East Mississippi Middle School Championship Changed Date

Meridian, MS

2017 East MS Middle School Champ

Licensed to Meridian High School - MS  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2017 08:12 PM
                         2017 Big Blue Inv - 3/30/2017                         
                                  Ray Stadium                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 pratt, victoria              West Lauderd                      13.24   1  10   
  2 Brooks, Diamond              Armstrong Mi           13.93      13.55   1   8   
  3 Peterson, Jakayjia           Armstrong Mi                      13.64   2   6   
  4 Dunnigan, Amya               Meridian Mid           13.85      13.69   1   5   
  5 Chandler, Jamiayh            Armstrong Mi                      13.77   1   4   
  6 Hardy, Chalyric              Laurel Middl                      13.91   2   3   
  7 turner, aridavidya           Northeast Mi           13.92      13.92   1   2   
  8 Dantzler, Samoya             Laurel Middl                      14.21   2   1   
  9 Jenkins, Janautika           Fireant MS                        14.23   2 
 10 Drummond, Brianna            Northeast Mi                      14.34   2 
 11 Prater, Samya                Fireant MS                        14.48   2 
 12 Gordon, Sa'Mya               Meridian Mid                      14.71   2 
 -- Dunnigan, Eariona            Meridian Mid           18.25         NT   1 
 -- williams, sommer             West Lauderd           14.61         NT   1 
 -- Bastrom, Anna                Northeast Mi           13.79         NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jakayjia           Armstrong Mi                      28.20   1  10   
  2 Dunnigan, Eariona            Meridian Mid                      28.43   2   8   
  3 Chandler, Jamiayh            Armstrong Mi                      28.66   2   6   
  4 Dunnigan, Amya               Meridian Mid           28.99      28.75   1   5   
  5 Brooks, Diamond              Armstrong Mi                      29.72   1   4   
  6 turner, aridavidya           Northeast Mi           29.82      30.22   1   3   
  7 Evans, Taylor                Fireant MS                        30.97   1   2   
  8 Cooley, Kayla                Laurel Middl                      31.45   2   1   
  9 Prater, Samya                Fireant MS                        32.03   2 
 10 Frazier, M'Kenzii            Laurel Middl           31.01      32.12   1 
 11 Haley, Kandice               Northeast Mi                      32.60   1 
 12 Bastrom, Anna                Northeast Mi           39.15      32.77   1 
 -- Loper, Shaiya                Meridian Mid                         NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stinson, Jordan              Armstrong Mi                    1:09.24   1  10   
  2 White, Semaj                 Meridian Mid                    1:11.45   2   8   
  3 Evans, Amaya                 Laurel Middl         1:12.25    1:12.93   1   6   
  4 Coleman, Ameija              Armstrong Mi                    1:14.37   2   5   
  5 Brown, Jakailyn              Fireant MS           1:19.23    1:14.48   1   4   
  6 wells, brittney              Northeast Mi         1:16.63    1:16.92   1   3   
  7 Houston, Gabrielle           Meridian Mid                    1:17.80   2   2   
  8 Warren, Haley                Northeast Mi                    1:17.89   2   1   
  9 Holmes, Measia               Fireant MS                      1:18.05   1 
 10 mendiola, Aaliiya            Meridian Mid         1:09.69    1:20.44   1 
 11 Jackson, Luana               Laurel Middl                    1:20.51   2 
 12 Neal, Daejhana               Northeast Mi                    1:24.49   2 
 13 gray, mckenzi                West Lauderd                    1:31.27   2 
 -- dearman, jesse               West Lauderd         2:12.58         NT   1 
 -- carlisle, ellie              West Lauderd         1:36.71         NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamesha               Meridian Mid                    3:11.48   2  10   
  2 Holmes, Measia               Armstrong Mi                    3:18.08   2   8   
  3 Dyess, Arianna               Armstrong Mi                    3:19.25   2   6   
  4 Jackson, Luana               Laurel Middl         3:21.36    3:19.47   1   5   
  5 Watkins, Talayah             Northeast Mi                    3:37.91   2   4   
  6 Williams, Dajah              Fireant MS                      3:44.30   1   3   
  7 Strickland, Sarah            Fireant MS           3:27.33    3:44.47   1   2   
  8 Houston, Kaitlyn             Northeast Mi         4:43.84    4:06.28   1   1   
 -- carlisle, ellie              West Lauderd                         NT   1 
 -- dearman, jesse               West Lauderd                         NT   2 
 -- carlisle, madison            West Lauderd                         NT   2 
 -- White, Semaj                 Meridian Mid         3:04.59         NT   1 
 -- mendiola, Aaliiya            Meridian Mid         3:33.62         NT   1 
 -- Neal, Daejhana               Northeast Mi         3:59.11         NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atencio, Jiana               Laurel Middl         7:06.18    6:57.56   10   
  2 Dyess, Arianna               Armstrong Mi         7:59.00    7:39.77    8   
  3 Strickland, Sarah            Armstrong Mi         8:02.00    8:09.89    6   
  4 Whittington, Kayleigh        Northeast Mi                    8:19.23    5   
 -- Jones, Jamesha               Meridian Mid         7:32.32         NT  
 -- Loper, Shaiya                Meridian Mid         9:32.36         NT  
 -- Lanier, Madison              Laurel Middl         9:17.08         NT  
 -- DuBose, Chyna                Meridian Mid         9:07.59         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Sarah            Armstrong Mi                   16:09.28   10   
  2 Jeronimo, Michelle           Laurel Middl                   19:34.73    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Halbert, Quankeria           Armstrong Mi                      20.97   2  10   
  2 Thomas, Jalen                Meridian Mid                      22.10   2   8   
  3 Brown, Alexis                Fireant MS                        22.19   2   6   
  4 Robertson, Deja              Laurel Middl           19.12      24.09   1   5   
  5 Jenkins, Janautika           Fireant MS                        24.19   1   4   
  6 harden, alena                West Lauderd                      24.32   2   3   
  7 Scales, Nakeria              Armstrong Mi                      24.37   2   2   
  8 mendiola, Aaliiya            Meridian Mid                      25.52   1   1   
  9 Price, Brianna               Meridian Mid           22.34      25.55   1 
 10 Cooley, A'Mjah               Laurel Middl           22.14      25.97   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Alexis                Fireant MS                      1:01.27   2  10   
  2 Scales, Nakeria              Armstrong Mi                    1:02.82   2   8   
  3 mendiola, Aaliiya            Meridian Mid                    1:03.93   2   6   
  4 Houston, Gabrielle           Meridian Mid                    1:03.98   2   5   
  5 Halbert, Quankeria           Armstrong Mi                    1:04.58   2   4   
  6 Robertson, Deja              Laurel Middl           58.70    1:06.13   1   3   
  7 Cooley, A'Mjah               Laurel Middl         1:10.85    1:13.54   1   2   
 -- Price, Brianna               Meridian Mid                         NT   1 
 -- Jenkins, Janautika           Fireant MS                           NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurel Middle School  'A'                           56.28      54.99   10   
     1) Dantzler, Samoya                2) Frazier, M'Kenzii              
     3) Hardy, Chalyric                 4) Johnson, CreJay                
  2 Armstrong Middle School  'A'                                   55.00    8   
     1) Brooks, Diamond                 2) Chandler, Jamiayh              
     3) Jenkins, Janautika              4) Peterson, Jakayjia             
  3 Meridian Middle School  'A'                         55.83      56.09    6   
     1) Dunnigan, Amya                  2) Dunnigan, Eariona              
     3) Portis, Jada                    4) Price, Brianna                 
  4 Fireant MS  'A'                                                56.65    5   
     1) Brown, Alexis                   2) Evans, Taylor                  
     3) Halbert, Quankeria              4) Coleman, Ameija                
  5 Northeast Middle School  'A'                        57.06      57.04    4   
     1) Bastrom, Anna                   2) turner, aridavidya             
     3) Drummond, Brianna               4) Hinton, Charity                
  6 West Lauderdale High School  'A'                  1:00.26      57.41    3   
     1) Driggers, Maci                  2) Wright, McKensi                
     3) harden, alena                   4) mcdaniel, britney              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armstrong Middle School  'A'                      1:58.01    1:57.45   10   
     1) Brooks, Diamond                 2) Chandler, Jamiayh              
     3) Jenkins, Janautika              4) Peterson, Jakayjia             
  2 Northeast Middle School  'A'                      2:05.70    2:02.00    8   
     1) Bastrom, Anna                   2) turner, aridavidya             
     3) Drummond, Brianna               4) Hinton, Charity                
  3 Laurel Middle School  'A'                         2:06.85    2:03.47    6   
     1) Cooley, Kayla                   2) Evans, Amaya                   
     3) Gavin, Tyler                    4) Keyes, Kia                     
  4 Fireant MS  'A'                                   1:58.90    2:04.44    5   
     1) Brown, Alexis                   2) Evans, Taylor                  
     3) Coleman, Ameija                 4) Halbert, Quankeria             
  5 Meridian Middle School  'A'                       1:59.63    2:12.04    4   
     1) Dunnigan, Eariona               2) Loper, Shaiya                  
     3) Price, Brianna                  4) Turner, Jamia                  
  6 West Lauderdale High School  'A'                  2:13.71    2:17.37    3   
     1) Driggers, Maci                  2) Wright, McKensi                
     3) harden, alena                   4) mcdaniel, britney              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armstrong Middle School  'A'                                 5:03.58   10   
     1) Coleman, Ameija                 2) Holmes, Measia                 
     3) Scales, Nakeria                 4) Stinson, Jordan                
  2 Meridian Middle School  'A'                       5:16.75    5:17.47    8   
     1) Portis, Jada                    2) Thomas, Jalen                  
     3) Turner, Jamia                   4) mendiola, Aaliiya              
  3 Fireant MS  'A'                                              5:22.36    6   
     1) Brown, Jakailyn                 2) Evans, Taylor                  
     3) Ford, Amaya                     4) Williams, Dajah                
  4 Laurel Middle School  'A'                         5:24.78    5:28.48    5   
     1) Atencio, Jiana                  2) Evans, Amaya                   
     3) Jackson, Luana                  4) Jeronimo, Michelle             
  5 Northeast Middle School  'A'                      6:14.44    5:32.19    4   
     1) Waters, Shionna                 2) Watkins, Talayah               
     3) Whittington, Kayleigh           4) wells, brittney                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armstrong Middle School  'A'                                13:00.72   10   
  2 Laurel Middle School  'A'                                   13:09.61    8   
  3 Fireant MS  'A'                                             13:27.14    6   
 -- Northeast Middle School  'A'                                      NT  
 -- West Lauderdale High School  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Meridian Middle School  'A'                                       NT  
 
Girls High Jump Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooley, A'Mjah               Laurel Middl                    4-06.00   10   
  2 Turner, Jamia                Meridian Mid                    4-04.00    5.75
  2 Gordon, Sa'Mya               Meridian Mid                    4-04.00    5.75
  2 Scales, Nakeria              Armstrong Mi                    4-04.00    5.75
  2 Brown, Jakailyn              Armstrong Mi         4-00.00    4-04.00    5.75
  6 Robertson, Deja              Laurel Middl                    4-00.00    3   
 -- White, Semaj                 Meridian Mid         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Houston, Gabrielle           Meridian Mid        13-08.00   14-01.00   10   
  2 Dantzler, Samoya             Laurel Middl                   13-08.00    8   
  3 Ford, Amaya                  Armstrong Mi        14-04.00   13-05.00    6   
  4 wells, brittney              Northeast Mi                   12-07.00    5   
  5 Gavin, Tyler                 Laurel Middl        11-11.00   12-05.00    4   
  6 Thomas, Jalen                Meridian Mid                   12-00.00    3   
  7 Dunnigan, Amya               Meridian Mid        13-08.50   11-08.00    2   
  8 Stinson, Jordan              Armstrong Mi                   11-07.00    1   
  9 Watkins, Talayah             Northeast Mi         8-07.00   10-08.00  
 10 Spinks, Jaliya               Northeast Mi         9-04.00   10-03.00  
 -- Holmes, Measia               Fireant MS                           ND  
 -- Jackson, Luana               Laurel Middl                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ford, Amaya                  Armstrong Mi        21-08.00   27-01.00   10   
  2 Thomas, Jalen                Meridian Mid                   25-07.00    8   
 -- Loper, Shaiya                Meridian Mid                         ND  
 -- Gavin, Tyler                 Laurel Middl                         ND  
 -- Portis, Jada                 Meridian Mid                         ND  
 -- Dantzler, Samoya             Laurel Middl                         ND  
 -- Stinson, Jordan              Armstrong Mi                         ND  
 -- Frazier, M'Kenzii            Laurel Middl                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DuBose, Chyna                Meridian Mid        27-07.00   34-03.00   10   
  2 Ford, Amaya                  Armstrong Mi        29-10.00   32-02.00    8   
  3 Curry, Kennedy               Laurel Middl        26-09.00   30-11.00    6   
  4 Lindsey, Jayla               Armstrong Mi        24-04.00   28-11.00    5   
  5 Jones, Jamesha               Meridian Mid                   28-06.00    4   
  6 Sutton, Alliejah             Meridian Mid        22-08.00   25-09.00    3   
  7 Jackson, Arryl               Fireant MS          18-09.00   24-11.00    2   
  8 Keyes, Destiny               Laurel Middl        17-03.00   20-04.00    1   
  9 Young, Mikaela               Fireant MS          17-11.00   20-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Alliejah             Meridian Mid           60-11      73-00    9   
  1 Ford, Amaya                  Armstrong Mi           68-10      73-00    9   
  3 Jackson, Arryl               Fireant MS             58-11      63-07    6   
  4 DuBose, Chyna                Meridian Mid           59-08      63-06    5   
  5 Lindsey, Jayla               Armstrong Mi           60-07      60-10    4   
  6 Jordan, Celsee               Laurel Middl           53-04      52-03    3   
  7 Keyes, Destiny               Laurel Middl                      43-03    2   
  8 Houston, Gabrielle           Meridian Mid                      41-01    1   
  9 Young, Mikaela               Fireant MS             40-08      41-00  
 10 Brown, Jamonica              Laurel Middl           44-00      37-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Keiron             Northeast Mi                      15.04   2  10   
  2 Pittman, Jerrion             Laurel Middl                      15.59   2   8   
  3 Moffite, Quan'Darius         Meridian Mid                      15.76   2   6   
  4 grant, jakarius              West Lauderd                      15.78   2   5   
  5 Griffin, Justin              Armstrong Mi                      15.98   2   4   
  6 Joseph, Dan'Quez             Meridian Mid           12.34      16.41   1   3   
  7 Taylor, Ahmir                Armstrong Mi                      16.85   1   2   
  8 Howard, Amariyon             Armstrong Mi           11.79      16.88   1   1   
  9 Ellis, Jaylin                Laurel Middl           12.55      17.03   1 
 10 Drummond, Gerald             Northeast Mi           12.89      17.05   1 
 11 Thigpen, Zykavion            Meridian Mid                      17.50   2 
 -- Ducksworth, Isaiah           Laurel Middl           12.52         NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Amariyon             Armstrong Mi                      24.48   2  10   
  2 Robinson, Keiron             Northeast Mi           24.55      24.87   1   8   
  3 Rowe, Lasanto                Northeast Mi                      25.60   2   6   
  4 Ellis, Jaylin                Laurel Middl           25.37      26.23   1   5   
  5 Ducksworth, Isaiah           Laurel Middl           25.81      26.40   1   4   
  6 Clayton, Jatavion            Laurel Middl           27.28      26.62   1   3   
  7 McGrew, Elliot               Armstrong Mi                      28.34   2   2   
  8 Griffin, Justin              Armstrong Mi                      28.94   2   1   
  9 Thigpen, Zykavion            Meridian Mid                      30.07   2 
 -- Evins, Jeremey               Meridian Mid                         NT   1 
 -- Joseph, Dan'Quez             Meridian Mid           25.02         NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grayson, Jas                 Northeast Mi                      57.32   2  10   
  2 Mc cory, Dymon               Northeast Mi           58.11      57.91   1   8   
  3 milsap, elijia               Laurel Middl                      58.10   2   6   
  4 Pruitt, Arshun               Laurel Middl                    1:01.41   1   5   
  5 Tegt, Jacob                  Armstrong Mi         1:08.46    1:02.11   1   4   
  6 Petty, Jayveon               Armstrong Mi                    1:03.00   2   3   
  7 Taylor, Chris                Laurel Middl         1:06.51    1:04.51   1   2   
  8 Williams, Lane               West Lauderd                    1:08.55   1   1   
  9 Johnson, DeVonte             Armstrong Mi                    1:09.00   2 
 10 Davis, Bradford              Meridian Mid         1:05.20    1:19.93   1 
 -- lester, trey                 West Lauderd         1:01.96         NT   1 
 -- Sidney, X'Zaveion            Meridian Mid                         NT   2 
 -- Loper, Demarcus              Meridian Mid                         NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGriff, Keontee             Laurel Middl                    2:23.42   1  10   
  2 Grayson, Jas                 Northeast Mi         2:40.72    2:28.56   1   8   
  3 Mota, Jaret                  Laurel Middl         2:29.49    2:31.66   1   6   
  4 milsap, elijia               Laurel Middl         2:37.49    2:37.72   1   5   
  5 Issac, Jahreal               Armstrong Mi                    2:40.47   2   4   
  6 Rowe, Lasanto                Northeast Mi                    2:41.86   2   3   
  7 Gray, Javious                Armstrong Mi                    2:42.66   2   2   
  8 Campbell, John               Armstrong Mi                    2:45.97   2   1   
  9 Williams, Lane               West Lauderd                    2:56.75   1 
 10 Davis, Bradford              Meridian Mid                    2:56.91   2 
 11 lester, trey                 West Lauderd                    2:58.69   1 
 -- Henderson, Zoe               Meridian Mid                         NT   1 
 -- Evins, Jeremey               Meridian Mid         2:40.09         NT   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGriff, Keontee             Laurel Middl         5:34.95    5:17.55   1  10   
  2 Hosey, Raheem                Laurel Middl         5:57.09    5:36.09   1   8   
  3 Issac, Jahreal               Armstrong Mi         5:43.19    5:36.91   1   6   
  4 Grayson, Jas                 Northeast Mi         6:06.11    5:46.38   1   5   
  5 Pruitt, Arshun               Laurel Middl                    5:49.19   2   4   
  6 Reeves, Tanner               Armstrong Mi                    6:07.38   2   3   
  7 Nguyen, Toan                 Northeast Mi         6:21.08    6:08.19   1   2   
  8 Lafferty, Jackson            West Lauderd         6:43.22    6:14.67   1   1   
 -- Campbell, John               Armstrong Mi         6:02.00         NT   1 
 -- Bolton, Jaleel               Meridian Mid                         NT   2 
 -- Barnes, Tyquan               Meridian Mid         7:09.67         NT   1 
 -- Hearn, Arcardius             Meridian Mid                         NT   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Issac, Jahreal               Armstrong Mi                   12:14.23   10   
  2 Shanks, Jackson              Laurel Middl                   13:07.25    8   
  3 Campbell, John               Armstrong Mi                   13:09.88    6   
  4 White, Rodrick               Laurel Middl                   13:18.66    5   
  5 Ellis, Ty                    Armstrong Mi                   13:20.66    4   
  6 Nguyen, Toan                 Northeast Mi                   13:23.72    3   
  7 Moss, Corey                  Northeast Mi                   13:38.34    2   
  8 Jones, Lajuan                Laurel Middl                   15:23.31    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Cade                Laurel Middl           19.92      22.97   1  10   
  2 Hardy, Chris                 Northeast Mi           19.52      23.79   1   8   
  3 Tegt, Jacob                  Armstrong Mi                      24.60   1   6   
  4 Hearn, Arcardius             Meridian Mid           21.59      24.89   1   5   
  5 Pruitt, Arshun               Laurel Middl                      27.61   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Chaquez             Northeast Mi                      27.94   2   3   
  7 benjirman, kiron             Laurel Middl                      27.95   2   2   
  8 Petty, Jayveon               Armstrong Mi                      28.54   2   1   
  9 Pearson, Tyler               Armstrong Mi           21.33      28.64   1 
 10 Davis, Bradford              Meridian Mid                      31.64   1 
 -- Scott, J'Torian              Meridian Mid                         NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moffite, Quan'Darius         Meridian Mid                      49.02   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Kannarius           Laurel Middl           48.47      50.01   1   8   
  3 Pittman, Jerrion             Laurel Middl                      50.08   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Chaquez             Northeast Mi           53.44      51.80   1   5   
  5 Moss, Corey                  Northeast Mi           54.02      52.43   1   4   
  6 Graves, Tyjuan               Laurel Middl           51.47      53.55   1   3   
  7 Scott, J'Torian              Meridian Mid                      54.64   2   2   
  8 Liddell, Joshua              Armstrong Mi                      58.47   1   1   
  9 Pearson, Tyler               Armstrong Mi                    1:00.51   1 
 10 Thompson, Kessler            Armstrong Mi                    1:02.50   2 
 -- Loper, Demarcus              Meridian Mid                         NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Middle School  'A'                        53.50      47.37   10   
     1) Hardy, Chris                    2) Mc cory, Dymon                 
     3) Robinson, Keiron                4) Vaughn, Jonathan               
  2 Laurel Middle School  'A'                           47.50      47.68    8   
     1) Clayton, Jatavion               2) Ellis, Jaylin                  
     3) Evans, Xavier                   4) Ducksworth, Isaiah             
  3 Armstrong Middle School  'A'                        49.00      49.02    6   
     1) Griffin, Justin                 2) Taylor, Ahmir                  
     3) McGrew, Elliot                  4) Howard, Amariyon               
  4 Meridian Middle School  'A'                         50.05      54.36    5   
     1) Bell, Stephon                   2) Bolton, Jaleel                 
     3) Joseph, Dan'Quez                4) Scott, J'Torian                
 -- West Lauderdale High School  'A'                                  NT  
     1) Lafferty, Jackson               2) Williams, Lane                 
     3) grant, jakarius                 4) lester, trey                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Middle School  'A'                      1:37.44    1:41.11   10   
     1) Boler, Tydarius                 2) Drummond, Gerald               
     3) Mc cory, Dymon                  4) Robinson, Keiron               
  2 Laurel Middle School  'A'                         1:43.21    1:44.15    8   
     1) Clayton, Jatavion               2) Ducksworth, Isaiah             
     3) Ellis, Jaylin                   4) Pittman, Jerrion               
  3 Armstrong Middle School  'A'                      1:41.00    1:47.84    6   
     1) Griffin, Justin                 2) Taylor, Ahmir                  
     3) McGrew, Elliot                  4) Howard, Amariyon               
  4 Meridian Middle School  'A'                       1:42.49    1:58.50    5   
     1) Bell, Stephon                   2) Joseph, Dan'Quez               
     3) Moffite, Quan'Darius            4) Scott, J'Torian                
 -- West Lauderdale High School  'A'                                  NT  
     1) Lafferty, Jackson               2) Williams, Lane                 
     3) grant, jakarius                 4) lester, trey                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Middle School  'A'                      4:09.20    4:02.03   10   
     1) Boler, Tydarius                 2) Hardy, Chris                   
     3) Mc cory, Dymon                  4) Robinson, Keiron               
  2 Laurel Middle School  'A'                         4:09.01    4:19.05    8   
     1) milsap, elijia                  2) Pruitt, Arshun                 
     3) McGriff, Keontee                4) Taylor, Chris                  
  3 Armstrong Middle School  'A'                                 4:20.73    6   
     1) Johnson, DeVonte                2) Fason, Tomiko                  
     3) Petty, Jayveon                  4) Tegt, Jacob                    
  4 Meridian Middle School  'A'                       4:42.63    4:49.20    5   
     1) Bolton, Jaleel                  2) Davis, Bradford                
     3) Hearn, Arcardius                4) Loper, Demarcus                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurel Middle School  'A'                                   10:01.47   10   
  2 Northeast Middle School  'A'                                10:22.28    8   
  3 Armstrong Middle School  'A'                                11:25.17    6   
 -- West Lauderdale High School  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Fireant MS  'A'                                                   NT  
 -- Meridian Middle School  'A'                                       NT  
 
Boys High Jump Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kannarius           Laurel Middl         5-02.00    5-00.00    6.60
  1 Evans, Xavier                Laurel Middl                    5-00.00    6.60
  1 Drummond, Gerald             Northeast Mi                    5-00.00    6.60
  1 Moffite, Quan'Darius         Meridian Mid         4-10.00    5-00.00    6.60
  1 Petty, Jayveon               Armstrong Mi                    5-00.00    6.60
  6 Bolton, Jaleel               Meridian Mid         4-06.00    4-08.00    2.50
  6 Clayton, Jatavion            Laurel Middl         4-06.00    4-08.00    2.50
  8 parks, christian             Northeast Mi                    4-06.00    1   
 -- Fason, Tomiko                Armstrong Mi                         NH  
 -- Evins, Jeremey               Meridian Mid                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Tell, Johntavis              Northeast Mi                         NH  
 -- Boyd, Emorrie                Northeast Mi                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kannarius           Laurel Middl                   17-10.00   10   
  2 Evans, Xavier                Laurel Middl        16-02.00   17-09.00    8   
  3 grant, jakarius              West Lauderd        16-08.00   17-04.00    6   
  4 Moffite, Quan'Darius         Meridian Mid        15-06.50   16-00.00    5   
  5 Vaughn, Jonathan             Northeast Mi        16-02.00   15-08.00    3.50
  5 Tegt, Jacob                  Armstrong Mi                   15-08.00    3.50
  7 Bell, Stephon                Meridian Mid                   14-08.00    2   
  8 Petty, Jayveon               Armstrong Mi                   14-01.00    1   
  9 King, Sean                   Meridian Mid                   13-03.00  
 10 Johnson, DeVonte             Armstrong Mi                   12-11.25  
 -- Pittman, Jerrion             Laurel Middl                         ND  
 -- Boler, Tydarius              Northeast Mi                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Jonathan             Northeast Mi        31-07.00   33-09.00   10   
  2 Sidney, X'Zaveion            Meridian Mid        29-08.00   30-02.00    8   
  3 parks, christian             Northeast Mi                   30-00.00    6   
  4 Fason, Tomiko                Armstrong Mi                   26-08.00    5   
 -- Thigpen, Zykavion            Meridian Mid        25-06.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Ashton                Armstrong Mi                         ND  
 -- Johnson, DeVonte             Armstrong Mi                         ND  
 -- King, Sean                   Meridian Mid                         ND  
 -- Daniels, Cade                Laurel Middl        25-03.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baggett, Will                Armstrong Mi        30-08.00   39-07.00   10   
  2 chrisp, romello              Laurel Middl        35-11.00   36-01.00    8   
  3 mckenzie, abraham            Laurel Middl                   36-00.00    6   
  4 Lard, Zachary                Northeast Mi                   35-00.00    5   
  5 Bonnette, Eli                Armstrong Mi                   34-08.50    4   
  6 Cutway, Thomas               Northeast Mi                   34-06.50    3   
  7 Tell, Johntavis              Northeast Mi                   33-07.00    2   
  8 Thigpen, Zykavion            Meridian Mid        25-10.00   30-03.00    1   
  9 Yarbrough, Christian         Armstrong Mi                   26-06.00  
 -- Davis, Bradford              Meridian Mid                         ND  
 -- Bunch, Tyron                 Laurel Middl        37-00.00         ND  
 -- King, Sean                   Meridian Mid        26-03.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baggett, Will                Armstrong Mi           84-06      99-05   10   
  2 Cutway, Thomas               Northeast Mi                      94-03    8   
  3 Cole, Mike                   Northeast Mi                      92-10    6   
  4 bryant, terrik               Northeast Mi                      92-08    5   
  5 Bonnette, Eli                Armstrong Mi                      87-05    4   
  6 Thigpen, Zykavion            Meridian Mid           43-11      74-00    3   
  7 chrisp, romello              Laurel Middl           64-08      72-05    2   
  8 mckenzie, abraham            Laurel Middl                      71-06    1   
  9 Yarbrough, Christian         Armstrong Mi                      67-02  
 10 King, Sean                   Meridian Mid           42-09      56-10  
 -- Bunch, Tyron                 Laurel Middl                         ND  
 -- Loper, Demarcus              Meridian Mid                         ND  
 
            Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Armstrong Middle School    207.50     2) Meridian Middle School    142.50
    3) Laurel Middle School       110        4) Fireant MS                 61   
    5) Northeast Middle School     40        6) West Lauderdale High Scho  19   
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Laurel Middle School       207.70     2) Northeast Middle School   179.10
    3) Armstrong Middle School    139.10     4) Meridian Middle School     69.10
    5) West Lauderdale High Schoo  13