Girls |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
100 Meter Dash |
13.70 |
|
Kameryn Peterson
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
200 Meter Dash |
27.86 |
SB |
D'Vanye Kight
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
400 Meter Dash |
1:02.02 |
|
Kameryn Peterson
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
800 Meter Run |
2:58.05 |
|
Kylyn Rodriguez
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
4x100 Meter Relay |
52.72 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
4x200 Meter Relay |
1:54.44 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
4:37.25 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
4x800 Meter Relay |
11:48.89 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
Long Jump |
14-0 |
|
Xzeria Denson
|
8th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
Pole Vault |
6-0 |
|
Aaiyana Bender
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
Boys |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
400 Meter Dash |
53.51 |
SB |
Caleb Young
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
55.07 |
|
Kyeon Lyles
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
800 Meter Run |
2:15.65 |
SB |
Ethan Stover
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
110 Meter Hurdles |
16.01 |
SB |
Chandler Williams
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
16.07 |
|
Kievon Bell
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
45.74 |
|
Tyler Hardin
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
48.53 |
|
Jaylen Jones
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
4x100 Meter Relay |
51.94 |
|
Relay Team
|
8th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
4x200 Meter Relay |
1:36.54 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
3:48.79 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
4x800 Meter Relay |
8:59.40 |
|
Relay Team
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
High Jump |
5-10 |
|
Kievon Bell
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
Pole Vault |
8-0 |
|
Brandon Wells
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|
Discus |
125-2 |
|
Zion Nason
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
MHSAA Germantown Region 2-5A Res
|