven Mi                    8:42.23  
  9 Elkins, Katherine          8 Desoto Centr                    8:42.71  
 10 Bush, Hartajah             8 Horn Lake Mi                    9:26.37  
 11 Cox, Kimberly              6 Southaven Mi                    9:48.43  
 12 Hughes, Savannah           8 Horn Lake Mi                   10:17.75  
 13 Gonzalez, Fatima           7 Center Hill                    10:56.59  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thornhill, Joseph          7 Hernando Mid                    5:37.54  
  2 Izaguirre, Johnathan       8 Horn Lake Mi                    5:46.06  
  3 Hope, Cameron              7 Southaven Mi                    5:48.33  
  4 Moore, Ryan                7 Desoto Centr                    5:50.54  
  5 Crumbley, Graycen          8 Lewisburg Mi                    5:58.28  
  6 Freeze, Cade               7 Center Hill                     6:00.68  
  7 Nguyen, Aaron              8 Desoto Centr                    6:07.87  
  8 Craig, Charles             7 Hernando Mid                    6:11.99  
  9 Parker, Riley              8 Lewisburg Mi                    6:15.50  
 10 Romero, Brandon            8 Center Hill                     6:20.97  
 11 Barnes, Blake              8 Olive Branch                    6:24.24  
 12 Ballard, Brayden           8 Olive Branch                    6:27.04  
 13 Saidana, Patricio          8 Horn Lake Mi                    6:44.45  
 14 Cooper, Evan               7 Lake Cormora                    7:23.53  
 15 Smith, Alex                7 Lake Cormora                    7:51.49  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desoto Central Middle School  'A'                              54.16  
  2 Southaven Middle School  'A'                                   56.80  
  3 Lewisburg Middle School  'A'                                   56.83  
  4 Center Hill Middle School  'A'                                 57.65  
  5 Hernando Middle School  'A'                                  1:00.07  
  6 Lake Cormorant Middle School  'A'                            1:02.09  
  7 Horn Lake Middle School  'A'                                 1:05.50  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernando Middle School  'A'                                    47.83  
  2 Lewisburg Middle School  'A'                                   50.40  
  3 Center Hill Middle School  'A'                                 50.84  
  4 Southaven Middle School  'A'                                   51.05  
  5 Olive Branch Middle School  'A'                                52.27  
  6 Horn Lake Middle School  'A'                                   52.53  
  7 Lake Cormorant Middle School  'A'                              52.91  
 -- Desoto Central Middle School  'A'                                 DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rikard, Kaley              8 Lewisburg Mi                    1:07.28q  2 
  2 Thompson, Madelyn          8 Desoto Centr                    1:09.59q  1 
  3 Haley, Emma-Claire         8 Hernando Mid                    1:09.71q  2 
  4 Herring, Kyleigh           8 Desoto Centr                    1:12.04q  2 
  5 Fitts, Kylie               8 Lewisburg Mi                    1:12.74q  1 
  6 Ware, Taylor               7 Center Hill                     1:15.64q  2 
  7 Wilson, Jamaya             6 Southaven Mi                    1:16.68q  2 
  8 aquilar, daisy T00           Hernando Mid                    1:17.02q  1 
  9 Richardson, Irrenez        7 Southaven Mi                    1:19.17   1 
 10 Gunn, Anquilla             8 Horn Lake Mi                    1:23.21   2 
 11 Dixon, Asia                8 Horn Lake Mi                    1:23.57   1 
 12 Finney, Trinity            8 Lake Cormora                    1:32.28   2 
 13 Collins, Aniya             7 Lake Cormora                    1:41.56   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rikard, Kaley              8 Lewisburg Mi         1:07.28    1:05.95  
  2 Haley, Emma-Claire         8 Hernando Mid         1:09.71    1:06.68  
  3 Thompson, Madelyn          8 Desoto Centr         1:09.59    1:10.68  
  4 Fitts, Kylie               8 Lewisburg Mi         1:12.74    1:11.74  
  5 Herring, Kyleigh           8 Desoto Centr         1:12.04    1:13.08  
  6 Wilson, Jamaya             6 Southaven Mi         1:16.68    1:14.47  
  7 aquilar, daisy T00           Hernando Mid         1:17.02    1:15.47  
  8 Ware, Taylor               7 Center Hill          1:15.64    1:16.52  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peden, Jadan               8 Hernando Mid                      57.40q  2 
  2 Saleem, Jaden              8 Desoto Centr                      58.19q  1 
  3 Green, J. D.               8 Lewisburg Mi                      59.40q  2 
  4 Wilson, Jacob              8 Desoto Centr                      59.68q  2 
  5 Hopson, Janorris           8 Horn Lake Mi                      59.95q  2 
  6 Galeas, Mario              8 Center Hill                     1:01.42q  2 
  7 Huerta, Edgar              8 Lewisburg Mi                    1:03.61q  1 
  8 Rafferty, McClain          8 Hernando Mid                    1:03.83q  1 
  9 Daniels, Rashard           8 Horn Lake Mi                    1:04.10   1 
 10 Grey, Cordell              6 Southaven Mi                    1:04.81   1 
 11 Newton, Tyler              7 Lake Cormora                    1:05.09   1 
 12 Myers, Randy               7 Olive Branch                    1:05.57   1 
 13 Cannon, Kyler              7 Olive Branch                    1:09.41   2 
 14 Norris, Jaquavious         6 Southaven Mi                    1:13.35   2 
 15 Barney, Stephen            8 Lake Cormora                    1:17.58   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saleem, Jaden              8 Desoto Centr           58.19      58.51  
  2 Peden, Jadan               8 Hernando Mid           57.40      59.00  
  3 Hopson, Janorris           8 Horn Lake Mi           59.95      59.80  
  4 Green, J. D.               8 Lewisburg Mi           59.40    1:00.94  
  5 Wilson, Jacob              8 Desoto Centr           59.68    1:01.97  
  6 Huerta, Edgar              8 Lewisburg Mi         1:03.61    1:06.53  
  7 Rafferty, McClain          8 Hernando Mid         1:03.83    1:06.98  
  8 Galeas, Mario              8 Center Hill          1:01.42    1:17.37  
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGouhgy, Anycia           7 Southaven Mi                      52.70   2 
  2 bella, rochelle T00          Hernando Mid                      53.49   1 
  3 Johnson, Ashari            6 Southaven Mi                      56.05   1 
  4 Ford, Kaylee               8 Hernando Mid                      56.85   2 
  5 Payne, Thailan             8 Desoto Centr                      57.78   1 
  6 Pickett, Daryana           7 Lake Cormora                      59.46   1 
  7 Clemons, Brianna           7 Lake Cormora                      59.64   2 
  8 Stephens, Hailey           8 Lewisburg Mi                    1:00.32   2 
  9 Walendzik, Anna            8 Lewisburg Mi                    1:01.04   1 
 10 Perkins, Amelia            8 Desoto Centr                    1:01.55   2 
 11 Franklin, Roniya           7 Center Hill                     1:03.88   1 
 12 Steffel, Cassidy           7 Center Hill                     1:12.08   2 
 13 Edwards, Nelseonna         7 Horn Lake Mi                    1:25.61   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neely, Keon                8 Hernando Mid                      47.83   2 
  2 Holmes, Will               8 Desoto Centr                      48.01   2 
  3 Young, Jabarri             7 Hernando Mid                      48.05   1 
  4 Basham, Eli                7 Lewisburg Mi                      48.39   2 
  5 Shive, Cayden              8 Center Hill                       48.83   2 
  6 Bell, Ashton               7 Southaven Mi                      50.46   1 
  7 Evans, Markavian           8 Horn Lake Mi                      50.51   2 
  8 Smith, Zane                8 Desoto Centr                      50.78   1 
  9 Crocker, Jake              8 Center Hill                       51.55   1 
 10 Stidham, Brandon           8 Lewisburg Mi                      54.15   1 
 11 Boldrey, Cameron           8 Horn Lake Mi                      54.71   1 
 12 Erving, Thomas             8 Lake Cormora                      56.55   1 
 13 Young, Bryce               7 Southaven Mi                    1:04.01   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corbin, Peyton             8 Hernando Mid                    2:55.61  
  2 Clark, Rylan               8 Hernando Mid                    2:55.83  
  3 Rikard, Kaley              8 Lewisburg Mi                    3:00.42  
  4 Fitts, Kylie               8 Lewisburg Mi                    3:01.84  
  5 Herring, Kyleigh           8 Desoto Centr                    3:21.76  
  6 Richardson, Mya            8 Desoto Centr                    3:24.63  
  7 Dempsey, Lawrence          7 Center Hill                     3:25.59  
  8 Hall, Tamera               8 Lake Cormora                    3:26.40  
  9 Massey, Alexis             8 Horn Lake Mi                    3:29.08  
 10 Wilson, Levia              8 Lake Cormora                    3:36.99  
 11 Martin, Lanceonna          8 Horn Lake Mi                    3:41.01  
 12 Sherrod, Aleena            7 Southaven Mi                    3:50.26  
 13 Hubble, Emma               7 Center Hill                     4:05.46  
 14 Cox, Kimberly              6 Southaven Mi                    4:26.65  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crumbley, Graycen          8 Lewisburg Mi                    2:28.27  
  2 Jordan, Damien             8 Desoto Centr                    2:28.49  
  3 Dale, Bradley              8 Hernando Mid                    2:30.36  
  4 Wright, Alex               8 Desoto Centr                    2:32.46  
  5 Hale, Kasdin               8 Center Hill                     2:40.25  
  6 Lockett, Markarius         8 Horn Lake Mi                    2:41.63  
  7 Freeze, Cade               7 Center Hill                     2:47.40  
  8 Lyons, Aaron               8 Horn Lake Mi                    2:48.80  
  9 Morgan, Andrew             7 Lewisburg Mi                    2:49.75  
 10 Boyette, Asa               8 Hernando Mid                    2:49.83  
 11 Mack, Caleb                6 Southaven Mi                    2:52.70  
 12 Thompson, Benjamin         7 Southaven Mi                    2:57.01  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prentiss, Kayleigh         7 Center Hill                       27.72q  2 
  2 Becker, Brenna             8 Lewisburg Mi                      28.05q  1 
  3 Brown, Courtney            8 Desoto Centr                      29.16q  2 
  4 Haley, Emma-Claire         8 Hernando Mid                      29.35q  2 
  5 Sherrod, Jakaya            8 Desoto Centr                      29.36q  1 
  6 Wright, Laila              8 Olive Branch                      30.71q  2 
  7 Towns, Zakereya            7 Southaven Mi                      31.72q  2 
  8 Brown, Justice             8 Olive Branch                      32.13q  1 
  9 Richardson, Irrenez        7 Southaven Mi                      32.33   1 
 10 Pace, Jamiya               8 Lake Cormora                      33.39   2 
 11 Finney, Trinity            8 Lake Cormora                      36.38   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prentiss, Kayleigh         7 Center Hill            27.72      28.45  
  2 Becker, Brenna             8 Lewisburg Mi           28.05      28.79  
  3 Haley, Emma-Claire         8 Hernando Mid           29.35      30.03  
  4 Sherrod, Jakaya            8 Desoto Centr           29.36      30.04  
  5 Brown, Courtney            8 Desoto Centr           29.16      30.30  
  6 Towns, Zakereya            7 Southaven Mi           31.72      33.12  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Henry               8 Hernando Mid                      24.36q  1 
  2 Knight, Kamien             7 Center Hill                       25.19q  2 
  3 Smith, Zion                8 Desoto Centr                      25.65q  2 
  4 Fields, Keondre            7 Desoto Centr                      25.73q  1 
  5 Porter, Kevion             8 Horn Lake Mi                      25.99q  2 
  6 Painter, Jason             8 Center Hill                       26.67q  1 
  7 Eatman, Jonah              7 Southaven Mi                      27.20q  1 
  8 Hulbert, Adam              8 Horn Lake Mi                      27.45q  1 
  9 Davis, Jake                7 Hernando Mid                      27.92   2 
 10 Smith, Miles               8 Lewisburg Mi                      28.63   1 
 11 Armstrong, Jaylen          6 Southaven Mi                      28.89   2 
 12 Walker, Dennis             7 Lake Cormora                      30.77   1 
 13 Flores, Osmar              7 Lake Cormora                      31.32   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Henry               8 Hernando Mid           24.36      24.94  
  2 Fields, Keondre            7 Desoto Centr           25.73      25.78  
  3 Knight, Kamien             7 Center Hill            25.19      26.44  
  4 Painter, Jason             8 Center Hill            26.67      27.07  
  5 Porter, Kevion             8 Horn Lake Mi           25.99      27.23  
  5 Eatman, Jonah              7 Southaven Mi           27.20      27.23  
  7 Hulbert, Adam              8 Horn Lake Mi           27.45      27.53  
  8 Smith, Zion                8 Desoto Centr           25.65    1:10.29  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desoto Central Middle School  'A'                            4:52.22  
  2 Southaven Middle School  'A'                                 4:53.81  
  3 Hernando Middle School  'A'                                  4:57.20  
  4 Lewisburg Middle School  'A'                                 5:21.48  
  5 Center Hill Middle School  'A'                               5:44.02  
  6 Horn Lake Middle School  'A'                                 5:49.49  
  7 Lake Cormorant Middle School  'A'                            5:54.15  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desoto Central Middle School  'A'                            4:14.52  
  2 Center Hill Middle School  'A'                               4:20.88  
  3 Lewisburg Middle School  'A'                                 4:22.53  
  4 Horn Lake Middle School  'A'                                 4:26.38  
  5 Southaven Middle School  'A'                                 4:27.71  
  6 Hernando Middle School  'A'                                  4:29.64  
  7 Lake Cormorant Middle School  'A'                            5:05.45  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prentiss, Kayleigh         7 Center Hill                    17-01.00  
  2 Rochelle, Bella            8 Hernando Mid                   14-04.50  
  3 Helm, Madison              8 Lewisburg Mi                   14-03.50  
  4 Maxwell, Maddie            7 Center Hill                    13-09.00  
  5 Ford, Kaylee               8 Hernando Mid                   13-06.50  
  6 Eason, Paige               8 Desoto Centr                   12-10.00  
  7 Lee, Makiya                8 Desoto Centr                   12-05.50  
  8 Wright, Laila              8 Olive Branch                   12-01.50  
  9 Burse, Brooke              7 Olive Branch                   11-09.00  
 10 Wiggins, Ariel             7 Horn Lake Mi                   10-01.00  
 11 Jackson, Delaney           8 Lake Cormora                    9-09.00  
 -- Towns, Zakereya            7 Southaven Mi                       FOUL  
 -- Clemons, Brianna           7 Lake Cormora                       FOUL  
 -- Edwards, Nelseonna         7 Horn Lake Mi                       FOUL  
 -- Richardson, Serenity       6 Southaven Mi                       FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sulton, Jaylen             8 Hernando Mid                   18-03.50  
  2 Robbins, Landyn            7 Hernando Mid                   17-07.50  
  3 Wright, Alex               8 Desoto Centr                   17-01.50  
  4 Eatman, Jonah              7 Southaven Mi                   16-08.00  
  5 Jones, Jay                 7 Center Hill                    16-07.25  
  6 Fields, Keondre            7 Desoto Centr                   16-03.75  
  7 Neal, Colton               8 Lewisburg Mi                   16-03.50  
  8 Davenport, Carson          8 Olive Branch                   16-02.75  
  9 Knight, Kamien             7 Center Hill                    16-02.00  
 10 Lyons, Aaron               8 Horn Lake Mi                   16-01.25  
 11 Walls, Jakobe              7 Olive Branch                   15-03.50  
 12 Grey, Cordell              6 Southaven Mi                   15-02.50  
 13 Basham, Eli                7 Lewisburg Mi                   15-01.00  
 14 Williams, Mekhi            7 Horn Lake Mi                   13-08.50  
 15 Erving, Thomas             8 Lake Cormora                   12-01.50  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGowen, Taniya            8 Desoto Centr                    4-09.00  
  2 Moss, Laney                8 Lewisburg Mi                    4-08.00  
  3 Payne, Thailan             8 Desoto Centr                    4-06.00  
  4 Bowers, Riley              8 Lewisburg Mi                   J4-06.00  
  5 McClelland, Carmyn         7 Center Hill                     4-02.00  
 -- Watkins, Nesha             8 Olive Branch                         NH  
 -- Wilcher, Page              7 Center Hill                          NH  
 -- Randolph, Jayla            8 Horn Lake Mi                         NH  
 -- Clark, Rylan               8 Hernando Mid                         NH  
 -- Brown, Alyssa              8 Olive Branch                         NH  
 -- Belk, Madison              8 Hernando Mid                         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conner, Quinterrious       8 Lewisburg Mi                    5-04.00  
  2 Green, D. J.               7 Lewisburg Mi                   J5-04.00  
  3 Moore, Tyrese              8 Horn Lake Mi                    5-02.00  
  4 Bell, Ashton               7 Southaven Mi                   J5-02.00  
  4 Sulton, Jaylen             8 Hernando Mid                   J5-02.00  
  6 Lewis, Cameron             8 Desoto Centr                   J5-02.00  
  6 Crocker, Jake              8 Center Hill                    J5-02.00  
  8 Walton, Trevor             7 Horn Lake Mi                    5-00.00  
  8 Hardin, Tyler              8 Desoto Centr                    5-00.00  
  8 Kiner, Denver              7 Center Hill                     5-00.00  
 -- Armstrong, Jaylen          6 Southaven Mi                         NH  
 -- Oliver, Coyler             7 Hernando Mid                         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGowen, Taniya            8 Desoto Centr                   29-10.00  
  2 Baker, Kelsey              8 Hernando Mid                   26-07.00  
  3 Hunt, Emily                8 Desoto Centr                   24-02.00  
  4 Teal, Caroline             8 Lewisburg Mi                   23-05.00  
  5 Robinson, Kadeedra         8 Hernando Mid                   20-07.00  
  6 Houston, Tambria           7 Olive Branch                   20-06.00  
  7 Gross, Graycen             7 Lewisburg Mi                   19-08.50  
  8 Buckley, Lorie             7 Center Hill                    19-08.00  
  9 Liddell, Allison           8 Horn Lake Mi                   19-00.00  
 10 Babuker, Sarah             8 Center Hill                    16-09.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Caulen               8 Center Hill                    37-05.00  
  2 Bullard, Dyllon            8 Horn Lake Mi                   37-02.00  
  3 Covington, Erik            8 Center Hill                    35-00.00  
  4 Huerta, Edgar              8 Lewisburg Mi                   34-09.00  
  5 Neal, Colton               8 Lewisburg Mi                   34-01.50  
  6 Smith, Draylen             8 Desoto Centr                   33-06.00  
  7 Ellington, Dante           7 Southaven Mi                   32-00.00  
  8 Parker, Steven             8 Desoto Centr                   31-08.00  
  9 Henderson, DJ              8 Hernando Mid                   29-00.00  
 10 Irby, Hueston              8 Lake Cormora                   28-07.50  
 11 Ferguson, Brice            8 Hernando Mid                   28-00.00  
 12 Boling, Montogmery         8 Lake Cormora                   23-02.00  
 13 Kenny, Talik               7 Horn Lake Mi                   23-00.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Davisha            8 Desoto Centr                      72-03  
  2 Schultz, Christa           8 Lewisburg Mi                      70-06  
  3 Montgomery, Ja'Niah        8 Hernando Mid                      63-05  
  4 Baker, Kelsey              8 Hernando Mid                      59-08  
  5 Gross, Graycen             7 Lewisburg Mi                      52-04  
  6 Gordon, Maiya              8 Desoto Centr                      43-01  
  7 Buckley, Lorie             7 Center Hill                       39-08  
  8 Mayo, Madisyn              8 Lake Cormora                      38-00  
  9 Babuker, Sarah             8 Center Hill                       27-07  
 10 Hughes, Savannah           8 Horn Lake Mi                      25-00  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Helton, Ethan              8 Lewisburg Mi                     118-02  
  2 Lloyd, Jeremy              8 Lewisburg Mi                     100-08  
  3 Pugh, Jacob                8 Hernando Mid                      99-07  
  4 Robbins, Landyn            7 Hernando Mid                      82-00  
  5 Covington, Erik            8 Center Hill                       79-00  
  6 Holmes, Mark               8 Center Hill                       78-08  
  7 Lewis, Carlos              7 Horn Lake Mi                      71-07  
  8 Rashid, YaYa               8 Desoto Centr                      71-03  
  9 Ellington, Dante           7 Southaven Mi                      67-09  
  9 Bing, Julian               8 Desoto Centr                      67-09  
 11 Allen, Dontavious          8 Horn Lake Mi                      65-05  
 12 Farries, DJ                7 Southaven Mi                      64-03  
 13 Boling, Montogmery         8 Lake Cormora                      50-03  
 14 Irby, Hueston              8 Lake Cormora                      44-04  
 
            Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hernando Middle School     151        2) Desoto Central Middle Sch 138   
    3) Lewisburg Middle School    129        4) Center Hill Middle School  78   
    5) Southaven Middle School     65        6) Lake Cormorant Middle Sch  22   
    7) Horn Lake Middle School     11        8) Olive Branch Middle Schoo   8   
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hernando Middle School     158.50     2) Desoto Central Middle Sch 121.83
    3) Lewisburg Middle School    120        4) Center Hill Middle School  91.83
    5) Horn Lake Middle School     57.83     6) Southaven Middle School    52   
    7) Lake Cormorant Middle Scho   9        8) Olive Branch Middle Schoo   8