Speed City Track Club Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.71 | Jamya Tyus | 2nd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
13.69 | Brianna Page | 8th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
15.18 | SB | Anna Strong | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.17 | Jamya Tyus | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
27.82 | Brianna Page | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
30.60 | SB | Catherine Thomas | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
31.46 | SB | Eleanor Swagler | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.68 | Karri Green | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1:04.19 | Jamya Tyus | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1:05.36 | Brianna Page | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1:10.30 | Catherine Thomas | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:00.00 | Makeda Royal | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:10.81 | Allison Strong | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:47.77 | SB | Allison Strong | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.94 | Karri Green | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
19.05 | Anna Strong | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
29.56 | Jamya Tyus | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1.75 | SB | Genesis Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4-9.75 | Eleanor Swagler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-9 | Genesis Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-0.75 | SB | Genesis Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
28-5.75 | SB | Makeda Royal | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | SB | Douglas Taylor | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.28 | Douglas Taylor | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.85 | SB | Jimmie Johnson | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
56.68 | SB | Caleb Humphrey | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.41 | SB | Jimmie Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:14.59 | SB | Colby Humphrey | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.44 | SB | Noah Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |