Independence High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.42 | SB | Anteria Bradley | 3rd | Finals | Full Results |
14.01 | SB | Mikayla Milam | 6th | Finals | Full Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.07 | Anteria Bradley | 1st | Finals | Full Results | |
29.97 | SB | Chelsea Hailey | 4th | Finals | Full Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.30 | Kaitlin Helton | 4th | Finals | Full Results | |
1:21.41 | SB | Caterra Malone | 8th | Finals | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.63 | Khiara Lee | 5th | Finals | Full Results | |
3:16.78 | SB | Quanterika Wooten | 9th | Finals | Full Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:39.03 | SB | Khiara Lee | 5th | Finals | Full Results |
8:50.57 | SB | Takeila Porter | 9th | Finals | Full Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.74 | Bria Armstrong | 2nd | Finals | Full Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.36 | Bria Armstrong | 3rd | Finals | Full Results | |
1:00.20 | SB | Chelsea Hailey | 6th | Finals | Full Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.35 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Full Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.23 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Full Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:50.07 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Kaitlin Helton | 1st | Finals | Full Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3.5 | SB | Kordaja King | 3rd | Finals | Full Results |
12-9 | SB | Mikayla Milam | 4th | Finals | Full Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-10.25 | Nakia Walker | 1st | Finals | Full Results | |
28-5.5 | SB | Bria Armstrong | 5th | Finals | Full Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Mariah Davis | 5th | Finals | Full Results | |
6-0 | Takeila Porter | 6th | Finals | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
92-3 | SB | Porshica Hibbler | 1st | Finals | Full Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-1.5 | SB | Terrion Newson | 3rd | Finals | Full Results |
29-4 | Chasity Wilbourn | 6th | Finals | Full Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.07 | SB | Tavion Newson | 7th | Finals | Full Results |
12.98 | Xavier Wooten | 11th | Finals | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.92 | SB | Tavion Newson | 8th | Finals | Full Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.90 | SB | Brandon Hailey | 6th | Finals | Full Results |
1:02.07 | SB | Trevante Newson | 8th | Finals | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.70 | SB | Rodonta Mcghee | 7th | Finals | Full Results |
2:48.20 | SB | Josh Waston | 8th | Finals | Full Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:21.92 | SB | Glen Wright | 8th | Finals | Full Results |
6:23.65 | SB | Kyle Norwood | 9th | Finals | Full Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:12.00 | SB | Kyle Norwood | 8th | Finals | Full Results |
15:27.32 | Bo Middleton | 9th | Finals | Full Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.50 | Deshun Mitchell | 1st | Finals | Full Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.08 | Deshun Mitchell | 3rd | Finals | Full Results | |
51.76 | SB | Daniel Johnson | 5th | Finals | Full Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.29 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Full Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.26 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Full Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Keon Wilson | 3rd | Finals | Full Results | |
5-8 | SB | Octavious Mcclatchey | 4th | Finals | Full Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-8.75 | SB | Tavion Newson | 5th | Finals | Full Results |
15-10 | SB | Brandon Hailey | 8th | Finals | Full Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-8 | SB | Johnny Hibbler | 4th | Finals | Full Results |
34-3.5 | Brandon Hailey | 8th | Finals | Full Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | SB | Wyatt Doyle | 5th | Finals | Full Results |
Discus | |||||
68-8.5 | Saidrick Jones | 10th | Finals | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-0.5 | SB | Saidrick Jones | 9th | Finals | Full Results |