Licensed to Champion By Choice HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 09:24 PM
2018 MAIS A, AA, AAA North State Track Meet
Champion By Choice Timing
Lee Academy - 4/28/2018
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 12.40 1977 Purvis, Trinity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Kate Griffin Manchester A 13.61 13.91 6
2 Keranie Jones Marshall Aca 13.51 13.94 4
3 Shelby Lindsey Central Holm 13.50 13.94 3
4 Mel Lewis Tri-County 13.85 14.08 2
5 X'Oria Jones Marshall Aca 13.84 14.43 1
6 Ashleigh Parkinson Winona Chris 13.90 14.49
7 Michelle Brown Tri-County 14.26 14.71
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 25.50 1986 Alice Sharp, Winston
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Pritchard Central Holm 27.65 26.71 6
2 Mel Lewis Tri-County 28.46 28.22 4
3 Ashleigh Parkinson Winona Chris 29.76 28.83 3
4 Lindsey Turner Central Holm 29.07 29.04 2
5 Clara Ann Yeates Manchester A 30.08 29.71 1
6 Bella Roberts Winona Chris 29.93 30.69
7 Gracey Manor Benton Acade 30.82 31.64
8 Michelle Brown Tri-County 29.78 42.93
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 57.80 1977 Purvis, Trinity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rayne Tate Central Holm 1:07.16 1:04.92 6
2 Emma Taylor Tri-County 1:09.54 1:05.86 4
3 Karli Jenkins Tri-County 1:08.80 1:05.97 3
4 Hayley Haffey Central Holm 1:08.32 1:07.88 2
5 Rivers Bryan Oak Hill Aca 1:12.97 1:14.84 1
6 Lexi Pruden Oak Hill Aca 1:15.28 1:16.67
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 2:23.90 1982 Ventress, WCCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breann Bell Central Holm 2:46.87 2:38.06 6
2 Jewell Vandevere Benton Acade 2:53.89 2:49.52 4
3 Cameron Martin Central Holm 2:58.42 2:58.37 3
4 Carley Wooten Oak Hill Aca 3:06.31 3:01.58 2
5 Erin Burleson Marshall Aca 3:03.42 3:06.59 1
6 Alissa Burgess Tri-County 3:28.58 3:11.53
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 5:19.10 2012 Abbey Dixon, West Memphis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breann Bell Central Holm 6:26.77 5:58.61 6
2 Hayley Haffey Central Holm 6:58.57 6:08.81 4
3 Alayna McCullough Tri-County 6:37.00 6:11.88 3
4 Ally Rae Pingrey Benton Acade 6:50.34 6:39.07 2
5 Shelby Allen Tri-County 6:56.15 6:45.14 1
6 K.K. Mullens Winona Chris 7:01.62 7:01.42
7 Sara Austin Welch Carroll Acad 7:00.34 7:20.87
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 12:20.20 2006 Annalee Pierce, Benton Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breann Bell Central Holm 13:51.32 13:12.21 6
2 Alayna McCullough Tri-County 14:25.29 14:07.11 4
3 Hayley Haffey Central Holm 14:44.21 14:28.02 3
4 K.K. Mullens Winona Chris 15:48.46 15:02.30 2
5 Sarah Burden White Winona Chris 15:43.18 15:04.02 1
6 Macee Dunn Tri-County 15:49.44 15:07.05
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 15.15 2014 Anna Grace Govero, Mt. Salus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Pritchard Central Holm 17.70 17.69 6
2 Macy Huggins Manchester A 18.04 18.24 4
3 Erin Lomenick Marshall Aca 18.45 18.46 3
4 Mackenzie Ward Central Holm 18.21 18.63 2
5 Emily Katherine Stewart Tri-County 20.15 20.14 1
6 Brittany Bigford Benton Acade 20.50 20.39
7 Julianne Glusenkamp Oak Hill Aca 20.76 20.65
8 Sunny Sellars Benton Acade 21.45 24.71
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 44.45 2014 Anna Grace Govero, Mt. Salus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron Martin Central Holm 52.83 51.51 6
2 Jewell Vandevere Benton Acade 54.68 52.07 4
3 Shelby Lindsey Central Holm 54.61 52.13 3
4 Emily Katherine Stewart Tri-County 54.69 52.29 2
5 Bella Roberts Winona Chris 54.28 53.50 1
6 Hannah Havens Manchester A 54.90 54.87
7 Dovie Jane Suggs Oak Hill Aca 56.48 56.42
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 51.21 2009 , WCCA
B. Fletcher, C. Walker, M. Netterville, T. Fisher
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Holmes Christian 53.46 52.62 6
1) Cameron Martin 2) Rayne Tate
3) Jordan Pritchard 4) Lindsey Turner
2 Marshall Academy 56.45 54.00 4
1) Keranie Jones 2) Erin Lomenick
3) Karina Mays 4) Alexis McGreger
3 Manchester Academy 54.47 54.45 3
1) Macy Huggins 2) Gracie Jones
3) Anna Kate Griffin 4) Skylar Singelton
4 Tri-County 56.38 55.86 2
1) Kassidy Hanna 2) Emma Taylor
3) Karli Jenkins 4) Emily Katherine Stewart
5 Winona Christian School 59.16 57.31 1
1) Anna Cole Ware 2) Sarah Burden White
3) K.K. Mullens 4) Bella Roberts
6 Benton Academy Inc 57.45 57.35
1) Jewell Vandevere 2) Sunny Sellars
3) Gracey Manor 4) Madilyn Manor
7 Carroll Academy 59.01 57.35
1) Anna Joyce Sanders 2) Emylou Hays
3) Chloe Upchurch 4) Mary Lakyn Boutwell
8 Greenville Christian 58.99 58.48
1) Bethany Washington 2) Jordyn Claiborne
3) Bri Palmer 4) Anna Kathryn Clary
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 1:46.90 1981 , East Holmes
L. Ables, A. Robertson, J. Bufkin, L. Sutton
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Holmes Christian 1:55.58 1:51.03 6
1) Rayne Tate 2) Jordan Pritchard
3) Lindsey Turner 4) Hayley Haffey
2 Tri-County 1:58.94 1:56.01 4
1) Emily Katherine Stewart 2) Kassidy Hanna
3) Emma Jenkins 4) Michelle Brown
3 Manchester Academy 1:56.71 1:56.05 3
1) Macy Huggins 2) Gracie Jones
3) Anna Kate Griffin 4) Skylar Singelton
4 Marshall Academy 2:02.75 1:58.47 2
1) Keranie Jones 2) Erin Lomenick
3) Karina Mays 4) Alexis McGreger
5 Oak Hill Academy 2:10.72 2:00.37 1
1) Reagan Freeman 2) Sims Bryan
3) Lexi Morrison 4) Julianne Glusenkamp
6 Benton Academy Inc 2:01.78 2:00.96
1) Jewell Vandevere 2) Gracey Manor
3) Hannah Waldrup 4) Chloe Warren
7 Winona Christian School 2:05.01 2:01.63
1) Anna Cole Ware 2) Sarah Burden White
3) K.K. Mullens 4) Bella Roberts
8 Greenville Christian 2:06.99 2:02.46
1) Bethany Washington 2) Jordyn Claiborne
3) Anna Kathryn Clary 4) Tariyah Washington
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 4:09.10 1982 , East Holmes
J. Bufkin, J. Buford, A. Robertson, L. Sutton
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Holmes Christian 4:40.70 4:27.93 6
1) Breann Bell 2) Cameron Martin
3) Rayne Tate 4) Lindsey Turner
2 Tri-County 4:43.34 4:34.38 4
1) Emily Katherine Stewart 2) Michelle Brown
3) Karli Jenkins 4) Emma Taylor
3 Benton Academy Inc 5:13.29 4:47.76 3
1) Chloe Warren 2) Gracey Manor
3) Sunny Sellars 4) Jewell Vandevere
4 Oak Hill Academy 4:53.14 4:49.70 2
1) Reagan Freeman 2) Lexi Pruden
3) Mary Beth Briggs 4) Julianne Glusenkamp
5 Winona Christian School 5:02.80 5:00.08 1
1) Sarah Burden White 2) K.K. Mullens
3) Bella Roberts 4) Alana Garrett
6 Marshall Academy 5:05.76 5:02.26
1) Erin Lomenick 2) Erin Burleson
3) Karina Mays 4) KK Parks
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Holmes Christian 11:41.83 11:25.30 6
1) Breann Bell 2) Cameron Martin
3) Hayley Haffey 4) Aubrey Carr
2 Oak Hill Academy 12:48.35 12:17.54 4
1) Kate Wheeler 2) Sydney Pierce
3) Carley Wooten 4) Morgan Dabbs
3 Tri-County 12:41.78 12:28.41 3
1) Kylee Creel 2) Tori Luke
3) Shelby Allen 4) Macee Dunn
4 Carroll Academy 13:18.03 12:39.91 2
1) Sara Austin Welch 2) Shelbi Kelly
3) Natalie Kelly 4) Mary Braxton Cobb
5 Winona Christian School 13:04.80 12:54.74 1
1) Sarah Burden White 2) K.K. Mullens
3) Swayze Marquedt 4) Lucy Oliver
6 Manchester Academy 12:54.21 14:11.81
1) Mckenzie Hancock 2) Ann Hampton Wells
3) Anna Grace Paige 4) Regan White
7 Benton Academy Inc 12:51.82 14:26.22
1) Ally Rae Pingrey 2) Chloe Warren
3) Whitney Whitworth 4) Hannah Waldrup
Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 5-06 2014 Anna Grace Govero, Mt. Salus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rayne Tate Central Holm 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
2 Hannah Waldrup Benton Acade 5-02.00 4-08.00 4
3 Hannah Havens Manchester A 5-02.00 J4-08.00 3
4 Rivers Bryan Oak Hill Aca 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
5 Alayna McCullough Tri-County 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1
6 Chloe Warren Benton Acade 4-06.00 J4-06.00
7 Keranie Jones Marshall Aca 4-02.00 4-02.00
7 Shelby Lindsey Central Holm 4-08.00 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 9-00 5/5/2017 Faith Galloway, Canton Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christyn Allen Central Holm 8-00.00 8-06.00 6
2 Madison Adcock Central Holm 7-06.00 7-00.00 4
Girls Long Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 18-00.75 2008 Meredith Ury, The Veritas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Pritchard Central Holm 14-04.00 16-08.50 6
2 Skylar Singelton Manchester A 16-03.50 16-02.00 4
3 Laura Katherine Rutledge Central Holm 14-01.00 15-06.25 3
4 Mel Lewis Tri-County 15-04.00 15-06.00 2
5 Emily Katherine Stewart Tri-County 13-10.25 14-10.00 1
6 Halie Penton Carroll Acad 14-02.00 14-05.50
7 Anna Kate Griffin Manchester A 14-10.25 14-01.00
8 Reagan Freeman Oak Hill Aca 13-11.00 13-08.00
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 34-10 2014 Cori McCrari, Carroll Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Katherine Rutledge Central Holm 31-04.25 32-07.00 6
2 Skylar Singelton Manchester A 31-08.50 32-03.00 4
3 Cameron Martin Central Holm 30-02.50 31-04.75 3
4 Halie Penton Carroll Acad 28-09.00 30-11.25 2
5 Jewell Vandevere Benton Acade 30-05.50 30-03.00 1
6 Anna Kate Griffin Manchester A 28-09.00 29-09.00
7 Bella Roberts Winona Chris 28-07.25 28-10.00
8 Kassidy Hanna Tri-County 27-00.00 28-05.00
Girls Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 36-07 1982 Bosarge, Kemper
Class: 36-07 1982 Bosarge, Kemper
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brantley Holder Central Holm 31-10.00 28-06.50 6
2 Louanna Garrett Central Holm 29-07.00 27-11.75 4
3 Madilyn Manor Benton Acade 26-07.00 27-01.25 3
4 Kristin Lavey Tri-County 28-00.00 26-07.25 2
5 Livie Rose Neely Benton Acade 26-03.00 26-00.50 1
6 Elise Sowell Manchester A 26-08.00 25-05.25
7 Mary Jordan Milton Carroll Acad 25-00.50 22-08.75
8 Madison Caffey Winona Chris 25-07.00 21-02.50
Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 118-06.25 1996 Anna Askew, Central Hinds
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kylee Creel Tri-County 01-02.50 96-09.50 6
2 Morgan Bigbee Central Holm 90-01.25 92-10 4
3 Catie Merrell Benton Acade 92-03 91-02.50 3
4 Addie Burrell Central Holm 76-08.25 80-02 2
5 Julia Nicholson Marshall Aca 78-08.50 76-05 1
6 Ashlee Sowell Manchester A 71-10.50 71-11
7 Madison Meeks Manchester A 78-04 70-06
8 Mary Jordan Milton Carroll Acad 65-07.75 62-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 10.83 2010 Cody Prewitt, Sylva-Bay
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erron Celestine Greenville C 11.48 11.52 6
2 Tyler Bolden Marshall Aca 11.27 11.57 4
3 Darrien Houston Marshall Aca 11.68 11.75 3
4 Wy'Kece Johnson Central Holm 11.77 11.92 2
5 Mike Mohead Greenville C 12.49 11.93 1
6 Pacey Thompson Central Holm 11.94 12.21
7 Shelton Appleton Benton Acade 13.19 13.06
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 21.56 2010 Cody Prewitt, Sylva-Bay
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Kingdom Greenville C 22.03 23.49 6
2 Wy'Kece Johnson Central Holm 23.98 23.91 4
3 Darrien Houston Marshall Aca 24.22 24.23 3
4 Lawson Stokes Greenville C 23.17 24.54 2
5 Hunter Smith Carroll Acad 24.90 24.56 1
6 Eli Pearson Marshall Aca 24.39 25.14
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 49.90 1981 Sturgeon, WCCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noah Steen Central Holm 58.44 55.03 6
2 Eli Pearson Marshall Aca 55.66 55.06 4
3 Will Vaughan Benton Acade 59.69 56.35 3
4 Taylor Robinson Central Holm 59.57 56.58 2
5 Garet McGraw Benton Acade 1:01.92 1:01.49 1
6 Travis Willis Greenville C 1:11.36 1:04.23
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 1:58.67 2007 Jay Harrison, Glenbrook School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jurdan Engle Central Holm 2:29.88 2:16.12 6
2 Cam Cam Medrop Tri-County 2:44.26 2:19.24 4
3 Cole Ables Benton Acade 2:38.80 2:19.41 3
4 Noah Beck Carroll Acad 2:29.34 2:21.66 2
5 Xavier Hammond Central Holm 2:31.20 2:27.54 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 4:31.80 1993 Boswell, Mt. Pleasant
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cam Cam Medrop Tri-County 5:44.42 5:27.04 6
2 Cole Ables Benton Acade 5:44.15 5:30.11 4
3 Drew Thomas Carroll Acad 5:49.38 5:38.81 3
4 Bradley Robinson Central Holm 5:53.18 5:55.21 2
5 Rusty Bolden Marshall Aca 5:43.01 6:10.78 1
6 Dalton Magers Oak Hill Aca 5:48.74 6:38.59
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 9:55.20 1993 Boswell, Mt. Pleasant
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drew Thomas Carroll Acad 12:26.16 12:16.90 6
2 Chip Gray Carroll Acad 12:22.55 12:22.80 4
3 Jurdan Engle Central Holm 12:50.64 12:57.20 3
4 Noah Steen Central Holm 13:08.17 13:22.00 2
5 Austin Moore Benton Acade 15:00.36 13:53.20 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 14.76 2014 Dre McCoy, Trinity Episcopal
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Javion Smith Marshall Aca 15.91 17.38 6
2 Artino Brown Central Holm 19.18 18.56 4
3 Nathan Taylor Central Holm 21.04 19.37 3
4 Philip Parks Marshall Aca 22.91 20.92 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 38.63 2014 Dre McCoy, Trinity Episcopal
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Javion Smith Marshall Aca 43.48 43.32 6
2 Artino Brown Central Holm 48.06 45.34 4
3 Taylor Robinson Central Holm 47.50 45.60 3
4 Jermiah Jones Marshall Aca 45.54 47.71 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 44.24 1997 , Deer Creek
Henderson, Bruton, T. Loper, Peel
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall Academy 46.62 46.02 6
1) Eli Pearson 2) Tanner Taylor
3) Darrien Houston 4) Ben Shaw
2 Greenville Christian 46.58 47.92 4
1) Erron Celestine 2) Lawson Stokes
3) Mike Mohead 4) Will Riley
3 Carroll Academy 50.24 49.49 3
1) Jeb Beck 2) Logan Taylor
3) John Marc O'Cain 4) Hunter Smith
4 Central Holmes Christian 46.70 50.98 2
1) Pacey Thompson 2) Wy'Kece Johnson
3) Nathan Taylor 4) Owen Obriant
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 1:31.72 2015 , University Academy
D. Eddie, J. Henderson, J. Jefferson, C. Tibbs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall Academy 1:39.12 1:34.98 6
1) Eli Pearson 2) Tanner Taylor
3) Darrien Houston 4) Ben Shaw
2 Greenville Christian 1:36.27 1:35.88 4
1) Erron Celestine 2) Lawson Stokes
3) Eric Kingdom 4) Mike Mohead
3 Central Holmes Christian 1:40.80 1:37.09 3
1) Pacey Thompson 2) Wy'Kece Johnson
3) Nathan Taylor 4) Owen Obriant
4 Carroll Academy 1:48.30 1:43.15 2
1) Jeb Beck 2) Christian McCluskey
3) Logan Taylor 4) Hunter Smith
5 Benton Academy Inc 1:48.38 1:47.37 1
1) Will Vaughan 2) Shelton Appleton
3) Kyle Kuhn 4) Garet McGraw
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 3:33.00 1981 , Centreville
Flood, Causey, VanCleve, DeVall
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall Academy 4:03.40 3:55.45 6
1) Jermiah Jones 2) Eli Pearson
3) Anthony Mayfield 4) Zack Edington
2 Central Holmes Christian 4:14.70 3:56.59 4
1) Owen Obriant 2) Noah Steen
3) Xavier Hammond 4) Taylor Robinson
3 Benton Academy Inc 4:18.02 4:05.26 3
1) Garet McGraw 2) Cole Ables
3) Kyle Kuhn 4) Will Vaughan
4 Carroll Academy 4:36.37 4:12.63 2
1) Preston Hays 2) Bryce Collier
3) Logan Taylor 4) John Marc O'Cain
5 Greenville Christian 4:29.97 4:43.37 1
1) Travis Willis 2) Davion Chester
3) Gensis Miller 4) Marlon Palmer
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 8:28.30 1986 , WCCA
Reed, Barrow, Olive, Sanders
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Holmes Christian 10:03.69 9:41.64 6
1) Bradley Robinson 2) Lake Melton
3) Xavier Hammond 4) Jojn William Garrett
2 Carroll Academy 10:10.98 9:55.35 4
1) Bryce Collier 2) Mathis Beck
3) Preston Hays 4) Noah Beck
3 Marshall Academy 10:33.59 10:26.96 3
1) Jermiah Jones 2) Anthony Mayfield
3) Rusty Bolden 4) Zack Edington
4 Benton Academy Inc 10:55.02 10:49.61 2
1) Will Vaughan 2) Garet McGraw
3) Dustin Porter 4) Cole Ables
Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 6-06 Cassell, Peace, McCoy, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake Melton Central Holm 5-08.00 5-08.00 6
2 Wy'Kece Johnson Central Holm 5-10.00 5-06.00 4
3 Mike Mohead Greenville C 5-04.00 J5-06.00 3
-- Hunter Grantham Carroll Acad 5-02.00 FAIL
-- Javion Smith Marshall Aca 5-02.00 FAIL
-- Garet McGraw Benton Acade 5-06.00 FAIL
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 13-09 1998 Wesly Payne, Rossville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jojn William Garrett Central Holm 9-00.00 8-06.00 6
2 Lake Melton Central Holm 9-06.00 8-00.00 4
Boys Long Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 22-08.75 5/5/2017 Demond Fleming, Trin Episcopal
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Fouche Manchester A 20-07.50 20-11.25 6
2 Nathan Taylor Central Holm 18-06.00 19-08.00 4
3 Xavier Hammond Central Holm 17-05.50 19-03.00 3
4 Lawson Stokes Greenville C 18-06.00 18-07.00 2
5 Erron Celestine Greenville C 17-08.50 18-00.25 1
6 Tyler Bolden Marshall Aca 19-08.00 17-07.50
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 46-04 2011 Cody Prewitt, Sylva Bay Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Taylor Central Holm 36-06.50 39-05.25 6
2 Xavier Hammond Central Holm 35-02.00 38-02.50 4
3 Anthony Mayfield Marshall Aca 34-08.50 36-06.00 3
4 Parks Poe Manchester A 36-01.00 34-11.75 2
5 Davion Chester Greenville C 31-07.00 33-07.75 1
6 Garet McGraw Benton Acade 30-10.50 32-00.00
Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 55-01 1981 Flinn, Magnolia Hts.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leonard Fields Marshall Aca 40-01.50 42-02.75 6
2 Greyson Smith Tri-County 41-01.00 40-03.00 4
3 RayJay Coleman Greenville C 36-11.50 39-10.25 3
4 Jeb Beck Carroll Acad 39-09.75 38-10.00 2
5 Pearce Edwards Central Holm 38-07.25 35-09.75 1
6 Stuart Hale Manchester A 37-04.50 35-05.75
7 Tolar Purvis Benton Acade 34-04.00 32-11.50
8 Tyler Oswalt Oak Hill Aca 38-03.50 32-06.00
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
Overall: M 163-10 5/5/2017 Beau Johnson, Tri-County Acad
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Robinson Central Holm 00-10.50 115-02 6
2 Stuart Hale Manchester A 121-00 115-01 4
3 Tolar Purvis Benton Acade 95-11 108-07.25 3
4 Pearce Edwards Central Holm 05-11.25 106-07 2
5 Buddy Adkinson Benton Acade 10-06.50 104-10 1
6 Thomas Stewart Marshall Aca 97-04.75 100-09
7 Austin Smith Carroll Acad 93-02 94-07
8 Blayne Rich Tri-County 93-06 94-01
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marvell Academy 75 2) Lee (AR) 47
3) Desoto 34 4) Tunica Institute Of Learn 27
5) West Memphis Christian 22 6) Humphrey Academy 19
7) Sharkey-Issaquena Academy 17 7) North Sunflower 17
9) Delta Academy 10 9) Hebron Christian 10
11) Strider Academy 5 12) Deer Creek 3
13) Columbus Christian 1
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Holmes Christian 138 2) Tri-County 49
3) Manchester Academy 28 4) Benton Academy Inc 25
5) Marshall Academy 16 6) Oak Hill Academy 12
7) Winona Christian School 10 8) Carroll Academy 4
Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bayou Academy 70 2) Canton Academy 66
3) Indianola Academy 45 4) Kirk Academy 44
5) Lee (MS) 22 6) Starkville Academy 17
7) Winston Academy 15 8) North Delta 6
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tunica Institute Of Learni 80 2) Columbus Christian 56
3) West Memphis Christian 55.50 4) Deer Creek 26
5) Delta Academy 19 6) Desoto 13
7) Marvell Academy 12 8) DELTA STREETS 6
8) North Sunflower 6 10) Lee (AR) 5.50
11) Strider Academy 5 12) Humphrey Academy 1
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Holmes Christian 103 2) Marshall Academy 61
3) Greenville Christian 34 4) Carroll Academy 29
5) Benton Academy Inc 22 6) Tri-County 14
7) Manchester Academy 12
Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee (MS) 77 2) Canton Academy 60
3) Kirk Academy 46 4) Bayou Academy 41
5) Starkville Academy 32.50 6) Heritage Academy 8
7) Indianola Academy 7.50 8) North Delta 7
9) Winston Academy 6