Newton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.28 | SB | Tynika Bender | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity |
14.54 | SB | Markeyla Bender | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.21 | SB | Asa Evans | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
29.71 | SB | Shanavia Evans | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.75 | SB | Whitney Windham | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
1:27.13 | SB | Jacarra Hillie | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:21.56 | SB | Shaqresha Harris | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
3:24.81 | SB | Jasmine Murray | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.47 | SB | Asa Evans | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity |
15.83 | SB | Titiana Pruitt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.27 | SB | Asa Evans | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity |
1:05.74 | SB | Titiana Pruitt | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.29 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.43 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:30.00 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Ashtin McNichols | 2nd | Finals | Varsity |
4-8 | SB | Tanzania Mccalphia | 4th | Finals | Varsity |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11 | SB | Osheana Wheaton | 2nd | Finals | Varsity |
11-5.5 | SB | Tosha Wheaton | 9th | Finals | Varsity |
Discus | |||||
76-6 | SB | Valencia Smith | 2nd | Finals | Varsity |
51-10 | SB | Sharece McClendon | 8th | Finals | Varsity |
Shot Put | |||||
27-1 | SB | Sharece McClendon | 4th | Finals | Varsity |
23-1 | SB | Kadeja Gardner | 9th | Finals | Varsity |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.80 | SB | Lezarius Lay | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
12.07 | SB | Walter Johnson | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.98 | SB | Mitchell Hardy | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
1:07.99 | SB | Travis Glass | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.75 | SB | Elijawan Cook | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
2:32.34 | SB | Demarquan Bolden | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.58 | SB | Keirris Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
20.18 | SB | Cedrick Snow | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.08 | SB | Keirris Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
51.58 | SB | Cedrick Snow | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.65 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:39.93 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:51.78 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Vintavious Ficklin | 2nd | Finals | Varsity |
5-6 | SB | Walter Johnson | 5th | Finals | Varsity |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2 | SB | Moses Oliphant | 2nd | Finals | Varsity |
18-0 | SB | Lezarius Lay | 7th | Finals | Varsity |
Discus | |||||
95-2 | SB | Derrick Walker | 7th | Finals | Varsity |
63-5 | SB | Lekendrick Griffin | 12th | Finals | Varsity |
Shot Put | |||||
45-7 | SB | Derrick Walker | 2nd | Finals | Varsity |
33-1 | SB | Melvin Evans | 12th | Finals | Varsity |