MHSAA State Championships 1A/3A/5A

Pearl, Ms
Timing/Results Pirate Timing

Full Results

Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019
      2019 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019      
                      Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tupelo Christian Prep School                     11:21.00   10:56.03  
  2 Pine Grove High School                           11:38.00   11:12.63  
  3 Myrtle High School                               11:47.00   11:27.07  
  4 Sacred Heart High School                         12:08.93   11:47.04  
  5 Sebastopol High School                           13:40.00   12:19.14  
  6 Potts Camp High School                           14:31.00   12:32.79  
  7 Vardaman High School                             13:15.97   12:55.51  
  8 Leake County High School                         13:14.98   13:00.03  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Port Gibson High School                          11:08.54   10:41.86  
  2 Saint Andrew's HS                                10:37.64   10:56.00  
  3 Wilkinson County HS                              11:33.61   11:20.10  
  4 Alcorn Central HS                                11:38.00   11:23.70  
  5 Kossuth High School                              11:28.00   11:25.38  
  6 Tylertown High School                            11:24.01   11:26.97  
  7 M.S. Palmer High School                          11:45.00   12:08.92  
  8 Yazoo County High School                         12:00.00   12:17.59  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brookhaven High School                           10:30.20   10:27.23  
  2 Germantown High School                           10:59.96   10:38.16  
  3 West Harrison High School                        10:58.23   10:41.18  
  4 Saltillo High School                             11:03.56   10:42.48  
  5 Hattiesburg High School                          11:00.57   11:02.98  
  6 Center Hill High School                          11:26.98   11:13.72  
  7 Lafayette High School                            11:23.70   11:20.91  
  8 Laurel High School                               11:14.88   11:27.91  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tupelo Christian Prep School                      8:51.00    8:54.72  
  2 Sacred Heart High School                          9:45.10    9:14.51  
  3 Resurrection Catholic HS                          9:48.86    9:33.23  
  4 Simmons High School                               9:33.00    9:34.63  
  5 Sebastopol High School                            9:56.55    9:55.78  
  6 Pine Grove High School                           10:15.00    9:59.85  
  7 Stringer High School                              9:59.95   10:03.10  
  8 Potts Camp High School                           10:17.00   10:05.13  
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Port Gibson High School                           8:42.70    8:35.36  
  2 Saint Andrew's HS                                 8:48.94    8:39.56  
  3 Wilkinson County HS                               9:02.70    8:54.77  
  4 Yazoo County High School                          9:10.00    9:07.62  
  5 Tylertown High School                             9:20.35    9:19.30  
  6 M.S. Palmer High School                           9:23.00    9:20.43  
  7 Choctaw County High School                        9:17.00    9:35.01  
  8 J.Z. George High School                           9:25.00    9:38.27  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgeland High School                             8:48.26    8:32.45  
  2 Germantown High School                            8:56.04    8:43.91  
  3 Natchez High School                               8:56.82    8:48.17  
  4 Canton High School                                8:49.73    8:49.85  
  5 Laurel High School                                8:45.68    8:54.36  
  6 Brookhaven High School                            8:51.02    8:55.31  
  7 Callaway High School                              8:51.72    9:23.29  
 -- Hattiesburg High School                           8:41.77         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ireland, Emily             7 St. Andrew's        12:58.77   12:23.86  
  2 Green, Lauren             10 Kossuth             13:00.00   13:16.92  
  3 Moore, Alyssa             12 Mantachie           13:48.00   13:21.45  
  4 Flores, Isabella           9 St. Andrew's        14:11.70   13:36.98  
  5 Null, Eva                  7 Kossuth             14:11.00   13:59.36  
  6 Solano, Elizabeth          9 Yazoo County        14:36.00   13:59.99  
  7 Faulkenbery, AJ            9 McLaurin            14:55.36   15:28.40  
  8 Ben, Anastasia            11 Choctaw Cent        15:43.61   16:17.02  
 
Event 8  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biancamano, Brooklyn       9 Long Beach          11:05.21   11:30.83  
  2 Dawson, Mia                8 Lafayette           12:39.60   12:15.05  
  3 White, Emma Kate          10 Saltillo            12:39.75   12:23.71  
  4 Covington, Abby            9 Saltillo            12:34.02   12:28.85  
  5 Brown, Brooklyn           10 South Jones         12:40.87   12:46.37  
  6 Osness, Ashling           12 Long Beach          12:49.01   13:04.84  
  7 Osness, Abigail            7 Long Beach          13:05.34   13:28.96  
  8 Tupper, Maddie             9 Germantown          14:05.58   13:38.65  
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Childs, Tanner            12 Kossuth             10:48.00   10:44.47  
  2 Clement, Coulter          11 Water Valley        11:09.00   10:54.06  
  3 Henry, Alonso             11 Choctaw Cent        11:29.89   11:01.32  
  4 Phillips, Laderuis        10 Ruleville           11:40.00   11:09.13  
  5 Nehilla, Maliq            10 Wilkinson Co        11:21.93   11:17.73  
  6 Butler, Aiden             11 Columbia            12:07.52   11:41.97  
  7 Glidewell, Cooper          9 Kossuth             11:53.00   12:03.15  
  8 Johnson, McCoy            12 Choctaw Cent        11:44.05   12:19.37  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Britt, Jacob              11 Brookhaven          10:39.39   10:11.45  
  2 Childress, Grayson         9 Brookhaven          10:38.84   10:25.20  
  3 Temple, Payton            12 Saltillo            10:55.41   10:28.30  
  4 Watkins, Mason            11 Picayune            10:37.59   10:38.28  
  5 Mansfield, Emerson        10 Saltillo            11:05.11   10:49.72  
  6 Timmons, Jacob            11 Saltillo            11:14.99   11:01.18  
  7 Mason, Luke               11 Germantown          11:28.40   11:26.98  
  8 Smith, Jon                 8 North Pike          10:57.80   11:40.57  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Porter, Tytianna          12 East Marion            17.43      16.06   1.0 
  2 White, Amyia              10 Thrasher               17.92      17.31   1.0 
  3 Lozano, Christy            9 Thrasher               18.71      18.36   1.0 
  4 Susati, Malaysia           9 Vardaman               19.23      18.78   1.0 
  5 Strickland, Raykiah        8 Myrtle                 18.13      18.99   1.0 
  6 Davis, Maddi               9 French Camp            19.66      19.52   1.0 
  7 Sampson, Jenna            12 Myrtle                 20.38      20.41   1.0 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Opata, Ebun               11 St. Andrew's           15.69      15.61   2.5 
  2 Brent, Kesimmie           11 Crystal Spri           15.73      16.16   2.5 
  3 Sims, Kelcee              10 Franklin Co            16.35      16.33   2.5 
  4 Stokes, Moneshia          11 Charleston             17.81      18.45   2.5 
  5 Campbell, Jayla            8 Winona                 18.04      18.78   2.5 
  6 Thurman, Sherika           9 Yazoo County           18.13      19.14   2.5 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashlyn             11 Laurel                 14.83      14.49   2.2 
  2 Anderson, Char'Davia      12 Vicksburg              14.61      14.80   2.2 
  3 Gray, Brikayla            11 West Jones             14.91      15.17   2.2 
  4 Husband, Kalli             9 Laurel                 15.33      15.18   2.2 
  5 Dailey, Valerie           12 Center Hill            15.99      15.44   2.2 
  6 Holland, Breanna          11 Lafayette              16.04      16.18   2.2 
  7 Drummond, Lenasia          8 Hattiesburg            15.70      16.27   2.2 
  8 Shaw, Tearra               9 Lafayette              16.76      17.99   2.2 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Meeks, Kenmarkis          12 MSD                    15.39      15.25   2.2 
  2 Taylor, Jonah             11 Coffeeville            17.28      16.43   2.2 
  3 Newton, Danta              8 East Marion            18.39      18.05   2.2 
  4 Pegues, Jabryan           12 Potts Camp             18.61      18.27   2.2 
  5 Orozco, Braden            10 Resurrection           19.30      19.07   2.2 
  6 Stewart, Izik             11 Ethel                  19.19      20.75   2.2 
  7 Simon, Jay                12 Houlka                 19.32      21.69   2.2 
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Jared             12 Columbia               14.97      14.98   0.1 
  2 Baker, JaShon             12 Tylertown              15.65      15.68   0.1 
  3 Austin, Javarious         11 Jefferson Co           16.01      16.72   0.1 
  4 Bailey, Devontrae         12 Water Valley           18.38      16.95   0.1 
  5 Buckley, Caleb            10 Charleston             18.21      17.79   0.1 
  6 Hillie, James              9 Independence           18.50      18.51   0.1 
 -- Rawls, Jaylen              9 Crystal Spri           17.05         FS   0.1 
 -- White, Ladarryl           11 Ruleville              17.56         DQ   0.1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Paige, Keirston           12 Hattiesburg            14.26      13.89  -0.3 
  2 Travis, Pizarro           12 Canton                 16.10      15.13  -0.3 
  3 Wilson, Tavis             11 West Jones             15.13      15.19  -0.3 
  4 Bell, Kievon              11 Ridgeland              15.78      15.81  -0.3 
  5 Smith, Dontrae            10 Brookhaven             16.16      15.83  -0.3 
  6 Henderson, Tyquan         11 Canton                 16.01      16.15  -0.3 
  7 Toles, Brendan             9 Lafayette              15.58      16.41  -0.3 
  8 Woodard, Norman           12 Brookhaven             15.83      17.25  -0.3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Porter, Tytianna          12 East Marion            13.19      12.80   0.6 
  2 Sanders, Averi            10 West Lowndes           13.53      12.85   0.6 
  3 Smith, Orlandria           9 Smithville             13.18      12.89   0.6 
  4 Echols, Kaitlyn           12 East Marion            13.53      12.92   0.6 
  5 Prather, India            11 Falkner                13.34      12.93   0.6 
  6 Falla, Gracie              9 Sacred Heart           13.28      13.06   0.6 
  7 Richards, Takaria         12 Shaw                   13.48      13.53   0.6 
  8 Coleman, Katelyn           8 Shaw                   13.44      13.55   0.6 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Krystle           12 Winona                 12.17      12.08   0.2 
  2 Watson, Zylexus           12 M.S. Palmer            12.41      12.49   0.2 
  3 Williams, Arkala          12 Wilkinson Co           12.77      12.59   0.2 
  4 Robertson, Sha'Derika      9 Tylertown              12.69      12.81   0.2 
  5 Lofton, Asia              10 Forest                 13.03      13.07   0.2 
  6 Walker, Nakyiah            7 Independence           13.10      13.09   0.2 
  7 Lindsey, Te'Osha          11 Magee                  13.04      13.25   0.2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kaylen           12 Center Hill            12.34      12.03   1.5 
  2 Burns, Jasmine            11 Canton                 12.50      12.05   1.5 
  3 Willis, Kyja               9 Brookhaven             12.56      12.31   1.5 
  4 Edwards, Kristian         12 Laurel                 12.75      12.52   1.5 
  5 Turner, Allanah           12 West Harrison          12.86      12.57   1.5 
  6 Fortenberry, Jada         10 Olive Branch           12.89      12.59   1.5 
  7 Johnson, Kyla             12 Center Hill            13.00      12.61   1.5 
  8 Collier, Jasmine          12 Laurel                 12.96      12.82   1.5 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Derell          11 Ashland                11.43      11.12   0.8 
  2 Morgan, Jaleen            12 Leake County           11.38      11.18   0.8 
  3 Brown, Kristopher         11 McAdams                11.83      11.24   0.8 
  4 Conners, Kylan            12 Potts Camp             11.77      11.33   0.8 
  5 Bourne, Joshua            12 MSD                    11.76      11.49   0.8 
  6 Ricks, Pierre             12 Simmons                11.41      11.54   0.8 
  7 Lambert, Lawrence         10 East Marion            11.66      11.57   0.8 
  8 Matthews, Anthony         11 Coffeeville            11.67      11.60   0.8 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Jeremiah           9 Tylertown              11.10      10.78   2.6 
  2 Mccullough, Keaun         12 Humphreys Co           11.10      10.97   2.6 
  3 Robinson, Ahmad           12 Winona                 11.41      10.99   2.6 
  4 Anthony, Jordan            9 Tylertown              11.17      11.01   2.6 
  5 Wilson, Larry             11 Hazlehurst             11.07      11.05   2.6 
  6 Gamble, Dallas            12 Booneville             11.33      11.35   2.6 
  7 Harris, Lamar             12 Velma Jackso           11.47      11.87   2.6 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Drake           11 Gautier                11.21      10.85   2.2 
  2 Smith, Amir               11 Laurel                 11.29      10.92   2.2 
  3 Parker, Johnny             9 Germantown             11.51      10.96   2.2 
  4 Day, Justin               11 Callaway               11.30      10.97   2.2 
  5 McCray, Tony              10 Lake Cormorant         11.38      11.03   2.2 
  6 Hunter, Jarquez           10 Neshoba Cent           11.35      11.15   2.2 
  7 Thomas, Cameron           11 Picayune               11.36      11.21   2.2 
  8 Evans, Iven               12 Hattiesburg            11.42      22.03   2.2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons High School                               1:49.24    1:49.84  
  2 Shaw High School                                  1:47.64    1:50.26  
  3 Ethel High School                                 1:49.19    1:50.74  
  4 East Marion High School                           1:56.40    1:53.18  
  5 Coldwater High School                             1:56.38    1:55.31  
  6 Thrasher High School                              1:56.84    1:57.17  
  7 Mt. Olive High School                             2:00.81    1:59.48  
  8 Hamilton High School                              2:01.38    2:02.86  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                             1:48.91    1:47.44  
  2 Magee High School                                 1:48.78    1:48.58  
  3 Columbia High School                              1:48.65    1:48.78  
  4 Amanda Elzy High School                           1:54.60    1:51.75  
  5 Ruleville High School                             1:54.28    1:51.88  
  6 Yazoo County High School                          1:53.02    1:52.82  
  7 Saint Andrew's HS                                 1:51.09    1:53.22  
  8 Independence High School                          1:54.02    2:02.49  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Center Hill High School                           1:45.90    1:44.52  
  2 Brookhaven High School                            1:44.96    1:45.07  
  3 Laurel High School                                1:45.30    1:45.48  
  4 North Pike High School                            1:49.82    1:45.68  
  5 Hattiesburg High School                           1:45.60    1:46.36  
  6 Germantown High School                            1:48.26    1:48.21  
  7 Vicksburg High School                             1:49.14    1:48.90  
  8 Canton High School                                1:49.92    1:49.92  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MS School For The Deaf                            1:32.97    1:31.94  
  2 Leake County High School                          1:35.40    1:34.80  
  3 East Marion High School                           1:34.65    1:35.06  
  4 Coffeeville High School                           1:34.12    1:35.35  
  5 Potts Camp High School                            1:36.33    1:35.52  
  6 Simmons High School                               1:35.19    1:36.15  
  7 Coldwater High School                             1:36.34    1:39.12  
  8 West Lowndes High School                          1:40.23    1:39.89  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkinson County HS                               1:33.23    1:32.08  
  2 Humphreys County HS                               1:34.47    1:32.75  
  3 Columbia High School                              1:33.09    1:32.79  
  4 North Panola High School                          1:33.09    1:32.92  
  5 Port Gibson High School                           1:30.82    1:33.66  
  6 M.S. Palmer High School                           1:33.22    1:33.71  
  7 Charleston High School                            1:31.91    1:34.77  
  8 Tylertown High School                             1:32.45    1:37.21  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hattiesburg High School                           1:28.90    1:29.32  
  2 Callaway High School                              1:31.43    1:30.55  
  3 North Pike High School                            1:30.69    1:30.89  
  4 Lake Cormorant High School                        1:32.18    1:31.51  
  5 Lewisburg High School                             1:32.10    1:32.05  
  6 Cleveland Central HS                              1:32.07    1:32.37  
  7 Picayune High School                              1:32.98    1:34.92  
 -- Laurel High School                                1:29.88         DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanby, Allison            11 Tupelo Chris         5:39.00    5:34.09  
  2 Santucci, Sophie           7 Tupelo Chris         5:43.00    5:38.81  
  3 Sherrif, Ami              12 French Camp          6:02.82    5:46.30  
  4 Green, Morgan              7 Hickory Flat         6:01.00    6:02.26  
  5 Moody, Maggie              9 Myrtle               6:07.00    6:10.35  
  6 Gundy, Averie Jane         7 French Camp          6:25.42    6:12.24  
  7 Ben, Echo                 10 Leake County         6:32.86    6:47.34  
  8 Redhouse, Tj              12 Nanih Waiya          6:34.79    6:54.38  
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ireland, Emily             7 St. Andrew's         5:51.09    5:44.03  
  2 Green, Lauren             10 Kossuth              6:08.00    5:57.37  
  3 Sanders, Neshia           12 Port Gibson          5:49.59    6:02.61  
  4 Justice, Aubree            7 Alcorn Cent          6:15.00    6:07.12  
  5 Johnson, Lyleonia         10 Choctaw Cent         5:57.80    6:10.42  
  6 Sanders, Aleigh           10 Port Gibson          6:05.03    6:25.10  
  7 Moore, Alyssa             12 Mantachie            6:33.00    6:26.92  
  8 Solano, Elizabeth          9 Yazoo County         6:47.00    6:39.78  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biancamano, Brooklyn       9 Long Beach           4:59.29    4:54.58  
  2 Jones, Madison            10 Saltillo             5:33.25    5:24.04  
  3 Miller, Miyah             12 Brookhaven           5:38.75    5:41.06  
  4 Dawson, Mia                8 Lafayette            5:52.16    5:45.89  
  5 Barr, Shaylon             12 North Pike           5:50.61    5:53.92  
  6 Slay, Ellie                9 Brookhaven           5:56.94    5:54.18  
  7 Priest, Mary Ashton       12 Saltillo             5:56.28    5:58.00  
  8 White, Emma Kate          10 Saltillo             5:59.29    6:03.07  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brock              11 Tupelo Chris         4:36.00    4:28.88  
  2 Walters, Colby            11 French Camp          5:10.88    4:44.26  
  3 Posey, J.T.               10 Tupelo Chris         4:53.00    4:44.61  
  4 Noland, Preston           11 Tupelo Chris         4:55.00    4:48.76  
  5 Green, Wesley             11 Hickory Flat         4:59.00    5:05.63  
  6 Simkins, Parker            7 Resurrection         5:15.47    5:06.34  
  7 Galaher, Jacob            11 Sacred Heart         5:17.00    5:13.01  
  8 Simkins, Layken           12 Resurrection         5:14.64    5:58.20  
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holly, Carson             11 Winona               4:46.00    4:43.63  
  2 Flores, Luis              12 St. Andrew's         5:05.09    4:52.24  
  3 Childs, Tanner            12 Kossuth              4:53.00    4:55.52  
  4 Henry, Alonso             11 Choctaw Cent         5:11.76    4:58.58  
  5 Dorsey, JoeDarrius         9 Port Gibson          4:59.48    5:03.53  
  6 Clement, Coulter          11 Water Valley         5:00.00    5:06.05  
  7 Nehilla, Maliq            10 Wilkinson Co         5:10.69    5:13.23  
  8 Ross, John                10 Alcorn Cent          5:01.00    5:15.58  
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Mason            11 Picayune             4:46.26    4:42.68  
  2 Britt, Jacob              11 Brookhaven           4:47.79    4:47.43  
  3 Bracey, Marcus            12 Callaway             4:57.91    4:50.46  
  4 Carter, Wayne             12 Hattiesburg          4:51.85    4:52.40  
  5 Gipson, Gabriel           11 Center Hill          4:58.20    4:54.33  
  6 Hannon, Eli               11 Saltillo             5:00.33    4:57.71  
  7 Wright, Marquiz           11 Canton               5:01.22    4:58.55  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East Marion High School                             52.61      51.48  
  2 West Lowndes High School                            53.23      51.98  
  3 Hickory Flat High School                            53.72      52.95  
  4 Simmons High School                                 53.16      53.35  
  5 Potts Camp High School                              55.33      53.56  
  6 Shaw High School                                    53.17      53.90  
  7 MS School For The Deaf                              55.30      54.53  
  8 Ethel High School                                   54.58      56.01  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Columbia High School                                50.55      50.20  
  2 Tylertown High School                               49.74      50.37  
  3 Magee High School                                   51.72      50.73  
  4 M.S. Palmer High School                             51.26      52.26  
  5 Charleston High School                              53.03      52.56  
  6 Yazoo County High School                            54.23      52.80  
  7 Independence High School                            53.72      55.16  
 -- Crystal Springs HS                                  51.97         DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laurel High School                                  48.53      48.83  
  2 Center Hill High School                             49.32      48.88  
  3 Brookhaven High School                              51.19      49.26  
  4 Vicksburg High School                               49.95      49.42  
  5 Canton High School                                  49.89      49.90  
  6 Long Beach High School                              49.70      49.91  
  7 Gautier High School                                 51.43      51.11  
  8 Germantown High School                              51.21      52.19  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MS School For The Deaf                              44.70      44.37  
  2 Coffeeville High School                             44.77      44.56  
  3 Potts Camp High School                              45.55      45.87  
  4 Tupelo Christian Prep School                        45.77      46.12  
  5 Leake County High School                            47.86      46.50  
  6 Ashland High School                                 46.53      46.62  
  7 Lumberton High School                               46.06      47.03  
  8 Mt. Olive High School                               48.09      48.29  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                               43.56      43.16  
  2 Columbia High School                                43.84      43.46  
  3 Jefferson Davis County HS                           44.51      43.92  
  4 Port Gibson High School                             44.27      44.06  
  5 Charleston High School                              44.58      44.41  
  6 Winona High School                                  45.00      44.49  
  7 Water Valley High School                            44.77      45.37  
 -- Humphreys County HS                                 44.62         FS  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Germantown High School                              43.60      43.20  
  2 Lake Cormorant High School                          43.25      43.38  
  3 Laurel High School                                  43.12      43.41  
  4 Cleveland Central HS                                43.57      43.44  
  5 Picayune High School                                44.06      43.68  
  6 North Pike High School                              44.02      43.73  
  7 Brookhaven High School                              44.03      43.85  
 -- Center Hill High School                             43.73         DQ  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Esco, Aaliyah              7 Simmons              1:02.30      59.49  
  2 Dotson, Zakiya            10 Ethel                  58.55      59.80  
  3 Harris, R'Daztiny         11 Hickory Flat         1:01.12    1:01.84  
  4 Coleman, Katelyn           8 Shaw                 1:03.39    1:04.71  
  5 Hood, Tydayasha           10 West Lowndes         1:05.40    1:06.75  
  6 Flannery, Paris            8 Hamilton             1:07.65    1:06.79  
  7 Nailer, Tiyanna            9 Shaw                 1:03.75    1:09.49  
  8 Miller, Takia             11 Ethel                1:07.35    1:17.48  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Krystle           12 Winona                 59.91      57.90  
  2 Echols, Brandi             9 Jefferson Da         1:02.97    1:00.79  
  3 Martin, Catelyn           10 Choctaw Cent         1:01.61    1:00.88  
  4 Brewer, Caydence           8 Independence         1:05.36    1:01.57  
  5 Fortenberry, TaQuie       12 Tylertown            1:03.24    1:03.09  
  6 Clayton, Kaylan           10 Kemper Co            1:03.26    1:06.34  
  7 Moody, Aaliyah             8 Kossuth              1:06.56    1:06.99  
  8 Harris, Dashia            11 M.S. Palmer          1:08.69    1:08.40  
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pickens, Destini          12 Long Beach             57.55      57.22  
  2 Turner, Allanah           12 West Harrison          57.82      58.66  
  3 Harris, Tiyuna             9 Brookhaven           1:00.63    1:00.68  
  4 Davis, Gabrielle          11 Callaway             1:01.89    1:01.29  
  5 Peterson, Kameryn         11 Ridgeland            1:00.69    1:01.75  
  6 Lovelace, Ashton          11 Saltillo             1:01.87    1:02.54  
  7 Evans, Irianna             8 Hattiesburg          1:02.16    1:02.76  
  8 Winn, Chemyah             12 Canton               1:01.76    1:03.65  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Alex               11 MSD                    53.97      53.49  
  2 Pegues, Jabryan           12 Potts Camp             52.31      53.75  
  3 Urbina, Adlai             11 French Camp            54.18      53.93  
  4 Chrisman, Graham          11 Tupelo Chris           53.59      54.50  
  5 Raimey, Markeo            11 Potts Camp             54.59      54.98  
  6 Edwards, Stemarion        11 Simmons                54.43      55.96  
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Vernon         12 Port Gibson            50.42      49.91  
  2 Singleton, Dezarion       11 Wilkinson Co           51.00      50.59  
  3 Tealer, Myelle            12 Port Gibson            51.09      50.96  
  4 Dillon, Malik             12 Tylertown              52.11      51.62  
  5 Burrell, Martarious       11 Yazoo County           53.01      52.01  
  6 Griham, Markevion         12 Ruleville              52.96      52.97  
  7 Mays, Calvin              11 Independence           53.94      55.31  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Chris            12 North Pike             50.28      50.06  
  2 Greer, Cornelious         11 Forest Hill            51.14      50.16  
  3 Coleman, Joseph           11 Cleveland Ce           51.05      50.74  
  4 Bell, Juqurious           12 Wingfield              50.81      51.32  
  5 Paylor, Xzavier           10 Center Hill            51.39      51.57  
  6 Marshall, Asher           12 Lake Cormorant         51.12      52.01  
  7 Johnson, Steven            9 Germantown             51.80      52.46  
  8 Evans, Iven               12 Hattiesburg            50.67    1:08.32  
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Keyonna        9 H.W. Byers             49.14      49.36  
  2 Strickland, Raykiah        8 Myrtle                 52.08      50.85  
  3 White, Amyia              10 Thrasher               55.96      51.29  
  4 Lozano, Christy            9 Thrasher               53.82      52.57  
  5 Davis, Maddi               9 French Camp            54.81      53.07  
  6 Merritt, Dejah            10 Ethel                  51.53      53.89  
  7 Susati, Malaysia           9 Vardaman               53.77      54.03  
  8 Jackson, Selena            9 East Marion            55.86      54.74  
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Dakiya            10 Magee                  48.74      46.90  
  2 Jackson, Ja'Shayla        12 M.S. Palmer            54.78      47.34  
  3 Brown, Lauren             11 St. Andrew's           48.96      49.16  
  4 Halford, Madeleine        10 St. Andrew's           51.17      51.87  
  5 Reynolds, Arkiyah         11 Independence           58.43      51.89  
  6 Sims, Kelcee              10 Franklin Co            52.70      51.95  
  7 Robinson, Talacia         11 M.S. Palmer          1:00.48      52.79  
  8 Tellis, Keyunna           10 Charleston           1:00.05      55.39  
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Char'Davia      12 Vicksburg              48.41      45.53  
  2 Gray, Brikayla            11 West Jones             47.16      45.55  
  3 Holland, Breanna          11 Lafayette              48.27      46.14  
  4 Lindsey, Ayanna           11 Laurel                 46.51      46.26  
  5 Jones, Ashlyn             11 Laurel                 48.56      46.85  
  6 Gillis, Chloe              8 Grenada                48.72      48.52  
  7 Pickens, Muonie           10 Long Beach             47.82      48.65  
  8 Riley, Jazmine            10 Center Hill            50.22      51.21  
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conners, Kylan            12 Potts Camp             43.69      43.31  
  2 Wardale, Trayvon          11 Simmons                44.01      43.53  
  3 Hubbard, Quandarius        9 Mt. Olive              44.96      43.67  
  4 Frost, Martavious         11 Potts Camp             44.76      45.41  
  5 Sims, Vashon              10 East Marion            46.33      49.11  
  6 Dailey, Ethan             10 Nanih Waiya            49.44      50.57  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Terrell          12 Wilkinson Co           41.82      41.12  
  2 Robinson, Marcus          12 Humphreys Co           43.92      41.33  
  3 Tolbert, Bud              12 Water Valley           42.03      42.56  
  4 Baker, JaShon             12 Tylertown              42.32      44.02  
  5 Bell, Jaeden              12 Choctaw Cent           44.10      44.38  
  6 Carter, Phabian           11 Ruleville              45.30      46.27  
  7 Robertson, Kendrell        8 Tylertown              43.40      47.12  
 -- Taylor, Rahiem            11 Choctaw Coun           42.25         DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paige, Keirston           12 Hattiesburg            40.17      39.12  
  2 Travis, Pizarro           12 Canton                 41.26      39.79  
  3 Mathis, Michael           12 Lafayette              41.73      39.87  
  4 Lane, Jeremiah            12 West Harrison          41.38      40.90  
  5 Matthews, Jacoby          10 North Pike             41.69      41.48  
  6 Woodard, Norman           12 Brookhaven             41.88      42.20  
  7 Gardner, Marquees         11 West Point             43.21      44.99  
  8 Shelvy, Jerald            10 Callaway               42.39      47.46  
 
Event 53  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanby, Allison            11 Tupelo Chris         2:28.00    2:29.08  
  2 Nailer, Tiyanna            9 Shaw                 2:36.00    2:31.56  
  3 Santucci, Sophie           7 Tupelo Chris         2:31.00    2:33.06  
  4 Sherrif, Ami              12 French Camp          2:43.63    2:36.86  
  5 Hanby, Olivia              9 Tupelo Chris         2:44.00    2:46.79  
  6 Gundy, Averie Jane         7 French Camp          2:55.04    2:51.25  
  7 Casey, Elizabeth           9 Sacred Heart         2:56.18    2:52.39  
 
Event 54  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Neshia           12 Port Gibson          2:30.83    2:32.02  
  2 Bickham, Aaronecia        12 Wilkinson Co         2:35.68    2:32.98  
  3 Mitchell, Olivia          11 St. Andrew's         2:34.08    2:33.73  
  4 Ireland, Emily             7 St. Andrew's         2:35.72    2:33.84  
  5 Howell, Meg                9 Booneville           2:39.00    2:36.55  
  6 Green, Lauren             10 Kossuth              2:38.00    2:40.61  
  7 Hannon, Aniah             10 Ruleville            2:44.00    2:42.85  
  8 Boyd, Gabrielle           10 Amanda Elzy          2:41.00    2:55.10  
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biancamano, Brooklyn       9 Long Beach           2:19.18    2:14.86  
  2 Jenkins, marian            9 Germantown           2:41.22    2:29.32  
  3 Miller, Miyah             12 Brookhaven           2:39.83    2:30.23  
  4 Covington, Abby            9 Saltillo             2:39.51    2:35.31  
  5 Barr, Shaylon             12 North Pike           2:35.47    2:36.83  
  6 Turner, Cera              11 Saltillo             2:43.31    2:42.10  
  7 Shelton, Ella              9 Lafayette            2:43.89    2:42.95  
  8 Williams, Alexis           7 Hattiesburg          2:40.82    2:54.34  
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brock              11 Tupelo Chris         2:06.00    2:01.14  
  2 Walters, Colby            11 French Camp          2:17.35    2:03.94  
  3 Posey, J.T.               10 Tupelo Chris         2:13.00    2:07.54  
  4 Noland, Preston           11 Tupelo Chris         2:12.00    2:10.74  
  5 Simkins, Layken           12 Resurrection         2:17.36    2:11.24  
  6 Martin, Jordan             9 East Marion          2:22.89    2:22.74  
 
Event 57  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Luis              12 St. Andrew's         2:09.41    2:02.53  
  2 Claiborne, LaKendrick     12 Port Gibson          2:07.21    2:06.25  
  3 Sewell, Jack              10 St. Andrew's         2:09.17    2:08.08  
  4 Bullard, Cameron          12 Winona               2:11.00    2:09.75  
  5 Childs, Tanner            12 Kossuth              2:13.81    2:10.12  
  6 Jenkins, Cameron          12 Choctaw Cent         2:09.79    2:13.51  
  7 Hill, Owen                12 Kossuth              2:14.00    2:21.66  
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Wayne             12 Hattiesburg          2:05.45    2:01.67  
  2 Williams, Bralen           9 Lafayette            2:04.62    2:03.28  
  3 Taylor, Carlin            12 West Harrison        2:05.67    2:04.03  
  4 Bush, Rodreekas           12 Forest Hill          2:08.93    2:07.18  
  5 Williams, Titus           11 Canton               2:11.69    2:08.25  
  6 Townes, Jaylen            12 Grenada              2:10.26    2:09.70  
  7 Williams, Kashun          12 Grenada              2:09.80    2:09.80  
  8 Mix, Chad                 10 Wingfield            2:06.15    2:14.12  
 
Event 59  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dotson, Zakiya            10 Ethel                  25.93      26.36  +0.0 
  2 Sanders, Averi            10 West Lowndes           27.36      27.19  +0.0 
  3 Porter, Tytianna          12 East Marion            28.62      27.43  +0.0 
  4 Harris, R'Daztiny         11 Hickory Flat           28.26      27.52  +0.0 
  5 Prather, India            11 Falkner                27.27      27.81  +0.0 
  6 Jones, Mary                7 Sebastopol             28.46      28.88  +0.0 
  7 Burnside, Corlilla        10 Hickory Flat           28.45      29.13  +0.0 
  8 Richards, Takaria         12 Shaw                   28.36      29.32  +0.0 
 
Event 60  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Krystle           12 Winona                 25.12      25.21  +0.0 
  2 Williams, Arkala          12 Wilkinson Co           26.36      25.73  +0.0 
  3 Bracey, Jacorriah         11 Ruleville              28.05      25.98  +0.0 
  4 Robertson, Sha'Derika      9 Tylertown              26.79      26.06  +0.0 
  5 Lindsey, Te'Osha          11 Magee                  26.80      26.85  +0.0 
  6 Walker, Lizzie            11 Crystal Spri           26.68      27.92  +0.0 
  7 Weathersby, Tyra          11 Winona                 27.28      28.10  +0.0 
  8 Irvine, Sanjuanita        10 Yazoo County           26.79      29.60  +0.0 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pickens, Destini          12 Long Beach             25.25      25.32  +0.0 
  2 Burns, Jasmine            11 Canton                 25.71      25.70  +0.0 
  3 Johnson, Kaylen           12 Center Hill            26.18      25.84  +0.0 
  4 Fortenberry, Jada         10 Olive Branch           26.46      25.97  +0.0 
  5 Eason, Bryneish           11 Olive Branch           26.28      26.26  +0.0 
  6 Evans, Irianna             8 Hattiesburg            26.59      26.90  +0.0 
  7 Collier, Jasmine          12 Laurel                 26.27      27.02  +0.0 
  8 Gray, Michaela            12 Laurel                 26.66      27.56  +0.0 
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Talon           11 Coffeeville            22.40      22.33  +0.0 
  2 Anderson, Derell          11 Ashland                22.74      22.77  +0.0 
  3 Morgan, Jaleen            12 Leake County           23.22      23.72  +0.0 
  4 Bourne, Joshua            12 MSD                    24.01      24.06  +0.0 
  5 Mays, Jaylon              11 MSD                    24.60      24.48  +0.0 
  6 Winfields, Lakevin        11 Coldwater              24.36      26.31  +0.0 
  7 Wooten, Devin             11 Coldwater              23.72      35.03  +0.0 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Jeremiah           9 Tylertown              22.57      22.11  +0.0 
  2 Robinson, Ahmad           12 Winona                 22.67      22.42  +0.0 
  3 Anthony, Jordan            9 Tylertown              22.67      22.65  +0.0 
  4 Wilson, Larry             11 Hazlehurst             22.59      22.69  +0.0 
  5 Alexander, Vernon         12 Port Gibson            23.16      22.93  +0.0 
  6 Robinson, Carl            10 North Panola           22.80      23.19  +0.0 
  7 Mccullough, Keaun         12 Humphreys Co           22.59      23.27  +0.0 
  8 Sandridge, Lundon         10 Independence           23.11      24.76  +0.0 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Day, Justin               11 Callaway               22.22      22.16  +0.0 
  2 Thornton, Drake           11 Gautier                22.81      22.34  +0.0 
  3 Phillips, Cedric          11 Vicksburg              22.94      22.50  +0.0 
  4 Robinson, Arrington       11 Germantown             22.68      22.68  +0.0 
  5 Clark, Daniel             12 North Pike             22.73      22.99  +0.0 
  6 Jenkins, Christon         11 Hattiesburg            23.29      23.03  +0.0 
  7 Watson, Fred              11 Lake Cormorant         23.29      23.21  +0.0 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanby, Allison            11 Tupelo Chris        13:13.00   12:40.87  
  2 Green, Morgan              7 Hickory Flat        13:48.00   12:49.75  
  3 Bresee, Bella Claire      10 Tupelo Chris        13:41.00   13:13.00  
  4 Craft, Sarah              10 Tupelo Chris        14:54.00   14:19.31  
  5 Rutland, Shae             12 Sacred Heart        15:14.70   14:28.22  
  6 Bowers, Jessica            8 Vardaman            15:50.95   14:31.73  
  7 Redhouse, Tj              12 Nanih Waiya         15:48.12   14:35.89  
 
Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Causey           10 Tupelo Chris        11:11.00   10:27.05  
  2 Foster, John Michael      10 Tupelo Chris        10:42.00   10:40.03  
  3 Davey, Will               12 Sacred Heart        11:17.71   10:46.37  
  4 Green, Wesley             11 Hickory Flat        10:58.00   11:04.87  
  5 Simkins, Parker            7 Resurrection        11:20.64   11:07.67  
  6 Warnick, Evan             12 Tupelo Chris        11:40.00   11:09.76  
  7 Williams, Jaylen           7 Vardaman            12:24.86   12:13.05  
  8 McMullan, Trey            10 Nanih Waiya         12:25.38   12:18.44  
 
Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons High School                               4:30.88    4:26.68  
  2 Tupelo Christian Prep School                      4:27.04    4:28.68  
  3 Myrtle High School                                4:33.31    4:37.97  
  4 Sacred Heart High School                          4:39.27    4:39.95  
  5 French Camp High School                           4:40.96    4:45.14  
  6 Mt. Olive High School                             5:14.87    5:29.84  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Port Gibson High School                           4:17.70    4:17.55  
  2 Saint Andrew's HS                                 4:24.45    4:22.09  
  3 Tylertown High School                             4:29.93    4:24.53  
  4 Columbia High School                              4:22.57    4:28.99  
  5 M.S. Palmer High School                           4:39.07    4:30.17  
  6 Independence High School                          4:36.53    4:32.02  
 -- Amanda Elzy High School                           4:38.95         DQ  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Long Beach High School                            4:10.08    4:03.95  
  2 Germantown High School                            4:28.07    4:14.18  
  3 Laurel High School                                4:19.69    4:16.88  
  4 Brookhaven High School                            4:17.83    4:16.94  
  5 Hattiesburg High School                           4:24.89    4:20.14  
  6 Cleveland Central HS                              4:30.23    4:20.36  
  7 Center Hill High School                           4:24.56    4:22.72  
  8 Vicksburg High School                             4:27.27    4:36.31  
 
Event 70  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tupelo Christian Prep School                      3:39.14    3:43.27  
  2 Simmons High School                               3:43.92    3:43.57  
  3 MS School For The Deaf                            3:55.69    3:48.06  
  4 East Marion High School                           3:58.70    3:48.48  
  5 French Camp High School                           3:58.77    3:48.79  
  6 Leake County High School                          4:01.45    3:59.78  
 -- Potts Camp High School                            4:03.04         DQ  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Port Gibson High School                           3:32.11    3:31.45  
  2 Yazoo County High School                          3:40.52    3:33.27  
  3 Columbia High School                              3:37.57    3:35.13  
  4 Wilkinson County HS                               3:36.69    3:35.14  
  5 Tylertown High School                             3:38.89    3:36.27  
  6 M.S. Palmer High School                           3:39.72    3:41.74  
  7 North Panola High School                          3:37.12    3:44.07  
  8 Winona High School                                3:42.20    3:56.00  
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Central HS                              3:36.38    3:28.43  
  2 Wingfield High School                             3:29.42    3:29.41  
  3 Germantown High School                            3:32.52    3:29.71  
  4 Hattiesburg High School                           3:36.18    3:30.77  
  5 Lake Cormorant High School                        3:37.24    3:35.36  
  6 Lewisburg High School                             3:36.56    3:36.68  
  7 Stone High School                                 3:34.08    3:39.66  
 -- Laurel High School                                3:35.43        DNF  
 
Event 73  Girls Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Mykilah         12 Vardaman            16-04.50   16-07.00  -2.0 
  2 Smith, Orlandria           9 Smithville          15-10.50   16-04.00  -0.2 
  3 Washington, Keyonna        9 H.W. Byers          15-09.50   16-03.25  -1.6 
  4 Yarbrough, Jakira         11 Leake County        15-05.50   15-09.50  -1.8 
  5 Gordon, Kinsley            9 Myrtle              16-05.00   15-08.25  -1.0 
  6 Haynes, Raqquiya          12 East Marion         15-04.50   15-02.00  -2.8 
  7 Pickens, Alex             11 Hickory Flat        15-05.00   13-08.75  -0.3 
  8 Guy, Kori                 10 MSD                 15-03.00   13-02.75  -2.1 
 
Event 74  Girls Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Krystle           12 Winona              17-00.50   18-02.50  -1.1 
  2 Weathersby, Tyra          11 Winona              17-06.50   17-02.50   NWI 
  3 Echols, Brandi             9 Jefferson Da        16-04.50   15-08.25  -1.9 
  4 Opata, Ebun               11 St. Andrew's        15-10.50   15-07.50  -0.8 
  5 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn        10 Forest              16-04.50   15-06.50  -0.5 
  6 White, Zy'nyiah            9 Hazlehurst          15-05.75   15-05.25  -1.8 
  7 Stokes, Moneshia          11 Charleston          15-00.00   14-00.50  -1.5 
 
Event 75  Girls Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Nevagant           12 West Jones          16-06.00   17-05.75  -1.9 
  2 Burns, Jasmine            11 Canton              16-08.50   17-05.00  -1.1 
  3 Allen, Kyanna             11 West Jones          15-10.50   16-10.00  -1.5 
  4 Martin, Aniyah             9 West Harrison       15-10.00   16-09.00  -0.4 
  5 Fortenberry, Jada         10 Olive Branch        16-11.00   16-05.25  -1.1 
  6 Williams, Armonie         11 Callaway            16-02.50   15-07.50  -0.7 
  7 Drummond, Lenasia          8 Hattiesburg         16-00.50   14-11.00  -1.4 
 
Event 76  Boys Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Talon           11 Coffeeville         19-04.50   20-01.75  +0.0 
  2 Phillips, Dwight           9 Shaw                20-00.25   19-11.75  +0.0 
  3 Weathers, Jamarie         12 Leake County        18-08.25   19-08.25   2.8 
  4 Terry, Ahkia              12 Piney Woods         20-07.25   19-03.50   2.3 
  5 Holland, Adam             10 Resurrection        19-02.50   19-03.25   0.6 
  6 Giles, Jaylon             12 Leake County        18-11.00   18-01.75  +0.0 
  7 Walton, Sammarian          7 Potts Camp          18-00.50   18-00.25  +0.0 
  8 Harrison, Liam            10 Tupelo Chris        17-06.50   16-04.75  +0.0 
 
Event 77  Boys Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tolbert, Bud              12 Water Valley        21-03.00   22-03.75  +0.0 
  2 Griffith, Ricky           12 Jefferson Da        21-07.00   22-00.00  +0.0 
  3 Pierce, Fred              12 Velma Jackso        21-03.50   21-00.00  +0.0 
  4 Shorter, Tyler            12 North Panola        20-00.00   20-06.75  +0.0 
  5 Jones, Malik              12 Crystal Spri        21-05.50   19-08.50  +0.0 
  6 Wilson, Larry             11 Hazlehurst          20-11.00   19-06.75  +0.0 
  7 Boyd, Cameron             12 M.S. Palmer         20-08.00   19-04.50  +0.0 
  8 Coffey, Andarious         11 Winona              20-04.00   18-06.75  +0.0 
 
Event 78  Boys Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Norman, Camrun            10 Hattiesburg         21-03.00   21-11.75  +0.0 
  2 Martin, Alijah            11 North Pike          20-09.00   21-10.75  +0.0 
  3 Thomas, Cameron           11 Picayune            19-10.50   21-06.75   0.9 
  4 Travis, Pizarro           12 Canton              21-01.00   21-04.50  +0.0 
  5 Gerzon, Luke              12 Cleveland Ce        21-02.50   21-02.50  +0.0 
  6 Henderson, Tyquan         11 Canton              20-11.00   20-10.75  +0.0 
  7 Melton, Ryan              12 West Point          20-08.00   20-10.00  +0.0 
  8 Wall, Isaiah              12 Brookhaven          19-08.50   20-02.50   0.6 
 
Event 79  Girls High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, R'Daztiny         11 Hickory Flat         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  2 Williams, Mykilah         12 Vardaman             4-10.00    5-00.00  
  3 Sheppard, Valencia         8 MSD                  4-08.00    4-08.00  
  4 Young, Jakeria            11 McAdams              4-08.00    4-06.00  
  5 Robinson, Na'Riah         10 Simmons              4-02.00    4-04.00  
  6 Hyde, Jessica             12 Sacred Heart         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Event 80  Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Sauntelee            9 Charleston           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Thrasher, Jada            11 Crystal Spri         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  2 Johnson, Takyla            9 Columbia             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  4 Young, Nauja              10 Tylertown            5-00.00    4-08.00  
  4 Elam, Caitlyn             11 Kossuth              4-06.00    4-08.00  
  6 Marcotte, Courtney        12 Tylertown            5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Stokes, Moneshia          11 Charleston           4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Moss, Akeyma              11 M.S. Palmer          4-08.00    4-04.00  
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moss, Lanie                9 Lewisburg            4-10.00    5-00.00  
  2 Carter, MyLayia           10 Hattiesburg          5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  3 Knight, Americus          11 Long Beach           4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Turner, Allanah           12 West Harrison        5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  5 Jones, Nevagant           12 West Jones           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6 Eason, Brynea             10 Olive Branch         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  6 Forbes, Taniya            12 Callaway             4-08.00    4-08.00  
  6 Winters, Jakayla          11 Holmes County        4-08.00    4-08.00  
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giles, Jaylon             12 Leake County         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  2 Meeks, Kenmarkis          12 MSD                  6-00.00    5-10.00  
  3 Chrisman, Graham          11 Tupelo Chris         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  4 Frost, Martavious         11 Potts Camp           5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Gadson, Querrion          12 McAdams              5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Banks, Ethan              12 Ray Brooks           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Williams, Michael         12 Vardaman             5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Akers, Riley              12 Falkner              5-06.00    5-06.00  
 
Event 83  Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tolbert, Bud              12 Water Valley         5-10.00    6-02.00  
  1 Norman, Michael           11 Wilkinson Co         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  3 Monroe, T.J.              12 Columbia             6-02.00    6-00.00  
  3 Brister, Johnquan         11 Tylertown            6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5 Griham, Markevion         12 Ruleville            6-00.00    5-10.00  
  5 Moore, Travis             11 SE Lauderdal         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 -- Whitmore, Israel          11 Choctaw Coun         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Roydarius        12 North Panola         6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Alijah            11 North Pike           6-04.00    6-06.00  
  2 Norman, Camrun            10 Hattiesburg          6-06.00    6-04.00  
  3 Jones, Kenzaki            12 Olive Branch         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  4 Jefferson, Keshon         12 Holmes County        6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Wilson, JaDarius          11 Forest Hill          6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Bates, Quintaye           10 Brookhaven           5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Washington, Demarquise    12 Canton               6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Bell, Kievon              11 Ridgeland            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Branch, Ciarra            12 Shaw                33-11.00   33-09.75  
  2 Odom, De'Mekeia           12 Leake County        32-06.25   33-03.00  
  3 Cooke, Monty              12 Lumberton           31-10.50   32-05.25  
  4 Bonty, Jasmine             9 French Camp         31-04.75   31-03.25  
  5 Williams, Charlize         9 Myrtle              30-10.00   30-09.50  
  6 Holmes, Alaiala           11 East Marion         31-09.75   30-09.00  
  7 Ragin, Amaria             12 Thrasher            31-04.00   29-09.50  
  8 Thorne, Mayia              9 Thrasher            28-05.00   29-07.50  
 
Event 86  Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Elishia           10 Independence        34-07.00   34-04.75  
  2 Booth, Emily              11 Hatley              33-05.00   33-04.75  
  3 Williams, Alexandra       11 Tylertown           34-01.75   32-06.50  
  4 Smith, Charmecia          12 Wilkinson Co        29-10.25   32-04.50  
  5 Weatherspoon, Simone      11 St. Andrew's        31-09.50   31-09.75  
  6 Cox, Ariel                12 St. Andrew's        32-01.00   31-09.00  
  7 Loggan, Talicia           11 Aberdeen            32-01.00   30-05.50  
  8 Lampkin, Cambreia         12 Yazoo County        31-07.00   30-03.75  
 
Event 87  Girls Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rancifer, Ah'Menya        10 Brookhaven          36-03.50   37-04.75  
  2 Holland, Mariah           12 Lafayette           33-10.50   35-00.00  
  3 Jackson, Tanasia          10 Callaway            35-10.00  J35-00.00  
  4 Barnes, Zharia            12 Natchez             33-11.50   34-01.25  
  5 Norrell, Aalicia          10 Forest Hill         34-02.50   33-10.50  
  6 Morris, Alexis            11 West Harrison       32-01.00   32-08.50  
  7 Marshall, Leandricka      12 Cleveland Ce        33-00.25   31-01.00  
  8 Watson, Rayland           12 Lake Cormorant      32-06.50   30-09.00  
 
Event 88  Boys Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Percy              11 McAdams             46-02.25   47-10.00  
  2 Cockream, Anthony         12 Ray Brooks          45-07.00   46-00.25  
  3 Shepherd, Reginald        11 Sebastopol          41-11.00   42-11.75  
  4 Gardner, Shuntavius       12 Potts Camp          43-10.00   42-06.25  
  5 Carter, Kyler             11 Noxapater           40-02.75   41-10.50  
  6 Wells, Tymon               9 Simmons             38-11.00   41-06.00  
  7 Boatman, Kendrioun        12 McAdams             40-08.00   40-06.75  
  8 Brown, Jimmy              12 Shaw                39-07.00   40-03.25  
 
Event 89  Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cook, Marley              12 Water Valley        45-00.50   51-00.00  
  2 Whitmore, Israel          11 Choctaw Coun        47-08.00   49-09.25  
  3 Young, Quincy             12 Tylertown           46-07.25   49-04.00  
  4 ford, kahlil              12 Wilkinson Co        42-08.75   43-08.50  
  5 Lofton, Devonyal          11 Forest              42-02.50   43-05.50  
  6 Morgan, Ty                10 Water Valley        44-07.00   43-03.50  
  7 Griffin, Tradarrius       11 M.S. Palmer         43-03.00   42-08.50  
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Dedric              9 West Jones          50-04.00   50-04.00  
  2 McNeil, Marquis           12 North Pike          45-09.50   48-03.75  
  3 Perryman, Zias            12 Laurel              48-09.00   48-01.75  
  4 Jefferson, C.J.           12 Germantown          45-09.25   47-00.00  
  5 Ulmer, Deon               11 West Jones          45-04.00   46-04.00  
  6 Brown, Jontarius          12 Canton              43-03.00   43-10.00  
  7 Wilson-Harmon, Jadarius   11 Center Hill         42-07.25   42-05.00  
  8 Walker, Monterrius         9 Germantown          42-09.25   41-07.25  
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Kinsley            9 Myrtle                 95-03     102-01  
  2 Williams, Charlize         9 Myrtle                 97-00      97-01  
  3 Branch, Ciarra            12 Shaw                   98-00      92-03  
  4 Hammock, Katie            10 Tupelo Chris           93-01      89-00  
  5 Cooke, Monty              12 Lumberton              93-06     J89-00  
  6 Falla, Gracie              9 Sacred Heart        88-08.50      84-02  
  7 Bonty, Jasmine             9 French Camp            79-10      81-07  
  8 Gaskin, Emily             10 Vardaman               73-04      68-02  
 
Event 92  Girls Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weatherspoon, Simone      11 St. Andrew's          109-01     111-02  
  2 Cox, Ariel                12 St. Andrew's           96-03  100-09.50  
  3 Booth, Emily              11 Hatley                 99-09     100-06  
  4 Dawson, Jami              11 Franklin Co            89-02      99-02  
  5 Wilson, Elishia           10 Independence           94-09   92-00.50  
  6 Lampkin, Cambreia         12 Yazoo County        80-07.50   87-02.50  
  7 Sanchez, Jocelin          12 Tylertown              84-06   86-04.50  
  8 Burton, LaParis            9 Independence           82-05   81-05.50  
 
Event 93  Girls Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Alexis            11 West Harrison         108-10     122-00  
  2 Rancifer, Ah'Menya        10 Brookhaven             99-00     101-07  
  3 Wade, Antanisha           12 Cleveland Ce           96-08      97-07  
  4 Wood, Frankie             10 Germantown          96-03.50      97-05  
  5 Brown, Jelecia            10 Callaway              109-06      96-11  
  6 Gray, Brishell            11 West Jones             97-00      96-09  
  7 Barnes, Zharia            12 Natchez                91-02      87-08  
  8 Jones, Kyndall            12 Center Hill            95-00      87-06  
 
Event 94  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Reginald        11 Sebastopol            120-03     124-00  
  2 Huggins, Tucker           10 Tupelo Chris          121-00     121-08  
  3 Parker, Brennan           11 Tupelo Chris          129-00     111-04  
  4 Williams, Michael         12 Vardaman              104-06     110-02  
  5 Fowler, James             12 French Camp           113-11     106-09  
  6 Cockream, Anthony         12 Ray Brooks            115-06     104-08  
  7 Dean, Jace                10 Ethel                 104-03     102-00  
  8 Peterson, Jeremiah        11 Falkner               105-10     101-06  
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Quincy             12 Tylertown             115-05     134-10  
  2 Berry, Jazariouos         12 Port Gibson           123-05     131-00  
  3 Phillips, Jalyn           12 Winona                129-06     129-02  
  4 Pittman, LeAndre          10 Amanda Elzy           111-00     123-11  
  5 Jenkins, Montavis         12 J.Z. George           121-11     123-10  
  6 Lofton, Devonyal          11 Forest                117-11     117-03  
  7 Buggs, Julius             12 Choctaw Coun          113-08     111-06  
  8 Aaron, Jordan             11 Columbia              115-10     109-00  
 
Event 96  Boys Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zickus, Charles           11 South Jones           124-05     144-11  
  2 Smith, Tyler              12 Cleveland Ce          138-01     143-05  
  3 Young, Byron              12 West Jones            122-04     137-08  
  4 Gavin, Reid               10 South Jones           122-07     134-06  
  5 McCoy, Jace               12 North Pike            127-11     130-04  
  6 Irby, Peyton              11 Germantown          21-10.50     129-05  
  7 Johnson, Jacoby           10 Germantown            121-03     126-04  
  8 Nason, Zion               11 Ridgeland             123-00     119-11  
 
Event 97  Girls Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Mykilah         12 Vardaman            33-07.00   32-04.00  -1.9 
  2 Gordon, Kinsley            9 Myrtle              32-05.00   32-03.50  +0.0 
  3 Frans, Dailee              9 Tupelo Chris        30-10.50   30-05.75  +0.0 
  4 Susati, Malaysia           9 Vardaman            29-03.50   28-03.50  -1.5 
  5 Edwards, Aeriel           12 Leake County        29-00.00   27-10.00  +0.0 
  6 Cheairs, Cherica          10 Ashland             29-00.50   27-07.75   NWI 
  7 Carter, Buyuna            10 Leake County        27-04.00   26-11.50   0.1 
 
Event 98  Girls Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Opata, Ebun               11 St. Andrew's        36-01.50   36-06.00  +0.0 
  2 Weathersby, Tyra          11 Winona              33-10.50   35-06.75   0.3 
  3 Fortenberry, TaQuie       12 Tylertown           33-08.00   34-09.75   2.3 
  4 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn        10 Forest              34-03.50   34-00.75   6.4 
  5 Lewis, Myjouis            10 Columbia            33-00.00   32-11.75   0.9 
  6 Moss, Akeyma              11 M.S. Palmer         31-06.50   32-05.50   5.8 
  7 Coronado, Karime           9 Yazoo County        32-03.50   31-07.75   3.6 
  8 Watson, Andrea            10 Independence        30-11.00   30-10.75   1.9 
 
Event 99  Girls Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Nevagant           12 West Jones          36-07.00   37-06.50  +0.0 
  2 Boykin, Mykea             12 Hattiesburg         35-07.00   36-08.50   2.2 
  3 Poston, Jada              12 Canton              33-10.50   35-07.50  +0.0 
  4 Allen, Kyanna             11 West Jones          33-07.00   34-03.00  +0.0 
  5 Davis, Gabrielle          11 Callaway            32-05.75   34-01.50  +0.0 
  6 Cowan, Callie             11 Gautier             33-10.00   33-08.50  +0.0 
  7 Williams, Kiara            9 Canton              33-07.00   33-01.00  +0.0 
  8 Bush, Bria                11 Cleveland Ce        32-11.00   31-11.00   0.3 
 
Event 100  Boys Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Lawrence         10 East Marion         41-02.50   40-11.00   1.9 
  2 Matthews, Anthony         11 Coffeeville         39-01.50   39-06.00   1.5 
  3 Weathers, Jabarie         12 Leake County        40-02.00   39-05.00   3.8 
  4 Bryson, Anthony           12 Potts Camp          39-04.50   39-04.00   3.1 
  5 Bell, Erik                12 Ashland             40-02.00   39-01.00   3.6 
  6 Erby, Adrian              10 West Lowndes        37-01.00   36-06.00  +0.0 
  7 Muse, Jaquives            11 Potts Camp          38-10.50   35-04.00   0.9 
  8 Hinman, Will              11 Resurrection        35-09.75   34-09.00   1.9 
 
Event 101  Boys Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Larry             11 Hazlehurst          43-03.50   44-01.00   1.9 
  2 Griffith, Ricky           12 Jefferson Da        41-05.00   43-04.50   1.1 
  3 Benson, Navarion          10 Crystal Spri        42-11.75   43-00.75   1.5 
  4 Jackson, Roydarius        12 North Panola        39-09.00   41-05.75   1.5 
  5 Monroe, T.J.              12 Columbia            42-01.00   40-08.75   2.9 
  6 Price, De'antrc           12 Charleston          41-00.00   39-09.00   4.6 
  7 Newson, Triston           11 Independence        39-05.00   39-07.00   3.3 
  8 Boyd, Cameron             12 M.S. Palmer         39-04.00   39-05.50   1.9 
 
Event 102  Boys Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Martin, Alijah            11 North Pike          45-01.00   47-01.00   1.9 
  2 Melton, Ryan              12 West Point          44-10.00   46-05.00   3.3 
  3 Day, Justin               11 Callaway            46-00.00   45-07.50  +0.0 
  4 Travis, Pizarro           12 Canton              43-05.75   43-02.00   1.7 
  5 Wall, Isaiah              12 Brookhaven          42-05.00   42-10.00   1.7 
  6 Perkins, Ja'Darrius       12 Hattiesburg         41-05.50   42-07.00   0.1 
  7 Henderson, Tyquan         11 Canton              43-10.00   42-05.00   1.3 
  8 Jackson, Jaquan           12 West Harrison       40-11.00   40-06.00   2.7 
 
Event 103  Girls Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanby, Olivia              9 Tupelo Chris         8-00.00    8-03.00  
  2 Mejia, Victoria            8 Myrtle               6-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Miles, Nina               11 Sebastopol           6-06.00   J7-00.00  
 
Event 104  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Lauren             11 St. Andrew's         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  2 Bobo, Regan               11 Kossuth              7-06.00    7-06.00  
  2 Garron, Aasjahla          10 Winona               7-00.00    7-06.00  
  4 Buckley, Keely            10 Charleston           7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Sullivan, Sarah Elizabet   9 St. Andrew's         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  6 Andrews, Allana            7 Tylertown            6-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Event 105  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Raylynn            11 Germantown           8-09.00   10-01.00  
  2 Warnsley, Kya              9 Hattiesburg          8-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 Boykin, Mykea             12 Hattiesburg          8-00.00    8-06.00  
  4 Lafferty, Anna             9 Lafayette            8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  5 Bello, Landon             10 Center Hill          8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  6 Segura, Alexandrea        11 Long Beach           8-06.00    8-00.00  
  7 Austin, Leanna            10 West Harrison        7-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Bender, Aaiyana           11 Ridgeland            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 106  Boys Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woolhouse, Ben            11 Tupelo Chris        13-00.00   14-03.00  
  2 Berry, Josh               10 Tupelo Chris        10-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Adams, Brady               8 Potts Camp           9-00.00    9-00.00  
  4 Davis, Joseph             11 Tupelo Chris         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Compton, McCoy             8 Sebastopol           7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 107  Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Finseth, Reed             10 St. Andrew's        13-00.00   13-04.00  
  2 Wegman, Tucker            11 Kossuth             12-09.00   12-06.00  
  3 Leech, Isaac              10 Winona              12-00.00   11-06.00  
  4 Henry, Layne              12 Kossuth             10-06.00  J11-06.00  
  5 Merritt, Martin           11 Kossuth             10-06.00   10-06.00  
  6 Ford, Dallas              10 St. Andrew's         9-06.00    9-06.00  
  6 Hutchison, Forrest        10 St. Andrew's         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Atterberry, J.C.          11 Tylertown            9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 108  Boys Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Lee              12 Center Hill         11-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 Hence, Gayden             12 Hattiesburg         10-06.00   12-00.00  
  3 Pham, Johnny              10 Long Beach          11-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Williams, Bralen           9 Lafayette           10-00.00  J11-00.00  
  5 Montgomery, Kevin         11 Long Beach          10-00.00   10-06.00  
  6 Lafferty, Caleb           12 Lafayette           10-00.00   10-00.00  
  7 McKenzie, Garrett         12 Lewisburg            9-06.00    9-06.00  
  8 Mauldin, Caleb               West Jones           9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho  98        2) Myrtle High School         72   
    3) East Marion High School     53        4) Shaw High School           46   
    4) Vardaman High School        46        6) Hickory Flat High School   44   
    7) Simmons High School         39        8) French Camp High School    35   
    9) Thrasher High School        31       10) Ethel High School          29   
   11) West Lowndes High School    28       12) Sacred Heart High School   25   
   13) Leake County High School    22       14) H.W. Byers High School     16   
   15) Smithville High School      14       16) Sebastopol High School     13   
   17) Lumberton High School       10       18) MS School For The Deaf      9   
   19) Falkner High School          8       19) Pine Grove High School      8   
   21) Potts Camp High School       7       22) McAdams High School         5   
   22) Mt. Olive High School        5       24) Coldwater High School       4   
   24) Hamilton High School         4       26) Nanih Waiya High School     3   
   26) Ashland High School          3                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Andrew's HS          129.50     2) Winona High School         69   
    3) Tylertown High School       65.50     4) Kossuth High School        40.50
    5) Port Gibson High School     39        6) Independence High School   34   
    6) M.S. Palmer High School     34        8) Wilkinson County HS        33   
    9) Columbia High School        32       10) Magee High School          30   
   11) Charleston High School      28.50    12) Yazoo County High School   21   
   13) Crystal Springs HS          18       14) Hatley High School         14   
   14) Jefferson Davis County HS   14       14) Franklin County HS         14   
   17) Forest High School          13       18) Ruleville High School      12   
   19) Choctaw Central HS          11       20) Alcorn Central HS          10   
   21) Mantachie High School        8       22) Amanda Elzy High School     6   
   23) Booneville High School       4       24) Hazlehurst High School      3   
   24) Kemper County High School    3       26) Aberdeen High School        2   
   26) McLaurin High School         2                                           
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach High School      79        2) Brookhaven High School     74   
    3) Laurel High School          56        4) West Jones High School     52   
    4) Hattiesburg High School     52        6) Center Hill High School    51   
    7) Germantown High School      44        8) West Harrison High School  43   
    9) Lafayette High School       40       10) Canton High School         38   
   10) Saltillo High School        38       12) Vicksburg High School      26   
   13) Callaway High School        24       14) Olive Branch High School   18   
   15) North Pike High School      13       16) Cleveland Central HS       12   
   17) Lewisburg High School       10       18) Natchez High School         7   
   19) Ridgeland High School        5       19) Gautier High School         5   
   21) Forest Hill High School      4       21) South Jones High School     4   
   23) Grenada High School          3       24) Holmes County Central HS    2   
   25) Lake Cormorant High School   1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 137        2) Potts Camp High School     73   
    3) MS School For The Deaf      67        4) Leake County High School   54   
    5) Coffeeville High School     50        6) East Marion High School    36   
    7) Simmons High School         33        8) French Camp High School    30   
    9) Resurrection Catholic HS    27       10) Ashland High School        25   
   11) McAdams High School         22       12) Sebastopol High School     20   
   13) Sacred Heart High School    16       14) Ray Brooks High School     14   
   15) Shaw High School             9       15) Hickory Flat High School    9   
   15) Vardaman High School         9       18) Mt. Olive High School       7   
   18) Coldwater High School        7       20) Piney Woods High School     5   
   20) Ethel High School            5       22) Nanih Waiya High School     4   
   22) Noxapater High School        4       22) West Lowndes High School    4   
   25) Pine Grove High School       3       26) Stringer High School        2   
   26) Houlka High School           2       26) Lumberton High School       2   
   26) Falkner High School          2                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School       91.50     2) Port Gibson High School    69   
    3) Wilkinson County HS         59        4) Water Valley High School   56   
    5) Saint Andrew's HS           47        6) Winona High School         46   
    7) Columbia High School        43.50     8) Kossuth High School        41   
    9) Humphreys County HS         26       10) Hazlehurst High School     22   
   10) Jefferson Davis County HS   22       12) North Panola High School   20   
   13) Choctaw Central HS          19       14) Yazoo County High School   17   
   15) Ruleville High School       14.50    16) M.S. Palmer High School    14   
   17) Charleston High School      13       18) Choctaw County High Schoo  12   
   19) Crystal Springs HS          10       20) Velma Jackson High School   8   
   20) Independence High School     8       22) Forest High School          7   
   23) Jefferson County HS          6       24) J.Z. George High School     5   
   24) Amanda Elzy High School      5       26) Southeast Lauderdale HS     3.50
   27) Booneville High School       3       28) Alcorn Central HS           1   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hattiesburg High School     84        2) North Pike High School     68   
    3) Germantown High School      50        3) Canton High School         50   
    5) Brookhaven High School      47        6) Callaway High School       38   
    7) Cleveland Central HS        36        8) Picayune High School       29   
    9) West Jones High School      27       10) Lake Cormorant High Schoo  26   
   11) Laurel High School          24       11) Lafayette High School      24   
   13) Center Hill High School     20       14) Gautier High School        18   
   15) Forest Hill High School     17       15) Ridgeland High School      17   
   17) Saltillo High School        16       18) South Jones High School    15   
   19) Wingfield High School       14       20) West Harrison High School  12   
   20) West Point High School      12       22) Long Beach High School     10   
   23) Lewisburg High School        9       24) Olive Branch High School    6   
   24) Natchez High School          6       24) Vicksburg High School       6   
   27) Grenada High School          5       27) Holmes County Central HS    5   
   29) Neshoba Central HS           3       30) Stone High School           2