Brandon High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.00 | Anna Wilson | 7th | Finals | Meet Results | |
3:10.00 | SB | Callie Winkelman | 12th | Finals | Meet Results |
3:12.16 | SB | Rachel Stephens | 13th | Finals | Meet Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:53.00 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
15:31.41 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Jordan Dillon | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
4-2 | SB | Bayleigh Hand | 12th | Finals | Meet Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0.5 | SB | Jordan Dillon | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
12-7.5 | Madison Varner | 19th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-7.5 | SB | Majoy Easterling | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Samantha Usry | 7th | Finals | Meet Results | |
6-0 | Madison Varner | 10th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
96-4 | SB | Shericka Mosley | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
71-11 | Lauren Brooks | 6th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-0 | SB | Shericka Mosley | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
31-1.25 | Lauren Brooks | 5th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.33 | Josh Austin | 7th | Finals | Meet Results | |
2:42.48 | SB | Daryen Proctor | 24th | Finals | Meet Results |
2:53.09 | SB | Justin Hunphreys | 26th | Finals | Meet Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:33.11 | SB | Alex Bridges | 12th | Finals | Meet Results |
12:33.80 | David Whitten | 13th | Finals | Meet Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:11.68 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:49.00 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | Chris Harper | 1st | Finals | Meet Results | |
5-6 | Tevis Bowie | 6th | Finals | Meet Results | |
5-4 | SB | Dee Harmon | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-9.5 | SB | Dylan Knott | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
18-5.5 | Justin Pack | 14th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-1.5 | Ray Taylor | 7th | Finals | Meet Results | |
35-8 | Justin Pack | 12th | Finals | Meet Results | |
35-7.5 | SB | Tevis Bowie | 13th | Finals | Meet Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Shelby Bridges | 6th | Finals | Meet Results | |
9-6 | Justin Fortune | 7th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
104-9 | Devin Wilson | 11th | Finals | Meet Results | |
103-9 | David Mahaffey | 12th | Finals | Meet Results | |
100-9 | SB | Austin Jasper | 14th | Finals | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
49-3 | Fletcher Adams | 1st | Finals | Meet Results | |
46-9 | David Mahaffey | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results | |
41-5 | SB | Michael Brooks | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |