SCASB Championships 2022

Jackson, MS

Athlete Entries


Class A Boys 200 Meter Dash 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Rickoy Georgia Academy for the Blind
Garrett, Andre Alabama School for the Blind
Ballard, Justice 30.70 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Boys 200 Meter Shuttle 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Alabama School for the Blind
Relay Team A Georgia Academy for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Boys 400 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
White, Devin Georgia Academy for the Blind
Edwards, Cassius Alabama School for the Blind
O'Neal, Chris Georgia Academy for the Blind
Hayes, BJ Alabama School for the Blind
Ballard, Justice 1:42.09 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Boys 60 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Edwards, Cassius Alabama School for the Blind
Garrett, Andre Alabama School for the Blind
White, Devin Georgia Academy for the Blind
Ballard, Justice Alabama School for the Blind
Walker, Felix Georgia Academy for the Blind
Johnson, Rickoy Georgia Academy for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Boys 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
O'Neal, Chris Georgia Academy for the Blind
Walker, Felix Georgia Academy for the Blind
Johnson, Rickoy Georgia Academy for the Blind
Edwards, Cassius Alabama School for the Blind
Hayes, BJ 3:01.99 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Boys Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hayes, BJ 21-3 Alabama School for the Blind
Johnson, Rickoy Georgia Academy for the Blind
O'Neal, Chris Georgia Academy for the Blind
Walker, Felix Georgia Academy for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Boys Standing High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Rickoy Georgia Academy for the Blind
Hayes, BJ Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Boys Standing Long Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
White, Devin Georgia Academy for the Blind
Edwards, Cassius Alabama School for the Blind
Garrett, Andre Alabama School for the Blind
Ballard, Justice Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Boys Standing Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Walker, Felix Georgia Academy for the Blind
Edwards, Cassius Alabama School for the Blind
Garrett, Andre Alabama School for the Blind
Hayes, BJ Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Girls 200 Meter Dash 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elawad, Saja Alabama School for the Blind
Bradford, Zariyah Georgia Academy for the Blind
Sanders, Saniya 37.49 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Girls 200 Meter Shuttle 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Alabama School for the Blind
Relay Team A Georgia Academy for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Girls 400 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elawad, Saja Alabama School for the Blind
Villareal, Rocio 2:03.88 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Girls 60 Meter Dash 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Villareal, Rocio Alabama School for the Blind
Bradford, Zariyah Georgia Academy for the Blind
Elawad, Saja Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Girls 800 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Villareal, Rocio Alabama School for the Blind
Sanders, Saniya 5:06.00 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Girls Shot Put 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sanders, Saniya 11-5 Alabama School for the Blind
Bradford, Zariyah Georgia Academy for the Blind
St. John, Josie Georgia Academy for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Girls Standing Long Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elawad, Saja Alabama School for the Blind
Sanders, Saniya Alabama School for the Blind
Bradford, Zariyah Georgia Academy for the Blind
St. John, Josie Georgia Academy for the Blind
Back to Top

Class A Girls Standing Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Villareal, Rocio Alabama School for the Blind
Elawad, Saja Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys 100 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Dequan Georgia Academy for the Blind
Bullock, Ian Georgia Academy for the Blind
Wright, Jaquez 13.10 Alabama School for the Blind
Jones, Ny'Dariun 14.46 Alabama School for the Blind
Pollard, Rindarious 15.29 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys 1600 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Georgia Academy for the Blind
Relay Team A 4:41.73 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys 1600 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Glasgow, Zachary Alabama School for the Blind
Casteel, Mason Georgia Academy for the Blind
Winfrey, Daymion 5:53.40 Alabama School for the Blind
Francisco, Moises 6:00.35 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys 200 Meter Shuttle 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Georgia Academy for the Blind
Relay Team A Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys 400 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davis, Bryce Georgia Academy for the Blind
Bullock, Ian Georgia Academy for the Blind
Wright, Jaquez 1:06.77 Alabama School for the Blind
Pollard, Rindarious 1:09.50 Alabama School for the Blind
Jones, Ny'Dariun 1:21.62 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys 400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Georgia Academy for the Blind
Relay Team A 57.00 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Robinson, Terrell Georgia Academy for the Blind
Davis, Bryce Georgia Academy for the Blind
Francisco, Moises 2:48.89 Alabama School for the Blind
Daffin, Dillon 2:59.00 Alabama School for the Blind
Winfrey, Daymion 2:59.63 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys High Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Casteel, Mason Georgia Academy for the Blind
Robinson, Terrell Georgia Academy for the Blind
Brown, Dequan Georgia Academy for the Blind
Winfrey, Daymion Alabama School for the Blind
Jones, Ny'Dariun Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wright, Jaquez 17-0 Alabama School for the Blind
Pollard, Rindarious 13-11 Alabama School for the Blind
Weaver, Christopher 13-9 Alabama School for the Blind
Casteel, Mason Georgia Academy for the Blind
Brown, Dequan Georgia Academy for the Blind
Davis, Bryce Georgia Academy for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys Shot Put 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Weaver, Christopher 27-1 Alabama School for the Blind
Robinson, Terrell Georgia Academy for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Boys Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Winfrey, Daymion 30-1 Alabama School for the Blind
Jones, Ny'Dariun 24-3 Alabama School for the Blind
Brown, Dequan Georgia Academy for the Blind
Weaver, Christopher Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls 100 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pickman, Mary Georgia Academy for the Blind
Brown, Trinity Georgia Academy for the Blind
Jackson, Danay 14.70 Alabama School for the Blind
Broadnax, Shymiriya 15.91 Alabama School for the Blind
Andrews, Tinsley 16.84 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls 1600 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 5:54.43 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls 1600 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
fleming-Slade, Veronica Georgia Academy for the Blind
Jackson, Diamond Alabama School for the Blind
Dewitt, Tamya Alabama School for the Blind
Williams, Belle 8:38.00 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls 200 Meter Shuttle 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Georgia Academy for the Blind
Relay Team A Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls 400 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pickman, Mary Georgia Academy for the Blind
Brown, Trinity Georgia Academy for the Blind
fleming-Slade, Veronica Georgia Academy for the Blind
Robinson, Taelor 1:40.55 Alabama School for the Blind
Andrews, Tinsley 1:47.49 Alabama School for the Blind
Weaver, Shontia 1:50.78 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls 400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 59.63 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls 800 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Broadnax, Shymiriya Alabama School for the Blind
Williams, Belle 4:02.00 Alabama School for the Blind
Dewitt, Tamya 4:05.59 Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jackson, Danay Alabama School for the Blind
Williams, Belle Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dewitt, Tamya 10-0.5 Alabama School for the Blind
Brown, Trinity Georgia Academy for the Blind
Pickman, Mary Georgia Academy for the Blind
fleming-Slade, Veronica Georgia Academy for the Blind
Broadnax, Shymiriya Alabama School for the Blind
Jackson, Diamond Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Weaver, Shontia 18-9 Alabama School for the Blind
Pickman, Mary Georgia Academy for the Blind
Robinson, Taelor Alabama School for the Blind
Jackson, Diamond Alabama School for the Blind
Back to Top

Class B/C Girls Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Broadnax, Shymiriya 25-4 Alabama School for the Blind
Jackson, Danay 25-3 Alabama School for the Blind
Dewitt, Tamya 22-5 Alabama School for the Blind
Pickman, Mary Georgia Academy for the Blind
Back to Top