University of Mississippi Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.56 | Brandee Presley | 1st | Finals H5 | Women's Results | |
11.62 | SB | Kelly Rowe | 2nd | Finals H5 | Women's Results |
11.86 | SB | Kaira Simmons | 5th | Finals H4 | Women's Results |
12.10 | SB | Kieshonna Brooks | 12th | Finals H4 | Women's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.41 | SB | Kaira Simmons | 5th | Finals H6 | Women's Results |
24.55 | SB | Orianna Shaw | 7th | Finals H6 | Women's Results |
25.58 | SB | Ghania Warren | 22nd | Finals H3 | Women's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.98 | SB | Jayda Eckford | 1st | Finals H2 | Women's Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:34.65 | SB | Chelsea Drum | 2nd | Finals H3 | Women's Results |
4:37.67 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Women's Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:43.51 | SB | Anna Elkin | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
9:49.45 | SB | Ylva Traxler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
10:12.51 | SB | Courtney Hopkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
10:17.41 | SB | Emma McClellan | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
10:31.49 | Brooke Gilmore | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.68 | Kieshonna Brooks | 2nd | Finals H4 | Women's Results | |
13.96 | SB | Jeanette Paul | 6th | Finals H4 | Women's Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:40.89 | Madeleine King | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
11:22.52 | Morgan Claire Rose | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.15 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | Ghania Warren | 7th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5-1 | Hannah Lochiatto | 18th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6.75 | Kaira Simmons | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
19-5.25 | SB | Ghania Warren | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
17-6.25 | SB | Ralesheia Gee | 22nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-10 | Lindsey Murray | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
12-2.5 | Nicole Kallenberger | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Discus | |||||
166-5 | Tedreauna Britt | 5th | Finals H2 | Women's Results | |
142-6 | Shey Taiwo | 14th | Finals H2 | Women's Results | |
135-7 | Leah Klein | 16th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
193-3 | Annika Larsson | 5th | Finals H2 | Women's Results | |
192-5 | Shey Taiwo | 6th | Finals H2 | Women's Results | |
180-2 | Kendall Chavarria | 9th | Finals H2 | Women's Results | |
156-9 | Tedreauna Britt | 16th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Javelin | |||||
136-11 | Alex Enright | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
106-4 | Lauren Hoselton | 9th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-3 | Tedreauna Britt | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
46-4.25 | Shey Taiwo | 9th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
42-9 | Leah Klein | 12th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.46 | SB | Elijah Dryer | 3rd | Finals H5 | Men's Results |
10.65 | SB | Jaquan Webb | 10th | Finals H4 | Men's Results |
10.70 | SB | Emanuel Foster | 12th | Finals H4 | Men's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:48.96 | Cade Bethmann | 1st | Finals H4 | Men's Results | |
1:50.76 | Griffin Riley | 2nd | Finals H4 | Men's Results | |
1:51.03 | SB | Everett Smulders | 3rd | Finals H4 | Men's Results |
1:53.92 | Baylor Franklin | 5th | Finals H4 | Men's Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:51.24 | Dalton Hengst | 2nd | Finals H3 | Men's Results | |
4:03.41 | SB | Shamar Tucker | 14th | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
4:09.31 | SB | Tyler Moore | 26th | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.08 | Kenney Broadnax | 1st | Finals H3 | Men's Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.85 | Christian Yancey | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:16.83 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-11 | Demond Fleming | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-6.5 | Peyton Weissmann | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
16-4.75 | Cole Colozzo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
189-7 | Joseph Benedetto | 1st | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
180-9 | Chris Long | 3rd | Finals H2 | Men's Results |