Junior Pirate Track & Field Invitational ( 1 ) 2020

Pearl, Ms
Timing/Results Pirate Timing

Athlete Entries


8th Grade Boys 100 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bailey, Johnny 12.37 Pearl Junior High
Shoto, Antawene 12.86 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Parks, Camran 16.35 Clinton Junior High
Kelly, Devin 18.06 Pearl Junior High
Medina, Nic 18.77 Pearl Junior High
Purvis, Caiden 19.75 Clinton Junior High
O'Leary, Jeremiah 21.12 Clinton Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 1600 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Duran, Maxi 5:07.83 Pearl Junior High
Chevalier, Brayden 5:23.55 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 200 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bailey, Johnny 24.93 Pearl Junior High
Shoto, Antawene 27.22 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Parks, Camran 44.57 Clinton Junior High
Medina, Nic 44.80 Pearl Junior High
Kelly, Devin 47.82 Pearl Junior High
Purvis, Caiden 50.60 Clinton Junior High
O'Leary, Jeremiah 50.83 Clinton Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 3200 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moore, Tanner 11:18.14 Pearl Junior High
Chevalier, Brayden 11:35.44 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 400 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jones, Brain 1:00.64 Pearl Junior High
Johnson, Omareus 58.21 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 49.10 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:41.39 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:57.16 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 9:50.53 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys 800 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moore, Tanner 2:12.79 Pearl Junior High
Clark, Brendan 2:18.17 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys Discus 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Coleman, Zquan 135-11 Pearl Junior High
Jackson, Talan 82-10 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Alexander III, Willie 5-6 Clinton Junior High
Shelby, Dreveon 5-6 Clinton Junior High
Johnson, Omareus 5-2 Pearl Junior High
Harris, Andrew Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys Long Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McNair, Kingi 17-1 Pearl Junior High
Varnell, DJ 16-6 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys Pole Vault 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garlington, Creston 9-6 Clinton Junior High
Purvis, Caiden 8-0 Clinton Junior High
Gibbs, Carter 7-0 Clinton Junior High
Gilbert, J'Karius 6-0 Pearl Junior High
Collinger, Hayden Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Boys Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Varnell, DJ 34-2 Pearl Junior High
Howard, Walter 33-1 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 100 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bradley, Morgan Germantown Middle School
Robinson, Ashlyn 13.01 Germantown Middle School
Stratton, Taylor 13.04 Pearl Junior High
Lonie, Abriauna 13.89 Pearl Junior High
Nesbit, Kate Gray 13.9 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Brown, Breona 14.52 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Booker, Destiny Germantown Middle School
Williams, Jenesis 16.41 Clinton Junior High
Hulsey, Katelyn 16.70 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Trigg, Tykia 17.90 Pearl Junior High
Evans, Mallorie 18.70 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Wells, Diana 19.27 Germantown Middle School
Cooper, Kalyse 19.33 Clinton Junior High
Spann, Lailah 21.13 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 1600 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moore, Hannah 6:02.36 Pearl Junior High
Neal, Katherine 6:11.85 Pearl Junior High
Bailey, Cayla 6:22.77 Germantown Middle School
Mobley, Audrianna 6:41.65 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Whitehead, Natalie 6:59.10 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Guins, Ceatan 7:49.11 Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 200 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stratton, Taylor 27.90 Pearl Junior High
Brown, Lakyra 28.79 Germantown Middle School
Quino, Sophia 29.10h Northwest Rankin Middle School
Nesbit, Kate Gray 29.30h Northwest Rankin Middle School
Lonie, Abriauna 29.33 Pearl Junior High
Smith, Naje 30.41 Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wells, Diana Germantown Middle School
Williams, Jenesis 51.42 Clinton Junior High
Jones, Kaitlyn 53.18 Clinton Junior High
Trigg, Tykia 53.64 Pearl Junior High
Smith, Naje 55.67 Germantown Middle School
Spann, Lailah 56.13 Pearl Junior High
Evans, Mallorie 59.00 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Bilbro, Courtney 59.70 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moore, Hannah 12:54.00 Pearl Junior High
Neal, Katherine 13:35.12 Pearl Junior High
Mobley, Audrianna 15:15.86 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Robertson, Camryn 15:33.53 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Guins, Ceatan 17:14.26 Germantown Middle School
White, Grayson 17:42.66 Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 400 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kitchen, Zamiyah Germantown Middle School
Satcher, Micaiah Germantown Middle School
Nixon, Shakyra 1:05.56 Pearl Junior High
Vega, Sarah 1:10.00 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Gillespie, Celis 1:10.00 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Cole, Jerrica 1:11.16 Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 54.19 Pearl Junior High
Relay Team A 55.30 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Relay Team A 57.87 Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:53.01 Pearl Junior High
Relay Team A 1:59.30 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Relay Team A 2:08.54 Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:45.97 Pearl Junior High
Relay Team A 5:04.00 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Relay Team A 5:04.22 Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 11:46.24 Pearl Junior High
Relay Team A 12:06.70 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Relay Team A 12:16.56 Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moore, Hannah 2:52.01 Pearl Junior High
Mccan , Macee 2:54.36 Germantown Middle School
Donald, Savanna 2:54.94 Pearl Junior High
Vega, Sarah 2:59.00h Northwest Rankin Middle School
Paul, Sophie 3:01.25 Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls Discus 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jones, Jasmine 55-4 Pearl Junior High
Martinez, Silma 54-6 Pearl Junior High
Harris, Laila 42-2 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Tucker, Jurnee 36-5 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Gamberine, Charlie Germantown Middle School
Givens, Jadence Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls High Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wells, Diana 4-6 Germantown Middle School
Lewis, Aaliyah 4-6 Clinton Junior High
Barnes, Sa'Mylinn 4-6 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Causar, Taylor 4-6 Pearl Junior High
Bilbro, Courtney 4-2 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Lacey, Ni'Jeunna 4-2 Pearl Junior High
Scott, MaKenzie Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Lakyra 14-0.25 Germantown Middle School
Bogard, Kassidy 14-0 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Williams, Marnasia 14-0 Pearl Junior High
Hill, Ebrielle 13-6.5 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Whitlock, Anaya 12-9 Pearl Junior High
Wilson, Brooklyn Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls Pole Vault 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hulsey, Katelyn 8-6 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Jackson, Kate 7-0 Clinton Junior High
Cole, Jerrica 6-0 Pearl Junior High
White, Grayson Germantown Middle School
Spann, Lailah Pearl Junior High
Taylor, Faith Clinton Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Haris, Laila Northwest Rankin Middle School
Tucker, Jurnee Northwest Rankin Middle School
Jones, Jasmine Pearl Junior High
Purry, Amirah Pearl Junior High
Back to Top

8th Grade Girls Triple Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Whitlock, Anaya 28-10 Pearl Junior High
Bogard, Kassidy 28-8 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Williams, Marnasia 28-1.25 Pearl Junior High
Jackson, Kelsey 27-3.5 Germantown Middle School
Ragab, Anna-Leese 25-1 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Bell, Eryn Germantown Middle School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 100 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bell, Jaishun 11.50 Germantown High School
Rankins, Jamison 11.70h Germantown High School
Hutton, Kyler 11.84 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Taylor, Juan 12.51 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hicks, Joshua Sumner Hill Junior High School
Perry, Robert 17.30 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Bailey, Kelsey 19.96 Germantown High School
Manning, Jayden 20.00 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 1600 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ward, Conner Germantown High School
Wright, Casey 5:20.06 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Price, JT 5:33.55 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Austin, Andrew 6:08.00 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 200 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Battee, Jordyn 23.51 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Hutton, Kyler 24.24 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Johnson, Zion 24.40 Germantown High School
Bailey, Kelsey 24.50 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Perry, Robert 44.71 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Hicks, Joshua 48.42 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Rankins, Jamison 49.30 Germantown High School
Nelson, Aiden 53.04 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 3200 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Price, JT 11:58.51 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Bunch, Jacob 12:03.70 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 400 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nichols, Jaylan 1:01.25 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Warner, Cameron 1:01.45 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Battee, Jordyn 53.16 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Smith, Griffin 58.40 Germantown High School
Parker, Krystian 58.60 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 43.53 Germantown High School
Relay Team A 47.66 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:30.87 Germantown High School
Relay Team A 1:35.63 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:49.45 Germantown High School
Relay Team A 4:05.15 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 9:52.39 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys 800 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wright, Casey 2:17.11 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Austin, Andrew 2:30.12 Germantown High School
Winfield, Xavian 2:32.44 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Ward, Conner 2:37.30 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys Discus 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Murphy, Thomas 128-4 Germantown High School
Johnson, Jah'Liah 120-2 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Andrews, Ken 103-3 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Wilson, Cody 72-5 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys High Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Littleton, Max 5-10 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Alexander, Harrison 5-6 Germantown High School
Smith, Griffin 5-4 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys Long Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gregory, Gatlin 19-0.25 Germantown High School
Littleton, Max 18-7.5 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Ghoston, Austin 18-3 Germantown High School
Nichols, Jaylan 16-7 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Hicks, Joshua 16-4 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys Pole Vault 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Derrick, Thomas 10-0 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Bell, Joshua 7-6 Germantown High School
Weaver, Jace 7-0 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Jah'Liah 41-1.5 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Murphy, Thomas 40-00 Germantown High School
Andrews, Ken 35-9.25 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Wilson, Cody 35-03 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Boys Triple Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gregory, Gatlin 40-5.5 Germantown High School
Ghoston, Austin 35-11 Germantown High School
Littleton, Max 33-4 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Warner, Cameron 32-8 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Nichols, Jaylan 32-0 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 100 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hedge, MaKaria Northwest Rankin HS
Chism, Morgan Northwest Rankin HS
Bonner, Zharia 13.21 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Pinkston, Aniya 13.40 Germantown High School
Dixon, Cherish 13.48 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Franklin, Kennedie 13.60 Germantown High School
Stapleton, layla 14.06 Pearl High School
Hayes, Kaylan 14.57 Pearl High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thompson, Tailer 17.38 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Hughes, Corshunna 18.06 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Jones, Lyric 18.40 Germantown High School
Wilson, Zuri 19.96 Pearl High School
Mayes, Shaniqua 20.74 Pearl High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 1600 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sylve, Ava 6:17.00 Germantown High School
Mata-O'Dwyer, Evelyn 6:18.52 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Bryan, Neely 6:47.12 Northwest Rankin HS
Williams, Mackenzie 7:24.17 Pearl High School
Gonzalez, Melissa 7:50.49 Pearl High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 200 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fultz, Mariah Northwest Rankin HS
Martin, Michaela Northwest Rankin HS
Bonner, Zharia 27.61 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Pinkston, Aniya 28.50 Germantown High School
Franklin, Kennedie 28.60 Germantown High School
Dixon, Cherish 29.05 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Wilson, Maleigha 30.62 Pearl High School
Lynch, Jamya 31.25 Pearl High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Turner, Jamya 1:03.81 Pearl High School
Thompson, Tailer 49.99 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Hughes, Corshunna 52.41 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Jones, Lyric 54.60 Germantown High School
Wilson, Zuri 57.28 Pearl High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 3200 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mata-O'Dwyer, Evelyn 13:01.00 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Sylve, Ava 13:33.03 Germantown High School
Williams, Mackenzie 16:14.57 Pearl High School
Flynn, Rachel 17:36.86 Northwest Rankin HS
Gonzalez, Melissa 17:52.82 Pearl High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 400 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palmer, Lauren 1:07.07 Germantown High School
Brown, Mary 1:07.32 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Fleming, Jade 1:07.90 Germantown High School
Seals, Makylah 1:09.36 Pearl High School
Johnson, Neava 1:11.38 Pearl High School
Dixon, Jaelynn 1:12.73 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Northwest Rankin HS
Relay Team A 51.69 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Relay Team A 54.45 Pearl High School
Relay Team A 55.10 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Northwest Rankin HS
Relay Team A 1:51.52 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Relay Team A 1:54.00h Pearl High School
Relay Team A 1:55.00 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:46.00h Pearl High School
Relay Team A 4:56.97 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Relay Team A 5:22.38 Northwest Rankin HS
Relay Team A 5:24.03 Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 11:41.87 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Relay Team A 11:45.00 Pearl High School
Relay Team A 12:48.90 Northwest Rankin HS
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls 800 Meter Run 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rayburn, Faith Sumner Hill Junior High School
Horn, Emily Northwest Rankin HS
Long, Rinnah 2:47.20 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Hoard, Jakaylah 2:50.89 Pearl High School
Fleming, Jade 2:55.80 Germantown High School
Foreman, Kaylan 3:03.37 Pearl High School
Gealogo, Amelia 3:17.43 Northwest Rankin HS
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls Discus 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ponder, Lauren 85-3 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Womack, Meagan 84-2 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Walters, Chrystance 76-9 Pearl High School
Moore, Khloe 54-7 Germantown High School
Ballard, Jazmyn 47-5 Pearl High School
Gomez, Christina 42-0 Germantown High School
Thurston, Niya Northwest Rankin HS
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls High Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palmer, Lauren 4-10 Germantown High School
Hughes, Corshunna 4-8 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Brooks, Jada 4-6 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Jones, Tya 4-4 Pearl High School
Stapleton, layla 4-2 Pearl High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls Long Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Franklin, Kennedie 15-0.5 Germantown High School
Brooks, Jada 13-11 Sumner Hill Junior High School
McCullum, Natalee 13-1.5 Pearl High School
Moore, Khloe 13-0.5 Germantown High School
Stapleton, layla 12-5 Pearl High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls Shot Put 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Womack, Meagan 30-6 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Ponder, Lauren 27-4.5 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Walters, Chrystance 26-5 Pearl High School
Hoard, Courtlyn 24-6 Pearl High School
Thurston, Niya Northwest Rankin HS
Nichols, Jayla Germantown High School
Moore, Khloe Germantown High School
Back to Top

9th Grade Girls Triple Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palmer, Lauren 30-10 Germantown High School
Brooks, Jada 29-5 Sumner Hill Junior High School
Franklin, Kennedie Germantown High School
McCullum, Natalee Pearl High School
Wilson, Zuri Pearl High School
Back to Top