Licensed to Clinton High School - MS HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2021 09:52 PM
2021 Junior Arrow Invitational 4 - 3/22/2021
Clinton Track & Field Complex
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Jatoi Clinton Juni 13.31 -2.3
2 Burrell, Adria Warren Centr 13.33 -2.3
3 James, Madisyn Clinton Juni 14.09 -2.3
4 Magee, Kiera Clinton Juni x14.15 -2.3
5 Morris, Gabrielle Clinton Juni x14.45 -2.3
6 Ward, Arielle Warren Centr 14.63 -2.3
7 Watkins, Zakiya Warren Centr x15.11 -2.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burrell, Adria Warren Centr 29.04 -1.7
2 James, Madisyn Clinton Juni 30.07 -1.7
3 Haralson, Kimberly Clinton Juni 31.60 -1.7
4 Stewart, Saudia Warren Centr 31.71 -1.7
5 Ward, Arielle Warren Centr x31.92 -1.7
6 Akharume, Amyah Clinton Juni x31.98 -1.7
-- Price, Layla Clinton Juni DQ -1.7
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Claiborne, Kristyn Clinton Juni 1:06.13
2 Lamier, Olivia Clinton Juni 1:10.36
3 Robinson, Ri'Miya Clinton Juni x1:12.37
4 Haig, Evelyn Warren Centr 1:18.08
5 Stewart, Saudia Warren Centr 1:21.91
6 Butler, Chozen Warren Centr x1:22.00
7 Lewis, Karyn Warren Centr x1:23.33
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kaedyn Clinton Juni 2:53.78
2 Sutton, Lakiya Clinton Juni 3:00.73
3 Howell, Carly Clinton Juni x3:04.75
4 Harrison, Brooke Clinton Juni x3:04.97
5 Kimbrell, Lauren Clinton Juni x3:05.25
6 Wilkinson, Wellsley Clinton Juni x3:06.47
7 Bynum, Saylor Clinton Juni x3:09.23
8 Stone, Mary Virginia Clinton Juni x3:11.09
9 Vincent, Greer Clinton Juni x3:11.21
10 Haig, Evelyn Warren Centr 3:25.75
11 Butler, Chozen Warren Centr 3:36.61
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renegar, Anna Clinton Juni 6:29.22
2 Wilson, Kaedyn Clinton Juni 6:32.07
3 Taylor, Faith Clinton Juni x6:42.31
4 Miley, Mati Claire Clinton Juni x7:00.98
5 Haig, Evelyn Warren Centr 7:23.69
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renegar, Anna Clinton Juni 14:03.75
2 Miley, Mati Claire Clinton Juni 15:01.12
3 Taylor, Faith Clinton Juni x15:09.27
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Mere' Warren Centr 19.07 -0.9
2 Montgomery, Amiyah Warren Centr 19.26 -0.9
3 Weathersby, Kyla Clinton Juni 20.06 -0.9
4 Cavett, Andraeia Clinton Juni 20.07 -0.9
5 Gipson, Kwajah Warren Centr x20.75 -0.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Montgomery, Amiyah Warren Centr 55.74
2 Smith, Mere' Warren Centr 56.04
3 Cavett, Andraeia Clinton Juni 57.36
4 Weathersby, Kyla Clinton Juni 58.15
5 Hunter, Makiyah Warren Centr x1:01.89
6 Gipson, Kwajah Warren Centr x1:04.95
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 53.97
2 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 54.75
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 1:56.65
2 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 2:00.56
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 5:06.64
2 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 5:34.91
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 12:18.36
1) Wilson, Kaedyn 2) Kimbrell, Lauren
3) Sutton, Lakiya 4) Howell, Carly
2 Clinton Junior High 'B' x12:26.45
1) Bynum, Saylor 2) Harrison, Brooke
3) Stone, Mary Virginia 4) Wilkinson, Wellsley
Girls High Jump 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moller, Ana Clinton Juni 4-05.00
2 Hunter, Makiyah Warren Centr 4-04.00
3 Lewis, Karyn Warren Centr 4-02.00
4 Ivory, Jamaya Clinton Juni 3-10.00
-- Ventura-Cruz, Priscila Olde Towne M NH
-- Young, Eva Olde Towne M NH
-- Smith, Jakayln Olde Towne M NH
-- Stewart, Saudia Warren Centr NH
Girls Pole Vault 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Kate Clinton Juni 8-00.00
2 Lamier, Olivia Clinton Juni 6-06.00
-- Acy, Ruby Clinton Juni NH
Girls Long Jump 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Price, Layla Clinton Juni 15-00.50 NWI
2 Hunter, Makiyah Warren Centr 14-00.50 NWI
3 Moller, Ana Clinton Juni 13-06.00 NWI
4 Ivory, Jamaya Clinton Juni x13-04.50 NWI
5 Montgomery, Amiyah Warren Centr 13-02.50 NWI
6 Jones, Kamya Warren Centr x11-10.00 NWI
7 Watkins, Zakiya Warren Centr x11-06.00 NWI
-- Taylor, Karynn Olde Towne M ND NWI
-- Barnes, Brooklyn Olde Towne M ND NWI
-- Renk, Dallanara Olde Towne M ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Montgomery, Amiyah Warren Centr 30-01.50 NWI
2 Ivory, Jamaya Clinton Juni 29-01.50 NWI
3 Price, Layla Clinton Juni 28-06.50 NWI
4 Moller, Ana Clinton Juni x28-02.50 NWI
5 Watkins, Zakiya Warren Centr 24-05.00 NWI
-- Young, Eva Olde Towne M ND NWI
-- Davis, Kamauree Olde Towne M ND NWI
-- Phillips, Arica Olde Towne M ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Luss, Morgan Clinton Juni 26-07.75
2 Hodge, Shamaria Warren Centr 24-06.00
3 Johnson, Jatoi Clinton Juni 24-03.50
4 Younger, Keniyah Warren Centr 18-09.50
-- Brown, Sheriyah Olde Towne M ND
-- Harvey, Hannah Olde Towne M ND
Girls Discus Throw 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Luss, Morgan Clinton Juni 66-09
2 Johnson, Jatoi Clinton Juni 56-10
3 Hodge, Shamaria Warren Centr 54-04
4 Younger, Keniyah Warren Centr 40-11
-- Brown, Sheriyah Olde Towne M ND
-- Harvey, Hannah Olde Towne M ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Knox, Aiden Clinton Juni 11.93 -0.2
2 Williams, Jakobe Clinton Juni 12.00 -0.2
3 Pearson, Damion Warren Centr 12.46 -0.2
4 Singleton, Justin Clinton Juni x12.83 -0.2
5 Younger, Kenard Warren Centr 14.32 -0.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hampton, Omari Clinton Juni 24.61 -1.2
2 Knox, Aiden Clinton Juni 25.06 -1.2
3 Williams, Jakobe Clinton Juni x25.42 -1.2
4 Pearson, Damion Warren Centr 25.81 -1.2
5 Hubbard, Micheal Warren Centr 29.50 -1.2
-- Russell, Cietrich Warren Centr DQ -1.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moore, Kaleb Clinton Juni 1:01.34
2 Evans, Justin Warren Centr 1:03.86
3 Andrews, Will Warren Centr 1:09.93
4 Jackson, Rohan Warren Centr x1:11.55
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Denson, Devon Clinton Juni 2:34.39
2 Kelly, Sammy Clinton Juni 2:42.69
3 Bridges, Brayden Clinton Juni x2:53.52
4 Leverette, Conner Warren Centr 2:58.11
5 Dickerson, Aiden Warren Centr 3:10.98
6 Hall, Micheal Warren Centr x3:11.87
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Denson, Devon Clinton Juni 5:44.33
2 Hall, Micheal Warren Centr 5:54.42
3 Boone, Adam Clinton Juni 5:57.90
4 Brown, Kellan Clinton Juni x6:13.74
5 Bridges, Brayden Clinton Juni x6:21.97
6 Leverette, Conner Warren Centr 6:44.23
7 Dickerson, Aiden Warren Centr x7:21.81
Boys 3200 Meter Run 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boone, Adam Clinton Juni 12:16.72
2 Brown, Kellan Clinton Juni 12:52.36
3 Leverette, Conner Warren Centr 13:57.84
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 33" 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Calvin, Tyler Clinton Juni 17.72 -0.8
2 Russell, Cietrich Warren Centr 19.73 -0.8
3 Reed, Demarion Warren Centr 20.11 -0.8
4 Fowler, Ryan Clinton Juni 20.25 -0.8
5 Evans, Justin Warren Centr x20.70 -0.8
6 Fowler, Matthew Clinton Juni x20.99 -0.8
7 Tate, Tabaryian Warren Centr x21.60 -0.8
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 30" 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin, Tyler Clinton Juni 46.38
2 Reed, Demarion Warren Centr 50.52
3 Fowler, Ryan Clinton Juni 53.41
4 Fowler, Matthew Clinton Juni x54.79
5 Qualls, Tekarius Warren Centr 57.35
6 Evans, Justin Warren Centr x1:00.25
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 48.09
2 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 52.13
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 1:36.98
2 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 1:47.67
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 4:33.58
2 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 4:42.84
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton Junior High 'A' 11:20.57
1) Bridges, Brayden 2) Denson, Devon
3) Moore, Kaleb 4) Brown, Kellan
2 Warren Central Junior High 'A' 12:24.57
Boys High Jump 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- Shearrill, Rontravious Olde Towne M NH
-- Russell, Cietrich Warren Centr NH
-- Thomas, Khalil Warren Centr NH
-- Lott, Daylon Olde Towne M NH
-- Blossom, Ronnie Warren Centr NH
-- Nelson, Phil Olde Towne M NH
Boys Pole Vault 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- Rees, Wyatt Clinton Juni NH
-- Wells, Bradley Clinton Juni NH
-- Cook, Levi Clinton Juni NH
-- Peabody, David Clinton Juni NH
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hampton, Omari Clinton Juni 16-05.50 NWI
2 Singleton, Justin Clinton Juni 16-02.00 NWI
3 Hubbard, Micheal Warren Centr 15-05.00 NWI
4 Wilmoth, Paul Warren Centr 14-08.00 NWI
4 Tate, Tabaryian Warren Centr x14-08.00 NWI
-- Shearrill, Rontravious Olde Towne M ND NWI
-- Miller, Lance Olde Towne M ND NWI
-- Davidson, Josiah Olde Towne M ND NWI
-- Nelson, Phil Olde Towne M ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 7th/8th Grade
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Singleton, Justin Clinton Juni 34-06.00 NWI
2 Hampton, Omari Clinton Juni 33-09.00 NWI
3 Green, Teryn Warren Centr 29-10.00 NWI
4 Younger, Kenard Warren Centr 28-09.00 NWI
-- Huang, Evan Olde Towne M ND NWI
-- Reginal, Jabari Olde Towne M ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Qualls, Tekarius Warren Centr 36-05.50
2 Good, Amaree Clinton Juni 34-07.75
3 King, Dylan Clinton Juni 34-01.50
4 Patton, Noah Warren Centr 31-05.25
5 Green, Teryn Warren Centr x26-02.50
6 Fischer, Bryson Warren Centr x26-02.00
-- Wilkerson, Quavien Olde Towne M ND
-- McLaurin, Josiah Olde Towne M ND
-- Jackson, Leonard Olde Towne M ND
Boys Discus Throw 7th/8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Qualls, Tekarius Warren Centr 97-07
2 Good, Amaree Clinton Juni 94-08
3 King, Dylan Clinton Juni 92-09
4 Green, Teryn Warren Centr 83-03
5 Blossom, Ronnie Warren Centr x79-07
6 Fischer, Bryson Warren Centr x64-10
-- Wilkerson, Quavien Olde Towne M ND
-- Jackson, Leonard Olde Towne M ND
-- McLaurin, Josiah Olde Towne M ND