Licensed to West Bolivar High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 05:15 AM
2015 MHSAA Region 2 -2A Track Meet - 4/25/2015
Mississippi Valley State University
Results
Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ball, Rakia 8 J.Z. George 13:29.00 13:58.00 10
2 Edwards, Alexis 10 J.Z. George 14:58.00 14:48.00 8
3 Varnado, Jerriah 8 Calhoun City 21:04.00 16:36.00 6
4 Johnson, Aliyah 10 Leland 16:00.00 22:00.00 5
Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardiman, Nakeveon 11 J.Z. George 10:50.00 10:54.00 10
2 McKinney, Tyrone 11 J.Z. George 11:12.00 10:56.00 8
3 Jones, Chris 11 West Bolivar 12:30.00 12:21.00 6
4 Bell, Thaddeus 10 Leland 13:00.00 13:04.00 5
5 Gonzalez, Juan 12 Calhoun City 13:39.00 13:24.00 4
6 Forshee, Jasper 9 Okolona 14:52.00 13:27.00 3
7 Logan, Trey 9 Bruce 15:02.00 15:00.00 2
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 House, Jazmyn 9 J.Z. George 17.68 17.60 NWI 10
2 Washington, Mykerria 8 South Delta 19.65 18.60 NWI 8
3 Hudson, Rachael 10 West Bolivar 19.32 18.70 NWI 6
4 Jackson, Keyanna 11 Simmons 20.00 20.70 NWI 5
5 Flowers, Drekiya 9 Calhoun City 21.79 21.16 NWI 4
6 Holland, Mykeria 10 Calhoun City 21.54 21.36 NWI 3
7 McCain, Calashia 7 Bruce 25.58 25.00 NWI 2
Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cook, Julius 11 J.Z. George 16.80 16.11 NWI 10
2 Armstrong, Tyrique 12 Bruce 15.65 16.16 NWI 8
3 Garner, Timothy 10 Leland 17.21 16.60 NWI 6
4 Robinson, Chandler 8 Simmons 18.00 16.70 NWI 5
5 Robinson, Charles 10 Simmons 17.52 18.15 NWI 4
6 Flemons, Justin 11 Bruce 19.15 20.65 NWI 3
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ashley 10 Simmons 13.80 13.07 NWI 10
2 Usry, Troy'Ledria 11 West Bolivar 13.84 13.20 NWI 8
3 Bush, Keturah 10 Leland 14.04 13.40 NWI 6
4 Coleman, Siera 12 Calhoun City 13.27 13.42 NWI 5
5 Causey, Jada 8 Simmons 14.30 13.72 NWI 4
6 Harris, Makesha 12 Bruce 13.74 13.85 NWI 3
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nelson, TreVeon 10 Simmons 11.55 11.24 NWI 10
2 Pinkins, LaDarius 9 South Delta 11.86 11.47 NWI 8
3 Pierce, Jyair 11 Calhoun City 11.49 11.55 NWI 6
4 Turner, David 10 Simmons 12.30 11.57 NWI 5
5 Glaspie, D.J. 12 Bruce 11.79 12.00 NWI 4
6 Glaspie, Jordan 10 Bruce 11.88 12.14 NWI 3
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 J.Z. George High School 1:55.00 1:52.11 10
1) Perry, Anaiya 9 2) House, Jazmyn 9
3) Williams, Tanareika 9 4) Green, TyDenise 9
2 West Bolivar High School 1:59.00 1:52.70 8
1) Green, Jasmime 10 2) Edwards, Shi'Ziria 9
3) Williams, Ste'Nyia 11 4) Jones, Taquesha 12
3 Leland High School 1:58.00 1:55.22 6
1) Bell, Kashara 10 2) Bush, Keturah 10
3) Knight, Latia 10 4) Peterson, Nakerrius 10
5) McCullar, TeyAnna 10 6)
4 Simmons High School 2:01.00 1:57.18 5
1) Johnson, Ashley 10 2) Causey, Jada 8
3) Jackson, Lazzaricka 9 4) Barney, Tia 9
5 Calhoun City High School 1:57.80 2:02.60 4
Event 44 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simmons High School 1:32.00 1:35.87 10
1) Turner, David 10 2) Maybell, Fred smith 12
3) Jarrett, Roderick 9 4) Nelson, TreVeon 10
2 South Delta High School 1:33.01 1:36.98 8
1) Myles, Arteise 8 2) Moore, Artilus 10
3) Pinkins, LaDarius 9 4) Battee, Quandarian 11
5) Parker, Samuel 11 6)
3 J.Z. George High School 1:37.95 6
4 Leland High School 1:37.00 1:38.07 5
1) Jones, Michael 10 2) Shells, D'Jimon 10
3) Montgomery, Ernest 10 4) Williams, Ronnie 10
5) Garner, Timothy 10 6)
5 Bruce High School 1:39.26 1:40.00 4
6 Calhoun City High School 1:35.77 1:40.98 3
Event 50 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ball, Rakia 8 J.Z. George 5:59.00 10
2 Fleming, Cordasjah 11 J.Z. George 6:46.00 6:26.00 8
3 Varnado, Jerriah 8 Calhoun City 7:35.00 7:25.00 6
4 Thompson, Kynia 8 Calhoun City 7:23.00 7:35.00 5
5 Vargas, Marbella 9 Bruce 8:11.00 7:51.00 4
6 Johnson, Takoyna 10 West Bolivar 7:23.00 8:09.00 3
7 Johnson, Aliyah 10 Leland 9:04.00 9:00.00 2
8 Baker, Calviona 8 Okolona 9:55.00 10:00.00 1
Event 56 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardiman, Nakeveon 11 J.Z. George 4:55.00 4:56.00 10
2 Thomas, Javarcea 9 J.Z. George 4:59.00 4:59.00 8
3 Jackson, Travious 9 South Delta 4:56.00 5:12.00 6
4 Jones, Chris 11 West Bolivar 5:30.00 5:39.00 5
5 Gonzalez, Juan 12 Calhoun City 5:33.00 6:09.00 4
6 Liggins, Tra 11 Bruce 5:52.00 6:18.00 3
7 Cerrantes, Carlos 12 Bruce 7:23.00 6:20.00 2
Event 62 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 53.42 52.48 10
1) Green, Jasmime 10 2) Edwards, Shi'Ziria 9
3) Williams, Ste'Nyia 11 4) Usry, Troy'Ledria 11
2 J.Z. George High School 53.90 53.10 8
1) Perry, Anaiya 9 2) Fort, Daije 8
3) Williams, Tanareika 9 4) Green, TyDenise 9
3 Leland High School 53.32 53.72 6
1) Bell, Kashara 10 2) Bush, Keturah 10
3) Knight, Latia 10 4) Peterson, Nakerrius 10
5) McCullar, TeyAnna 10 6)
4 Simmons High School 55.09 54.55 5
1) Johnson, Ashley 10 2) Causey, Jada 8
3) Jackson, Lazzaricka 9 4) Barney, Tia 9
5 Calhoun City High School 55.33 56.26 4
6 Bruce High School 57.58 56.67 3
7 Okolona High School 58.38 1:02.00 2
Event 68 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simmons High School 46.34 45.95 10
1) Turner, David 10 2) Maybell, Fred smith 12
3) Jarrett, Roderick 9 4) Nelson, TreVeon 10
2 Bruce High School 46.48 46.90 8
3 Leland High School 47.07 47.02 6
1) Shells, D'Jimon 10 2) Montgomery, Ernest 10
3) Jones, Michael 10 4) Williams, Ronnie 10
5) Pearson, Stanley 10 6)
4 South Delta High School 48.54 47.36 5
1) Myles, Arteise 8 2) Moore, Artilus 10
3) Pinkins, LaDarius 9 4) Battee, Quandarian 11
5) Parker, Samuel 11 6)
5 West Bolivar High School 1:01.00 47.87 4
1) McKenize, Corriante 10 2) Boyd, Dekeenan 11
3) Lee,III, Don 10 4) Jackson, Ladarius 11
5) Kelley, Michael 10 6) Taylor, Robert 10
7) Veazy, Roger 10 8) Cameron, Tevin 10
6 Calhoun City High School 46.50 49.81 3
Event 74 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson, Rachael 10 West Bolivar 1:05.56 1:04.00 10
2 Perry, Anaiya 9 J.Z. George 1:04.73 1:04.13 8
3 Coleman, Siera 12 Calhoun City 1:03.10 1:05.74 6
4 Harris, Makesha 12 Bruce 1:07.00 1:06.35 5
5 Fleming, TaShanda 7 J.Z. George 1:08.96 1:07.37 4
6 Bell, Kashara 10 Leland 1:08.60 1:12.00 3
Event 80 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Dekeenan 11 West Bolivar 54.91 53.86 10
2 Jackson, Travious 9 South Delta 55.64 55.62 8
3 smirh, ryan 10 Simmons 56.00 55.88 6
4 Cameron, Tevin 10 West Bolivar 56.21 56.72 5
5 Willis, Ike 11 Bruce 56.34 57.23 4
6 Welch, Cortez 12 Bruce 57.36 57.36 3
Event 86 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 House, Jazmyn 9 J.Z. George 50.55 10
2 Usry, Troy'Ledria 11 West Bolivar 50.88 51.77 8
3 Brewer, Mar'Tisha 9 J.Z. George 55.90 53.58 6
4 Robinson, Porshia 10 South Delta 58.40 55.54 5
5 Holland, Mykeria 10 Calhoun City 1:03.56 57.04 4
6 Flowers, Drekiya 9 Calhoun City 1:01.44 59.27 3
7 McCain, Calashia 7 Bruce 1:14.02 1:10.00 2
Event 92 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Willie 11 South Delta 44.08 42.52 10
2 McGee, MyKel 9 South Delta 43.09 43.00 8
3 Cook, Julius 11 J.Z. George 44.73 43.50 6
4 Robinson, Chandler 8 Simmons 47.52 45.12 5
5 Flemons, Justin 11 Bruce 47.03 47.77 4
6 Logan, Trey 9 Bruce 56.96 51.09 3
Event 98 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ball, Rakia 8 J.Z. George 2:38.00 10
2 Fleming, Cordasjah 11 J.Z. George 2:46.00 8
3 Jones, Taquesha 12 West Bolivar 2:57.00 2:51.00 6
4 Peterson, Zyzaleria 8 South Delta 3:06.00 2:56.00 5
5 Varnado, Jerriah 8 Calhoun City 3:23.00 3:06.00 4
6 Thompson, Kynia 8 Calhoun City 3:12.00 3:22.00 3
7 Vargas, Marbella 9 Bruce 3:27.00 3:36.00 2
Event 104 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Chris J.Z. George 2:13.00 10
2 Thomas, Javarcea 9 J.Z. George 2:13.00 2:15.00 8
3 smirh, ryan 10 Simmons 2:18.00 2:21.00 6
4 Jones, Chris 11 West Bolivar 2:20.00 2:25.00 5
5 Welch, Cortez 12 Bruce 2:22.00 2:32.00 4
6 Gonzalez, Juan 12 Calhoun City 2:23.00 2:39.00 3
7 Forshee, Jasper 9 Okolona 2:34.00 2:40.00 2
8 Boone, Peyton 12 Calhoun City 2:27.00 2:41.00 1
Event 110 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bush, Keturah 10 Leland 29.20 28.17 NWI 10
2 McCullar, TeyAnna 10 Leland 29.66 28.40 NWI 8
3 Ousley, Kimberly 10 South Delta 29.50 28.75 NWI 6
4 Green, TyDenise 9 J.Z. George 29.53 28.96 NWI 5
5 Coleman, Siera 12 Calhoun City 27.89 31.30 NWI 4
6 Cousins, Shartesia 11 Calhoun City 30.88 32.70 NWI 3
Event 116 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nelson, TreVeon 10 Simmons 23.51 23.70 NWI 10
2 Smith, Greg 9 J.Z. George 25.11 23.90 NWI 8
3 Shells, D'Jimon 10 Leland 24.79 24.30 NWI 6
4 Glaspie, D.J. 12 Bruce 23.65 24.50 NWI 5
5 Kelley, Michael 10 West Bolivar 25.22 24.90 NWI 4
6 Armstrong, Anthony 10 Bruce 24.67 25.20 NWI 3
Event 122 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 4:41.00 4:29.25 10
1) Green, Jasmime 10 2) Hudson, Rachael 10
3) Edwards, Shi'Ziria 9 4) Williams, Ste'Nyia 11
5) Jones, Taquesha 12 6)
2 J.Z. George High School 4:30.00 4:38.70 8
1) Fleming, Cordasjah 11 2) Fort, Daije 8
3) Brewer, Mar'Tisha 9 4) Ball, Rakia 8
3 Leland High School 4:59.00 4:38.75 6
1) Knight, Latia 10 2) Barnes, Bria 10
3) Bell, Kashara 10 4) Peterson, Nakerrius 10
5) McCullar, TeyAnna 10 6)
4 South Delta High School 5:03.00 4:45.30 5
1) Moore, Essence 7 2) Ousley, Kimberly 10
3) Sherman, LaKizzie 10 4) Knight, Markeyah 8
5) Robinson, Porshia 10 6) Myles, Shemiriya 7
7) Stamps, Tishanna 9 8) Peterson, Zyzaleria 8
5 Calhoun City High School 5:28.00 5:20.00 4
Event 128 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 4:00.00 3:40.60 10
1) Jones, Chris 11 2) McKenize, Corriante 10
3) Lee,III, Don 10 4) Armstead, Jemerick 11
5) Kelley, Michael 10 6) Taylor, Robert 10
7) Cameron, Tevin 10 8)
2 J.Z. George High School 3:46.00 3:42.38 8
3 South Delta High School 3:48.00 3:49.70 6
1) Hollins, Bill 15 2) Lewis, Marcus 15
3) Cole, Melvin 10 4) McGee, MyKel 9
5) Jackson, Travious 9 6) Jones, Willie 11
7) Lee, Adrian 9 8)
4 Simmons High School 3:52.00 3:50.22 5
1) Maybell, Fred smith 12 2) Altman, Jaquez 10
3) Jarrett, Roderick 9 4) smirh, ryan 10
5 Bruce High School 3:58.06 4:00.00 4
Event 134 Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ashley 10 Simmons 15-06.00 16-01.00 NWI 10
2 Mumford, Mariah 10 Leland 15-00.00 16-00.00 NWI 8
3 Edwards, Shi'Ziria 9 West Bolivar 15-06.00 15-03.00 NWI 6
4 Tucker, Tyra 11 Calhoun City 12-09.00 15-01.00 NWI 5
5 Hudson, Rachael 10 West Bolivar 14-08.00 14-07.00 NWI 4
6 Armstrong, Keyziah 9 Bruce 13-00.00 13-01.00 NWI 3
7 Cousins, Shartesia 11 Calhoun City 13-02.00 12-01.00 NWI 2
Event 140 Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jarrett, Roderick 9 Simmons 20-01.00 20-10.50 NWI 10
2 Myles, Arteise 8 South Delta 19-09.50 20-03.00 NWI 8
3 Armstrong, Tyrique 12 Bruce 20-07.00 20-02.00 NWI 6
4 Jennings, Tyus 11 Calhoun City 20-06.00 19-05.00 NWI 5
5 Hodges, Isaac 12 J.Z. George 19-01.00 19-00.00 NWI 4
6 Willis, Ike 11 Bruce 20-07.00 18-10.00 NWI 3
7 Preston, Tyron 10 Simmons 19-08.50 18-04.00 NWI 2
8 Herrod, Kejuan 11 Calhoun City 16-09.00 17-06.00 NWI 1
Event 146 Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jamaria 10 Leland 4-04.00 4-08.00 10
2 Coleman, Siera 12 Calhoun City 4-02.00 4-06.00 8
3 Cousins, Shartesia 11 Calhoun City 4-00.00 4-04.00 6
4 Fleming, TaShanda 7 J.Z. George 4-02.00 4-00.00 5
Event 152 Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, Melvin 10 South Delta 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Willis, Ike 11 Bruce 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
3 Jennings, Tyus 11 Calhoun City 6-00.00 5-10.00 6
4 Armstrong, Tyrique 12 Bruce 5-06.00 5-10.00 5
5 Jackson, Travious 9 South Delta 6-00.00 5-08.00 4
6 Williams, Jermarcus 12 J.Z. George 5-02.00 5-02.00 3
7 Jackson, Ladarius 11 West Bolivar 5-02.00 5-02.00 2
Event 158 Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Ashley 12 West Bolivar 30-05.50 29-10.00 10
2 Hill, Brittany 7 Okolona 27-06.00 29-05.00 8
3 Wheatley, Corianna 10 Leland 29-07.50 29-04.00 6
4 Harris, Shadesha 11 J.Z. George 29-08.00 29-03.50 5
5 Gibson, Diedra 12 Bruce 25-03.00 26-09.00 4
6 Flowers, Jerlisha 9 Simmons 27-07.00 26-06.50 3
7 Beah, Skylar 12 Calhoun City 25-01.00 23-10.00 2
8 Flemings, Kylie Calhoun City 24-07.00 22-01.00 1
Event 164 Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Shaquille 10 J.Z. George 46-10.00 47-07.00 10
2 Russell, Joe 11 J.Z. George 48-08.00 42-06.50 8
3 Fleming, Bryce 11 Calhoun City 39-08.00 38-05.00 6
4 Grayson, Johnny 10 Leland 35-06.00 36-04.00 5
5 Bobo, Keshawn 12 Calhoun City 35-04.00 35-11.00 4
6 Sias, Zacchaeus 10 South Delta 35-01.50 33-07.00 3
7 Gordon, Dalton 9 Bruce 30-11.00 29-03.00 2
8 Baker, Pat 10 Bruce 27-11.25 29-01.00 1
Event 170 Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 House, Jazmyn 9 J.Z. George 95-00 87-08 10
2 Harris, Shadesha 11 J.Z. George 81-00 77-04.50 8
3 Bullock, LaTaya 9 South Delta 67-07 70-11 6
4 Rogers, Madison 10 Bruce 63-11 70-11 5
5 Ezell, Alandra 8 Okolona 72-00.50 68-03 4
6 Hill, Brittany 7 Okolona 56-09 67-05.50 3
7 Beah, Skylar 12 Calhoun City 52-06 66-05 2
Event 176 Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Joe 11 J.Z. George 120-02 127-00.50 10
2 Morris, Shaquille 10 J.Z. George 95-06 100-07.50 8
3 Brown, James 12 Bruce 84-09.50 91-06.50 6
4 warren, marques 11 Simmons 97-02.50 88-07 5
5 Armstrong, Ken 10 Bruce 82-05.50 84-06 4
6 atkins, jaquez 11 Simmons 97-08 82-09 3
7 Fleming, Bryce 11 Calhoun City 74-02.50 72-05 2
8 Bobo, Keshawn 12 Calhoun City 74-03.50 64-06 1
Event 182 Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Usry, Troy'Ledria 11 West Bolivar 33-07.00 32-05.50 NWI 10
2 Tucker, Tyra 11 Calhoun City 28-03.00 31-05.50 NWI 8
3 Williams, Tanareika 9 J.Z. George 32-10.50 31-03.75 NWI 6
4 Flowers, Drekiya 9 Calhoun City 27-03.50 28-07.50 NWI 5
5 Reynolds, Taraneika 10 Leland 29-04.50 28-07.00 NWI 4
Event 188 Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Tyrique 12 Bruce 42-06.50 42-10.00 NWI 10
2 Cook, Julius 11 J.Z. George 42-02.50 41-02.00 NWI 8
3 Cole, Melvin 10 South Delta 37-04.00 40-00.00 NWI 6
4 Jennings, Tyus 11 Calhoun City 39-01.00 39-11.00 NWI 5
5 Pierce, Jyair 11 Calhoun City 38-09.00 39-07.00 NWI 4
6 Jones, Willie 11 South Delta 38-09.00 38-08.00 NWI 3
7 Jackson, Ladarius 11 West Bolivar 37-11.00 37-01.00 NWI 2
8 Flemons, Justin 11 Bruce 36-02.00 35-08.00 NWI 1
Event 194 Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Tanareika 9 J.Z. George 8-00.00 8-00.00
2 Fleming, TaShanda 7 J.Z. George 7-00.00 7-00.00
Event 200 Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, Julius 11 J.Z. George 8-00.00 8-00.00
2 atkins, jaquez 11 Simmons 7-00.00 7-00.00