Jackson Prep XC Invitational
Varsity Boys 5K Run
Place Points Bib Name School Gender Grade Time Pace
1 1 436 Preston Speed Jackson Preparatory School M 12 18:11.14 5:51
2 2 431 Charlie Hight Jackson Preparatory School M 11 18:49.78 6:03
3 3 365 Ryan Skates Cathedral Unit School M 12 19:09.82 6:10
4 4 419 Clayton Mahaffey Jackson Academy M 11 19:16.14 6:12
5 (n/a) 465 Drew Williams Simpson Academy M 12 19:47.58 6:22
6 5 423 Emery Thigpen Jackson Academy M 12 19:52.34 6:23
7 6 456 Nathan Marcev Presbyterian Christian School M 11 19:58.07 6:25
8 7 438 Nathan Werne Jackson Preparatory School M 10 20:05.85 6:28
9 8 433 Evans Reynolds Jackson Preparatory School M 8 20:13.95 6:30
10 9 434 Alex Roberson Jackson Preparatory School M 12 20:14.73 6:30
11 10 396 Ace Cosby Hartfield Academy M 9 20:22.24 6:33
12 11 363 Zack Mann Cathedral Unit School M 12 20:26.95 6:34
13 12 448 Jacob Beauvais Presbyterian Christian School M 9 20:28.85 6:35
14 13 364 Hartley Pyron Cathedral Unit School M 12 21:09.75 6:48
15 14 455 Andrew Marcev Presbyterian Christian School M 9 21:12.99 6:49
16 15 403 Owen Makamson Hartfield Academy M 9 21:16.27 6:50
17 (16) 435 Graham Speed Jackson Preparatory School M 12 21:18.43 6:51
18 17 452 Brody Creel Presbyterian Christian School M 9 21:19.29 6:51
19 (18) 432 Barnes Lowry Jackson Preparatory School M 11 21:25.89 6:53
20 (n/a) 437 Ty Usey Jackson Preparatory School M 12 21:26.87 6:54
21 19 362 Joseph Garrity Cathedral Unit School M 11 21:32.00 6:55
22 20 422 Rett Stanley Jackson Academy M 12 21:35.32 6:56
23 (n/a) 464 Noah Overstreet Simpson Academy M 12 21:39.20 6:58
24 21 397 Jonas Cox Hartfield Academy M 9 21:49.49 7:01
25 22 453 Oliver Creel Presbyterian Christian School M 11 21:57.55 7:04
26 (23) 454 Aaron Marcev Presbyterian Christian School M 9 22:21.04 7:11
27 24 378 Thomas Werne Christ Covenant School M 8 22:38.76 7:17
28 25 401 Caleb Jones Hartfield Academy M 11 22:47.04 7:20
29 26 418 Samuel Long Jackson Academy M 10 22:49.91 7:20
30 27 404 Sam Martin Hartfield Academy M 12 23:00.69 7:24
31 (28) 450 David Brett Presbyterian Christian School M 9 23:08.51 7:26
32 (n/a) 427 Camp Carter Jackson Preparatory School M 12 23:12.75 7:28
33 29 361 Barrett Burget Cathedral Unit School M 10 23:53.53 7:41
34 (30) 395 Myles Conway Hartfield Academy M 11 24:15.72 7:48
35 (31) 406 Joe Gunn Thrasher Hartfield Academy M 10 24:15.78 7:48
36 (n/a) 398 Peyton Elliott Hartfield Academy M 11 24:20.73 7:50
37 32 415 Coleman Dinkins Jackson Academy M 12 24:20.98 7:50
38 (n/a) 449 Conner Berteau Presbyterian Christian School M 9 24:28.58 7:52
39 (33) 360 Liam Blackburn Cathedral Unit School M 12 24:33.43 7:54
40 (n/a) 394 Wyatt Collier Hartfield Academy M 9 24:44.67 7:57
41 (n/a) 383 Carson Denton East Rankin Academy M 10 24:45.36 7:58
42 (n/a) 429 Drew Harrigill Jackson Preparatory School M 12 24:56.79 8:01
43 (n/a) 430 Jack Harvey Jackson Preparatory School M 11 25:10.20 8:06
44 (n/a) 382 Aiden Boyd East Rankin Academy M 10 25:12.27 8:06
45 (n/a) 428 Patrick Faulk Jackson Preparatory School M 11 25:40.64 8:15
46 (34) 416 Michael Hogue Jackson Academy M 11 25:47.75 8:18
47 (n/a) 457 Christian Mcqueen Presbyterian Christian School M 8 26:22.51 8:29
48 35 374 Max Hutchinson Christ Covenant School M 8 26:22.77 8:29
49 (n/a) 393 Matthew Bradshaw Hartfield Academy M 10 26:30.78 8:32
50 (36) 414 Gibson Cheney Jackson Academy M 11 26:48.01 8:37
51 37 376 Jonathan Mann Christ Covenant School M 8 26:55.08 8:39
52 (n/a) 417 Drake Lester Jackson Academy M 10 26:59.25 8:41
53 (n/a) 347 Lane Moore Benton Academy M 6 27:14.32 8:46
54 (n/a) 348 James Patterson Benton Academy M 7 27:17.03 8:46
55 (n/a) 399 Landon Estel Hartfield Academy M 10 27:22.16 8:48
56 (n/a) 349 Garret Vandevere Benton Academy M 9 27:24.03 8:49
57 38 377 Eli Segrest Christ Covenant School M 6 27:31.01 8:51
58 39 375 Bentley James Christ Covenant School M 6 27:31.66 8:51
59 (40) 372 Riley Edwards Christ Covenant School M 7 28:10.76 9:04
60 (n/a) 451 Bryan Broome Presbyterian Christian School M 10 28:30.00 9:10
61 (n/a) 458 Will Noonkester Presbyterian Christian School M 7 31:51.87 10:15
62 (n/a) 384 John Johnston East Rankin Academy M 10 32:53.88 10:35
63 (n/a) 446 John Hiram Davis Kirk Academy M 10 35:07.38 11:18
Number of records: 63