Licensed to Mississippi College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012 07:27 PM
2012 MC Twilight Invitational - 4/6/2012
Mississippi College
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Courtney Dillard 12.21 1
2 Rolland, Devinn Xavier-Louis 12.31 1
3 Terry, Amber Rust 12.50 1
4 Showell, Destinee Dillard 12.51 3
5 Stewart, Kayla Hinds CC 12.66 1
6 Patterson, Keaira Hinds CC 12.68 1
7 Green, Jenelda Hinds CC 12.71 3
8 Kemp, LaTerrika Hinds CC 12.79 1
9 Waiters, Monique Dillard 13.18 2
10 johnson, Julia Dillard 13.29 2
11 Ivory, Iesha Rust 13.68 2
12 Rhodes, Shaterrica Hinds CC 13.70 1
13 McNeal, Whitney Rust 13.72 2
14 Hinkle, Shinese Miss College 13.89 2
15 Hodges, Jessica Miss College 14.19 2
16 Parker, Denisha Rust 14.31 3
17 Robinson, Shani Hinds CC 14.46 3
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Anthony Hinds CC 10.76 1
2 Simmons, Tobyus Dillard 10.95 2
2 Williams, Sheldon Southern-NO 10.95 1
4 Johnson, Andrew Hinds CC 10.97 1
5 Speight, Demarcus Miss College 10.99 1
6 McGLOSTER, Marquis Hinds CC 11.01 1
7 neely, darius Dillard 11.05 2
8 McKENZIE, Demetric Hinds CC 11.08 1
9 Rhyne, Anthony Rust 11.22 1
10 Moore, Jonathan Millsaps 11.27 3
11 Miller, Ladalrius Dillard 11.50 2
12 Collins, Grayson Centenary 11.52 5
13 Chilmette, Nigel Rust 11.60 3
14 Crawford, JaColby Centenary 11.82 4
15 Johnson, Byron Millsaps 11.84 3
16 Brown, Anfrenee Rust 11.91 3
17 Crosby, Jeffery Miss College 11.96 4
18 McKnight, T.J. Miss College 13.07 5
-- Smith, Jeward DMSA X11.93 3
-- Pollard, William DMSA X12.06 3
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rolland, Devinn Xavier-Louis 25.00 1
2 Showell, Destinee Dillard 25.41 1
3 Henry, Courtney Dillard 25.71 1
4 Kemp, LaTerrika Hinds CC 26.47 1
5 Wheeler, Michelle Millsaps 27.06 2
6 Smith, Dominique Dillard 27.66 1
7 Hinkle, Shinese Miss College 29.13 2
8 Keller, Sandreka Dillard 36.87 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huff, Colby Hinds CC 21.58 1
2 Johnson, Zach Hinds CC 21.61 1
3 Williams, Sheldon Southern-NO 21.78 1
4 neely, darius Dillard 22.07 2
5 Miller, Ladalrius Dillard 22.10 2
6 McKENZIE, Demetric Hinds CC 22.30 3
7 Haye, Stephen Hinds CC 22.40 2
7 Johnson, Andrew Hinds CC 22.40 1
9 Speight, Demarcus Miss College 22.59 4
10 McGLOSTER, Marquis Hinds CC 22.66 1
11 Rhyne, Anthony Rust 22.74 4
12 Mcfarlane, Peter Southern-NO 22.87 3
13 Johnson, Edward Miss College 22.90 4
13 Moore, Jonathan Millsaps 22.90 5
15 Crawford, JaColby Centenary 23.23 6
16 Martin, Alonzo Dillard 23.44 4
17 Johnson, Byron Millsaps 23.51 5
18 Dillon, Dewayne Hinds CC 23.61 2
19 Collins, Grayson Centenary 23.68 6
20 Franks, Marcus Rust 23.69 5
21 Gray, Core Southern-NO 23.88 2
22 Brown, Anfrenee Rust 24.41 5
23 White, Essic Rust 24.87 5
-- Pollard, William DMSA X25.28 3
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martin, Yoniece Southern-NO 56.44 1
2 Rhodes, Shaterrica Hinds CC 56.81 1
3 Franklin, SiMon Xavier-Louis 58.01 1
4 Jenkins, Safia Southern-NO 58.23 1
5 Green, Jenelda Hinds CC 59.78 2
6 Jones, Kaycea Southern-NO 1:00.00 1
7 Wheeler, Michelle Millsaps 1:00.77 1
8 Jackson, Desherra Hinds CC 1:05.83 2
9 Keller, Sandreka Dillard 1:07.61 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dorsey, Donquel Hinds CC 48.24 1
2 Carlton, David Hinds CC 48.42 1
3 ezzard, Jevonte Dillard 48.53 1
4 Haye, Stephen Hinds CC 48.64 1
5 Weeks, Quintin MS Valley State 49.83 2
6 Jones, Matthew Dillard 50.59 2
7 Richards, Stevorn Southern-NO 50.69 1
8 Mwangi, Joshua Southern-NO 52.06 1
9 Dillon, Dewayne Hinds CC 52.91 2
10 Poole, Robert Centenary 53.13 3
11 Loggins, Carlos Rust 53.72 2
12 White, Essic Rust 55.90 3
13 Martin, Jonathan Centenary 57.75 3
-- Evans, Antonio DMSA X50.78 2
-- John, Atkins DMSA X52.14 2
-- Speer, Eric DMSA X53.62 1
-- Scott, Shannon DMSA X54.34 2
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph, Mackola Southern-NO 2:19.30
2 Williams, Trudy-Ann Southern-NO 2:20.75
3 Fakler, Catherine Xavier-Louis 2:28.81
4 Yarmush, Hali Xavier-Louis 2:31.64
5 Hart, Varina Miss College 2:31.97
6 Solomon, Melinda Millsaps 2:36.32
7 Rochelle, Paige Xavier-Louis 2:48.01
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prevost, Zak Miss College 1:55.33
2 Murray, Rushian Southern-NO 1:56.91
3 Nash, Emory Dillard 1:57.46
4 Shidler, Matt Miss College 2:00.60
5 Nelson, Chad Centenary 2:04.68
6 Hebeler, Travis Millsaps 2:04.93
7 Williams, Jamaal Xavier-Louis 2:08.21
8 Solberg, Eric Unattached 2:08.83
9 Mead, Javon Xavier-Louis 2:09.99
10 Gibson, Daniel Dillard 2:19.13
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Zahri Xavier-Louis 4:54.78
2 Fakler, Catherine Xavier-Louis 4:56.09
3 Hart, Varina Miss College 5:12.55
4 Solomon, Melinda Millsaps 5:12.74
5 Yarmush, Hali Xavier-Louis 5:31.45
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brogdon, Shane Miss College 3:59.79
2 Nelson, Chad Centenary 4:17.04
3 Hebeler, Travis Millsaps 4:18.22
4 Mcelyea, Andy Miss College 4:21.43
5 Mead, Javon Xavier-Louis 4:28.83
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Meredith Miss College 19:28.49
2 Brown, Haley Millsaps 19:29.70
3 Humbert, Sara Millsaps 20:08.84
4 Thurber, Mikaela Millsaps 22:06.29
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clingon, Will Miss College 15:54.71
2 Wood, Miller Miss College 16:13.56
3 Jackson, Kwame Xavier-Louis 16:28.67
4 McDonald, Miles Centenary 16:29.71
5 Parva, Ben Millsaps 16:29.92
6 Metcalf, Griffin Miss College 16:41.28
7 Gonzalez, Tino Miss College 16:58.02
8 Martin, Jonathan Centenary 17:01.62
9 Davis, Justin Hinds CC 17:07.79
10 Napier, Will Millsaps 17:17.07
11 Lacombe, Patrick Millsaps 17:40.45
12 Silas, Thomas Millsaps 17:54.71
-- Almo, D'Ante Unattached X16:54.95
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tynes, Morgan Miss College 16.40
2 Perez, Jaleesa Millsaps 17.75
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wesley, Fredrick Hinds CC 15.25
2 wilson, sean Dillard 15.91
3 Moore, Jonathan Millsaps 16.19
4 White, Isiah Hinds CC 16.40
5 King, Runell Dillard 16.95
-- Burnett, Dedrick DMSA X16.59
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perez, Jaleesa Millsaps 1:07.61
2 Tynes, Morgan Miss College 1:08.37
3 Stewart, Kayla Hinds CC 1:09.75
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wesley, Fredrick Hinds CC 55.95
2 Miller, Ladalrius Dillard 56.38
3 Moore, Jonathan Millsaps 56.86
4 Coleman, Ron Centenary 57.98
5 Hemphill, Louis Hinds CC 58.80
6 Garza, Rudy Dillard 1:00.85
-- Singal, Allen DMSA X54.71
-- Jackson, Demshun DMSA X54.97
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sacks, Sara Millsaps 12:30.71
2 Montgomery, Mallory Miss College 13:52.50
-- Price, Ivy Unattached X12:45.24
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paz, Fernando Miss College 10:36.21
2 Martin, Sam Millsaps 11:01.14
3 Gonzalez, Williams Dillard 12:21.25
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinds CC 'A' 47.57
1) Kemp, LaTerrika 2) Patterson, Keaira
3) Hathorne, Marissa 4) Rhodes, Shaterrica
2 Dillard 'A' 47.91
1) Waiters, Monique 2) james, laquanda
3) Henry, Courtney 4) Keller, Sandreka
3 Hinds CC 'B' 48.04
1) Green, Jenelda 2) Levy, Alexis
3) Stewart, Kayla 4) Matchingtouch, Jameka
4 Rust 'A' 49.69
1) Hailey, Raquel 2) McNeal, Whitney
3) Hawkins, Kanecia 4) Terry, Amber
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinds CC 'A' 41.03
1) Wesley, Fredrick 2) Williams, Anthony
3) Johnson, Zach 4) Huff, Colby
2 Hinds CC 'B' 41.61
1) McGLOSTER, Marquis 2) Dorsey, Donquel
3) Johnson, Andrew 4) McKENZIE, Demetric
3 Dillard 'A' 42.02
1) Collins, Wendell 2) buggage, kermit
3) Simmons, Tobyus 4) neely, darius
4 Southern-NO 'A' 42.82
1) Fennoy, Warith 2) Pearson, Renardo
3) Richards, Stevorn 4) Williams, Sheldon
5 Rust 'A' 44.11
1) Franks, Marcus 2) Chilmette, Nigel
3) Turner, Raymond 4) Rhyne, Anthony
-- Hinds CC 'C' DQ
1) Carlton, David 2) Haye, Stephen
3) Dillon, Dewayne 4) Hemphill, Louis
-- Centenary 'A' X43.70
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern-NO 'A' 3:54.65
1) Martin, Yoniece 2) Jones, Kaycea
3) Joseph, Mackola 4) Jenkins, Safia
2 Hinds CC 'A' 4:03.65
1) Stewart, Kayla 2) Green, Jenelda
3) Kemp, LaTerrika 4) Rhodes, Shaterrica
3 Xavier-Louisiana 'A' 4:04.20
1) Yarmush, Hali 2) Jackson, Zahri
3) Rolland, Devinn 4) Franklin, SiMon
4 Dillard 'A' 4:06.90
1) Keller, Sandreka 2) Picou, Karlee
3) Waiters, Monique 4) Showell, Destinee
5 Millsaps 'A' 4:44.79
1) Wheeler, Michelle 2) Perez, Jaleesa
3) Sacks, Sara 4) Brown, Haley
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinds CC 'A' 3:12.43
1) Carlton, David 2) Haye, Stephen
3) Dorsey, Donquel 4) Wesley, Fredrick
2 Dillard 'A' 3:15.56
1) Nash, Emory 2) ezzard, Jevonte
3) Jones, Matthew 4) neely, darius
3 Southern-NO 'A' 3:16.20
1) Williams, Sheldon 2) Richards, Stevorn
3) Mwangi, Joshua 4) Mcfarlane, Peter
4 Millsaps 'A' 3:38.77
1) Pears, Bruce 2) Johnson, Byron
3) Moore, Jonathan 4) Hebeler, Travis
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Dominique Dillard 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Jackson, Desherra Hinds CC J1.60m 5-03.00
3 johnson, chardey Dillard 1.45m 4-09.00
-- McNeal, Whitney Rust NH
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Edward Miss College 1.83m 6-00.00
2 Brown, Anfrenee Rust 1.73m 5-08.00
-- Doughty, Sam Unattached X1.88m 6-02.00
Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Keaira Hinds CC 5.55m 18-02.50
2 Rolland, Devinn Xavier-Louis 5.48m 17-11.75
3 McNeal, Whitney Rust 5.46m 17-11.00
4 Jackson, Desherra Hinds CC 5.38m 17-08.00
5 Griffin, Jonquil Dillard 5.10m 16-08.75
6 Wheeler, Michelle Millsaps 4.83m 15-10.25
7 Perez, Jaleesa Millsaps 4.77m 15-07.75
-- johnson, chardey Dillard FOUL
Event 26 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wesley, Fredrick Hinds CC 7.73m 25-04.50
2 White, Isiah Hinds CC 6.86m 22-06.25
3 Fennoy, Warith Southern-NO 6.65m 21-10.00
4 Collins, Wendell Dillard 6.61m 21-08.25
5 Johnson, Edward Miss College 6.29m 20-07.75
6 Moore, Jonathan Millsaps 6.15m 20-02.25
7 Garza, Rudy Dillard 6.00m 19-08.25
8 Johnson, Byron Millsaps 5.90m 19-04.25
9 Crosby, Jeffery Miss College 5.57m 18-03.25
10 Brown, Anfrenee Rust 5.56m 18-03.00
11 Jenkins, Reginald Rust 5.54m 18-02.25
12 Martin, Alonzo Dillard 5.25m 17-02.75
-- Singal, Allen DMSA X7.24m 23-09.00
-- Johnson, Chris Unattached X7.09m 23-03.25
-- Hakeem, Belle DMSA X6.55m 21-06.00
-- spooner, mark Unattached X6.31m 20-08.50
-- Smith, Carson DMSA X6.31m 20-08.50
-- Burnett, Dedrick DMSA X6.22m 20-05.00
-- Hemmingway, Tometrick DMSA X6.19m 20-03.75
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Griffin, Jonquil Dillard 10.83m 35-06.50
2 McNeal, Whitney Rust 10.36m 34-00.00
3 johnson, chardey Dillard 9.31m 30-06.50
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fennoy, Warith Southern-NO 14.28m 46-10.25
2 Brown, Anfrenee Rust 11.97m 39-03.25
3 Jenkins, Reginald Rust 11.58m 38-00.00
-- Hakeem, Belle DMSA X13.87m 45-06.25
-- Hemmingway, Tometrick DMSA X13.68m 44-10.75
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hodges, Jessica Miss College 3.20m 10-06.00
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
-- Keeton, Mitchell Millsaps NH
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laird, Kasey Millsaps 37.16m 121-11
2 Navarro, Sara Millsaps 33.52m 110-00
3 Guice, Alexis Millsaps 32.65m 107-01
4 Johnson, Jenna Millsaps 31.25m 102-06
5 Tramel, Amber Dillard 23.46m 77-00
6 Bradley, Jasmine Dillard 23.01m 75-06
7 Smith, Jazzmin Dillard 21.28m 69-10
8 Harrell, Ariel Dillard 17.00m 55-09
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adams, John Miss College 39.68m 130-02
2 Davis, Nate Millsaps 36.27m 119-00
3 Reese, Maurice Millsaps 35.94m 117-11
4 Thackrey, Randy Millsaps 31.98m 104-11
Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Guice, Alexis Millsaps 12.33m 40-05.50
2 Laird, Kasey Millsaps 12.06m 39-07.00
3 McClain, Justinne Hinds CC 11.58m 38-00.00
4 Smith, Jazzmin Dillard 10.96m 35-11.50
5 Bradley, Jasmine Dillard 10.46m 34-04.00
6 Tramel, Amber Dillard 9.30m 30-06.25
7 Navarro, Sara Millsaps 8.80m 28-10.50
8 Harrell, Ariel Dillard 8.73m 28-07.75
9 Johnson, Jenna Millsaps 8.52m 27-11.50
10 Ransom, Raven Rust 8.30m 27-02.75
Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Carlos Hinds CC 14.60m 47-11.00
2 Davis, Nate Millsaps 11.68m 38-04.00
3 Thackrey, Randy Millsaps 10.82m 35-06.00
4 McKnight, T.J. Miss College 10.36m 34-00.00
5 Taylor, Kendarius Rust 10.18m 33-04.75
-- Lanier, Brandon DMSA X10.03m 32-11.00
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Jazzmin Dillard 34.80m 114-02
2 Guice, Alexis Millsaps 30.45m 99-11
3 Bradley, Jasmine Dillard 22.80m 74-10
4 Kelly, Jazmone' Xavier-Louis 22.56m 74-00
5 Navarro, Sara Millsaps 22.15m 72-08
6 McClain, Justinne Hinds CC 21.48m 70-06
7 Harrell, Ariel Dillard 21.39m 70-02
8 Tramel, Amber Dillard 11.34m 37-02
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reese, Maurice Millsaps 43.59m 143-00
2 Lanier, Brandon DMSA 36.35m 119-03
-- Burnett, Dedrick DMSA X53.19m 174-06
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Guice, Alexis Millsaps 39.49m 129-07
2 Laird, Kasey Millsaps 31.33m 102-09
3 Navarro, Sara Millsaps 29.92m 98-02
4 Johnson, Jenna Millsaps J29.92m 98-02
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Nate Millsaps 33.22m 109-00
2 Thackrey, Randy Millsaps 32.95m 108-01
3 Adams, John Miss College 32.69m 107-03
4 Reese, Maurice Millsaps 31.57m 103-07
5 McKnight, T.J. Miss College 22.00m 72-02