MAIS Overall Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 Cathedral XC Invitational - 10/16/2017
Duncan Park Golf Course
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 McCoy, Jalen 12 Cathedral Un 5:28.8 17:01.29 1
2 Olson, Clay 10 Madison Ridg 5:32.0 17:11.22 2
3 Willard, Aiden 11 Starkville Academy 5:35.8 17:23.18 3
4 skates, ryan 9 Cathedral Un 5:43.0 17:45.40 4
5 Heard, Austin 12 Adams County 5:43.2 17:46.16
6 Daly, Hayes 11 Cathedral Un 5:43.5 17:47.18 5
7 Miller, Cade 11 Cathedral Un 5:51.1 18:10.73 6
8 Glaze, Mason 12 Jackson Academy 5:52.5 18:15.18 7
9 Travelstead, Reed 12 Jackson Academy 5:53.3 18:17.41 8
10 Roesch, Chandler 12 Saint Aloysius HS 5:55.5 18:24.31 9
11 Isaiah, Wesley 11 Natchez High School 5:56.8 18:28.31 10
12 Smith, Tj 12 Jackson Academy 5:57.9 18:31.97 11
13 Mathis, Jonathan 11 West Lincoln 5:58.9 18:34.86 12
14 Vaughan, Will 11 Cathedral Un 5:59.5 18:36.74 13
15 Benton, Wilson 11 Madison Ridg 5:59.6 18:37.06 14
16 Slay, Dale 9 Oak Forest Academy 6:00.7 18:40.65 15
17 Perkins, Jack 9 Oak Forest Academy 6:01.5 18:42.85 16
18 Cole, Nickolas 12 Natchez High School 6:01.5 18:43.10 17
19 Castillo, Tiler 9 West Lincoln 6:01.9 18:44.16 18
20 Pena, Efrain 12 Tensas Academy 6:05.0 18:53.95
21 Thomas, Gregory 12 Saint Aloysius HS 6:06.4 18:58.29 19
22 Douglas, Owen 12 Enterprise H 6:07.1 19:00.48 20
23 Miller, Alex 12 Natchez High School 6:07.4 19:01.36 21
24 Gannon, Charlie 12 Saint Aloysius HS 6:08.1 19:03.51 22
25 Jones, Nathan 12 Lamar Christ 6:09.6 19:08.29 23
26 Mosby, Sam 9 Cathedral Un 6:12.0 19:15.76 24
27 Nehilla, Maliq 9 Wilkinson County HS 6:12.1 19:15.99 25
28 Mann, Zack 9 Cathedral Un 6:12.6 19:17.44 26
29 Murray, Trevor 11 West Lincoln 6:13.3 19:19.55 27
30 Mahaffey, Clayton 12 Jackson Academy 6:14.0 19:21.97 28
31 Robinson, Parker 7 Trinity School 6:15.8 19:27.43
32 Cornette, Zehlin 9 Cathedral Un 6:17.4 19:32.39
33 Stanley, Rett 10 Jackson Academy 6:17.5 19:32.73 29
34 Dodds, Leondre 10 Loyd Star School 6:18.1 19:34.58
35 Eidt, Cade 9 Cathedral Un 6:18.4 19:35.53
36 Eckstein, Adam 10 Saint Aloysius HS 6:18.9 19:36.99 30
37 Galindo, Roberto 10 Loyd Star School 6:19.0 19:37.45
38 Blackburn, Liam 9 Cathedral Un 6:21.2 19:44.11
39 McDaniel, Owen 8 Silliman Institute 6:21.9 19:46.36 31
40 Burgess, Landon 8 West Lincoln 6:25.1 19:56.37 32
41 Miller, Dylan 8 Starkville Academy 6:28.7 20:07.62 33
42 Pollan, Andrew 8 Starkville Academy 6:29.2 20:08.93 34
43 Marler, Bradley 12 Silliman Institute 6:29.7 20:10.74 35
44 Heard, Pepper 7 Madison Ridg 6:29.9 20:11.11 36
45 Burks, Andrew 12 Jackson Academy 6:31.9 20:17.43 37
46 Mixon, Gage 11 Oak Forest Academy 6:36.1 20:30.49 38
47 Jones, Trussell 12 Jackson Academy 6:36.6 20:32.10 39
48 Roesch, Brayden 10 Saint Aloysius HS 6:38.2 20:36.99 40
49 Cobb, Evan 9 Oak Forest Academy 6:38.8 20:38.79 41
50 cooper, bobby 9 Wilkinson County HS 6:38.8 20:39.01 42
51 Pyron, Hartley 9 Cathedral Un 6:41.6 20:47.56
52 Schexnayder, Dawson 9 Oak Forest Academy 6:43.3 20:52.97 43
53 Ginn, Holden 11 Porters Chap 6:43.6 20:53.91
54 Staples, Jacob 12 Silliman Institute 6:43.7 20:54.23 44
55 Pollan, Nathan 11 Starkville Academy 6:44.1 20:55.40 45
56 Tickles, Randaurrius 10 Wilkinson County HS 6:45.5 20:59.65 46
57 Hawkins, Damion 12 Natchez High School 6:46.3 21:02.29 47
58 verser, cameron 10 Cathedral Un 6:48.9 21:10.34
59 Pratt, Justin 9 West Lincoln 6:50.1 21:13.95 48
60 Bennett, Bates 11 Starkville Academy 6:50.9 21:16.40 49
61 Smith, Grant 8 Starkville Academy 6:51.3 21:17.61 50
62 Cheney, Garner 12 Jackson Academy 6:52.1 21:20.09
63 Battles, Nathan 10 Oak Forest Academy 6:52.3 21:20.79 51
64 Gary, Will 11 West Lincoln 6:52.4 21:21.28 52
65 Amacker, Luke 12 Lamar Christ 6:52.5 21:21.47 53
66 Addison, Noah 9 West Lincoln 6:53.9 21:25.70 54
67 Richards, Samuel 8 Silliman Institute 6:55.8 21:31.75 55
68 Evans, Morris 11 Port Gibson 6:56.2 21:32.84
69 Gayle, Kyle 7 Silliman Institute 6:56.2 21:33.06 56
70 Singleton, Dezarion 10 Wilkinson County HS 6:58.2 21:39.12 57
71 Jones, Peyton 7 Lamar Christ 6:58.5 21:39.94 58
72 McAlpin, Evan 8 Copiah Academy 6:58.5 21:39.99 59
73 Bickham, Norman 10 Wilkinson County HS 6:58.5 21:40.03 60
74 Scarbrough, John Moak 12 Jackson Academy 7:01.3 21:48.68
75 Tealer, Myelle 11 Port Gibson 7:01.4 21:48.96
76 Hanna, Ethan 11 Lamar Christ 7:01.6 21:49.77 61
77 Bennett, Brody 8 Starkville Academy 7:01.9 21:50.77 62
78 Hendrix, Acey 10 Tensas Academy 7:02.1 21:51.43
79 Whiddon, Eli 8 Lamar Christ 7:02.3 21:51.75 63
80 Simmons, Jacob 9 Silliman Institute 7:02.7 21:53.13 64
81 Dousay, Layton 8 Silliman Institute 7:03.3 21:55.09 65
82 Pirnar, Skylar 7 Oak Forest Academy 7:05.5 22:01.94 66
83 Herrington, Kortland 9 Port Gibson 7:06.8 22:05.79
84 Peterson, Hunter 11 Silliman Institute 7:08.3 22:10.56
85 McBride, Hunter 9 Saint Aloysius HS 7:09.1 22:12.93 67
86 Poole, Herbert 12 Wilkinson County HS 7:11.7 22:21.20 68
87 Sparks, Alec 10 Oak Forest Academy 7:13.5 22:26.57
88 Jolla, Kelton 9 Wilkinson County HS 7:14.3 22:29.31 69
89 robinson, kendrall 11 Natchez High School 7:16.4 22:35.57 70
90 Ratliff, Piker 10 Brookhaven Academy 7:17.4 22:38.69
91 Dalton, Russ 12 Enterprise H 7:18.5 22:42.18 71
92 Fitzgerald, Linton 11 Natchez High School 7:20.6 22:48.62 72
93 Johnson, Miles 10 Jackson Academy 7:21.1 22:50.40
94 Credit, charles 12 Natchez High School 7:23.7 22:58.31 73
95 Johnson, Logan 11 Saint Aloysius HS 7:23.9 22:59.01 74
96 Butler, Elliot 11 Jackson Academy 7:26.0 23:05.68
97 Byrd, Travis 10 Madison Ridg 7:27.2 23:09.41 75
98 jones, quncy 9 Wilkinson County HS 7:28.2 23:12.51
99 Broome, Ross 12 Lamar Christ 7:29.6 23:16.58 76
100 Albright, Wyatt 7 Copiah Academy 7:33.5 23:28.74 77
101 Hairston, Dow 9 Cathedral Un 7:35.7 23:35.59
102 Ashley, Mason 9 Saint Aloysius HS 7:35.9 23:36.33
103 Highfield, Tyler 8 Starkville Academy 7:36.3 23:37.42
104 Stanford, Cade 9 Silliman Institute 7:37.7 23:41.89
105 Simmons, Ethan 7 Lamar Christ 7:37.8 23:42.19 78
106 Lowe, Michael 9 Jackson Academy 7:39.0 23:45.83
107 Halbrook, Logan 11 Silliman Institute 7:40.3 23:49.83
108 Clayburn, Tate 12 Simpson Academy 7:41.5 23:53.68
109 Tebo, Ricky 8 Copiah Academy 7:42.5 23:56.78 79
110 Edwards, Hudson 12 Jackson Academy 7:43.2 23:59.12
111 White, Reed 12 Jackson Academy 7:43.7 24:00.65
112 Carithers, Kaeleb 12 Enterprise H 7:43.8 24:00.84 80
113 Adams, Will 9 Copiah Academy 7:43.9 24:01.08 81
114 Crum, Joseph 10 Madison Ridg 7:44.9 24:04.11 82
115 Benividez, Luis 10 Loyd Star School 7:45.3 24:05.46
116 Koiva, Gus 8 Starkville Academy 7:45.4 24:05.91
117 Ready, Ben 10 Enterprise H 7:47.2 24:11.50 83
118 Taylor, Titus 12 Jackson Academy 7:48.0 24:14.02
119 Glass, Jude 7 Oak Forest Academy 7:54.2 24:33.00
120 Pearson, Lance 8 Lamar Christ 7:54.5 24:34.08
121 Pray, Steven 10 Oak Forest Academy 7:56.2 24:39.37
122 Owens, Nolan 9 Adams County 7:56.7 24:40.78
123 Hollingsworth, Ty Copiah Academy 7:56.7 24:41.02 84
124 McKenna, Mason 11 Oak Forest Academy 7:59.8 24:50.59
125 Case, Austin 10 Loyd Star School 7:59.9 24:50.89
126 Janus, Kolten 7 Starkville Academy 8:00.8 24:53.71
127 Hollingsworth, Tanner 7 Copiah Academy 8:04.9 25:06.42 85
128 shropshire, kalen 11 Natchez High School 8:08.2 25:16.77
129 Bock, Landon 8 Starkville Academy 8:13.9 25:34.42
130 Brumfield, Adam 12 Enterprise H 8:15.7 25:39.96 86
131 Curry, Nim 9 Oak Forest Academy 8:18.8 25:49.65
132 Brown, John Rivers 8 Enterprise H 8:23.7 26:04.65 87
133 Lee's, Hollis 9 Cathedral Un 8:27.0 26:14.99
134 Wiley, Benjamin 8 Starkville Academy 8:27.1 26:15.47
135 Amic, Ryan 12 Enterprise H 8:29.5 26:22.90 88
136 McIntire, Jack 12 Jackson Academy 8:31.3 26:28.29
137 Henderson, William 10 Oak Forest Academy 8:34.0 26:36.71
138 McGraw, Keaten 10 Oak Forest Academy 8:42.0 27:01.53
139 Phillips, Jake 7 Oak Forest Academy 8:44.0 27:07.75
140 Halbrook, Landen 7 Silliman Institute 8:46.2 27:14.61
141 credit, joshua 10 Natchez High School 8:48.8 27:22.79
142 Jung, Jacob 9 Porters Chap 8:49.1 27:23.59
143 Rogers, Aidan 8 Copiah Academy 8:50.4 27:27.84 89
144 Thomas, Brennan 7 Copiah Academy 8:50.6 27:28.45
145 Freiberger, Samuel 10 Cathedral Un 8:53.8 27:38.44
146 Simon, seth 10 Enterprise H 8:57.8 27:50.86
147 Chromiak, Joseph 11 Starkville Academy 9:33.0 29:39.96
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cathedral Unit School 29 1 4 5 6 13 24 26
Total Time: 1:29:21.34
Average: 17:52.27
2 Jackson Academy 83 7 8 11 28 29 37 39
Total Time: 1:33:59.26
Average: 18:47.86
3 Saint Aloysius HS 120 9 19 22 30 40 67 74
Total Time: 1:36:40.09
Average: 19:20.02
4 West Lincoln High School 137 12 18 27 32 48 52 54
Total Time: 1:37:48.89
Average: 19:33.78
5 Oak Forest Academy 153 15 16 38 41 43 51 66
Total Time: 1:39:25.75
Average: 19:53.15
6 Starkville Academy 164 3 33 34 45 49 50 62
Total Time: 1:39:51.53
Average: 19:58.31
7 Natchez High School 165 10 17 21 47 70 72 73
Total Time: 1:39:50.63
Average: 19:58.13
8 Madison Ridgeland Academy 209 2 14 36 75 82
Total Time: 1:43:12.91
Average: 20:38.59
9 Silliman Institute 221 31 35 44 55 56 64 65
Total Time: 1:43:56.14
Average: 20:47.23
10 Wilkinson County HS 230 25 42 46 57 60 68 69
Total Time: 1:44:13.80
Average: 20:50.76
11 Lamar Christian School 258 23 53 58 61 63 76 78
Total Time: 1:45:51.22
Average: 21:10.25
12 Enterprise High School 340 20 71 80 83 86 87 88
Total Time: 1:55:34.96
Average: 23:07.00
13 Copiah Academy 380 59 77 79 81 84 85 89
Total Time: 1:57:47.61
Average: 23:33.53