Moss Point High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.60 | SB | Brianna Mitchell | 2nd | Finals | Final Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.63 | SB | Jasmine Corley | 2nd | Finals | Final Results |
26.36 | SB | Brianna Mitchell | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.00 | SB | Whitney Goldsmith | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
1:17.60 | SB | Precious Thompson | 8th | Finals | Final Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.67 | SB | Jada Jones | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
20.34 | SB | Donna Walker | 7th | Finals | Final Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.60 | SB | Donna Walker | 7th | Finals | Final Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.66 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:46.35 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:50.49 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Tyniki Arnold | 2nd | Finals | Final Results |
4-4 | SB | Tiarra White | 8th | Finals | Final Results |
Discus | |||||
48-7.75 | SB | Brianna Corley | 7th | Finals | Final Results |
Shot Put | |||||
25-11.5 | SB | Brianna Corley | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.38 | SB | Ladarius Fuller | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.71 | SB | Ladarius Fuller | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.11 | SB | Johnathan Barnett | 7th | Finals | Final Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.77 | SB | D'Muntre Nathan | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:04.57 | SB | Alton Jacobs | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.26 | SB | Tyravian Miller | 1st | Finals | Final Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.17 | SB | Tyravian Miller | 1st | Finals | Final Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.32 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.88 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:56.42 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1 | SB | D'Muntre Nathan | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-2.5 | SB | D'Muntre Nathan | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
Discus | |||||
134-10.25 | SB | Simpson Deon | 2nd | Finals | Final Results |
122-3.25 | SB | Bass Kevin | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-6.5 | SB | Bass Kevin | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
38-10 | SB | Jarrett Houston | 6th | Finals | Final Results |