Mens 100 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kimmons, Trell Unattached 10.43
2 Thomas, Justin FR-1 Mississippi College 10.44
3 Johnson, Justin FR-1 Meridian CC 10.90
4 McNair, Stephano JR-3 West Alabama 10.99
5 Green, Darius SO-2 Mississippi College 11.02
6 McKinney, Jadarius FR-1 Meridian CC 11.04
7 Moore, Brandon SO-2 Belhaven 11.18
Mens 100 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Robinson, James FR-1 West Alabama 11.13
2 Scott, Charles SO-2 Meridian CC 11.22
3 Washington, LaCharles JR-3 Millsaps 11.37
4 Hart, Hal FR-1 Mississippi College 11.47
5 Johnson, Drelynn JR-3 Jarvis Christian 11.55
6 Brown, Anfernee SR-4 Rust 11.68
7 Miller, Christian FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.77
Mens 100 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 hinton, joe Unattached 10.85
2 Satterfield, Randy FR-1 West Alabama 11.06
3 Flowers, Stephano FR Unattached 11.30
4 Lewis, Cordarius JR-3 Rust 11.93
5 Nettles, Brandon SR-4 Spring Hill 12.18
6 Lloyd, Theordore FR-1 Jarvis Christian 12.25
Mens 100 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Johnson, Dontae SO-2 Jarvis Christian 11.00
2 Carbo, Brent Unattached 11.51
3 Oliphant, Chris Unattached 11.89
4 Scott, Broderick Unattached 11.91
5 Caldwell-Fabregas, Jeremy FR-1 West Alabama 12.34
Mens 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Thomas, Justin FR-1 Mississippi College 21.10
2 Kimmons, Trell Unattached 21.11
3 Brown, Darnell JR-3 Jarvis Christian 21.86
4 Johnson, Justin FR-1 Meridian CC 22.29
5 Watkins, Grant FR-1 Belhaven 22.46
6 Green, Darius SO-2 Mississippi College 22.75
7 McNair, Stephano JR-3 West Alabama 22.75
Mens 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Robertson, Shawn SO-2 Mississippi College 22.07
2 Thomas, Andric FR-1 Belhaven 23.09
3 Treuting, Robert JR-3 Spring Hill 23.30
4 Johnson, Drelynn JR-3 Jarvis Christian 23.50
5 Travis, Phillip JR-3 Spring Hill 23.57
6 Roper, Devon JR-3 West Alabama 23.81
7 Jackson, Johnny FR-1 Belhaven 24.13
Mens 200 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 coleman, brian FR-1 Rust 23.08
2 Lewis, Terry FR-1 Mississippi College 23.34
3 Hart, Hal FR-1 Mississippi College 23.76
4 Lloyd, Theordore FR-1 Jarvis Christian 25.53
Mens 200 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 hinton, joe Unattached 22.96
2 Oliphant, Chris Unattached 23.63
3 Carbo, Brent Unattached 23.73
4 Scott, Broderick Unattached 24.54
5 Caldwell-Fabregas, Jeremy FR-1 West Alabama 26.07
Mens 200 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Satterfield, Randy FR-1 West Alabama 22.75
2 Flowers, Stephano FR Unattached 23.10
Mens 400 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cavonis, Michael FR-1 Mississippi College 49.48
2 Brown, Darnell JR-3 Jarvis Christian 49.66
3 Robertson, Shawn SO-2 Mississippi College 51.08
4 Lewis, Terry FR-1 Mississippi College 51.09
5 Williams, Austin FR-1 West Alabama 51.59
6 Treuting, Robert JR-3 Spring Hill 51.66
7 Hudson, Domonic FR-1 Rust 57.56
Mens 400 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Holloway, Kenny FR-1 Millsaps 52.09
2 Travis, Phillip JR-3 Spring Hill 53.64
3 Roper, Devon JR-3 West Alabama 54.18
4 Jackson, Johnny FR-1 Belhaven 54.52
Mens 400 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 hutton, keaundra Unattached 50.72
2 Britton, Cameron FR-1 Spring Hill 53.81
3 Robinson, Cordarius Unattached 55.04
Mens 800 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Allen, Dontayeous SO-2 Jarvis Christian 1:54.11
2 Russell, John JR-3 Spring Hill 1:57.46
3 Woodard, Fabian FR-1 Jarvis Christian 1:57.65
4 Burnett, Daniel SO-2 Mississippi College 1:58.46
5 Hebeler, Travis SR-4 Millsaps 2:01.06
Mens 800 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Langat, Hillary FR-1 West Alabama 2:07.36
2 Wells, Lamon FR-1 Belhaven 2:08.89
3 Sullivan, Michael FR-1 Millsaps 2:09.11
4 Davis, Justin FR-1 Belhaven 2:09.14
5 Lee, O.C. FR-1 Meridian CC 2:10.16
6 Paz, Christian FR-1 Mississippi College 2:11.30
7 Lemoine, Taylor FR-1 Mississippi College 2:17.65
Mens 1500 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Russell, John JR-3 Spring Hill 4:03.85
2 Kugler, Stedmon SR-4 West Alabama 4:17.32
3 Storment, Benjamin JR-3 Belhaven 4:23.05
4 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 West Alabama 4:24.02
5 Paz, Christian FR-1 Mississippi College 4:25.96
6 Harris, Orin FR-1 Belhaven 4:27.62
7 Elkins, Jamaal SO-2 West Alabama 4:28.39
8 Sullivan, Michael FR-1 Millsaps 4:28.97
9 Dorsett, Levi SO-2 West Alabama 4:39.78
10 Lemoine, Taylor FR-1 Mississippi College 4:43.67
11 Griffin, William FR-1 Meridian CC 4:44.31
--
Mens 5000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Campbell, Ryan SO-2 Mississippi College 15:52.41
2 Parva, Ben SR-4 Millsaps 15:57.81
3 Kazery, William JR-3 West Alabama 15:59.99
4 Duenes, Rafael SO-2 West Alabama 16:19.09
5 Mosley, Zach JR-3 West Alabama 16:41.76
6 Newburger, Ken JR-3 Millsaps 16:43.95
7 Barnett, David SO-2 Belhaven 16:59.31
8 Graham, Coy SR-4 West Alabama 17:01.10
9 Cheserett, Cosmas SO-2 West Alabama 17:10.31
10 McGee, Thorburn SR-4 Belhaven 17:15.11
11 Russell, Frainc FR-1 Spring Hill 17:31.79
12 Graham, Josh SO-2 West Alabama 18:00.36
13 Martin, Sam SR-4 Millsaps 18:01.73
Mens 10,000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Alex, Ntagawa SO-2 Belhaven 31:36.39
2 Mumme, Doug SO-2 Belhaven 34:46.53
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Robinson, James FR-1 West Alabama 15.18
2 McMahon, Robert FR-1 Mississippi College 15.99
3 Pietri, Wesley JR-3 Spring Hill 16.80
Mens 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McMahon, Robert FR-1 Mississippi College 58.28
2 Hinton, Terrence SO-2 Spring Hill 59.30
3 LeGear, Dillan FR-1 Spring Hill 1:01.16
4 Hess, Thomas FR-1 Millsaps 1:04.15
Mens 3000m Steeple
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Allen, Jared JR-3 Millsaps 9:56.05
2 Warren, Tyler FR-1 Meridian CC 10:46.58
Mens 4 x 100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Jarvis Christian 'A' 42.27
Brown, Johnson, Allen, Johnson, Miller, Lloyd
2 Belhaven 'A' 42.65
Moore, Reed, Thomas, Watkins
3 Millsaps 'A' 42.75
Washington, Brown, Holloway, Hayden, Hess
4 West Alabama 'A' 43.18
Robinson, McNair, Satterfield, Hallback, Caldwell-Fabreg
Mens 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Jarvis Christian 'A' 3:21.98
Brown, Johnson, Woodard, Allen, Johnson
2 Millsaps 'A' 3:32.43
Washington, Hebeler, Holloway, Hayden, Newburger, Sullivan, Hess
3 West Alabama 'A' 3:34.43
Roper, Kugler, Williams, Dorsett
Mens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Prater, Dallas SO-2 Millsaps 6-6
2 Reed, Joshua JR-3 Belhaven 6-6
3 Doughty, Sam SR Unattached 6-4
4 Harding, Will SO-2 Millsaps 5-8
--
Mens Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Pietri, Wesley JR-3 Spring Hill 21-10.25
2 Prater, Dallas SO-2 Millsaps 21-8.75
3 Miller, Christian FR-1 Jarvis Christian 21-5.5
4 LeGear, Dillan FR-1 Spring Hill 20-7
5 Johnson, Drelynn JR-3 Jarvis Christian 19-9.5
6 Murray, Barry JR-3 Spring Hill 19-7.5
7 Huber, Chris SO-2 West Alabama 18-10.75
8 Nettles, Brandon SR-4 Spring Hill 18-3.75
9 Britton, Cameron FR-1 Spring Hill 18-3
Mens Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Prater, Dallas SO-2 Millsaps 42-5.25
2 Miller, Christian FR-1 Jarvis Christian 42-0.5
3 Murray, Barry JR-3 Spring Hill 41-3.25
4 LeGear, Dillan FR-1 Spring Hill 40-9
5 Nettles, Brandon SR-4 Spring Hill 38-9.5
6 Britton, Cameron FR-1 Spring Hill 38-7.75
7 Spencer, Rakem FR-1 Spring Hill 36-7
Mens Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Walters, Logan FR-1 Belhaven 47-4.25
2 Tharpe, Hayden FR-1 Meridian CC 46-3.25
3 Taylor, Jack FR-1 Spring Hill 45-1
4 Noel, Denarrius FR-1 Belhaven 42-8
5 Killebrew, Clayton SO-2 Millsaps 40-10.5
6 Sickafoose, Christopher SO-2 Spring Hill 40-5
7 Walters, Caleb FR-1 Belhaven 37-3.75
8 Cheramie, Kent FR-1 Spring Hill 36-1.25
9 Loper, Braxton FR-1 Belhaven 35-9.5
10 Florence, Travis SO-2 Spring Hill 34-2
11 Root, Mathew FR-1 Spring Hill 30-9.75
12 Falconer, Jeremy FR-1 Meridian CC 24-7
Mens Discus
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Irving, David Unattached 145-7
2 Adams, John SR-4 Mississippi College 145-3
3 Taylor, Jack FR-1 Spring Hill 137-11
4 Walters, Logan FR-1 Belhaven 137-3
5 Jones, Anthony FR-1 Meridian CC 135-6
6 Tharpe, Hayden FR-1 Meridian CC 130-1
7 Root, Mathew FR-1 Spring Hill 119-2
8 Loper, Braxton FR-1 Belhaven 103-7
9 Sickafoose, Christopher SO-2 Spring Hill 101-2
10 Walters, Caleb FR-1 Belhaven 93-3
11 Noel, Denarrius FR-1 Belhaven 87-7
12 Cheramie, Kent FR-1 Spring Hill 79-9
--
--
Mens Hammer
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Walters, Logan FR-1 Belhaven 132-4
2 Root, Mathew FR-1 Spring Hill 126-3
3 Taylor, Jack FR-1 Spring Hill 123-2
4 Killebrew, Clayton SO-2 Millsaps 119-11
5 Adams, John SR-4 Mississippi College 118-9
6 Sickafoose, Christopher SO-2 Spring Hill 118-2
7 Loper, Braxton FR-1 Belhaven 111-1
8 Noel, Denarrius FR-1 Belhaven 87-0
9 Florence, Travis SO-2 Spring Hill 80-11
10 Cheramie, Kent FR-1 Spring Hill 68-8