Vicksburg High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.75 | Keiyana Gaskin | 3rd | Finals | Final Results | |
13.15 | Breanna Foy | 4th | Finals | Final Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.82 | SB | Keiyana Gaskin | 2nd | Finals | Final Results |
26.57 | SB | TyMesha Nabors | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.25 | Jamia Sanders | 4th | Finals | Final Results | |
1:07.95 | Jade Douglas | 7th | Finals | Final Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.54 | Tancrisela Brooks | 6th | Finals | Final Results | |
3:11.79 | Jamia Sanders | 7th | Finals | Final Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:08.20 | SB | Jamel Ross | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
6:17.81 | SB | Jamia Sanders | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:47.56 | Zakiyah Davis | 6th | Finals | Final Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.59 | SB | Shondrea Lewis | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
21.40 | SB | Breanna Foster | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.54 | TyMesha Nabors | 1st | Finals | Final Results | |
52.41 | SB | Shondrea Lewis | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.64 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Final Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.22 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Final Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:40.55 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Final Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Kimbly Mobley | 1st | Finals | Final Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-10 | Breanna Foy | 1st | Finals | Final Results | |
16-1.25 | SB | Kimbly Mobley | 2nd | Finals | Final Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-3.5 | Breanna Foy | 2nd | Finals | Final Results | |
32-5.5 | SB | Destiny Allen | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
Discus | |||||
88-7 | Breanna Foster | 3rd | Finals | Final Results | |
53-3 | SB | Lexus Vaughn | 8th | Finals | Final Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-11 | Breanna Foster | 2nd | Finals | Final Results | |
30-0.5 | Sheryl Mounger | 4th | Finals | Final Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.97 | Terrell Smith | 2nd | Finals | Final Results | |
11.40 | SB | TeDarius Brown | 4th | Finals | Final Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.00 | Terrell Smith | 1st | Finals | Final Results | |
24.10 | SB | TeDarius Brown | 6th | Finals | Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.75 | Leon Miles | 2nd | Finals | Final Results | |
52.84 | SB | Darius Tucker | 5th | Finals | Final Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.81 | James Stirgus | 7th | Finals | Final Results | |
2:24.37 | Nicolas Jones | 8th | Finals | Final Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.89 | Nicolas Jones | 5th | Finals | Final Results | |
5:40.49 | SB | James Stirgus | 7th | Finals | Final Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:43.83 | James Sanders | 5th | Finals | Final Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.55 | Tavares Johnson | 2nd | Finals | Final Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.91 | Tavares Johnson | 2nd | Finals | Final Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.48 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Final Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.11 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Final Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.66 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Final Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-2.25 | Terrell Smith | 1st | Finals | Final Results | |
19-2.5 | Malcolm Maxey | 7th | Finals | Final Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-7.5 | Paul Wilson | 6th | Finals | Final Results | |
Discus | |||||
119-2 | Shawnderrick Wilson | 4th | Finals | Final Results |