Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019
2019 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 11:21.00 10:56.03
2 Pine Grove High School 11:38.00 11:12.63
3 Myrtle High School 11:47.00 11:27.07
4 Sacred Heart High School 12:08.93 11:47.04
5 Sebastopol High School 13:40.00 12:19.14
6 Potts Camp High School 14:31.00 12:32.79
7 Vardaman High School 13:15.97 12:55.51
8 Leake County High School 13:14.98 13:00.03
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 11:08.54 10:41.86
2 Saint Andrew's HS 10:37.64 10:56.00
3 Wilkinson County HS 11:33.61 11:20.10
4 Alcorn Central HS 11:38.00 11:23.70
5 Kossuth High School 11:28.00 11:25.38
6 Tylertown High School 11:24.01 11:26.97
7 M.S. Palmer High School 11:45.00 12:08.92
8 Yazoo County High School 12:00.00 12:17.59
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brookhaven High School 10:30.20 10:27.23
2 Germantown High School 10:59.96 10:38.16
3 West Harrison High School 10:58.23 10:41.18
4 Saltillo High School 11:03.56 10:42.48
5 Hattiesburg High School 11:00.57 11:02.98
6 Center Hill High School 11:26.98 11:13.72
7 Lafayette High School 11:23.70 11:20.91
8 Laurel High School 11:14.88 11:27.91
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 8:51.00 8:54.72
2 Sacred Heart High School 9:45.10 9:14.51
3 Resurrection Catholic HS 9:48.86 9:33.23
4 Simmons High School 9:33.00 9:34.63
5 Sebastopol High School 9:56.55 9:55.78
6 Pine Grove High School 10:15.00 9:59.85
7 Stringer High School 9:59.95 10:03.10
8 Potts Camp High School 10:17.00 10:05.13
Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 8:42.70 8:35.36
2 Saint Andrew's HS 8:48.94 8:39.56
3 Wilkinson County HS 9:02.70 8:54.77
4 Yazoo County High School 9:10.00 9:07.62
5 Tylertown High School 9:20.35 9:19.30
6 M.S. Palmer High School 9:23.00 9:20.43
7 Choctaw County High School 9:17.00 9:35.01
8 J.Z. George High School 9:25.00 9:38.27
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ridgeland High School 8:48.26 8:32.45
2 Germantown High School 8:56.04 8:43.91
3 Natchez High School 8:56.82 8:48.17
4 Canton High School 8:49.73 8:49.85
5 Laurel High School 8:45.68 8:54.36
6 Brookhaven High School 8:51.02 8:55.31
7 Callaway High School 8:51.72 9:23.29
-- Hattiesburg High School 8:41.77 DQ
Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ireland, Emily 7 St. Andrew's 12:58.77 12:23.86
2 Green, Lauren 10 Kossuth 13:00.00 13:16.92
3 Moore, Alyssa 12 Mantachie 13:48.00 13:21.45
4 Flores, Isabella 9 St. Andrew's 14:11.70 13:36.98
5 Null, Eva 7 Kossuth 14:11.00 13:59.36
6 Solano, Elizabeth 9 Yazoo County 14:36.00 13:59.99
7 Faulkenbery, AJ 9 McLaurin 14:55.36 15:28.40
8 Ben, Anastasia 11 Choctaw Cent 15:43.61 16:17.02
Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn 9 Long Beach 11:05.21 11:30.83
2 Dawson, Mia 8 Lafayette 12:39.60 12:15.05
3 White, Emma Kate 10 Saltillo 12:39.75 12:23.71
4 Covington, Abby 9 Saltillo 12:34.02 12:28.85
5 Brown, Brooklyn 10 South Jones 12:40.87 12:46.37
6 Osness, Ashling 12 Long Beach 12:49.01 13:04.84
7 Osness, Abigail 7 Long Beach 13:05.34 13:28.96
8 Tupper, Maddie 9 Germantown 14:05.58 13:38.65
Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Childs, Tanner 12 Kossuth 10:48.00 10:44.47
2 Clement, Coulter 11 Water Valley 11:09.00 10:54.06
3 Henry, Alonso 11 Choctaw Cent 11:29.89 11:01.32
4 Phillips, Laderuis 10 Ruleville 11:40.00 11:09.13
5 Nehilla, Maliq 10 Wilkinson Co 11:21.93 11:17.73
6 Butler, Aiden 11 Columbia 12:07.52 11:41.97
7 Glidewell, Cooper 9 Kossuth 11:53.00 12:03.15
8 Johnson, McCoy 12 Choctaw Cent 11:44.05 12:19.37
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Britt, Jacob 11 Brookhaven 10:39.39 10:11.45
2 Childress, Grayson 9 Brookhaven 10:38.84 10:25.20
3 Temple, Payton 12 Saltillo 10:55.41 10:28.30
4 Watkins, Mason 11 Picayune 10:37.59 10:38.28
5 Mansfield, Emerson 10 Saltillo 11:05.11 10:49.72
6 Timmons, Jacob 11 Saltillo 11:14.99 11:01.18
7 Mason, Luke 11 Germantown 11:28.40 11:26.98
8 Smith, Jon 8 North Pike 10:57.80 11:40.57
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Porter, Tytianna 12 East Marion 17.43 16.06 1.0
2 White, Amyia 10 Thrasher 17.92 17.31 1.0
3 Lozano, Christy 9 Thrasher 18.71 18.36 1.0
4 Susati, Malaysia 9 Vardaman 19.23 18.78 1.0
5 Strickland, Raykiah 8 Myrtle 18.13 18.99 1.0
6 Davis, Maddi 9 French Camp 19.66 19.52 1.0
7 Sampson, Jenna 12 Myrtle 20.38 20.41 1.0
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Opata, Ebun 11 St. Andrew's 15.69 15.61 2.5
2 Brent, Kesimmie 11 Crystal Spri 15.73 16.16 2.5
3 Sims, Kelcee 10 Franklin Co 16.35 16.33 2.5
4 Stokes, Moneshia 11 Charleston 17.81 18.45 2.5
5 Campbell, Jayla 8 Winona 18.04 18.78 2.5
6 Thurman, Sherika 9 Yazoo County 18.13 19.14 2.5
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jones, Ashlyn 11 Laurel 14.83 14.49 2.2
2 Anderson, Char'Davia 12 Vicksburg 14.61 14.80 2.2
3 Gray, Brikayla 11 West Jones 14.91 15.17 2.2
4 Husband, Kalli 9 Laurel 15.33 15.18 2.2
5 Dailey, Valerie 12 Center Hill 15.99 15.44 2.2
6 Holland, Breanna 11 Lafayette 16.04 16.18 2.2
7 Drummond, Lenasia 8 Hattiesburg 15.70 16.27 2.2
8 Shaw, Tearra 9 Lafayette 16.76 17.99 2.2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Meeks, Kenmarkis 12 MSD 15.39 15.25 2.2
2 Taylor, Jonah 11 Coffeeville 17.28 16.43 2.2
3 Newton, Danta 8 East Marion 18.39 18.05 2.2
4 Pegues, Jabryan 12 Potts Camp 18.61 18.27 2.2
5 Orozco, Braden 10 Resurrection 19.30 19.07 2.2
6 Stewart, Izik 11 Ethel 19.19 20.75 2.2
7 Simon, Jay 12 Houlka 19.32 21.69 2.2
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stubbs, Jared 12 Columbia 14.97 14.98 0.1
2 Baker, JaShon 12 Tylertown 15.65 15.68 0.1
3 Austin, Javarious 11 Jefferson Co 16.01 16.72 0.1
4 Bailey, Devontrae 12 Water Valley 18.38 16.95 0.1
5 Buckley, Caleb 10 Charleston 18.21 17.79 0.1
6 Hillie, James 9 Independence 18.50 18.51 0.1
-- Rawls, Jaylen 9 Crystal Spri 17.05 FS 0.1
-- White, Ladarryl 11 Ruleville 17.56 DQ 0.1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Paige, Keirston 12 Hattiesburg 14.26 13.89 -0.3
2 Travis, Pizarro 12 Canton 16.10 15.13 -0.3
3 Wilson, Tavis 11 West Jones 15.13 15.19 -0.3
4 Bell, Kievon 11 Ridgeland 15.78 15.81 -0.3
5 Smith, Dontrae 10 Brookhaven 16.16 15.83 -0.3
6 Henderson, Tyquan 11 Canton 16.01 16.15 -0.3
7 Toles, Brendan 9 Lafayette 15.58 16.41 -0.3
8 Woodard, Norman 12 Brookhaven 15.83 17.25 -0.3
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Porter, Tytianna 12 East Marion 13.19 12.80 0.6
2 Sanders, Averi 10 West Lowndes 13.53 12.85 0.6
3 Smith, Orlandria 9 Smithville 13.18 12.89 0.6
4 Echols, Kaitlyn 12 East Marion 13.53 12.92 0.6
5 Prather, India 11 Falkner 13.34 12.93 0.6
6 Falla, Gracie 9 Sacred Heart 13.28 13.06 0.6
7 Richards, Takaria 12 Shaw 13.48 13.53 0.6
8 Coleman, Katelyn 8 Shaw 13.44 13.55 0.6
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hughes, Krystle 12 Winona 12.17 12.08 0.2
2 Watson, Zylexus 12 M.S. Palmer 12.41 12.49 0.2
3 Williams, Arkala 12 Wilkinson Co 12.77 12.59 0.2
4 Robertson, Sha'Derika 9 Tylertown 12.69 12.81 0.2
5 Lofton, Asia 10 Forest 13.03 13.07 0.2
6 Walker, Nakyiah 7 Independence 13.10 13.09 0.2
7 Lindsey, Te'Osha 11 Magee 13.04 13.25 0.2
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Kaylen 12 Center Hill 12.34 12.03 1.5
2 Burns, Jasmine 11 Canton 12.50 12.05 1.5
3 Willis, Kyja 9 Brookhaven 12.56 12.31 1.5
4 Edwards, Kristian 12 Laurel 12.75 12.52 1.5
5 Turner, Allanah 12 West Harrison 12.86 12.57 1.5
6 Fortenberry, Jada 10 Olive Branch 12.89 12.59 1.5
7 Johnson, Kyla 12 Center Hill 13.00 12.61 1.5
8 Collier, Jasmine 12 Laurel 12.96 12.82 1.5
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Anderson, Derell 11 Ashland 11.43 11.12 0.8
2 Morgan, Jaleen 12 Leake County 11.38 11.18 0.8
3 Brown, Kristopher 11 McAdams 11.83 11.24 0.8
4 Conners, Kylan 12 Potts Camp 11.77 11.33 0.8
5 Bourne, Joshua 12 MSD 11.76 11.49 0.8
6 Ricks, Pierre 12 Simmons 11.41 11.54 0.8
7 Lambert, Lawrence 10 East Marion 11.66 11.57 0.8
8 Matthews, Anthony 11 Coffeeville 11.67 11.60 0.8
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dillon, Jeremiah 9 Tylertown 11.10 10.78 2.6
2 Mccullough, Keaun 12 Humphreys Co 11.10 10.97 2.6
3 Robinson, Ahmad 12 Winona 11.41 10.99 2.6
4 Anthony, Jordan 9 Tylertown 11.17 11.01 2.6
5 Wilson, Larry 11 Hazlehurst 11.07 11.05 2.6
6 Gamble, Dallas 12 Booneville 11.33 11.35 2.6
7 Harris, Lamar 12 Velma Jackso 11.47 11.87 2.6
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Thornton, Drake 11 Gautier 11.21 10.85 2.2
2 Smith, Amir 11 Laurel 11.29 10.92 2.2
3 Parker, Johnny 9 Germantown 11.51 10.96 2.2
4 Day, Justin 11 Callaway 11.30 10.97 2.2
5 McCray, Tony 10 Lake Cormorant 11.38 11.03 2.2
6 Hunter, Jarquez 10 Neshoba Cent 11.35 11.15 2.2
7 Thomas, Cameron 11 Picayune 11.36 11.21 2.2
8 Evans, Iven 12 Hattiesburg 11.42 22.03 2.2
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons High School 1:49.24 1:49.84
2 Shaw High School 1:47.64 1:50.26
3 Ethel High School 1:49.19 1:50.74
4 East Marion High School 1:56.40 1:53.18
5 Coldwater High School 1:56.38 1:55.31
6 Thrasher High School 1:56.84 1:57.17
7 Mt. Olive High School 2:00.81 1:59.48
8 Hamilton High School 2:01.38 2:02.86
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 1:48.91 1:47.44
2 Magee High School 1:48.78 1:48.58
3 Columbia High School 1:48.65 1:48.78
4 Amanda Elzy High School 1:54.60 1:51.75
5 Ruleville High School 1:54.28 1:51.88
6 Yazoo County High School 1:53.02 1:52.82
7 Saint Andrew's HS 1:51.09 1:53.22
8 Independence High School 1:54.02 2:02.49
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Center Hill High School 1:45.90 1:44.52
2 Brookhaven High School 1:44.96 1:45.07
3 Laurel High School 1:45.30 1:45.48
4 North Pike High School 1:49.82 1:45.68
5 Hattiesburg High School 1:45.60 1:46.36
6 Germantown High School 1:48.26 1:48.21
7 Vicksburg High School 1:49.14 1:48.90
8 Canton High School 1:49.92 1:49.92
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MS School For The Deaf 1:32.97 1:31.94
2 Leake County High School 1:35.40 1:34.80
3 East Marion High School 1:34.65 1:35.06
4 Coffeeville High School 1:34.12 1:35.35
5 Potts Camp High School 1:36.33 1:35.52
6 Simmons High School 1:35.19 1:36.15
7 Coldwater High School 1:36.34 1:39.12
8 West Lowndes High School 1:40.23 1:39.89
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilkinson County HS 1:33.23 1:32.08
2 Humphreys County HS 1:34.47 1:32.75
3 Columbia High School 1:33.09 1:32.79
4 North Panola High School 1:33.09 1:32.92
5 Port Gibson High School 1:30.82 1:33.66
6 M.S. Palmer High School 1:33.22 1:33.71
7 Charleston High School 1:31.91 1:34.77
8 Tylertown High School 1:32.45 1:37.21
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 1:28.90 1:29.32
2 Callaway High School 1:31.43 1:30.55
3 North Pike High School 1:30.69 1:30.89
4 Lake Cormorant High School 1:32.18 1:31.51
5 Lewisburg High School 1:32.10 1:32.05
6 Cleveland Central HS 1:32.07 1:32.37
7 Picayune High School 1:32.98 1:34.92
-- Laurel High School 1:29.88 DQ
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanby, Allison 11 Tupelo Chris 5:39.00 5:34.09
2 Santucci, Sophie 7 Tupelo Chris 5:43.00 5:38.81
3 Sherrif, Ami 12 French Camp 6:02.82 5:46.30
4 Green, Morgan 7 Hickory Flat 6:01.00 6:02.26
5 Moody, Maggie 9 Myrtle 6:07.00 6:10.35
6 Gundy, Averie Jane 7 French Camp 6:25.42 6:12.24
7 Ben, Echo 10 Leake County 6:32.86 6:47.34
8 Redhouse, Tj 12 Nanih Waiya 6:34.79 6:54.38
Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ireland, Emily 7 St. Andrew's 5:51.09 5:44.03
2 Green, Lauren 10 Kossuth 6:08.00 5:57.37
3 Sanders, Neshia 12 Port Gibson 5:49.59 6:02.61
4 Justice, Aubree 7 Alcorn Cent 6:15.00 6:07.12
5 Johnson, Lyleonia 10 Choctaw Cent 5:57.80 6:10.42
6 Sanders, Aleigh 10 Port Gibson 6:05.03 6:25.10
7 Moore, Alyssa 12 Mantachie 6:33.00 6:26.92
8 Solano, Elizabeth 9 Yazoo County 6:47.00 6:39.78
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn 9 Long Beach 4:59.29 4:54.58
2 Jones, Madison 10 Saltillo 5:33.25 5:24.04
3 Miller, Miyah 12 Brookhaven 5:38.75 5:41.06
4 Dawson, Mia 8 Lafayette 5:52.16 5:45.89
5 Barr, Shaylon 12 North Pike 5:50.61 5:53.92
6 Slay, Ellie 9 Brookhaven 5:56.94 5:54.18
7 Priest, Mary Ashton 12 Saltillo 5:56.28 5:58.00
8 White, Emma Kate 10 Saltillo 5:59.29 6:03.07
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly, Brock 11 Tupelo Chris 4:36.00 4:28.88
2 Walters, Colby 11 French Camp 5:10.88 4:44.26
3 Posey, J.T. 10 Tupelo Chris 4:53.00 4:44.61
4 Noland, Preston 11 Tupelo Chris 4:55.00 4:48.76
5 Green, Wesley 11 Hickory Flat 4:59.00 5:05.63
6 Simkins, Parker 7 Resurrection 5:15.47 5:06.34
7 Galaher, Jacob 11 Sacred Heart 5:17.00 5:13.01
8 Simkins, Layken 12 Resurrection 5:14.64 5:58.20
Event 33 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holly, Carson 11 Winona 4:46.00 4:43.63
2 Flores, Luis 12 St. Andrew's 5:05.09 4:52.24
3 Childs, Tanner 12 Kossuth 4:53.00 4:55.52
4 Henry, Alonso 11 Choctaw Cent 5:11.76 4:58.58
5 Dorsey, JoeDarrius 9 Port Gibson 4:59.48 5:03.53
6 Clement, Coulter 11 Water Valley 5:00.00 5:06.05
7 Nehilla, Maliq 10 Wilkinson Co 5:10.69 5:13.23
8 Ross, John 10 Alcorn Cent 5:01.00 5:15.58
Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watkins, Mason 11 Picayune 4:46.26 4:42.68
2 Britt, Jacob 11 Brookhaven 4:47.79 4:47.43
3 Bracey, Marcus 12 Callaway 4:57.91 4:50.46
4 Carter, Wayne 12 Hattiesburg 4:51.85 4:52.40
5 Gipson, Gabriel 11 Center Hill 4:58.20 4:54.33
6 Hannon, Eli 11 Saltillo 5:00.33 4:57.71
7 Wright, Marquiz 11 Canton 5:01.22 4:58.55
Event 35 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Marion High School 52.61 51.48
2 West Lowndes High School 53.23 51.98
3 Hickory Flat High School 53.72 52.95
4 Simmons High School 53.16 53.35
5 Potts Camp High School 55.33 53.56
6 Shaw High School 53.17 53.90
7 MS School For The Deaf 55.30 54.53
8 Ethel High School 54.58 56.01
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Columbia High School 50.55 50.20
2 Tylertown High School 49.74 50.37
3 Magee High School 51.72 50.73
4 M.S. Palmer High School 51.26 52.26
5 Charleston High School 53.03 52.56
6 Yazoo County High School 54.23 52.80
7 Independence High School 53.72 55.16
-- Crystal Springs HS 51.97 DQ
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Laurel High School 48.53 48.83
2 Center Hill High School 49.32 48.88
3 Brookhaven High School 51.19 49.26
4 Vicksburg High School 49.95 49.42
5 Canton High School 49.89 49.90
6 Long Beach High School 49.70 49.91
7 Gautier High School 51.43 51.11
8 Germantown High School 51.21 52.19
Event 38 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MS School For The Deaf 44.70 44.37
2 Coffeeville High School 44.77 44.56
3 Potts Camp High School 45.55 45.87
4 Tupelo Christian Prep School 45.77 46.12
5 Leake County High School 47.86 46.50
6 Ashland High School 46.53 46.62
7 Lumberton High School 46.06 47.03
8 Mt. Olive High School 48.09 48.29
Event 39 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 43.56 43.16
2 Columbia High School 43.84 43.46
3 Jefferson Davis County HS 44.51 43.92
4 Port Gibson High School 44.27 44.06
5 Charleston High School 44.58 44.41
6 Winona High School 45.00 44.49
7 Water Valley High School 44.77 45.37
-- Humphreys County HS 44.62 FS
Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Germantown High School 43.60 43.20
2 Lake Cormorant High School 43.25 43.38
3 Laurel High School 43.12 43.41
4 Cleveland Central HS 43.57 43.44
5 Picayune High School 44.06 43.68
6 North Pike High School 44.02 43.73
7 Brookhaven High School 44.03 43.85
-- Center Hill High School 43.73 DQ
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Esco, Aaliyah 7 Simmons 1:02.30 59.49
2 Dotson, Zakiya 10 Ethel 58.55 59.80
3 Harris, R'Daztiny 11 Hickory Flat 1:01.12 1:01.84
4 Coleman, Katelyn 8 Shaw 1:03.39 1:04.71
5 Hood, Tydayasha 10 West Lowndes 1:05.40 1:06.75
6 Flannery, Paris 8 Hamilton 1:07.65 1:06.79
7 Nailer, Tiyanna 9 Shaw 1:03.75 1:09.49
8 Miller, Takia 11 Ethel 1:07.35 1:17.48
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hughes, Krystle 12 Winona 59.91 57.90
2 Echols, Brandi 9 Jefferson Da 1:02.97 1:00.79
3 Martin, Catelyn 10 Choctaw Cent 1:01.61 1:00.88
4 Brewer, Caydence 8 Independence 1:05.36 1:01.57
5 Fortenberry, TaQuie 12 Tylertown 1:03.24 1:03.09
6 Clayton, Kaylan 10 Kemper Co 1:03.26 1:06.34
7 Moody, Aaliyah 8 Kossuth 1:06.56 1:06.99
8 Harris, Dashia 11 M.S. Palmer 1:08.69 1:08.40
Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pickens, Destini 12 Long Beach 57.55 57.22
2 Turner, Allanah 12 West Harrison 57.82 58.66
3 Harris, Tiyuna 9 Brookhaven 1:00.63 1:00.68
4 Davis, Gabrielle 11 Callaway 1:01.89 1:01.29
5 Peterson, Kameryn 11 Ridgeland 1:00.69 1:01.75
6 Lovelace, Ashton 11 Saltillo 1:01.87 1:02.54
7 Evans, Irianna 8 Hattiesburg 1:02.16 1:02.76
8 Winn, Chemyah 12 Canton 1:01.76 1:03.65
Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Alex 11 MSD 53.97 53.49
2 Pegues, Jabryan 12 Potts Camp 52.31 53.75
3 Urbina, Adlai 11 French Camp 54.18 53.93
4 Chrisman, Graham 11 Tupelo Chris 53.59 54.50
5 Raimey, Markeo 11 Potts Camp 54.59 54.98
6 Edwards, Stemarion 11 Simmons 54.43 55.96
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexander, Vernon 12 Port Gibson 50.42 49.91
2 Singleton, Dezarion 11 Wilkinson Co 51.00 50.59
3 Tealer, Myelle 12 Port Gibson 51.09 50.96
4 Dillon, Malik 12 Tylertown 52.11 51.62
5 Burrell, Martarious 11 Yazoo County 53.01 52.01
6 Griham, Markevion 12 Ruleville 52.96 52.97
7 Mays, Calvin 11 Independence 53.94 55.31
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wiggins, Chris 12 North Pike 50.28 50.06
2 Greer, Cornelious 11 Forest Hill 51.14 50.16
3 Coleman, Joseph 11 Cleveland Ce 51.05 50.74
4 Bell, Juqurious 12 Wingfield 50.81 51.32
5 Paylor, Xzavier 10 Center Hill 51.39 51.57
6 Marshall, Asher 12 Lake Cormorant 51.12 52.01
7 Johnson, Steven 9 Germantown 51.80 52.46
8 Evans, Iven 12 Hattiesburg 50.67 1:08.32
Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Washington, Keyonna 9 H.W. Byers 49.14 49.36
2 Strickland, Raykiah 8 Myrtle 52.08 50.85
3 White, Amyia 10 Thrasher 55.96 51.29
4 Lozano, Christy 9 Thrasher 53.82 52.57
5 Davis, Maddi 9 French Camp 54.81 53.07
6 Merritt, Dejah 10 Ethel 51.53 53.89
7 Susati, Malaysia 9 Vardaman 53.77 54.03
8 Jackson, Selena 9 East Marion 55.86 54.74
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Dakiya 10 Magee 48.74 46.90
2 Jackson, Ja'Shayla 12 M.S. Palmer 54.78 47.34
3 Brown, Lauren 11 St. Andrew's 48.96 49.16
4 Halford, Madeleine 10 St. Andrew's 51.17 51.87
5 Reynolds, Arkiyah 11 Independence 58.43 51.89
6 Sims, Kelcee 10 Franklin Co 52.70 51.95
7 Robinson, Talacia 11 M.S. Palmer 1:00.48 52.79
8 Tellis, Keyunna 10 Charleston 1:00.05 55.39
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anderson, Char'Davia 12 Vicksburg 48.41 45.53
2 Gray, Brikayla 11 West Jones 47.16 45.55
3 Holland, Breanna 11 Lafayette 48.27 46.14
4 Lindsey, Ayanna 11 Laurel 46.51 46.26
5 Jones, Ashlyn 11 Laurel 48.56 46.85
6 Gillis, Chloe 8 Grenada 48.72 48.52
7 Pickens, Muonie 10 Long Beach 47.82 48.65
8 Riley, Jazmine 10 Center Hill 50.22 51.21
Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Conners, Kylan 12 Potts Camp 43.69 43.31
2 Wardale, Trayvon 11 Simmons 44.01 43.53
3 Hubbard, Quandarius 9 Mt. Olive 44.96 43.67
4 Frost, Martavious 11 Potts Camp 44.76 45.41
5 Sims, Vashon 10 East Marion 46.33 49.11
6 Dailey, Ethan 10 Nanih Waiya 49.44 50.57
Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coleman, Terrell 12 Wilkinson Co 41.82 41.12
2 Robinson, Marcus 12 Humphreys Co 43.92 41.33
3 Tolbert, Bud 12 Water Valley 42.03 42.56
4 Baker, JaShon 12 Tylertown 42.32 44.02
5 Bell, Jaeden 12 Choctaw Cent 44.10 44.38
6 Carter, Phabian 11 Ruleville 45.30 46.27
7 Robertson, Kendrell 8 Tylertown 43.40 47.12
-- Taylor, Rahiem 11 Choctaw Coun 42.25 DQ
Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paige, Keirston 12 Hattiesburg 40.17 39.12
2 Travis, Pizarro 12 Canton 41.26 39.79
3 Mathis, Michael 12 Lafayette 41.73 39.87
4 Lane, Jeremiah 12 West Harrison 41.38 40.90
5 Matthews, Jacoby 10 North Pike 41.69 41.48
6 Woodard, Norman 12 Brookhaven 41.88 42.20
7 Gardner, Marquees 11 West Point 43.21 44.99
8 Shelvy, Jerald 10 Callaway 42.39 47.46
Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanby, Allison 11 Tupelo Chris 2:28.00 2:29.08
2 Nailer, Tiyanna 9 Shaw 2:36.00 2:31.56
3 Santucci, Sophie 7 Tupelo Chris 2:31.00 2:33.06
4 Sherrif, Ami 12 French Camp 2:43.63 2:36.86
5 Hanby, Olivia 9 Tupelo Chris 2:44.00 2:46.79
6 Gundy, Averie Jane 7 French Camp 2:55.04 2:51.25
7 Casey, Elizabeth 9 Sacred Heart 2:56.18 2:52.39
Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Neshia 12 Port Gibson 2:30.83 2:32.02
2 Bickham, Aaronecia 12 Wilkinson Co 2:35.68 2:32.98
3 Mitchell, Olivia 11 St. Andrew's 2:34.08 2:33.73
4 Ireland, Emily 7 St. Andrew's 2:35.72 2:33.84
5 Howell, Meg 9 Booneville 2:39.00 2:36.55
6 Green, Lauren 10 Kossuth 2:38.00 2:40.61
7 Hannon, Aniah 10 Ruleville 2:44.00 2:42.85
8 Boyd, Gabrielle 10 Amanda Elzy 2:41.00 2:55.10
Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn 9 Long Beach 2:19.18 2:14.86
2 Jenkins, marian 9 Germantown 2:41.22 2:29.32
3 Miller, Miyah 12 Brookhaven 2:39.83 2:30.23
4 Covington, Abby 9 Saltillo 2:39.51 2:35.31
5 Barr, Shaylon 12 North Pike 2:35.47 2:36.83
6 Turner, Cera 11 Saltillo 2:43.31 2:42.10
7 Shelton, Ella 9 Lafayette 2:43.89 2:42.95
8 Williams, Alexis 7 Hattiesburg 2:40.82 2:54.34
Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly, Brock 11 Tupelo Chris 2:06.00 2:01.14
2 Walters, Colby 11 French Camp 2:17.35 2:03.94
3 Posey, J.T. 10 Tupelo Chris 2:13.00 2:07.54
4 Noland, Preston 11 Tupelo Chris 2:12.00 2:10.74
5 Simkins, Layken 12 Resurrection 2:17.36 2:11.24
6 Martin, Jordan 9 East Marion 2:22.89 2:22.74
Event 57 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flores, Luis 12 St. Andrew's 2:09.41 2:02.53
2 Claiborne, LaKendrick 12 Port Gibson 2:07.21 2:06.25
3 Sewell, Jack 10 St. Andrew's 2:09.17 2:08.08
4 Bullard, Cameron 12 Winona 2:11.00 2:09.75
5 Childs, Tanner 12 Kossuth 2:13.81 2:10.12
6 Jenkins, Cameron 12 Choctaw Cent 2:09.79 2:13.51
7 Hill, Owen 12 Kossuth 2:14.00 2:21.66
Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter, Wayne 12 Hattiesburg 2:05.45 2:01.67
2 Williams, Bralen 9 Lafayette 2:04.62 2:03.28
3 Taylor, Carlin 12 West Harrison 2:05.67 2:04.03
4 Bush, Rodreekas 12 Forest Hill 2:08.93 2:07.18
5 Williams, Titus 11 Canton 2:11.69 2:08.25
6 Townes, Jaylen 12 Grenada 2:10.26 2:09.70
7 Williams, Kashun 12 Grenada 2:09.80 2:09.80
8 Mix, Chad 10 Wingfield 2:06.15 2:14.12
Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dotson, Zakiya 10 Ethel 25.93 26.36 +0.0
2 Sanders, Averi 10 West Lowndes 27.36 27.19 +0.0
3 Porter, Tytianna 12 East Marion 28.62 27.43 +0.0
4 Harris, R'Daztiny 11 Hickory Flat 28.26 27.52 +0.0
5 Prather, India 11 Falkner 27.27 27.81 +0.0
6 Jones, Mary 7 Sebastopol 28.46 28.88 +0.0
7 Burnside, Corlilla 10 Hickory Flat 28.45 29.13 +0.0
8 Richards, Takaria 12 Shaw 28.36 29.32 +0.0
Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hughes, Krystle 12 Winona 25.12 25.21 +0.0
2 Williams, Arkala 12 Wilkinson Co 26.36 25.73 +0.0
3 Bracey, Jacorriah 11 Ruleville 28.05 25.98 +0.0
4 Robertson, Sha'Derika 9 Tylertown 26.79 26.06 +0.0
5 Lindsey, Te'Osha 11 Magee 26.80 26.85 +0.0
6 Walker, Lizzie 11 Crystal Spri 26.68 27.92 +0.0
7 Weathersby, Tyra 11 Winona 27.28 28.10 +0.0
8 Irvine, Sanjuanita 10 Yazoo County 26.79 29.60 +0.0
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Pickens, Destini 12 Long Beach 25.25 25.32 +0.0
2 Burns, Jasmine 11 Canton 25.71 25.70 +0.0
3 Johnson, Kaylen 12 Center Hill 26.18 25.84 +0.0
4 Fortenberry, Jada 10 Olive Branch 26.46 25.97 +0.0
5 Eason, Bryneish 11 Olive Branch 26.28 26.26 +0.0
6 Evans, Irianna 8 Hattiesburg 26.59 26.90 +0.0
7 Collier, Jasmine 12 Laurel 26.27 27.02 +0.0
8 Gray, Michaela 12 Laurel 26.66 27.56 +0.0
Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Phillips, Talon 11 Coffeeville 22.40 22.33 +0.0
2 Anderson, Derell 11 Ashland 22.74 22.77 +0.0
3 Morgan, Jaleen 12 Leake County 23.22 23.72 +0.0
4 Bourne, Joshua 12 MSD 24.01 24.06 +0.0
5 Mays, Jaylon 11 MSD 24.60 24.48 +0.0
6 Winfields, Lakevin 11 Coldwater 24.36 26.31 +0.0
7 Wooten, Devin 11 Coldwater 23.72 35.03 +0.0
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dillon, Jeremiah 9 Tylertown 22.57 22.11 +0.0
2 Robinson, Ahmad 12 Winona 22.67 22.42 +0.0
3 Anthony, Jordan 9 Tylertown 22.67 22.65 +0.0
4 Wilson, Larry 11 Hazlehurst 22.59 22.69 +0.0
5 Alexander, Vernon 12 Port Gibson 23.16 22.93 +0.0
6 Robinson, Carl 10 North Panola 22.80 23.19 +0.0
7 Mccullough, Keaun 12 Humphreys Co 22.59 23.27 +0.0
8 Sandridge, Lundon 10 Independence 23.11 24.76 +0.0
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Day, Justin 11 Callaway 22.22 22.16 +0.0
2 Thornton, Drake 11 Gautier 22.81 22.34 +0.0
3 Phillips, Cedric 11 Vicksburg 22.94 22.50 +0.0
4 Robinson, Arrington 11 Germantown 22.68 22.68 +0.0
5 Clark, Daniel 12 North Pike 22.73 22.99 +0.0
6 Jenkins, Christon 11 Hattiesburg 23.29 23.03 +0.0
7 Watson, Fred 11 Lake Cormorant 23.29 23.21 +0.0
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanby, Allison 11 Tupelo Chris 13:13.00 12:40.87
2 Green, Morgan 7 Hickory Flat 13:48.00 12:49.75
3 Bresee, Bella Claire 10 Tupelo Chris 13:41.00 13:13.00
4 Craft, Sarah 10 Tupelo Chris 14:54.00 14:19.31
5 Rutland, Shae 12 Sacred Heart 15:14.70 14:28.22
6 Bowers, Jessica 8 Vardaman 15:50.95 14:31.73
7 Redhouse, Tj 12 Nanih Waiya 15:48.12 14:35.89
Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons, Causey 10 Tupelo Chris 11:11.00 10:27.05
2 Foster, John Michael 10 Tupelo Chris 10:42.00 10:40.03
3 Davey, Will 12 Sacred Heart 11:17.71 10:46.37
4 Green, Wesley 11 Hickory Flat 10:58.00 11:04.87
5 Simkins, Parker 7 Resurrection 11:20.64 11:07.67
6 Warnick, Evan 12 Tupelo Chris 11:40.00 11:09.76
7 Williams, Jaylen 7 Vardaman 12:24.86 12:13.05
8 McMullan, Trey 10 Nanih Waiya 12:25.38 12:18.44
Event 67 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons High School 4:30.88 4:26.68
2 Tupelo Christian Prep School 4:27.04 4:28.68
3 Myrtle High School 4:33.31 4:37.97
4 Sacred Heart High School 4:39.27 4:39.95
5 French Camp High School 4:40.96 4:45.14
6 Mt. Olive High School 5:14.87 5:29.84
Event 68 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 4:17.70 4:17.55
2 Saint Andrew's HS 4:24.45 4:22.09
3 Tylertown High School 4:29.93 4:24.53
4 Columbia High School 4:22.57 4:28.99
5 M.S. Palmer High School 4:39.07 4:30.17
6 Independence High School 4:36.53 4:32.02
-- Amanda Elzy High School 4:38.95 DQ
Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Long Beach High School 4:10.08 4:03.95
2 Germantown High School 4:28.07 4:14.18
3 Laurel High School 4:19.69 4:16.88
4 Brookhaven High School 4:17.83 4:16.94
5 Hattiesburg High School 4:24.89 4:20.14
6 Cleveland Central HS 4:30.23 4:20.36
7 Center Hill High School 4:24.56 4:22.72
8 Vicksburg High School 4:27.27 4:36.31
Event 70 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 3:39.14 3:43.27
2 Simmons High School 3:43.92 3:43.57
3 MS School For The Deaf 3:55.69 3:48.06
4 East Marion High School 3:58.70 3:48.48
5 French Camp High School 3:58.77 3:48.79
6 Leake County High School 4:01.45 3:59.78
-- Potts Camp High School 4:03.04 DQ
Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 3:32.11 3:31.45
2 Yazoo County High School 3:40.52 3:33.27
3 Columbia High School 3:37.57 3:35.13
4 Wilkinson County HS 3:36.69 3:35.14
5 Tylertown High School 3:38.89 3:36.27
6 M.S. Palmer High School 3:39.72 3:41.74
7 North Panola High School 3:37.12 3:44.07
8 Winona High School 3:42.20 3:56.00
Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cleveland Central HS 3:36.38 3:28.43
2 Wingfield High School 3:29.42 3:29.41
3 Germantown High School 3:32.52 3:29.71
4 Hattiesburg High School 3:36.18 3:30.77
5 Lake Cormorant High School 3:37.24 3:35.36
6 Lewisburg High School 3:36.56 3:36.68
7 Stone High School 3:34.08 3:39.66
-- Laurel High School 3:35.43 DNF
Event 73 Girls Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Mykilah 12 Vardaman 16-04.50 16-07.00 -2.0
2 Smith, Orlandria 9 Smithville 15-10.50 16-04.00 -0.2
3 Washington, Keyonna 9 H.W. Byers 15-09.50 16-03.25 -1.6
4 Yarbrough, Jakira 11 Leake County 15-05.50 15-09.50 -1.8
5 Gordon, Kinsley 9 Myrtle 16-05.00 15-08.25 -1.0
6 Haynes, Raqquiya 12 East Marion 15-04.50 15-02.00 -2.8
7 Pickens, Alex 11 Hickory Flat 15-05.00 13-08.75 -0.3
8 Guy, Kori 10 MSD 15-03.00 13-02.75 -2.1
Event 74 Girls Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hughes, Krystle 12 Winona 17-00.50 18-02.50 -1.1
2 Weathersby, Tyra 11 Winona 17-06.50 17-02.50 NWI
3 Echols, Brandi 9 Jefferson Da 16-04.50 15-08.25 -1.9
4 Opata, Ebun 11 St. Andrew's 15-10.50 15-07.50 -0.8
5 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn 10 Forest 16-04.50 15-06.50 -0.5
6 White, Zy'nyiah 9 Hazlehurst 15-05.75 15-05.25 -1.8
7 Stokes, Moneshia 11 Charleston 15-00.00 14-00.50 -1.5
Event 75 Girls Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jones, Nevagant 12 West Jones 16-06.00 17-05.75 -1.9
2 Burns, Jasmine 11 Canton 16-08.50 17-05.00 -1.1
3 Allen, Kyanna 11 West Jones 15-10.50 16-10.00 -1.5
4 Martin, Aniyah 9 West Harrison 15-10.00 16-09.00 -0.4
5 Fortenberry, Jada 10 Olive Branch 16-11.00 16-05.25 -1.1
6 Williams, Armonie 11 Callaway 16-02.50 15-07.50 -0.7
7 Drummond, Lenasia 8 Hattiesburg 16-00.50 14-11.00 -1.4
Event 76 Boys Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Phillips, Talon 11 Coffeeville 19-04.50 20-01.75 +0.0
2 Phillips, Dwight 9 Shaw 20-00.25 19-11.75 +0.0
3 Weathers, Jamarie 12 Leake County 18-08.25 19-08.25 2.8
4 Terry, Ahkia 12 Piney Woods 20-07.25 19-03.50 2.3
5 Holland, Adam 10 Resurrection 19-02.50 19-03.25 0.6
6 Giles, Jaylon 12 Leake County 18-11.00 18-01.75 +0.0
7 Walton, Sammarian 7 Potts Camp 18-00.50 18-00.25 +0.0
8 Harrison, Liam 10 Tupelo Chris 17-06.50 16-04.75 +0.0
Event 77 Boys Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tolbert, Bud 12 Water Valley 21-03.00 22-03.75 +0.0
2 Griffith, Ricky 12 Jefferson Da 21-07.00 22-00.00 +0.0
3 Pierce, Fred 12 Velma Jackso 21-03.50 21-00.00 +0.0
4 Shorter, Tyler 12 North Panola 20-00.00 20-06.75 +0.0
5 Jones, Malik 12 Crystal Spri 21-05.50 19-08.50 +0.0
6 Wilson, Larry 11 Hazlehurst 20-11.00 19-06.75 +0.0
7 Boyd, Cameron 12 M.S. Palmer 20-08.00 19-04.50 +0.0
8 Coffey, Andarious 11 Winona 20-04.00 18-06.75 +0.0
Event 78 Boys Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Norman, Camrun 10 Hattiesburg 21-03.00 21-11.75 +0.0
2 Martin, Alijah 11 North Pike 20-09.00 21-10.75 +0.0
3 Thomas, Cameron 11 Picayune 19-10.50 21-06.75 0.9
4 Travis, Pizarro 12 Canton 21-01.00 21-04.50 +0.0
5 Gerzon, Luke 12 Cleveland Ce 21-02.50 21-02.50 +0.0
6 Henderson, Tyquan 11 Canton 20-11.00 20-10.75 +0.0
7 Melton, Ryan 12 West Point 20-08.00 20-10.00 +0.0
8 Wall, Isaiah 12 Brookhaven 19-08.50 20-02.50 0.6
Event 79 Girls High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, R'Daztiny 11 Hickory Flat 5-00.00 5-02.00
2 Williams, Mykilah 12 Vardaman 4-10.00 5-00.00
3 Sheppard, Valencia 8 MSD 4-08.00 4-08.00
4 Young, Jakeria 11 McAdams 4-08.00 4-06.00
5 Robinson, Na'Riah 10 Simmons 4-02.00 4-04.00
6 Hyde, Jessica 12 Sacred Heart 4-04.00 4-02.00
Event 80 Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reed, Sauntelee 9 Charleston 4-10.00 4-10.00
2 Thrasher, Jada 11 Crystal Spri 4-10.00 J4-10.00
2 Johnson, Takyla 9 Columbia 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4 Young, Nauja 10 Tylertown 5-00.00 4-08.00
4 Elam, Caitlyn 11 Kossuth 4-06.00 4-08.00
6 Marcotte, Courtney 12 Tylertown 5-00.00 J4-08.00
7 Stokes, Moneshia 11 Charleston 4-08.00 4-06.00
8 Moss, Akeyma 11 M.S. Palmer 4-08.00 4-04.00
Event 81 Girls High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moss, Lanie 9 Lewisburg 4-10.00 5-00.00
2 Carter, MyLayia 10 Hattiesburg 5-00.00 J5-00.00
3 Knight, Americus 11 Long Beach 4-10.00 J5-00.00
4 Turner, Allanah 12 West Harrison 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5 Jones, Nevagant 12 West Jones 4-10.00 4-10.00
6 Eason, Brynea 10 Olive Branch 4-08.00 4-08.00
6 Forbes, Taniya 12 Callaway 4-08.00 4-08.00
6 Winters, Jakayla 11 Holmes County 4-08.00 4-08.00
Event 82 Boys High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giles, Jaylon 12 Leake County 5-10.00 6-00.00
2 Meeks, Kenmarkis 12 MSD 6-00.00 5-10.00
3 Chrisman, Graham 11 Tupelo Chris 5-10.00 J5-10.00
4 Frost, Martavious 11 Potts Camp 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5 Gadson, Querrion 12 McAdams 5-10.00 J5-10.00
6 Banks, Ethan 12 Ray Brooks 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Williams, Michael 12 Vardaman 5-08.00 J5-08.00
8 Akers, Riley 12 Falkner 5-06.00 5-06.00
Event 83 Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tolbert, Bud 12 Water Valley 5-10.00 6-02.00
1 Norman, Michael 11 Wilkinson Co 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Monroe, T.J. 12 Columbia 6-02.00 6-00.00
3 Brister, Johnquan 11 Tylertown 6-00.00 6-00.00
5 Griham, Markevion 12 Ruleville 6-00.00 5-10.00
5 Moore, Travis 11 SE Lauderdal 6-00.00 5-10.00
-- Whitmore, Israel 11 Choctaw Coun 6-00.00 NH
-- Jackson, Roydarius 12 North Panola 6-00.00 NH
Event 84 Boys High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Alijah 11 North Pike 6-04.00 6-06.00
2 Norman, Camrun 10 Hattiesburg 6-06.00 6-04.00
3 Jones, Kenzaki 12 Olive Branch 5-10.00 6-00.00
4 Jefferson, Keshon 12 Holmes County 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5 Wilson, JaDarius 11 Forest Hill 6-00.00 J6-00.00
6 Bates, Quintaye 10 Brookhaven 5-10.00 5-10.00
7 Washington, Demarquise 12 Canton 6-02.00 J5-10.00
8 Bell, Kievon 11 Ridgeland 5-10.00 5-08.00
Event 85 Girls Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Branch, Ciarra 12 Shaw 33-11.00 33-09.75
2 Odom, De'Mekeia 12 Leake County 32-06.25 33-03.00
3 Cooke, Monty 12 Lumberton 31-10.50 32-05.25
4 Bonty, Jasmine 9 French Camp 31-04.75 31-03.25
5 Williams, Charlize 9 Myrtle 30-10.00 30-09.50
6 Holmes, Alaiala 11 East Marion 31-09.75 30-09.00
7 Ragin, Amaria 12 Thrasher 31-04.00 29-09.50
8 Thorne, Mayia 9 Thrasher 28-05.00 29-07.50
Event 86 Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Elishia 10 Independence 34-07.00 34-04.75
2 Booth, Emily 11 Hatley 33-05.00 33-04.75
3 Williams, Alexandra 11 Tylertown 34-01.75 32-06.50
4 Smith, Charmecia 12 Wilkinson Co 29-10.25 32-04.50
5 Weatherspoon, Simone 11 St. Andrew's 31-09.50 31-09.75
6 Cox, Ariel 12 St. Andrew's 32-01.00 31-09.00
7 Loggan, Talicia 11 Aberdeen 32-01.00 30-05.50
8 Lampkin, Cambreia 12 Yazoo County 31-07.00 30-03.75
Event 87 Girls Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rancifer, Ah'Menya 10 Brookhaven 36-03.50 37-04.75
2 Holland, Mariah 12 Lafayette 33-10.50 35-00.00
3 Jackson, Tanasia 10 Callaway 35-10.00 J35-00.00
4 Barnes, Zharia 12 Natchez 33-11.50 34-01.25
5 Norrell, Aalicia 10 Forest Hill 34-02.50 33-10.50
6 Morris, Alexis 11 West Harrison 32-01.00 32-08.50
7 Marshall, Leandricka 12 Cleveland Ce 33-00.25 31-01.00
8 Watson, Rayland 12 Lake Cormorant 32-06.50 30-09.00
Event 88 Boys Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis, Percy 11 McAdams 46-02.25 47-10.00
2 Cockream, Anthony 12 Ray Brooks 45-07.00 46-00.25
3 Shepherd, Reginald 11 Sebastopol 41-11.00 42-11.75
4 Gardner, Shuntavius 12 Potts Camp 43-10.00 42-06.25
5 Carter, Kyler 11 Noxapater 40-02.75 41-10.50
6 Wells, Tymon 9 Simmons 38-11.00 41-06.00
7 Boatman, Kendrioun 12 McAdams 40-08.00 40-06.75
8 Brown, Jimmy 12 Shaw 39-07.00 40-03.25
Event 89 Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cook, Marley 12 Water Valley 45-00.50 51-00.00
2 Whitmore, Israel 11 Choctaw Coun 47-08.00 49-09.25
3 Young, Quincy 12 Tylertown 46-07.25 49-04.00
4 ford, kahlil 12 Wilkinson Co 42-08.75 43-08.50
5 Lofton, Devonyal 11 Forest 42-02.50 43-05.50
6 Morgan, Ty 10 Water Valley 44-07.00 43-03.50
7 Griffin, Tradarrius 11 M.S. Palmer 43-03.00 42-08.50
Event 90 Boys Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hicks, Dedric 9 West Jones 50-04.00 50-04.00
2 McNeil, Marquis 12 North Pike 45-09.50 48-03.75
3 Perryman, Zias 12 Laurel 48-09.00 48-01.75
4 Jefferson, C.J. 12 Germantown 45-09.25 47-00.00
5 Ulmer, Deon 11 West Jones 45-04.00 46-04.00
6 Brown, Jontarius 12 Canton 43-03.00 43-10.00
7 Wilson-Harmon, Jadarius 11 Center Hill 42-07.25 42-05.00
8 Walker, Monterrius 9 Germantown 42-09.25 41-07.25
Event 91 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gordon, Kinsley 9 Myrtle 95-03 102-01
2 Williams, Charlize 9 Myrtle 97-00 97-01
3 Branch, Ciarra 12 Shaw 98-00 92-03
4 Hammock, Katie 10 Tupelo Chris 93-01 89-00
5 Cooke, Monty 12 Lumberton 93-06 J89-00
6 Falla, Gracie 9 Sacred Heart 88-08.50 84-02
7 Bonty, Jasmine 9 French Camp 79-10 81-07
8 Gaskin, Emily 10 Vardaman 73-04 68-02
Event 92 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weatherspoon, Simone 11 St. Andrew's 109-01 111-02
2 Cox, Ariel 12 St. Andrew's 96-03 100-09.50
3 Booth, Emily 11 Hatley 99-09 100-06
4 Dawson, Jami 11 Franklin Co 89-02 99-02
5 Wilson, Elishia 10 Independence 94-09 92-00.50
6 Lampkin, Cambreia 12 Yazoo County 80-07.50 87-02.50
7 Sanchez, Jocelin 12 Tylertown 84-06 86-04.50
8 Burton, LaParis 9 Independence 82-05 81-05.50
Event 93 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morris, Alexis 11 West Harrison 108-10 122-00
2 Rancifer, Ah'Menya 10 Brookhaven 99-00 101-07
3 Wade, Antanisha 12 Cleveland Ce 96-08 97-07
4 Wood, Frankie 10 Germantown 96-03.50 97-05
5 Brown, Jelecia 10 Callaway 109-06 96-11
6 Gray, Brishell 11 West Jones 97-00 96-09
7 Barnes, Zharia 12 Natchez 91-02 87-08
8 Jones, Kyndall 12 Center Hill 95-00 87-06
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shepherd, Reginald 11 Sebastopol 120-03 124-00
2 Huggins, Tucker 10 Tupelo Chris 121-00 121-08
3 Parker, Brennan 11 Tupelo Chris 129-00 111-04
4 Williams, Michael 12 Vardaman 104-06 110-02
5 Fowler, James 12 French Camp 113-11 106-09
6 Cockream, Anthony 12 Ray Brooks 115-06 104-08
7 Dean, Jace 10 Ethel 104-03 102-00
8 Peterson, Jeremiah 11 Falkner 105-10 101-06
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Young, Quincy 12 Tylertown 115-05 134-10
2 Berry, Jazariouos 12 Port Gibson 123-05 131-00
3 Phillips, Jalyn 12 Winona 129-06 129-02
4 Pittman, LeAndre 10 Amanda Elzy 111-00 123-11
5 Jenkins, Montavis 12 J.Z. George 121-11 123-10
6 Lofton, Devonyal 11 Forest 117-11 117-03
7 Buggs, Julius 12 Choctaw Coun 113-08 111-06
8 Aaron, Jordan 11 Columbia 115-10 109-00
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zickus, Charles 11 South Jones 124-05 144-11
2 Smith, Tyler 12 Cleveland Ce 138-01 143-05
3 Young, Byron 12 West Jones 122-04 137-08
4 Gavin, Reid 10 South Jones 122-07 134-06
5 McCoy, Jace 12 North Pike 127-11 130-04
6 Irby, Peyton 11 Germantown 21-10.50 129-05
7 Johnson, Jacoby 10 Germantown 121-03 126-04
8 Nason, Zion 11 Ridgeland 123-00 119-11
Event 97 Girls Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Mykilah 12 Vardaman 33-07.00 32-04.00 -1.9
2 Gordon, Kinsley 9 Myrtle 32-05.00 32-03.50 +0.0
3 Frans, Dailee 9 Tupelo Chris 30-10.50 30-05.75 +0.0
4 Susati, Malaysia 9 Vardaman 29-03.50 28-03.50 -1.5
5 Edwards, Aeriel 12 Leake County 29-00.00 27-10.00 +0.0
6 Cheairs, Cherica 10 Ashland 29-00.50 27-07.75 NWI
7 Carter, Buyuna 10 Leake County 27-04.00 26-11.50 0.1
Event 98 Girls Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Opata, Ebun 11 St. Andrew's 36-01.50 36-06.00 +0.0
2 Weathersby, Tyra 11 Winona 33-10.50 35-06.75 0.3
3 Fortenberry, TaQuie 12 Tylertown 33-08.00 34-09.75 2.3
4 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn 10 Forest 34-03.50 34-00.75 6.4
5 Lewis, Myjouis 10 Columbia 33-00.00 32-11.75 0.9
6 Moss, Akeyma 11 M.S. Palmer 31-06.50 32-05.50 5.8
7 Coronado, Karime 9 Yazoo County 32-03.50 31-07.75 3.6
8 Watson, Andrea 10 Independence 30-11.00 30-10.75 1.9
Event 99 Girls Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jones, Nevagant 12 West Jones 36-07.00 37-06.50 +0.0
2 Boykin, Mykea 12 Hattiesburg 35-07.00 36-08.50 2.2
3 Poston, Jada 12 Canton 33-10.50 35-07.50 +0.0
4 Allen, Kyanna 11 West Jones 33-07.00 34-03.00 +0.0
5 Davis, Gabrielle 11 Callaway 32-05.75 34-01.50 +0.0
6 Cowan, Callie 11 Gautier 33-10.00 33-08.50 +0.0
7 Williams, Kiara 9 Canton 33-07.00 33-01.00 +0.0
8 Bush, Bria 11 Cleveland Ce 32-11.00 31-11.00 0.3
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lambert, Lawrence 10 East Marion 41-02.50 40-11.00 1.9
2 Matthews, Anthony 11 Coffeeville 39-01.50 39-06.00 1.5
3 Weathers, Jabarie 12 Leake County 40-02.00 39-05.00 3.8
4 Bryson, Anthony 12 Potts Camp 39-04.50 39-04.00 3.1
5 Bell, Erik 12 Ashland 40-02.00 39-01.00 3.6
6 Erby, Adrian 10 West Lowndes 37-01.00 36-06.00 +0.0
7 Muse, Jaquives 11 Potts Camp 38-10.50 35-04.00 0.9
8 Hinman, Will 11 Resurrection 35-09.75 34-09.00 1.9
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wilson, Larry 11 Hazlehurst 43-03.50 44-01.00 1.9
2 Griffith, Ricky 12 Jefferson Da 41-05.00 43-04.50 1.1
3 Benson, Navarion 10 Crystal Spri 42-11.75 43-00.75 1.5
4 Jackson, Roydarius 12 North Panola 39-09.00 41-05.75 1.5
5 Monroe, T.J. 12 Columbia 42-01.00 40-08.75 2.9
6 Price, De'antrc 12 Charleston 41-00.00 39-09.00 4.6
7 Newson, Triston 11 Independence 39-05.00 39-07.00 3.3
8 Boyd, Cameron 12 M.S. Palmer 39-04.00 39-05.50 1.9
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Martin, Alijah 11 North Pike 45-01.00 47-01.00 1.9
2 Melton, Ryan 12 West Point 44-10.00 46-05.00 3.3
3 Day, Justin 11 Callaway 46-00.00 45-07.50 +0.0
4 Travis, Pizarro 12 Canton 43-05.75 43-02.00 1.7
5 Wall, Isaiah 12 Brookhaven 42-05.00 42-10.00 1.7
6 Perkins, Ja'Darrius 12 Hattiesburg 41-05.50 42-07.00 0.1
7 Henderson, Tyquan 11 Canton 43-10.00 42-05.00 1.3
8 Jackson, Jaquan 12 West Harrison 40-11.00 40-06.00 2.7
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanby, Olivia 9 Tupelo Chris 8-00.00 8-03.00
2 Mejia, Victoria 8 Myrtle 6-00.00 7-00.00
3 Miles, Nina 11 Sebastopol 6-06.00 J7-00.00
Event 104 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Lauren 11 St. Andrew's 8-00.00 8-00.00
2 Bobo, Regan 11 Kossuth 7-06.00 7-06.00
2 Garron, Aasjahla 10 Winona 7-00.00 7-06.00
4 Buckley, Keely 10 Charleston 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Sullivan, Sarah Elizabet 9 St. Andrew's 7-00.00 7-00.00
6 Andrews, Allana 7 Tylertown 6-00.00 6-00.00
Event 105 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibbs, Raylynn 11 Germantown 8-09.00 10-01.00
2 Warnsley, Kya 9 Hattiesburg 8-00.00 9-00.00
3 Boykin, Mykea 12 Hattiesburg 8-00.00 8-06.00
4 Lafferty, Anna 9 Lafayette 8-00.00 J8-06.00
5 Bello, Landon 10 Center Hill 8-06.00 J8-06.00
6 Segura, Alexandrea 11 Long Beach 8-06.00 8-00.00
7 Austin, Leanna 10 West Harrison 7-00.00 7-06.00
8 Bender, Aaiyana 11 Ridgeland 7-06.00 7-00.00
Event 106 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Woolhouse, Ben 11 Tupelo Chris 13-00.00 14-03.00
2 Berry, Josh 10 Tupelo Chris 10-06.00 10-00.00
3 Adams, Brady 8 Potts Camp 9-00.00 9-00.00
4 Davis, Joseph 11 Tupelo Chris 9-00.00 J9-00.00
-- Compton, McCoy 8 Sebastopol 7-06.00 NH
Event 107 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Finseth, Reed 10 St. Andrew's 13-00.00 13-04.00
2 Wegman, Tucker 11 Kossuth 12-09.00 12-06.00
3 Leech, Isaac 10 Winona 12-00.00 11-06.00
4 Henry, Layne 12 Kossuth 10-06.00 J11-06.00
5 Merritt, Martin 11 Kossuth 10-06.00 10-06.00
6 Ford, Dallas 10 St. Andrew's 9-06.00 9-06.00
6 Hutchison, Forrest 10 St. Andrew's 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- Atterberry, J.C. 11 Tylertown 9-00.00 NH
Event 108 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Lee 12 Center Hill 11-06.00 12-06.00
2 Hence, Gayden 12 Hattiesburg 10-06.00 12-00.00
3 Pham, Johnny 10 Long Beach 11-06.00 11-00.00
4 Williams, Bralen 9 Lafayette 10-00.00 J11-00.00
5 Montgomery, Kevin 11 Long Beach 10-00.00 10-06.00
6 Lafferty, Caleb 12 Lafayette 10-00.00 10-00.00
7 McKenzie, Garrett 12 Lewisburg 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 Mauldin, Caleb West Jones 9-06.00 J9-06.00
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 98 2) Myrtle High School 72
3) East Marion High School 53 4) Shaw High School 46
4) Vardaman High School 46 6) Hickory Flat High School 44
7) Simmons High School 39 8) French Camp High School 35
9) Thrasher High School 31 10) Ethel High School 29
11) West Lowndes High School 28 12) Sacred Heart High School 25
13) Leake County High School 22 14) H.W. Byers High School 16
15) Smithville High School 14 16) Sebastopol High School 13
17) Lumberton High School 10 18) MS School For The Deaf 9
19) Falkner High School 8 19) Pine Grove High School 8
21) Potts Camp High School 7 22) McAdams High School 5
22) Mt. Olive High School 5 24) Coldwater High School 4
24) Hamilton High School 4 26) Nanih Waiya High School 3
26) Ashland High School 3
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Andrew's HS 129.50 2) Winona High School 69
3) Tylertown High School 65.50 4) Kossuth High School 40.50
5) Port Gibson High School 39 6) Independence High School 34
6) M.S. Palmer High School 34 8) Wilkinson County HS 33
9) Columbia High School 32 10) Magee High School 30
11) Charleston High School 28.50 12) Yazoo County High School 21
13) Crystal Springs HS 18 14) Hatley High School 14
14) Jefferson Davis County HS 14 14) Franklin County HS 14
17) Forest High School 13 18) Ruleville High School 12
19) Choctaw Central HS 11 20) Alcorn Central HS 10
21) Mantachie High School 8 22) Amanda Elzy High School 6
23) Booneville High School 4 24) Hazlehurst High School 3
24) Kemper County High School 3 26) Aberdeen High School 2
26) McLaurin High School 2
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Long Beach High School 79 2) Brookhaven High School 74
3) Laurel High School 56 4) West Jones High School 52
4) Hattiesburg High School 52 6) Center Hill High School 51
7) Germantown High School 44 8) West Harrison High School 43
9) Lafayette High School 40 10) Canton High School 38
10) Saltillo High School 38 12) Vicksburg High School 26
13) Callaway High School 24 14) Olive Branch High School 18
15) North Pike High School 13 16) Cleveland Central HS 12
17) Lewisburg High School 10 18) Natchez High School 7
19) Ridgeland High School 5 19) Gautier High School 5
21) Forest Hill High School 4 21) South Jones High School 4
23) Grenada High School 3 24) Holmes County Central HS 2
25) Lake Cormorant High School 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 137 2) Potts Camp High School 73
3) MS School For The Deaf 67 4) Leake County High School 54
5) Coffeeville High School 50 6) East Marion High School 36
7) Simmons High School 33 8) French Camp High School 30
9) Resurrection Catholic HS 27 10) Ashland High School 25
11) McAdams High School 22 12) Sebastopol High School 20
13) Sacred Heart High School 16 14) Ray Brooks High School 14
15) Shaw High School 9 15) Hickory Flat High School 9
15) Vardaman High School 9 18) Mt. Olive High School 7
18) Coldwater High School 7 20) Piney Woods High School 5
20) Ethel High School 5 22) Nanih Waiya High School 4
22) Noxapater High School 4 22) West Lowndes High School 4
25) Pine Grove High School 3 26) Stringer High School 2
26) Houlka High School 2 26) Lumberton High School 2
26) Falkner High School 2
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 91.50 2) Port Gibson High School 69
3) Wilkinson County HS 59 4) Water Valley High School 56
5) Saint Andrew's HS 47 6) Winona High School 46
7) Columbia High School 43.50 8) Kossuth High School 41
9) Humphreys County HS 26 10) Hazlehurst High School 22
10) Jefferson Davis County HS 22 12) North Panola High School 20
13) Choctaw Central HS 19 14) Yazoo County High School 17
15) Ruleville High School 14.50 16) M.S. Palmer High School 14
17) Charleston High School 13 18) Choctaw County High Schoo 12
19) Crystal Springs HS 10 20) Velma Jackson High School 8
20) Independence High School 8 22) Forest High School 7
23) Jefferson County HS 6 24) J.Z. George High School 5
24) Amanda Elzy High School 5 26) Southeast Lauderdale HS 3.50
27) Booneville High School 3 28) Alcorn Central HS 1
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hattiesburg High School 84 2) North Pike High School 68
3) Germantown High School 50 3) Canton High School 50
5) Brookhaven High School 47 6) Callaway High School 38
7) Cleveland Central HS 36 8) Picayune High School 29
9) West Jones High School 27 10) Lake Cormorant High Schoo 26
11) Laurel High School 24 11) Lafayette High School 24
13) Center Hill High School 20 14) Gautier High School 18
15) Forest Hill High School 17 15) Ridgeland High School 17
17) Saltillo High School 16 18) South Jones High School 15
19) Wingfield High School 14 20) West Harrison High School 12
20) West Point High School 12 22) Long Beach High School 10
23) Lewisburg High School 9 24) Olive Branch High School 6
24) Natchez High School 6 24) Vicksburg High School 6
27) Grenada High School 5 27) Holmes County Central HS 5
29) Neshoba Central HS 3 30) Stone High School 2