Meridian High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.27 | Tracy McVay | 7th | Finals H2 | Final Results | |
14.40 | Demestrius Smith | 20th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.99 | Tracy McVay | 4th | Finals H2 | Final Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.42 | Tracy McVay | 7th | Finals H2 | Final Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.73 | Keyana Boyd | 1st | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
2:28.37 | Kai Horne | 2nd | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:28.96 | Keyana Boyd | 1st | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
5:44.86 | Kai Horne | 7th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:23.00 | Keyana Boyd | 4th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
15:46.81 | Kaylan Mccoy | 11th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.81 | Dachona Thomas | 8th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.09 | Kaylee Zettler | 7th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.69 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.84 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:41.85 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Zaria Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
4-6 | Demestrius Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-9.5 | Katilyn Nabors | 9th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
14-3 | Kaylee Zettler | 12th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-5 | Kaylee Zettler | 3rd | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
31-10 | Katilyn Nabors | 7th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Kai Horne | 6th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-1 | Kelly Bater | 17th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.76 | SB | Johnny Trotter | 14th | Finals H3 | Final Results |
11.79 | Daniel Crowell | 16th | Finals H2 | Final Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.50 | Johnny Trotter | 6th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
24.79 | Daniel Crowell | 21st | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.20 | Johnny Trotter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
54.09 | Tyriq Spencer | 11th | Finals H3 | Final Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.93 | Gabriel Jones | 12th | Finals H2 | Final Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:11.02 | Corredius Naylor | 16th | Finals H2 | Final Results | |
5:17.70 | Clydarius Everett | 19th | Finals H2 | Final Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:41.59 | Clydarius Everett | 11th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.29 | Taron King | 4th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
17.80 | Herman Harris | 11th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.77 | Taron King | 2nd | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
42.60 | Herman Harris | 5th | Finals H2 | Final Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.91 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Final Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.17 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.69 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:25.18 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7 | Lou Nabors | 4th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
15-3 | SB | Andrew Gordon | 19th | Finals H1 | Final Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-10 | Taron King | 6th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
38-11 | Lou Nabors | 9th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Andrew Gordon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
9-6 | Lou Nabors | 4th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
Discus | |||||
99-9 | Joshua Brown | 9th | Finals H1 | Final Results | |
90-9 | Terrell Palmer | 13th | Finals H1 | Final Results |