Licensed to Meridian High School - MS HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2015 09:52 AM
Division 5 2A 3A 4A 6A Meet - 4/14/2015 to 4/16/2015
Ray Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moton, Syerie Northeast La 12.27 12.34 10
2 Howard, Sendreca Quitman High 12.66 12.44 8
3 Hardy, Shundoria Northeast Jo 12.85 12.81 6
4 Thomas, Lamya Forrest Coun 13.27 13.34 5
5 Loper, Shimia Greene Count 13.35 13.36 4
6 Williams, Brittney Northeast La 13.47 13.54 3
7 McCann, ShanKaya Quitman High 13.60 13.64 2
8 Newell, Chelsea Northeast Jo 13.72 13.71 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moton, Syerie Northeast La 25.60 25.77 10
2 Howard, Sendreca Quitman High 38.99 26.61 8
3 Hardy, Shundoria Northeast Jo 40.31 27.66 6
4 Thomas, Lamya Forrest Coun 27.91 28.84 5
5 Newell, Chelsea Northeast Jo 28.41 30.26 4
6 McCann, ShanKaya Quitman High 28.49 30.61 3
7 Lockhart, Shamon Greene Count 43.14 33.95 2
8 Holybee, Scarlett Northeast La 46.01 34.65 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardy, Shundoria Northeast Jo 1:04.00 1:06.52 10
2 Bunch, Gabby Northeast Jo 1:10.00 1:08.82 8
3 Bland, Tyesha Quitman High 1:18.10 1:11.93 6
4 Wansley, Keasja Newton Count 1:17.09 1:12.08 5
5 Hopson, Jessica Northeast La 1:14.90 1:12.11 4
6 Self, Ally Northeast La 1:10.07 1:15.80 3
7 McCrae, Heavin Quitman High 1:14.90 1:16.88 2
8 Hill, Shaniya Greene Count 1:13.90 1:17.33 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Division - 5 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Seals, Sabrina Greene Count 2:35.32 2:48.31 1 10
2 Self, Ally Northeast La 2:53.93 1 8
3 Coleman, Maya Northeast La 3:14.01 3:04.09 1 6
4 Figueroa, Araceli Northeast Jo 3:04.46 1 5
5 Figueroa, Esmo Northeast Jo 3:04.73 2 4
6 Giles, Chelsea Newton Count 3:07.73 2 3
7 Jones, Raven Quitman High 3:24.13 2 2
8 Harper, Keleigh Newton Count 3:25.95 1 1
9 Ward, Taliyah Quitman High 3:48.62 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division - 5 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maxie, Mystica Greene Count 6:26.97 2 10
2 Johnson, Daija Newton Count 7:34.00 6:53.88 1 8
3 Giles, Chelsea Newton Count 7:24.00 6:56.39 1 6
4 Figueroa, Esmo Northeast Jo 7:04.48 2 5
5 Figueroa, Araceli Northeast Jo 7:04.93 2 4
6 Harris, Skyellar Northeast La 7:06.19 7:29.87 1 3
7 Carter, Ollie Quitman High 8:19.05 1 2
8 Jordan, Bernisha Quitman High 8:25.54 1 1
-- Woodard, Kaitlynn Northeast La 7:14.00 NT 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Odalys Northeast Jo 14:04.49 15:07.75 10
2 McLaurin, Victoria Northeast Jo 15:35.26 8
3 Roberson, Allie Northeast La 15:55.48 15:39.98 6
4 Woodard, Kaitlynn Northeast La 16:18.60 16:21.64 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olson, Jasmine Northeast Jo 18.29 18.07 10
2 Harper, Trinity Newton Count 19.12 18.47 8
3 Cary, Rayven Northeast La 18.96 18.52 6
4 Logan, Dana Northeast La 21.72 20.19 5
5 Bonner, Hiedi Northeast Jo 21.63 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olson, Jasmine Northeast Jo 54.53 54.22 10
2 Logan, Dana Northeast La 54.16 54.62 8
3 Green, Rashundra Quitman High 57.35 59.11 6
4 Bonner, Hiedi Northeast Jo 1:01.01 5
5 Johnson, Daija Newton Count 1:17.61 1:04.16 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 54.48 52.64 10
1) Coleman, Maya 2) Logan, Dana
3) Moton, Syerie 4) Williams, Brittney
2 Quitman High School 'A' 52.99 8
1) Cooks, Takerri 2) Donald, Charlana
3) Howard, Sendreca 4) Nicholson, Ebony
3 Greene County High School 'A' 56.34 6
1) Lockhart, Shamon 2) Seals, Sabrina
3) Higgins, Beyonce 4) Loper, Shimia
4 Forrest County Ahs 'A' 57.80 56.39 5
1) McLendon, Lois 2) Thomas, Erin
3) Ard, Shalyn 4) Thomas, Lamya
5 Northeast Jones HS 'A' 56.42 4
1) Newell, Chelsea 2) Olson, Jasmine
3) Cooley, Dakeiya 4) Dixon, Brooke
6 Newton County High School 'A' 59.41 3
1) Tubbs, LaPrecious 2) Johnson, Daija
3) Wansley, Keasja 4) Harper, Trinity
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quitman High School 'A' 1:51.47 10
1) Donald, Charlana 2) Howard, Sendreca
3) McCann, ShanKaya 4) Thomas, Tyesha
2 Northeast Jones HS 'A' 1:54.89 8
1) Newell, Chelsea 2) Cooley, Countess
3) Bunch, Gabby 4) Hardy, Shundoria
3 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 2:05.48 1:57.16 6
1) Cary, Rayven 2) Holybee, Scarlett
3) Logan, Dana 4) Williams, Brittney
4 Newton County High School 'A' 2:03.76 5
1) Wansley, Keasja 2) Tubbs, LaPrecious
3) Johnson, Daija 4) Harper, Trinity
5 Forrest County Ahs 'A' 2:04.60 2:04.36 4
1) Harrison, Zunkendra 2) Ard, Shalyn
3) Cagins, Scosha 4) Thomas, Erin
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quitman High School 'A' 4:51.32 10
1) Bland, Tyesha 2) Cooks, Takerri
3) McCrae, Heavin 4) Price, Tia
2 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 4:50.43 5:06.83 8
1) Coleman, Maya 2) Harris, Skyellar
3) Moton, Syerie 4) Self, Ally
3 Northeast Jones HS 'A' 5:12.54 6
1) McLaurin, Victoria 2) Gregory, Rebecca
3) Figueroa, Esmo 4) Figueroa, Araceli
4 Newton County High School 'A' 5:21.99 5:38.38 5
1) Wansley, Keasja 2) Harper, Keleigh
3) Glenn, Diamond 4) Giles, Chelsea
Girls High Jump Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooley, Countess Northeast Jo 4-04.00 4-04.00 10
-- Bunch, Gabby Northeast Jo NH
Girls Long Jump Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bunch, Gabby Northeast Jo 12-08.50 14-11.50 10
2 Thomas, Lamya Forrest Coun 15-09.00 14-01.50 8
3 Cooks, Takerri Quitman High 15-06.25 13-11.25 6
4 Cooley, Countess Northeast Jo 13-05.75 13-10.50 5
5 Hodges, Alyissa Northeast La 13-02.50 12-09.00 4
6 Hughes, Rione Forrest Coun 12-00.50 12-06.00 3
7 Bland, Tyesha Quitman High 11-10.00 1.50
7 Holybee, Scarlett Northeast La 11-10.00 1.50
Girls Triple Jump Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olson, Jasmine Northeast Jo 31-03.25 10
2 Cooley, Countess Northeast Jo 28-03.50 29-00.00 8
3 Hodges, Alyissa Northeast La 28-04.50 28-05.75 6
-- McKinney, Tyshanda Northeast La 25-01.00 ND
Girls Shot Put Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walley, Serenity Greene Count 33-01.50 10
2 Snapp, Destiny Newton Count 31-01.00 31-04.00 8
3 Jordan, Meyoka Forrest Coun 30-05.00 28-01.50 6
4 Ducksworth, Ariel Northeast Jo 27-00.50 26-10.50 5
5 Cooley, Chetyra Northeast Jo 26-05.00 4
6 Shoemaker, Sequoia Newton Count 25-06.00 24-10.00 3
7 Miller, Ebony Northeast La 25-07.00 23-10.50 2
8 Busby, Bayleigh Quitman High 22-02.50 1
9 McKinney, Tyshanda Northeast La 25-06.00 18-04.50
10 Pearson, Natalie Quitman High 17-09.00
-- Ruffin, Abby Forrest Coun 21-04.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snapp, Destiny Newton Count 95-11 93-08 10
2 Walley, Serenity Greene Count 91-10 8
3 Ducksworth, Ariel Northeast Jo 74-11 85-07 6
4 Miller, Ebony Northeast La 63-07 68-08 5
5 Cary, Rayven Northeast La 71-07 62-08 4
6 Cooley, Chetyra Northeast Jo 58-04 3
7 Shoemaker, Sequoia Newton Count 47-07 57-00 2
8 Pearson, Natalie Quitman High 47-04 1
9 Busby, Bayleigh Quitman High 43-08
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Demestrius Meridian Hig 12.36 12.94 10
2 Peters, Jocelyn Petal High S 12.82 13.12 8
3 Mulligan, Lonnie Oak Grove Hi 13.50 13.61 6
4 McVay, Tracy Meridian Hig 12.99 13.64 5
5 Allen, Kristen Oak Grove Hi 13.71 13.81 4
6 Taylor, Dei'zlyn Brandon High 13.69 13.86 3
7 Gaylor, Destiny Brandon High 14.23 13.91 2
8 Daniels, Cassidy Petal High S 13.78 14.69 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Demestrius Meridian Hig 25.44 26.87 10
2 Varnell, Savia Brandon High 27.60 27.15 8
3 Walker, Arian Brandon High 27.29 6
4 Daniels, Cassidy Petal High S 27.70 27.89 5
5 Thompson, K'Mya Oak Grove Hi 28.32 28.07 4
6 McVay, Tracy Meridian Hig 26.56 28.10 3
7 Mulligan, Lonnie Oak Grove Hi 29.40 2
-- Evans, Alyize Petal High S NT
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Demestrius Meridian Hig 59.16 1:02.64 10
2 McVay, Tracy Meridian Hig 1:02.61 1:06.08 8
3 Clark, Brianna Petal High S 1:02.76 1:06.48 6
4 Carson, Selena Brandon High 1:07.83 5
5 Taylor, Alisha Brandon High 1:10.49 1:08.70 4
6 Franklin, JaTerrica Oak Grove Hi 1:10.32 3
7 Friend, Christina Oak Grove Hi 1:09.35 1:11.32 2
8 Jordan, Laura Petal High S 1:12.38 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Keyana Meridian Hig 2:21.88 2:23.40 10
2 Horne, Kai Meridian Hig 2:25.41 2:32.33 8
3 green, Sinclaire Oak Grove Hi 2:32.88 2:38.68 6
4 Fuitz, Tamara Brandon High 2:56.13 5
5 Jordan, Laura Petal High S 3:00.03 3:08.10 4
6 Stringer, Emily Petal High S 3:31.30 3:16.59 3
-- Jones, Tyra Brandon High NT
-- Ware, Aubrie Oak Grove Hi 2:52.80 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Keyana Meridian Hig 5:17.97 5:22.00 10
2 green, Sinclaire Oak Grove Hi 5:32.70 5:37.00 8
3 Horne, Kai Meridian Hig 5:44.86 5:45.00 6
4 Wilson, Anna Brandon High 6:38.25 6:02.00 5
5 Ware, Aubrie Oak Grove Hi 6:23.00 6:23.00 4
6 Jones, Tyra Brandon High 6:54.00 3
7 Jordan, Laura Petal High S 6:56.60 7:13.00 2
8 Sandlfer, Jessica Petal High S 7:11.36 7:16.00 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Keyana Meridian Hig 11:56.17 12:17.38 10
2 Ware, Aubrie Oak Grove Hi 13:19.40 13:47.41 8
3 Vaughn, Alexis Brandon High 12:59.97 14:18.70 6
4 Abel, Alyson Oak Grove Hi 15:59.00 16:40.12 5
-- Rayborn, Gracie Brandon High NT
-- Mccoy, Kaylan Meridian Hig 14:27.11 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Zaria Meridian Hig 16.66 15.91 10
2 Huderson, Shaneshia Petal High S 16.30 16.90 8
3 Spiers, Laura Oak Grove Hi 17.40 18.60 6
4 Thomas, Dachona Meridian Hig 17.91 18.65 5
5 chatman, lashundria Brandon High 19.33 4
6 Franklin, JaTerrica Oak Grove Hi 21.20 20.50 3
7 Hall, Lakayla Brandon High 23.15 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Zaria Meridian Hig 48.05 48.59 10
2 Zettler, Kaylee Meridian Hig 48.22 50.57 8
3 Wilson, Anna Brandon High 54.49 54.44 6
4 chatman, lashundria Brandon High 51.31 54.56 5
5 Reno, Ashton Oak Grove Hi 55.42 58.00 4
6 Pineda, Laken Oak Grove Hi 51.83 58.91 3
7 Swaim, Missy Petal High S 57.00 59.30 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 'A' 51.46 51.66 10
1) Irby, Destiny 2) Johnson, Labresha
3) Jones, Zaria 4) McVay, Tracy
2 Brandon High School 'A' 52.49 52.67 8
1) Lewis, Alekia 2) Taylor, Dei'zlyn
3) Walker, Arian 4) Ellis, Zoe
3 Petal High School 'A' 54.21 53.67 6
1) Daniels, Cassidy 2) Clark, Brianna
3) Evans, Alyize 4) Peters, Jocelyn
4 Oak Grove High School 'A' 52.80 53.82 5
1) Anderson, Diamond 2) Allen, Kristen
3) Brock, Riann 4) Mulligan, Lonnie
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 'A' 1:48.35 1:48.46 10
1) Irby, Destiny 2) Johnson, Labresha
3) Nabors, Katilyn 4) Zettler, Kaylee
2 Brandon High School 'A' 1:51.04 1:49.23 8
1) Green, Deanna 2) Lewis, Alekia
3) Varnell, Savia 4) Walker, Arian
3 Oak Grove High School 'A' 1:52.60 1:52.53 6
1) Kelly, Alexis 2) Brock, Riann
3) Mulligan, Lonnie 4) Thompson, K'Mya
4 Petal High School 'A' 1:50.20 1:56.35 5
1) Daniels, Cassidy 2) Clark, Brianna
3) Evans, Alyize 4) Peters, Jocelyn
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 'A' 4:09.81 4:27.91 10
1) Nabors, Katilyn 2) Boyd, Keyana
3) Irby, Destiny 4) Horne, Kai
2 Brandon High School 'A' 4:34.95 4:40.12 8
1) Carson, Selena 2) Ellis, Zoe
3) Hall, Lakayla 4) Jones, Eryka
3 Oak Grove High School 'A' 4:37.20 4:48.17 6
1) Pitts, Lauren 2) Friend, Christina
3) Franklin, JaTerrica 4) Spiers, Laura
4 Petal High School 'A' 5:08.00 5:08.74 5
1) Clark, Brianna 2) Evans, Alyize
3) Stringer, Emily 4) Swaim, Missy
Girls High Jump Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Zaria Meridian Hig 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Johns, Madison Oak Grove Hi 5-04.25 5-00.50 8
3 Wilson, Anna Brandon High 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 Daniels, Cassidy Petal High S 4-06.00 4-10.00 5
5 Smith, Demestrius Meridian Hig 5-02.00 4-10.00 4
6 Walker, Charisma Brandon High 4-08.00 4-08.00 3
-- Barrett, Victoria Petal High S NH
-- green, Sinclaire Oak Grove Hi 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Papenburg, Peyton Brandon High 9-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Horne, Kai Meridian Hig 8-06.00 8-06.00 7
2 Gabby, Padilla Brandon High 8-00.00 8-06.00 7
-- Mccoy, Kaylan Meridian Hig NH
Girls Long Jump Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Alekia Brandon High 18-06.50 18-05.50 10
2 Peters, Jocelyn Petal High S 16-06.50 16-07.75 8
3 Nabors, Katilyn Meridian Hig 15-09.50 16-02.25 6
4 Zettler, Kaylee Meridian Hig 16-00.50 15-06.75 5
5 Walker, Arian Brandon High 16-02.50 15-06.25 4
6 Franklin, JaTerrica Oak Grove Hi 13-09.00 14-10.25 3
7 Stringer, Emily Petal High S 13-05.75 14-06.00 2
8 Friend, Christina Oak Grove Hi 12-10.00 13-08.00 1
Girls Triple Jump Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Alekia Brandon High 37-07.50 36-02.75 10
2 Zettler, Kaylee Meridian Hig 34-08.00 32-04.00 8
3 Spiers, Laura Oak Grove Hi 32-03.50 32-02.00 6
4 Nabors, Katilyn Meridian Hig 33-02.50 31-10.00 5
5 Taylor, Alisha Brandon High 29-03.00 31-02.25 4
6 Hicks, Audri Oak Grove Hi 26-00.00 26-01.00 3
Girls Shot Put Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yarbrough, Adicia Oak Grove Hi 34-08.50 30-07.00 10
2 Cox, Quintasia Meridian Hig 34-10.00 29-09.00 8
3 Bater, Kelly Meridian Hig 26-01.00 29-04.00 6
4 Woodard, Armani Oak Grove Hi 32-00.50 28-10.50 5
5 Townsend, jada Brandon High 26-09.00 28-00.00 4
6 Jones, Eryka Brandon High 24-11.00 24-09.00 3
-- Tweedy, Kayla Petal High S 24-10.00 ND
-- Smith, Kiarria Petal High S 25-02.50 ND
Girls Discus Throw Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sutton, LaKyra Brandon High 93-09 88-09 10
2 Bater, Kelly Meridian Hig 92-03 88-00.50 8
3 Young, Cayla Meridian Hig 86-01.50 6
4 Townsend, jada Brandon High 65-06 82-01.50 5
5 Mccallum, Erin Petal High S 74-06 79-05 4
6 Huderson, Tyra Petal High S 75-03 70-01 3
7 Spiers, Laura Oak Grove Hi 60-04 2
8 Yarbrough, Adicia Oak Grove Hi 47-11 53-10.50 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wansley, Deryan Newton Count 11.74 11.51 10
2 Bates, David Newton Count 11.50 11.56 8
3 Harris, Shamorie Quitman High 11.55 11.59 6
4 Campbell, Will Northeast La 11.47 11.68 5
5 Hudson, Tyreese Northeast Jo 11.63 11.71 4
6 Lawrence, Rashad Northeast Jo 11.85 12.08 3
7 Comeron, Takiyal Quitman High 12.10 12.63 2
-- Franks, Keanu Greene Count 11.52 NT
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breland, Kj Forrest Coun 23.52 23.41 10
2 Alford, Trey Newton Count 23.92 23.62 8
3 Harris, Shamorie Quitman High 24.02 23.77 6
4 Morgan, Will Northeast Jo 23.74 23.96 5
5 Leggett, Darious Forrest Coun 24.90 24.02 4
6 Campbell, Will Northeast La 24.92 25.04 3
7 Turner, Jaylean Northeast La 24.40 25.22 2
-- Dean, Reggio Northeast Jo 25.37 NT
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breland, Kj Forrest Coun 53.06 53.23 10
2 Morgan, Will Northeast Jo 54.18 54.48 8
3 Amerson, Charles Newton Count 56.46 54.98 6
4 Thomas, Cole Northeast Jo 58.67 55.65 5
5 Gooden, Jartayvis Newton Count 56.66 57.48 4
6 Jackson, Tevrin Northeast La 58.21 57.58 3
7 Washington, J'Quille Forrest Coun 58.51 57.97 2
8 Strickland, Tyreese Northeast La 1:01.32 58.70 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Division - 5 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Tevrin Northeast La 2:16.84 2:22.16 1 10
2 Harrison, Malachi Northeast Jo 2:22.17 2 8
3 Townsend, Tre Newton Count 2:44.40 2:28.19 1 6
4 Hinton, Brandon Northeast Jo 2:29.49 2:33.50 1 5
5 Creech, Tagg Greene Count 2:33.67 2 4
6 Outlaw, Justin Northeast La 2:08.98 2:33.72 1 3
7 Thorton, Kelvontia Quitman High 2:40.73 1 2
8 Walker, Kyemonte Greene Count 2:41.56 2 1
9 Brooks, TreAnterius Quitman High 2:41.62 2
10 Ostler, Jacob Newton Count 2:46.51 2:42.48 1
11 Perret, Michael Forrest Coun 2.46 2:51.20 1
12 Blanks, Austin Forrest Coun 2.54 2:57.29 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division - 5 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harrison, Malachi Northeast Jo 5:13.88 2 10
2 Gaddis, Charlie Newton Count 5:20.57 5:17.98 1 8
3 Ward, Kenneth Northeast La 5:34.14 5:24.21 1 6
4 Skinner, Cody Greene Count 5:41.89 1 5
5 Sparkman, Jordan Forrest Coun 6.12 5:41.94 1 4
6 Manning, Tanner Northeast Jo 5:45.66 1 3
7 Mckenzie, Charles Northeast La 5:15.00 5:50.36 1 2
8 Thorton, Kelvontia Quitman High 5:58.39 2 1
9 Ostler, Jacob Newton Count 6:06.00 5:59.94 1
10 Mcgowen, Kenny Quitman High 6:06.10 2
11 Walley, Dawson Greene Count 6:10.00 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaddis, Charlie Newton Count 11:34.58 11:41.54 10
2 Ward, Kenneth Northeast La 11:51.52 8
3 Harrison, Malachi Northeast Jo 12:03.30 6
4 Mckenzie, Charles Northeast La 12:38.13 12:43.41 5
5 Hopstein, Trey Forrest Coun 12:29.00 13:05.19 4
6 Hinton, Brandon Northeast Jo 14:19.17 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moton, Antonio Northeast La 16.42 16.34 10
2 Jones, Jay Northeast Jo 17.79 8
3 Lindeman, Weston Northeast La 18.43 18.05 6
4 Anthony, Diondre Quitman High 18.58 18.50 5
5 Mccann, Tommy Quitman High 19.55 4
6 Hodge, Harrison Northeast Jo 21.02 20.50 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindeman, Weston Northeast La 43.70 44.13 10
2 Outlaw, Justin Northeast La 46.19 8
3 Mccann, Tommy Quitman High 48.16 47.85 6
4 Hodge, Harrison Northeast Jo 46.68 48.78 5
5 Hopstein, Trey Forrest Coun 50.90 51.68 4
6 Jones, Joi Northeast Jo 52.90 3
7 Mcgowen, Kenny Quitman High 57.59 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newton County High School 'A' 45.50 45.04 10
1) Sharkey, Xavier 2) Bates, David
3) Alford, Trey 4) Wansley, Deryan
2 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 46.76 45.38 8
1) Campbell, Will 2) Cook, Jarvis
3) Moton, Antonio 4) Turner, Jaylean
3 Northeast Jones HS 'A' 45.46 6
1) Newell, K.D. 2) Morgan, Will
3) Jones, Alandis 4) Hudson, Tyreese
4 Forrest County Ahs 'A' 45.30 45.88 5
1) Scott, Kaden 2) Travis, Amar
3) McElroy, Zhauntrie 4) Scott, Kenny
-- Quitman High School 'A' NT
1) Brooks, TreAnterius 2) Comeron, Takiyal
3) Harris, Shamorie 4) McCrae, Terrence
-- Greene County High School 'A' NT
1) Franks, Keanu 2) Watts, Quint
3) Wallace, Rashad 4) Ward, Chi' Corey
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newton County High School 'A' 1:37.86 1:35.50 10
1) Alford, Trey 2) Sullivan, Andrew
3) Sharkey, Xavier 4) Bates, David
2 Northeast Jones HS 'A' 1:36.23 8
1) Jones, Toby 2) Morgan, Will
3) Dean, Reggio 4) Hudson, Tyreese
3 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 1:38.96 1:36.83 6
1) Cook, Jarvis 2) Grace, Je Torie
3) Wilson, Kolbe 4) Miller, Malik
4 Forrest County Ahs 'A' 1:39.70 1:43.57 5
1) Smith, Demarkeise 2) Barnes, Tj
3) Owens, Tavaris 4) Washington, J'Quille
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newton County High School 'A' 3:55.42 3:47.63 10
1) Amerson, Charles 2) Gaddis, Charlie
3) Gooden, Jartayvis 4) Bates, David
2 Northeast Jones HS 'A' 3:56.79 8
1) Thomas, Cole 2) Arrington, Jazaylon
3) Gallaspy, Tae 4) Jones, Jay
3 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 3:55.00 4:00.03 6
1) Gilmore, Trevail 2) Jackson, Tevrin
3) Lindeman, Weston 4) Springfield, Tyreese
Boys High Jump Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wansley, Deryan Newton Count 6-04.00 5-10.00 10
2 Hayes, Anthony Northeast Jo 5-08.00 5-08.00 8
3 Gallaspy, Tae Northeast Jo 5-06.00 6
-- McElroy, Zhauntrie Forrest Coun 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sumrall, Chance Northeast Jo 9-00.00 9
1 Adams, Eli Northeast Jo 10-00.00 9-00.00 9
-- Slayton, Daniel Northeast La NH
Boys Long Jump Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Rashad Northeast Jo 22-09.50 22-00.50 10
2 Gallaspy, Tae Northeast Jo 20-03.00 21-00.50 8
3 Amerson, Charles Newton Count 19-04.50 20-05.50 6
4 Turner, Jaylean Northeast La 20-05.50 20-01.00 5
5 Owens, Tavaris Forrest Coun 19-01.00 19-09.00 4
6 Travis, Amar Forrest Coun 18-02.50 18-09.25 3
7 Gooden, Jartayvis Newton Count 16-04.00 17-10.50 2
8 Wilson, Kolbe Northeast La 18-04.50 17-09.25 1
Boys Triple Jump Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Rashad Northeast Jo 44-03.00 43-10.00 10
2 Gallaspy, Tae Northeast Jo 41-09.50 41-09.25 8
3 Owens, Tavaris Forrest Coun 41-08.25 41-05.50 6
4 Wilson, Kolbe Northeast La 34-06.00 35-08.75 5
-- Blakely, Kenzell Forrest Coun 35-04.00 ND
Boys Shot Put Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craft, Ja'Mario Newton Count 39-01.00 38-10.00 10
2 Moffett, Colby Northeast Jo 35-04.00 8
3 Snapp, Aaron Newton Count 28-00.00 32-08.00 6
4 Gibbs, Deandra Northeast La J30-11.00 5
5 Williams, Darian Northeast Jo J30-11.00 4
6 Hopson, Adrian Northeast La 27-02.00 3
Boys Discus Throw Division - 5 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craft, Ja'Mario Newton Count 112-02 111-05 10
2 Reed Jr., Larry Newton Count 72-05 99-08 8
3 Dickerson, Gage Northeast Jo 105-01 94-01 6
4 Moffett, Colby Northeast Jo 90-09 5
5 Harris, Justice Northeast La 91-09.50 89-00 4
6 Hopson, Adrian Northeast La 57-09 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butler, Vincent Brandon High 11.78 11.25 10
2 Peyton, Keonte Brandon High 11.28 11.30 8
3 Crowell, Daniel Meridian Hig 11.51 11.47 6
4 Gordon, Christian Petal High S 11.25 11.53 5
5 Norwood, Brandon Oak Grove Hi 11.63 11.65 4
6 Pittman, Andre Oak Grove Hi 11.65 11.75 3
7 Trotter, Johnny Meridian Hig 11.76 12.37 2
8 Gibson, Berry Petal High S 11.20 15.57 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Quentin Brandon High 22.90 22.76 10
2 Peyton, Keonte Brandon High 22.68 23.13 8
3 Trotter, Johnny Meridian Hig 22.90 23.26 6
4 Crowell, Daniel Meridian Hig 23.02 23.28 5
5 Myers, Carlos Oak Grove Hi 24.30 23.45 4
6 Gordon, Christian Petal High S 23.40 24.20 3
7 Hayes, Lawinston Oak Grove Hi 25.07 26.88 2
8 Ross, Darryl Petal High S 24.81 28.62 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trotter, Johnny Meridian Hig 50.32 51.45 10
2 Clark, Brandon Oak Grove Hi 53.40 53.58 8
3 Mitchell, Bobby Brandon High 55.52 53.70 6
4 Spencer, Tyriq Meridian Hig 53.80 55.49 5
5 Barnes, Christian Petal High S 58.60 57.87 4
6 McMahan, Brandon Brandon High 58.51 58.57 3
-- Fielder, Zach Oak Grove Hi NT
Boys 800 Meter Run Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniels, Xavier Oak Grove Hi 2:05.93 2:08.00 10
2 Jones, Gabriel Meridian Hig 2:09.05 2:13.00 8
3 Naylor, Corredius Meridian Hig 2:11.64 2:15.00 6
4 Nickens, Christian Oak Grove Hi 2:14.10 2:21.00 5
5 Smith, Austin Brandon High 2:24.39 2:30.00 4
6 Merritt, Tim Brandon High 2:32.00 3
7 Young, Josh Petal High S 2:36.20 2:38.00 2
8 Mcgrew, Brandon Petal High S 2:43.30 2:48.00 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peoples, Bayley Oak Grove Hi 5:09.90 5:04.10 10
2 Naylor, Corredius Meridian Hig 5:11.02 5:11.32 8
3 Everret, Clydarrius Meridian Hig 5:08.77 5:14.41 6
4 Galicki, Trevor Brandon High 5:25.06 5:24.80 5
5 Shows, Hayden Petal High S 5:32.40 5:33.46 4
6 Skaggs, James Petal High S 5:43.00 5:41.25 3
7 Ricks, Kaden Brandon High 5:53.63 2
-- Fielder, Zach Oak Grove Hi 5:07.60 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fielder, Zach Oak Grove Hi 11:03.00 11:00.22 10
2 Peoples, Bayley Oak Grove Hi 11:05.00 11:01.31 8
3 Naylor, Corredius Meridian Hig 11:25.80 11:05.75 6
4 Galicki, Trevor Brandon High 11:25.80 11:07.78 5
5 Everret, Clydarrius Meridian Hig 11:05.12 11:15.75 4
6 Simons, Hunter Petal High S 12:13.50 3
7 Gaworski, Nick Petal High S 14:02.12 16:37.03 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Taron Meridian Hig 14.90 15.62 10
2 White, Ivan Brandon High 16.48 16.45 8
3 Harris, Herman Meridian Hig 16.16 17.24 6
4 Cripps, Hunter Petal High S 19.60 19.91 5
-- Quinn, Jordan Brandon High 18.50 NT
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Taron Meridian Hig 40.77 42.08 10
2 Harris, Herman Meridian Hig 42.60 43.10 8
3 White, Ivan Brandon High 42.42 45.43 6
4 Ward, Shavez Oak Grove Hi 45.58 5
5 Cripps, Hunter Petal High S 46.10 45.97 4
6 Quinn, Jordan Brandon High 46.93 50.65 3
-- Williams, Matthew Oak Grove Hi NT
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon High School 'A' 42.72 43.50 10
1) Butler, Vincent 2) Cuttino, Xavier
3) Peyton, Keonte 4) Proctor, Corey
2 Petal High School 'A' 43.37 44.77 8
1) Huderson, Stephon 2) Ross, Darren
3) Peters, Joseph Christopher 4) Gibson, Berry
3 Meridian High School 'A' 45.26 44.83 6
1) Brooks, Adonus 2) Gordon, Andrew
3) Harris, Herman 4) Spencer, Tyriq
4 Oak Grove High School 'A' 44.40 44.85 5
1) Hayes, Lawinston 2) Myers, Carlos
3) Clark, Brandon 4) Norwood, Brandon
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon High School 'A' 1:29.86 1:30.45 10
1) Butler, Vincent 2) Cuttino, Xavier
3) Peyton, Keonte 4) Proctor, Corey
2 Oak Grove High School 'A' 1:33.34 1:32.22 8
1) Williams, Matthew 2) Clark, Brandon
3) Norwood, Brandon 4) Hayes, Lawinston
3 Petal High School 'A' 1:32.40 1:33.02 6
1) Ross, Darryl 2) Ross, Darren
3) Peters, Joseph Christopher 4) Gordon, Christian
4 Meridian High School 'A' 1:32.67 1:35.67 5
1) Brooks, Adonus 2) Harris, Herman
3) Trotter, Johnny 4) Spencer, Tyriq
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 'A' 3:32.47 3:41.14 10
1) Gordon, Andrew 2) Jones, Gabriel
3) Naylor, Corredius 4) Spencer, Tyriq
2 Oak Grove High School 'A' 3:32.24 3:42.68 8
1) Pittman, Zac 2) Clark, Brandon
3) Norwood, Brandon 4) Myers, Carlos
3 Brandon High School 'A' 3:39.95 3:55.06 6
1) Butler, Vincent 2) Lester, Chaz
3) McMahan, Brandon 4) Mitchell, Bobby
4 Petal High School 'A' 3:57.60 4:07.07 5
1) Magee, Keeath 2) Johnson, Cj
3) Barnes, Christian 4) Peters, Joseph Christopher
Boys High Jump Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Zaire Meridian Hig 5-10.00 5-10.00 10
2 Daniels, Xavier Oak Grove Hi J5-10.00 8
3 Ivory, Titus Brandon High J5-10.00 6
4 Rheinhardt, Spencer Brandon High 5-06.00 5-08.00 5
5 Barnes, Christian Petal High S 5-04.00 J5-08.00 4
6 Ward, Shavez Oak Grove Hi 5-04.00 3
7 Jones, Gabriel Meridian Hig 5-02.00 5-02.00 2
8 Cripps, Hunter Petal High S 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1
Boys Pole Vault Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merritt, Tim Brandon High 10-06.00 10
2 Parker, Trent Oak Grove Hi 10-00.00 8
3 Nabors, Lou Meridian Hig 10-06.00 9-06.00 5.50
3 Gordon, Andrew Meridian Hig 9-06.00 9-06.00 5.50
5 Nyri, Logan Brandon High 10-06.25 9-00.00 4
Boys Long Jump Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butler, Vincent Brandon High 21-11.00 22-03.00 10
2 Cuttino, Xavier Brandon High 19-01.00 21-09.00 8
3 Gordon, Christian Petal High S 22-11.50 21-05.75 6
4 Gibson, Berry Petal High S 20-09.75 21-01.50 5
5 Nabors, Lou Meridian Hig 20-08.00 20-11.00 4
6 King, Taron Meridian Hig 19-08.25 20-05.75 3
7 Myers, Carlos Oak Grove Hi 19-06.50 19-08.75 2
8 Pittman, Andre Oak Grove Hi 16-02.00 1
Boys Triple Jump Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lofton, Tyree Brandon High 42-02.50 41-08.00 10
2 King, Taron Meridian Hig 40-07.75 41-07.50 8
3 Taylor, Quentin Brandon High 42-00.25 40-02.00 6
4 Nabors, Lou Meridian Hig 39-11.25 39-09.25 5
5 Pittman, Zac Oak Grove Hi 39-08.50 4
6 Daniels, Xavier Oak Grove Hi 37-10.00 39-04.50 3
7 Huderson, Stephon Petal High S 36-11.50 37-07.50 2
-- Breland, Adrian Petal High S ND
Boys Shot Put Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Fletcher Brandon High 57-10.50 53-09.00 10
2 Davis, Raquan Meridian Hig 45-10.00 44-08.00 8
3 Wooten, Kenny Meridian Hig 44-10.00 43-06.00 6
4 Proctor, Corey Brandon High 40-05.00 5
5 Leblanc, Dayton Petal High S 39-11.00 38-09.00 4
6 Davis, Ladarius Petal High S 37-10.50 36-03.00 3
7 Ward, Trey Oak Grove Hi 30-06.00 2
8 Hampton, Tyrik Oak Grove Hi 27-07.00 23-06.00 1
Boys Discus Throw Division - 5 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Lakendrick Brandon High 121-00 127-03 10
2 Carter, Josh Brandon High 141-02 118-08 8
3 Palmer, Terrell Meridian Hig 117-03 116-08 6
4 Brown, Joshua Meridian Hig 119-04 105-09 5
5 Clark, Robert Petal High S 98-11 95-01 4
6 Barnes, Christian Petal High S 96-03 86-07 3
7 Ward, Trey Oak Grove Hi 81-01 2
8 Hampton, Tyrik Oak Grove Hi 71-00 68-01 1
Women - Division - 5 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton High School 264 2) Clarkdale High School 18
Women - Division - 5 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Choctaw Central HS 116 2) Forest High School 112
3) Choctaw County High School 92 4) Philadelphia High School 78
5) Southeast Lauderdale HS 32 6) Raleigh High School 18
Women - Division - 5 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northeast Jones HS 179 2) Northeast Lauderdale HS 124.50
3) Quitman High School 77.50 4) Newton County High School 71
5) Greene County High School 51 6) Forrest County AHS 36
Women - Division - 5 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Meridian High School 226 2) Brandon High School 164
3) Oak Grove High School 124 4) Petal High School 79
Men - Division - 5 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton High School 250 2) Clarkdale High School 72
Men - Division - 5 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest High School 154 2) Choctaw County High Schoo 148
3) Southeast Lauderdale HS 91 4) Philadelphia High School 66
5) Choctaw Central HS 49 6) Raleigh High School 48
Men - Division - 5 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northeast Jones HS 192 2) Newton County High School 142
3) Northeast Lauderdale HS 128 4) Forrest County AHS 61
5) Quitman High School 34 6) Greene County High School 10
Men - Division - 5 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brandon High School 199 2) Meridian High School 195
3) Oak Grove High School 125 4) Petal High School 89