Mississippi College HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2011 Watson Ford Invitational - 10/7/2011 to 10/8/2011
Choctaw Trails Clinton, MS
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Division II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 White, Denarius 12 J. Z. George 5:34.3 17:18.57 1
2 Daly, Jack 10 Saint Andrew's HS 5:40.6 17:38.06 2
3 Partlow, T'Quan 12 J. Z. George 5:42.3 17:43.37 3
4 Guynes, Hayden 11 Saint Andrew's HS 5:45.5 17:53.18 4
5 Taylor, Octavis 10 J. F. Kennedy 5:50.1 18:07.68 5
6 Steere, Mike 12 Saint Andrew's HS 5:52.4 18:14.82 6
7 Jennings, Hunter 10 West Union H 5:52.8 18:16.08 7
8 McMackin, John 12 Saint Patric 5:54.0 18:19.82 8
9 Crandall, Ryan 11 Madison St. 5:55.5 18:24.30 9
10 Sullivan, Michael 10 West Feliciana 5:57.7 18:31.24 10
11 Washington, Antonio 12 J. Z. George 5:58.5 18:33.72 11
12 Keith, Devyn 8 Curtis, John 6:00.3 18:39.36 12
13 Million, Eric 8 Saint Patric 6:00.6 18:40.32 13
14 McKellar, Daniel 11 Hattiesburg 6:01.2 18:42.20 14
15 Case, Jared 11 West Lincoln 6:02.3 18:45.52 15
16 Smith, Brandon 09 Choudrant 6:03.8 18:50.16 16
17 Wollverton, Chris 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:04.4 18:51.89 17
18 Hardiman, Nakeveon 9 J. Z. George 6:06.2 18:57.62 18
19 Martin, Garrett 10 West Feliciana 6:06.4 18:58.25 19
20 Kinard, Dustin 11 Curtis, John 6:07.6 19:01.90 20
21 Bullock, Matthew 09 Choudrant 6:07.9 19:02.85 21
22 Lambert, Mason 10 West Feliciana 6:08.3 19:04.25 22
23 Cooper, Logon 10 West Feliciana 6:08.4 19:04.46 23
24 Feehan, Matthew 8 Curtis, John 6:08.8 19:05.63 24
25 Brown, Dameond 10 J. Z. George 6:10.0 19:09.27 25
26 Bland, Josh 11 South Pontotoc 6:10.3 19:10.27 26
27 Pitts, Zach 11 Tupelo Chris 6:10.4 19:10.56 27
28 Travis, Adam 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:13.6 19:20.46 28
29 Skelley, Ryan 9 East Union H 6:14.4 19:23.05 29
30 Ferguson, Kolten 10 South Pontotoc 6:16.0 19:28.18 30
31 Veale, Todd 11 Saint Patric 6:18.4 19:35.63 31
32 DiGiovanni, Colby 12 Choudrant 6:19.0 19:37.44 32
33 Shepard, Thatcher 8 Saint Andrew's HS 6:19.2 19:37.86 33
34 Johnson, Jaqe 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:20.4 19:41.85 34
35 Trout, Maderis 12 Sumner, Jewel 6:21.2 19:44.28 35
36 Biswas, Aritra 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:21.4 19:44.84
37 Ivy, Sam 11 South Pontotoc 6:21.9 19:46.37 36
38 Henry, Michael 11 J. Z. George 6:22.3 19:47.69 37
39 Dillard, Cody 11 East Union H 6:22.6 19:48.61 38
40 Burris, Lucas 11 West Lincoln 6:22.8 19:49.16 39
41 Steere, Christopher 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:25.0 19:56.09
42 Mardis, Cortlin 10 Choudrant 6:25.6 19:57.95 40
43 Warren, Deion 10 J. F. Kennedy 6:26.1 19:59.37 41
44 Rainwater, Austin 10 South Pontotoc 6:26.2 19:59.61 42
45 Breeden, Jacob 9 Saint Aloysius HS 6:26.2 19:59.87 43
46 Moore, Sam 8 Union High School 6:26.4 20:00.27 44
47 Clough, Tyler 8 Saint Andrew's HS 6:26.8 20:01.53
48 Rangel, Ramiro 11 South Pontotoc 6:27.0 20:02.11 45
49 Lester, Zach 10 West Feliciana 6:28.1 20:05.78 46
50 Hopper, Daniel 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:29.4 20:09.74
51 Pace, Joey 8 East Union H 6:30.4 20:12.67 47
52 Freeman, Will Clarkdale 6:30.9 20:14.31 48
53 Buckles, Chase 10 West Lincoln 6:33.4 20:21.96 49
54 Brawner, Beau 10 Saint Andrew's HS 6:34.0 20:24.07
55 Robinson, Ghiavonni -- Leflore County HS 6:34.6 20:25.97 50
56 Barthel, Zachary 6 Curtis, John 6:34.7 20:26.27 51
57 Bergeron, Kalon 09 Sumner, Jewel 6:35.1 20:27.30 52
58 Williams, Reid 11 West Union H 6:37.3 20:34.22 53
59 Griffin, Sid 10 West Lincoln 6:37.6 20:35.14 54
60 Talton, Evan 11 Tupelo Chris 6:38.4 20:37.53 55
61 Arceneaux, Hayden 11 West Feliciana 6:38.5 20:38.00 56
62 Paz, Christian 10 Curtis, John 6:38.6 20:38.31 57
63 Thompson, Malik -- Union High School 6:38.9 20:39.22 58
64 Rusch, Robert 10 Saint Patric 6:39.4 20:40.78 59
65 Vecchio, Jacob 11 West Feliciana 6:39.8 20:41.93 60
66 Lovell, Blake 10 South Pontotoc 6:40.5 20:44.25 61
67 Long, Randy -- West Union H 6:43.2 20:52.62 62
68 Brown, Austin 8 Curtis, John 6:43.5 20:53.49 63
69 Harrington, Austin 11 West Union H 6:43.6 20:53.78 64
70 Booth, Conner 10 Saint Patric 6:43.7 20:54.25 65
71 Harsch, Michael 8 Curtis, John 6:44.0 20:55.11 66
72 Lee, Tyler 10 Madison Ridg 6:44.3 20:56.02 67
73 Wilkinson, Zane -- East Union H 6:44.5 20:56.62 68
74 Welch, Colton 12 West Lincoln 6:45.3 20:59.12 69
75 Strickland, Cody 09 Sumner, Jewel 6:46.4 21:02.45 70
76 Valle, Jonathan 10 East Union H 6:46.6 21:03.26 71
77 Carruth, Blake 9 West Union H 6:46.7 21:03.46 72
78 Amos, Kevin -- Union High School 6:47.5 21:05.77 73
79 Owens, Derrick 8 East Union H 6:49.2 21:11.05 74
80 Taylor, Colby 10 Hattiesburg 6:50.0 21:13.78 75
81 Snyder, Shawn 9 Pass Christi 6:53.9 21:25.87
82 Glass, Jordan 11 Sumner, Jewel 6:54.3 21:27.15 76
83 Cottingham, Jarain 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:54.5 21:27.73
84 Brown, Richard 10 Madison St. 6:55.3 21:30.23 77
85 Dugas, Tyler 8 Curtis, John 6:57.6 21:37.30
86 McClellan, Christian 10 East Union H 6:59.8 21:44.16 78
87 Nellum, Isaiah 10 Ripley High School 7:00.8 21:47.31 79
88 Price, Patrick 10 Madison Ridg 7:01.8 21:50.37 80
89 Gill, Charles 10 Saint Patric 7:03.3 21:55.09 81
90 Cullom, Thomas 10 Madison Ridg 7:03.9 21:56.95 82
91 Townsend, Tyrone -- S V Marshall 7:04.5 21:58.66
92 Thaggard, Cooper Clarkdale 7:04.7 21:59.47 83
93 thompson, clarence 9 Union High School 7:05.2 22:01.00 84
94 Gill, Matt 10 West Lincoln 7:05.5 22:01.83 85
95 Carroll, Kodie 9 West Lincoln 7:05.6 22:02.10 86
96 Thomas, Sardius 11 Hattiesburg 7:06.2 22:03.98 87
97 Fooshee, Hunter 10 South Pontotoc 7:06.5 22:05.04 88
98 Lindsey, Nick 10 West Union H 7:06.6 22:05.25 89
99 Brignac, Holden 7 Curtis, John 7:07.6 22:08.39
100 Viverette, Luke 12 Union High School 7:08.1 22:10.07 90
101 Crow, Dominique 10 Leflore County HS 7:09.8 22:15.18 91
102 Webster, Jonathan 9 Hattiesburg 7:09.9 22:15.60 92
103 Klines, Elliott -- Leflore County HS 7:10.7 22:17.95 93
104 Daly, Henry 9 Saint Andrew's HS 7:10.9 22:18.71
105 Baizat, Konstantin 12 Saint Andrew's HS 7:11.2 22:19.40
106 Bariola, Brantley 7 Madison St. 7:12.0 22:22.12 94
107 Adams, Marvin -- Leflore County HS 7:12.2 22:22.71 95
108 Harris, Marcus -- Leflore County HS 7:12.3 22:22.97 96
109 Robinson, Tylor Clarkdale 7:12.6 22:23.79 97
110 Harth, Jack 8 Saint Andrew's HS 7:13.9 22:27.79
111 Taylor, Aaron 10 Choudrant 7:14.5 22:29.70 98
112 Matise, Craig 10 Curtis, John 7:17.0 22:37.63
113 Cruz, Jose 12 Choctaw Central HS 7:18.5 22:42.19 99
114 Trask, Brannon 11 Madison St. 7:18.6 22:42.44 100
115 Clayborne, Destin -- Leflore County HS 7:20.0 22:46.96 101
116 Dibiase, Anthony 10 Greenville S 7:20.3 22:47.92 102
117 Sexton-Davis, Jarod 8 Choudrant 7:20.5 22:48.58 103
118 Devors, Dustin 8 Choudrant 7:21.0 22:49.99 104
119 Guynes, Ethan 8 Saint Andrew's HS 7:25.2 23:03.20
120 Goings, Hugh 8 Saint Andrew's HS 7:25.5 23:04.05
121 Collins, Raymond 11 Leflore County HS 7:26.1 23:05.96 105
122 Sypniewsky, Mitch -- Madison St. 7:28.2 23:12.33 106
123 King, Devin 10 Sumner, Jewel 7:28.3 23:12.80 107
124 Jennings, Jermaine -- Leflore County HS 7:29.3 23:15.77
125 Lewis, Jerritt 11 Choctaw Central HS 7:29.8 23:17.26 108
126 Gray, Kyle 11 Tupelo Chris 7:29.8 23:17.46 109
127 Terriot, Blake 09 Curtis, John 7:30.2 23:18.47
128 Ulmer, Ian -- Saint Aloysius HS 7:32.9 23:26.82 110
129 Mills, Oleg 8 Hattiesburg 7:33.9 23:30.16 111
130 weir, dalton 9 Union High School 7:34.2 23:31.02 112
131 Robinson, Taylor Clarkdale 7:34.8 23:32.80 113
132 Jackson, Michael 12 Choctaw Central HS 7:35.1 23:33.85 114
133 Almazon, Manuel 10 South Pontotoc 7:35.3 23:34.33
134 Garner, Anthony 09 Choudrant 7:36.7 23:38.74
135 Furline, Terry Clarkdale 7:37.0 23:39.75 115
136 Gardiner, Craig -- Greenville S 7:37.7 23:41.99 116
137 Bush, Taylor 11 Madison Ridg 7:39.6 23:47.81 117
138 Moses, Jarius -- Leflore County HS 7:40.9 23:51.87
139 Haywood, Fredrick 8 J. F. Kennedy 7:44.6 24:03.33 118
140 Galvan, Francisco 9 J. Z. George 7:46.2 24:08.44 119
141 Bryant, Brandon 10 Choudrant 7:46.7 24:09.96
142 Hutcheson, Zac 11 East Union H 7:47.8 24:13.22
143 Coleman, Keivonta 10 J. F. Kennedy 7:49.7 24:19.29 120
144 Batterton, Will 8 Choudrant 7:50.1 24:20.55
145 johnson, phillip 10 Union High School 7:50.7 24:22.35 121
146 Little, Josh 7 Saint Andrew's HS 7:52.3 24:27.10
147 Martin, Peter 8 Saint Andrew's HS 7:53.9 24:32.13
148 Luckett, Ben 10 Greenville S 7:54.7 24:34.65 122
149 Cook, Jacob -- West Union H 7:56.2 24:39.23 123
150 Bryant, Javarione 10 J. F. Kennedy 7:57.8 24:44.43 124
151 Perez, Ramiro -- Choctaw Central HS 7:58.1 24:45.20 125
152 Clark, Griffin 9 Saint Andrew's HS 7:58.2 24:45.48
153 Larson, Stephen -- Ripley High School 8:00.1 24:51.40 126
154 Thomas, Sumner 8 Saint Andrew's HS 8:01.8 24:56.80
155 Peterson, Gregory 12 J. F. Kennedy 8:05.2 25:07.38 127
156 Foggo, Walker -- Madison St. 8:10.6 25:24.01 128
157 redmond, Josh Clarkdale 8:13.4 25:32.87 129
158 Horne, Gibson Clarkdale 8:14.1 25:35.11 130
159 Fields, Demarcus 09 J. F. Kennedy 8:17.1 25:44.40 131
160 Sanford, Noah 11 Hattiesburg 8:19.5 25:51.67 132
161 Kemp, Carter 10 Saint Aloysius HS 8:21.8 25:58.85 133
162 Blanche, Travis 9 Saint Aloysius HS 8:21.9 25:59.07 134
163 Starr, Gabe 9 Saint Andrew's HS 8:22.1 25:59.98
164 Augustine, Jordan 9 Saint Andrew's HS 8:24.4 26:06.91
165 Robinson, Jack 9 Saint Andrew's HS 8:26.2 26:12.50
166 Sanders, Chris 10 Saint Aloysius HS 8:26.8 26:14.36 135
167 Santucci, Tres -- Greenville S 8:32.3 26:31.56 136
168 Santucci, Tyler -- Greenville S 8:36.0 26:43.10 137
169 Barkley, Casey 7 Ripley High School 8:36.1 26:43.37 138
170 Desai, Aalaap 11 Madison Ridg 8:38.0 26:49.14 139
171 Case, Harrison 10 Madison Ridg 8:38.4 26:50.41 140
172 Plauche, Zachary 9 Pass Christi 8:39.6 26:54.16
173 Ollie, Jabari -- Leflore County HS 8:40.7 26:57.48
174 Bivens, Sam 10 West Lincoln 8:40.7 26:57.74
175 Simmons, Bj 7 Tupelo Chris 8:43.9 27:07.57 141
176 Childers, Andrew 7 West Union H 8:44.2 27:08.51
177 Ferrell, Konnor 7 Ripley High School 8:45.8 27:13.36 142
178 Perez, Ignacio -- Choctaw Central HS 8:47.0 27:17.16 143
179 Pickering, Andrew 09 Choudrant 9:01.4 28:02.04
180 Panella, Tony 10 Hattiesburg 9:03.1 28:07.22 144
181 Fowler, Bobby -- Ripley High School 9:15.5 28:45.83 145
182 Barrett, Nathan Clarkdale 9:16.0 28:47.27
183 McMillian, Blake Clarkdale 9:18.0 28:53.64
184 Horne, Dalton Clarkdale 9:19.1 28:56.84
185 Love, Mkihail 9 Saint Andrew's HS 9:35.4 29:47.54
186 Mullins, Emory 11 Tupelo Chris 9:39.7 30:01.03 146
187 Monk, Josiah 8 Choctaw Central HS 9:41.7 30:07.08 147
188 Solomon, Darryl -- Choctaw Central HS 10:06.9 31:25.48 148
189 Gibson, Jamison 12 Choctaw Central HS 10:10.3 31:35.88
190 Calhoun, Jamontay 12 S V Marshall 10:11.1 31:38.48
191 Stapleton, Lamon 10 J. F. Kennedy 10:32.2 32:44.17
192 Eckstein, Luke 9 Saint Aloysius HS 10:57.9 34:03.99 149
193 Adkins, Ben -- Tupelo Chris 10:57.9 34:03.99 150
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Andrew's HS 57 2 4 6 17 28 33 34
Total Time: 1:31:58.41
Average: 18:23.69
2 J. Z. George High School 58 1 3 11 18 25 37 119
Total Time: 1:31:42.55
Average: 18:20.51
3 West Feliciana 120 10 19 22 23 46 56 60
Total Time: 1:35:43.98
Average: 19:08.80
4 Curtis, John 164 12 20 24 51 57 63 66
Total Time: 1:37:51.47
Average: 19:34.30
5 Saint Patrick High School 176 8 13 31 59 65 81
Total Time: 1:38:10.80
Average: 19:38.16
6 South Pontotoc 179 26 30 36 42 45 61 88
Total Time: 1:38:26.54
Average: 19:41.31
7 Choudrant 207 16 21 32 40 98 103 104
Total Time: 1:39:58.10
Average: 19:59.62
8 West Lincoln High School 226 15 39 49 54 69 85 86
Total Time: 1:40:30.90
Average: 20:06.18
9 East Union High School 253 29 38 47 68 71 74 78
Total Time: 1:41:24.21
Average: 20:16.85
10 West Union High School 258 7 53 62 64 72 89 123
Total Time: 1:41:40.16
Average: 20:20.04
11 Sumner, Jewel 340 35 52 70 76 107
Total Time: 1:45:53.98
Average: 21:10.80
12 Union High School 349 44 58 73 84 90 112 121
Total Time: 1:45:56.33
Average: 21:11.27
13 Hattiesburg Homeschool 379 14 75 87 92 111 132 144
Total Time: 1:47:45.72
Average: 21:33.15
14 Madison St. Joseph HS 386 9 77 94 100 106 128
Total Time: 1:48:11.42
Average: 21:38.29
15 J. F. Kennedy 408 5 41 118 120 124 127 131
Total Time: 1:51:14.10
Average: 22:14.82
16 Leflore County HS 425 50 91 93 95 96 101 105
Total Time: 1:49:44.78
Average: 21:56.96
17 Clarkdale 456 48 83 97 113 115 129 130
Total Time: 1:51:50.12
Average: 22:22.03
18 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 478 27 55 109 141 146 150
Total Time: 2:00:14.15
Average: 24:02.83
19 Madison Ridgeland Academy 485 67 80 82 117 139 140
Total Time: 1:55:20.30
Average: 23:04.06
20 Saint Aloysius HS 555 43 110 133 134 135 149
Total Time: 2:01:38.97
Average: 24:19.80
21 Choctaw Central HS 589 99 108 114 125 143 147 148
Total Time: 2:01:35.66
Average: 24:19.14
22 Greenville St. Joe High S 613 102 116 122 136 137
Total Time: 2:04:19.22
Average: 24:51.85
23 Ripley High School 630 79 126 138 142 145
Total Time: 2:09:21.27
Average: 25:52.26