Licensed to Tylertown High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2012 11:45 AM
2A and 4A South State - 5/5/2012
Tylertown, MS
Results
Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reeves, Reilly 9 Mad. St. Joe 12:51.00 10
2 Hunt, Peyton 7 Ackerman 15:35.00 8
3 Edge, Anna 10 Mad. St. Joe 15:46.00 6
4 Brumfield, Jayla Bay Springs 17:41.00 5
5 Keyes, Emily Mize 19:14.00 4
6 Jones, Quinteshia Bay Springs 19:57.00 3
7 Shoemake, Holly 7 East Marion 20:57.00 2
Event 4 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinton, Sarah 11 NE Jones 13:00.00 10
2 Shelly, Abigail 8 W Lauderdale 13:25.13 8
3 Henry, Tamera 8 Poplarville 14:00.00 6
4 Sisson, Kaci 11 Quitman 14:10.00 5
5 Field, Olivia 9 Germantown 14:20.00 4
6 Strain, Courtnee 8 Poplarville 14:47.00 3
7 Ornales, Vanessa 10 Vancleave 15:01.00 2
Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crandall, Ryan 11 Mad. St. Joe 11:05.00 10
2 McLin, Demetrius 11 East Marion 11:37.00 8
3 Bradley, Kadarious Bay Springs 12:00.00 6
4 McCullum, JJ Taylorsville 12:06.00 5
5 Freeman, Will Clarkdale 12:26.00 4
6 Brown, Richard 10 Mad. St. Joe 13:21.00 3
7 Ramirez, Roman 12 Ackerman 13:38.00 2
8 Garner, Franklin Mize 13:39.00 1
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis, Jordan 12 Poplarville 10:12.00 10
2 Wikoff, Bingham 11 Saint Stanis 10:32.00 8
3 Scott, Wyatt 11 Saint Stanis 10:33.00 6
4 Fulton, Cooper 12 Florence 10:56.00 5
5 White, Alex 11 Columbia 11:26.00 4
6 Tillman, Demonta 12 Mendenhall 12:26.00 3
7 Jones, DeAngelo 11 Quitman 12:28.00 2
8 Wagner, Tristan 10 NE Lauderdal 12:41.00 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Booth, Janeesha 11 Bassfield 19.10 NWI 10
2 Beasley, Caitlyn 10 Mad. St. Joe 19.20 NWI 8
3 Woodside, Lamisheon 11 Amite County 19.30 NWI 6
4 Greenwood, Lashay 8 Pisgah 19.35 NWI 5
5 Harvey, Asia 8 East Marion 19.70 NWI 4
6 Johnson, Jayla 9 Leake County 20.60 NWI 3
7 Nelson, Karson 10 Mad. St. Joe 21.30 NWI 2
8 Hosey, Kadesha Bay Springs 21.90 NWI 1
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bradley, Kinshasha 12 Raymond 14.23 NWI 10
2 Huderson, Shaneshia 9 Poplarville 16.20 NWI 8
3 Peters, Janescia 9 Poplarville 16.60 NWI 6
4 Tinner, Regan 9 Port Gibson 17.80 NWI 5
5 Wallace, Kayla 9 NE Lauderdal 18.40 NWI 4
6 Scarbrough, Taylor 11 Vancleave 19.10 NWI 3
7 White, Ashley 9 Tylertown 19.20 NWI 2
-- Olson, Jasmine 8 NE Jones DQ NWI
Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Putman, Kendrick 10 Amite County 18.10 NWI 10
2 Smith, Nate 10 Pisgah 18.90 NWI 8
3 Gavin, Jaylin Bay Springs 19.20 NWI 6
4 Jones, Austin Taylorsville 20.00 NWI 5
5 Brasher, Dakota 11 Ackerman 20.20 NWI 4
6 Gates, Kobe 8 Leake County 20.40 NWI 3
7 McGinnis, Trumell 8 Pisgah 22.10 NWI 2
Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Willdarius 12 Tylertown 15.38 NWI 10
2 Whitlock, Charles 12 Mendenhall 15.61 NWI 8
3 McCoyJr, Arzell 10 Port Gibson 15.81 NWI 6
4 James, William 11 South Pike 15.98 NWI 5
5 Wansley, Joe 11 Newton Co. 16.94 NWI 4
6 Corr, Heath 12 Saint Stanis 17.01 NWI 3
7 Hearin, Jesse 12 Saint Stanis 18.70 NWI 2
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Luckett, Alexis 11 Pisgah 12.25 NWI 10
2 Page, Katie Taylorsville 13.08 NWI 8
3 Johnson, Jasmine 12 Leake County 13.10 NWI 6
4 Crumedy, Druscilla 11 Amite County 13.38 NWI 5
5 Beason, Chassidy 9 Leake County 13.75 NWI 4
6 Loftin, Malexus 10 Bassfield 14.10 NWI 3
7 Hosey, Monica Bay Springs 14.20 NWI 2
Event 28 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Robinson, Jasmine 12 Richland 12.30 NWI 10
2 Hardy, Euricka 11 Lawrence Co. 12.45 NWI 8
3 Henderson, Ashley 9 Forrest Co. 12.48 NWI 6
4 Andrews, Ataajah 8 Tylertown 12.62 NWI 5
5 Bridges, Shakendra 7 Tylertown 12.82 NWI 4
6 Cooks, Annie 11 Quitman 12.90 NWI 3
7 Gibbs, Alecha 11 Richland 12.98 NWI 2
8 Brooks, Shawanda 11 Germantown 13.00 NWI 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lane, Quinton 11 Ackerman 11.05 NWI 10
2 Williams, Rod 11 Bassfield 11.15 NWI 8
3 Smith, Antone 11 Pisgah 11.31 NWI 6
4 Thompson, Jacquesz Puckett 11.51 NWI 5
5 Henry, Cache Bay Springs 11.61 NWI 4
6 McNeil, Terald North Forres 11.68 NWI 3
7 Ross, Kendrid Taylorsville 12.15 NWI 2
8 McGee, Latevin 10 Leake County 12.25 NWI 1
Event 34 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holmes, TyreOune 11 Tylertown 10.79 NWI 10
2 Bullock, Dquerius 12 South Pike 10.82 NWI 8
3 Jones, John 9 South Pike 10.94 NWI 6
4 McCalpin, Tommy 11 Port Gibson 10.97 NWI 5
5 Carson, Cravorkian 10 Tylertown 11.06 NWI 4
6 Hamilton, Carlton 11 Port Gibson 11.09 NWI 3
7 Hayes, Oshay 12 Laurel 11.10 NWI 2
8 Kimble, Kris 11 Raymond 11.19 NWI 1
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylorsville High School 1:49.17 10
2 Amite County High School 1:51.31 8
3 North Forrest High School 1:56.42 6
4 Leake County High School 1:59.12 5
1) Beason, Chassidy 9 2) Bloodsaw, Aleiaha 12
3) Kennedy, Jaylah 7 4) Johnson, Jasmine 12
5 Madison St. Joseph HS 1:59.79 4
1) Nelson, Karson 10 2) Bellan, Joanna 9
3) Bednarzyk, Jenna 9 4) Beasley, Caitlyn 10
6 Ackerman High School 2:09.55 3
1) Southern, Tatum 8 2) Smith, Shaketa 7
3) Lee, Iasia 11 4) Davis, Tea
Event 40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richland High School 1:43.29 10
1) Boyd, Allison 11 2) Davis, Keimaria 12
3) Gibbs, Alecha 11 4) Robinson, Jasmine 12
2 Tylertown High School 1:44.51 8
3 Quitman High School 1:47.55 6
1) Cooks, Annie 11 2) Dobbins, Tatyana 11
3) Donald, Charlana 8 4) Harris, Jaleesa 11
4 Poplarville High School 1:48.18 5
5 Germantown High School 1:48.31 4
1) Brooks, Shawanda 11 2) Lacey, Hannah 9
3) Moore, Jessika 10 4) Williams, Brittany 10
6 Mendenhall High School 1:48.95 3
1) Allen, Clarke 10 2) Brown, Tytianna 10
3) Drummond, Jarissa 10 4) Hollins, Ekeisha 10
7 Lawrence County HS 1:49.90 2
Event 44 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bassfield High School 1:29.75 10
2 Pisgah High School 1:34.75 8
1) Smith, Antone 11 2) Smith, Nate 10
3) Watkins, Grant 10 4) Winsley, Jay 12
3 Amite County High School 1:35.05 6
4 Bay Springs High School 1:35.29 5
5 Leake County High School 1:35.95 4
1) Kennedy, Kevin 11 2) Gates, Kobe 8
3) Gray, Desmond 11 4) McGee, Latevin 10
6 Madison St. Joseph HS 1:36.19 3
1) Beene, Hunter 9 2) Hicks, Christo 8
3) Thomas, Jeffery 11 4) McClenty, Josh 11
Event 46 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 1:27.18 10
1) Barnes, Adarius 12 2) Hamilton, Carlton 11
3) Hulbert, Johnny 12 4) McCalpin, Tommy 11
2 Tylertown High School 1:27.98 8
3 Mendenhall High School 1:30.28 6
1) Brewer, Jarva 10 2) Craft, Julius 10
3) Grace, Leonard 9 4) Hobbs, Dyron 12
4 South Pike High School 1:30.83 5
5 Greene County High School 1:32.05 4
6 Raymond High School 1:32.12 3
1) Gray, Jacquese 12 2) Harris, Ernest 10
3) Kimble, Kris 11 4) Pollard, Emmils 12
7 Germantown High School 1:32.15 2
1) Bradfield, Dalton 8 2) Levy, Roderick 12
3) Mcnulty, Chance 11 4) Smith, Jaylen 9
Event 50 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reeves, Reilly 9 Mad. St. Joe 5:55.00 10
2 Younger, Natalie 11 Mad. St. Joe 6:23.00 8
3 Keyes, Emily Mize 6:57.00 6
4 Norris, Katie Taylorsville 7:26.00 5
5 Duncan, B Richton 7:51.00 4
6 Threadgill, Lauren 8 Ackerman 8:07.00 3
Event 52 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Labue, Nina 10 Newton Co. 5:48.81 10
2 Hinton, Sarah 11 NE Jones 5:49.45 8
3 Holloway, Carney 8 Germantown 5:54.97 6
4 Johnson, Camesha 8 Port Gibson 6:04.46 5
5 Strain, Courtnee 8 Poplarville 6:31.86 4
6 Henry, Tamera 8 Poplarville 6:46.30 3
7 Everett, DeNisha 8 North Pike 6:48.54 2
8 Williams, Rebecca 9 North Pike 6:48.57 1
Event 56 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crandall, Ryan 11 Mad. St. Joe 4:59.00 10
2 McLin, Demetrius 11 East Marion 5:06.00 8
3 Loftin, Cameron North Forres 5:13.00 6
4 Williams, Jonathan 10 Amite County 5:15.00 5
5 Montgomery, Scott 12 Mad. St. Joe 5:48.00 4
6 Brown, Daniel 8 Leake County 6:11.00 3
7 Snider, Thomas 10 Williams-Sul 6:32.00 2
Event 58 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis, Jordan 12 Poplarville 4:33.00 10
2 Russell, Michael 12 Vancleave 4:36.00 8
3 Gros, Gavin 11 Saint Stanis 4:49.00 6
4 Schaub, Reed 11 Magee 4:53.00 5
5 Fulton, Cooper 12 Florence 5:00.00 4
6 Lewis, Brandon 11 Germantown 5:01.00 3
Event 62 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylorsville High School 53.00 10
2 Leake County High School 54.27 8
1) Beason, Chassidy 9 2) Bloodsaw, Aleiaha 12
3) Kennedy, Jaylah 7 4) Johnson, Jasmine 12
3 Amite County High School 54.70 6
4 Bassfield High School 56.10 5
5 Madison St. Joseph HS 58.60 4
1) Nelson, Karson 10 2) Bellan, Joanna 9
3) Bednarzyk, Jenna 9 4) Beasley, Caitlyn 10
6 Ackerman High School 1:00.58 3
1) Triplett, Paige 11 2) Smith, Shaketa 7
3) Davis, Tea 4) Lee, Iasia 11
7 Bay Springs High School 1:04.77 2
Event 64 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richland High School 49.15 10
1) Boyd, Allison 11 2) Davis, Keimaria 12
3) Gibbs, Alecha 11 4) Robinson, Jasmine 12
2 Tylertown High School 50.63 8
3 Lawrence County HS 51.37 6
4 Germantown High School 51.59 5
1) Brooks, Shawanda 11 2) Lacey, Hannah 9
3) Moore, Jessika 10 4) Williams, Brittany 10
5 Poplarville High School 52.05 4
6 Northeast Lauderdale HS 52.29 3
1) Cole, Kedrianna 9 2) Hawkins, Kenya 11
3) Mack, Tamecia 10 4) McDonald, Shaqunta 10
7 Quitman High School 53.02 2
1) Cooks, Annie 11 2) Dobbins, Tatyana 11
3) Donald, Charlana 8 4) Harris, Jaleesa 11
8 Columbia High School 53.32 1
Event 68 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bassfield High School 43.12 10
2 Amite County High School 45.69 8
3 Ackerman High School 45.87 6
1) Brasher, Dakota 11 2) Floyd, Josh 11
3) Woods, KJ 12 4) Lane, Quinton 11
4 Madison St. Joseph HS 45.92 5
1) Hicks, Christo 8 2) Thomas, Jeffery 11
3) Holden, JohnVincent 12 4) Beene, Hunter 9
5 Taylorsville High School 46.30 4
6 Bay Springs High School 46.52 3
7 Leake County High School 47.65 2
1) Kennedy, Kevin 11 2) Gray, Desmond 11
3) Ware, Nyjalik 10 4) Turner, LaKevin 12
Event 70 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Pike High School 43.14 10
2 Port Gibson High School 43.64 8
1) Hamilton, Carlton 11 2) Johnson, Derrick 11
3) Robinsn, Curtis 12 4) Tinner, Brandon 12
3 Northeast Lauderdale HS 43.81 6
1) Everett, Josh 11 2) Everett, Phillip 11
3) McDaniel, Dustin 12 4) McDonald, Johnny 12
4 Mendenhall High School 43.88 5
1) Brewer, Jarva 10 2) Craft, Julius 10
3) Hobbs, Dyron 12 4) Lee, Van 12
5 Germantown High School 43.98 4
1) Bradfield, Dalton 8 2) Mcnulty, Chance 11
3) Smith, Jaylen 9 4) Thurman, Brice 12
6 Greene County High School 45.21 3
7 Vancleave High School 46.01 2
Event 74 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luckett, Alexis 11 Pisgah 1:01.45 10
2 Anderson, Tattiana 9 Amite County 1:05.33 8
3 Pool, Tydesheaia 12 Amite County 1:06.20 6
4 Reed, Mariah North Forres 1:06.27 5
5 Russell, Ariel North Forres 1:07.27 4
6 Southern, Tatum 8 Ackerman 1:16.68 3
7 Handy, Jacqueline 11 Leake County 1:18.01 2
8 McClendon, Tachaya 7 Pisgah 1:19.11 1
Event 76 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crumedy, Corionna 8 Tylertown 59.69 10
2 McDuffey, Brittany 11 Lawrence Co. 1:00.06 8
3 Davis, Keimaria 12 Richland 1:01.43 6
4 Carter, JaNice 11 Tylertown 1:01.46 5
5 Truitt, Mysheltha 9 Port Gibson 1:03.52 4
6 Tarleton, Kentija 11 Port Gibson 1:03.83 3
7 McGee, Joponika 9 Poplarville 1:04.63 2
8 Hardy, Shundoria 8 NE Jones 1:10.04 1
Event 80 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Alvin 10 Bassfield 54.27 10
2 Williams, Kameron 11 Bassfield 54.97 8
3 Robinson, Terrence 11 Amite County 55.20 6
4 Taylor, Lenny 11 Ackerman 55.83 5
5 Burrow, Walker 10 Mad. St. Joe 56.00 4
6 McIntyer, Tyler Puckett 56.54 3
7 Page, TR Taylorsville 56.74 2
8 Furr, Trent 11 Ackerman 1:08.51 1
Event 82 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCalpin, Tommy 11 Port Gibson 49.19 10
2 Hulbert, Johnny 12 Port Gibson 49.76 8
3 Willis, Tevin 12 Mendenhall 50.26 6
4 Lenior, Jonathan 12 Tylertown 51.59 5
5 Williams, Rashad 11 Bay Senior 52.09 4
6 Dunbar, Willie 12 North Pike 52.96 3
7 Stevens, Gehring 11 Laurel 54.13 2
Event 86 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodside, Lamisheon 11 Amite County 51.79 10
2 Harvey, Asia 8 East Marion 54.30 8
3 Beasley, Caitlyn 10 Mad. St. Joe 55.90 6
4 Osler, Courtney 12 Puckett 56.15 5
5 Travis, Mildrisia North Forres 56.16 4
6 Johnson, Jayla 9 Leake County 1:05.51 3
Event 88 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradley, Kinshasha 12 Raymond 45.18 10
2 Hollins, Ekeisha 10 Mendenhall 48.77 8
3 Durham, Annissa 10 Raymond 49.66 6
4 Henry, Raven 11 Poplarville 50.31 5
5 Huderson, Shaneshia 9 Poplarville 50.80 4
6 Wallace, Kayla 9 NE Lauderdal 51.71 3
7 Dedaux, Mariciean 9 Bay Senior 55.68 2
8 Bell, Makalya 9 Columbia 58.68 1
Event 92 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Grant 10 Pisgah 44.91 10
2 Chapman, Montreal 12 Amite County 45.48 8
3 Griffith, Tyler Taylorsville 46.72 6
4 Gavin, Jaylin Bay Springs 47.22 5
5 Bohannon, Nicholas 9 Mad. St. Joe 48.45 4
6 Jones, Austin Taylorsville 51.52 3
Event 94 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Willdarius 12 Tylertown 40.60 10
2 McCoyJr, Arzell 10 Port Gibson 41.94 8
3 Whitlock, Charles 12 Mendenhall 42.10 6
4 Bridges, Darrell 12 Columbia 42.92 5
5 Robinsn, Curtis 12 Port Gibson 43.14 4
6 Travis, Dexter 11 Poplarville 43.67 3
7 Corr, Heath 12 Saint Stanis 43.84 2
Event 98 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCurdy, Tamara Taylorsville 2:48.20 10
2 Dupont, Samantha 10 Mad. St. Joe 2:48.97 8
3 Younger, Natalie 11 Mad. St. Joe 2:50.67 6
4 McCullum, Amber Taylorsville 2:50.77 5
5 Harris, Taelyr North Forres 3:01.20 4
6 Oatis, Miracle 9 Bassfield 3:10.15 3
7 Ivy, Olivia 8 Ackerman 3:12.00 2
Event 100 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byrd, Jaliyah 11 Raymond 2:31.15 10
2 Sisson, Kaci 11 Quitman 2:33.50 8
3 Johnson, Camesha 8 Port Gibson 2:37.17 6
4 Travis, Sheena 11 Poplarville 2:38.37 5
5 DeHaan, Nicole 10 NE Jones 2:41.01 4
6 Crumedy, Corionna 8 Tylertown 2:48.72 3
7 Carter, JaNice 11 Tylertown 2:51.62 2
8 McDowell, JaLisa 10 North Pike 2:57.56 1
Event 104 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Magee, Orion 11 Bassfield 2:11.61 10
2 Trask, Brennan 11 Mad. St. Joe 2:13.71 8
3 Spivey, Jonas Bay Springs 2:18.11 6
4 Thompson, Tyler 10 Bassfield 2:18.41 5
5 Williams, Jonathan 10 Amite County 2:21.95 4
6 Montgomery, Scott 12 Mad. St. Joe 2:39.83 3
7 Ramirez, David 7 Ackerman 2:50.95 2
Event 106 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis, Jordan 12 Poplarville 2:06.40 10
2 Bevily, Andrew 12 Port Gibson 2:07.39 8
3 Holland, Bennett 11 Saint Stanis 2:09.26 6
4 Hester, Josh 10 Florence 2:09.97 5
5 Shelby, Keritan 12 Mendenhall 2:09.99 4
6 Campbell, Christopher 10 Tylertown 2:12.03 3
7 Gros, Gavin 11 Saint Stanis 2:12.14 2
Event 110 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Luckett, Alexis 11 Pisgah 25.92 NWI 10
2 Crumedy, Druscilla 11 Amite County 27.69 NWI 8
3 Hosey, Monica Bay Springs 28.33 NWI 6
4 Garry, Jerri North Forres 28.36 NWI 5
5 Bellan, Joanna 9 Mad. St. Joe 29.76 NWI 4
6 Johnson, Jasmine 12 Leake County 32.96 NWI 3
7 Beason, Chassidy 9 Leake County 36.60 NWI 2
Event 112 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Robinson, Jasmine 12 Richland 25.19 NWI 10
2 Henderson, Ashley 9 Forrest Co. 25.69 NWI 8
3 Hardy, Euricka 11 Lawrence Co. 25.84 NWI 6
4 Andrews, Ataajah 8 Tylertown 26.24 NWI 5
5 Cooks, Annie 11 Quitman 26.42 NWI 4
6 Davis, Keimaria 12 Richland 26.46 NWI 3
7 Bridges, Shakendra 7 Tylertown 27.06 NWI 2
8 Hollins, Ekeisha 10 Mendenhall 28.34 NWI 1
Event 116 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Moore, Alvin 10 Bassfield 22.61 NWI 10
2 Watkins, Grant 10 Pisgah 23.40 NWI 7
2 Ross, Kendrid Taylorsville 23.40 NWI 7
4 Thompson, Jacquesz Puckett 23.50 NWI 5
5 McGee, Latevin 10 Leake County 23.76 NWI 4
6 Jones, Brandon Bay Springs 24.03 NWI 3
Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holmes, TyreOune 11 Tylertown 21.82 NWI 10
2 McCalpin, Tommy 11 Port Gibson 22.02 NWI 8
3 Hamilton, Carlton 11 Port Gibson 22.19 NWI 6
4 Carson, Cravorkian 10 Tylertown 22.32 NWI 5
5 Kimble, Kris 11 Raymond 22.54 NWI 4
6 Brewer, Jarva 10 Mendenhall 22.62 NWI 3
7 Reid, Brad 12 Vancleave 22.99 NWI 2
8 Aaron, Jarell 12 Poplarville 23.09 NWI 1
Event 122 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amite County High School 4:29.74 10
2 North Forrest High School 4:30.67 8
3 Taylorsville High School 4:46.04 6
4 Madison St. Joseph HS 4:50.56 5
1) Dupont, Samantha 10 2) Nelson, Karson 10
3) Vandevender, Megan 12 4) Reeves, Reilly 9
5 Leake County High School 4:58.34 4
1) Brown, Alesha 10 2) Handy, Jacqueline 11
3) McCarty, Jada 10 4) Bloodsaw, Aleiaha 12
6 Ackerman High School 5:21.86 3
1) Tuck, Taylor 8 2) Smith, Shaketa 7
3) McClain, Madison 7 4) Southern, Tatum 8
Event 124 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 4:11.82 10
2 Raymond High School 4:12.70 8
1) Bradley, Kinshasha 12 2) Byrd, Jaliyah 11
3) Dorris, Chevana 10 4) Durham, Annissa 10
3 Northeast Lauderdale HS 4:24.36 6
1) Gowdy, Shawntel 10 2) Grace, Ladaisha 10
3) Hawkins, Kenya 11 4) Mack, Tamecia 10
4 Poplarville High School 4:24.93 5
5 Quitman High School 4:31.60 4
1) Dobbins, Tatyana 11 2) Donald, Charlana 8
3) Green, Rashaundra 9 4) Holloway, Jamila 11
6 Richland High School 4:34.07 3
1) Boyd, Allison 11 2) Collins, Jada 10
3) Criggley, Yaikyra 9 4) Jones, Sade 11
7 Lawrence County HS 4:55.66 2
8 Vancleave High School 4:56.03 1
Event 128 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bassfield High School 3:43.28 10
2 Madison St. Joseph HS 3:43.98 8
1) Trask, Brennan 11 2) Hicks, Christo 8
3) Burrow, Walker 10 4) McClenty, Josh 11
3 Amite County High School 3:44.61 6
4 Ackerman High School 4:03.16 5
1) Brasher, Dakota 11 2) Furr, Trent 11
3) Ramirez, Roman 12 4) Taylor, Lenny 11
5 Leake County High School 4:08.58 4
1) Brown, Daniel 8 2) Sparkman, Andre 11
3) Overststreet, James 12 4) Clark, Demond 10
6 Pisgah High School 4:15.21 3
1) Pete, Braden 9 2) Smith, Omar 8
3) Watkins, Grant 10 4) Schuh, Dustin 11
-- Bay Springs High School DQ
Event 130 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 3:28.21 10
2 Port Gibson High School 3:30.38 8
1) Bevily, Andrew 12 2) Flowers, James 12
3) Hulbert, Johnny 12 4) Johnson, Derrick 11
3 Mendenhall High School 3:31.98 6
1) Qualls, Deangelo 12 2) Shelby, Keritan 12
3) Smith, Michael 12 4) Walker, Taboris 12
4 Poplarville High School 3:32.15 5
5 Columbia High School 3:37.32 4
6 Saint Stanislaus HS 3:37.62 3
7 Germantown High School 3:41.76 2
1) Cartlidge, Jared 9 2) Levy, Roderick 12
3) Patterson, Gavin 11 4) Scott, Lamar 10
Event 134 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Patterson, Cimerial 9 Amite County 15-02.25 NWI 10
2 Woodside, Lamisheon 11 Amite County 14-11.50 NWI 8
3 Booth, Janeesha 11 Bassfield 14-05.75 NWI 6
4 Peavie, Autumn 8 Leake County 14-01.00 NWI 5
5 Luckett, Jennifer 10 Pisgah 13-09.25 NWI 4
6 Osler, Courtney 12 Puckett 13-07.75 NWI 3
7 Triplett, Paige 11 Ackerman 13-05.00 NWI 2
Event 136 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Peters, Janescia 9 Poplarville 16-10.00 NWI 10
2 Robinson, Annisayur 11 Raymond 16-00.00 NWI 8
3 Haynes, LaShae 9 Port Gibson 15-03.00 NWI 6
4 Durham, Annissa 10 Raymond 15-01.00 NWI 5
5 Woodson, Radejah 11 Columbia 15-00.50 NWI 4
6 Parks, Raquel 11 South Pike 14-07.00 NWI 3
7 Tyler, Tia 11 Lawrence Co. 14-04.00 NWI 2
Event 140 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Antone 11 Pisgah 21-08.25 NWI 10
2 Watts, Dominick 11 East Marion 21-07.00 NWI 8
3 Lane, Quinton 11 Ackerman 21-06.50 NWI 6
4 Ross, Kendrid Taylorsville 21-04.25 NWI 5
5 Hopkins, Lawrence North Forres 19-10.25 NWI 4
6 Ducksworth, Charles 11 Mize 19-09.50 NWI 3
7 Holden, JohnVincent 12 Mad. St. Joe 19-01.50 NWI 2
8 Taylor, Lenny 11 Ackerman 18-01.50 NWI 1
Event 142 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bullock, Dquerius 12 South Pike 22-05.50 NWI 10
2 Jones, Chris 11 Tylertown 22-04.25 NWI 8
3 Aaron, Jarell 12 Poplarville 22-00.50 NWI 6
4 Thurman, Brice 12 Germantown J22-00.50 NWI 5
5 Joiner, Steven 12 Raymond 21-11.50 NWI 4
6 Lawrence, Rashad 9 NE Jones 21-08.50 NWI 3
7 Whitlock, Charles 12 Mendenhall 21-05.50 NWI 2
8 Beasely, Tommy 11 North Pike 20-01.50 NWI 1
Event 146 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luckett, Alexis 11 Pisgah 5-02.00 10
2 Horne, Tamesha Taylorsville 4-08.00 8
3 Dukes, Meshia Bay Springs J4-08.00 6
4 Sims, Rakesha 11 Mize 4-06.00 5
5 Anderson, Tattiana 9 Amite County 4-02.00 4
Event 148 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Givens, Deja 10 Germantown 5-00.00 10
2 Henderson, Ashley 9 Forrest Co. 4-10.00 7
2 Carter, JaNice 11 Tylertown 4-10.00 7
4 Robinson, Annisayur 11 Raymond J4-10.00 5
5 Haynes, LaShae 9 Port Gibson J4-10.00 4
6 Woodson, Radejah 11 Columbia J4-10.00 3
7 McDuffey, Brittany 11 Lawrence Co. J4-10.00 2
Event 152 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spivey, Jonas Bay Springs 6-02.00 10
2 Wright, Trayrell 11 Bassfield 6-00.00 8
3 Bohannon, Nicholas 9 Mad. St. Joe 5-10.00 6
4 Hammond, Desmond 11 Bassfield J5-10.00 5
5 Chapman, Montreal 12 Amite County 5-08.00 4
6 Holden, JohnVincent 12 Mad. St. Joe J5-08.00 3
7 Furr, Trent 11 Ackerman 5-06.00 2
8 Ware, Nyjalik 10 Leake County 5-02.00 1
Event 154 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Donavon 12 North Pike 6-06.00 9
1 Bates, Kyndarius 11 Tylertown 6-06.00 9
3 Harrell, Milton 8 Tylertown 6-04.00 6
4 Spence, Jeff 10 Richland 6-02.00 5
5 Williams, Justus 11 Bay Senior J6-02.00 4
6 McCoyJr, Arzell 10 Port Gibson J6-02.00 3
7 Moore, Tarvarious 10 Quitman 6-00.00 2
8 Barnes, Adarius 12 Port Gibson 5-10.00 1
Event 158 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pool, Tydesheaia 12 Amite County 34-05.25 10
2 Luckett, Jennifer 10 Pisgah 33-04.00 8
3 Crain, Jazmine 12 Puckett 32-04.00 6
4 Hall, Brittany 11 Bassfield 31-09.00 5
5 Pool, Ronika 8 Amite County 30-04.25 4
6 Lee, Iasia 11 Ackerman 29-04.25 3
7 Russell, Amber Bay Springs 27-10.00 2
8 Beason, Alyssa 11 Leake County 26-02.00 1
Event 160 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Kaylan 12 North Pike 34-00.50 10
2 White, Naomi 10 Poplarville 32-05.00 8
3 Brown, Ambria 11 Richland 32-00.00 6
4 Carter, Jamaya 11 South Pike 30-09.00 5
5 Smith, Tykia 10 NE Lauderdal 28-07.50 4
6 Edges, Nefessa 12 Port Gibson 28-00.00 3
7 Williams, Zipporah 10 Raymond 27-06.00 2
Event 164 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stokes, Travis 12 Pisgah 44-07.00 10
2 Loftin, Malcolm 12 Bassfield 43-01.50 8
3 Lee, Taboris 10 Ackerman 42-07.50 6
4 Magee, Maurice 12 Amite County 42-00.00 5
5 Ormond, Tomya 10 Leake County 41-01.50 4
6 Niles, Kenneth 11 Mize 40-05.00 3
7 Fairchild, Cody Lumberton 37-03.00 2
8 Pearson, Matthew 10 Pisgah 35-05.00 1
Event 166 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raine, Rickee 12 Poplarville 48-10.00 10
2 McDaniel, Dustin 12 NE Lauderdal 45-06.50 8
3 Gooden, Demetrius 10 Newton Co. 42-03.50 6
4 Dampeer, Xavier 12 Mendenhall 41-01.50 5
5 Bates, Oliver 12 Tylertown 39-06.00 4
Event 170 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keyes, Charnea Taylorsville 90-05 10
2 Copeland, Shalea 10 Bassfield 87-04 8
3 Crain, Jazmine 12 Puckett 86-05 6
4 Hall, Brittany 11 Bassfield 82-04 5
5 Peel, AnnaKatherine 9 Mad. St. Joe 82-03.50 4
6 Luckett, Jennifer 10 Pisgah 77-03 3
7 Jackson, DaNeisha 11 Amite County 75-01.50 2
8 Thomas, Kayla 9 Ackerman 67-02 1
Event 172 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cousin, Jade 9 Poplarville 98-08.50 10
2 Carter, Jamaya 11 South Pike 95-05 8
3 Lewis-McLin, Dejanae 10 Richland 91-05 6
4 Zemaya, Conerly 12 Tylertown 89-09 5
5 Jordan, Archana 11 NE Jones 79-04 4
6 Little, Devin 11 Newton Co. 75-06 3
7 Swift, Arie Florence 74-01 2
Event 176 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Willie 10 Ackerman 124-03 10
2 Loftin, Malcolm 12 Bassfield 123-05.50 8
3 Bourn, Christian 12 Mad. St. Joe 122-04 6
4 Magee, Maurice 12 Amite County 119-00 5
5 Niles, Kenneth 11 Mize 111-04 4
6 Sims, Paxton 10 Ackerman 98-00 3
7 Watson, Jeremy 12 Pisgah 90-01 2
Event 178 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruffin, Jarkeith 11 W Lauderdale 144-00 10
2 McDaniel, Dustin 12 NE Lauderdal 139-07 8
3 Bates, Oliver 12 Tylertown 139-00 6
4 Gooden, Demetrius 10 Newton Co. 126-04 5
5 Wells, Micheal 12 Port Gibson 125-05 4
6 Rancatore, Austin 10 Poplarville 118-05 3
7 Gaillot, Jean-Luc 12 Saint Stanis 117-08 2
8 Well, Eric 12 Poplarville 114-02 1
Event 182 Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Booth, Janeesha 11 Bassfield 32-11.00 NWI 10
2 Dukes, Meshia Bay Springs 30-09.00 NWI 8
3 Pool, Tydesheaia 12 Amite County 30-06.00 NWI 6
4 Rogers, Monique 12 Amite County 29-09.00 NWI 5
5 Luckett, Jennifer 10 Pisgah 27-09.00 NWI 4
6 Peavie, Autumn 8 Leake County 27-08.00 NWI 3
7 Greenwood, Lashay 8 Pisgah 26-10.00 NWI 2
Event 184 Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Peters, Janescia 9 Poplarville 36-03.50 NWI 10
2 Robinson, Annisayur 11 Raymond 33-04.50 NWI 8
3 Haynes, LaShae 9 Port Gibson 33-04.00 NWI 6
4 Allen, Clarke 10 Mendenhall 32-03.00 NWI 5
5 Myers, Shanice 11 Tylertown 31-03.50 NWI 4
6 Davis, Shaniqual 11 NE Jones 30-05.00 NWI 3
7 Hart, Tkeyah 11 Poplarville 30-02.00 NWI 2
8 Lewis, Mallory 8 Tylertown 29-05.00 NWI 1
Event 188 Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Antone 11 Pisgah 43-06.00 NWI 10
2 Ross, Kendrid Taylorsville 42-11.25 NWI 8
3 Watts, Dominick 11 East Marion 42-02.00 NWI 6
4 Holden, JohnVincent 12 Mad. St. Joe 38-03.00 NWI 5
5 Spivey, Jonas Bay Springs 37-03.50 NWI 4
6 Brashears, Lazerek 11 Amite County 37-02.00 NWI 3
7 Sparkman, Andre 11 Leake County 34-09.00 NWI 2
8 Bohannon, Nicholas 9 Mad. St. Joe 34-01.50 NWI 1
Event 190 Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aaron, Jarell 12 Poplarville 47-02.00 NWI 10
2 Barnes, Adarius 12 Port Gibson 46-09.25 NWI 8
3 Jones, Chris 11 Tylertown 44-10.00 NWI 6
4 Beasely, Tommy 11 North Pike 43-09.75 NWI 5
5 Joiner, Steven 12 Raymond 42-11.25 NWI 4
6 Thurman, Brice 12 Germantown 42-10.00 NWI 3
7 James, William 11 South Pike 41-03.00 NWI 2
8 McCoyJr, Arzell 10 Port Gibson 40-11.75 NWI 1
Event 196 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hart, Tkeyah 11 Poplarville 8-06.00 10
2 White, Ashley 9 Tylertown 7-00.00 8
3 Keeton, Vanisha 9 NE Lauderdal J7-00.00 6
Event 200 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Ducksworth, Charles 11 Mize DQ
Event 202 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gibson, Josh 12 Saint Stanis 12-00.00 10
2 Knight, Dayne 12 Saint Stanis 11-06.00 8
3 Lockhart, Neeko 12 Poplarville 11-00.00 6
4 Jones, Dalron 12 Tylertown J11-00.00 5
5 George, Micah 11 NE Lauderdal 10-00.00 4
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amite County High School 116 2) Madison St. Joseph HS 85
3) Taylorsville High School 72 4) Pisgah High School 67
5) Bassfield High School 55 6) Leake County High School 49
7) North Forrest High School 36 8) Bay Springs High School 35
9) Ackerman High School 31 10) Puckett High School 20
11) Mize High School 15 12) East Marion High School 14
13) Richton High School 4
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Poplarville High School 110 2) Tylertown High School 89
3) Raymond High School 72 4) Richland High School 66
5) Port Gibson High School 42 6) Lawrence County HS 36
7) Quitman High School 32 8) Germantown High School 30
8) Northeast Jones HS 30 10) Northeast Lauderdale HS 26
11) Forrest County AHS 21 12) Mendenhall High School 17
13) South Pike High School 16 14) North Pike High School 14
15) Newton County High School 13 16) Columbia High School 9
17) West Lauderdale HS 8 18) Vancleave High School 6
19) Florence High School 2 19) Bay Senior High School 2
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bassfield High School 110 2) Madison St. Joseph HS 85
3) Pisgah High School 77 4) Amite County High School 70
5) Ackerman High School 63 6) Bay Springs High School 52
7) Taylorsville High School 47 8) East Marion High School 30
9) Leake County High School 28 10) North Forrest High School 13
10) Puckett High School 13 12) Mize High School 11
13) Clarkdale High School 4 14) Lumberton High School 2
14) Williams-Sullivan HS 2
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 119 2) Port Gibson High School 109
3) Poplarville High School 75 4) Saint Stanislaus HS 58
5) Mendenhall High School 54 6) South Pike High School 46
7) Northeast Lauderdale HS 27 8) Germantown High School 19
9) North Pike High School 18 10) Raymond High School 16
11) Newton County High School 15 12) Florence High School 14
13) Columbia High School 13 14) Vancleave High School 12
15) West Lauderdale HS 10 16) Bay Senior High School 8
17) Greene County High School 7 18) Richland High School 5
18) Magee High School 5 20) Laurel High School 4
20) Quitman High School 4 22) Northeast Jones HS 3