Richland High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.90 | SB | Marquita Singleton | 6th | Finals | |
24.00 | SB | Symone Robinson | 7th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.11 | SB | Marquita Singleton | 4th | Finals | |
1:06.00 | SB | Symone Robinson | 5th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
59.96 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:09.00 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:26.00 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-5.25 | SB | Marquita Singleton | 8th | Finals | |
10-8 | SB | Kristy Walker | 9th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
20-6 | SB | Shardae Jernigan | 8th | Finals | |
16-9 | SB | Candace Thomas | 9th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.50 | SB | Gee Edwards | 6th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.00 | SB | Chris Griffin | 5th | Finals | |
2:35.00 | SB | Quinten Wilson | 8th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:30.00 | SB | Cody Pridgen | 6th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:58.40 | SB | Cody Pridgen | 6th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.41 | SB | Darius Anderson | 7th | Finals | |
49.31 | SB | Jonathon Sayles | 8th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.80 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.00 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.00 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Joseph Thurman | 4th | Finals | |
5-6 | SB | Josh Gladney | 8th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0 | SB | Tre Willis | 5th | Finals | |
17-8 | SB | Patrick Terrell | 11th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-11 | SB | Joseph Thurman | 2nd | Finals | |
37-11 | SB | Patrick Terrell | 8th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
87-6 | SB | Spence Stovall | 9th | Finals | |
78-11.5 | SB | Cody Robertson | 10th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-8 | SB | Mario Rodriguez | 4th | Finals | |
36-7 | SB | Spence Stovall | 9th | Finals |