Ridgeland High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.25 | Doriah McGhee | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.37 | Azariyah harris | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15.46 | carrington grant | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.20 | SB | Eden Morehead | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:16.72 | SB | Aaiyana Bender | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:24.74 | Angel Johnson | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.53 | Kylyn Rodriguez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:03.49 | SB | Amber Parks | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:20.60 | SB | Liyuan Hilliard | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
18:25.95 | Array Huskey | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.56 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.79 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:33.96 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-3 | SB | Azariyah harris | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-4 | nichole erwin | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.43 | Joseph Thompson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.43 | SB | Israel Williams | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12.64 | SB | Jaden Bonner | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.86 | SB | Joseph Thompson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.32 | SB | James Matthew | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.92 | SB | Tyreke Dent | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58.12 | SB | Mark Owens | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:02.47 | SB | Jaydon Slater | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.61 | SB | DeAndre Bell | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:30.66 | Ethan Stover | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:47.98 | Jaylen Matthews | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:47.35 | SB | James Chatmon | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:11.48 | Daniel Hits | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:25.32 | SB | Jamarcus Hammond | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:16.96 | Austin Brown | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.73 | Kievon Bell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.86 | SB | Kendreal Thompson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.14 | Kyeon Lyles | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46.71 | Jaylen Jones | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48.40 | brandon humphreys | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.46 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.75 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:15.23 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Jaylen Matthews | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-4 | Kievon Bell | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2 | Jaylen Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.5 | Jaylen Matthews | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-1 | Patrick Wilkerson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-1 | SB | James Matthew | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
36-8.25 | Jon Shoulders | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Brandon Wells | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
90-3 | SB | Emmanuel Owah | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
75-10 | Cristian Williams | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-1 | Emmanuel Owah | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-11 | SB | Cristian Williams | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-0 | Leon Small | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |