Vardaman High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.88 | SB | Jicobe Jones | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
14.15 | SB | Jebony Eacholes | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.22 | SB | Jebony Eacholes | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
32.37 | SB | Aliyah Pittman | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:18.57 | SB | Aliyah Pittman | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.81 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2 | SB | Jicobe Jones | 1st | Finals | Final Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-10 | SB | Jicobe Jones | 1st | Finals | Final Results |
Discus | |||||
58-9 | SB | Kamisha Bowens | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-2.5 | SB | Kamisha Bowens | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.35 | SB | Tae West | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
27.90 | SB | Donta Walker | 7th | Finals | Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.92 | SB | Joe Eric Byars | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
1:15.38 | SB | Keishon Randle | 7th | Finals | Final Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.00 | SB | Mike Perry | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
2:47.00 | SB | Keishon Randle | 7th | Finals | Final Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:56.00 | SB | Ira Holmes | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
6:09.00 | SB | Lakreston Ewing | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:18.00 | SB | Allen Hendrix | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
13:32.00 | SB | Cameron Douglas | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.22 | SB | Mike Perry | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
55.50 | SB | Joe Eric Byars | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.13 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.37 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:54.00 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Joe Eric Byars | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0 | SB | Chris Armstrong | 1st | Finals | Final Results |
18-7.5 | SB | Tay Ewing | 7th | Finals | Final Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-4.75 | SB | Chris Armstrong | 1st | Finals | Final Results |
Discus | |||||
93-0.5 | SB | Steve Boyd | 3rd | Finals | Final Results |
88-0 | SB | Mack Armstrong | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-3.5 | SB | Steve Boyd | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
33-5 | SB | Markus Kimble | 7th | Finals | Final Results |