Licensed to Charleston High School - MS
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2014 04:39 PM
2014 MHSAA Region - North/South Meet - 4/26/2014 to 5/3/2014
Charleston, MS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nichols, Kiera 9 Holly Spring 12.73 12.99 NWI 10
2 Woodson, Brandi 10 Holly Spring 12.86 13.13 NWI 8
3 Bradley, Anteria 9 Independence 13.13 13.19 NWI 6
4 Bullock, Jayla 12 Charleston 13.06 13.43 NWI 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Woodson, Brandi 10 Holly Spring 27.02 26.60 NWI 10
2 Bradley, Anteria 9 Independence 27.92 27.00 NWI 8
3 Pimpton, Ukari 10 Charleston 28.75 27.37 NWI 6
4 Branch, Asya 9 Booneville 27.65 27.67 NWI 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tellis, Phyllis 11 Charleston 1:05.45 1:02.16 10
2 Spann, Laerica 10 North Panola 1:04.66 1:02.70 8
3 Williams, Alissa Ann 11 Alcorn Cent 1:05.77 1:03.66 6
4 Richard, Larrinesha 8 Charleston 1:06.59 1:03.70 5
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derrick, Taylor 10 Alcorn Cent 2:44.21 2:41.59 10
2 Gamble, Abbie 9 Booneville 2:43.94 2:44.89 8
3 Richard, Larrinesha 8 Charleston 2:56.00 2:48.36 6
4 Lee, Khiara 9 Independence 2:59.04 2:51.53 5
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manahan, Ashlee 10 Alcorn Cent 6:07.49 6:11.17 10
2 Stanford, Grace 8 Kossuth 6:11.93 6:24.25 8
3 Taniguichi, Makiho 11 Kossuth 6:19.29 6:30.01 6
4 Lee, Khiara 9 Independence 6:56.00 6:45.00 5
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanford, Grace 8 Kossuth 14:10.29 13:42.00 10
2 Anderson, Rachel 10 Mooreville 14:12.37 14:36.00 8
3 Bonds, Kaylee 8 Kossuth 15:23.59 15:25.00 6
4 Starks, Libba 10 Water Valley 15:55.00 16:52.00 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brown, Tasha 12 Charleston 18.25 17.31 NWI 10
2 Pittman, Keasia 10 Charleston 18.11 17.48 NWI 8
3 Burgesses, Prishonna 9 Holly Spring 17.36 17.55 NWI 6
4 Wigginton, Mallory 8 Alcorn Cent 18.77 17.68 NWI 5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Tasha 12 Charleston 49.50 49.93 10
2 Wigginton, Mallory 8 Alcorn Cent 54.05 51.06 8
3 Feazell, Alania 8 Kossuth 55.60 52.20 6
4 Pittman, Keasia 10 Charleston 51.47 52.36 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charleston High School 52.49 51.37 10
1) Bullock, Jayla 12 2) Moore, LaTreasure 8
3) Truly, Tasharya 8 4) Pimpton, Ukari 10
2 Booneville High School 55.65 54.07 8
1) Agnew, Dashiyah 12 2) Branch, Asya 9
3) Davis, Brea 10 4) Merideth, Natalie 10
3 Holly Springs High School 53.70 54.11 6
1) Turnage, Alexis 9 2) Woodson, Brandi 10
3) Nichols, Kiera 9 4) Turnage, Sierra 11
4 North Panola High School 56.03 55.46 5
1) Sanders, Destiny 10 2) Webb, Kityra 10
3) Ruffin, Lakiereny 8 4) Pettis, Shaquanta 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charleston High School 1:56.80 1:50.91 10
1) Bullock, Jayla 12 2) Moten, Kwanza 11
3) Hamilton, Shaunna 8 4) Pimpton, Ukari 10
2 Holly Springs High School 1:53.76 1:53.96 8
1) Turnage, Alexis 9 2) Ivy, Amber 9
3) Woodson, Brandi 10 4) Nichols, Kiera 9
3 Booneville High School 1:58.29 1:55.85 6
1) Agnew, Dashiyah 12 2) Branch, Asya 9
3) Merideth, Natalie 10 4) Patterson, Maleeka 10
4 Independence High School 1:58.50 1:58.25 5
1) Bradley, Anteria 9 2) Milam, Mikayla
3) King, Kordaja 10 4) Walker, Nakia 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charleston High School 4:35.00 4:30.00 10
1) Moten, Kwanza 11 2) Richard, Larrinesha 8
3) Hamilton, Shaunna 8 4) Truly, Tasharya 8
2 Alcorn Central HS 5:13.15 4:43.00 8
1) Clark, Phoenix 8 2) Manahan, Ashlee 10
3) Schnabl, Anna Grace 7 4) Smith, Gracie 11
3 Holly Springs High School 4:45.00 4:48.00 6
1) Turnage, Alexis 9 2) Ivy, Amber 9
3) Burgesses, Prishonna 9 4) Turnage, Sierra 11
4 Booneville High School 5:08.11 4:54.00 5
1) Gamble, Abbie 9 2) Merideth, Natalie 10
3) Patterson, Maleeka 10 4) Wright, Moesha 12
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, LaPrecia 11 Charleston 4-10.00 5-00.00 10
2 Walker, Lauren 10 Alcorn Cent 4-06.00 4-10.00 8
3 Wigginton, Mallory 8 Alcorn Cent 4-06.50 4-08.50 6
4 King, Kordaja 10 Independence 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derrick, Taylor 10 Alcorn Cent 8-06.00 7-06.00 10
2 Jones, Sarryann 12 Kossuth 6-06.00 7-03.00 8
3 Porter, Takelia 11 Independence 7-00.00 7-01.00 6
4 Davis, Mariah 11 Independence 6-06.00 7-00.50 5
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brown, Tasha 12 Charleston 14-10.50 15-06.50 NWI 10
2 Truly, Tasharya 8 Charleston 13-10.50 15-05.00 NWI 8
3 Newson, Takeria 8 Independence 13-08.00 15-02.50 NWI 6
4 Jones, Callee 8 Kossuth 12-02.00 14-07.50 NWI 5
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Newson, Takeria 8 Independence 33-06.00 33-06.00 NWI 10
2 Walker, Nakia 9 Independence 32-08.00 32-04.00 NWI 8
3 Walker, Lauren 10 Alcorn Cent 26-06.00 29-11.00 NWI 6
4 Hunt, Onesha 11 North Panola 29-10.50 29-10.00 NWI 5
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bullock, Jayla 12 Charleston 33-06.00 33-11.00 10
2 Newson, Terrion 11 Independence 31-09.00 32-09.00 8
3 Simmons, Kenia 10 Booneville 29-08.50 31-10.00 6
4 Wilbourn, Chasity 11 Independence 31-01.00 30-02.00 5
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crowder, LaQuita 12 Charleston 90-10.50 99-08 10
2 McClatchey, Darquazha 9 Independence 80-05.50 85-10 8
3 Vance, Kiara 8 Charleston 77-03 85-07 6
4 Street, Marquesha 12 Holly Spring 64-08 79-09 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Qwatavis 11 Holly Spring 10.82 10.87 NWI 10
2 Williams, Ty 10 Charleston 10.83 10.97 NWI 8
3 Connor, Justin 10 North Panola 11.05 11.17 NWI 6
4 Hurt, Deaireny 12 North Panola 10.98 11.74 NWI 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Qwatavis 11 Holly Spring 21.92 22.57 NWI 10
2 Price, Eddie 10 Charleston 21.85 22.64 NWI 8
3 Hurt, Deaireny 12 North Panola 21.82 22.70 NWI 6
4 Scruggs, Benjamin 11 Holly Spring 22.45 23.00 NWI 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Ty 10 Charleston 52.68 52.37 10
2 Harbor, Joe 10 Alcorn Cent 53.66 52.77 8
3 McCorkle, Muhammad 10 Charleston 54.38 54.17 6
4 Lesure, Traquavius 12 Holly Spring 55.05 54.57 5
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tunstall, Gary 11 Holly Spring 2:14.47 2:11.12 10
2 Holley, Samuel 11 Alcorn Cent 2:12.89 2:12.29 8
3 Holley, Luke 10 Alcorn Cent 2:16.03 2:14.39 6
4 Hampton, Cedric 9 Holly Spring 2:21.37 2:14.41 5
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holley, Samuel 11 Alcorn Cent 4:48.97 4:51.00 10
2 Godwin, Trevor 10 Alcorn Cent 5:02.27 5:10.00 8
3 Hopson, Kenny 12 M.S. Palmer 5:18.00 5:22.00 6
4 Parks, Avery 12 Kossuth 5:29.05 5:32.00 5
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mccalla, Riley 12 Kossuth 10:58.62 11:08.00 10
2 Holley, Luke 10 Alcorn Cent 11:03.85 11:17.00 8
3 Mills, Jordan 9 Kossuth 11:19.87 11:29.00 6
4 Settlemires, Austin 10 Alcorn Cent 11:34.00 12:06.00 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brassell, Devonta 11 North Panola 15.35 15.82 NWI 10
2 Gorman, Barry 11 Holly Spring 15.71 16.02 NWI 8
3 Johnson, Daniel 12 Independence 15.85 16.04 NWI 6
4 Kizer, Conner 11 Booneville 17.29 17.79 NWI 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brassell, Devonta 11 North Panola 42.51 40.32 10
2 Gorman, Barry 11 Holly Spring 44.71 41.89 8
3 Taylor, Evan 11 Holly Spring 45.01 43.05 6
4 Turner, Brandon 10 Alcorn Cent 45.50 45.93 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly Springs High School 44.66 44.10 10
1) Crumb, Danny 11 2) Martin, Deandre 9
3) Young, Jayleon 11 4) Johnson, Qwatavis 11
2 Charleston High School 45.39 44.60 8
1) Jones, Ge'Vonte 11 2) Madkins, Ivory 11
3) Williams, Ty 10 4) Herron, Tylen 9
3 North Panola High School 44.39 46.94 6
1) Milton, Benzarius 12 2) Hurt, Deaireny 12
3) Connor, Justin 10 4) Wink, Tevin 12
4 Alcorn Central HS 47.13 47.04 5
1) Burnett, Blake 10 2) Byrom, Issac 11
3) McIntyre, Blake 10 4) Turner, Brandon 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly Springs High School 1:32.70 1:31.19 10
1) Scruggs, Benjamin 11 2) Martin, Deandre 9
3) Young, Jayleon 11 4) Johnson, Qwatavis 11
2 Charleston High School 1:33.48 1:32.38 8
1) Price, Eddie 10 2) Powell, Dontavious 11
3) Thomas, Kelvin 11 4) Sutton, Rickey 9
3 North Panola High School 1:35.54 1:36.68 6
1) Milton, Benzarius 12 2) Hurt, Deaireny 12
3) Connor, Justin 10 4) Wink, Tevin 12
4 Alcorn Central HS 1:38.69 1:36.92 5
1) Burnett, Blake 10 2) Harbor, Joe 10
3) McIntyre, Ben 11 4) McIntyre, Blake 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charleston High School 3:46.64 3:37.00 10
1) McCorkle, Muhammad 10 2) Thomas, Kelvin 11
3) Sutton, Rickey 9 4) Williams, Ty 10
2 Holly Springs High School 3:44.77 3:42.00 8
1) Lay, Alvin 11 2) Martin, Deandre 9
3) Tunstall, Gary 11 4) Lesure, Traquavius 12
3 Alcorn Central HS 3:47.52 3:44.00 6
1) Burnett, Blake 10 2) Harbor, Joe 10
3) Harbor, Josh 10 4) McIntyre, Ben 11
4 M.S. Palmer High School 4:00.02 3:59.00 5
1) Gordon, Brandon 12 2) Gross, Derrick 12
3) Boyd, Jalen 9 4) Hopson, Kenny 12
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Dequan 12 Independence 6-01.00 6-00.50 10
2 Godwin, Trevor 10 Alcorn Cent 5-08.00 6-00.00 8
3 Person, TT 12 Water Valley 6-00.00 5-10.00 6
4 Young, Demarcus 11 Booneville 5-04.00 5-08.00 5
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byrom, Issac 11 Alcorn Cent 11-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Harbor, Josh 10 Alcorn Cent 10-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 Ginn, Nathan 12 Kossuth 10-06.00 10-00.00 6
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Dequan 12 Independence 19-09.50 20-11.00 NWI 10
2 Brassell, Devonta 11 North Panola 17-06.50 20-03.50 NWI 8
3 Gooch, Mark 10 Water Valley 18-01.00 19-02.50 NWI 6
4 McIntyre, Ben 11 Alcorn Cent 18-09.00 19-02.00 NWI 5
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brassell, Devonta 11 North Panola 42-04.00 42-02.00 NWI 10
2 Booker, Bennie 12 M.S. Palmer 36-11.00 39-00.50 NWI 8
3 Joseph, Tavarus 11 Holly Spring 37-00.25 38-10.50 NWI 6
4 Person, TT 12 Water Valley 37-00.50 38-00.50 NWI 5
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bruce, Lewis 12 Holly Spring 40-07.00 42-00.00 10
2 Swinkowsky, John 12 Water Valley 41-11.00 41-08.00 8
3 Barnes, Walter 10 Charleston 39-07.00 39-09.00 6
4 Spurlock, Allen 11 Charleston 40-01.00 39-00.00 5
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Anthony 12 Holly Spring 156-02 151-04 10
2 White, Trey 10 Alcorn Cent 105-02 105-00 8
3 Davis, Cantrell 12 M.S. Palmer 105-00 101-05 6
4 Lay, Alvin 11 Holly Spring 102-07 94-09 5