Champion By Choice HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Mooreville XC Invitational - 9/10/2022
Champion By Choice Timing
Hussey Sod Farm
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delong, Toshan Oxford High 10:41.82 1
2 Thompson, Miles Oxford High 11:12.15 2
3 Vaughan, Graham Oxford High 11:22.10 3
4 Winter, Gabe Mooreville H 11:47.29 4
5 Toms, Pearce Oxford High 11:49.20 5
6 McPhail, Logan Oxford High 11:55.56 6
7 Woods, Weston Tupelo Chris 11:58.45 7
8 Hewitt, Will Oxford High 12:00.66 8
9 Strum, Caleb Oxford High 12:02.27 9
10 Mayo, William Oxford High 12:07.29
11 Hewitt, Henry Oxford High 12:13.86
12 Hassan, Hamahdan Oxford High 12:15.12
13 Chandler, Jc Mooreville H 12:25.13 10
14 Fair, Taderian Saltillo Hig 12:29.67 11
15 Ferguson, Tate Starkville Academy 12:30.03 12
16 Bledsoe, Miles Oxford High 12:31.73
17 Yarbrough, Maddux Saltillo Hig 12:32.20 13
18 Oyler, Henry Oxford High 12:32.56
19 Elliott, John Coley Tupelo Chris 12:33.10 14
20 Brand, Brody Tupelo Chris 12:33.53 15
21 Driskell, Walsh Oxford High 12:33.71
22 Morgan, Maciah Mantachie At 12:34.42 16
23 Thompson, William Oxford High 12:40.90
24 Parmer, Noah Pontotoc Hig 12:45.47 17
25 Easterling, Ace South Pontotoc HS 12:49.74 18
26 Cantrell, Jordan Mantachie At 13:10.02 19
27 Baker, Quintin Starkville Academy 13:13.98 20
28 Adams, Jesse Oxford High 13:15.07
29 Pearson, Ashton Oxford High 13:16.40
30 Wilson, Hugh Oxford High 13:17.90
31 Patel, Dev Oxford High 13:18.75
32 Addy, Jackson Oxford High 13:29.17
33 Mcnees, Kenneth Oxford High 13:33.61
34 Moore, Max South Pontotoc HS 13:35.70 21
35 Neely, Robert Oxford High 13:36.99
36 Laporte, Kenton Oxford High 13:37.31
37 Turner, Jaden South Panola 13:40.25 22
38 Pettit, Karson South Pontotoc HS 13:40.72 23
39 Shinall, Trevor Oxford High 13:41.30
40 Tatum, Graham Oxford High 13:43.72
41 Barbles, Reed Tupelo Chris 13:43.84 24
42 Bolton, Witt Oxford High 13:46.18
43 Rodgers, Adam Pontotoc Hig 13:46.21 25
44 Simmons, Reece Pontotoc Hig 13:47.29 26
45 Smith, Jackson Mooreville H 13:55.92 27
46 Bolen, Ethan Saltillo Hig 13:56.39 28
47 Priest, Russell Tupelo Chris 14:02.25 29
48 Ellis, Carson Oxford High 14:04.34
49 Vasilyev, Alex Oxford High 14:09.31
50 Mills, Liam Oxford High 14:10.74
51 Galbraith, Noah Pontotoc Hig 14:15.67 30
52 Loar, TJ Mooreville H 14:18.35 31
53 Vanderford, William Oxford High 14:21.05
54 Bradley, Sam Oxford High 14:25.00
55 Crumby, Jack Saltillo Hig 14:29.38 32
56 Bell, Ethan Saltillo Hig 14:30.38 33
57 Bouldin, William Oxford High 14:30.66
58 Jackson, Cooper Saltillo Hig 14:40.57 34
59 Beese, Slade Starkville Academy 14:43.73 35
60 Vongkingkeo, Bentley Saltillo Hig 14:50.04 36
61 Kalher, Ikamveer Saltillo Hig 14:53.07
62 Percy, Phin Oxford High 14:55.33
63 Garner, Knox Tupelo Chris 14:55.40 37
64 Sullivan, Kylan South Panola 14:59.97 38
65 Chapman, Mark Myrtle High School 15:00.60
66 Atkins, Jacob Mooreville H 15:06.08 39
67 Holcomb, Reily Saltillo Hig 15:11.83
68 Evers, Carson Saltillo Hig 15:12.66
69 Green, Aiden Oxford High 15:22.65
70 Parsons, Jasper Oxford High 15:24.45
71 Quiroz, Rigoberto Quiro Mooreville H 15:38.21 40
72 Glass, Carson Mantachie At 15:43.92 41
73 Riley, Hudson Mantachie At 15:45.40 42
74 Blackwood, Sam Oxford High 15:52.54
75 Lavender, Callen Oxford High 15:53.46
76 Graeber, James Regents Of Oxford 15:54.74 43
77 Cheng, Andrew Oxford High 15:57.21
78 Percy, William Oxford High 16:03.32
79 Cook, Bren Saltillo Hig 16:05.17
80 Baker, Garrison Starkville Academy 16:08.15 44
81 Cantrell, Payton Mantachie At 16:09.08 45
82 Urbanek, Evan Oxford High 16:11.62
83 Adams, Jack Oxford High 16:13.65
84 Milinovich, Max Oxford High 16:14.84
85 Lee, Roman Pontotoc Hig 16:15.17 46
86 Brents, John Oxford High 16:16.57
87 Gregory, Noah South Pontotoc HS 16:25.68 47
88 Butler, Hoyte Pontotoc Hig 16:32.86 48
89 Kempe, Shepherd Oxford High 16:35.52
90 McNinch, Zach Saltillo Hig 16:36.20
91 Bryant, Devon Saltillo Hig 16:47.17
92 Buse, Case Mantachie At 17:18.43 49
93 Bass, Vance Pontotoc Hig 17:39.52 50
94 Mendoza, Kevin Pontotoc Hig 17:45.44
95 Raper, Tristan Oxford High 18:29.84
96 Reed, Cade Regents Of Oxford 19:00.13 51
97 Wardlaw, Will Tupelo Chris 19:11.29 52
98 Woodard, Tadryll South Panola 19:52.44 53
99 Jang, Yoon Oxford High 21:16.69
100 Patel, Rishi Oxford High 22:46.66
101 Coker, Will Regents Of Oxford 23:40.48 54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oxford High School (Ms) 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 9
Total Time: 57:00.83
Average: 11:24.17
2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 89 7 14 15 24 29 37 52
Total Time: 1:04:51.17
Average: 12:58.24
3 Mooreville High School 111 4 10 27 31 39 40
Total Time: 1:07:32.77
Average: 13:30.56
4 Saltillo High School 117 11 13 28 32 33 34 36
Total Time: 1:07:58.02
Average: 13:35.61
5 Pontotoc High School 144 17 25 26 30 46 48 50
Total Time: 1:10:49.81
Average: 14:09.97
6 Mantachie Attendance Cent 163 16 19 41 42 45 49
Total Time: 1:13:22.84
Average: 14:40.57
7 South Pontotoc HS 209 18 21 23 47 100
8 Starkville Academy 211 12 20 35 44 100
9 South Panola High School 313 22 38 53 100 100
10 Regents Of Oxford 348 43 51 54 100 100