Picayune Memorial High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.30 | SB | Jasmine Ducre | 2nd | Finals H1 | Final Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.72 | SB | Sarah Richard | 3rd | Finals H1 | Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.49 | SB | Jasmine Ducre | 1st | Finals H1 | Final Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.00 | SB | Shaniquekia Lewis | 5th | Finals H1 | Final Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.39 | SB | Hannah Nunez | 1st | Finals H1 | Final Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.99 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.02 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:58.60 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | SB | Hannah Nunez | 1st | Finals | Final Results |
5-3 | SB | Desherra Jackson | 2nd | Finals | Final Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4.5 | SB | Desherra Jackson | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-0 | SB | Jasmine Ducre | 1st | Finals | Final Results |
29-9.5 | SB | Sarah Richard | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-0 | SB | Sadie Burnham | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
Discus | |||||
83-10.5 | SB | Sahara Wilson | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
83-4 | SB | Clarissa Jones | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-2 | SB | Ronita Wynn | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
32-0 | SB | Keanna Magee | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.78 | SB | Javonte Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Final Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.82 | SB | Javonte Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.11 | SB | Tony Washington | 2nd | Finals H1 | Final Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.20 | SB | Marcus Rawls | 1st | Finals H1 | Final Results |
2:17.20 | SB | Brandon Landry | 9th | Finals H1 | Final Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.30 | SB | Jake Polderman | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
5:08.80 | SB | Todd Smith | 10th | Finals | Final Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:29.40 | SB | Matthew Horsley | 10th | Finals | Final Results |
12:45.40 | SB | Jacob Baumgartner | 17th | Finals | Final Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.89 | SB | Daveon Green | 11th | Finals H1 | Final Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.94 | SB | Desmond Taylor | 7th | Finals H2 | Final Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.70 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.23 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-8.5 | SB | Javonte Wilson | 9th | Finals | Final Results |
20-0.5 | SB | Darrione Stewart | 10th | Finals | Final Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-0 | SB | Desmond Taylor | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
38-7 | SB | Ken Breland | 9th | Finals | Final Results |
Discus | |||||
117-10 | SB | Malcom Faciane | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
103-8 | SB | Richardson Oshaun | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-2 | SB | Malcom Faciane | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
39-1 | SB | Christian McDowell | 8th | Finals | Final Results |