Port City Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
George County HS Region - 10/21/2017
10/21/2017
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Non-Award Results 5000 Run
1 Cooley, Kevin George Count 16:44.21
2 Deluca, Chandler George Count 18:56.10
3 Phillips, Jack Sacred Heart 20:24.11
4 Nowell, Copeland Sacred Heart 22:06.90
5 Fillingim, Caleb George Count 22:21.78
6 Dueitt, Clayton George Count 22:40.02
7 Ware, Channing Sacred Heart 22:45.76
8 Weist, Luke Sacred Heart 23:25.09
9 Miller, Walker Sacred Heart 23:32.51
10 Marengo, Nicholas Sacred Heart 24:22.88
11 Jones, Jaylin George Count 24:34.69
12 Smith, Zander George Count 24:42.22
13 Gaudet, Aaron Sacred Heart 25:06.75
14 Anderson, Logan Sacred Heart 25:34.15
15 Howze, JaMecus George Count 25:43.42
16 Hinton, Beau Sacred Heart 25:45.48
17 Woodard, Michael George Count 26:13.16
18 Bridges, Justin George Count 26:32.38
19 Blythe, Aaron Sacred Heart 27:45.72
20 Gibbs, Aiden Sacred Heart 28:49.41
21 Davis, Cole George Count 29:08.86
22 Mellen, will Sacred Heart 29:28.21
4A Region 8 Results 5000 Run
1 Leverett, Keegan St. Stanislaus 16:56.15 1
2 Thomas, Zach Pass Christi 18:18.57 2
3 Capo, Kyle St. Stanislaus 18:22.68 3
4 Leverett, Carson St. Stanislaus 18:39.64 4
5 Mitchell, Zack Vancleave Hi 18:40.33 5
6 Raymond, Carston St. Stanislaus 19:00.54 6
7 Elkins, Joshua St. Stanislaus 19:05.70 7
8 Fariley, Reed St. Stanislaus 19:26.14 8
9 Elkins, Brandon St. Stanislaus 19:31.24 9
10 Brill, Joshua Pass Christi 19:31.77 10
11 Burns, Michael St. Stanislaus 19:32.32
12 Wilson, William Vancleave Hi 19:38.86 11
13 Wilson, Bryce Pass Christi 19:43.12 12
14 Sandoz, Gabe St. Stanislaus 19:48.56
15 Nettles, Abel Pass Christi 19:54.21 13
16 Bowman, Joel Bay Senior H 20:18.20 14
17 Laphand, Landon Pass Christi 20:20.20 15
18 Necaise, Michael Pass Christi 20:26.93 16
19 Theobald, Aiden St. Stanislaus 20:29.74
20 Sheilds, Chirs Vancleave Hi 20:32.03 17
21 Cooper, Reese Pass Christi 20:45.67 18
22 Lamky, Garrett Bay Senior H 20:55.53 19
23 Garcia-Gutierrez, Diego Pass Christi 20:56.45
24 Grebel, Dylan Pass Christi 21:31.17
25 Candelario, Julian Vancleave Hi 21:31.82 20
26 Schoenick, Elijah Vancleave Hi 21:49.02 21
27 Bilbo, Wyatt Bay Senior H 21:49.23 22
28 Hasley, Xavier Pass Christi 22:16.74
29 Barton, Brandon Vancleave Hi 22:27.10 23
30 Decoronado, Trevor Vancleave Hi 22:31.98 24
31 Hysell, Addison Bay Senior H 22:57.42 25
32 Boudro, Aiden Bay Senior H 23:51.12 26
33 Brister, Joshua Luke Vancleave Hi 24:02.93
34 Singleton, Armando Bay Senior H 24:47.61 27
35 Albert, Jaxon Vancleave Hi 25:11.86
2A District 8 Results 5000 Run
1 Patino, Dominic Saint Patric 17:57.03 1
2 McCullough, Mason Saint Patric 18:04.41 2
3 Meyers, Cade Saint Patric 18:33.93 3
4 Shepard, Bryon Saint Patric 19:16.90 4
5 Salloum, Thomas Saint Patric 19:50.68 5
6 Thriffiley, Jameson Saint Patric 20:14.85 6
7 Stone, Sawyer Saint Patric 22:05.36 7
8 Eleuterius, Marshall Saint Patric 22:49.83
9 Lott, Cooper Saint Patric 23:21.05
4A Region 7 Results 5000 Run
1 debrow, jack Purvis High School 19:58.51 1
2 Santiago, Seth Poplarville 20:12.37 2
3 McGowan, Gavin Poplarville 20:13.95 3
4 Price, Logan Poplarville 21:27.73 4
5 Dulin, Wesley Purvis High School 22:03.89 5
6 Billiot, Ben Poplarville 23:25.93 6
7 Ladner, Lane Poplarville 23:26.62 7
8 Debrow, Josh Purvis High School 23:39.03 8
9 Marsteller, Reagan Purvis High School 23:55.52 9
10 Bowman, Kiahl Purvis High School 24:29.86 10
11 Bunnell, Graehme Purvis High School 25:13.44 11
12 Williams, Julius Forrest County Ahs 25:19.29
13 Yawn, Landon Purvis High School 25:49.13 12
14 Andrews, Mcleod Purvis High School 25:51.57
5A Region 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Balcer, Christian East Central 15:50.28 1
2 Watkins, Mason Picayune Hig 16:56.93 2
3 Griffith, Brandon Long Beach H 18:07.18 3
4 Ard, Grayson East Central 18:32.97 4
5 Martinez, Enrique Gautier High School 18:51.95 5
6 Doris, Olin Long Beach H 19:04.43 6
7 Hudson, Carter Long Beach H 19:11.35 7
8 Weir, Nicholas Gautier High School 19:35.88 8
9 Davis, Kiesten Long Beach H 19:42.37 9
10 Vice, Jackson East Central 19:56.47 10
11 Watson, William Pascagoula H 20:12.70 11
12 Hoffman, Nathan East Central 20:24.71 12
13 Watson, Wesley Long Beach H 20:24.89 13
14 Ahrens, Landon Long Beach H 20:26.72 14
15 Peak, Matthew Long Beach H 20:27.35 15
16 Kenworthy, Nathan Long Beach H 21:03.33
17 Giovengo, Chase Pearl River 21:06.03 16
18 Edwards, Carter Picayune Hig 21:08.18 17
19 Valez, Brandon Pascagoula H 21:23.78 18
20 Teague, Clayton Long Beach H 21:33.42
21 Garza, Gavin Pearl River 21:42.42 19
22 Flurry, Seth East Central 21:50.85 20
23 Williams, Brandon Gautier High School 21:54.65 21
24 Lossett, Jackson Pearl River 22:02.16 22
25 Moore, Scott East Central 22:03.68 23
26 Smith, Antonio Picayune Hig 22:05.18 24
27 Opre, Tristen Pearl River 22:17.19 25
28 Semrick, Michael East Central 22:22.15 26
29 Pittman, Cooper Pearl River 22:24.35 27
30 Ramos, Raoul Picayune Hig 22:26.82 28
31 Broughton, John Pascagoula H 22:31.21 29
32 Blackman, Cooper Gautier High School 22:36.36 30
33 Gillum, Kabrin Pearl River 22:48.48 31
34 Torres, Carlos Long Beach H 23:07.32
35 Crews, Ethan Picayune Hig 23:12.20 32
36 Kolaprath, Ajay Picayune Hig 23:30.45 33
37 Robinson, Michael Pearl River 23:42.38 34
38 Porche, Logan East Central 23:43.91
39 Harvey, Noah East Central 23:45.94
40 Avina, Jesus Gautier High School 23:48.78 35
41 Archer, Blake Pearl River 23:50.24
42 Torres, Juan Pascagoula H 23:50.69 36
43 White, Rhett Pearl River 23:52.82
44 Veliz, Keisei Gautier High School 24:12.03 37
45 Herring, Ian Picayune Hig 24:20.94 38
46 Tucker, Michael East Central 25:11.34
47 Fowler, Connor Pascagoula H 25:56.70 39
48 Brito, Aristides Picayune Hig 26:25.28
49 Waltman, Noah Pearl River 26:50.00
50 Santucci, Pietro Picayune Hig 26:50.05
51 Urban, Michael East Central 27:23.02
52 May, Cooper East Central 27:59.00
53 ros, Henry Pascagoula H 28:23.78 40
54 jimenez, adrian Pascagoula H 28:53.02 41
55 Isom, Niques Gautier High School 30:08.68 42
6A Region 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Whyte, Alexander Ocean Spring 16:58.66 1
2 Atigh, Adam Ocean Spring 16:59.94 2
3 Smith, Anthony Ocean Spring 17:16.58 3
4 Jones, Spencer Biloxi High School 17:39.45 4
5 Powell, Thomas Ocean Spring 17:44.47 5
6 Lansdown, Luke Ocean Spring 17:47.54 6
7 Mays, Billy Biloxi High School 17:52.34 7
8 Bond, David Ocean Spring 17:54.49 8
9 Chen, Matheson Ocean Spring 18:05.28 9
10 Lopez, Norberto Biloxi High School 18:09.21 10
11 Montiforte, Matthew Biloxi High School 18:15.57 11
12 Salter, Nathaniel Biloxi High School 18:27.12 12
13 Kelley, Joey Hancock High School 18:45.29 13
14 Skelton, Owen Saint Martin 18:46.65 14
15 Castiglione Jr, Troy Hancock High School 18:58.27 15
16 Gipson, Jace Biloxi High School 19:02.33 16
17 Doychak, Cooper Ocean Spring 19:03.30
18 Brazzle, Stephen Gulfport Hig 19:12.32 17
19 Holland, Kyle Ocean Spring 19:19.65
20 Beeler, Alex Ocean Spring 19:25.41
21 Ross, Ian D'Iberville 19:37.40 18
22 McDonald, Daveontay Harrison Central HS 19:40.74 19
23 Penton, Seth Hancock High School 19:48.34 20
24 Smith, Kaleb D'Iberville 19:54.74 21
25 Lowery, Jaiden Biloxi High School 19:55.72 22
26 Havens, Hunter D'Iberville 20:03.41 23
27 Burris, Jon Biloxi High School 20:06.88
28 Carter, Braylin Gulfport Hig 20:11.34 24
29 Bruni, Colton Gulfport Hig 20:22.35 25
30 Tenoria, James Harrison Central HS 20:45.51 26
31 Gipson, Jayden Biloxi High School 20:53.51
32 Gautreaux, Jon D'Iberville 20:54.96 27
33 Stewart, Savian Saint Martin 21:05.57 28
34 Rollins, Hutson Gulfport Hig 21:16.40 29
35 Barrett, Baylor Saint Martin 21:18.54 30
36 Bartram, Caden Saint Martin 21:19.19 31
37 Loper, Reid D'Iberville 21:36.76 32
38 Esqueda, Gabe D'Iberville 21:37.57 33
39 Smith, Nathan Biloxi High School 21:39.39
40 Fernandez, Chad Harrison Central HS 21:41.93 34
41 Allen, Dorman Harrison Central HS 21:45.77 35
42 Fairley, Jacob West Harriso 21:46.05 36
43 Hornke, Jayden Saint Martin 21:57.84 37
44 Hutchinson, Benjamin D'Iberville 21:59.05 38
45 Madden, Patrick Biloxi High School 22:07.34
46 Logan, Donevan D'Iberville 22:13.35
47 Gonzales, Simon Harrison Central HS 22:13.69 39
48 Grover, Eli Hancock High School 22:14.76 40
49 Metz, Tyler Gulfport Hig 22:20.47 41
50 Hage, Michael Gulfport Hig 22:24.16 42
51 Arterberry, Tyrez Gulfport Hig 22:24.58 43
52 Wilson, Carter Gulfport Hig 22:33.20
53 Wadsworth, Merrick Gulfport Hig 22:45.13
54 Thibodeaux, Cole D'Iberville 22:48.78
55 Wilhorn, Clayton Biloxi High School 23:00.72
56 Holladay, Grant Hancock High School 23:27.45 44
57 Taylor, Zach Harrison Central HS 23:37.49 45
58 Powell, Andrew Harrison Central HS 23:59.71 46
59 Bartram, Noah Saint Martin 24:35.43 47
60 Gauthier, Myles West Harriso 25:19.96 48
61 Myrick, Tatum Gulfport Hig 25:32.40
62 Alfonso, Trevar West Harriso 25:36.32 49
63 Anderson, Kanon Hancock High School 27:23.84 50
64 Aucoin, Maddox Saint Martin 28:14.41 51
65 Cross, Logan Saint Martin 29:09.68
66 Necaise, Eric West Harriso 30:04.38 52
67 Johnson, Maverick West Harriso 30:29.68 53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
2A District 8 Results 5000 Run
1 Saint Patrick High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:33:42.95
Average: 18:44.59
4A Region 7 Results 5000 Run
1 Poplarville High School 22 2 3 4 6 7
Total Time: 1:48:46.60
Average: 21:45.32
2 Purvis High School 33 1 5 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:54:06.81
Average: 22:49.37
4A Region 8 Results 5000 Run
1 St. Stanislaus High Schoo 21 1 3 4 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:32:04.71
Average: 18:24.95
2 Pass Christian High Schoo 52 2 10 12 13 15 16 18
Total Time: 1:37:47.87
Average: 19:33.58
3 Vancleave High School 74 5 11 17 20 21 23 24
Total Time: 1:42:12.06
Average: 20:26.42
4 Bay Senior High School 106 14 19 22 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:49:51.50
Average: 21:58.30
5A Region 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Long Beach High School 38 3 6 7 9 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:36:30.22
Average: 19:18.05
2 East Central High School 47 1 4 10 12 20 23 26
Total Time: 1:36:35.28
Average: 19:19.06
3 Gautier High School 99 5 8 21 30 35 37 42
Total Time: 1:46:47.62
Average: 21:21.53
4 Picayune High School 103 2 17 24 28 32 33 38
Total Time: 1:45:49.31
Average: 21:09.87
5 Pearl River Central High 109 16 19 22 25 27 31 34
Total Time: 1:49:32.15
Average: 21:54.43
6 Pascagoula High School 133 11 18 29 36 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:53:55.08
Average: 22:47.02
6A Region 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Ocean Springs High School 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:26:47.19
Average: 17:21.44
2 Biloxi High School 44 4 7 10 11 12 16 22
Total Time: 1:30:23.69
Average: 18:04.74
3 D'Iberville High School 121 18 21 23 27 32 33 38
Total Time: 1:42:07.28
Average: 20:25.46
4 Hancock High School 132 13 15 20 40 44 50
Total Time: 1:43:14.11
Average: 20:38.83
5 Gulfport High School 136 17 24 25 29 41 42 43
Total Time: 1:43:22.88
Average: 20:40.58
6 Saint Martin High School 140 14 28 30 31 37 47 51
Total Time: 1:44:27.79
Average: 20:53.56
7 Harrison Central HS 153 19 26 34 35 39 45 46
Total Time: 1:46:07.64
Average: 21:13.53
8 West Harrison High School 238 36 48 49 52 53
Total Time: 2:13:16.39
Average: 26:39.28