Licensed to St. Andrews Episcopal School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2019 05:27 PM
2019 MHSAA 3A South State Championship - 4/27/2019
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Results
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Andrew's HS 11:20.39 10:37.64 10
1) Ireland, Emily 7 2) Mitchell, Olivia 11
3) Huckabay, Olivia 11 4) Flores, Isabella 9
2 Port Gibson High School 11:39.86 11:08.54 8
3 Tylertown High School 11:46.92 11:24.01 6
4 Wilkinson County HS 12:44.26 11:33.61 5
5 Forest High School 11:52.90 11:39.09 4
1) Jones, Shaniya 10 2) Watts, Paris 7
3) Robinson, Shakira 8 4) Boyd, Calayia 7
6 Kemper County High School 12:17.73 11:43.68 3
1) Scott, Nichelle 9 2) drummond, timberlee 12
3) Stringfellow, Chantel 10 4) Reed, Quintayjah 9
7 Crystal Springs HS 12:30.44 12:28.88 2
1) Christmas, Dajanaa 10 2) Evans, Mya 11
3) Miller, Herlancia 9 4) Smith, Makayla 10
8 Jefferson County HS 12:57.93 13:44.44 1
Event 9 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 8:46.44 8:42.70 10
2 Saint Andrew's HS 10:42.63 8:48.94 8
1) Sewell, Jack 10 2) Flores, Luis 12
3) Shelson, Tucker 12 4) Brown, Jack 11
3 Wilkinson County HS 9:09.48 9:02.70 6
4 Tylertown High School 9:33.86 9:20.35 5
5 Kemper County High School 10:06.96 9:24.59 4
1) Winston, Benquez 12 2) Rush, Christian 11
3) Hudson, Le'Tyrion 11 4) Smoot, Ezekiel 9
6 Jefferson County HS 9:25.13 9:30.93 3
7 Forest High School 12:02.13 11:17.22 2
1) Celis, Davian 11 2) Juarez, Sergio 9
3) Perez, Victor 9 4) Jones, Kareem 8
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ireland, Emily 7 St. Andrew's 13:02.32 12:58.77 10
2 Flores, Isabella 9 St. Andrew's 13:44.74 14:11.70 8
3 Faulkenbery, AJ 9 McLaurin 14:54.32 14:55.36 6
4 Ben, Anastasia 11 Choctaw Cent 14:54.95 15:43.61 5
5 Smith, Ebony 7 Tylertown 18:25.86 16:00.43 4
-- Sanders, Aleigh 10 Port Gibson 14:52.25 DNF
-- Patterson, Shermya 8 Port Gibson 16:45.13 DNF
-- Sanders, Neshia 12 Port Gibson 14:51.22 DNF
Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nehilla, Maliq 10 Wilkinson Co 11:33.20 11:21.93 10
2 Henry, Alonso 11 Choctaw Cent 10:58.23 11:29.89 8
3 Johnson, McCoy 12 Choctaw Cent 11:43.44 11:44.05 6
4 Butler, Aiden 11 Columbia 11:37.30 12:07.52 5
5 Brown, Jack 11 St. Andrew's 12:00.65 12:35.95 4
6 Flores, Luis 12 St. Andrew's 11:35.67 13:23.95 3
7 Veal, Travion 12 Wilkinson Co 11:22.41 13:33.52 2
-- Dorsey, JoeDarrius 9 Port Gibson 11:31.17 DNF
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Opata, Ebun 11 St. Andrew's 16.05 15.69 NWI 10
2 Brent, Kesimmie 11 Crystal Spri 16.22 15.73 NWI 8
3 Sims, Kelcee 10 Franklin Co 16.21 16.35 NWI 6
4 Sharkey, Martaja 10 Morton 18.63 19.04 NWI 5
5 Abram, Makayla 11 Columbia 19.13 19.33 NWI 4
6 Holmes, Jaree 11 Tylertown 19.41 19.96 NWI 3
7 Oliver, Jo'Marra 10 Jefferson Co 18.08 20.14 NWI 2
Event 29 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Stubbs, Jared 12 Columbia 15.22 14.97 NWI 10
2 Baker, JaShon 12 Tylertown 15.15 15.65 NWI 8
3 Austin, Javarious 11 Jefferson Co 15.89 16.01 NWI 6
4 Rawls, Jaylen 9 Crystal Spri 17.00 17.05 NWI 5
5 Robertson, Kendrell 8 Tylertown 15.96 17.08 NWI 4
6 Stapleton, Keyon 12 McLaurin 18.81 18.30 NWI 3
7 Smith, Andre 11 Velma Jackso 18.05 18.73 NWI 2
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Robertson, Sha'Derika 9 Tylertown 12.58 12.69 NWI 10
2 Williams, Arkala 12 Wilkinson Co 12.91 12.77 NWI 8
3 Lofton, Asia 10 Forest 13.20 13.03 NWI 6
4 Lindsey, Te'Osha 11 Magee 13.04 13.04 NWI 5
5 Montgomery, Sydney 10 Tylertown 13.28 13.05 NWI 4
6 Grant, Dasia 11 Forest 13.16 13.09 NWI 3
7 Shepheard, Destiny 10 Morton 13.31 13.18 NWI 2
8 Taylor, Trekhalia 10 Crystal Spri 13.56 13.55 NWI 1
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Wilson, Larry 11 Hazlehurst 11.06 11.07 NWI 10
2 Dillon, Jeremiah 9 Tylertown 11.01 11.10 NWI 8
3 Anthony, Jordan 9 Tylertown 11.02 11.17 NWI 6
4 Harris, Lamar 12 Velma Jackso 11.37 11.47 NWI 5
5 Magee, Karon 12 Columbia 11.44 11.50 NWI 4
6 Payne, Marcus 12 Forest 11.63 11.52 NWI 3
7 Simmons, Jordan 11 St. Andrew's 11.74 11.69 NWI 2
8 Washington, Rocky 10 Forest 11.65 11.81 NWI 1
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Columbia High School 1:49.03 1:48.65 10
2 Magee High School 1:49.04 1:48.78 8
3 Tylertown High School 1:48.37 1:48.91 6
4 Saint Andrew's HS 1:54.37 1:51.09 5
1) McKinney, Simone 10 2) Brown, Lauren 11
3) Leflore, Kira 8 4) Hairston, Zoe 9
5 Forest High School 1:52.71 1:52.58 4
1) Hillie, Ja'Dazia 9 2) Lofton, Asia 10
3) Robinson, Shakira 8 4) Grant, Dasia 11
6 Hazlehurst High School 1:52.72 1:53.35 3
7 Kemper County High School 1:55.45 1:57.36 2
1) Clark, Jaquasha 11 2) Martin, Brandasia 11
3) Cole, Ke'Mya 10 4) Clayton, Kaylan 10
-- Morton High School 1:59.55 DQ
1) Laster, Kyla 8 2) Sharkey, Martaja 10
3) Butler, Tiareelal 11 4) Phinesse, Yolonda 11
Event 53 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 1:31.36 1:30.82 10
2 Tylertown High School 1:29.54 1:32.45 8
3 Columbia High School 1:32.15 1:33.09 6
4 Wilkinson County HS 1:32.54 1:33.23 5
5 Crystal Springs HS 1:35.30 1:33.79 4
1) Daniels, Johny 9 2) Williams, Derrick 9
3) Benson, Navarion 10 4) Jones, Malik 12
6 Forest High School 1:37.60 1:35.22 3
1) Brown, Martin 9 2) Payne, Marcus 12
3) Watts, Jamal 9 4) Washington, Rocky 10
7 Velma Jackson High School 1:34.84 1:36.83 2
1) Day, Carsyn 9 2) Harris, Lamar 12
3) Harvey, Jordan 10 4) Pierce, Fred 12
8 Kemper County High School 1:37.41 1:36.92 1
1) Windham, Ricardo 11 2) Scott, Jamari 9
3) Steele, Shawn 12 4) Steele, Aaron 9
Event 59 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Neshia 12 Port Gibson 6:06.86 5:49.59 10
2 Ireland, Emily 7 St. Andrew's 5:55.82 5:51.09 8
3 Johnson, Lyleonia 10 Choctaw Cent 6:05.65 5:57.80 6
4 Sanders, Aleigh 10 Port Gibson 6:22.57 6:05.03 5
5 Flores, Isabella 9 St. Andrew's 6:18.30 6:19.62 4
6 McMillan, Leilaya 10 Choctaw Cent 6:20.71 6:27.54 3
7 Bickham, Aaronecia 12 Wilkinson Co 6:16.44 6:37.60 2
Event 65 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dorsey, JoeDarrius 9 Port Gibson 5:17.26 4:59.48 10
2 Flores, Luis 12 St. Andrew's 5:11.95 5:05.09 8
3 Nehilla, Maliq 10 Wilkinson Co 5:09.98 5:10.69 6
4 Henry, Alonso 11 Choctaw Cent 5:03.00 5:11.76 5
5 Barr, Aidan 10 SE Lauderdal 5:13.32 5:19.07 4
6 Brown, Jack 11 St. Andrew's 5:16.74 5:24.56 3
7 Veal, Travion 12 Wilkinson Co 5:19.79 6:08.47 2
Event 71 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 51.15 49.74 10
2 Columbia High School 51.09 50.55 8
3 Magee High School 52.62 51.72 6
4 Crystal Springs HS 51.94 51.97 5
1) Walker, Lizzie 11 2) Taylor, Trekhalia 10
3) Floyd, Ronnesha 11 4) Brent, Kesimmie 11
5 Saint Andrew's HS 51.85 52.33 4
1) Opata, Ebun 11 2) McKinney, Simone 10
3) Hairston, Zoe 9 4) Brown, Lauren 11
6 Morton High School 53.59 52.45 3
1) Gipson, Keona 9 2) Laster, Kyla 8
3) Shepheard, Destiny 10 4) Watson, Niesha 9
7 Port Gibson High School 53.08 52.68 2
8 Forest High School 52.94 54.18 1
1) Grant, Dasia 11 2) Lofton, Asia 10
3) Robinson, Shakira 8 4) Hillie, Ja'Dazia 9
Event 77 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 44.24 43.56 10
2 Columbia High School 44.49 43.84 8
3 Port Gibson High School 44.82 44.27 6
4 Jefferson Davis County HS 44.20 44.51 5
5 Velma Jackson High School 45.97 45.90 4
1) Murry, Kente 11 2) Harris, Lamar 12
3) Harvey, Jordan 10 4) Pierce, Fred 12
6 Forest High School 45.68 46.11 3
1) Brown, Martin 9 2) Payne, Marcus 12
3) Washington, Rocky 10 4) Watts, Jamal 9
7 Kemper County High School 46.48 46.59 2
1) Windham, Ricardo 11 2) Scott, Jamari 9
3) Inge, Kentravious 11 4) Steele, Aaron 9
8 Raleigh High School 46.88 47.58 1
1) Ducksworth, Jaraven 10 2) Ducksworth, Tay 9
3) Johnson, Lantavious 11 4) Perkins, Margo 10
Event 83 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Catelyn 10 Choctaw Cent 1:02.53 1:01.61 10
2 Echols, Brandi 9 Jefferson Da 1:01.83 1:02.97 8
3 Fortenberry, TaQuie 12 Tylertown 1:01.80 1:03.24 6
4 Clayton, Kaylan 10 Kemper Co 1:05.63 1:03.26 5
5 Sanders, Aleigh 10 Port Gibson 1:04.09 1:03.40 4
6 Xu, Phoebe 11 St. Andrew's 1:05.10 1:05.50 3
7 Stringfellow, Chantel 10 Kemper Co 1:06.32 1:08.19 2
Event 89 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexander, Vernon 12 Port Gibson 51.83 50.42 10
2 Singleton, Dezarion 11 Wilkinson Co 49.80 51.00 8
3 Tealer, Myelle 12 Port Gibson 51.43 51.09 6
4 Dillon, Malik 12 Tylertown 52.99 52.11 5
5 Simmons, Jordan 11 St. Andrew's 53.08 52.78 4
6 Sewell, Charlie 12 St. Andrew's 53.27 53.35 3
7 Garrett, Christian 10 Velma Jackso 55.15 58.20 2
8 Green, DeAnthony 11 Crystal Spri 56.16 58.60 1
Event 95 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Dakiya 10 Magee 49.83 48.74 10
2 Brown, Lauren 11 St. Andrew's 49.75 48.96 8
3 Halford, Madeleine 10 St. Andrew's 55.03 51.17 6
4 Sims, Kelcee 10 Franklin Co 53.17 52.70 5
5 Curtis, Shy'kerria 10 Port Gibson 53.55 53.12 4
6 Sharkey, Martaja 10 Morton 55.68 53.56 3
7 Pierce, Debroah 9 Velma Jackso 54.43 55.84 2
Event 101 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Terrell 12 Wilkinson Co 42.60 41.82 10
2 Baker, JaShon 12 Tylertown 42.70 42.32 8
3 Robertson, Kendrell 8 Tylertown 41.78 43.40 6
4 Bell, Jaeden 12 Choctaw Cent 44.70 44.10 5
5 Stapleton, Keyon 12 McLaurin 46.84 44.22 4
6 Oliver, Nicholas 11 Kemper Co 44.82 45.10 3
7 Parker, Jonathan 11 Port Gibson 43.14 45.23 2
8 clark, Avantae 11 Kemper Co 49.40 49.04 1
Event 107 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Neshia 12 Port Gibson 2:37.51 2:30.83 10
2 Mitchell, Olivia 11 St. Andrew's 2:37.44 2:34.08 8
3 Bickham, Aaronecia 12 Wilkinson Co 2:39.88 2:35.68 6
4 Ireland, Emily 7 St. Andrew's 2:35.87 2:35.72 5
5 Cook, De'Asia 7 Tylertown 2:45.18 2:40.70 4
6 Wood, Adayah 9 McLaurin 2:44.85 2:46.26 3
7 Huckabay, Olivia 11 St. Andrew's 2:45.55 2:48.18 2
8 McGee, Mahagane 11 Magee 2:56.33 3:05.47 1
Event 113 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claiborne, LaKendrick 12 Port Gibson 2:06.19 2:07.21 10
2 Sewell, Jack 10 St. Andrew's 2:12.46 2:09.17 8
3 Flores, Luis 12 St. Andrew's 2:08.97 2:09.41 6
4 Jenkins, Cameron 12 Choctaw Cent 2:13.05 2:09.79 5
5 Dorsey, D'Vonte 10 Port Gibson 2:10.92 2:11.70 4
6 Dorsey, JoeDarrius 9 Port Gibson 2:12.71 2:14.62 3
7 Cook, Qudarius 11 Tylertown 2:13.82 2:17.47 2
8 Henry, Alonso 11 Choctaw Cent 2:09.17 2:29.05 1
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Williams, Arkala 12 Wilkinson Co 26.43 26.36 NWI 10
2 Walker, Lizzie 11 Crystal Spri 26.65 26.68 NWI 8
3 Robertson, Sha'Derika 9 Tylertown 26.27 26.79 NWI 6
4 Lindsey, Te'Osha 11 Magee 27.23 26.80 NWI 5
5 Montgomery, Sydney 10 Tylertown 27.69 27.43 NWI 4
6 Lofton, Asia 10 Forest 27.41 27.52 NWI 3
7 Grant, Dasia 11 Forest 28.12 28.68 NWI 2
8 McKinney, Simone 10 St. Andrew's 28.25 29.13 NWI 1
Event 125 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dillon, Jeremiah 9 Tylertown 22.28 22.57 NWI 10
2 Wilson, Larry 11 Hazlehurst 22.27 22.59 NWI 8
3 Anthony, Jordan 9 Tylertown 22.73 22.67 NWI 6
4 Alexander, Vernon 12 Port Gibson 23.02 23.16 NWI 5
5 Moore, Travis 11 SE Lauderdal 23.45 23.48 NWI 4
6 Washington, Rocky 10 Forest 23.86 23.95 NWI 3
7 Perkins, Margo 10 Raleigh 23.35 24.96 NWI 2
Event 135 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 4:31.11 4:17.70 10
2 Columbia High School 4:22.92 4:22.57 8
3 Saint Andrew's HS 4:33.60 4:24.45 6
1) Mitchell, Olivia 11 2) Huckabay, Olivia 11
3) Brown, Lauren 11 4) Halford, Madeleine 10
4 Tylertown High School 4:28.86 4:29.93 5
5 Crystal Springs HS 4:31.86 4:38.35 4
1) Walker, Lizzie 11 2) Brent, Kesimmie 11
3) Christmas, Dajanaa 10 4) Evans, Mya 11
6 Kemper County High School 4:42.71 4:40.80 3
1) Clark, Jaquasha 11 2) Scott, Nichelle 9
3) Clayton, Kaylan 10 4) Stringfellow, Chantel 10
7 Forest High School 4:49.31 4:45.92 2
1) Hillie, Ja'Dazia 9 2) Jones, Shaniya 10
3) Robinson, Shakira 8 4) Boyd, Calayia 7
8 Magee High School 4:40.88 4:50.54 1
Event 141 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 3:33.18 3:32.11 10
2 Wilkinson County HS 3:39.20 3:36.69 8
3 Columbia High School 3:40.65 3:37.57 6
4 Tylertown High School 3:43.17 3:38.89 5
5 Saint Andrew's HS 3:41.39 3:42.98 4
1) Sewell, Charlie 12 2) Sewell, Jack 10
3) Brown, Jack 11 4) Simmons, Jordan 11
6 Kemper County High School 3:51.15 3:49.31 3
1) Rush, Christian 11 2) Smoot, Ezekiel 9
3) Winston, Benjamin 11 4) Smoot, Isiah 12
7 Crystal Springs HS 3:45.59 3:58.80 2
1) Green, DeAnthony 11 2) Thompson, Jordin 9
3) Williams, Derrick 9 4) Dickerson, JaMarcus 10
8 Velma Jackson High School 3:50.02 3:59.79 1
1) Garrett, Christian 10 2) Jackson, Keith 10
3) Smith, Gredarian 10 4) Williamson, Latravis 9
Event 147 Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Echols, Brandi 9 Jefferson Da 17-03.50 16-04.50 NWI 10
2 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn 10 Forest 17-04.75 J16-04.50 NWI 8
3 Opata, Ebun 11 St. Andrew's 16-07.00 15-10.50 NWI 6
4 White, Zy'nyiah 9 Hazlehurst 16-00.00 15-05.75 NWI 5
5 Murry, Kyla 12 Velma Jackso 15-06.50 14-08.00 NWI 4
6 Stringfellow, Chantel 10 Kemper Co 14-09.75 14-06.50 NWI 3
7 Lewis, Myjouis 10 Columbia 15-03.00 14-03.50 NWI 2
8 Lenior, Cambree 9 Tylertown 15-03.00 14-03.25 NWI 1
Event 153 Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Griffith, Ricky 12 Jefferson Da 20-08.00 21-07.00 NWI 10
2 Jones, Malik 12 Crystal Spri 20-10.00 21-05.50 NWI 8
3 Pierce, Fred 12 Velma Jackso 21-05.00 21-03.50 NWI 6
4 Wilson, Larry 11 Hazlehurst 20-06.00 20-11.00 NWI 5
5 Perkins, Margo 10 Raleigh 20-07.50 20-05.50 NWI 4
6 Magee, Shemar 12 Tylertown 21-00.00 20-02.50 NWI 3
7 Monroe, T.J. 12 Columbia 21-01.00 20-01.50 NWI 2
8 Davis, Keondre 11 Crystal Spri 20-05.00 19-08.50 NWI 1
Event 159 Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcotte, Courtney 12 Tylertown 4-08.00 5-00.00 9
1 Young, Nauja 10 Tylertown 4-10.00 5-00.00 9
3 Thrasher, Jada 11 Crystal Spri 4-10.00 4-10.00 5.50
3 Johnson, Takyla 9 Columbia 4-08.00 4-10.00 5.50
5 Harkless, Khrystallyn 12 Forest 4-08.00 4-08.00 3.50
5 Epps, Da'Visha 12 Port Gibson 4-06.00 4-08.00 3.50
-- Sullivan, Sarah Elizabet 9 St. Andrew's 4-08.00 NH
-- Brown, Lauren 11 St. Andrew's 4-11.00 DQ
Event 165 Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monroe, T.J. 12 Columbia 6-06.00 6-02.00 10
2 Norman, Michael 11 Wilkinson Co 6-04.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Brister, Johnquan 11 Tylertown 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 Moore, Travis 11 SE Lauderdal 5-10.00 J6-00.00 5
5 Payne, Marcus 12 Forest 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Harvey, Jordan 10 Velma Jackso 5-08.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Robertson, Kendarious 12 Tylertown 6-02.00 5-08.00 2
8 Gao, Gary 10 St. Andrew's 5-06.00 5-04.00 1
Event 171 Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Alexandra 11 Tylertown 33-11.00 34-01.75 10
2 Cox, Ariel 12 St. Andrew's 30-07.25 32-01.00 8
3 Weatherspoon, Simone 11 St. Andrew's 31-09.00 31-09.50 6
4 Smith, Charmecia 12 Wilkinson Co 31-08.50 29-10.25 5
5 Harris, Makayla 12 Hazlehurst 32-08.00 29-00.25 4
6 Fields, Jalen 10 Crystal Spri 28-06.00 28-03.25 3
7 Brown, Destiny 9 Tylertown 32-09.00 27-07.00 2
8 Glover, Kierria 11 Forest 25-08.50 23-11.50 1
Event 177 Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oatis, Jaheim 9 Columbia 50-04.00 50-01.00 10
2 Young, Quincy 12 Tylertown 47-03.50 46-07.25 8
3 ford, kahlil 12 Wilkinson Co 44-07.00 42-08.75 6
4 Lofton, Devonyal 11 Forest 45-02.00 42-02.50 5
5 Riley, Josh 12 Columbia 44-02.50 39-08.25 4
6 Tubby, Elijah 11 Choctaw Cent 37-02.00 39-03.25 3
7 Murphy, Jaylon 11 McLaurin 38-03.00 38-06.50 2
Event 183 Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weatherspoon, Simone 11 St. Andrew's 112-08 109-01 10
2 Cox, Ariel 12 St. Andrew's 93-02 96-03 8
3 Dawson, Jami 11 Franklin Co 84-07 89-02 6
4 Sanchez, Jocelin 12 Tylertown 90-02 84-06 5
5 Hathorne, Danielle 10 Jefferson Da 71-02 81-03 4
6 White, Yakira 10 Kemper Co 76-10 74-06 3
7 Johnson, Te'Asia 9 Forest 80-06 74-01 2
8 Smith, Charmecia 12 Wilkinson Co 83-05 73-10 1
Event 189 Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berry, Jazariouos 12 Port Gibson 106-07 123-05 10
2 Lofton, Devonyal 11 Forest 124-01 117-11 8
3 Aaron, Jordan 11 Columbia 114-08 115-10 6
4 Young, Quincy 12 Tylertown 124-07 115-05 5
5 Williams, Trevion 9 Crystal Spri 109-03 110-11 4
6 Richardson, Calvin 11 Port Gibson 108-07 109-00 3
7 Williams, Daniel 12 SE Lauderdal 107-00 100-02 2
Event 195 Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Opata, Ebun 11 St. Andrew's 35-10.75 36-01.50 NWI 10
2 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn 10 Forest 34-06.00 34-03.50 NWI 8
3 Fortenberry, TaQuie 12 Tylertown 34-06.00 33-08.00 NWI 6
4 Lewis, Myjouis 10 Columbia 33-11.00 33-00.00 NWI 5
5 Murry, Kyla 12 Velma Jackso 32-01.00 32-06.75 NWI 4
6 White, Zy'nyiah 9 Hazlehurst 34-03.50 31-09.00 NWI 3
7 Epps, Da'Visha 12 Port Gibson 32-06.00 31-07.00 NWI 2
8 Hillie, Ja'Shantee 9 Forest 30-01.00 29-06.00 NWI 1
Event 201 Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Wilson, Larry 11 Hazlehurst 45-02.50 43-03.50 NWI 10
2 Benson, Navarion 10 Crystal Spri 41-07.00 42-11.75 NWI 8
3 Monroe, T.J. 12 Columbia 42-00.50 42-01.00 NWI 6
4 Griffith, Ricky 12 Jefferson Da 41-09.00 41-05.00 NWI 5
5 Booth, Keyser 11 Jefferson Da 41-02.00 40-11.25 NWI 4
6 McDonald, Davonta 11 Velma Jackso 39-05.00 39-04.50 NWI 3
7 Williamson, Latravis 9 Velma Jackso 37-04.00 38-07.50 NWI 2
8 Hudnall, Roman 10 SE Lauderdal 38-08.50 37-04.00 NWI 1
Event 207 Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Lauren 11 St. Andrew's 8-00.00 8-00.00 10
2 Sullivan, Sarah Elizabet 9 St. Andrew's 6-06.00 7-00.00 8
3 Andrews, Allana 7 Tylertown 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
-- Dillon, Katarial 10 Tylertown 6-00.00 NH
Event 213 Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finseth, Reed 10 St. Andrew's 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Hutchison, Forrest 10 St. Andrew's 8-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Ford, Dallas 10 St. Andrew's 7-06.00 J9-06.00 6
4 Atterberry, J.C. 11 Tylertown 9-06.00 9-00.00 5
5 Baker, JaShon 12 Tylertown 8-00.00 J9-00.00 4
6 Pittman, Jakevious 10 Tylertown 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
-- Stogner, Luke 9 Columbia 8-00.00 NH
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Andrew's HS 164 2) Tylertown High School 116
3) Port Gibson High School 58.50 4) Forest High School 48.50
5) Columbia High School 42.50 6) Wilkinson County HS 37
7) Crystal Springs HS 36.50 8) Magee High School 36
9) Choctaw Central HS 24 10) Jefferson Davis County HS 22
11) Kemper County High School 21 12) Franklin County HS 17
13) Hazlehurst High School 15 14) Morton High School 13
15) Velma Jackson High School 10 16) McLaurin High School 9
17) Jefferson County HS 3
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 127 2) Port Gibson High School 99
3) Saint Andrew's HS 78 4) Columbia High School 77
5) Wilkinson County HS 71 6) Crystal Springs HS 33
6) Hazlehurst High School 33 6) Choctaw Central HS 33
9) Forest High School 32 10) Velma Jackson High School 30
11) Jefferson Davis County HS 24 12) Southeast Lauderdale HS 16
13) Kemper County High School 14 14) McLaurin High School 9
14) Jefferson County HS 9 16) Raleigh High School 7